Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015


March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Softball
Ole Miss
12:30 PM
Miami, Fla.
Softball

Florida International
4:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Baseball

UCLA
4:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Basketball

Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.
02
03
04
Men's Basketball
Purdue
8:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
05
Women's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
06
Baseball
Toledo
11:00 AM
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Tennis

UIC
3:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Arizona and Eastern Michigan - Senior Night
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
07
Baseball
Akron
11:00 AM
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Softball

Kent State
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

UMBC
3:00 PM
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Softball

Bradley
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Bloomington, Ind.
Wrestling

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
08
Softball
Bradley
11:30 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball

Coastal Carolina
1:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Softball

UCF
2:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Wrestling

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
09
Men's Golf
Colleton River Collegiate
All Day
Bluffton, S.C. (Colleton River Plantation
10
Men's Golf
Colleton River Collegiate
All Day
Bluffton, S.C. (Colleton River Plantation
11
Women's Tennis
Connecticut
1:15 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Baseball

Clemson
6:30 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
12
Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Texas
6:00 PM
Austin, Texas
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
13
Softball
Youngstown State
11:00 AM
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Tennis

Rutgers
1:00 PM
New Brunswick, N.J.
Swimming & Diving

NCAA Zone Diving Championships
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

USC Upstate
1:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Softball

Alabama A&M
1:15 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track

NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
14
Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Diving Championships
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Alabama A&M
12:15 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Gymnastics

Nebraska Qualifier
1:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Softball

Mercer
4:45 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Baseball

Furman
5:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
5:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Track

NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Rowing

Louisville Invitational
All Day
Louisville, Kentucky
15
Softball
Mercer
10:00 AM
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Tennis

Nebraska
10:00 AM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Connecticut
11:00 AM
Greenville, S.C.
Men's Golf

Talis Park Challenge
All Day
Naples, Fla. (Talis Park Golf Club)
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Rowing

Louisville Invitational
All Day
Louisville, Kentucky
16
Men's Golf
Talis Park Challenge
All Day
Naples, Fla. (Talis Park Golf Club)
17
18
19
Swimming & Diving
Womens NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
Greensboro, N.C.
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
All Day
St. Louis, Mo.
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
20
Swimming & Diving
Womens NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Penn State
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Ohio State
5:05 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Nebraska
6:30 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten Tournament Semifinals
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
All Day
St. Louis, Mo.
21
Swimming & Diving
Womens NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Wisconsin
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Baseball

Ohio State
3:05 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten Tournament Championship
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
All Day
St. Louis, Mo.
Women's Gymnastics

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
22
Men's Tennis
Ohio State
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Minnesota
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Ohio State
1:05 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Nebraska
2:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Tennis

Detroit
8:00 PM
Southfield, Mich.
23
Women's Golf
Briars Creek Invitational
All Day
Johns Island, S.C. (The Golf Course at Briar's Creek)
24
Softball
Detroit
3:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Central Michigan
3:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Golf

Briars Creek Invitational
All Day
Johns Island, S.C. (The Golf Course at Briar's Creek)
25
Baseball
Oakland
3:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
26
Swimming & Diving
Mens NCAA Championships
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Swimming & Diving
Mens NCAA Championships
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Illinois
3:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball

Penn State
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Nebraska
4:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Track

Raleigh Relays
TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
28
Swimming & Diving
Mens NCAA Championships
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Illinois
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball

Penn State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Illinois
1:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Rowing

vs Louisville, Notre Dame
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Track

Raleigh Relays
TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
29
Women's Tennis
Northwestern
11:00 AM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

Iowa
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Penn State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

Illinois
1:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
30
31