Recap

Licensed to Michigan State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/8/2013 09:16 PM
                            MSU v GVSU - 11/8/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:43.03        2008 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    1:45.36   11  
     1) Schultz, Olivia J 20            2) Vallier, Danielle M 21         
     3) Madsen, Caitlyn A 21            4) Roeser, Sarah 20               
       27.46    29.35    37.19    11.36                                    
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:45.86    1:46.08    4  
     1) Telander, Brooke E 21           2) Lacy, Shelby 20                
     3) Love, Sarah H 18                4) Parsons, Emily A 19            
       27.64    29.58    25.45    23.41                                    
  3 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:48.63    2  
     1) Foor, Lauren N 20               2) Rish, Chelsea M 18             
     3) Tiberio, Bianca D 18            4) Priebe, Jenn L 18              
     1:06.00     1.00    29.00    12.63                                    
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:48.88  
     1) Falconer, Meghan M 18           2) Wiese, Ellen M 22              
     3) Deak, Hannah M 19               4) Waltman, Madison J 18          
       27.68    30.11    26.77    24.32                                    
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:49.83  
     1) Pilarski, Claire L 18           2) Cutler, Kennedy K 18           
     3) Brown, Elizabeth G 20           4) Folkerstma, Taylor j 20        
       27.89    30.86    26.84    24.24                                    
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT    1:50.12  
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren R 18        2) Borri, Marina A 19             
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21     4) Good, Elizabeth M 19           
       28.19    31.17    26.38    24.38                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:30.37        2009 Michigan, Michigan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    1:30.73   11  
     1) Ferrero, Gianni M 21            2) Marken, Aaron G 21             
     3) Griffith, Michael C 22          4) Aakesson, Erik 22              
       23.05    25.33    21.57    20.78                                    
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:34.08    1:33.10    4  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 21            2) Roberts, Nicholas A 21         
     3) Workman, Kyle E 21              4) Chisholm, Eric I 19            
       23.97    26.07    22.17    20.89                                    
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:33.61    2  
     1) Kardol, Sven C 20               2) Plummer, Martin 19             
     3) Stoller, Nathaniel P 20         4) Abbott, Danny R 18             
       24.38    35.04    18.02    16.17                                    
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:33.96  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 21              2) Kandt, Alec J 18               
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 21            4) Moore, Jacob D 20              
       24.10    26.31    22.48    21.07                                    
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:35.23  
     1) Suor, Aden R 18                 2) Winkler, Nathan 21             
     3) Gunderson, Kyle W 21            4) Zacek, Nick R 19               
     1:06.00     3.00    12.00    14.23                                    
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   59:59.99  
     1) Hiller, Sam M 19                2) Cook, Jacob E 19               
     3) Aslanoglu, Oguz O 18            4) Cathey, Chad P 20              
       25.95    27.54    44.16 58:22.34                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 9:52.78        2004 Susan Gilliam, Michigan                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Becca c           20 MSU-MI              10:18.84   10:21.56    9  
      28.65   30.55   30.66   31.27   31.36   31.35   31.26   31.30
      31.40   31.21   31.27   31.17   31.50   31.09   31.36   31.26
      31.19   31.69   31.39   30.63                                
  2 Buese, Kelsey A           20 MSU-MI              10:48.18   10:28.62    4  
      29.14   31.34   31.38   31.53   31.49   31.56   31.58   31.61
      31.66   31.64   31.45   31.56   31.80   32.01   31.90   31.67
      31.53   31.74   31.46   30.57                                
  3 Burkland, KJ J            21 MSU-MI              10:46.30   10:38.11    3  
      28.99   31.36   31.89   32.13   32.03   31.64   31.91   32.28
      32.39   32.21   31.94   32.10   32.28   32.41   32.06   32.06
      32.29   32.21   32.19   31.74                                
  4 Rapisarda, Sarah J        19 GVSU                      NT   10:47.65    2  
      29.19   31.80   32.31   32.77   32.83   32.81   32.74   32.94
      32.84   32.79   32.93   32.88   32.44   32.40   33.18   32.33
      32.64   32.47   32.08   31.28                                
  5 O'Connell, Allyson M      19 GVSU                      NT   11:01.70    1  
      35.00   28.00   30.86   32.97   33.23   33.40   33.36   33.12
      33.34   33.16   33.38   33.54   33.69   33.51   33.37   33.39
      33.78   33.79   33.97   32.84                                
