MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Swimming & Diving
Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 04:29 PM
                       MSU vs. Oakland 2013 - 1/26/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:46.31    1:45.62  
     1) Baisden, Lauren A 21            2) Garland, Michelle E 19         
     3) Rusch, Jenny M 22               4) Strickler, Summer A 20         
                  27.10       57.09 (29.99)     1:22.15 (25.06)     1:45.62 (23.47)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    1:46.12  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 19             2) Busch, Alyssa S 22             
     3) Czerska, Sandra J 22            4) Bellford, Alllison E 18        
                  26.72       56.67 (29.95)     1:22.54 (25.87)     1:46.12 (23.58)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    1:47.64  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra 19               2) Ludema, Emily C 21             
     3) Seiple, Christine M 22          4) Flynn, Nikki A 18              
                  27.63       58.33 (30.70)     1:24.05 (25.72)     1:47.64 (23.59)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:47.66  
     1) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          2) Borri, Marina A 18             
     3) Brown, Elizabeth G 19           4) Telander, Brooke E 20          
                  27.26       57.97 (30.71)     1:24.09 (26.12)     1:47.66 (23.57)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x1:49.81  
     1) Stanfa, Margo R 21              2) Larsen, Jennifer L 21          
     3) Vela, Julia A 20                4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                  28.21       58.94 (30.73)     1:25.61 (26.67)     1:49.81 (24.20)
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:51.35  
     1) Huffman, Nicole E 19            2) Lacy, Shelby 19                
     3) Cutler, Jessica k 20            4) Parsons, Emily A 18            
                  28.73     1:00.41 (31.68)     1:27.47 (27.06)     1:51.35 (23.88)
  7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   x1:54.21  
     1) Hunter, Megan M 19              2) Porter, Shelby L 20            
     3) Cordero, Nicole A 18            4) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 20      
                  28.95     1:00.33 (31.38)     1:28.66 (28.33)     1:54.21 (25.55)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    1:31.21  
     1) Jensen, Anders L 25             2) Hansen, Tobias U 25            
     3) Aceino, Alex M 21               4) Harding, Grant A 20            
                  23.36       48.86 (25.50)     1:10.92 (22.06)     1:31.21 (20.29)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:32.38    1:31.78  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 21            2) Rodriguez, Ian B 18            
     3) Jarzen, Jacob W 22              4) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
                  23.64       49.43 (25.79)     1:10.96 (21.53)     1:31.78 (20.82)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    1:32.10  
     1) Merrilees, Jorden P 18          2) Traustason, Hrafn 20           
     3) Rusnak, Mario 20                4) Keresztes, Matyas 22           
                  23.76       49.73 (25.97)     1:11.65 (21.92)     1:32.10 (20.45)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:33.55  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 20              2) Cathey, Chad P 19              
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 20            4) McGowan, Rob A 19              
                  23.71       50.69 (26.98)     1:12.77 (22.08)     1:33.55 (20.78)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x1:36.30  
     1) Utesch, Ben J 22                2) Cone, Adam N 20                
     3) Alters, Mitchell T 19           4) Johnson, Zach D 21             
                  24.22       51.51 (27.29)     1:14.73 (23.22)     1:36.30 (21.57)
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:36.67  
     1) Gammell, Mark J 22              2) Cook, Jacob E 18               
     3) Moore, Jacob D 19               4) Grider, Nick T 20              
                  25.72       53.20 (27.48)     1:15.93 (22.73)     1:36.67 (20.74)
  7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   x1:37.49  
     1) Richardson, Patrick J 21        2) Latour, Andre P 22             
     3) Wood, Ian A 21                  4) Moses, Jordan J 22             
                  24.79       53.28 (28.49)     1:16.46 (23.18)     1:37.49 (21.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          24 Oakland-MI                NT   10:21.69  
                  28.58       58.90 (30.32)     1:29.65 (30.75)     2:00.48 (30.83)
        2:31.28 (30.80)     3:02.34 (31.06)     3:33.44 (31.10)     4:04.72 (31.28)
        4:36.20 (31.48)     5:07.59 (31.39)     5:38.58 (30.99)     6:09.75 (31.17)
        6:41.11 (31.36)     7:12.64 (31.53)     7:44.26 (31.62)     8:15.66 (31.40)
        8:47.18 (31.52)     9:18.81 (31.63)     9:50.59 (31.78)    10:21.69 (31.10)
  2 Berman, Becca c           19 MSU-MI              10:18.94   10:27.92  
                  29.32     1:00.39 (31.07)     1:31.65 (31.26)     2:03.12 (31.47)
        2:34.48 (31.36)     3:06.10 (31.62)     3:37.72 (31.62)     4:09.23 (31.51)
        4:41.00 (31.77)     5:12.46 (31.46)     5:43.81 (31.35)     6:15.43 (31.62)
        6:47.28 (31.85)     7:19.03 (31.75)     7:50.69 (31.66)     8:22.15 (31.46)
        8:54.18 (32.03)     9:26.35 (32.17)     9:57.59 (31.24)    10:27.92 (30.33)
  3 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI              10:30.58   10:32.15  
