Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar
August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017


February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Women's Basketball
Indiana
W, 69-60
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
W, 72-61
Lincoln, Neb.
03
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
L, 6-3
East Lansing, Mich.
Track
Meyo Invitational
NTS
South Bend, Ind.
04
Women's Tennis
Toledo
W, 7-0
East Lansing, Mich.
Swimming & Diving
Michigan
M - L (160-90) W - L (173-80)
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis
Ball State
W, 5-2
Muncie, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Bowling Green
W, 5-0
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics
Penn State
L, 195.925-194.775
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
L, 4-3 (OT)
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis
IUPUI
W, 4-3
Indianapolis, Ind.
Track
Meyo Invitational
NTS
South Bend, Ind.
05
Women's Tennis
Auburn
L, 4-3
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling
No. 10 Michigan
L, 24-15
East Lansing, Mich.
06
07
Men's Basketball
Michigan
L, 86-57
Ann Arbor, Mich.
08
09
Women's Basketball
Iowa
L, 87-83 (OT)
Iowa City, Iowa
10
Softball
North Florida
W, 10-2 (6)
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
T, 4-4 (SOL)
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
Track
The Big Meet
NTS
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Golf
Seminole Match Up
7th (294)
Tallahassee, Fla. (Seminole Golf Course)
Track
SPIRE Institute Division 1 Invitational
NTS
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)
11
Softball
Troy
W, 9-4
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Western Michigan
W, 4-3
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
North Carolina State
W, 6-4
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics
Michigan
L, 196.025-195.625
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball
Iowa
W, 77-66
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis
Chicago State
W, 4-0
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
W, 4-1
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Golf
Seminole Match Up
7th (591)
Tallahassee, Fla. (Seminole Golf Course)
Track
Sprier Institute Division 1 Invitational
NTS
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Golf
Big Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)
12
Women's Tennis
Xavier
W, 5-2
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball
Florida Atlantic
L, 5-0
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Basketball
Maryland
L, 89-72
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling
Eastern Michigan
W, 17-16
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Women's Golf
Seminole Match Up
9th (890)
Tallahassee, Fla. (Seminole Golf Course)
13
14
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
W, 74-66
East Lansing, Mich.
15
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
13th (58 pts)
West Lafayette, Ind.
16
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
13th (115 pts)
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
W, 85-69
East Lansing, Mich.
17
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
13th (149 pts)
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
Villanova
W, 7-1
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Baseball
Abilene Christian
W, 9-2
Abilene, Texas
Men's Tennis
Air Force
W, 6-1
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball
UAB
W, 3-1
Madiera Beach, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics
Illinois
L, 196.550-194.025
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
L, 3-2
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling
No. 18 Wisconsin
L, 26-12
Madison, Wisc.
18
Women's Tennis
Cincinnati
W, 5-2
East Lansing, Mich.
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
13th (195.5 pts)
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
Southern Illinois
L, 4-2
Madiera Beach, Fla.
Baseball
Abilene Christian
W, 9-7
Abilene, Texas
Softball
North Dakota
W, 22-5 (5)
Madiera Beach, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Army
W, 6-1
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball
Purdue
L, 80-63
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball
Abilene Christian
W, 19-7
Abilene, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
L, 4-3
East Lansing, Mich.
Track
Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
South Bend, Ind.
19
Softball
Robert Morris
W, 13-2 (5)
Madiera Beach, Fla.
Baseball
Abilene Christian
W, 14-5
Abilene, Texas
Women's Basketball
Michigan
W, 86-68
Ann Arbor, Mich.
20
Women's Golf
Central District Invitational
All Day
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
21
Women's Golf
Central District Invitational
All Day
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
22
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
23
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
24
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
Loyola Marymount
4:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Baseball
UNC Greensboro
4:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Western Michigan
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track
Big Ten Championship BTN
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
25
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Notre Dame
11:00 AM
South Bend, Ind.
Baseball
UNC Greensboro
2:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Gymnastics
Arkansas
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball
Loyola Marymount
4:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
7:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track
Big Ten Championship BTN
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Golf
The Challenge at Champions
All Day
Houston, Texas (Champions G.C.)
26
Softball
Loyola Marymount
1:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Baseball
UNC Greensboro
1:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
2:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
27
28