  6 Tribuzi, Erika M          20 GVSU                      NT   11:03.34  
      29.24   31.74   32.10 1:38.57   33.25 1:10.10            1.00
       2.00   34.00   51.00    9.00   40.00   35.00   27.00   34.00
      34.00   35.00   33.00   33.34                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 9:10.06        2001 Tom Sicilianio, Michigan                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppell, Patrick W       21 GVSU                      NT    9:35.30    9  
      25.80   42.20   14.78   28.96   29.19   29.28   29.47   29.30
      29.72   29.87   29.20   29.43   29.23   28.85   28.44   28.24
      28.07   28.31   28.25   28.71                                
  2 Burke, Jon E              18 MSU-MI               9:38.49    9:39.95    4  
      25.10   28.02   28.89   29.27   29.19   29.39   29.59   29.65
      29.72   30.09   27.25   28.98   29.40   29.82   29.76   29.32
      27.97   30.20   28.98   29.36                                
  3 Henley, Adam C            18 MSU-MI               9:47.41    9:47.69    3  
      25.40   27.78   28.97   29.16   29.63   29.48   29.67   29.55
      29.86   29.80   29.65   30.12   30.23   29.97   30.01   30.06
      29.71   29.72   29.83   29.09                                
  4 Zoltowski, David M        21 MSU-MI               9:55.21    9:49.73    2  
      25.68   28.23   28.81   29.24   29.44   29.41   29.69   30.11
      29.73   30.19   29.64   29.61   30.03   29.77   30.01   30.28
      30.04   30.02   30.32   29.48                                
  5 Comerford, Tristan S      18 GVSU                      NT    9:54.59    1  
      26.34   28.53   29.40   29.91   29.67   29.90   30.00   30.20
      29.97   30.07   29.75   29.88   29.98   30.12   30.26   30.47
      30.10   30.17   30.31   29.56                                
  6 Gombos, Will R            21 GVSU                      NT   10:07.25  
      26.51   28.53   29.35   29.74   30.03   30.24   30.71   30.14
      30.32   30.54   30.39   30.96   31.00   31.32   31.33   31.52
      31.42   31.13   31.48   30.59                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:48.23        2008 Sarah Schwendenwein, Houston               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI               1:52.37    1:54.02    9  
      26.30   28.93   29.35   29.44                                
  2 Eaton, Emily A            20 GVSU                      NT    1:55.56    4  
      26.71   29.20   29.93   29.72                                
  3 Wellick, Jessica M        22 MSU-MI               1:54.76    1:55.58    3  
      26.63   29.05   30.07   29.83                                
  4 Tiberio, Bianca D         18 GVSU                      NT    1:57.83    2  
      26.54   29.38   30.51   31.40                                
  5 Roeser, Sarah             20 GVSU                      NT    1:57.86    1  
      27.19   29.56   30.67   30.44                                
  6 Good, Elizabeth M         19 MSU-MI               1:56.17    1:58.11  
      27.00   29.85   30.55   30.71                                
 -- Toro, Emily M             17 GVSU                      NT   X1:55.15  
      39.00   16.66   29.79   29.70                                
 -- Folkerstma, Taylor j      20 MSU-MI               1:58.40   X1:56.64  
      26.91   29.50   29.86   30.37                                
 -- Berman, Becca c           20 MSU-MI                    NT   X1:57.38  
      28.10   29.28   30.07   29.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:38.34        2008 Adam Schmitt, MSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrero, Gianni M         21 GVSU                      NT    1:38.96    9  
      22.70   25.08   25.50   25.68                                
  2 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI               1:40.97    1:40.66    4  
      22.91   24.96   25.74   27.05                                
  3 Wagner, Nate J            19 GVSU                      NT    1:42.58    3  
      23.53   25.56   26.81   26.68                                
  4 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI               1:43.31    1:42.98    2  
      23.49   26.16   26.74   26.59                                
  5 Zacek, Nick R             19 GVSU                      NT    1:43.38    1  
      24.04   26.30   26.80   26.24                                
  6 Austermann, Jake F        21 MSU-MI               1:44.97    1:43.51  
      23.69   25.78   26.64   27.40                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 55.23        1995 Jenny Crisman, Jenison HS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falconer, Meghan M        18 GVSU                      NT      58.09    9  
      28.44   29.65                                                
  2 Daugherty, Lauren E       21 MSU-MI                 59.48      58.45    4  
      28.11   30.34                                                
  3 Schultz, Olivia J         20 GVSU                      NT      58.50    3  
      46.00   12.50                                                
  4 Pilarski, Claire L        18 MSU-MI               1:00.54      59.44    2  
      28.81   30.63                                                
  5 Telander, Brooke E        21 MSU-MI                 59.30      59.51    1  
      28.84   30.67                                                