                  28.63       59.76 (31.13)     1:31.65 (31.89)     2:03.35 (31.70)
        2:34.79 (31.44)     3:06.53 (31.74)     3:38.50 (31.97)     4:10.32 (31.82)
        4:42.24 (31.92)     5:14.27 (32.03)     5:46.24 (31.97)     6:18.14 (31.90)
        6:50.06 (31.92)     7:21.90 (31.84)     7:54.08 (32.18)     8:25.83 (31.75)
        8:57.49 (31.66)     9:29.25 (31.76)    10:01.12 (31.87)    10:32.15 (31.03)
  4 Stears, Julieanne B       22 Oakland-MI                NT   10:35.86  
                  29.61     1:00.91 (31.30)     1:32.52 (31.61)     2:04.00 (31.48)
        2:35.62 (31.62)     3:07.36 (31.74)     3:39.09 (31.73)     4:11.21 (32.12)
        4:43.40 (32.19)     5:15.27 (31.87)     5:47.28 (32.01)     6:19.20 (31.92)
        6:51.24 (32.04)     7:23.27 (32.03)     7:55.83 (32.56)     8:27.87 (32.04)
        9:00.08 (32.21)     9:32.30 (32.22)    10:04.46 (32.16)    10:35.86 (31.40)
  5 Contesti, Nichole R       20 Oakland-MI                NT   10:39.65  
                  30.08     1:02.09 (32.01)     1:34.08 (31.99)     2:06.10 (32.02)
        2:38.15 (32.05)     3:10.27 (32.12)     3:42.43 (32.16)     4:14.46 (32.03)
        4:46.21 (31.75)     5:18.18 (31.97)     5:50.07 (31.89)     6:21.92 (31.85)
        6:53.72 (31.80)     7:25.55 (31.83)     7:57.34 (31.79)     8:29.28 (31.94)
        9:01.57 (32.29)     9:34.31 (32.74)    10:07.34 (33.03)    10:39.65 (32.31)
  6 Buese, Kelsey A           19 MSU-MI              10:37.47   10:40.26  
                  29.35     1:01.04 (31.69)     1:32.74 (31.70)     2:04.50 (31.76)
        2:36.55 (32.05)     3:09.00 (32.45)     3:41.25 (32.25)     4:13.64 (32.39)
        4:46.06 (32.42)     5:18.38 (32.32)     5:50.62 (32.24)     6:23.00 (32.38)
        6:55.56 (32.56)     7:28.08 (32.52)     8:00.44 (32.36)     8:32.72 (32.28)
        9:04.92 (32.20)     9:36.98 (32.06)    10:09.06 (32.08)    10:40.26 (31.20)
  7 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT  x10:45.09  
                  29.84     1:01.94 (32.10)     1:33.92 (31.98)     2:05.75 (31.83)
        2:37.76 (32.01)     3:09.88 (32.12)     3:42.14 (32.26)     4:14.46 (32.32)
        4:46.99 (32.53)     5:19.43 (32.44)     5:52.05 (32.62)     6:24.33 (32.28)
        6:57.04 (32.71)     7:29.64 (32.60)     8:02.33 (32.69)     8:35.03 (32.70)
        9:07.70 (32.67)     9:40.50 (32.80)    10:13.29 (32.79)    10:45.09 (31.80)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT    9:37.00  
                  25.45       53.56 (28.11)     1:21.82 (28.26)     1:50.42 (28.60)
        2:19.13 (28.71)     2:47.74 (28.61)     3:16.63 (28.89)     3:45.74 (29.11)
        4:14.70 (28.96)     4:43.73 (29.03)     5:12.84 (29.11)     5:41.75 (28.91)
        6:10.69 (28.94)     6:40.11 (29.42)     7:09.30 (29.19)     7:38.87 (29.57)
        8:08.55 (29.68)     8:38.41 (29.86)     9:08.20 (29.79)     9:37.00 (28.80)
  2 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               9:45.80    9:46.81  
                  26.41       55.30 (28.89)     1:24.61 (29.31)     1:54.06 (29.45)
        2:22.93 (28.87)     2:51.74 (28.81)     3:20.59 (28.85)     3:49.55 (28.96)
        4:18.47 (28.92)     4:47.44 (28.97)     5:17.07 (29.63)     5:46.70 (29.63)
        6:16.51 (29.81)     6:46.00 (29.49)     7:16.46 (30.46)     7:47.17 (30.71)
        8:17.19 (30.02)     8:47.81 (30.62)     9:17.94 (30.13)     9:46.81 (28.87)
  3 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               9:48.22    9:50.41  
                  26.34       54.79 (28.45)     1:23.68 (28.89)     1:52.73 (29.05)
        2:22.00 (29.27)     2:51.36 (29.36)     3:20.92 (29.56)     3:50.73 (29.81)
        4:20.36 (29.63)     4:50.27 (29.91)     5:20.17 (29.90)     5:50.12 (29.95)
        6:20.29 (30.17)     6:50.42 (30.13)     7:20.60 (30.18)     7:50.98 (30.38)
        8:21.11 (30.13)     8:51.25 (30.14)     9:21.46 (30.21)     9:50.41 (28.95)
  4 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                NT   10:08.37  
                  26.87       56.12 (29.25)     1:25.73 (29.61)     1:56.39 (30.66)
        2:26.55 (30.16)     2:56.56 (30.01)     3:26.70 (30.14)     3:57.47 (30.77)
        4:28.19 (30.72)     4:58.73 (30.54)     5:29.70 (30.97)     6:00.83 (31.13)
        6:32.02 (31.19)     7:03.69 (31.67)     7:35.21 (31.52)     8:06.79 (31.58)
        8:38.64 (31.85)     9:09.77 (31.13)     9:40.46 (30.69)    10:08.37 (27.91)
  5 Haan, Colby R             19 Oakland-MI                NT   10:08.58  
                  26.59       55.92 (29.33)     1:25.74 (29.82)     1:55.74 (30.00)
        2:25.97 (30.23)     2:56.11 (30.14)     3:26.59 (30.48)     3:57.36 (30.77)
        4:28.29 (30.93)     4:59.44 (31.15)     5:30.70 (31.26)     6:01.92 (31.22)
        6:33.14 (31.22)     7:04.88 (31.74)     7:36.40 (31.52)     8:07.63 (31.23)
        8:39.04 (31.41)     9:09.73 (30.69)     9:40.19 (30.46)    10:08.58 (28.39)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.04  
                  27.55       56.49 (28.94)     1:25.75 (29.26)     1:54.04 (28.29)
  2 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI               1:54.55    1:54.50  
                  26.65       56.00 (29.35)     1:25.75 (29.75)     1:54.50 (28.75)
  3 Balogh, Vanessza          24 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.95  
                  27.19       56.35 (29.16)     1:26.04 (29.69)     1:54.95 (28.91)
  4 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               1:55.15    1:55.36  
                  27.21       56.10 (28.89)     1:25.92 (29.82)     1:55.36 (29.44)
  5 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI               1:55.97    1:55.84  
                  26.68       56.02 (29.34)     1:25.86 (29.84)     1:55.84 (29.98)
