MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Swimming & Diving


Recap

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/24/2013 05:49 PM
               2013 TYR Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 510.30    1/1/2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Whitney    JR UIC                   276.80     277.00         20  
  2 Cordes, Cristee        MSU                   258.45     266.05         17  
  3 Menzies, Alison        MSU                   237.70     265.30         16  
  4 Sewell, Maddie         MSU                   215.65     263.00         15  
  5 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern          247.25     261.00         14  
  6 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern          258.35     252.55         13  
  7 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern          240.85     233.55         12  
  8 Bey, Allie             Northern Iowa         231.35     223.95         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Conway, Lindsey     SR Missouri St           204.75     229.70          9  
 10 Clingman, Ashlyn       Northern Iowa         193.50     205.90          7  
 11 Carling, Kristi     SR UIC                   169.20     204.90          6  
 12 Kemp, Sarah            Northern Iowa         155.10     204.25          3  
 13 Privitera, Nina     FR Missouri St           201.35     190.75          5  
 14 Skiniotes, Alexis   FR Missouri St           179.00     187.45          4  
Preliminaries
 11 Mullany, Taylor        MSU                   197.50                   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nevels, Garrett     JR Missouri St           283.00     331.50         20  
  2 Cramer, Andrew         Northwestern          304.70     304.10         17  
  3 Andrade, John          Northwestern          268.00     295.00         16  
  4 Pinkerton, Nick        Northwestern          266.25     285.45         15  
  5 Dillon, Reed           Northwestern          255.10     282.80         14  
  6 Howard, Connor      JR UIC                   259.90     265.30         13  
  7 Wheeler, Zach       JR Missouri St           239.05     253.15         12  
  8 Rohrman, Jeremy     FR UIC                   236.40     227.40         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Labar, Brennan         MSU                   227.40     295.10          9  
 10 Maurer, Charlie        MSU                   220.40     265.40          7  
 11 Pastore, Tyler      FR UIC                   216.65     264.80          6  
 12 Cieslielski, Mark   SO UIC                   228.20     251.85          5  
 13 Swaim, Elijah       JR Missouri St           206.75     232.75          4  
 14 Brandt, Nick        FR UIC                   152.45     204.60          3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:31.67   1/27/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford         
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              1:36.96    1:33.42         40  
     1) Griffin, Victoria FR            2) Scheps, Joelle SR              
     3) Effinger, Kayla SO              4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
       23.70    23.61    23.61    22.50                                    
  2 Michigan State University  'A'              1:34.38    1:33.64         34  
     1) Love, Sarah FR                  2) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
     3) Telander, Brooke SR             4) Strickler, Summer SR           
       23.79    23.55    23.35    22.95                                    
  3 Northwestern University  'A'                1:35.28    1:33.92         32  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Powell, Jackie SR              
     3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
       24.19    22.96    23.68    23.09                                    
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:38.81    1:35.24         30  
     1) Funk, Courtney SO               2) Walth, Cassie SO               
     3) Frey, Steph FR                  4) Grabanski, Erin JR             
       24.07    24.08    23.69    23.40                                    
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:37.16    1:35.70         28  
     1) Pinkus, Monica SR               2) Hare, Katherine SO             
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO              4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
       24.07    23.66    24.28    23.69                                    
  6 Missouri State  'A'                         1:39.66    1:35.76         26  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke SR           2) Holthoff, Megan JR             
     3) Bump, Anna FR                   4) Gately, Kate SO                
       24.64    23.47    24.10    23.55                                    
  6 Northwestern University  'B'                1:38.98   x1:35.76        
     1) Elliott, Erika SO               2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Pratt, Julia SO                
       24.51    24.29    23.65    23.31                                    
  8 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:40.00    1:35.90         24  
     1) Townsend, Haley SO              2) Cline, Jourdan JR              
     3) Lobb, Hannah SO                 4) Morris, Megan SO               
       24.51    23.72    23.78    23.89                                    
  9 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              1:38.47   x1:36.06        
     1) Babinec, Anna FR                2) Ahlers, Sadie FR               
     3) Skorupski, Maya FR              4) Newman, Hannah SO              
       24.31    23.99    24.44    23.32                                    
 10 Truman State University  'A'                1:39.13    1:36.19         22  
     1) Strickler, Alison FR            2) Spencer, Evyn FR               
     3) Peterson, Bailey SR             4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
       24.28    24.04    24.01    23.86                                    
 11 Michigan State University  'B'              1:36.50   x1:36.33        
     1) Parsons, Emily SO               2) Good, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR       4) Pilarski, Claire FR            
       23.85    23.71    24.31    24.46                                    
 12 Missouri State  'B'                         1:42.00   x1:38.11        
     1) Myer, Shannon JR                2) Molden, Hannah SR              
     3) Elsey, Shawna FR                4) Wright, Carly SO               
       24.47    24.53    24.60    24.51                                    
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:42.00   x1:38.41        
     1) Weyer, Alexa SO                 2) Wessman, Rachael JR            
     3) Puk, Sami SR                    4) Schwab, Alli FR                
       24.96    24.82    24.24    24.39                                    
 14 Truman State University  'B'                1:42.00   x1:38.61        
     1) Ponte, Emily FR                 2) Rempe, Shannon SO              
     3) Wekesser, Meredith FR           4) Nicks, Hannah FR               
       25.15    24.94    24.48    24.04                                    
 15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:39.95   x1:39.29        
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR               2) Sivak, Erin FR                 
     3) O'Neil, Devon SO                4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR         
       24.88    24.62    24.80    24.99                                    
 16 Michigan State University  'C'              1:38.50   x1:39.71        
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren FR          2) Huffman, Nicole SO             
     3) Delorme, Kelly JR               4) Woodbridge, Whitney SR         
       24.76    24.83    24.92    25.20                                    
 17 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:46.00   x1:41.32        
     1) Richels, Kelsey SR              2) Merwin, Camille SR             
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO           4) Jeske, McKenzie FR             
       25.16    24.62    25.67    25.87                                    
 18 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              1:39.31   x1:42.38        
     1) Carpenter, Jessica SO           2) Nieminen, Erica JR             
     3) Klein, Lara FR                  4) Albion, Hannah FR              
       25.17    25.25    25.77    26.19                                    
 19 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:41.78   x1:43.44        
     1) Gibson, Veronica SO             2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR              4) Martinez, Nikki FR             
       25.87    25.88    26.28    25.41                                    
 20 University of North Dakota  'D'             1:48.00   x1:43.79        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Fitzgerald, Kate JR            
     3) Bosch, Kasey SO                 4) Tonsager, Alison JR            
       25.46    27.47    26.75    24.11                                    
 21 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x1:44.97        
     1) Longlade, Andrea JR             2) Langballe, Jocelyn SO          
     3) Pardue, Sara JR                 4) Quigley, Meghan FR             
       26.32    25.36    26.48    26.81                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:20.28    1/1/2004 Northwestern                               
                         Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                1:18.83  A
                1:19.19  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                1:22.28    1:20.44         40  
     1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Jovanovic, Andrew FR           
     3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Auren, Uula JR                 
       19.87    19.86    20.43    20.28                                    
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         1:21.00    1:21.35         34  
     1) Kalnins, Uvis SO                2) Le, Paul JR                    
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Snow, Jack SO                  
       20.73    20.02    20.42    20.18                                    
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              1:22.99    1:21.56         32  
     1) Schulze, Samuel SR              2) Workman, Kyle JR               
     3) Falconer, Pat SR                4) Williams, Bryan SR             
       20.78    20.45    20.28    20.05                                    
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:27.17    1:22.13         30  
     1) Gannon, Adam SR                 2) Jacobson, Dan SR               
     3) Lucas, Noah FR                  4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO           
       20.84    20.85    20.23    20.21                                    
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                1:24.50   x1:22.13        
     1) Cole, Charlie FR                2) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
     3) Ferguson, Mark JR               4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
       21.27    20.03    20.53    20.30                                    
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:25.11    1:23.22         28  
     1) Reed, Mike SO                   2) Errichiello, Vincent JR        
     3) Kowaleski, Nick FR              4) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR        
       20.91    21.06    20.67    20.58                                    
  7 Michigan State University  'B'              1:24.50   x1:23.34        
     1) McGowan, Nick SR                2) Chisholm, Eric SO              
     3) Moore, Jacob SO                 4) Uggeri, Michael SR             
       21.09    21.07    20.38    20.80                                    
  8 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:26.00    1:23.90         26  
     1) Duronio, Joey SO                2) Funk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Manz, Wes JR                    4) Cowan, Bradley SR              
       21.39    20.76    20.44    21.31                                    
  9 Northwestern University  'C'                1:26.00   x1:24.01        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Morris, Jack FR                
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Halsall, Grant SO              
       21.66    20.88    20.86    20.61                                    
 10 Missouri State  'B'                         1:23.00   x1:24.62        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR               2) McKnight, Isaac JR             
     3) Bulak, Michal SR                4) Selby, Preston FR              
       21.48    20.56    20.94    21.64                                    
 11 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:28.16   x1:25.82        
     1) Schultz, Wes JR                 2) Obembe, Obi SO                 
     3) McCague, Erik SO                4) Fisher, Jake SO                
       21.56    21.22    21.23    21.81                                    
 12 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:26.76   x1:26.27        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO           2) Mordach, John JR               
     3) Ozog, Conor SR                  4) McClernon, Zack SO             
       21.66    21.41    21.42    21.78                                    
 13 Truman State University  'A'                1:29.23    1:26.81         24  
     1) Girmus, Neil FR                 2) Phillips, Matt FR              
     3) Dowdy, George SO                4) Thro, Etienne JR               
       21.94    22.15    21.64    21.08                                    
 14 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:32.68   x1:27.35        
     1) Ballantyne, Ian SO              2) Koken, Matt SO                 
     3) Benson, Forrest FR              4) Campbell, Mac JR               
       22.12    21.61    21.79    21.83                                    
 15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:28.89   x1:28.47        
     1) Amendola, Brayden SO            2) Almaraz, Ramiro SO             
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              4) Gomez, Richard SO              
       22.72    21.56    21.84    22.35                                    
 16 Truman State University  'B'                1:32.00   x1:30.98        
     1) Morgan, Alec SO                 2) Marler, Justin FR              
     3) Fountain, Patrick SO            4) Winkelmolen, Lars JR           
       22.46    23.19    22.91    22.42                                    
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT         DQ        
     1) Bergmann, Lance FR              2) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO             
     3) Burt, Anthony FR                4) Grobe, Christian SO            
       23.10    22.47    23.21    22.12                                    
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St            28.65      28.34         20  
  2 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                    29.13      29.02         17  
  3 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green          29.31      29.52         16  
  4 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                    29.64      29.57         15  
  5 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                    29.81      29.73         14  
  6 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St            29.89      30.06         13  
  7 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            29.97      30.08         12  
  8 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                    29.79      30.27         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern           30.50      29.62          8  
  9 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon                 30.34      29.62          8  
 11 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern           30.51      29.98          6  
 12 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green          30.46      30.21          5  
 13 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.             30.60      30.44          4  
 14 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern           30.60      30.55          3  
 15 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                    30.92      30.62          2  
 16 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green          30.84      30.79          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                    30.98      30.47        
 18 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                    30.93      30.87        
 19 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                    31.24      30.90        
 20 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.             30.96      31.00        
 21 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.             31.06      31.02        
 22 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St            31.00      31.06        
 23 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green          31.05      31.11        
 24 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St            31.04      31.50        
Preliminaries
 25 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St            31.30                   
 26 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                    31.34                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon                 31.41                   
 28 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon                 31.86                   
 29 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                 31.93                   
 30 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                    31.98                   
 31 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern           32.01                   
 32 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.             32.24                   
 33 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    32.34                   
 34 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    32.71                   
 35 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                    32.86                   
 36 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 33.82                   
 -- Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                      DQ                    
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           24.75      25.06         20  
  2 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St            25.68      25.08         17  
  3 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St            25.64      25.40         16  
  4 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                    25.81      25.54         14.5
  4 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                    25.92      25.54         14.5
  6 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St            25.79      25.82         13  
  7 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon                 26.06      26.24         12  
  8 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                    25.97      26.57         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern           26.19      25.99          9  
 10 Smith, Austin       JR UND                    26.53      26.01          7  
 11 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           26.32      26.18          6  
 12 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                    26.11      26.34          5  
 13 Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                    26.51      26.49          4  
 14 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                    26.61      26.56          3  
 15 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            26.36      26.67          1.5
 15 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                    26.42      26.67          1.5
Bonus Final