  6 Bart, Faith M             19 GVSU                      NT    1:01.16  
      29.73   31.43                                                
 -- Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               1:00.93     X57.89  
      28.28   29.61                                                
 -- Kalwasinski, Lauren R     18 MSU-MI               1:01.86     X59.80  
      28.94   30.86                                                
 -- Nagata, Lia A             18 GVSU                      NT     X59.81  
      28.83   30.98                                                
 -- Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               1:01.58   X1:00.72  
      29.27   31.45                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 49.04        2011 Jacob Jarzen, MSU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardol, Sven C            20 GVSU                      NT      51.25    9  
      25.18   26.07                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Ian B          19 MSU-MI                    NT      51.84    4  
      24.94   26.90                                                
  3 McGowan, Nick J           21 MSU-MI                 52.42      51.97    3  
      25.13   26.84                                                
  4 Baker, Nate W             21 GVSU                      NT      52.66    2  
      25.68   26.98                                                
  5 Suor, Aden R              18 GVSU                      NT      53.47    1  
      25.44   28.03                                                
  6 Hiller, Sam M             19 MSU-MI                 52.88      53.52  
      25.95   27.57                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:02.78        1990 Kerry Reynolds, Okemos HS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallier, Danielle M       21 GVSU                      NT    1:04.65    9  
      30.37   34.28                                                
  2 Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               1:06.16    1:05.86    4  
      30.61   35.25                                                
  3 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT    1:06.17    3  
      30.55   35.62                                                
  4 Cutler, Kennedy K         18 MSU-MI               1:07.12    1:07.09    2  
      31.07   36.02                                                
  5 Rish, Chelsea M           18 GVSU                      NT    1:07.29    1  
      31.11   36.18                                                
  6 Borri, Marina A           19 MSU-MI               1:07.40    1:07.41  
      32.23   35.18                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 54.88        2003 Tamas Bessenyi, Purdue                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marken, Aaron G           21 GVSU                      NT      56.30    9  
      27.41   28.89                                                
  2 Kandt, Alec J             18 MSU-MI                 57.75      57.44    4  
      26.63   30.81                                                
  3 Aakesson, Erik            22 GVSU                      NT      58.11    3  
      27.12   30.99                                                
  4 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI                 59.00      58.96    2  
      27.96   31.00                                                
  5 Plummer, Martin           19 GVSU                      NT      59.61    1  
      27.20   32.41                                                
  6 Cathey, Chad P            20 MSU-MI               1:00.48    1:01.37  
      28.33   33.04                                                
 -- Winkler, Nathan           21 GVSU                      NT     X58.95  
      27.31   31.64                                                
 -- Cook, Jacob E             19 MSU-MI               1:02.80   X1:00.49  
      28.34   32.15                                                
 -- Martin, Ben G             19 MSU-MI               1:03.75   X1:03.19  
      29.64   33.55                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:58.70        2008 Sarah Schwendenwein, Houston               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT    2:05.17    9  
      27.09   31.98   32.86   33.24                                
  2 Brown, Elizabeth G        20 MSU-MI               2:03.97    2:05.20    4  
      28.18   32.47   32.20   32.35                                
  3 Tatchell, Elise M         18 GVSU                      NT    2:09.22    3  
      28.89   32.97   32.96   34.40                                
  4 Shurmur, Erica L          19 MSU-MI               2:10.74    2:09.34    2  
      29.12   32.47   34.15   33.60                                
  5 Deak, Hannah M            19 GVSU                      NT    2:10.22    1  
      28.30   32.79   34.22   34.91                                
  6 Cutler, Jessica k         21 MSU-MI               2:10.24    2:12.97  
      28.90   33.14   34.97   35.96                                
 -- Hall, Jessika K           19 MSU-MI               2:11.47   X2:09.38  
      27.87   31.98   33.51   36.02                                
 -- Buese, Kelsey A           20 MSU-MI               2:12.51   X2:09.64  
      28.80   32.65   34.09   34.10                                
 -- Irwin, Catie R            20 GVSU                      NT   X2:22.98  
