MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Swimming & Diving
Purdue/Toledo Meet Results

Recap

Licensed to Michigan State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2013 08:35 PM
                  MSU v Toledo(w) and Purdue (m) - 1/11/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:45.85    1:46.31  
     1) Baisden, Lauren A 21            2) Garland, Michelle E 19         
     3) Pierce, Alex R 21               4) Rusch, Jenny M 22              
       27.19    30.07    25.92    23.13                                    
  2 Toledo, University of-LE  'A'                          NT    1:48.13  
     1) Bargardi, Maria E 18            2) Winfield, Leslee K 22          
     3) Gibbon, Meredith L 20           4) Rogers, Beth A 20              
       36.00    22.49    26.03    23.61                                    
  3 Toledo, University of-LE  'B'                          NT    1:48.27  
     1) Noens, Christina M 20           2) Auckley, Melissa A 19          
     3) Bagan, Mckenzie K 21            4) Edwards, Brooke L 18           
       28.69    29.87    25.07    24.64                                    
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:49.10  
     1) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          2) Borri, Marina A 18             
     3) Brown, Elizabeth G 19           4) Telander, Brooke E 20          
       27.85    30.93    26.52    23.80                                    
  5 Toledo, University of-LE  'C'                          NT   x1:50.57  
     1) Comer, Lauren M 18              2) Richart, Samantha 18           
     3) Gordon, Karissa A 18            4) Smith, Kirsten E 20            
       28.64    30.68    26.79    24.46                                    
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:51.21  
     1) Huffman, Nicole E 19            2) Lacy, Shelby 19                
     3) Hall, Jessika K 18              4) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19        
       28.37    31.84    27.03    23.97                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:31.03  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M 18          2) Kiel, Brian B 21               
     3) Destro, Chuck M 21              4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
       23.45    32.97    26.58     8.03                                    
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:32.76    1:32.38  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 21            2) Senel, Baha 19                 
     3) Moore, Jacob D 19               4) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
       23.64    26.04    22.23    20.47                                    
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:33.62  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 20              2) Cathey, Chad P 19              
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 20            4) Workman, Kyle E 20             
       23.91    26.58    21.99    21.14                                    
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:36.08  
     1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) Farrell, Dan P 22              
     3) McGough, Jacob C 20             4) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
       24.87    26.84    23.97    20.40                                    
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:36.80  
     1) Gammell, Mark J 21              2) Kwasnik, Michael J 18          
     3) McGowan, Rob A 19               4) Grider, Nick T 20              
       25.45    27.82    23.02    20.51                                    
  6 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:37.59  
     1) Riegger, Jim K 17               2) Robinson, Jacob S 19           
     3) Galdeano-Castillo, Eduard 20    4) Pashley, Noah T 21             
       26.01    26.73    24.12    20.73                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rachel M         20 Toledo-LE                 NT   10:15.97  
      27.52   29.74   30.23   30.53   30.65   30.72   30.76   30.93
      30.87   30.98   31.11   31.15   31.15   31.24   31.48   31.32
      31.43   31.51   31.59   31.06                                
  2 Dombkowski, Mary E        18 Toledo-LE                 NT   10:23.71  
      28.74   30.55   31.07   30.75   30.90   31.03   30.95   31.17
      31.21   31.30   31.29   31.45   31.91   31.44   31.70   31.63
      31.67   31.96   31.90   31.09                                
  3 Berman, Becca c           19 MSU-MI              10:23.32   10:28.22  
      28.87   31.10   31.17   31.33   31.80   31.60   31.33   31.59
      31.58   31.37   31.62   31.45   31.71   31.74   31.94   31.91
      31.85   32.07   31.53   30.66                                
  4 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI              10:25.58   10:30.58  
      28.34   30.89   31.43   31.41   31.31   31.45   31.37   31.39
      31.59   31.79   31.81   31.88   31.76   31.96   32.16   31.93
      32.31   32.32   31.90   31.58                                
  5 Weisman, Anna M           18 Toledo-LE                 NT   10:37.45  
      28.89   31.27   31.50   31.51   31.59   31.61   31.70   31.76
      31.76   32.17   32.46   32.47   32.12   32.88   32.62   32.47
      32.47   32.36   32.58   31.26                                
  6 Buese, Kelsey A           19 MSU-MI              10:44.78   10:44.09  
      29.13   31.36   31.58   31.92   32.06   32.04   32.36   32.52
      32.27   32.37   32.38   32.70   32.56   32.91   32.70   32.84
      32.73   32.74   32.84   32.08                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:29.99  
      26.20   27.69   28.01   28.55   28.65   28.65   28.61   28.65
      28.68   28.66   28.48   28.56   28.52   28.98   28.48   28.74
      29.27   29.21   29.44   27.96                                
  2 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:39.69  
      26.31   28.92   28.96   28.95   29.28   29.22   29.12   29.35
      29.29   29.28   28.48   28.68   28.64   29.09   29.05   29.42
      29.57   29.57   29.68   28.83                                
  3 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               9:56.05    9:45.80  
