MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Swimming & Diving
2008-2009 Roster
 
 
 

 

 
 

June 16, 2009

2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameYearEvent(s)Hometown/High School
Brian AkersFRDivingKentwood, Mich./Kentwood
Cameron BartlettFRBreaststrokeNew Paltz, N.Y./New Paltz
Sean CostelloFRButterflyRochester, Mich./Rochester Adams
Ricky ForrestSOFree/FlyLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
David GarryJRDivingWarren, Mich./De LaSalle Collegiate
Clifford GonzalezFRFreeWhite Plains, N.Y./White Plains
Sho KobaJRFreeAnn Arbor, Mich./Ann Arbor Pioneer
Jonathan LaRocqueJRBack/IMBay City, Mich./John Glenn
Tim LiljaSOFlyMokena, Ill./Lincoln-Way East
Jason LintjerFRFreeGrand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
Matthew MassmanJRFreeLivonia, Mich./Livonia Stevenson
Krzysztof OlszewskiSRIM/FreeTorun, Poland/SMS Oswiecim
Marcus PoteeteSRIM/Breast/FlySanta Cruz, Calif./Harbor
kevin PuskaricSOBreastMokena, Ill./Lincoln-Way East
Brian RockwellSOFreeHouston, Texas/Memorial
Mark RogersSRSprint FreeBeverly Hills, Mich./Groves
Garrett RuhlandJRFreeLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Joseph SchmittJRIM/Breast/FreeGrand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
Mark SchrammFRFreeMonroe, Mich./Monroe
Andrew SkandalarisFRFreeBirmingham, Mich./Seaholm
Gabe StricklerJRBack/FreeMidland, Mich./H.H. Dow High School
Jonathan TuseFRFreestyleNiles, Mich./St. Joseph's
Michael VanBeekSRFreeGrosse Pointe Shores, Mich./Grosse Pointe North
L. Colby WardSOBack/FreeRochester Hills, Mich./Adams
Ivan ZalessovJRDivingOkemos, Mich./Okemos
Women
NameYearEvent(s)Hometown/High School
Sarah BiaselloJRBreastAustin, Texas/Westwood
Andrea BlohmFRDivingSpring Lake, Mich./Spring Lake
Ashley BorgmanFRDivingZeeland, Mich./Zeeland
Sarah ClayFRDivingFishers, Ind./Hamilton SE
Laura DeFordJRBreastBay City, Mich./John Glenn
Erin DukatzFRFreeTroy, Mich./Marian
Rebecca EbnerSOFlyOkemos, Mich./Okemos
Sarah FalconerFRFreeMundelein, Ill./Mundelein
Stephanie FisherSOFreeHartland, Wis./Arrowhead Union
Lisa FittonFRFreeSouth Haven, Mich./South Haven
Marlys FuquaSRDist. FreeFairport, N.Y./Fairport
Nicole GolenJRFlyAlpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
Cassie HamiltonJRBack/BreastKennewick, Wa./Southridge
Samantha HilkFRSprint FreeSaginaw, Mich./Heritage
Jordan JacksonSODivingFlushing, Mich./Flushing
Alison JohnsonSRFly/BreastRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
Kelsey JohnsonFRFlyRochester, Mich./Rochester Adams
Julie KahnSRSprint FreeSaline, Mich./Saline
Kayla KalmbachJRDivingGrand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids
Heather KilukSRIM/BackLibertyville, Ill./Libertyville
Laura LeslieFRSprint FreeRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
Sasha LewerenzJRBack/IMRochester Hills, Mich./Adams
Mara LoniewskiJRFreeFarmington Hills, Mich./Mercy
Tori MerrittFRFreeTecumseh, Mich./Tecumseh
Emily MichaelsSOFreeRochester/Stoney Creek
Alycia MokedanzSRDivingPickering, Ontario/Northview Heights
Abby NelsonFRFly/FreeBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
Morgan PiaseckiFRFreeDowners Grove, Ill./Downers Grove North
Shannon ReganFRFreeAustin, Texas/Westlake
Brooke SauchakFRDivingOkemos, Mich./Okemos
Emma SchaefferJRFree/IM/BreastBloomfield Hills, Mich./Lahser
Kerry SodonisFRBreaststrokeTroy, Mich./Troy
Kara WackerleJRFreeAuburn, Mich./Western
Erinn WertzJRFreeRockford, Mich./Rockford
Danielle WilliamsSRDivingDorchester, Ontario/Clark Read Secondary

Coaches

Matt Gianiodis - Head Coach
Kathleen Milloy - Associate Head Coach
Eric Best - Diving Coach
Manabu Noguchi - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Dianne Johnson - Assistant Coach

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store