      31.76   34.73   38.34   38.15                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:47.44        1997 Tom Malchow, Michigan                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI               1:50.81    1:51.45    9  
      24.69   27.81   29.05   29.90                                
  2 Weeks, Nathaniel D        19 MSU-MI               1:52.72    1:53.40    4  
      24.44   28.58   29.02   31.36                                
  3 Stoller, Nathaniel P      20 GVSU                      NT    1:56.20    3  
      25.31   29.12   31.61   30.16                                
  4 Uggeri, Michael J         21 MSU-MI               1:57.93    1:59.10    2  
      25.61   30.07   31.36   32.06                                
  5 McCormick, Garret W       18 GVSU                      NT    2:02.42    1  
      25.14   29.90   32.80   34.58                                
 -- Gunderson, Kyle W         21 GVSU                      NT         DQ  
      24.65   28.38   29.43                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 23.29        1994 Jenny Vanker, Seaholm HS                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeser, Sarah             20 GVSU                      NT      23.91    9  
  2 Eaton, Emily A            20 GVSU                      NT      24.12    4  
  3 Love, Sarah H             18 MSU-MI                 23.87      24.13    3  
  4 Parsons, Emily A          19 MSU-MI                 24.07      24.20    2  
  5 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI                 24.05      24.28    1  
  6 Foor, Lauren N            20 GVSU                      NT      24.74  
 -- Priebe, Jenn L            18 GVSU                      NT     X24.74  
 -- Koprovica, Jovanka M      18 MSU-MI                 25.06     X25.03  
 -- Waltman, Madison J        18 GVSU                      NT     X25.03  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 20.04        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland U                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael C       22 GVSU                      NT      20.83    9  
  2 Medo, Milan               22 GVSU                      NT      21.21    4  
  3 Workman, Kyle E           21 MSU-MI                 21.52      21.30    3  
  4 Chisholm, Eric I          19 MSU-MI                 21.80      21.43    2  
  5 Schulze, Samuel W         21 MSU-MI                 21.64      21.45    1  
  6 Abbott, Danny R           18 GVSU                      NT      21.54  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 50.31        1982 Heather Strang, East Lansing HS              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI                 51.61      52.19    9  
      25.31   26.88                                                
  2 Eaton, Emily A            20 GVSU                      NT      52.70    4  
      25.66   27.04                                                
  3 Folkerstma, Taylor j      20 MSU-MI                 53.05      53.64    3  
      25.96   27.68                                                
  4 Good, Elizabeth M         19 MSU-MI                 53.50      53.93    2  
      25.80   28.13                                                
  5 Priebe, Jenn L            18 GVSU                      NT      54.08    1  
      26.12   27.96                                                
  6 Foor, Lauren N            20 GVSU                      NT      55.05  
      26.11   28.94                                                
 -- Stoneburg, Jillian M      19 MSU-MI                 53.46     X53.18  
      25.22   27.96                                                
 -- Nagata, Lia A             18 GVSU                      NT     X54.29  
      25.87   28.42                                                
 -- Koprovica, Jovanka M      18 MSU-MI                 54.51     X54.31  
      26.19   28.12                                                
 -- Tribuzi, Erika M          20 GVSU                      NT     X56.79  
      26.89   29.90                                                
 -- O'Connell, Allyson M      19 GVSU                      NT     X57.37  
      27.63   29.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 44.44        1993 Gustavo Borges, Michigan                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medo, Milan               22 GVSU                      NT      45.97    9  
      22.13   23.84                                                
  2 Falconer, Pat J           21 MSU-MI                 47.22      47.02    4  
      22.68   24.34                                                
  3 McGowan, Nick J           21 MSU-MI                 47.42      47.09    3  
      22.86   24.23                                                
  4 Abbott, Danny R           18 GVSU                      NT      47.20    2  
      22.54   24.66                                                
  5 Workman, Kyle E           21 MSU-MI                 47.39      47.21    1  
      22.64   24.57                                                
  6 Wagner, Nate J            19 GVSU                      NT      47.31  
      22.60   24.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:01.55        2003 Sarah Shepard, Penn State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falconer, Meghan M        18 GVSU                      NT    2:05.07    9  
