Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015


January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
03
04
Women's Basketball
Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wrestling

Bucknell
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Meet The Spartans
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
05
Men's Basketball
Indiana
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
06
07
08
Swimming & Diving
Purdue
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball

Iowa
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Nebraska
8:30 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
09
Swimming & Diving
Purdue
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey

US National Development Program
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track

Grand Valley State University Open
TBA
Allendale, Mich.
10
Swimming & Diving
Purdue
12:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics

Bowling Green
2:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
11
Wrestling
Michigan
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Northwestern
3:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Northwestern
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
12
13
14
15
Women's Basketball
Illinois
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
16
Swimming & Diving
Bowling Green Women Only
6:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Duke
6:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Wrestling

Ohio State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
17
Men's Basketball
Maryland
4:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
5:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
18
Women's Tennis
Eastern Michigan
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

North Carolina State
1:00 PM
Raleigh, N.C.
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Iowa
3:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Oakland
5:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

North Carolina A&T
8:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
19
20
21
Men's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
22
Women's Basketball
Maryland
7:00 PM
College Park, Md.
23
Men's Tennis
Georgia
1:00 PM
Athens, Ga.
Swimming & Diving

Ohio State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Ohio State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Eastern Michigan
7:00 PM
Ypsilanti, Mich.
24
Swimming & Diving
Oakland
1:00 PM
Rochester, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Minnesota - Breast Cancer Awareness Meet
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Ohio State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track

Notre Dame Invitational
TBA
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
TBA
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Tennis

Utah/Elon
TBA
Athens, Ga.
25
Wrestling
Wisconsin
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

California
1:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif.
Women's Basketball

Wisconsin
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Utah/Elon
TBA
Athens, Ga.
26
Women's Tennis
St Marys/Fresno State
TBA
Berkeley, Calif.
27
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
9:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
28
Women's Basketball
Indiana
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
29
30
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
7:30 PM
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
31
Swimming & Diving
Illinois women only
12:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Tennis

Toledo
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Rutgers
4:00 PM
New Brunswick, N.J.
Men's Tennis

Detroit
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track

Dual Meet vs Michigan
TBA
Allendale, Mich.