 17 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           26.63      26.49        
 18 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                    26.87      26.88        
 19 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             26.98      26.99        
 20 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 27.14      27.01        
 21 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                    27.11      27.08        
 22 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 27.15      27.21        
 23 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           27.37      27.44        
 24 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern           27.86      27.75        
Preliminaries
 25 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon                 27.97                   
 26 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             28.11                   
 27 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon                J28.11                   
 28 Burt, Anthony       FR UIC                    28.86                   
 29 John, Conner        SO Truman St.             28.89                   
 30 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 29.57                   
 31 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.             29.76                   
 -- Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                      DQ                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:46.91  11/22/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, Northwestern               
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         4:46.91    4:46.11PB       20  
      26.44   28.47   28.41   28.82   29.07   28.95   29.28   29.31
      28.96   28.40                                                
  2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern         4:54.97    4:54.01         17  
      27.56   29.37   29.52   29.52   29.61   29.90   29.13   29.58
      30.10   29.72                                                
  3 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern         4:59.26    4:55.06         16  
      26.73   28.94   29.50   29.96   29.89   29.95   30.10   30.42
      30.26   29.31                                                
  4 Kiss, Dora          SO Missouri St          4:57.41    4:56.11         15  
      26.82   29.04   29.65   29.87   29.98   29.99   30.18   30.35
      30.51   29.72                                                
  5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern         4:59.56    4:56.70         14  
      27.01   29.50   30.05   30.04   29.99   29.93   30.35   30.29
      30.15   29.39                                                
  6 Van Rensburg, Suza  JR Missouri St          4:58.98    4:57.77         13  
      28.10   29.60   29.92   29.96   30.09   30.25   30.38   30.44
      29.93   29.10                                                
  7 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               5:00.42    4:57.79         12  
      27.45   30.13   30.49   30.07   30.15   30.06   30.13   30.36
      29.79   29.16                                                
  8 Waszak, Melanie     SR UIC                  4:59.71    4:57.87         11  
      26.83   29.49   29.84   30.04   30.36   30.34   30.57   30.67
      30.26   29.47                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Waller, Emily       SR Bowling Green        5:03.10    4:58.93          9  
      27.37   29.29   29.88   30.07   30.18   30.44   30.46   30.79
      30.69   29.76                                                
 10 Gibson, Veronica    SO UIC                  5:01.98    5:00.12          7  
      27.96   30.14   30.49   30.49   30.42   30.19   30.43   30.18
      30.22   29.60                                                
 11 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                  5:01.83    5:00.54          6  
      27.38   29.31   29.75   29.81   30.07   30.30   30.52   30.98
      31.59   30.83                                                
 12 Berman, Becca       JR MSU                  5:01.12    5:01.17          5  
      27.79   29.94   30.28   30.62   30.81   30.21   30.78   30.85
      30.21   29.68                                                
 13 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        5:01.99    5:01.65          4  
      27.38   30.16   30.42   30.97   31.06   31.39   30.93   30.72
      30.01   28.61                                                
 14 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  5:02.16    5:04.23          3  
      27.76   30.22   30.90   30.77   30.97   30.64   31.15   30.58
      31.08   30.16                                                
 15 Guardado, Brynn     SO Truman St.           5:00.76    5:06.02          2  
      27.28   29.84   30.82   31.04   31.27   31.36   31.41   31.15
      31.22   30.63                                                
 16 Church, Ali         SO UND                  5:02.69    5:06.44          1  
      27.32   29.83   30.61   31.05   31.15   31.14   31.50   31.55
      31.52   30.77                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern         5:04.80    4:59.92        
      27.82   29.93   30.46   30.20   30.43   30.41   30.20   30.17
      30.30   30.00                                                
 18 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern         5:04.67    5:00.51        
      27.70   30.13   30.50   30.50   30.41   30.31   30.59   30.37
      30.58   29.42                                                
 19 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St          5:04.42    5:02.53        
      28.20   30.40   30.89   30.98   30.80   30.80   30.59   30.65
      30.31   28.91                                                
 20 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green        5:04.52    5:02.84        
      27.25   29.83   30.26   30.20   29.98   30.55   30.92   31.49
      31.30   31.06                                                
 21 Snyder, Heather     SO Missouri St          5:05.23    5:03.56        
      28.08   30.25   30.64   30.74   30.25   30.73   30.75   31.00
      31.11   30.01                                                
 22 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green        5:05.45    5:04.52        
      27.29   30.20   30.52   30.89   30.56   30.63   31.14   31.35
      31.39   30.55                                                
 23 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green        5:03.16    5:06.13        
      27.37   29.76   30.60   30.84   31.38   31.36   31.77   31.32
      31.26   30.47                                                
 24 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                  5:04.27    5:09.33        
      27.50   30.17   31.17   31.46   31.51   31.57   31.57   31.67
      31.81   30.90                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Pugh, Hannah        JR MSU                  5:05.48                   
 26 Wright, Carly       SO Missouri St          5:05.69                   
 27 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                  5:06.88                   
 28 Etter, CeCe         FR Missouri St          5:07.10                   
 29 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               5:07.85                   
 30 Burkland, KJ        SR MSU                  5:08.19                   
 31 Woodbridge, Whitne  SR MSU                  5:08.68                   
 32 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green        5:08.89                   
 33 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green        5:10.50                   
 34 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green        5:11.12                   
 35 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        5:12.05                   
 36 Buese, Kelsey       SO MSU                  5:12.67                   
 37 Jacobsen, Anne      JR UIC                  5:13.34                   
 38 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               5:15.10                   
 39 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                  5:15.22                   
 40 Senne, Meghan       SO Truman St.           5:15.87                   
 41 Voelker, Taylor     SO Truman St.           5:18.20                   
 42 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                  5:20.66                   
 43 Martinez, Nikki     FR UIC                  5:21.31                   
 44 Pardue, Sara        JR UIC                  5:22.56                   
 45 Wilkes, Melanie     SO Truman St.           5:40.66                   
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         4:27.73    4:22.57 B       20  
      24.71   26.58   26.73   26.81   26.74   26.71   26.28   26.59
      26.16   25.26                                                
  2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern         4:29.18    4:26.95         17  
      25.29   27.15   27.21   27.47   27.25   27.29   26.91   26.55
      25.96   25.87                                                
  3 Burke, Jon          FR MSU                  4:29.54    4:28.48         16  
      24.67   26.83   27.07   27.10   27.55   27.67   27.38   27.78
      26.23   26.20                                                
  4 Davila, Miguel      SO Missouri St          4:27.38    4:28.81         15  
      25.37   26.92   27.04   26.86   27.16   27.20   27.11   27.62
      27.17   26.36                                                
  5 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                  4:33.28    4:30.45         14  
      25.05   26.84   27.22   27.68   27.59   28.07   27.38   27.59
      26.57   26.46                                                
  6 Naik, Naresh        FR Missouri St          4:31.74    4:30.49         13  
      24.89   26.66   27.22   27.51   27.53   27.75   27.75   27.51
      27.07   26.60                                                
  7 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               4:33.29    4:34.86         12  
      24.95   27.33   27.50   27.78   27.74   28.03   27.85   28.36
      27.98   27.34                                                
  8 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                  4:33.67    4:38.79         11  
      24.86   27.38   27.65   27.98   27.73   28.06   27.98   28.98
      29.43   28.74                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern         4:35.97    4:30.27          9  
      24.75   27.92   27.98   28.25   27.72   27.85   26.73   27.09
      26.55   25.43                                                
 10 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                  4:38.45    4:30.39          7  
      24.30   26.87   27.66   27.71   27.80   27.83   27.47   27.55
      27.26   25.94                                                
 11 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern         4:36.37    4:33.80          6  
      25.08   27.07   27.52   27.95   27.31   28.03   27.82   27.98
      27.55   27.49                                                
 12 Roberts, Jared      SR Missouri St          4:34.45    4:36.22          5  
      25.33   27.13   28.01   28.49   28.30   27.86   27.80   28.20
      27.71   27.39                                                
 13 Henley, Adam        FR MSU                  4:37.89    4:37.65          4  
      25.23   27.59   27.92   27.96   28.20   28.32   28.50   28.23
      28.42   27.28                                                
 14 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         4:40.83    4:40.59          3  
      24.93   27.48   28.07   28.50   28.80   28.68   28.93   28.77
      28.39   28.04                                                
 15 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St          4:35.47    4:41.80          2  
      25.55   27.62   27.93   28.47   28.39   28.37   27.85   28.58
      29.69   29.35                                                
 16 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  4:42.52    4:43.71          1  
      25.59   28.23   28.40   28.88   28.73   28.85   28.76   28.81
      28.89   28.57                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Weissman, Brandon   FR Missouri St          4:44.49    4:39.94        
      25.60   27.33   27.98   28.45   28.55   28.62   28.77   28.80
      28.55   27.29                                                
 18 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                  4:45.26    4:42.05        
      25.32   27.44   28.20   28.27   28.31   28.46   28.69   29.40
      29.54   28.42                                                
 19 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon               4:45.84    4:44.22        
      26.08   27.89   28.32   28.63   28.69   28.64   29.08   29.24
      29.17   28.48                                                
 20 Pratt, Max          JR Missouri St          4:43.30    4:44.99        
      25.16   27.20   28.00   28.46   28.88   29.31   29.45   29.53
      30.03   28.97                                                
 21 Goins, Drew         SR MSU                  4:45.89    4:45.85        
      26.05   28.01   28.28   28.81   28.89   29.24   29.30   29.33
      29.38   28.56                                                
 22 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               4:45.81    4:46.06        
      25.85   28.07   28.45   28.94   28.95   29.11   29.38   29.73
      29.22   28.36                                                
 23 Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                  4:44.56    4:46.85        
      25.26   27.34   28.31   28.89   29.37   29.77   29.87   29.67
      29.60   28.77                                                
 24 Mordach, John       JR UIC                  4:45.98    4:48.06        
      26.31   28.62   29.08   29.11   29.17   29.70   29.64   29.41
      29.07   27.95                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  4:50.40                   
 26 Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                  4:51.41                   
 27 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                  4:52.09                   
 28 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.           4:52.58                   
 29 Gomez, Richard      SO UIC                  4:53.14                   
 30 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                  4:54.28                   
 31 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                  4:54.87                   
 32 Wiley, Chad         FR Truman St.           4:56.00                   
 33 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                  4:58.91                   
 34 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                  4:59.91                   
 35 Tuisl, Andrew       JR Truman St.           5:07.41                   
 36 Gilchrist, Grant    FR Truman St.           5:10.08                   
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                1:55.72  A
                2:02.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern         2:04.00    2:02.05 B       20  
      26.36   30.26   35.95   29.48                                
  2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern         2:06.01    2:02.54 B       17  
      26.98   31.22   35.79   28.55                                
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         2:04.40    2:02.83         16  
      27.49   30.66   35.99   28.69                                
  4 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St          2:06.06    2:05.28         15  
      27.72   32.92   34.45   30.19                                
  5 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green        2:05.31    2:05.53         14  
      26.92   32.63   36.81   29.17                                
  6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern         2:06.40    2:06.64         13  
      28.29   31.28   36.45   30.62                                
  7 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                  2:06.57    2:06.66         12  
      27.15   31.34   37.96   30.21                                
  8 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green        2:06.27    2:07.58         11  
      26.68   32.38   37.86   30.66                                
Consolation Final
  9 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                  2:08.18    2:04.91          9  
      27.54   31.21   36.99   29.17                                
 10 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern         2:07.12    2:05.84          7  
      28.29   30.38   38.33   28.84                                
 11 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern         2:08.06    2:06.37          6  
      27.93   31.81   36.77   29.86                                
 12 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St          2:06.85    2:06.66          5  
      27.09   31.39   37.65   30.53                                
 13 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        2:07.94    2:07.07          4  
      28.27   32.38   37.51   28.91                                
 14 Cutler, Jessica     SR MSU                  2:08.46    2:07.79          3  
      27.16   32.14   37.77   30.72                                
 15 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green        2:08.18    2:08.43          2  
      28.08   34.00   36.89   29.46                                
 16 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.           2:07.32    2:09.16          1  
      27.36   31.68   39.28   30.84                                
Bonus Final
 17 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St          2:09.46    2:07.03        
      27.46   32.58   38.25   28.74                                
 18 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St          2:09.15    2:07.56        
      27.69   32.01   37.17   30.69                                
 19 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St          2:08.75    2:08.23        
      28.25   32.92   36.58   30.48                                
 20 Balzam, Roni        JR Missouri St          2:08.89    2:08.29        
      26.56   33.20   38.22   30.31                                
 21 Millin, Kelsey      JR UIC                  2:09.21    2:08.35        
      27.63   33.00   38.60   29.12                                
 22 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern         2:09.01    2:08.37        
      28.21   31.39   38.73   30.04                                
 23 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green        2:09.08    2:08.46        
      27.53   32.69   38.48   29.76                                
 24 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.           2:09.36    2:11.58        
      27.78   32.45   40.41   30.94                                
Preliminaries
 25 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green        2:09.54                   
 26 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St          2:09.70                   
 27 Frey, Steph         FR UND                  2:09.71                   
 28 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  2:10.16                   
 29 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                  2:10.28                   
 30 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                  2:10.54                   
 31 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon               2:10.84                   
 32 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.           2:11.03                   
 33 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           2:11.22                   
 34 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.           2:11.55                   
 35 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St          2:11.79                   
 36 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                  2:11.94                   
 36 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon               2:11.94                   
 38 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.           2:12.04                   