      28.86   31.62   32.76   31.83                                
  2 Schultz, Olivia J         20 GVSU                      NT    2:05.65    4  
      28.91   31.54   32.63   32.57                                
  3 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               2:14.14    2:07.45    3  
      28.93   31.19   33.37   33.96                                
  4 Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               2:11.41    2:10.97    2  
      30.29   32.38   34.17   34.13                                
  5 Pilarski, Claire L        18 MSU-MI               2:13.68    2:11.45    1  
      30.28   33.11   34.41   33.65                                
  6 Bart, Faith M             19 GVSU                      NT    2:12.94  
      31.30   33.16   34.70   33.78                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:47.54        2010 Jacob Jarzen, MSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardol, Sven C            20 GVSU                      NT    1:49.87    9  
      26.39   27.86   27.89   27.73                                
  2 Goins, Drew J             21 MSU-MI               1:57.31    1:53.83    4  
      26.93   28.55   29.15   29.20                                
  3 Marsh, Adam C             18 MSU-MI               1:59.05    1:54.19    3  
      26.31   28.56   29.34   29.98                                
  4 Hiller, Sam M             19 MSU-MI               1:53.01    1:54.28    2  
      27.03   28.49   28.99   29.77                                
  5 Baker, Nate W             21 GVSU                      NT    1:55.87    1  
      27.53   28.79   29.16   30.39                                
  6 Gunderson, Kyle W         21 GVSU                      NT    1:59.40  
      27.98   29.74   30.83   30.85                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:17.60        2012 Emily Fogle, Purdue                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borri, Marina A           19 MSU-MI               2:22.32    2:21.94    9  
      32.93   36.14   36.64   36.23                                
  2 Vallier, Danielle M       21 GVSU                      NT    2:22.29    4  
      32.44   36.56   37.04   36.25                                
  3 Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               2:25.70    2:26.99    3  
      32.64   37.02   38.04   39.29                                
  4 Wiese, Ellen M            22 GVSU                      NT    2:27.24    2  
      32.59   37.63   38.32   38.70                                
  5 Cutler, Kennedy K         18 MSU-MI                    NT    2:27.80    1  
      32.08   38.33   38.43   38.96                                
  6 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT    2:28.30  
      33.79   36.81   38.96   38.74                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:59.14        2008 Kevin Purskaric, MSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marken, Aaron G           21 GVSU                      NT    2:05.76    9  
      27.72   32.31   32.73   33.00                                
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI               2:09.92    2:08.66    4  
      29.09   32.73   33.41   33.43                                
  3 Kandt, Alec J             18 MSU-MI               2:09.75    2:10.40    3  
      28.34   33.35   34.30   34.41                                
  4 Aakesson, Erik            22 GVSU                      NT    2:12.44    2  
      28.97   34.14   35.02   34.31                                
  5 Winkler, Nathan           21 GVSU                      NT    2:15.38    1  
      30.16   34.30   35.63   35.29                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 4:50.20        1986 Jennifer Jackson, Indiana                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI               5:04.55    5:03.62    9  
      27.50   30.25   30.62   30.73   30.99   30.85   31.14   30.78
      30.61   30.15                                                
  2 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               5:07.22    5:05.10    4  
      28.05   30.15   30.25   30.56   30.85   31.09   31.35   31.24
      31.38   30.18                                                
  3 Toro, Emily M             17 GVSU                      NT    5:08.69    3  
      27.79   30.53   30.76   31.60 1:02.62    7.70   23.96   31.58
      31.25   30.90                                                
  4 Burkland, KJ J            21 MSU-MI                    NT    5:14.75    2  
      28.85   31.19   31.78   32.03   31.88   31.77   31.72   32.07
      31.94   31.52                                                
  5 Rapisarda, Sarah J        19 GVSU                      NT    5:17.43    1  
      28.55   31.64   32.31   32.33   32.41   32.47   32.30   32.25
      32.04   31.13                                                
  6 Tatchell, Elise M         18 GVSU                      NT    5:18.78  
      28.97   31.44   31.87   32.28   32.21   32.86   32.40   32.64
      32.46   31.65                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 4:25.12        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrero, Gianni M         21 GVSU                      NT    4:36.25    9  
      24.11   26.91   27.62   27.61   27.77   27.98   27.96   28.86
      28.96   28.47                                                