  6 Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI               1:56.33   x1:57.03  
                  27.47       57.24 (29.77)     1:27.14 (29.90)     1:57.03 (29.89)
  7 Stewart, Bronte' M        20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.27  
                  27.51       57.40 (29.89)     1:28.21 (30.81)     1:59.27 (31.06)
  8 Savonen, Candace L        21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:04.89  
                  28.13       59.47 (31.34)     1:32.23 (32.76)     2:04.89 (32.66)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI               1:41.19    1:38.92  
                  23.44       48.84 (25.40)     1:14.17 (25.33)     1:38.92 (24.75)
  2 Merrilees, Jorden P       18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:39.75  
                  23.64       49.21 (25.57)     1:14.44 (25.23)     1:39.75 (25.31)
  3 El Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:40.62  
                  23.72       49.02 (25.30)     1:15.04 (26.02)     1:40.62 (25.58)
  4 Workman, Kyle E           20 MSU-MI               1:42.99    1:42.16  
                  23.57       49.42 (25.85)     1:15.35 (25.93)     1:42.16 (26.81)
  5 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI               1:41.68    1:42.21  
                  23.66       49.27 (25.61)     1:15.46 (26.19)     1:42.21 (26.75)
  6 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:44.25  
                  24.20       50.14 (25.94)     1:16.99 (26.85)     1:44.25 (27.26)
  7 Quinnan, Jake M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:48.72  
                  24.73       51.60 (26.87)     1:19.68 (28.08)     1:48.72 (29.04)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT      56.16  
                  27.60       56.16 (28.56)                                        
  2 Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT      57.09  
                  28.23       57.09 (28.86)                                        
  3 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI                 57.43      57.50  
                  28.00       57.50 (29.50)                                        
  4 Rietveld, Kyra            19 Oakland-MI                NT      57.84  
                  28.31       57.84 (29.53)                                        
  5 Daugherty, Lauren E       20 MSU-MI                 59.57      59.31  
                  28.51       59.31 (30.80)                                        
  6 Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT     x59.74  
                  28.70       59.74 (31.04)                                        
  7 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               1:00.59    1:01.17  
                  30.05     1:01.17 (31.12)                                        
  8 Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               1:01.91   x1:02.26  
                  30.07     1:02.26 (32.19)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                NT      48.83  
                  23.69       48.83 (25.14)                                        
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI                 49.28      49.79  
                  24.31       49.79 (25.48)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI                 52.01      51.96  
                  25.08       51.96 (26.88)                                        
  4 Schulze, Samuel W         21 MSU-MI                    NT      52.02  
                  25.51       52.02 (26.51)                                        
  5 Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI                    NT     x52.54  
                  25.63       52.54 (26.91)                                        
  6 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                NT      52.96  
                  25.50       52.96 (27.46)                                        
  7 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                NT      53.25  
                  26.41       53.25 (26.84)                                        
  8 Moses, Jordan J           22 Oakland-MI                NT     x53.86  
                  26.31       53.86 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               1:06.21    1:06.64  
                  31.55     1:06.64 (35.09)                                        
  2 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               1:07.12    1:06.77  
                  32.05     1:06.77 (34.72)                                        
  3 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:07.88  
                  32.28     1:07.88 (35.60)                                        
  4 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               1:08.92    1:08.99  
                  32.60     1:08.99 (36.39)                                        
  5 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:09.59  
                  32.72     1:09.59 (36.87)                                        
  6 Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:10.00  
                  32.84     1:10.00 (37.16)                                        
  7 Scott, Katherine          18 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:15.71  
                  35.28     1:15.71 (40.43)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         20 Oakland-MI                NT      57.55  
                  27.35       57.55 (30.20)                                        
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI                 58.21      57.75  
                  27.49       57.75 (30.26)                                        
