Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015


February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Tennis
Toledo
10:00 AM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Michigan
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Penn State
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Bowling Green
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
02
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
03
04
05
Women's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
06
Softball
Akron
11:00 AM
DeLand, Fla
Track

Meyo Invitational
4:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Softball

Rhode Island
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla
Swimming & Diving

Michigan women only
5:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
07
Track
Meyo Invitational
10:00 AM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Cleveland State
10:00 AM
East Lansing, Mich.
Swimming & Diving

Michigan men only
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Illinois
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Ball State
1:00 PM
Muncie, Ind.
Softball

Stetson
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Softball

Morehead State
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Detroit-Mercy
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Eastern Illinois
8:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
8:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
08
Softball
Akron
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Wrestling

Nebraska
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Minnesota
3:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Golf

Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes Country Club)
09
Women's Golf
Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes Country Club)
10
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Golf

Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes Country Club)
11
Women's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
12
13
Track
SPIRE Invitational
2:00 PM
Geneva, Ohio
Softball

Tulsa
3:45 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Western Michigan
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Michigan - Alumni Meet
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Indiana
7:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Baseball

New Mexico
7:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz.
Softball

Florida Atlantic
8:15 PM
Boca Raton, Fla
14
Track
SPIRE Invitational
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Louisville
12:00 PM
Louisville, Ky.
Men's Basketball

Ohio State
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Oregon State
3:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz.
Softball

Providence
3:45 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Softball

Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

IUPUI
8:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
15
Softball
Drexel
9:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Baseball

Northwestern
1:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz.
Women's Gymnastics

Pittsburgh - Autism Awareness Meet
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Purdue
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Tennis

IPFW
5:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)
16
Women's Basketball
Maryland
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)
17
Men's Basketball
Michigan
9:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
18
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
19
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Memphis
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
20
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
11:00 AM
South Bend, Ind.
Baseball

Houston Baptist
12:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
Softball

Utah State
12:00 PM
Riverside, Calif.
Softball

UC Riverside
2:30 PM
Riverside, Calif.
Women's Gymnastics

Illinois
7:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Wrestling

Duke
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
9:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
21
Swimming & Diving
Womens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Western Michigan
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball

San Diego
2:30 PM
Riverside, Calif.
Baseball

UT Arlington
4:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
Wrestling

Central Michigan
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
8:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
22
Softball
Utah State
9:00 AM
Riverside, Calif.
Baseball

Southeastern Louisiana
12:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
Women's Basketball

Rutgers
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

UIC
2:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Illinois
7:30 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Golf

Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate Championship
All Day
New Orleans, La. (English Turn Country Club)
23
Women's Golf
Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate Championship
All Day
New Orleans, La. (English Turn Country Club)
Men's Golf

Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Crossing's Course)
24
Women's Golf
Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate Championship
All Day
New Orleans, La. (English Turn Country Club)
Men's Golf

Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Crossing's Course)
25
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Illinois
8:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
26
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Minnesota
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
27
Swimming & Diving
Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Gymnastics

Towson, Rutgers, and Yale
7:00 PM
Towson, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Baseball

UCLA
9:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Track

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
28
Women's Tennis
DePaul
10:00 AM
East Lansing, Mich.
Swimming & Diving

Mens Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Ole Miss
11:00 AM
Miami, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Purdue
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Tennis

Dartmouth
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball

Florida International
4:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Baseball

UCLA
5:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Youngstown State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio