MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Swimming & Diving


Recap

Licensed to Michigan State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/23/2014 08:34 PM
                          MSU v Oakland U - 1/23/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:42.90        2013 Liberty, Liberty                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:42.80    1:46.35   11  
     1) Telander, Brooke E 21           2) Lacy, Shelby 20                
     3) Love, Sarah H 19                4) Parsons, Emily A 19            
       27.79    29.28    25.72    23.56                                    
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    1:46.62    4  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) Vandermeulen, Melissa J 18     
     3) Vela, Julia A 20                4) Flynn, Nikki A 19              
       26.99    29.91    26.05    23.67                                    
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    1:48.24    2  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra A 19             2) Martin, Takara 18              
     3) Pasalidou, Stella 17            4) Carps, Jill E 20               
       27.19    29.93    26.88    24.24                                    
  4 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x1:49.27  
     1) Hunter, Megan M 19              2) Waite, Rachel E 18             
     3) Wynalda, Lauren E 19            4) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
       28.78    29.82    26.74    23.93                                    
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:49.62  
     1) Pilarski, Claire L 19           2) Cutler, Kennedy K 18           
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21     4) Good, Elizabeth M 19           
       29.35    30.31    25.70    24.26                                    
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:52.59  
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren R 18        2) Borri, Marina A 19             
     3) Cutler, Jessica k 21            4) Stoneburg, Jillian M 20        
       29.42    30.83    26.90    25.44                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:28.74        2012 Michigan, Michigan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:28.63    1:31.54   11  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 22            2) Kandt, Alec J 18               
     3) Workman, Kyle E 21              4) Williams, Bryan M 21           
       23.65    25.95    21.80    20.14                                    
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:32.97    4  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 21              2) Rodriguez, Ian B 19            
     3) Moore, Jacob D 20               4) Chisholm, Eric I 19            
       24.07    25.65    22.34    20.91                                    
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    1:33.15    2  
     1) Merrilees, Jorden P 19          2) Stone, Jonathon A 18           
     3) Rusnak, Mario 20                4) Keresztes, Matyas 23           
       23.72    26.88    22.05    20.50                                    
  4 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    1:33.31  
     1) Danielewski, Aleksander 19      2) Traustason, Hrafn 21           
     3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V 20          4) Harding, Grant A 21            
       23.94    26.59    22.40    20.38                                    
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x1:35.97  
     1) Ferrara, John D 18              2) Cone, Adam N 21                
     3) Alters, Mitchell T 19           4) Morren, Jeremiah L 18          
       24.66    27.04    23.24    21.03                                    
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:38.09  
     1) Goins, Drew J 21                2) Cook, Jacob E 19               
     3) Martin, Ben G 19                4) Aslanoglu, Oguz O 18           
       25.60    26.35    24.22    21.92                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 9:52.78        2004 Susan Gilliam, Michigan                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Becca c           20 MSU-MI              10:18.84   10:17.76    9  
      28.63   30.50   30.70   31.00   31.07   31.19   31.27   31.07
      31.18   30.95   31.05   31.10   30.94   30.99   30.57   30.74
      31.27   31.37   31.23   30.94                                
  2 Aschan, Patricia R        19 Oakland-MI                NT   10:21.53    4  
      28.06   30.91   31.27   31.00   31.13   31.17   31.09   31.29
      31.19   31.10   31.00   31.18   31.14   31.36   31.62   31.51
      31.52   31.67   31.61   30.71                                
  3 Abbott, Chelsea E         19 MSU-MI              10:22.19   10:29.09    3  
      28.47   31.09   31.39   31.17   31.39   31.70   31.41   31.57
      31.65   31.82   31.45   31.92   31.63   31.77   31.97   31.70
      31.72   31.94   31.77   31.56                                
  4 Contesti, Nichole R       20 Oakland-MI                NT   10:37.58    2  
      29.21   31.86   32.06   32.15   32.15   32.16   32.18   32.08
      31.92   32.32   32.11   32.43   32.16   32.26   32.24   31.92
      31.89   31.54   31.65   31.29                                
  5 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT   10:39.39    1  
      29.15   31.35   31.95   31.92   32.07   32.15   31.93   31.84
      32.29   32.22   32.28   32.55   31.94   32.20   32.46   32.58
      32.35   32.04   32.36   31.76                                
  6 Huffman, Nicole E         20 MSU-MI                    NT   11:20.74  
      29.20   32.17   33.00   33.56   33.40   33.57   34.14   34.38
      34.53   34.53   34.64   35.03   35.15   34.96   34.85   34.73
      34.83   35.07   34.94   34.06                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 9:10.06        2001 Tom Sicilianio, Michigan                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           21 Oakland-MI                NT    9:32.01    9  
      27.02   28.66   28.74   29.53   29.71   29.43   29.21   29.00
      29.08   28.78   28.22   28.22   28.29   28.13   28.56   28.73
      28.57   28.84   28.54   26.75                                
  2 Burke, Jon E              18 MSU-MI               9:38.49    9:38.41    4  
      26.87   29.24   29.23   29.30   29.56   29.63   29.69   29.07
      29.15   29.20   29.21   29.17   29.28   29.39   29.52   29.29
      29.33   29.24   26.67   26.37                                
  3 Pearson, Jacob R          18 Oakland-MI                NT    9:39.07    3  
      26.62   28.88   29.11   29.30   29.24   29.43   29.48   29.43
      29.69   29.47   29.52   29.55   29.51   29.44   29.47   28.76
      28.73   28.13   27.82   27.49                                
  4 Henley, Adam C            18 MSU-MI               9:47.41    9:44.35    2  
      26.09   28.49   29.26   29.29   29.45   29.31   29.12   29.55
      29.38   29.67   29.41   29.69   29.49   29.78   29.52   29.63
      29.37   29.15   29.55   29.15                                
  5 Zoltowski, David M        21 MSU-MI               9:49.73    9:54.74    1  
      26.11   28.35   29.33   29.57   29.92   29.69   29.69   29.56
      29.87   30.20   29.55   30.14   30.28   30.16   30.72   30.66
      30.62   30.40   30.30   29.62                                
  6 Neill, Steven C           18 Oakland-MI                NT   10:01.06  
      27.07   29.49   29.49   29.84   29.53   29.64   30.11   29.72
      30.07   30.35   30.42   30.41   30.37   30.84   30.80   30.72
      30.83   30.62   30.65   30.09                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:48.23        2008 Sarah Schwendenwein, Houston               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI               1:50.18    1:52.71    9  
      26.04   28.66   29.03   28.98                                
  2 Flynn, Nikki A            19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:52.93    4  
      26.80   28.53   29.10   28.50                                
  3 Pugh, Hannah M            21 MSU-MI               1:53.94    1:55.75    3  
      27.30   29.51   29.59   29.35                                
  4 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:56.27    2  
      27.71   29.56   29.80   29.20                                
  5 Wellick, Jessica M        22 MSU-MI               1:54.46    1:57.69    1  
      27.19   29.73   30.55   30.22                                
  6 Wynalda, Lauren E         19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.07  
      28.11   30.34   30.99   30.63                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:38.34        2008 Adam Schmitt, MSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:39.11    9  
      23.73   25.66   25.30   24.42                                
  2 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI               1:37.89    1:41.40    4  
      23.35   25.91   25.88   26.26                                
  3 Falconer, Pat J           22 MSU-MI               1:39.35    1:41.90    3  
      23.57   26.62   26.64   25.07                                
  4 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:42.30    2  
      24.21   26.05   26.48   25.56                                
  5 Marsh, Adam C             18 MSU-MI               1:39.65    1:44.00    1  
      23.79   26.40   27.12   26.69                                
  6 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:44.80  
      24.15   26.74   26.79   27.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 55.23        1995 Jenny Crisman, Jenison HS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          20 Oakland-MI                NT      57.17    9  
      27.86   29.31                                                
  2 Rietveld, Kyra A          19 Oakland-MI                NT      57.25    4  
      27.93   29.32                                                
  3 Telander, Brooke E        21 MSU-MI                 58.38      59.83    3  
      28.70   31.13                                                
  4 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.52    2  
      29.75   30.77                                                
  5 Pilarski, Claire L        19 MSU-MI                 57.44    1:02.90    1  
      30.39   32.51                                                
  6 Huffman, Nicole E         20 MSU-MI                 57.61    1:03.66  
      30.75   32.91                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 47.48        2013 Miguel Ortiz, Michigan                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielewski, Aleksander   19 Oakland-MI                NT      50.91    9  
      24.69   26.22                                                
  2 McGowan, Nick J           21 MSU-MI                 49.77      51.71    4  
      25.06   26.65                                                
  3 Ferrara, John D           18 Oakland-MI                NT      52.06    3  
      25.36   26.70                                                
  4 Schulze, Samuel W         22 MSU-MI                 50.12      52.77    2  
      25.12   27.65                                                
  5 Hiller, Sam M             19 MSU-MI                    NT      53.09    1  
      25.74   27.35                                                
  6 Lubisco, John             21 Oakland-MI                NT      55.90  
      26.77   29.13                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:01.28        2013 Angie Chokran, Michigan                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Takara            18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:04.98    9  
      30.67   34.31                                                
  2 Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               1:02.90    1:05.15    4  
      31.23   33.92                                                
  3 Waite, Rachel E           18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:05.84    3  
      30.77   35.07                                                
  4 Vandermeulen, Melissa J   18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:05.93    2  
      30.80   35.13                                                
  5 Cutler, Kennedy K         18 MSU-MI               1:05.59    1:06.06    1  
      30.70   35.36                                                
  6 Borri, Marina A           19 MSU-MI               1:06.79    1:07.18  
      32.16   35.02                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 45.51        2013 Richard Funk, Purdue                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ian B          19 MSU-MI                    NT      57.25    9  
      26.51   30.74                                                
  2 Kandt, Alec J             18 MSU-MI                 54.91      57.30    4  
      26.66   30.64                                                
  3 Traustason, Hrafn         21 Oakland-MI                NT      57.43    3  
      27.00   30.43                                                
  4 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI                 58.23      58.44    2  
      27.53   30.91                                                
  5 Cone, Adam N              21 Oakland-MI                NT      59.81    1  
      27.85   31.96                                                
  6 Stone, Jonathon A         18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.39  
      28.40   31.99                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:58.70        2008 Sarah Schwendenwein, Houston               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Elizabeth G        20 MSU-MI               2:02.52    2:03.88    9  
      28.57   30.95   31.67   32.69                                
  2 Pugh, Hannah M            21 MSU-MI               2:05.84    2:07.80    4  
      29.09   32.62   33.73   32.36                                
  3 Oswald, Hannah C          18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.92    3  
      28.49   32.40   33.96   33.07                                
  4 Pasalidou, Stella         17 Oakland-MI                NT    2:09.39    2  
      29.46   33.10   33.23   33.60                                
  5 Cutler, Jessica k         21 MSU-MI               2:06.21    2:09.75    1  
      28.99   32.70   33.75   34.31                                
  6 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.69  
      29.79   33.38   33.81   34.71                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:47.44        1997 Tom Malchow, Michigan                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alters, Mitchell T        19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:51.67    9  
      25.44   28.48   29.26   28.49                                
  2 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI               1:48.23    1:51.91    4  
      24.26   28.21   29.67   29.77                                
  3 Weeks, Nathaniel D        20 MSU-MI               1:51.31    1:52.15    3  
      24.06   28.14   29.37   30.58                                
  4 Helander, Aaron W         18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.60    2  
      26.16   29.51   29.33   30.60                                
  5 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.63    1  
      25.33   29.47   30.27   30.56                                
  6 Goins, Drew J             21 MSU-MI               1:58.84    1:56.89  
      25.55   29.21   30.70   31.43                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 23.16        2013 Meghan Babcock, Liberty                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Emily A          19 MSU-MI                 23.85      24.18    9  
  2 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI                 23.58      24.29    4  
  3 Bellford, Alllison E      19 Oakland-MI                NT      24.33    3  
  4 Love, Sarah H             19 MSU-MI                 23.79      24.69    2  
  5 Carps, Jill E             20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.84    1  
  6 Stark, Kelsey M           18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.21  
 -- Folkerstma, Taylor j      20 MSU-MI                 24.08     X24.78  
 -- Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  21 MSU-MI                    NT     X24.79  
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         18 Oakland-MI                NT     X25.51  
 -- Stoneburg, Jillian M      20 MSU-MI                 25.13     X25.65  
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    21 Oakland-MI                NT     X26.21  
 -- Scott, Katherine A        19 Oakland-MI                NT     X26.38  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 20.04        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland U                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          21 Oakland-MI                NT      21.02    6.5
  1 Falconer, Pat J           22 MSU-MI                 20.78      21.02    6.5
  3 Moore, Jacob D            20 MSU-MI                 21.04      21.23    3  
  4 Keresztes, Matyas         23 Oakland-MI                NT      21.25    2  
  5 Morren, Jeremiah L        18 Oakland-MI                NT      21.53    1  
  6 Schulze, Samuel W         22 MSU-MI                 20.66      21.71  
 -- Chisholm, Eric I          19 MSU-MI                 21.43     X21.53  
 -- Aslanoglu, Oguz O         18 MSU-MI                 20.39     X22.33  
 -- Wood, Ian A               21 Oakland-MI                NT     X22.68  
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           20 Oakland-MI                NT     X22.93  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 50.31        1982 Heather Strang, East Lansing HS              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summer A       21 MSU-MI                 50.31      51.84    9  
      25.14   26.70                                                
  2 Flynn, Nikki A            19 Oakland-MI                NT      52.33    4  
      25.52   26.81                                                
  3 Good, Elizabeth M         19 MSU-MI                 52.43      53.84    3  
      25.86   27.98                                                
  4 Parsons, Emily A          19 MSU-MI                 52.62      53.88    2  
      26.73   27.15                                                
  5 Bellford, Alllison E      19 Oakland-MI                NT      53.97    1  
      26.06   27.91                                                
  6 Carps, Jill E             20 Oakland-MI                NT      54.01  
      26.38   27.63                                                
 -- Stark, Kelsey M           18 Oakland-MI                NT     X55.29  
      26.59   28.70                                                
 -- Stoneburg, Jillian M      20 MSU-MI                 53.18     X55.83  
      26.93   28.90                                                
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         18 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.45  
      27.03   29.42                                                
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    21 Oakland-MI                NT     X57.54  
      27.84   29.70                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 44.21        2013 Danny Tucker, Purdue                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          21 Oakland-MI                NT      45.28    9  
      21.87   23.41                                                
  2 Workman, Kyle E           21 MSU-MI                 45.66      46.46    3.5
      22.11   24.35                                                
  2 Falconer, Pat J           22 MSU-MI                 44.89      46.46    3.5
      22.41   24.05                                                
  4 Keresztes, Matyas         23 Oakland-MI                NT      46.81    2  
      23.05   23.76                                                
  5 McGowan, Nick J           21 MSU-MI                 46.51      46.94    1  
      22.61   24.33                                                
  6 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT      47.32  
      22.81   24.51                                                
 -- Lubisco, John             21 Oakland-MI                NT     X48.95  
      23.39   25.56                                                
 -- Chisholm, Eric I          19 MSU-MI                 47.80     X49.22  
      23.60   25.62                                                
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           20 Oakland-MI                NT     X49.65  
      23.87   25.78                                                
 -- Aslanoglu, Oguz O         18 MSU-MI                 47.99     X49.65  
      23.80   25.85                                                
 -- Wood, Ian A               21 Oakland-MI                NT     X52.61  
      24.71   27.90                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:00.95        2013 YI Lau, Michigan                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Kyra A          19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.83    9  
      29.91   33.20   33.53   31.19                                
  2 Tomeckova, Karin          20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.68    4  
      30.02   32.70   33.47   32.49                                
  3 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:09.74    3  
      30.77   32.75   33.61   32.61                                
  4 Abbott, Chelsea E         19 MSU-MI               2:09.29    2:12.26    2  
      31.59   33.74   33.88   33.05                                
  5 Kalwasinski, Lauren R     18 MSU-MI               2:08.61    2:14.52    1  
      30.92   34.02   34.90   34.68                                
  6 Pilarski, Claire L        19 MSU-MI               2:09.02    2:19.68  
      32.92   35.17   36.10   35.49                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:46.31        2013 Blair Keil                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:50.07    9  
      26.99   28.88   27.87   26.33                                
  2 Rodriguez, Ian B          19 MSU-MI               1:48.74    1:51.07    4  
      25.57   27.25   28.36   29.89                                
  3 Danielewski, Aleksander   19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:51.96    3  
      26.60   28.95   28.90   27.51                                
  4 Hiller, Sam M             19 MSU-MI               1:48.74    1:52.44    2  
      26.90   28.50   28.27   28.77                                
  5 Ferrara, John D           18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:52.75    1  
      26.39   28.47   29.16   28.73                                
  6 Marsh, Adam C             18 MSU-MI               1:52.95    1:56.59  
      27.19   29.50   29.98   29.92                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:15.05        2013 Angie Chokran, Michigan                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Takara            18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:21.01    9  
      32.70   35.78   35.94   36.59                                
  2 Borri, Marina A           19 MSU-MI               2:18.97    2:21.03    4  
      32.78   35.86   36.29   36.10                                
  3 Waite, Rachel E           18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:22.69    3  
      33.26   35.92   36.87   36.64                                
  4 Vandermeulen, Melissa J   18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:23.98    2  
      33.64   35.77   37.87   36.70                                
  5 Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               2:24.08    2:24.51    1  
      33.07   36.79   37.01   37.64                                
  6 Cutler, Kennedy K         18 MSU-MI               2:24.76    2:26.89  
      32.65   37.17   38.88   38.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:59.14        2008 Kevin Purskaric, MSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:05.00    9  
      29.05   32.80   31.97   31.18                                
  2 Kandt, Alec J             18 MSU-MI               2:00.65    2:05.53    4  
      28.91   32.60   32.45   31.57                                
  3 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI               2:06.90    2:06.77    3  
      28.77   32.36   33.09   32.55                                
  4 Cone, Adam N              21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:12.49    2  
      29.55   33.71   34.67   34.56                                
  5 Stone, Jonathon A         18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:12.87    1  
      29.72   33.52   34.69   34.94                                
  6 Cook, Jacob E             19 MSU-MI                    NT    2:14.05  
      29.62   33.93   35.21   35.29                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 4:50.20        1986 Jennifer Jackson, Indiana                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aschan, Patricia R        19 Oakland-MI                NT    5:02.34    9  
      28.09   30.49   30.25   30.28   30.50   30.58   30.31   30.34
      30.71   30.79                                                
  2 Pugh, Hannah M            21 MSU-MI               5:05.10    5:08.68    4  
      28.73   31.17   31.28   31.41   31.30   31.18   31.69   31.60
      30.93   29.39                                                
  3 Berman, Becca c           20 MSU-MI               5:01.12    5:08.78    3  
      28.97   30.40   31.12   31.01   31.13   31.30   31.69   30.66
      31.94   30.56                                                
  4 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    5:10.13    2  
      29.01   30.50   31.52   31.61   31.43   31.50   31.41   31.27
      31.65   30.23                                                
  5 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    5:12.25    1  
      28.85   31.19   31.31   31.66   31.49   31.47   31.85   31.70
      31.45   31.28                                                
  6 Wellick, Jessica M        22 MSU-MI               5:06.88    5:20.72  
      28.56   31.40   31.86   32.39   32.42   32.70   32.96   33.15
      33.01   32.27                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 4:22.23        2013 Anders Neilsen, Michigan                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           21 Oakland-MI                NT    4:36.81    9  
      26.01   28.39   28.00   28.15   27.37   27.36   28.05   27.94
      28.13   27.41                                                
  2 Austermann, Jake F        21 MSU-MI               4:33.67    4:39.52    4  
      24.92   27.48   28.17   27.92   28.43   28.81   28.78   28.75
      28.81   27.45                                                
  3 Pearson, Jacob R          18 Oakland-MI                NT    4:41.84    3  
      25.98   28.27   28.81   28.89   28.86   29.10   28.64   28.85
      28.14   26.30                                                
  4 Burke, Jon E              18 MSU-MI               4:28.48    4:41.87    2  
      25.79   28.43   28.40   28.82   29.15   29.06   28.92   29.29
      28.27   25.74                                                
  5 Henley, Adam C            18 MSU-MI               4:37.65    4:48.03    1  
      25.85   28.43   28.98   29.39   29.39   29.19   29.30   29.52
      29.26   28.72                                                
  6 Neill, Steven C           18 Oakland-MI                NT    4:50.21  
      26.28   29.01   29.04   29.36   29.36   29.24   29.15   29.48
      29.81   29.48                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 54.20        2013 Jess Reinhardt, Liberty                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Elizabeth G        20 MSU-MI                 56.11      57.43    9  
      27.30   30.13                                                
  2 Love, Sarah H             19 MSU-MI                 55.36      57.62    4  
      27.80   29.82                                                
  3 Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  21 MSU-MI                 56.77      57.67    3  
      27.13   30.54                                                
  4 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT      58.30    2  
      27.53   30.77                                                
  5 Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    21 Oakland-MI                NT      59.16    1  
      28.14   31.02                                                
  6 Pasalidou, Stella         17 Oakland-MI                NT      59.28  
      28.25   31.03                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 47.69        2013 John Wojciechowski, Michigan                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI                 47.37      48.92    9  
      22.77   26.15                                                
  2 Alters, Mitchell T        19 Oakland-MI                NT      50.21    4  
      23.76   26.45                                                
  3 Workman, Kyle E           21 MSU-MI                 48.49      50.31    3  
      23.31   27.00                                                
  4 Moore, Jacob D            20 MSU-MI                    NT      50.39    2  
      22.99   27.40                                                
  5 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT      50.40    1  
      23.48   26.92                                                
  6 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       20 Oakland-MI                NT      51.71  
      24.10   27.61                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:00.06        1997 Jenny Vanker, Seaholm HS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aschan, Patricia R        19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:06.19    9  
      27.64   32.66   36.11   29.78                                
  2 Brown, Elizabeth G        20 MSU-MI               2:04.91    2:08.55    4  
      27.64   33.76   37.35   29.80                                
  3 Cutler, Jessica k         21 MSU-MI               2:07.79    2:10.81    3  
      28.19   33.17   39.16   30.29                                
  4 Pasalidou, Stella         17 Oakland-MI                NT    2:11.10    2  
      28.71   32.46   40.66   29.27                                
  5 Abbott, Chelsea E         19 MSU-MI                    NT    2:13.42    1  
      29.17   35.23   38.65   30.37                                
  6 Tomeckova, Karin          20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:18.92  
      29.10   34.01   42.13   33.68                                
 -- Lacy, Shelby              20 MSU-MI               2:13.65   X2:12.44  
      29.71   33.41   38.34   30.98                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 1:49.84        1992 Iian Mull, MSU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:51.88    9  
      23.93   27.98   33.38   26.59                                
  2 Weeks, Nathaniel D        20 MSU-MI               1:52.62    1:52.15    4  
      23.69   28.40   33.28   26.78                                
  3 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.09    3  
      24.27   29.41   33.52   26.89                                
  4 Danielewski, Aleksander   19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.94    2  
      25.08   29.33   35.20   26.33                                
  5 Roberts, Nicholas A       21 MSU-MI               1:52.98    1:56.46    1  
      25.58   29.54   33.35   27.99                                
  6 Rodriguez, Ian B          19 MSU-MI               1:52.75    1:58.04  
      25.36   29.17   34.97   28.54                                
 -- Aslanoglu, Oguz O         18 MSU-MI                    NT   X1:58.91  
      25.98   30.68   34.90   27.35                                
 -- Martin, Ben G             19 MSU-MI                    NT   X1:59.20  
      25.27   30.42   35.91   27.60                                
 -- Cook, Jacob E             19 MSU-MI               1:53.72   X2:01.30  
      25.43   31.99   34.86   29.02                                
 -- Goins, Drew J             21 MSU-MI               2:06.69   X2:02.04  
      25.16   31.03   37.22   28.63                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 3:25.80        1986 MSU, MSU                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:26.90    3:31.01   11  
     1) Strickler, Summer A 21          2) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21    
     3) Good, Elizabeth M 19            4) Parsons, Emily A 19            
       25.05    52.19    25.23    53.18    24.78    52.88    25.34    52.76
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:35.53    4  
     1) Flynn, Nikki A 19               2) Carps, Jill E 20               
     3) Bellford, Alllison E 19         4) Rietveld, Kyra A 19            
       25.49    52.95    26.31    54.98    25.96    54.29    25.21    53.31
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:36.84    2  
     1) Folkerstma, Taylor j 20         2) Telander, Brooke E 21          
     3) Pugh, Hannah M 21               4) Love, Sarah H 19               
       26.14    54.65    25.62    54.38    25.86    54.57    25.76    53.24
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:38.48  
     1) Vandermeulen, Melissa J 18      2) Wynalda, Lauren E 19           
     3) Vela, Julia A 20                4) Stark, Kelsey M 18             
       26.03    54.47    25.81    54.11    26.74    55.42    25.62    54.48
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x3:41.31  
     1) Cutler, Kennedy K 18            2) Wellick, Jessica M 22          
     3) Stoneburg, Jillian M 20         4) Kalwasinski, Lauren R 18       
       25.77    54.11    26.16    54.59    25.96    55.14    26.54    57.47
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:50.54  
     1) Cordero, Nicole A 18            2) Contesti, Nichole R 20         
     3) Scott, Katherine A 19           4) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 21      
       27.09    56.86    26.86    55.90    27.72    59.24    27.72    58.54
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: p 2:59.71        2013 Michigan, Michigan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:00.33    3:03.34   11  
     1) Falconer, Pat J 22              2) Moore, Jacob D 20              
     3) Workman, Kyle E 21              4) McGowan, Nick J 21             
       21.96    46.35    21.32    46.02    21.49    45.89    20.96    45.08
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                             NT    3:03.87    4  
     1) Harding, Grant A 21             2) El Sayed, Amr E 21             
     3) Johnson, Zach D 21              4) Keresztes, Matyas 23           
       21.81    45.49    22.46    46.33    22.20    46.56    21.55    45.49
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:08.71    2  
     1) Austermann, Jake F 21           2) Chisholm, Eric I 19            
     3) Schulze, Samuel W 22            4) Marsh, Adam C 18               
       22.43    47.31    22.67    48.21    21.95    46.82    22.26    46.37
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT    3:09.00  
     1) Alters, Mitchell T 19           2) Pearson, Jacob R 18            
     3) Rusnak, Mario 20                4) Morren, Jeremiah L 18          
       23.14    48.05    22.02    46.81    23.07    47.55    22.25    46.59
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x3:14.91  
     1) Kandt, Alec J 18                2) Uggeri, Michael J 21           
     3) Martin, Ben G 19                4) Burke, Jon E 18                
       22.93    48.29    22.60    48.43    23.08    49.34    22.78    48.85
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   x3:19.58  
     1) Quinnan, Jake M 20              2) Lubisco, John 21               
     3) Wood, Ian A 21                  4) Neill, Steven C 18             
       23.91    50.07    23.24    48.83    23.15    49.22    24.36    51.46
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           20 Oakland-MI                NP     282.53    9  
  2 Menzies, Alison M         20 MSU-MI                    NP     274.72    4  
  3 Sewell, Madeline E        18 MSU-MI                    NP     259.42    3  
  4 Cordes, Cristee L         20 MSU-MI                    NP     253.20    2  
  5 Mullahy, Taylor N         19 MSU-MI                    NP    x229.35  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labar, Brennan C          18 MSU-MI                    NP     303.67    9  
  2 Maurer, Charlie E         19 MSU-MI                    NP     279.52    4  
  3 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     262.50    3  
  4 Nickell, Robin L          18 Oakland-MI                NP     234.44    2  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menzies, Alison M         20 MSU-MI                    NP     310.88    9  
  2 Grant, Tricia N           20 Oakland-MI                NP     284.48    4  
  3 Cordes, Cristee L         20 MSU-MI                    NP     274.73    3  
  4 Sewell, Madeline E        18 MSU-MI                    NP     265.73    2  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labar, Brennan C          18 MSU-MI                    NP     299.18    9  
  2 Maurer, Charlie E         19 MSU-MI                    NP     282.30    4  
  3 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     245.85    3  
  4 Nickell, Robin L          18 Oakland-MI                NP     245.70    2  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Michigan State University           163   2. Oakland University                  135
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Michigan State University         154.5   2. Oakland University                143.5

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store