  3 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                NT      57.83  
                  26.67       57.83 (31.16)                                        
  4 Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI                 58.67      58.94  
                  27.44       58.94 (31.50)                                        
  5 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.70  
                  28.55     1:00.70 (32.15)                                        
  6 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               1:01.42    1:00.78  
                  28.57     1:00.78 (32.21)                                        
  7 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI               1:00.20   x1:01.21  
                  28.40     1:01.21 (32.81)                                        
  8 Latour, Andre P           22 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:03.78  
                  29.52     1:03.78 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI               2:03.49    2:04.35  
                  28.33       59.85 (31.52)     1:32.49 (32.64)     2:04.35 (31.86)
  2 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               2:06.32    2:05.93  
                  29.20     1:01.49 (32.29)     1:34.06 (32.57)     2:05.93 (31.87)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:06.53  
                  28.33     1:00.03 (31.70)     1:33.11 (33.08)     2:06.53 (33.42)
  4 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.16  
                  28.59     1:00.42 (31.83)     1:33.33 (32.91)     2:08.16 (34.83)
  5 Wellick, Jessica M        21 MSU-MI               2:11.99    2:09.57  
                  28.59     1:00.72 (32.13)     1:34.28 (33.56)     2:09.57 (35.29)
  6 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.81  
                  29.42     1:02.11 (32.69)     1:36.38 (34.27)     2:11.81 (35.43)
  7 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:12.14  
                  29.35     1:02.31 (32.96)     1:36.63 (34.32)     2:12.14 (35.51)
  8 Hall, Jessika K           18 MSU-MI               2:10.47   x2:12.72  
                  28.73     1:02.24 (33.51)     1:37.32 (35.08)     2:12.72 (35.40)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI               1:51.79    1:49.87  
                  25.10       53.01 (27.91)     1:21.43 (28.42)     1:49.87 (28.44)
  2 Alters, Mitchell T        19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:52.37  
                  25.54       53.77 (28.23)     1:22.60 (28.83)     1:52.37 (29.77)
  3 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:53.75  
                  25.68       54.37 (28.69)     1:23.71 (29.34)     1:53.75 (30.04)
  4 Wood, Ian A               21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.84  
                  25.22       54.01 (28.79)     1:23.92 (29.91)     1:54.84 (30.92)
  5 Weeks, Nathaniel D        19 MSU-MI               1:57.15    1:55.29  
                  25.34       54.60 (29.26)     1:24.68 (30.08)     1:55.29 (30.61)
  6 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               1:58.15    1:57.35  
                  25.72       55.40 (29.68)     1:25.62 (30.22)     1:57.35 (31.73)
  7 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:58.70  
                  26.50       56.69 (30.19)     1:28.45 (31.76)     1:58.70 (30.25)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 23.36      23.59  
  2 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      24.13  
  3 Telander, Brooke E        20 MSU-MI                 24.28      24.61  
  4 Merritt, Victoria E       23 MSU-MI                 24.34      24.63  
  5 Carps, Jill E             20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.70  
  6 Parsons, Emily A          18 MSU-MI                 24.65     x24.71  
  7 Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT      24.90  
  8 Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT     x26.04  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                NT      20.96  
  2 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                NT      21.27  
  3 Chisholm, Eric I          18 MSU-MI                 21.26      21.37  
  4 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 21.36      21.41  
  5 Grider, Nick T            20 MSU-MI                    NT      21.43  
  6 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                NT      21.50  
  7 McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI                    NT     x21.67  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           19 Oakland-MI                NP     298.57  
  2 Menzies, Alison              MSU-MI                    NP     266.17  
  3 Cordes, Christee             MSU-MI                    NP     252.90  
  4 Mullahy, Taylor              MSU-MI                    NP     237.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O' Shea, Brendan Q        18 Oakland-MI                NP     280.05  
  2 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     258.90  
  3 Butler, Jason                MSU-MI                    NP     226.95  
  4 Maurer, Charlie              MSU-MI                    NP     208.87  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI                 52.40      52.02  
                  25.08       52.02 (26.94)                                        
  2 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 52.45      52.09  
                  25.39       52.09 (26.70)                                        
  3 Flynn, Nikki A            18 Oakland-MI                NT      52.19  
                  25.60       52.19 (26.59)                                        