  2 Burke, Jon E              18 MSU-MI               4:46.62    4:41.44    4  
      25.02   27.57   28.60   29.37   29.42   29.37   29.09   29.16
      26.85   26.99                                                
  3 Austermann, Jake F        21 MSU-MI               4:47.39    4:41.49    3  
      24.84   27.90   28.35   28.45   28.53   29.32   29.63   28.75
      28.14   27.58                                                
  4 Sheppell, Patrick W       21 GVSU                      NT    4:42.23    2  
      25.68   28.04   28.58   28.98   29.06   28.91   28.59   28.50
      28.31   27.58                                                
  5 Moffitt, Brien P          18 GVSU                      NT    4:47.02    1  
      25.68   28.10   28.89   29.07   29.16   29.31   29.42   29.30
      29.11   28.98                                                
  6 Henley, Adam C            18 MSU-MI               4:54.00    4:54.57  
      25.87   28.44   29.56   30.27   30.26   30.06   29.71   30.22
      30.08   30.10                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 55.18        1998 Jenny Vanker, Seaholm HS                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Sarah H             18 MSU-MI                 56.38      55.87    9  
      26.65   29.22                                                
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT      57.11    4  
      26.64   30.47                                                
  3 Tiberio, Bianca D         18 GVSU                      NT      58.24    3  
      27.04   31.20                                                
  4 Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  21 MSU-MI                 58.18      58.61    2  
      27.12   31.49                                                
  5 Deak, Hannah M            19 GVSU                      NT      59.41    1  
      27.96   31.45                                                
  6 Wellick, Jessica M        22 MSU-MI                 59.33      59.56  
      27.99   31.57                                                
 -- Hall, Jessika K           19 MSU-MI               1:00.21     X58.76  
      27.60   31.16                                                
 -- Shurmur, Erica L          19 MSU-MI               1:00.77   X1:00.45  
      28.55   31.90                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 47.70        2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI                 49.12      48.76    9  
      22.86   25.90                                                
  2 Medo, Milan               22 GVSU                      NT      49.71    4  
      23.55   26.16                                                
  3 Griffith, Michael C       22 GVSU                      NT      49.75    3  
      24.65   25.10                                                
  4 Moore, Jacob D            20 MSU-MI                 51.24      50.93    2  
      23.53   27.40                                                
  5 Stoller, Nathaniel P      20 GVSU                      NT      51.01    1  
      23.61   27.40                                                
  6 Uggeri, Michael J         21 MSU-MI                 51.89      51.29  
      23.72   27.57                                                
 -- Aslanoglu, Oguz O         18 MSU-MI                 52.84     X51.50  
      23.93   27.57                                                
 -- Martin, Ben G             19 MSU-MI                    NT     X55.50  
      25.87   29.63                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 4:19.52        2006 Justine Meuller, Michigan                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT    2:09.02p   9  
      27.51   33.01   38.98   29.52                                
  2 Toro, Emily M             17 GVSU                      NT    2:09.06p   4  
      27.70   34.04   38.58   28.74                                
  3 Brown, Elizabeth G        20 MSU-MI                    NT    2:09.71p   3  
      27.97   33.28   38.02   30.44                                
  4 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT    2:10.91p   2  
      29.42   37.13   35.38   28.98                                
  5 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI               2:13.02    2:11.00p   1  
      29.32   33.89   38.45   29.34                                
  6 Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               2:14.11    2:16.47p 
      31.09   35.71   37.49   32.18                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 3:54.72        1996 Iian Mull, MSU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrero, Gianni M         21 GVSU                      NT    1:50.16p   9  
      22.91   27.35   33.10   26.80                                
  2 Weeks, Nathaniel D        19 MSU-MI               1:53.91    1:52.91p   4  
      23.51   28.46   33.67   27.27                                
  3 Kardol, Sven C            20 GVSU                      NT    1:55.18p   3  
      25.40   28.30   34.92   26.56                                
  4 Rodriguez, Ian B          19 MSU-MI               1:57.97    1:55.63p   2  
      24.75   27.83   34.49   28.56                                
  5 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI               1:58.15    1:57.97p   1  
      25.76   29.91   34.13   28.17                                
  6 Moffitt, Brien P          18 GVSU                      NT    2:00.55p 