      26.43   28.93   29.01   28.91   29.00   29.50   29.21   29.33
      29.08   29.24   29.05   29.46   29.97   29.82   30.01   29.81
      30.37   29.75   29.76   29.16                                
  4 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:56.25  
      27.29   29.34   29.72   29.72   30.08   29.95   30.18   30.05
      30.10   30.34   29.97   29.76   29.80   30.25   30.27   30.12
      30.14   30.22   29.95   29.00                                
  5 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               9:49.65   10:00.18  
      26.92   29.06   29.43   29.89   29.83   29.94   30.32   30.30
      30.41   30.54   30.19   30.29   30.17   30.37   30.57   30.88
      30.50   30.55   30.33   29.69                                
  6 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               9:54.10   10:05.09  
      26.71   29.24   29.69   30.13   30.27   30.21   30.52   30.66
      30.66   30.76   30.39   30.95   30.87   30.83   30.76   30.56
      30.79   30.13   30.86   30.10                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Carly L           21 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:52.34  
      25.94   28.25   28.76   29.39                                
  2 Comer, Lauren M           18 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:55.05  
      27.25   29.32   29.23   29.25                                
  3 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI                    NT    1:55.15  
      27.04   29.32   29.48   29.31                                
  4 Nunnelly, Kristen W       18 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:55.60  
      27.21   28.86   30.03   29.50                                
  5 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI               1:50.51    1:55.66  
      26.87   29.03   30.04   29.72                                
  6 Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI               1:57.12    1:56.33  
      26.74   29.05   30.04   30.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.47  
      23.80 1:17.90   31.30                                        
  2 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.98  
      23.36   26.01   25.87   26.74                                
  3 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI               1:38.04    1:42.50  
      23.79   26.07   26.40   26.24                                
  4 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:42.92  
      23.67   25.98   26.96   26.31                                
  5 Workman, Kyle E           20 MSU-MI               1:43.45    1:45.34  
      24.49   26.96   26.54   27.35                                
  6 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               1:42.93    1:47.32  
      24.56   27.34   28.04   27.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI                 56.78      57.53  
      27.88   29.65                                                
  2 Noens, Christina M        20 Toledo-LE                 NT      59.12  
      29.23   29.89                                                
  3 Bargardi, Maria E         18 Toledo-LE                 NT      59.21  
      29.05   30.16                                                
  4 Daugherty, Lauren E       20 MSU-MI                 57.45      59.96  
      28.92   31.04                                                
  5 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI                 58.24    1:00.59  
      29.33   31.26                                                
  6 Gordon, Karissa A         18 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:01.01  
      29.51   31.50                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.29  
      24.45   24.84                                                
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI                 47.31      49.89  
      24.13   25.76                                                
  3 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.50  
      24.57   25.93                                                
  4 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.65  
      24.68   25.97                                                
  5 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                 50.40      51.94  
      25.88   26.06                                                
  6 Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI                 52.54      54.38  
      26.37   28.01                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               1:03.55    1:06.21  
      30.71   35.50                                                
  1 Winfield, Leslee K        22 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:06.21  
      31.38   34.83                                                
  3 Gibbon, Meredith L        20 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:07.10  
      31.75   35.35                                                
  4 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               1:04.30    1:07.12  
      31.90   35.22                                                
  5 Smith, Kirsten E          20 Toledo-LE                 NT    1:08.12  
      32.64   35.48                                                
  6 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               1:06.74    1:08.92  
      32.17   36.75                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI                 58.31      58.21  
      27.26   30.95                                                
  2 Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI                 56.73      58.67  
      27.01   31.66                                                
  3 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT      59.58  
      27.53   32.05                                                
  4 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI                 56.82    1:00.20  
      27.55   32.65                                                
  5 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:01.34  
      28.71   32.63                                                
  6 Farrell, Dan P            22 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:02.15  
      28.56   33.59                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Mckenzie K         21 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:03.75  
      28.88   30.92   31.61   32.34                                
  2 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI               2:04.00    2:05.81  
      28.29   31.86   32.45   33.21                                
  3 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI               2:04.59    2:08.00  
      28.52   32.53   33.38   33.57                                
  4 Nunnelly, Kristen W       18 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:11.07  
      29.72   32.89   34.05   34.41                                
  5 Wellick, Jessica M        21 MSU-MI               2:06.80    2:11.99  
      28.93   33.57   34.61   34.88                                
  6 Hornis, Hannah A          19 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:12.59  
      28.83   33.06   35.07   35.63                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar  20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.92  
      25.74   29.00   29.33   28.85                                
  2 Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI               1:54.70    1:53.77  
      25.07   28.44   29.81   30.45                                
  3 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:57.01  
      26.31   30.37   29.77   30.56                                
  4 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:57.14  
      26.57   30.18   30.11   30.28                                
  5 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               1:56.48    2:00.00  
      25.99   29.88   31.73   32.40                                
  6 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI                    NT    2:00.14  
      26.48   30.49   32.08   31.09                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Beth A            20 Toledo-LE                 NT      23.78  
  2 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 23.19      23.85  
  3 Telander, Brooke E        20 MSU-MI                 24.08      24.39  
  4 Merritt, Victoria E       23 MSU-MI                 23.92      24.49  
  5 Edwards, Brooke L         18 Toledo-LE                 NT      24.68  
  6 Hrabowy, Suzanne J        18 Toledo-LE                 NT      24.76  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.18  
  2 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.72  
  3 Chisholm, Eric I          18 MSU-MI                 21.14      21.26  
  4 Pashley, Noah T           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      21.29  
  5 Schulze, Samuel W         21 MSU-MI                 20.59      21.35  
  6 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 21.29      21.36  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Carly L           21 Toledo-LE                 NT      52.09  
      24.91   27.18                                                
  2 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 51.63      52.77  
      25.32   27.45                                                
  3 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI                 50.39      52.96  
      25.49   27.47                                                
  4 Smith, Kirsten E          20 Toledo-LE                 NT      53.16  
      25.75   27.41                                                
  5 Edwards, Brooke L         18 Toledo-LE                 NT      53.58  
      25.74   27.84                                                
  6 Parsons, Emily A          18 MSU-MI                 53.10      53.61  
      25.51   28.10                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      44.21  
      21.03   23.18                                                
  2 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.50  
      22.10   24.40                                                
  3 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI                 45.25      46.65  
      22.30   24.35                                                
  4 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 45.63      46.76  
      22.29   24.47                                                
  5 Pashley, Noah T           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.92  
      22.66   24.26                                                
  6 McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI                 46.20      47.37  
      22.51   24.86                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI               2:00.80    2:02.24  
      28.96   30.48   31.25   31.55                                
  2 Noens, Christina M        20 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:03.14  
      30.21   31.66   30.66   30.61                                
  3 Bargardi, Maria E         18 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:07.03  
      30.49   31.81   32.32   32.41                                
  4 Comer, Lauren M           18 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:07.60  
      30.52   32.33   32.17   32.58                                
  5 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               2:03.88    2:11.84  
      30.62   33.00   33.77   34.45                                
  6 Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               2:04.42    2:14.20  
      30.60   33.51   34.67   35.42                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:46.31  
      25.80   26.98   26.89   26.64                                
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI               1:42.66    1:51.55  
      25.72   28.04   29.35   28.44                                
  3 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.36  
      26.50   28.70   28.23   28.93                                
  4 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               1:50.33    1:55.46  
      27.12   29.65   29.35   29.34                                
  5 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.58  
      27.35   29.64   30.11   29.48                                
  6 Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI               1:53.86    1:56.90  