  4 Merritt, Victoria E       23 MSU-MI                    NT      53.38  
                  25.87       53.38 (27.51)                                        
  5 Carps, Jill E             20 Oakland-MI                NT      53.84  
                  26.04       53.84 (27.80)                                        
  6 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      53.88  
                  26.09       53.88 (27.79)                                        
  7 Folkerstma, Taylor j      19 MSU-MI                 53.05     x54.55  
                  25.98       54.55 (28.57)                                        
  8 Stewart, Bronte' M        20 Oakland-MI                NT     x55.02  
                  26.49       55.02 (28.53)                                        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         18 Oakland-MI                NT     X55.75  
                  26.82       55.75 (28.93)                                        
 -- Will, Brooke A            20 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.25  
                  26.89       56.25 (29.36)                                        
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.77  
                  27.32       56.77 (29.45)                                        
 -- Scott, Katherine          18 Oakland-MI                NT     X57.90  
                  27.53       57.90 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                NT      45.50  
                  22.09       45.50 (23.41)                                        
  2 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                NT      46.11  
                  22.59       46.11 (23.52)                                        
  3 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI                 46.65      46.14  
                  22.30       46.14 (23.84)                                        
  4 Workman, Kyle E           20 MSU-MI                 46.10      46.18  
                  22.13       46.18 (24.05)                                        
  5 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 46.53      46.63  
                  22.57       46.63 (24.06)                                        
  6 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                    NT     x46.67  
                  22.62       46.67 (24.05)                                        
  7 Moses, Jordan J           22 Oakland-MI                NT      47.43  
                  22.91       47.43 (24.52)                                        
  8 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT     x47.71  
                  22.92       47.71 (24.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:01.88  
                  28.75       59.67 (30.92)     1:31.17 (31.50)     2:01.88 (30.71)
  2 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI               2:02.24    2:03.60  
                  29.13     1:00.29 (31.16)     1:32.13 (31.84)     2:03.60 (31.47)
  3 Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:03.61  
                  30.14     1:01.93 (31.79)     1:33.83 (31.90)     2:03.61 (29.78)
  4 Rietveld, Kyra            19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.57  
                  29.57     1:02.39 (32.82)     1:35.56 (33.17)     2:07.57 (32.01)
  5 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:09.08  
                  31.68     1:04.28 (32.60)     1:36.70 (32.42)     2:09.08 (32.38)
  6 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               2:11.34    2:13.05  
                  30.75     1:03.69 (32.94)     1:38.30 (34.61)     2:13.05 (34.75)
  7 Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               2:12.74    2:15.42  
                  31.61     1:05.34 (33.73)     1:40.51 (35.17)     2:15.42 (34.91)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                NT    1:47.08  
                  25.28       52.36 (27.08)     1:19.73 (27.37)     1:47.08 (27.35)
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI               1:46.62    1:47.67  
                  25.53       53.02 (27.49)     1:20.66 (27.64)     1:47.67 (27.01)
  3 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               1:54.56    1:53.61  
                  27.49       56.41 (28.92)     1:25.14 (28.73)     1:53.61 (28.47)
  4 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.73  
                  26.91       55.87 (28.96)     1:25.85 (29.98)     1:55.73 (29.88)
  5 Gammell, Mark J           22 MSU-MI               1:55.73    1:56.14  
                  27.14       56.48 (29.34)     1:26.45 (29.97)     1:56.14 (29.69)
  6 Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI                    NT   x1:57.45  
                  27.77       57.72 (29.95)     1:28.38 (30.66)     1:57.45 (29.07)
  7 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.38  
                  27.60       57.78 (30.18)     1:28.86 (31.08)     1:59.38 (30.52)
  8 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:01.34  
                  28.54       59.29 (30.75)     1:30.49 (31.20)     2:01.34 (30.85)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               2:22.86    2:21.89  
                  33.01     1:09.01 (36.00)     1:45.33 (36.32)     2:21.89 (36.56)
  2 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               2:23.59    2:23.30  
                  32.80     1:09.59 (36.79)     1:46.26 (36.67)     2:23.30 (37.04)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.52  
                  33.91     1:11.01 (37.10)     1:49.09 (38.08)     2:27.52 (38.43)
  4 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.98  
                  34.50     1:12.11 (37.61)     1:50.47 (38.36)     2:27.98 (37.51)
