Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015


November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Swimming & Diving
Buffalo/Army
12:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Field Hockey

Louisville
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Volleyball

Northwestern
6:30 PM
East Lansing, Michigan
Men's Ice Hockey

Ferris State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Indoors
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
02
Cross Country
Big Ten Championships
11:45 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Soccer

Michigan
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Indoors
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Wrestling

Michigan State Open
All Day
East Lansing, Mich.
03
Men's Basketball
The Masters College exh
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Indoors
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
04
05
Men's Soccer
Indiana
6:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
06
Field Hockey
Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
07
Swimming & Diving
Toledo women only
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Volleyball

Minnesota
6:30 PM
East Lansing, Michigan
Men's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
7:30 PM
Durham, N.H.
Men's Basketball

St Cloud State exh
8:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Field Hockey

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
08
Men's Ice Hockey
New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Football

Ohio State
8:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Rowing

at Ohio State with Indiana, Notre Dame
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
TBD
09
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Grand Valley State University
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
TBD
Field Hockey

Big Ten Final
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
10
11
12
Women's Volleyball
Nebraska
8:00 PM
Lincoln, Nebraska
13
14
Swimming & Diving
Notre Dame men only
5:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Boston College
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Navy
9:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
TBD
Cross Country

NCAA Regional Championships
TBA
Madison, Wisc.
15
Women's Volleyball
Indiana
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Michigan
Football

Maryland
8:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Wrestling

Eastern Michigan Duals
All Day
Ypsilanti, Mich.
16
Women's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Championship
TBA
TBD
17
18
Men's Basketball
Duke Champions Classic
7:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
19
Women's Basketball
Notre Dame
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Volleyball

Northwestern
8:00 PM
Evanston, Illinois
20
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
21
Swimming & Diving
Northwestern Invite
9:00 AM
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Ice Hockey

Ohio State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Loyola Chicago
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Minnesota
8:30 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
22
Swimming & Diving
Northwestern Invite
9:00 AM
Evanston, Ill.
Cross Country

NCAA Championships
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Volleyball

Rutgers
TBA
East Lansing, Michigan
Football

Rutgers
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
23
Swimming & Diving
Northwestern Invite
9:00 AM
Evanston, Ill.
Wrestling

Iowa State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

IUPUI
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
24
Men's Basketball
Santa Clara Orlando Classic
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
25
26
Women's Volleyball
Purdue
6:30 PM
East Lansing, Michigan
Women's Basketball

Oakland
7:30 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
27
Men's Basketball
Rider Orlando Classic
6:30 PM
Kissimmee, Fla.
28
Men's Ice Hockey
Princeton
7:00 PM
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Volleyball

Iowa
8:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Georgia Tech/Marquette Orlando Classic
TBA
Kissimmee, Fla.
29
Men's Ice Hockey
Princeton
7:00 PM
Princeton, N.J.
Football

Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
30
Women's Basketball
Miami Oh
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Kansas/Rhode Island/Santa Clara/Tennessee Orlando Classic
TBA
Kissimmee, Fla.