 39 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                  2:12.06                   
 40 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green        2:12.10                   
 41 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon               2:12.26                   
 42 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           2:12.43                   
 43 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.           2:12.62                   
 44 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green        2:12.82                   
 45 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St          2:12.87                   
 46 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green        2:13.52                   
 47 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern         2:13.84                   
 48 Hall, Jessika       SO MSU                  2:13.89                   
 49 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        2:14.25                   
 50 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                  2:14.29                   
 51 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                  2:15.13                   
 52 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St          2:15.17                   
 53 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  2:15.31                   
 54 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               2:15.45                   
 55 O'Neil, Devon       SO UIC                  2:15.74                   
 56 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                  2:16.21                   
 57 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.           2:17.14                   
 58 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               2:17.24                   
 59 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St          2:17.56                   
 60 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               2:18.06                   
 61 Penkala, Alisa      SR UIC                  2:18.40                   
 62 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  2:19.15                   
 63 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  2:21.50                   
 64 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  2:22.26                   
 65 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  2:22.49                   
 66 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                  2:23.36                   
 -- Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                   DQ                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.84    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St          1:50.10    1:47.41 B       20  
      23.36   26.48   31.80   25.77                                
  2 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St          1:50.07    1:47.51 B       17  
      23.49   27.67   30.71   25.64                                
  3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern         1:49.45    1:47.59 B       16  
      23.47   27.25   31.84   25.03                                
  4 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon               1:51.36    1:51.00         15  
      24.65   28.77   30.80   26.78                                
  5 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern         1:52.27    1:51.25         14  
      23.98   27.99   32.30   26.98                                
  6 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern         1:51.77    1:51.95         13  
      24.31   29.28   31.43   26.93                                
  7 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                  1:52.62    1:52.67         12  
      23.59   28.55   33.56   26.97                                
  8 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                  1:52.75    1:52.92         11  
      24.46   27.21   33.08   28.17                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                  1:53.09    1:51.51          9  
      24.27   28.56   32.11   26.57                                
 10 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                  1:53.83    1:52.72          7  
      23.71   28.45   33.78   26.78                                
 11 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                  1:52.98    1:53.25          6  
      24.92   28.05   32.94   27.34                                
 12 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St          1:53.64    1:53.29          5  
      24.88   28.97   32.05   27.39                                
 13 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                  1:53.18    1:53.36          4  
      23.86   29.84   33.18   26.48                                
 14 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                  1:54.80    1:53.72          3  
      24.49   29.38   33.05   26.80                                
 15 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         1:54.49    1:53.95          2  
      24.24   28.97   33.34   27.40                                
 16 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                  1:54.55    1:54.36          1  
      24.71   28.65   33.59   27.41                                
Bonus Final
 17 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               1:55.08    1:54.02        
      24.64   29.85   32.51   27.02                                
 18 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St          1:55.25    1:54.68        
      24.54   29.89   33.01   27.24                                
 19 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                  1:56.19    1:55.18        
      25.64   30.24   32.05   27.25                                
 20 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                  1:56.02    1:55.84        
      24.69   29.53   34.95   26.67                                
 21 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                  1:55.78    1:56.15        
      24.61   29.60   33.19   28.75                                
 22 Hiller, Sam         FR MSU                  1:55.99    1:56.43        
      25.79   28.14   34.81   27.69                                
 23 Bulak, Michal       SR Missouri St          1:56.16    1:56.85        
      24.61   30.20   34.75   27.29                                
 24 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon               1:56.26    1:57.89        
      25.13   30.01   35.24   27.51                                
Preliminaries
 25 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                  1:57.25                   
 26 Almaraz, Ramiro     SO UIC                  1:57.26                   
 26 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern         1:57.26                   
 28 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               1:57.37                   
 29 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         1:58.52                   
 30 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon               1:59.10                   
 31 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon               1:59.22                   
 32 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                  1:59.65                   
 33 Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                  1:59.77                   
 34 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                  2:00.00                   
 35 Smith, Austin       JR UND                  2:00.03                   
 36 Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                  2:00.31                   
 37 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                  2:00.99                   
 38 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               2:01.35                   
 39 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                  2:01.45                   
 40 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.           2:01.77                   
 41 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St          2:02.27                   
 42 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.           2:02.35                   
 43 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  2:02.64                   
 44 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.           2:04.52                   
 45 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.           2:04.58                   
 46 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.           2:05.05                   
 47 John, Conner        SO Truman St.           2:05.92                   
 -- Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.               DQ                    
 -- Goins, Drew         SR MSU                                            
 -- Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                                            
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green          23.31      23.32         20  
  2 Strickler, Summer   SR MSU                    23.63      23.58         17  
  3 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green          23.57      23.63         16  
  4 Ahlin, Anna         SR Missouri St            23.75      23.75         15  
  5 Funk, Courtney      SO UND                    23.91      23.81         14  
  6 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern           23.77      23.90         13  
  7 Effinger, Kayla     SO Bowling Green          23.85      23.93         12  
  8 Telander, Brooke    SR MSU                    23.79      23.99         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green          23.99      23.91          9  
 10 Love, Sarah         FR MSU                    24.13      23.93          7  
 11 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern           24.12      24.00          6  
 12 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                    24.05      24.03          5  
 13 Gately, Kate        SO Missouri St            24.15      24.06          4  
 14 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                    23.97      24.12          3  
 15 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.             24.04      24.20          2  
 16 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern           24.13      24.42          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Parsons, Emily      SO MSU                    24.30      23.91        
 18 Folkerstma, Taylor  JR MSU                    24.17      24.08        
 19 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                    24.19      24.10        
 20 Holthoff, Megan     JR Missouri St            24.33      24.24        
 21 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            24.23      24.45        
 22 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern           24.31      24.48        
 23 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green          24.36      24.52        
 24 Engelbrecht, Janke  SR Missouri St            24.26      24.67        
Preliminaries
 25 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon                 24.40                   
 26 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green          24.41                   
 27 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    24.42                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon                 24.42                   
 27 Hare, Katherine     SO UIC                    24.42                   
 30 Frey, Steph         FR UND                    24.43                   
 31 Jepsen, Casey       SR Truman St.             24.44                   
 32 Pratt, Julia        SO Northwestern           24.46                   
 33 Myer, Shannon       JR Missouri St            24.48                   
 34 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                    24.49                   
 35 Peterson, Bailey    SR Truman St.             24.50                   
 36 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern           24.51                   
 37 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                    24.56                   
 38 Puk, Sami           SR UND                    24.58                   
 39 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                    24.60                   
 40 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             24.61                   
 41 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green          24.62                   
 42 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    24.63                   
 42 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 24.63                   
 44 Skorupski, Maya     FR Bowling Green          24.67                   
 45 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                    24.69                   
 46 Elsey, Shawna       FR Missouri St            24.74                   
 47 Kupraszewicz, Marc  SR MSU                    24.78                   
 48 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St            24.92                   
 49 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.             24.95                   
 50 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    24.97                   
 50 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern           24.97                   
 52 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern           25.04                   
 53 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern           25.17                   
 54 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                    25.19                   
 55 Sivak, Erin         FR UIC                    25.25                   
 55 Pilarski, Claire    FR MSU                    25.25                   
 55 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                    25.25                   
 58 Church, Ali         SO UND                    25.28                   
 59 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.             25.33                   
 60 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green          25.35                   
 61 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                    25.42                   
 62 Ponte, Emily        FR Truman St.             25.43                   
 63 Delorme, Kelly      JR MSU                    25.46                   
 64 Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                    25.51                   
 65 Huffman, Nicole     SO MSU                    25.61                   
 66 Rempe, Shannon      SO Truman St.             25.65                   
 67 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern           25.75                   
 68 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern           25.88                   
 69 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.             25.89                   
 70 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green          26.40                   
 71 Quigley, Meghan     FR UIC                    26.80                   
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.93    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern           20.19      20.04 B       20  
  2 Schulze, Samuel     SR MSU                    20.66      20.87         17  
  3 Snow, Jack          SO Missouri St            20.86      20.94         16  
  4 Williams, Bryan     SR MSU                    20.85      21.11         15  
  5 Falconer, Pat       SR MSU                    20.78      21.14         14  
  6 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern           20.70      21.35         13  
  7 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St            20.22      21.40         12  
  8 Workman, Kyle       JR MSU                    20.79      21.42         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           21.02      20.83          9  
 10 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St            20.93      20.95          7  
 11 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 21.03      20.99          6  
 12 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    20.98      21.03          5  
 13 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern           20.97      21.07          4  
 14 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           20.93      21.10          3  
 15 McGowan, Nick       SR MSU                    20.99      21.26          2  
 16 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    20.95      21.78          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                    21.07      20.99        
 18 Moore, Jacob        SO MSU                    21.26      21.04        
 19 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern           21.26      21.09        
 19 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    21.14      21.09        
 21 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           21.22      21.17        
 22 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern           21.21      21.26        
 23 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 21.29      21.31        
 24 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            21.16      21.49        
Preliminaries
 25 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                    21.32                   
 26 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                    21.40                   
 27 Kowaleski, Nick     FR UIC                    21.43                   
 28 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern           21.45                   
 28 Chisholm, Eric      SO MSU                    21.45                   
 30 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St            21.47                   
 31 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                    21.48                   
 32 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           21.51                   
 33 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern           21.63                   
 34 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon                 21.67                   
 35 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             21.70                   
 35 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern           21.70                   
 37 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                    21.77                   
 38 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern           21.89                   
 38 McCague, Erik       SO UND                    21.89                   
 40 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.             22.03                   
 41 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                    22.05                   
 42 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           22.11                   
 43 Koken, Matt         SO UND                    22.13                   
 44 Dowdy, George       SO Truman St.             22.18                   
 45 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                    22.22                   
 46 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St            22.31                   
 47 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                    22.37                   
 48 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.             22.45                   
 49 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.             22.51                   
 50 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           22.53                   
 51 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 22.63                   
 52 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon                 22.65                   
 53 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                    22.68                   
 54 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon                 22.74                   