  5 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               2:31.47    2:28.44  
                  34.38     1:11.92 (37.54)     1:49.81 (37.89)     2:28.44 (38.63)
  6 Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:31.49  
                  34.04     1:12.28 (38.24)     1:51.63 (39.35)     2:31.49 (39.86)
  7 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:35.13  
                  34.97     1:13.91 (38.94)     1:54.34 (40.43)     2:35.13 (40.79)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:05.24  
                  28.78     1:01.01 (32.23)     1:33.01 (32.00)     2:05.24 (32.23)
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               2:07.19    2:06.64  
                  28.98     1:01.22 (32.24)     1:33.97 (32.75)     2:06.64 (32.67)
  3 Weeks, Nathaniel D        19 MSU-MI               2:09.78    2:10.31  
                  29.62     1:02.46 (32.84)     1:36.25 (33.79)     2:10.31 (34.06)
  4 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:12.23  
                  29.82     1:03.39 (33.57)     1:37.28 (33.89)     2:12.23 (34.95)
  5 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:15.82    2:14.69  
                  30.11     1:04.05 (33.94)     1:39.10 (35.05)     2:14.69 (35.59)
  6 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI               2:18.47   x2:16.97  
                  31.02     1:06.52 (35.50)     1:42.63 (36.11)     2:16.97 (34.34)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:17.36  
                  31.84     1:07.51 (35.67)     1:42.85 (35.34)     2:17.36 (34.51)
  8 Latour, Andre P           22 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:22.83  
                  31.51     1:07.54 (36.03)     1:44.64 (37.10)     2:22.83 (38.19)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          24 Oakland-MI                NT    5:03.03  
                  28.13       58.18 (30.05)     1:28.45 (30.27)     1:59.01 (30.56)
        2:29.47 (30.46)     2:59.84 (30.37)     3:30.51 (30.67)     4:01.47 (30.96)
        4:32.45 (30.98)     5:03.03 (30.58)                                        
  2 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               5:06.87    5:07.09  
                  28.96       59.71 (30.75)     1:30.50 (30.79)     2:01.14 (30.64)
        2:31.81 (30.67)     3:02.88 (31.07)     3:33.80 (30.92)     4:04.95 (31.15)
        4:36.51 (31.56)     5:07.09 (30.58)                                        
  3 Stears, Julieanne B       22 Oakland-MI                NT    5:09.86  
                  28.74       59.57 (30.83)     1:30.70 (31.13)     2:01.95 (31.25)
        2:33.63 (31.68)     3:05.10 (31.47)     3:36.83 (31.73)     4:08.51 (31.68)
        4:39.80 (31.29)     5:09.86 (30.06)                                        
  4 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI               5:07.28    5:10.46  
                  28.66       59.99 (31.33)     1:31.40 (31.41)     2:02.87 (31.47)
        2:34.46 (31.59)     3:05.70 (31.24)     3:37.01 (31.31)     4:08.45 (31.44)
        4:39.80 (31.35)     5:10.46 (30.66)                                        
  5 Berman, Becca c           19 MSU-MI               5:09.39    5:10.86  
                  28.66       59.50 (30.84)     1:30.88 (31.38)     2:02.65 (31.77)
        2:34.12 (31.47)     3:05.94 (31.82)     3:37.59 (31.65)     4:09.53 (31.94)
        4:40.93 (31.40)     5:10.86 (29.93)                                        
  6 Contesti, Nichole R       20 Oakland-MI                NT    5:12.24  
                  29.11       59.98 (30.87)     1:31.53 (31.55)     2:03.24 (31.71)
        2:34.78 (31.54)     3:06.14 (31.36)     3:37.45 (31.31)     4:08.56 (31.11)
        4:40.20 (31.64)     5:12.24 (32.04)                                        
  7 Buese, Kelsey A           19 MSU-MI               5:12.07   x5:12.36  
                  28.85     1:00.04 (31.19)     1:31.45 (31.41)     2:03.05 (31.60)
        2:34.67 (31.62)     3:06.39 (31.72)     3:38.09 (31.70)     4:09.92 (31.83)
        4:41.35 (31.43)     5:12.36 (31.01)                                        
  8 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT   x5:14.11  
                  28.49       59.38 (30.89)     1:30.67 (31.29)     2:02.54 (31.87)
        2:34.25 (31.71)     3:06.13 (31.88)     3:38.35 (32.22)     4:10.28 (31.93)
        4:42.51 (32.23)     5:14.11 (31.60)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT    4:31.49  
                  24.61       51.09 (26.48)     1:18.15 (27.06)     1:45.80 (27.65)
        2:13.56 (27.76)     2:41.23 (27.67)     3:08.90 (27.67)     3:36.64 (27.74)
        4:04.37 (27.73)     4:31.49 (27.12)                                        
  2 Merrilees, Jorden P       18 Oakland-MI                NT    4:36.97  
                  24.61       51.29 (26.68)     1:19.21 (27.92)     1:47.64 (28.43)
        2:16.25 (28.61)     2:44.89 (28.64)     3:13.18 (28.29)     3:40.55 (27.37)
        4:08.78 (28.23)     4:36.97 (28.19)                                        
  3 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               4:38.23    4:39.60  
                  24.87       51.99 (27.12)     1:19.47 (27.48)     1:47.68 (28.21)
        2:16.14 (28.46)     2:44.85 (28.71)     3:13.98 (29.13)     3:43.20 (29.22)
        4:11.85 (28.65)     4:39.60 (27.75)                                        
  4 Alters, Mitchell T        19 Oakland-MI                NT    4:44.55  
                  25.73       53.80 (28.07)     1:22.61 (28.81)     1:51.73 (29.12)
        2:20.79 (29.06)     2:49.68 (28.89)     3:18.80 (29.12)     3:47.43 (28.63)
        4:16.09 (28.66)     4:44.55 (28.46)                                        