      27.12   29.34   30.28   30.16                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               2:17.78    2:22.86  
      32.75   36.29   36.85   36.97                                
  2 Winfield, Leslee K        22 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:23.33  
      32.49   36.89   36.78   37.17                                
  3 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               2:18.54    2:24.82  
      33.14   37.23   37.12   37.33                                
  4 Auckley, Melissa A        19 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:25.67  
      33.57   36.98   37.10   38.02                                
  5 Wiemers, Kayla E          20 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:27.00  
      32.91   37.02   38.08   38.99                                
  6 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               2:27.24    2:31.47  
      34.24   38.41   39.05   39.77                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               2:06.48    2:07.38  
      28.98   32.73   33.15   32.52                                
  2 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.86  
      28.70   32.86   34.42   34.88                                
  3 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:11.47  
      29.49   33.52   33.95   34.51                                
  4 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:13.32  
      29.69   34.74   34.52   34.37                                
  5 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:06.29    2:15.82  
      29.62   33.93   35.66   36.61                                
  6 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI               2:05.93    2:18.47  
      29.98   34.37   36.63   37.49                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunnelly, Kristen W       18 Toledo-LE                 NT    5:04.38  
      28.43   30.58   31.09   30.93   30.90   30.73   30.47   30.42
      30.45   30.38                                                
  2 Johnson, Rachel M         20 Toledo-LE                 NT    5:04.76  
      27.68   29.79   30.83   31.05   30.80   30.81   31.00   30.81
    1:01.99                                                        
  3 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               5:07.03    5:06.87  
      28.78   30.31   30.90   30.96   30.94   30.86   31.10   31.04
      31.04   30.94                                                
  4 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI               5:03.94    5:10.19  
      28.21   31.18   31.62   31.30   31.30   31.15   31.32   31.32
      31.65   31.14                                                
  5 Weisman, Anna M           18 Toledo-LE                 NT    5:10.59  
      28.41   30.85   31.52   31.13   31.31   31.98   31.43   31.75
      31.67   30.54                                                
  6 Berman, Becca c           19 MSU-MI               4:59.22    5:13.01  
      27.88   30.86   31.61   31.46   32.07   31.88   31.52   32.60
      31.47   31.66                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:35.39  
      25.01   27.33   28.06   28.49   40.11   16.88   27.70   27.59
      27.49   26.73                                                
  2 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:36.21  
      25.73   27.27   27.38   28.01   28.38   28.54   28.34   27.98
      27.47   27.11                                                
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:36.51  
      26.15   28.26   28.30   28.28   28.29   28.09   27.81   27.73
      27.21   26.39                                                
  4 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               4:34.68    4:46.02  
      25.45   28.12   28.09   28.63   29.01   29.03   29.62   29.81
      29.53   28.73                                                
  5 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               4:40.50    4:56.64  
      25.72   28.28   29.19   29.87   30.58   30.86   30.82   30.82
      30.67   29.83                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Beth A            20 Toledo-LE                 NT      56.26  
      26.45   29.81                                                
  2 Bagan, Mckenzie K         21 Toledo-LE                 NT      56.37  
      27.43   28.94                                                
  3 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI                 56.42      56.78  
      26.90   29.88                                                
  4 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI                 56.51      58.83  
      27.54   31.29                                                
  5 Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI                 57.46      59.85  
      27.72   32.13                                                
  6 Gibbon, Meredith L        20 Toledo-LE                 NT      59.94  
      27.36   32.58                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI                 46.19      48.80  
      22.88   25.92                                                
  2 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.12  
      22.82   26.30                                                
  3 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.99  
      24.03   26.96                                                
  4 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 49.71      51.13  
      23.45   27.68                                                
  5 Workman, Kyle E           20 MSU-MI                 48.57      52.38  
      23.84   28.54                                                
  6 Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar  20 Purdue-IN                 NT      53.67  
      24.91   28.76                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Carly L           21 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:05.97  
      27.29   31.88   37.39   29.41   28.89                        
  2 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI               2:10.38    2:09.11  
      26.93   30.92   40.16   31.30                                