 55 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                    22.82                   
 56 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                    22.95                   
 57 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             23.18                   
 58 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.             23.35                   
 59 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                    23.36                   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:43.10    1/1/1997 Stanford                                   
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State  'A'                         3:54.46    3:46.42         40  
     1) Ahlin, Anna SR                  2) Sander, Renata SR              
     3) Balzam, Roni JR                 4) Myer, Shannon JR               
       26.63    54.94    29.24  1:02.70    25.66    55.74    24.58    53.04
  2 Northwestern University  'A'                3:47.65    3:47.46         34  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
       27.56    56.10    30.08  1:04.02    26.12    56.43    24.37    50.91
  3 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              3:54.10    3:47.64         32  
     1) Skorupski, Maya FR              2) Carrillo, Daniela SO           
     3) Scheps, Joelle SR               4) Griffin, Victoria FR           
       27.73    57.61    29.51  1:09.50    19.45    49.75    24.29    50.78
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                3:51.10   x3:48.34        
     1) Turner, Karen SO                2) Branch, Katie FR               
     3) Soderholm, Becca SR             4) Powell, Jackie SR              
       27.50    56.82    29.70  1:04.31    26.44    56.18    24.26    51.03
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:55.69    3:49.84         30  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR               2) Pinkus, Monica SR              
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO              4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
       28.49    58.89    15.30  1:03.18    25.72    55.72    24.96    52.05
  6 Michigan State University  'A'              3:50.50    3:51.41         28  
     1) Telander, Brooke SR             2) Lacy, Shelby JR                
     3) Love, Sarah FR                  4) Strickler, Summer SR           
       28.31    58.38    29.74  1:05.21    26.59    57.31    24.07    50.51
  7 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              3:56.69   x3:51.52        
     1) Newman, Hannah SO               2) Young, Carmen JR               
     3) Bullock, Jordan SO              4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
       28.87    58.90    30.49  1:04.54    26.05    56.83    24.45    51.25
  8 Michigan State University  'B'              3:51.23   x3:51.82        
     1) Huffman, Nicole SO              2) Cutler, Kennedy FR             
     3) Brown, Elizabeth SO             4) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
       27.84    57.61    30.12  1:06.29    26.47    55.83    24.76    52.09
  9 Michigan State University  'C'              3:56.18   x3:52.49        
     1) Pilarski, Claire FR             2) Borri, Marina SO               
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR       4) Parsons, Emily SO              
       28.06    57.44    30.99  1:06.39    26.17    56.84    25.00    51.82
 10 University of North Dakota  'A'             4:01.20    3:52.58         26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR              2) Merwin, Camille SR             
     3) Frey, Steph FR                  4) Richels, Kelsey SR             
       27.75    57.25    30.42  1:05.22    26.60    57.71    25.14    52.40
 11 Truman State University  'A'                4:04.05    3:52.70         24  
     1) Nicks, Hannah FR                2) Hempen, Abby JR                
     3) Eyanson, Beth SR                4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
       27.98    57.62    30.90  1:05.79    26.23    57.13    24.42    52.16
 12 Kenyon College  'A'                         4:00.00    3:52.72         22  
     1) Morris, Megan SO                2) Kaestner, Katie SO             
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR               4) Townsend, Haley SO             
       28.67    59.13    29.71  1:03.97    26.18    57.77    24.67    51.85
 13 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              4:00.06   x3:53.10        
     1) Roberts, Haley JR               2) Boyle, Stephanie JR            
     3) Carpenter, Jessica SO           4) Effinger, Kayla SO             
       28.03    57.90    31.47  1:06.40    25.92    57.19    17.72    51.61
 14 Missouri State  'B'                         3:58.00   x3:53.62        
     1) Chesser, Emily SO               2) Pavel, Lauren FR               
     3) Simcox, Ibby SO                 4) Engelbrecht, Janke SR          
       28.16    58.42    30.64  1:05.75    26.89    57.04    24.68    52.41
 15 Northwestern University  'C'                3:56.33   x3:54.15        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR        2) Wanser, Brooke SO              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SR          4) Launer, Emily SO               
       28.47    58.04    30.83  1:05.49    26.47    57.80    25.03    52.82
 16 Missouri State  'D'                              NT   x3:56.47        
     1) Horozewski, Briana FR           2) Bump, Anna FR                  
     3) Etter, CeCe FR                  4) Wright, Carly SO               
       29.03    58.95    30.67  1:06.90    26.73    57.83    25.24    52.79
 17 Truman State University  'B'                4:05.00   x3:57.04        
     1) Wekesser, Meredith FR           2) Kent, Margaux SR               
     3) Spencer, Evyn FR                4) Strickler, Alison FR           
       28.36    58.37    17.28  1:06.25    27.43    59.25    25.12    53.17
 18 Missouri State  'C'                         4:00.00   x3:57.06        
     1) Holthoff, Megan JR              2) Powers, Alyssa JR              
     3) Amparano, Rebecca SO            4) Elsey, Shawna FR               
       27.62    57.83    31.38  1:07.42    26.80  1:22.89    28.92         
 19 University of North Dakota  'B'             4:06.58   x4:00.68        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin FR           2) Weyer, Alexa SO                
     3) Puk, Sami SR                    4) Walth, Cassie SO               
       29.36  1:00.94    30.95  1:07.39    27.36    59.34    25.27    53.01
 20 University of North Dakota  'C'             4:14.65   x4:03.42        
     1) Wessman, Rachael JR             2) Stevens, Nicole FR             
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO           4) Funk, Courtney SO              
       31.15  1:15.03    20.89    55.56    27.39    58.94    24.89    53.89
 21 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         4:05.79   x4:04.71        
     1) Langballe, Jocelyn SO           2) Longlade, Andrea JR            
     3) O'Neil, Devon SO                4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR         
       29.71  1:00.92    31.24  1:08.06    15.32  1:00.09    25.95    55.64
 22 Kenyon College  'B'                         4:08.00   x4:06.00        
     1) Garcia, Jacque JR               2) Lobb, Hannah SO                
     3) Parker, Natalie SO              4) Lindblom, Syd SR               
       31.04  1:03.57    32.21  1:07.48    27.38    58.98    26.88    55.97
 23 University of North Dakota  'D'             4:16.00   x4:11.91        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Bosch, Kasey SO                
     3) Jeske, McKenzie FR              4) Fitzgerald, Kate JR            
       29.69  1:02.69    31.75  1:08.91    28.02  1:00.32    27.89    59.99
 24 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x4:23.32        
     1) Pardue, Sara JR                 2) Quigley, Meghan FR             
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR              4) Martinez, Nikki FR             
       33.86  1:10.09    35.03  1:14.35    28.25  1:02.55    26.58    56.33
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:59.97         DQ        
     1) Sivak, Erin FR                  2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Waszak, Melanie SR              4) Hare, Katherine SO             
       29.61  1:00.59    31.36  1:07.56    25.52    55.57    24.23    52.16
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:14.96    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                3:10.26  A
                3:12.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                3:18.66    3:13.10P        40  
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            4) Stephens, Chase SR             
       23.59    48.51    25.11    53.81    21.66    47.39    20.77    43.39
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         3:15.55    3:15.10         34  
     1) Le, Paul JR                     2) Springer, Isaac SO             
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Kalnins, Uvis SO               
       23.69    48.54    25.10    53.94    21.99    48.39    21.19    44.23
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              3:22.50    3:17.70         32  
     1) McGowan, Nick SR                2) Kandt, Alec FR                 
     3) Williams, Bryan SR              4) Falconer, Pat SR               
       24.54    50.54    25.35    55.14    21.70    47.51    21.04    44.51
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                3:23.00   x3:18.39        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
     3) Halsall, Grant SO               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
       23.60    49.16    25.78    55.28    22.62    48.57    21.75    45.38
  5 Missouri State  'B'                         3:19.00   x3:20.83        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR               2) Dennis, Aaron JR               
     3) Wilson, Matthew JR              4) McKnight, Isaac JR             
       23.76    49.48    25.98    56.63    22.53    48.87    21.69    45.85
  6 Kenyon College  'A'                         3:30.00    3:23.70         30  
     1) Curley, Harrison JR             2) Manz, Trevor FR                
     3) Josephson, Christian SO         4) Duronio, Joey SO               
       24.72    51.36    26.15    55.91    23.43    50.45    21.15    45.98
  7 Michigan State University  'B'              3:25.06   x3:24.38        
     1) Uggeri, Michael SR              2) Cathey, Chad SO                
     3) Moore, Jacob SO                 4) Workman, Kyle JR               
       24.47    55.22    22.13    53.09    23.01    50.47    21.40    45.60
  8 Northwestern University  'C'                3:28.00   x3:24.61        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Sears, Aaron JR                
     3) Gerber, Brien SR                4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
       24.90    51.54    26.02    56.15    23.76    51.69    21.44    45.23
  9 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:28.50    3:24.89         28  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR         2) Grobe, Christian SO            
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SO                4) Errichiello, Vincent JR        
       25.17    51.81    26.59    57.07    23.04    49.45    21.80    46.56
 10 University of North Dakota  'A'             3:19.50    3:25.86         26  
     1) Obembe, Obi SO                  2) Smith, Austin JR               
     3) Gannon, Adam SR                 4) Lucas, Noah FR                 
       25.60    53.70    26.30    56.40    23.41    50.06    21.53    45.70
 11 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:30.54   x3:26.68        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO           2) Ozog, Conor SR                 
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              4) Kowaleski, Nick FR             
       25.19    51.85    26.12    56.92    15.34    51.58    21.77    46.33
 12 Michigan State University  'C'              3:30.00   x3:27.62        
     1) Hiller, Sam FR                  2) Roberts, Nicholas SR           
     3) Schulze, Samuel SR              4) Austermann, Jake SR            
       25.50    52.28    26.75    57.40    23.55    51.38    22.02    46.56
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             3:22.00   x3:29.22        
     1) Jacobson, Dan SR                2) Ballantyne, Ian SO             
     3) Koken, Matt SO                  4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO           
       25.69    53.01    26.90    58.17    23.61    51.74    21.36    46.30
 14 Truman State University  'A'                3:40.38    3:31.60         24  
     1) Marler, Justin FR               2) Winkelmolen, Lars JR           
     3) Thro, Etienne JR                4) Girmus, Neil FR                
       25.75    52.85    27.58    59.64    23.57    51.77    21.98    47.34
 15 University of North Dakota  'C'             3:25.00   x3:33.36        
     1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO          2) Schultz, Wes JR                
     3) McCague, Erik SO                4) Fisher, Jake SO                
       26.25    53.38    27.23    59.83    23.89    52.09    22.68    48.06
 16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         3:34.79   x3:33.45        
     1) Mordach, John JR                2) Bergmann, Lance FR             
     3) McClernon, Zack SO              4) Almaraz, Ramiro SO             
       26.66    54.32    27.84    58.86    24.27    51.70    22.87    48.57
 17 Kenyon College  'B'                         3:36.00   x3:33.80        
     1) Manz, Wes JR                    2) Jurgens, Daniel SO             
     3) Funk, Ryan SO                   4) Hegge, Jacob JR                
       26.60    54.71    27.94  1:00.23    23.06    50.30    23.13    48.56
 18 Truman State University  'B'                3:45.00   x3:40.33        
     1) Fountain, Patrick SO            2) Tuisl, Andrew JR               
     3) Dowdy, George SO                4) Morgan, Alec SO                
       27.33    56.49    27.97  1:02.15    24.24    52.88    23.24    48.81
 19 University of North Dakota  'D'             3:28.00   x3:41.84        
     1) Shrader, Ethan JR               2) Campbell, Mac JR               
     3) Doll, Ethan FR                  4) Benson, Forrest FR             
       27.38    55.89    28.51  1:02.53    25.39    55.13    23.00    48.29
 20 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x3:43.28        
     1) Gomez, Richard SO               2) Amendola, Brayden SO           
     3) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO              4) Burt, Anthony FR               
       27.41    57.47    27.33    58.77    24.78    54.32    24.71    52.72
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 423.80    1/1/1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Whitney    JR UIC                   270.50     279.75         20  
  2 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern          260.00     270.75         17  
  3 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern          221.30     266.65         16  
  4 Cordes, Cristee        MSU                   239.10     243.30         15  
  5 Menzies, Alison        MSU                   224.90     237.00         14  
  6 Conway, Lindsey     SR Missouri St           218.30     234.40         13  
  7 Sewell, Maddie         MSU                   244.10     231.00         12  
  8 Mullany, Taylor        MSU                   221.50     205.45         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Privitera, Nina     FR Missouri St           208.30     223.75          9  
 10 Carling, Kristi     SR UIC                   213.20     223.15          7  
 11 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern          201.90     222.80          6  
 12 Bey, Allie             Northern Iowa         183.30     217.30          5  
 13 Skiniotes, Alexis   FR Missouri St           193.10     212.35          4  
 14 Clingman, Ashlyn       Northern Iowa         185.90     203.60          3  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cramer, Andrew         Northwestern          304.70     369.90         20  
  2 Nevels, Garrett     JR Missouri St           267.90     351.00         17  
  3 Andrade, John          Northwestern          252.60     303.85         16  
  4 Dillon, Reed           Northwestern          262.00     288.95         15  
  5 Maurer, Charlie        MSU                   260.80     283.00         14  
  6 Cieslielski, Mark   SO UIC                   252.10     282.15         13  
  7 Rohrman, Jeremy     FR UIC                   224.50     273.50         12  
  8 Pinkerton, Nick        Northwestern          303.00     263.60         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Wheeler, Zach       JR Missouri St           216.20     271.35          9  
 10 Pastore, Tyler      FR UIC                   197.80     271.10          7  
 11 Howard, Connor      JR UIC                   214.00     243.40          6  
 12 Swaim, Elijah       JR Missouri St           196.70     219.15          5  
 13 Brandt, Nick        FR UIC                   175.40     169.05          4  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                         Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                1:38.00  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University  'A'              1:45.86    1:42.80         40  
     1) Telander, Brooke SR             2) Lacy, Shelby JR                
     3) Love, Sarah FR                  4) Strickler, Summer SR           
       26.74    28.25    24.80    23.01                                    
  2 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              1:45.88    1:44.30         34  
     1) Skorupski, Maya FR              2) Carrillo, Daniela SO           
     3) Scheps, Joelle SR               4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
       26.95    28.72    25.35    23.28                                    
  3 Northwestern University  'A'                1:44.95    1:44.46         32  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Branch, Katie FR               
     3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
       25.34    29.81    26.07    23.24                                    
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:48.15    1:45.30         30  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR               2) Pinkus, Monica SR              
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO              4)                                
       27.30    29.27    24.96    23.77                                    
  5 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              1:47.79   x1:45.87        
     1) Roberts, Haley JR               2) Young, Carmen JR               
     3) Effinger, Kayla SO              4) Griffin, Victoria FR           
       26.91    29.95    25.49    23.52                                    
  6 Michigan State University  'B'              1:48.63   x1:46.24        
     1) Pilarski, Claire FR             2) Cutler, Kennedy FR             
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR       4) Parsons, Emily SO              
       27.64    30.01    25.53    23.06                                    
  7 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:48.00    1:46.31         28  
     1) Morris, Megan SO                2) Kaestner, Katie SO             
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR               4) Townsend, Haley SO             
       27.59    29.20    25.35    24.17                                    
  8 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:49.69    1:46.33         26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR              2) Merwin, Camille SR             
     3) Frey, Steph FR                  4) Funk, Courtney SO              
       27.11    29.68    25.91    23.63                                    
  9 Northwestern University  'B'                1:48.12   x1:46.48        
     1) Turner, Karen SO                2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Pratt, Julia SO                
       26.87    29.66    26.30    23.65                                    