  5 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               4:45.88    4:48.48  
                  25.80       53.67 (27.87)     1:22.38 (28.71)     1:51.65 (29.27)
        2:21.42 (29.77)     2:50.57 (29.15)     3:20.10 (29.53)     3:49.94 (29.84)
        4:19.62 (29.68)     4:48.48 (28.86)                                        
  6 Haan, Colby R             19 Oakland-MI                NT   x4:55.80  
                  26.77       56.06 (29.29)     1:25.77 (29.71)     1:55.35 (29.58)
        2:25.05 (29.70)     2:55.11 (30.06)     3:25.08 (29.97)     3:55.79 (30.71)
        4:26.15 (30.36)     4:55.80 (29.65)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI                 56.78      57.42  
                  27.53       57.42 (29.89)                                        
  2 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT      57.60  
                  27.13       57.60 (30.47)                                        
  3 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI                 58.83      58.09  
                  27.48       58.09 (30.61)                                        
  4 Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT      58.34  
                  27.31       58.34 (31.03)                                        
  5 Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  20 MSU-MI                 58.33      58.58  
                  27.50       58.58 (31.08)                                        
  6 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT      59.30  
                  28.23       59.30 (31.07)                                        
  7 Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI                 58.87   x1:00.47  
                  28.16     1:00.47 (32.31)                                        
  8 Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:01.06  
                  28.10     1:01.06 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI                    NT      48.64  
                  22.79       48.64 (25.85)                                        
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           22 MSU-MI                 48.59      49.32  
                  22.70       49.32 (26.62)                                        
  3 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT      50.32  
                  23.89       50.32 (26.43)                                        
  4 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                NT      50.53  
                  23.58       50.53 (26.95)                                        
  5 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 51.72      50.72  
                  23.73       50.72 (26.99)                                        
  6 Wood, Ian A               21 Oakland-MI                NT      51.71  
                  24.39       51.71 (27.32)                                        
  7 Workman, Kyle E           20 MSU-MI                 51.99     x52.99  
                  24.43       52.99 (28.56)                                        
  8 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                NT     x53.95  
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           19 Oakland-MI                NP     299.85  
  2 Menzies, Alison              MSU-MI                    NP     270.97  
  3 Cordes, Christee             MSU-MI                    NP     254.77  
  4 Mullahy, Taylor              MSU-MI                    NP     234.30  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O' Shea, Brendan Q        18 Oakland-MI                NP     327.30  
  2 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     271.95  
  3 Maurer, Charlie              MSU-MI                    NP     231.38  
  4 Butler, Jason                MSU-MI                    NP     230.40  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               2:06.79    2:07.90  
                  28.41     1:01.74 (33.33)     1:38.21 (36.47)     2:07.90 (29.69)
  2 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI               2:09.79    2:09.09  
                  27.71     1:01.25 (33.54)     1:38.48 (37.23)     2:09.09 (30.61)
  3 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI               2:08.81    2:09.30  
                  27.83     1:00.83 (33.00)     1:39.30 (38.47)     2:09.30 (30.00)
  4 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:09.68  
                  27.62     1:01.15 (33.53)     1:38.84 (37.69)     2:09.68 (30.84)
  5 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI               2:08.95   x2:10.31  
                  28.26     1:00.01 (31.75)     1:39.95 (39.94)     2:10.31 (30.36)
  6 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.82  
                  29.31     1:01.29 (31.98)     1:40.97 (39.68)     2:11.82 (30.85)
  7 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:12.48  
                  27.90     1:03.49 (35.59)     1:41.36 (37.87)     2:12.48 (31.12)
  8 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:14.27  
                  28.99     1:02.12 (33.13)     1:43.37 (41.25)     2:14.27 (30.90)
 -- Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:12.55  
                  28.91     1:01.40 (32.49)     1:40.40 (39.00)     2:12.55 (32.15)
 -- Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:17.88  
                  30.52     1:06.69 (36.17)     1:44.89 (38.20)     2:17.88 (32.99)
 -- Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:18.39  
                  29.23     1:06.56 (37.33)     1:46.10 (39.54)     2:18.39 (32.29)
 -- Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:20.57  
                  31.03     1:07.09 (36.06)     1:46.61 (39.52)     2:20.57 (33.96)