      25.83   31.67   35.31   27.74                                
 -- Martin, Ben G             19 MSU-MI               2:02.29   X2:00.53p 
      25.95   30.94   35.59   28.05                                
 -- Cook, Jacob E             19 MSU-MI                    NT   X2:00.89p 
      25.54   31.36   35.18   28.81                                
 -- Zoltowski, David M        21 MSU-MI                    NT   X2:02.11p 
      26.54   30.52   36.41   28.64                                
 -- McCormick, Garret W       18 GVSU                      NT   X2:04.25p 
      26.01   32.22   35.85   30.17                                
 -- Winkler, Nathan           21 GVSU                      NT   X2:05.47p 
      27.20   33.22   35.57   29.48                                
 -- Plummer, Martin           19 GVSU                      NT   X2:08.37p 
      27.93   33.96   35.91   30.57                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 3:25.80        1986 MSU, MSU                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                      NT    1:34.38p  11  
     1) Love, Sarah H 18                2) Parsons, Emily A 19            
     3) Telander, Brooke E 21           4) Strickler, Summer A 21         
       24.07    23.42    23.41    23.48                                    
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    1:35.23p   4  
     1) Roeser, Sarah 20                2) Schultz, Olivia J 20           
     3) Vallier, Danielle M 21          4) Eaton, Emily A 20              
       24.00    23.78    24.12    23.33                                    
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:37.27p   2  
     1) Daugherty, Lauren E 21          2) Good, Elizabeth M 19           
     3) Cutler, Kennedy K 18            4) Folkerstma, Taylor j 20        
       24.61    24.46    24.29    23.91                                    
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT    1:38.51p 
     1) Priebe, Jenn L 18               2) Foor, Lauren N 20              
     3) Tiberio, Bianca D 18            4) Waltman, Madison J 18          
       24.99    24.27    24.96    24.29                                    
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT    1:40.12p 
     1) Stoneburg, Jillian M 19         2) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21    
     3) Koprovica, Jovanka M 18         4) Huffman, Nicole E 19           
       25.13    24.77    24.63    25.59                                    
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:41.77p 
     1) Bart, Faith M 19                2) Rish, Chelsea M 18             
     3) Deak, Hannah M 19               4) Tatchell, Elise M 18           
       25.28    26.23    23.77    26.49                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 3:01.01        2008 MSU, MSU                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    1:22.27p  11  
     1) Medo, Milan 22                  2) Griffith, Michael C 22         
     3) Abbott, Danny R 18              4) Aakesson, Erik 22              
       20.72    20.47    20.59    20.49                                    
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                      NT    1:22.99p   4  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 21            2) McGowan, Nick J 21             
     3) Williams, Bryan M 21            4) Workman, Kyle E 21             
       21.46    20.90    20.06    20.57                                    
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:25.35p   2  
     1) Chisholm, Eric I 19             2) Moore, Jacob D 20              
     3) Cathey, Chad P 20               4) Falconer, Pat J 21             
       21.76    21.16    21.57    20.86                                    
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT    1:26.94p 
     1) Aslanoglu, Oguz O 18            2) Marsh, Adam C 18               
     3) Austermann, Jake F 21           4) Burke, Jon E 18                
       21.84    21.43    21.51    22.16                                    
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'                     NT    1:28.00p 
     1) Wagner, Nate J 19               2) Eber, John F 19                
     3) Baker, Nate W 21                4) Comerford, Tristan S 18        
       22.10    21.25    22.12    22.53                                    
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Gunderson, Kyle W 21            2) Stoller, Nathaniel P 20        
     3) Suor, Aden R 18                 4) Zacek, Nick R 19               
       21.63    21.35    20.56    21.28                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Cristee              MSU-MI                    NP     289.42    9  
  2 Menzies, Allison             MSU-MI                    NP     284.10    4  
  3 Wiercinski, Taylor        19 GVSU                      NP     265.95    3  
  4 Mullahy, Taylor              MSU-MI                    NP     243.07    2  
  5 Barry, Anna E             18 GVSU                      NP     209.62    1  
  6 Marquardt, Kayla E        18 GVSU                      NP     207.45  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Michigan State University           148   2. Grand Valley State University       133
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       154   2. Michigan State University           108