 10 Missouri State  'B'                         1:50.00    1:46.57         24  
     1) Holthoff, Megan JR              2) Pavel, Lauren FR               
     3) Simcox, Ibby SO                 4) Myer, Shannon JR               
       26.97    29.82    25.83    23.95                                    
 11 Truman State University  'A'                1:50.05    1:47.09         22  
     1) Nicks, Hannah FR                2) Hempen, Abby JR                
     3) Eyanson, Beth SR                4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
       27.05    30.43    25.99    23.62                                    
 12 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:47.25        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR        2) Goss, Megan SR                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SR          4) Elliott, Erika SO              
       26.84    30.13    26.13    24.15                                    
 13 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              1:49.32   x1:48.14        
     1) Carpenter, Jessica SO           2) Filby, Kristin FR              
     3) Babinec, Anna FR                4) Ahlers, Sadie FR               
       26.96    30.42    26.76    24.00                                    
 14 Truman State University  'B'                1:53.00   x1:48.22        
     1) Wekesser, Meredith FR           2) Kent, Margaux SR               
     3) Spencer, Evyn FR                4) Peterson, Bailey SR            
       27.25    30.42    26.44    24.11                                    
 15 Michigan State University  'C'              1:50.23   x1:48.55        
     1) Huffman, Nicole SO              2) Borri, Marina SO               
     3) Cutler, Jessica SR              4) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
       27.95    30.69    25.99    23.92                                    
 16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:49.96   x1:49.47        
     1) Sivak, Erin FR                  2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Waszak, Melanie SR              4) O'Neil, Devon SO               
       28.70    30.90    25.12    24.75                                    
 17 University of North Dakota  'D'             1:56.00   x1:49.92        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Weyer, Alexa SO                
     3) Lynch, Morgan SR                4) Tonsager, Alison JR            
       28.46    30.91    26.82    23.73                                    
 18 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:51.69   x1:50.45        
     1) Puk, Sami SR                    2) Stevens, Nicole FR             
     3) Jeske, McKenzie FR              4) Walth, Cassie SO               
       28.19    30.05    27.42    24.79                                    
 19 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:54.30   x1:50.71        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin FR           2) Schwab, Alli FR                
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO           4) Richels, Kelsey SR             
       28.27    30.31    27.16    24.97                                    
 20 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x1:56.12        
     1) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR          2) Longlade, Andrea JR            
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR              4) Quigley, Meghan FR             
       29.90    31.59    28.06    26.57                                    
 21 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:52.88   x1:56.45        
     1) Langballe, Jocelyn SO           2) Penkala, Alisa SR              
     3) Martinez, Nikki FR              4) Pardue, Sara JR                
       29.06    31.95    28.52    26.92                                    
 -- Missouri State  'A'                         1:48.12         DQ        
     1) Ahlin, Anna SR                  2) Sander, Renata SR              
     3) Balzam, Roni JR                 4) Gately, Kate SO                
       25.76    27.84    25.24    22.70                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                         LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                1:30.25    1:27.64P        40  
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            4) Stephens, Chase SR             
       22.37    24.35    21.50    19.42                                    
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         1:30.51    1:28.09         34  
     1) Le, Paul JR                     2) Springer, Isaac SO             
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Kalnins, Uvis SO               
       22.25    24.62    21.49    19.73                                    
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              1:33.10    1:28.63         32  
     1) Schulze, Samuel SR              2) Kandt, Alec FR                 
     3) Workman, Kyle JR                4) Williams, Bryan SR             
       22.90    25.04    20.82    19.87                                    
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:33.60    1:30.39         30  
     1) Gannon, Adam SR                 2) Smith, Austin JR               
     3) MacQuarrie, Colin SO            4) Lucas, Noah FR                 
       23.40    25.27    21.52    20.20                                    
  5 Northwestern University  'B'                1:32.50   x1:30.67        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
     3) Halsall, Grant SO               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
       22.66    25.77    21.92    20.32                                    
  6 Michigan State University  'B'              1:34.00   x1:31.10        
     1) McGowan, Nick SR                2) Cathey, Chad SO                
     3) Uggeri, Michael SR              4) Moore, Jacob SO                
       23.70    25.22    21.77    20.41                                    
  7 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:33.78    1:31.90         28  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR         2) Ozog, Conor SR                 
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SO                4) Reed, Mike SO                  
       23.92    25.46    22.31    20.21                                    
  8 Missouri State  'B'                         1:32.00   x1:32.36        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR               2) Dennis, Aaron JR               
     3) Bulak, Michal SR                4) McKnight, Isaac JR             
       23.38    25.36    23.17    20.45                                    
  9 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:34.00    1:32.75         26  
     1) Curley, Harrison JR             2) Manz, Trevor FR                
     3) Funk, Ryan SO                   4) Manz, Wes JR                   
       23.77    25.74    22.13    21.11                                    
 10 Northwestern University  'C'                1:35.00   x1:32.88        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Sears, Aaron JR                
     3) Morris, Jack FR                 4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
       24.37    25.42    22.55    20.54                                    
 11 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:35.96   x1:34.32        
     1) Obembe, Obi SO                  2) Ballantyne, Ian SO             
     3) Jacobson, Dan SR                4) Schultz, Wes JR                
       24.87    25.20    22.97    21.28                                    
 12 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:35.56   x1:35.84        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO           2) Bergmann, Lance FR             
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              4) Kowaleski, Nick FR             
       24.24    27.21    23.58    20.81                                    
 13 Truman State University  'A'                1:38.12    1:35.98         24  
     1) Marler, Justin FR               2) Girmus, Neil FR                
     3) Thro, Etienne JR                4) Dowdy, George SO               
       24.37    26.24    23.39    21.98                                    
 14 Kenyon College  'B'                         1:36.00   x1:36.25        
     1) Newell, Mark SO                 2) Cowan, Bradley SR              
     3) Josephson, Christian SO         4) Duronio, Joey SO               
       25.85    26.27    22.88    21.25                                    
 15 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:42.12   x1:38.18        
     1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO          2) Campbell, Mac JR               
     3) McCague, Erik SO                4) Benson, Forrest FR             
       25.01    27.68    23.50    21.99                                    
 16 Truman State University  'B'                1:43.00   x1:40.00        
     1) Schmidt, Austin FR              2) Winkelmolen, Lars JR           
     3) Senholtz, Tim SO                4) Phillips, Matt FR              
       26.68    27.34    24.04    21.94                                    
 17 University of North Dakota  'D'             1:45.00   x1:41.00        
     1) Shrader, Ethan JR               2) Fisher, Jake SO                
     3) Doll, Ethan FR                  4) Kannawin, CJ FR                
       25.90    27.68    24.73    22.69                                    
 18 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:38.06   x1:41.13        
     1) McClernon, Zack SO              2) Amendola, Brayden SO           
     3) Grobe, Christian SO             4) Burt, Anthony FR               
       25.68    26.96    24.52    23.97                                    
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:14.80    1/1/2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB                          
                4:05.44  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         4:18.26    4:18.56 B       20  
      28.29   31.24   33.00   31.97   37.34   37.98   29.86   28.88
  2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern         4:25.48    4:20.00         17  
      27.55   31.33   33.51   32.74   37.74   38.19   29.95   28.99
  3 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                  4:26.30    4:23.86         16  
      28.49   30.67   33.47   34.32   37.72   38.31   30.93   29.95
  4 Kiss, Dora          SO Missouri St          4:25.47    4:25.45         15  
      27.27   30.88   32.72   32.68   39.62   41.76   30.54   29.98
  5 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  4:26.60    4:25.50         14  
      29.34   32.81   34.00   33.79   38.23   38.41   29.78   29.14
  6 Etter, CeCe         FR Missouri St          4:27.62    4:25.51         13  
      28.23   32.13   32.57   32.84   39.64   39.92   30.82   29.36
  7 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green        4:27.91    4:26.37         12  
      27.66   31.67   34.17   33.25   38.29   39.70   31.56   30.07
  8 Gibson, Veronica    SO UIC                  4:27.29    4:27.57         11  
      28.51   31.25   35.40   34.54   38.32   39.09   30.82   29.64
Consolation Final
  9 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern         4:28.86    4:22.00          9  
      28.30   31.77   33.54   34.56   36.28   37.53   30.43   29.59
 10 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern         4:27.98    4:27.49          7  
      28.83   33.51   34.07   33.64   39.88   39.32   29.82   28.42
 11 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        4:30.23    4:27.95          6  
      29.08   33.71   34.11   34.55   38.16   38.98   30.73   28.63
 12 Pugh, Hannah        JR MSU                  4:28.15    4:28.01          5  
      28.41   32.28   35.02   33.81   38.92   38.19   31.35   30.03
 13 Van Rensburg, Suza  JR Missouri St          4:28.56    4:28.71          4  
      29.21   32.41   34.19   33.43   38.64   39.41   31.43   29.99
 14 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green        4:30.40    4:31.38          3  
      28.53   32.55   35.27   34.33   39.54   39.69   31.50   29.97
 15 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green        4:31.40    4:32.64          2  
      28.90   33.60   33.87   34.39   39.51   40.43   31.60   30.34
 -- Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern         4:28.58         DQ        
      29.37   33.52   34.40   33.38   36.35   36.94   30.82   30.14
Bonus Final
 17 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern         4:36.02    4:29.92        
      28.88   32.23   35.07   34.02   39.30   40.04   30.94   29.44
 18 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St          4:33.70    4:30.83        
      29.09   33.12   34.48   33.93   38.47   39.43   31.97   30.34
 19 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green        4:35.46    4:31.15        
      28.62   32.06   35.16   34.70   40.12   40.11   31.13   29.25
 20 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green        4:33.18    4:31.45        
      28.78   33.18   37.43   36.23   37.45   38.26   30.78   29.34
 21 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           4:33.57    4:31.94        
      29.40   33.04   34.58   34.12   39.29   39.44   31.78   30.29
 22 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                  4:31.61    4:32.56        
      29.72   33.32   37.15   36.00   36.87   37.11   31.99   30.40
 23 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St          4:35.99    4:38.54        
      28.81   32.96   35.72   36.39   39.59   40.94   32.62   31.51
 24 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               4:35.99    4:40.25        
      30.40   33.95   35.90   35.43   41.27   41.60   31.49   30.21
Preliminaries
 15 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern         4:30.39                   
 22 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green        4:34.47                   
 27 Snyder, Heather     SO Missouri St          4:36.30                   
 28 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               4:36.80                   
 29 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           4:37.30                   
 30 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.           4:39.41                   
 31 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        4:39.51                   
 32 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               4:40.41                   
 33 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                  4:43.15                   
 34 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green        4:43.60                   
 35 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St          4:46.48                   
 36 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  4:48.69                   
 37 Penkala, Alisa      SR UIC                  4:49.84                   
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:50.23    1/1/2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                3:43.48  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St          3:57.38    3:50.51 B       20  
      24.29   28.29   29.64   29.38   32.85   32.88   27.33   25.85
  2 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         3:59.12    3:56.70         17  
      25.40   28.87   30.42   29.24   35.83   35.64   25.88   25.42
  3 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               3:57.25    3:57.31         16  
      25.36   29.46   29.59   29.27   35.00   34.46   28.15   26.02
  4 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon               3:59.15    3:57.85         15  
      25.69   29.02   32.22   30.68   33.33   32.78   27.73   26.40
  5 Naik, Naresh        FR Missouri St          4:03.82    4:01.62         14  
      25.29   29.22   31.17   30.59   35.98   36.39   27.68   25.30
  6 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                  4:03.29    4:02.30         13  
      25.88   30.11   32.24   31.68   32.67   33.53   29.02   27.17
  7 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St          4:03.41    4:05.29         12  
      25.44   28.72   31.60   31.73   33.83   34.60   30.02   29.35
 -- Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern         3:59.19         DQ        
      25.70   29.52   31.46   31.84   31.96   32.78   27.62   27.13
Consolation Final
  9 Davila, Miguel      SO Missouri St          4:04.28    4:00.56          9  
      25.18   28.86   30.77   31.12   35.37   35.25   27.99   26.02
 10 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                  4:04.25    4:02.85          7  
      26.03   30.22   31.02   30.33   34.35   34.77   29.01   27.12
 11 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                  4:05.88    4:03.21          6  
      25.44   29.83   30.67   30.57   34.68   35.22   28.98   27.82
 12 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         4:05.23    4:04.23          5  
      24.95   28.87   32.05   31.74   35.33   35.95   28.37   26.97
 13 Weissman, Brandon   FR Missouri St          4:09.23    4:06.01          4  
      27.02   29.78   30.76   31.26   35.22   35.70   28.75   27.52
 14 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               4:06.30    4:06.48          3  
      25.74   29.39   31.61   31.44   34.67   35.22   29.74   28.67
 15 Almaraz, Ramiro     SO UIC                  4:06.37    4:07.43          2  
      25.60   29.52   31.15   30.48   35.75   36.78   29.42   28.73
 16 Henley, Adam        FR MSU                  4:08.70    4:08.62          1  
      26.05   29.64   31.28   30.25   36.44   38.07   28.81   28.08
Bonus Final
 17 Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                  4:14.50    4:00.29        
      25.70   28.82   30.18   29.91   35.02   35.49   27.94   27.23
 18 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                  4:09.94    4:05.77        
      25.91   29.56   31.50   30.97   35.38   34.98   29.30   28.17
 19 Mordach, John       JR UIC                  4:14.55    4:10.12        
      26.07   30.75   32.20   31.77   35.94   36.96   28.97   27.46
 20 Roberts, Jared      SR Missouri St          4:15.73    4:11.40        
      26.49   30.25   32.18   33.17   36.61   37.25   28.19   27.26
 21 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               4:15.27    4:11.92        
      27.34   30.26   32.31   30.90   37.33   37.66   28.74   27.38
 22 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.           4:18.56    4:17.04        
      28.18   30.51   31.50   31.90   37.72   37.57   29.98   29.68
 23 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  4:21.41    4:19.28        
      26.52   30.84   32.08   31.38   39.52   39.83   29.33   29.78
 24 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.           4:20.60    4:22.28        
      26.79   30.86   33.93   33.63   38.33   38.29   30.39   30.06
Preliminaries
 25 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.           4:23.40                   
 26 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                  4:24.32                   
 27 Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.           4:25.23                   
 28 John, Conner        SO Truman St.           4:27.53                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Love, Sarah         FR MSU                    56.60      55.36         20  
      26.38   28.98                                                
  2 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                    55.64      55.89         17  
      26.13   29.76                                                
  3 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern           55.93      56.00         16  
      26.01   29.99                                                
  4 Waszak, Melanie     SR UIC                    56.22      56.03         15  
      26.17   29.86                                                
  5 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                    56.48      56.11         14  
      26.69   29.42                                                
  6 Balzam, Roni        JR Missouri St            57.18      56.83         13  
      26.65   30.18                                                
  7 Kupraszewicz, Marc  SR MSU                    56.77      57.39         12  
      26.74   30.65                                                
  8 Kiss, Dora          SO Missouri St            56.86      57.82         11  
      27.29   30.53                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern           57.63      56.87          9  
      27.37   29.50                                                
 10 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St            57.28      57.19          7  
      26.70   30.49                                                
 11 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green          57.54      57.29          6  
      26.96   30.33                                                
 12 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.             57.58      57.42          5  
      27.17   30.25                                                
 13 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                 57.64      57.67          4  
      26.87   30.80                                                
 14 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green          57.71      57.71          3  
      26.85   30.86                                                
 15 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                    57.32      57.78          2  
      26.81   30.97                                                
 16 Cutler, Jessica     SR MSU                    57.18      58.55          1  
      27.30   31.25                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St            57.77      56.84        
      26.27   30.57                                                
 18 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             58.63      57.73        
      26.73   31.00                                                
 19 Hall, Jessika       SO MSU                    57.79      57.79        
      26.83   30.96                                                
 20 Effinger, Kayla     SO Bowling Green          57.72      58.04        
      27.11   30.93                                                
 21 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                    58.13      58.12        
      27.14   30.98                                                
 22 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St            58.03      58.21        
      27.27   30.94                                                
 23 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green          58.91      58.22        
      27.39   30.83                                                
 24 Etter, CeCe         FR Missouri St            58.30      59.11        
      27.83   31.28                                                
Preliminaries
 20 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                    57.82                   
 26 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon                J58.91                   
 27 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern           59.07                   
 28 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                    59.17                   
 29 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.             59.40                   
 30 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                    59.47                   
 31 Funk, Courtney      SO UND                    59.51                   
 31 Puk, Sami           SR UND                    59.51                   
 33 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern           59.52                   
 34 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.             59.53                   
 35 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern           59.55                   
 36 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 59.69                   
 37 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon               1:00.16                   
 37 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               1:00.16                   
 39 Rempe, Shannon      SO Truman St.           1:00.23                   
 40 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St          1:00.35                   
 41 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                  1:00.77                   
 42 O'Neil, Devon       SO UIC                  1:00.83                   
 43 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green        1:00.93                   
 44 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                  1:01.20                   
 45 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St          1:01.36                   
 46 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon               1:01.85                   
 47 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St          1:02.71                   
 48 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                  1:03.17                   
 49 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                  1:06.12                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.96    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Williams, Bryan     SR MSU                    47.79      47.37 B       20  
      22.06   25.31                                                
  2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern           48.07      48.15 B       17  
      22.43   25.72                                                
  3 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           49.49      48.59         16  
      22.67   25.92                                                
  4 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                    49.32      48.89         15  
      23.07   25.82                                                
  5 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St            49.73      48.98         14  
      23.05   25.93                                                
  6 Workman, Kyle       JR MSU                    48.49      49.45         13  
      22.18   27.27                                                
  7 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                    49.78      49.69         12  
      23.31   26.38                                                
  8 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           49.80      51.93         11  
      23.66   28.27                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Moore, Jacob        SO MSU                    49.89      49.46          9  
      22.93   26.53                                                
 10 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                    49.92      50.23          7  
      23.25   26.98                                                
 11 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern           50.05      50.33          6  
      23.49   26.84                                                
 12 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                    50.60      50.39          5  
      23.36   27.03                                                
 13 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 50.53      50.47          4  
      23.11   27.36                                                
 14 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon                 50.45      50.68          3  
      23.93   26.75                                                
 15 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           50.51      50.73          1.5
      23.72   27.01                                                
 15 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    50.29      50.73          1.5
      24.00   26.73                                                
Bonus Final
 17 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    50.72      50.34        
      22.52   27.82                                                
 18 Smith, Austin       JR UND                    51.25      51.14        
      23.72   27.42                                                
 19 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                    50.90      51.15        
      24.03   27.12                                                
 20 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           51.07      51.47        
      24.05   27.42                                                
 21 Bulak, Michal       SR Missouri St            50.61      51.65        
      24.24   27.41                                                
 22 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                    51.76      52.01        
      24.15   27.86                                                
 23 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                    51.64      52.05        
      24.47   27.58                                                
Preliminaries
  4 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St            48.81                   
  9 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St            49.80                   
 21 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St            50.81                   
 23 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern           51.03                   
 26 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern           51.56                   
 28 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St            51.70                   
Bonus Final
 30 Goins, Drew         SR MSU                    52.05                   
Preliminaries
 31 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St            52.08                   
 32 Koken, Matt         SO UND                    52.10                   
 33 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern           52.13                   
 34 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern           52.17                   
 35 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                    52.41                   
 35 Kowaleski, Nick     FR UIC                    52.41                   
 37 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.             52.46                   
 37 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                    52.46                   
 39 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern           52.47                   
 40 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                    52.73                   
 41 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern           52.80                   
 42 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern           53.05                   
 43 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon                 53.08                   
 44 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    53.15                   
 45 McCague, Erik       SO UND                    53.17                   
 46 Chisholm, Eric      SO MSU                    53.31                   
 47 Dowdy, George       SO Truman St.             53.39                   
 48 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           53.40                   
 49 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.             54.14                   
 50 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                    54.28                   
 51 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.             54.30                   
 52 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon                 54.88                   
 53 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.             55.35                   
 54 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.             56.51                   
 55 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.             57.43                   
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.29    1/1/2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern         1:50.17    1:50.03         20  
      26.42   27.96   28.03   27.62                                
  2 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         1:50.10    1:50.30         17  
      26.34   27.90   28.18   27.88                                
  3 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern         1:51.47    1:50.49         16  
      26.15   27.79   28.21   28.34                                
  4 Strickler, Summer   SR MSU                  1:50.18    1:50.69         15  
      25.54   28.08   28.63   28.44                                
  5 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern         1:51.32    1:51.05         14  
      26.44   28.13   28.42   28.06                                
  6 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern         1:51.77    1:51.22         13  
      26.63   28.34   27.99   28.26                                
  7 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green        1:52.23    1:51.89         12  
      26.11   28.22   28.73   28.83                                
  8 Gately, Kate        SO Missouri St          1:52.76    1:53.99         11  
      26.84   29.03   28.95   29.17                                
Consolation Final
  9 Jepsen, Casey       SR Truman St.           1:52.97    1:52.16          9  
      26.21   27.58   28.61   29.76                                
 10 Waller, Emily       SR Bowling Green        1:54.00    1:52.49          7  
      26.21   28.13   29.07   29.08                                
 11 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        1:52.98    1:52.68          6  
      26.84   28.37   29.27   28.20                                
 12 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern         1:54.25    1:52.79          5  
      26.97   28.58   28.87   28.37                                
 13 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern         1:54.33    1:54.44          4  
      26.61   28.93   29.92   28.98                                
 14 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green        1:53.79    1:54.47          3  
      26.83   28.81   29.74   29.09                                
 15 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon               1:54.25    1:54.49          2  
      26.98   28.96   29.98   28.57                                
 16 Church, Ali         SO UND                  1:54.18    1:54.84          1  
      26.64   29.16   29.65   29.39                                
Bonus Final
 17 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green        1:54.38    1:51.35        
      25.16   28.14   29.08   28.97                                
 18 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St          1:54.63    1:53.63        
      26.23   28.73   29.68   28.99                                
 19 Wright, Carly       SO Missouri St          1:54.55    1:54.20        
      26.11   28.69   29.61   29.79                                
 20 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                  1:54.65    1:54.76        
      26.59   28.60   29.55   30.02                                
 21 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                  1:54.46    1:55.23        
      26.56   28.63   30.04   30.00                                
 22 Folkerstma, Taylor  JR MSU                  1:54.92    1:55.53        
      26.61   28.76   30.05   30.11                                
 23 Myer, Shannon       JR Missouri St          1:55.71    1:55.90        
      26.63   29.08   29.78   30.41                                
 24 Elsey, Shawna       FR Missouri St          1:54.63    1:56.24        
      26.14   29.35   30.35   30.40                                
Preliminaries
 25 Guardado, Brynn     SO Truman St.           1:55.74                   
 26 Frey, Steph         FR UND                  1:55.76                   
 27 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.           1:55.83                   
 28 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               1:55.91                   
 29 Parsons, Emily      SO MSU                  1:56.14                   
 30 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green        1:56.20                   
 31 Peterson, Bailey    SR Truman St.           1:56.25                   
 32 Hare, Katherine     SO UIC                  1:56.26                   
 33 Woodbridge, Whitne  SR MSU                  1:56.50                   
 34 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                  1:56.67                   
 35 Berman, Becca       JR MSU                  1:56.92                   
 36 Millin, Kelsey      JR UIC                  1:57.08                   
 37 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green        1:57.31                   
 38 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.           1:57.42                   
 39 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green        1:57.49                   
 40 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green        1:57.82                   
 41 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               1:57.98                   
 42 Senne, Meghan       SO Truman St.           1:58.43                   
 43 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St          1:58.50                   
 44 Burkland, KJ        SR MSU                  1:58.63                   
 45 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green        1:58.69                   
 46 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green        1:59.59                   
 47 Voelker, Taylor     SO Truman St.           2:00.40                   
 48 Martinez, Nikki     FR UIC                  2:01.54                   
 49 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        2:03.02                   
 50 Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                  2:04.43                   
 51 Ponte, Emily        FR Truman St.           2:04.66                   
 52 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green        2:04.81                   
 53 Pardue, Sara        JR UIC                  2:04.87                   
 54 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                  2:05.49                   
 55 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                  2:11.07                   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern         1:39.15    1:37.06 B       20  
      22.91   24.82   24.71   24.62                                
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St          1:39.01    1:39.13         17  
      22.80   24.65   25.99   25.69                                
  3 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern         1:40.20    1:39.34         16  
      23.06   25.12   25.76   25.40                                
  4 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                  1:40.15    1:39.65         15  
      23.80   25.33   25.72   24.80                                
  5 Falconer, Pat       SR MSU                  1:39.35    1:39.66         14  
      22.90   24.85   25.46   26.45                                
  6 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                  1:40.83    1:40.93         13  
      23.67   25.20   25.67   26.39                                
  7 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         1:41.40    1:41.58         12  
      24.21   26.09   25.59   25.69                                
  8 Burke, Jon          FR MSU                  1:41.45    1:41.71         11  
      23.96   25.54   26.21   26.00                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                  1:41.54    1:40.51          9  
      23.75   25.37   25.70   25.69                                
 10 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                  1:42.21    1:41.01          7  
      24.00   25.51   25.77   25.73                                
 11 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern         1:43.00    1:41.23          6  
      23.42   25.37   25.95   26.49                                
 12 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern         1:43.19    1:42.09          5  
      23.32   25.65   26.75   26.37                                
 13 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St          1:42.94    1:42.63          4  