 -- Savonen, Candace L        21 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:21.04  
                  29.25     1:07.02 (37.77)     1:49.03 (42.01)     2:21.04 (32.01)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.00  
                  24.76       53.44 (28.68)     1:26.41 (32.97)     1:54.00 (27.59)
  2 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.95  
                  24.75       54.26 (29.51)     1:27.09 (32.83)     1:54.95 (27.86)
  3 Weeks, Nathaniel D        19 MSU-MI               1:55.49    1:55.05  
                  25.07       54.50 (29.43)     1:27.95 (33.45)     1:55.05 (27.10)
  4 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               1:55.56    1:55.36  
                  25.62       54.31 (28.69)     1:27.46 (33.15)     1:55.36 (27.90)
  5 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               1:54.02    1:56.30  
                  24.83       53.92 (29.09)     1:28.34 (34.42)     1:56.30 (27.96)
  6 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.12  
                  24.94       55.54 (30.60)     1:30.42 (34.88)     1:57.12 (26.70)
  7 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                    NT   x1:57.27  
                  24.17       53.12 (28.95)     1:28.33 (35.21)     1:57.27 (28.94)
  8 Traustason, Hrafn         20 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:59.49  
                  25.06       57.96 (32.90)     1:30.68 (32.72)     1:59.49 (28.81)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:30.71    3:30.31  
     1) Rusch, Jenny M 22               2) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19        
     3) Merritt, Victoria E 23          4) Strickler, Summer A 20         
                  25.56       52.40 (52.40)     1:18.02 (25.62)     1:46.30 (53.90)
        2:11.55 (25.25)     2:38.85 (52.55)     3:03.39 (24.54)     3:30.31 (51.46)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:32.56  
     1) Flynn, Nikki A 18               2) Carps, Jill E 20               
     3) Bellford, Alllison E 18         4) Balogh, Vanessza 24            
                  25.66       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.56 (25.03)     1:45.13 (52.60)
        2:10.43 (25.30)     2:38.10 (52.97)     3:03.95 (25.85)     3:32.56 (54.46)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:34.69  
     1) Parsons, Emily A 18             2) Telander, Brooke E 20          
     3) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          4) Good, Elizabeth M 18           
                  26.24       54.46 (54.46)     1:19.57 (25.11)     1:48.04 (53.58)
        2:13.71 (25.67)     2:42.04 (54.00)     3:06.94 (24.90)     3:34.69 (52.65)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:41.45  
     1) Seiple, Christine M 22          2) Rietveld, Kyra 19              
     3) Stewart, Bronte' M 20           4) Waller, Grace C 20             
                  26.22       55.06 (55.06)     1:21.10 (26.04)     1:49.83 (54.77)
        2:16.65 (26.82)     2:46.02 (56.19)     3:12.67 (26.65)     3:41.45 (55.43)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:47.85  
     1) Stears, Julieanne B 22          2) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 20      
     3) Cordero, Nicole A 18            4) Scott, Katherine 18            
                  27.42       56.70 (56.70)     1:24.08 (27.38)     1:53.61 (56.91)
        2:20.62 (27.01)     2:50.60 (56.99)     3:17.91 (27.31)     3:47.85 (57.25)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:05.76    3:01.81  
     1) Williams, Bryan M 20            2) Falconer, Pat J 21             
     3) McGowan, Nick J 20              4) Workman, Kyle E 20             
                  21.82       45.47 (45.47)     1:07.35 (21.88)     1:31.24 (45.77)
        1:52.33 (21.09)     2:16.46 (45.22)     2:37.98 (21.52)     3:01.81 (45.35)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:02.07  
     1) Harding, Grant A 20             2) Keresztes, Matyas 22           
     3) El Sayed, Amr E 20              4) Merrilees, Jorden P 18         
                  21.99       45.29 (45.29)     1:07.36 (22.07)     1:31.27 (45.98)
        1:53.10 (21.83)     2:16.62 (45.35)     2:38.54 (21.92)     3:02.07 (45.45)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:08.50  
     1) Johnson, Zach D 21              2) Aceino, Alex M 21              
     3) Moses, Jordan J 22              4) Alters, Mitchell T 19          
                  22.42       46.82 (46.82)     1:08.85 (22.03)     1:33.89 (47.07)
        1:56.18 (22.29)     2:20.72 (46.83)     2:43.46 (22.74)     3:08.50 (47.78)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   X3:15.49  
     1) Moore, Jacob D 19               2) Austermann, Jake F 20          
     3) Zoltowski, David M 20           4)                                
                  23.19       49.59 (49.59)     1:12.56 (22.97)     1:37.45 (47.86)
        2:00.59 (23.14)     2:26.58 (49.13)     2:49.44 (22.86)     3:15.49 (48.91)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) McGowan, Rob A 19               2) Grider, Nick T 20              
     3) Schulze, Samuel W 21            4) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
                  22.77       47.45 (47.45)     1:09.56 (22.11)     1:34.46 (47.01)
        1:56.14 (21.68)     2:21.48 (47.02)     2:43.28 (21.80)          DQ (46.78)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Michigan State University           173   2. Oakland University                  125
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Oakland University                  177   2. Michigan State University           121

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store