  3 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               2:04.69    2:09.34  
      27.86   33.41   37.64   30.43                                
  4 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI               2:04.13    2:11.81  
      28.10   33.16   39.58   30.97                                
  5 Comer, Lauren M           18 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:12.91  
      28.90   32.62   39.54   31.85   21.13                        
  6 Bargardi, Maria E         18 Toledo-LE                 NT    2:14.84  
      28.86   32.77   41.14   32.07                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               1:52.41    1:54.48  
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               1:50.48    1:55.56  
 -- Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:51.22  
 -- McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:57.25  
 -- Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:57.98  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:25.66    3:30.71  
     1) Rusch, Jenny M 22               2) Merritt, Victoria E 23         
     3) Strickler, Summer A 20          4) Parsons, Emily A 18            
       25.55    52.84    21.02    52.33    24.95    52.74    25.00    52.80
  2 Toledo, University of-LE  'A'                          NT    3:31.56  
     1) Harter, Carly L 21              2) Edwards, Brooke L 18           
     3) Smith, Kirsten E 20             4) Rogers, Beth A 20              
       25.78    53.51    25.57    53.32    25.39    52.88    24.78    51.85
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:36.84  
     1) Good, Elizabeth M 18            2) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19        
     3) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          4) Telander, Brooke E 20          
       25.67    53.63    25.61    53.72    26.09    54.78    26.13    54.71
  4 Toledo, University of-LE  'B'                          NT    3:42.83  
     1) Hornis, Hannah A 19             2) Dzierzak, Ellen M 20           
     3) Bagan, Mckenzie K 21            4) Nunnelly, Kristen W 18         
       26.62    55.85    25.80  1:04.75    16.59  1:01.13    35.27    41.10
  5 Toledo, University of-LE  'C'                          NT   x3:45.16  
     1) Boone, Emily C 19               2) Homans, Jillian A 19           
     3) Hrabowy, Suzanne J 18           4) Troyer, Kristen E 19           
       26.79    55.66    26.75    56.33    25.95    54.42    27.96    58.75
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    2:59.71  
     1) Destro, Chuck M 21              2) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
     3) Tucker, Danny W 20              4) Friede, Matt R 20              
       21.04    45.02    21.29    45.55    20.70    43.72    21.36    45.42
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:04.60    3:05.76  
     1) Falconer, Pat J 21              2) Geschwendt, Josh L 21          
     3) Workman, Kyle E 20              4) McGowan, Nick J 20             
       22.66    47.02    22.06    46.44    22.07    46.72    21.49    45.58
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:10.85  
     1) Moore, Jacob D 19               2) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
     3) Schulze, Samuel W 21            4) Grider, Nick T 20              
       22.06    47.61    22.62    47.77    22.64    48.58    21.87    46.89
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT   X3:07.14  
     1) Stephens, Jes E 19              2) Pashley, Noah T 21             
     3) Gutierrez, Manuel M 19          4) Seliskar, Stephen M 18         
       22.86    57.01    36.99    38.80    20.17    51.14    28.05    40.19
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   X3:13.98  
     1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) La Mothe, Alec X 21            
     3) Bandura, Corey C 21             4) Aube, Sebastien J 21           
       22.85    48.20    22.16    47.03    22.76    48.17    23.42    50.58
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menazies, Alison             MSU-MI                    NP     253.35  
  2 Cordes, Cristee              MSU-MI                    NP     228.65  
  3 Belcher, Allison L        19 Toledo-LE                 NP     222.15  
  4 Schropp, Nikki            21 Toledo-LE                 NP     215.05  
  5 Richart, Kristy           20 Toledo-LE                 NP     210.20  
  6 Schindler, Jamie          18 Toledo-LE                 NP    x208.10  
  7 Mullahy, Taylor              MSU-MI                    NP     193.80  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Back, Alex M              21 Purdue-IN                 NP     312.55  
  2 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                 NP     306.40  
  3 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                 NP     298.00  
  4 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                 NP    x275.50  
  5 Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                 NP    x263.60  
  6 Maurer, Charlie              MSU-MI                    NP     253.15  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menazies, Alison             MSU-MI                    NP     279.45  
  2 Belcher, Allison L        19 Toledo-LE                 NP     237.85  
  3 Richart, Kristy           20 Toledo-LE                 NP     218.10  
  4 Schropp, Nikki            21 Toledo-LE                 NP     211.25  
  5 Mullahy, Taylor              MSU-MI                    NP     199.00  
  6 Schindler, Jamie          18 Toledo-LE                 NP    x194.45  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Back, Alex M              21 Purdue-IN                 NP     350.75  
  2 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                 NP     342.50  
  3 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                 NP     324.70  
  4 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                 NP    x307.40  
  5 Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                 NP    x262.15  
  6 Maurer, Charlie              MSU-MI                    NP     229.70  

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store