      23.68   25.76   26.58   26.61                                
 14 Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                  1:42.80    1:43.55          3  
      24.22   25.88   26.27   27.18                                
 15 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon               1:43.57    1:43.88          2  
      23.88   25.83   26.46   27.71                                
 16 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon               1:42.49    1:43.96          1  
      23.84   26.09   26.42   27.61                                
Bonus Final
 17 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern         1:44.10    1:43.31        
      24.16   25.58   26.42   27.15                                
 18 Pratt, Max          JR Missouri St          1:45.96    1:44.87        
      24.32   26.46   26.90   27.19                                
 19 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  1:47.32    1:45.17        
      24.21   26.67   27.05   27.24                                
 20 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                  1:45.46    1:45.22        
      24.25   26.27   27.32   27.38                                
 21 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.           1:46.65    1:45.27        
      24.79   27.15   26.87   26.46                                
 22 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                  1:46.35    1:46.27        
      24.65   27.20   27.28   27.14                                
 23 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                  1:45.33    1:47.30        
      24.27   26.22   27.47   29.34                                
 24 Dowdy, George       SO Truman St.           1:47.55    1:47.31        
      24.87   27.12   27.90   27.42                                
Preliminaries
 18 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern         1:45.28                   
 26 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.           1:47.88                   
 27 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               1:48.24                   
 28 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon               1:48.29                   
 29 Wiley, Chad         FR Truman St.           1:50.01                   
 30 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.           1:50.21                   
 31 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.           1:50.24                   
 32 McCague, Erik       SO UND                  1:50.26                   
 33 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                  1:51.46                   
 34 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.           1:52.03                   
 35 Gilchrist, Grant    FR Truman St.           1:53.44                   
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.02    1/1/2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St          1:03.69    1:02.10 B       20  
      29.09   33.01                                                
  2 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                  1:04.21    1:02.90         17  
      29.23   33.67                                                
  3 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                  1:03.73    1:02.92         16  
      29.58   33.34                                                
  4 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green        1:03.97    1:03.48         15  
      29.92   33.56                                                
  5 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern         1:05.17    1:03.68         14  
      30.17   33.51                                                
  6 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                  1:04.46    1:04.18         13  
      30.06   34.12                                                
  7 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green        1:05.27    1:04.78         12  
      30.85   33.93                                                
  8 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern         1:04.02    1:04.87         11  
      30.67   34.20                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon               1:05.74    1:03.95          9  
      30.57   33.38                                                
 10 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                  1:05.73    1:04.92          7  
      30.69   34.23                                                
 11 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern         1:05.46    1:05.43          6  
      30.67   34.76                                                
 12 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                  1:05.59    1:05.62          5  
      30.29   35.33                                                
 13 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.           1:05.59    1:05.67          4  
      31.02   34.65                                                
 14 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St          1:06.40    1:05.90          3  
      31.20   34.70                                                
 15 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern         1:06.14    1:06.41          2  
      31.47   34.94                                                
 16 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green        1:06.26    1:06.45          1  
      31.56   34.89                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St          1:06.43    1:06.03        
      31.20   34.83                                                
 18 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.           1:06.77    1:06.10        
      32.13   33.97                                                
 19 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.           1:06.66    1:06.60        
      31.72   34.88                                                
 20 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green        1:07.23    1:06.68        
      31.67   35.01                                                
 21 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St          1:07.47    1:06.88        
      31.45   35.43                                                
 22 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                  1:07.18    1:06.90        
      31.78   35.12                                                
 23 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St          1:07.62    1:07.00        
      31.87   35.13                                                
 24 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                  1:06.79    1:07.53        
      32.16   35.37                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                  1:07.63                   
 26 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                  1:07.78                   
 27 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                  1:07.99                   
 28 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon               1:08.15                   
 29 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  1:09.02                   
 30 Penkala, Alisa      SR UIC                  1:09.10                   
 31 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  1:09.75                   
 32 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  1:10.04                   
 33 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon               1:10.37                   
 34 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.           1:10.68                   
 35 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                  1:10.69                   
 36 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green        1:10.86                   
 37 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  1:12.34                   
 38 Quigley, Meghan     FR UIC                  1:13.64                   
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St            54.95      54.61 B       20  
      25.80   28.81                                                
  2 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           55.83      54.70 B       17  
      25.69   29.01                                                
  3 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                    55.54      54.91 B       16  
      25.55   29.36                                                
  4 Smith, Austin       JR UND                    56.82      55.65         15  
      26.24   29.41                                                
  5 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern           56.45      56.36         14  
      26.62   29.74                                                
  6 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon                 56.80      56.60         13  
      26.96   29.64                                                
  7 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                    56.48      57.00         12  
      26.20   30.80                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           56.84      56.38          9  
      26.30   30.08                                                
 10 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St            57.52      56.54          7  
      26.32   30.22                                                
 11 Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                    57.35      56.71          6  
      26.45   30.26                                                
 12 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    57.90      57.15          5  
      27.05   30.10                                                
 13 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                    57.30      57.40          4  
      27.12   30.28                                                
 14 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                    58.45      57.80          3  
      27.19   30.61                                                
 15 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St            58.27      58.71          2  
      27.73   30.98                                                
 16 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             58.71      59.37          1  
      27.75   31.62                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                    58.73      57.25        
      27.16   30.09                                                
 18 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 59.42      59.35        
      27.63   31.72                                                
 19 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern         1:00.10      59.39        
      27.74   31.65                                                
 20 Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                    59.57      59.43        
      28.41   31.02                                                
 21 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             59.23      59.72        
      27.57   32.15                                                
 22 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                    59.91      59.95        
      27.75   32.20                                                
 23 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon               1:00.11    1:00.05        
      28.09   31.96                                                
 24 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               1:00.31    1:00.19        
      28.58   31.61                                                
Championship Final
  4 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St            56.06                   
Preliminaries
 25 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                  1:00.75                   
 26 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern         1:01.41                   
 27 Tuisl, Andrew       JR Truman St.           1:01.93                   
 28 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                  1:01.98                   
 29 Burt, Anthony       FR UIC                  1:02.28                   
 30 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                  1:02.38                   
 31 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                  1:03.34                   
 32 John, Conner        SO Truman St.           1:04.37                   
 -- Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                                            
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern           54.65      54.58 B       20  
      26.50   28.08                                                
  2 Ahlin, Anna         SR Missouri St            55.13      54.83 B       17  
      26.49   28.34                                                
  3 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern           56.69      56.48         16  
      27.33   29.15                                                
  4 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                    56.68      57.02         15  
      27.65   29.37                                                
  5 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St            57.48      57.41         14  
      27.93   29.48                                                
  6 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.             57.47      57.66         13  
      27.84   29.82                                                
  7 Skorupski, Maya     FR Bowling Green          57.31      57.98         12  
      27.68   30.30                                                
 -- Holthoff, Megan     JR Missouri St            57.41         DQ        
      27.19   30.37                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern           58.36      56.60          9  
      27.90   28.70                                                
 10 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern           57.68      57.19          7  
      28.01   29.18                                                
 11 Engelbrecht, Janke  SR Missouri St            57.74      57.70          6  
      27.62   30.08                                                
 12 Jacobsen, Anne      JR UIC                    57.73      57.99          5  
      28.17   29.82                                                
 13 Huffman, Nicole     SO MSU                    58.42      58.30          4  
      28.33   29.97                                                
 14 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green          58.33      58.36          3  
      28.25   30.11                                                
 15 Pilarski, Claire    FR MSU                    58.08      58.84          2  
      28.79   30.05                                                
 16 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon                 58.44      59.02          1  
      28.73   30.29                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.             58.46      58.02        
      28.25   29.77                                                
 18 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green          58.53      58.17        
      27.88   30.29                                                
 19 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern           59.17      58.39        
      28.09   30.30                                                
 20 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green          58.89      58.43        
      28.86   29.57                                                
 21 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             59.06      58.58        
      28.47   30.11                                                
 22 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St            58.74      58.82        
      28.70   30.12                                                
 23 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    58.60      58.89        
      28.39   30.50                                                
 24 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green          59.19    1:00.16        
      29.68   30.48                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.             59.28                   
 26 Telander, Brooke    SR MSU                    59.31                   
 27 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St            59.41                   
 28 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                    59.42                   
 29 Delorme, Kelly      JR MSU                    59.50                   
 30 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green          59.64                   
 31 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern           59.70                   
 32 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.             59.71                   
 33 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 59.86                   
 34 Elsey, Shawna       FR Missouri St            59.87                   
 35 Puk, Sami           SR UND                  1:00.04                   
 36 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                  1:00.10                   
 37 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           1:00.13                   
 38 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                  1:00.39                   
 39 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.           1:00.40                   
 40 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern         1:00.42                   
 41 Sivak, Erin         FR UIC                  1:00.54                   
 42 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon               1:00.78                   
 43 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green        1:00.86                   
 44 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St          1:00.88                   
 45 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green        1:01.01                   
 46 Wilkes, Melanie     SO Truman St.           1:01.17                   
 47 Voelker, Taylor     SO Truman St.           1:01.70                   
 48 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           1:01.81                   
 49 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  1:03.13                   
 50 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  1:06.55                   
 51 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green        1:07.04                   
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.85    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St            47.24      47.09 B       20  
      22.58   24.51                                                
  2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           50.18      48.84         17  
      23.68   25.16                                                
  3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern           49.09      48.85         16  
      23.72   25.13                                                
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           49.89      49.18         15  
      23.90   25.28                                                
  5 Snow, Jack          SO Missouri St            50.16      49.77         14  
      24.26   25.51                                                
  6 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St            50.09      49.99         13  
      23.91   26.08                                                
  7 Schulze, Samuel     SR MSU                    50.12      50.77         12  
      24.13   26.64                                                
  8 McGowan, Nick       SR MSU                    49.77      51.08         11  
      24.49   26.59                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                    50.89      49.82          9  
      24.60   25.22                                                
 10 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                    50.53      50.02          7  
      24.20   25.82                                                
 11 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern           51.06      50.61          6  
      24.70   25.91                                                
 12 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                    50.88      50.82          5  
      24.30   26.52                                                
 13 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                    51.31      51.81          4  
      25.10   26.71                                                
 14 Hiller, Sam         FR MSU                    51.51      51.91          3  
      25.24   26.67                                                
 15 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon                 50.81      51.97          2  
      25.17   26.80                                                
 16 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                    51.38      52.24          1  
      25.26   26.98                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St            51.78      50.29        
      24.56   25.73                                                
 18 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           52.40      52.48        
      25.33   27.15                                                
 19 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.             53.24      52.55        
      25.22   27.33                                                
 20 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                    52.04      52.98        
      25.34   27.64                                                
 21 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St            53.71      53.51        
      26.02   27.49                                                
 22 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                    53.27      53.67        
      25.90   27.77                                                
 23 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon                 53.95      54.47        
      26.89   27.58                                                
 24 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 53.82      54.52        
      26.39   28.13                                                
Preliminaries
 24 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 53.85                   
 26 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                    53.99                   
 27 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                    54.02                   
 28 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                    54.17                   
 29 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                    54.53                   
 30 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    54.57                   
 31 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon                 54.68                   
 32 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                    55.67                   
 33 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern           56.04                   
 34 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                    56.32                   
 35 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.             56.82                   
 36 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.             56.94                   
 37 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                    57.27                   
 38 Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.             57.32                   
 39 Koken, Matt         SO UND                    57.42                   
 40 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.             57.58                   
 41 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 57.62                   
 42 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.             59.67                   
 43 Gilchrist, Grant    FR Truman St.           1:03.18                   
 -- Goins, Drew         SR MSU                      DQ                    
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:16.36  11/21/2009 Northwestern                               
                         Wong, Masney, Grigg, Shishkoff                    
                7:07.31  A
                7:12.21  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                7:31.07    7:22.66         40  
     1) Powell, Jackie SR               2) Sosdian, Erin SR               
     3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Abruzzo, Lauren FR             
       26.05    54.14  1:22.62  1:50.35    25.75    54.00  1:22.70  1:51.06
       24.88    52.51  1:21.48  1:51.20    25.54    53.37  1:21.87  1:50.05
  2 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              7:41.23    7:33.25         34  
     1) Griffin, Victoria FR            2) Scheps, Joelle SR              
     3) Waller, Emily SR                4) Laudova, Petra FR              
       24.99    53.45  1:23.21  1:53.08    26.63    55.50  1:24.58  1:53.61
       25.90    54.57  1:24.19  1:54.02    25.79    54.51  1:23.76  1:52.54
  3 Northwestern University  'B'                7:39.32   x7:33.35        
     1) Anderson, Ellen SO              2) Postoll, Melissa FR            
     3) Launer, Emily SO                4) Locke, Lacey FR                
       26.68    55.04  1:23.63  1:52.17    25.89    54.40  1:23.54  1:52.20
       26.06    55.61  1:25.37  1:54.76    26.23    55.36  1:25.30  1:54.22
  4 Michigan State University  'A'              7:39.52    7:37.49         32  
     1) Pugh, Hannah JR                 2) Love, Sarah FR                 
     3) Wellick, Jessica SR             4) Strickler, Summer SR           
       26.44    54.88  1:24.43  1:53.94    25.53    54.70  1:25.50  1:54.82
       26.48    55.75  1:25.95  1:55.87    25.31    53.76  1:23.07  1:52.86
  5 Truman State University  'A'                7:45.00    7:40.01         30  
     1) Guardado, Brynn SO              2) Van Oost, Kristi SO            
     3) Peterson, Bailey SR             4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
       26.77    56.14  1:26.50  1:56.65    27.13    56.23  1:26.43  1:56.04
       26.48    55.61  1:25.64  1:55.09    25.61    53.56  1:22.66  1:52.23
  6 Kenyon College  'A'                         7:39.00    7:40.21         28  
     1) Townsend, Haley SO              2) Williamson, Mariah SO          
     3) Kaestner, Katie SO              4) Parker, Natalie SO             
       26.88    56.09  1:26.12  1:55.90    26.33    55.28  1:24.96  1:53.98
       26.20    55.56  1:25.31  1:54.75    26.61    56.48  1:26.78  1:55.58
  7 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         7:50.00    7:40.32         26  
     1) Waszak, Melanie SR              2) Hare, Katherine SO             
     3) Gibson, Veronica SO             4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
       25.63    54.19  1:24.04  1:53.49    25.75    55.14  1:25.76  1:56.06
       26.24    55.62  1:25.67  1:55.46    26.24    55.98  1:26.05  1:55.31
  8 Missouri State  'A'                         7:36.00    7:40.42         24  
     1) Kiss, Dora SO                   2) Wright, Carly SO               
     3) Chesser, Emily SO               4) Molden, Hannah SR              
       26.31    55.04  1:24.84  1:54.52    26.00    55.07  1:25.44  1:56.26
       26.18    55.48  1:25.55  1:56.12    26.15    55.02  1:24.60  1:53.52
  9 Michigan State University  'B'                   NT   x7:41.67        
     1) Woodbridge, Whitney SR          2) Berman, Becca JR               
     3) Parsons, Emily SO               4) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
       26.99    55.85  1:25.36  1:55.40    15.99    55.82  1:25.96  1:56.67
       25.41    54.39  1:24.40  1:53.65    25.85    54.79  1:25.21  1:55.95
 10 University of North Dakota  'A'             7:36.50    7:43.31         22  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR              2) Frey, Steph FR                 
     3) Lynch, Morgan SR                4) Church, Ali SO                 
       26.27    55.46  1:25.83  1:56.59    26.26    55.90  1:26.34  1:56.09
       26.09    54.78  1:24.44  1:54.85    25.90    54.80  1:25.58  1:55.78
 11 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              7:46.21   x7:43.56        
     1) Poitinger, Alexandra SO         2) Newman, Hannah SO              
     3) Capouch, Tara SO                4) Boyle, Stephanie JR            
       26.43    55.21  1:25.38  1:54.92    15.40    55.81  1:25.87  1:55.31
       26.37    55.73  1:25.99  1:56.00    26.87    57.27  1:28.00  1:57.33
 12 Missouri State  'B'                         7:41.00   x7:45.02        
     1) Simcox, Ibby SO                 2) Elsey, Shawna FR               
     3) Etter, CeCe FR                  4) Myer, Shannon JR               
       26.92    55.62  1:24.83  1:54.39    25.85    56.01  1:28.14  2:00.33
       25.96    54.70  1:24.36  1:54.00    25.68    54.94  1:25.44  1:56.30
 13 Kenyon College  'B'                              NT   x7:49.10        
     1) Morris, Megan SO                2) Lobb, Hannah SO                
     3) Lindblom, Syd SR                4) Garcia, Jacque JR              
       27.16    56.90  1:27.34  1:56.67    25.52    54.54  1:25.17         
                                           28.54    58.92  1:28.89  1:57.96
 14 Truman State University  'B'                7:54.00   x7:51.30        
     1) Strickler, Alison FR            2) Spencer, Evyn FR               
     3) Shanel, Ashley SO               4) Senne, Meghan SO               
       26.67    55.87  1:26.55  1:57.14    26.51    56.51  1:27.44  1:58.02
       27.40    57.38  1:27.86  1:58.22    27.37    57.80  1:27.94  1:57.92
 15 University of North Dakota  'B'             7:40.00   x7:52.93        
     1) Walth, Cassie SO                2) Ainsworth, Kristin FR          
     3) Merwin, Camille SR              4) Richels, Kelsey SR             
       26.28    55.11  1:25.73  1:57.12    26.79    56.89  1:28.45  2:00.48
       26.73    56.54  1:27.52  1:59.18    25.83    54.78  1:25.35  1:56.15
 16 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              7:51.62   x7:56.20        
     1) Nieminen, Erica JR              2) Klein, Lara FR                 
     3) Babinec, Anna FR                4) Albion, Hannah FR              
       27.06    56.61  1:27.39  1:57.88    15.40    57.24  1:28.80  1:59.58
       17.95    55.39  1:26.44  1:57.81    26.88    57.65  1:29.64  2:00.93
 17 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         8:05.00   x8:09.14        
     1) Sivak, Erin FR                  2) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR         
     3) Langballe, Jocelyn SO           4) O'Neil, Devon SO               
       28.00    59.64  1:31.61  2:02.91    27.78    59.07  1:31.79  2:04.03
       27.07    57.52  1:29.15  2:01.22    26.80    57.38  1:29.24  2:00.98
 18 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'              NT   x8:25.03        
     1) Quigley, Meghan FR              2) Kopylova, Xenia JR             
     3) Pardue, Sara JR                 4) Penkala, Alisa SR              
       28.62  1:00.30  1:32.72  2:04.62    29.33  1:02.73  1:36.73  2:10.69
       28.01    59.40  1:31.61  2:03.59    27.71    59.78  1:32.86  2:06.13
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:26.17    1/1/2006 Northwestern, NU                           
                6:24.19  A
                6:28.05  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                6:41.00    6:33.43         40  
     1) Cole, Charlie FR                2) Stephens, Chase SR             
     3) Wilimovsky, Jordan SO           4) Jovanovic, Andrew FR           
       23.36    48.30  1:13.11  1:37.91    22.67    47.53  1:12.56  1:37.75
       23.82    49.03  1:15.09  1:40.80    21.37    45.46  1:10.72  1:36.97
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         6:40.00    6:37.30         34  
     1) Kalnins, Uvis SO                2) Naik, Naresh FR                
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Le, Paul JR                    
       23.39    48.42  1:13.69  1:38.78    23.39    49.18  1:15.25  1:42.19
       22.42    47.00  1:12.08  1:36.96    15.09    47.04  1:13.03  1:39.37
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              6:51.28    6:39.08         32  
     1) Williams, Bryan SR              2) Austermann, Jake SR            
     3) Marsh, Adam FR                  4) Falconer, Pat SR               
       22.71    47.38  1:12.31  1:37.89    22.97    48.60  1:14.92  1:40.96
       23.34    48.88  1:15.05  1:40.60    22.33    47.45  1:13.19  1:39.63
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             7:01.00    6:52.40         30  
     1) Lucas, Noah FR                  2) Gannon, Adam SR                
     3) Jacobson, Dan SR                4) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO         
       23.63    49.53  1:16.50  1:44.01    23.27    49.23  1:15.22  1:42.23
       23.30    50.20  1:17.38  1:44.48    23.25    48.92  1:15.37  1:41.68
  5 Michigan State University  'B'                   NT   x6:54.22        
     1) Workman, Kyle JR                2) Burke, Jon FR                  
     3) Roberts, Nicholas SR            4) Martin, Ben FR                 
       23.05    48.68  1:15.83  1:43.30    23.43    48.82  1:15.67  1:42.61
       23.36    49.11  1:15.78  1:42.26    22.77    49.24  1:17.64  1:46.05
  6 Missouri State  'B'                         6:48.00   x6:54.29        
     1) Davila, Miguel SO               2) McKnight, Isaac JR             
     3) Garanito, Yuri SR               4) Pratt, Max JR                  
       24.33    50.24  1:16.56  1:42.27    23.98    50.17  1:17.04  1:43.24
       23.48    49.97  1:16.51  1:43.94    23.62    50.21  1:17.67  1:44.84
  7 Kenyon College  'A'                         7:00.00    6:56.40         28  
     1) Manz, Trevor FR                 2) Manz, Wes JR                   
     3) Duronio, Joey SO                4) Curley, Harrison JR            
       24.13    49.70  1:15.96  1:42.49    23.75    50.62  1:17.68  1:44.68
       23.55    49.80  1:16.25  1:42.91    23.55    50.22  1:18.24  1:46.32
  8 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         6:58.00    7:00.00         26  
     1) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              2) Ishimaru, Kei SO               
     3) Errichiello, Vincent JR         4) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO             
       24.42    51.18  1:17.71  1:44.92    16.19    49.55  1:16.19  1:42.84
       23.39    50.27  1:18.11  1:46.10    23.52    49.93  1:17.58  1:46.14
  9 Kenyon College  'B'                         7:10.00   x7:04.33        
     1) Hegge, Jacob JR                 2) Pugliese, Xavier JR            
     3) Josephson, Christian SO         4) Newell, Mark SO                
       24.80    51.15  1:17.89  1:45.03    24.05    51.27  1:18.96  1:46.56
       24.15    51.04  1:18.81  1:45.88    24.31    51.66  1:19.57  1:46.86
 10 Truman State University  'A'                7:00.00    7:06.71         24  
     1) Morgan, Alec SO                 2) Dowdy, George SO               
     3) Girmus, Neil FR                 4) Thro, Etienne JR               
       24.96    52.11  1:19.54  1:46.72    24.49    51.59  1:19.45  1:47.13
       23.50    49.63  1:17.18  1:45.08    23.08    49.78  1:18.58  1:47.78
 11 University of North Dakota  'B'             7:10.00   x7:15.43        
     1) Shrader, Ethan JR               2) Benson, Forrest FR             
     3) Kannawin, CJ FR                 4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO           
       24.68    52.44  1:21.39  1:50.10    23.84    50.70  1:18.46  1:47.22
       24.56    52.22  1:21.65  1:51.11    22.70    49.41  1:17.72  1:47.00
 12 Truman State University  'B'                7:08.00   x7:27.88        
     1) Zott, Ricky SR                  2) Bishop, Q FR                   
     3) Wiley, Chad FR                  4) Phillips, Matt FR              
       25.13    53.49  1:22.93  1:51.76    25.33    53.55  1:23.17  1:52.76
       25.01    52.84  1:21.80  1:50.48    24.64    53.75  1:23.34  1:52.88
 -- Northwestern University  'B'                6:45.00         DQ        
     1) Morris, Jack FR                 2) Seitz, Andrew JR               
     3) Shull, Stephen FR               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
       23.25    48.71  1:15.10  1:42.22    23.18    48.99  1:15.62  1:42.57
       22.94    48.91  1:15.36  1:42.55    22.70    48.85  1:15.49  1:41.96
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         7:08.00         DQ        
     1) Almaraz, Ramiro SO              2) Amendola, Brayden SO           
     3) McClernon, Zack SO              4) Burt, Anthony FR               
       24.61    51.43  1:19.30  1:47.15    24.37    51.07  1:18.57  1:46.33
       16.00    52.33  1:20.51  1:48.84    25.82    56.26  1:28.38  2:00.42
 
Event 31  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     215.85         20  
  2 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     181.20         17  
  3 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     177.60         16  
 
Event 32  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Andrew         Northwestern              NP     283.95         20  
  2 Pinkerton, Nick        Northwestern              NP     268.05         17  
  3 Andrade, John          Northwestern              NP     228.60         16  
  4 Nevels, Garrett     JR Missouri St               NP     225.23         15  
  5 Swaim, Elijah       JR Missouri St               NP     190.35         14  
  6 Wheeler, Zach       JR Missouri St               NP     134.33         13  
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:28.01    1/1/2007 Kassia Shishkoff, NU                      
                15:58.41  A
                16:30.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         9:55.49   16:10.40PB       20  
      27.52   29.83   30.00   29.79   29.67   29.60   29.78   29.48
      29.31   29.28   29.38   29.33   29.36   29.25   29.61   29.30
      29.53   29.29   29.46   29.40   29.66   29.23   29.54   29.60
      29.54   29.59   29.71   29.48   29.41   29.46   29.47   29.21
      28.33
  2 Van Rensburg, Suza  JR Missouri St         10:27.32   16:47.14         17  
      28.57   30.26   30.48   30.49   30.49   30.58   30.59   30.51
      30.60   30.57   30.17   30.50   30.54   30.77   30.50   30.88
      30.43   30.65   30.68   30.66   30.66   30.62   30.55   30.66
      30.91   30.63   30.85   30.81   31.32   30.76   30.60   30.44
      29.41
  3 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern        10:04.22   16:49.32         16  
      28.41   30.36   30.57   30.53   30.42   30.80   30.42   30.58
      30.56   30.81   30.54   30.70   30.89   30.90   30.88   31.15
      31.10   31.19   31.26   31.07   30.79   31.00   31.44   30.87
      31.23   31.51   30.62   30.87   30.01   29.51   29.88   29.42
      29.03
  4 Berman, Becca       JR MSU                 10:18.84   16:54.34         15  
      28.83   30.68   30.87   31.00   30.99   31.07   30.87   30.94
      30.48   30.61   30.75   30.82   30.73   30.76   30.82   30.64
      30.82   30.99   30.88   30.98   30.79   30.69   30.98   31.01
      30.96   30.88   30.88   30.81   30.82   30.39   31.00   30.65
      29.95
  5 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern        10:18.62   17:02.82         14  
      28.34   30.72   31.14   30.94   31.17   31.07   31.35   31.16
      30.95   31.07   30.86   30.94   30.93   30.84   31.27   31.03
      30.82   31.06   31.19   31.57   31.14   31.37   30.78   31.18
      31.11   31.07   31.18   31.29   31.37   31.11   31.17   30.97
      30.66
  6 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                 10:22.19   17:04.49         13  
      28.40   30.97   31.28   30.93   30.95   31.01   31.17   30.82
      30.74   31.03   31.10   31.00   31.18   31.40   31.52   31.33
      31.42   31.04   31.42   31.22   31.02   31.00   31.15   31.24
      31.24   31.43   31.15   31.28   31.40   31.21   31.02   31.02
      30.40
  7 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon              10:29.00   17:12.88         12  
      28.53   30.90   31.40   31.52   31.72   31.48   31.49   31.61
      31.34   31.43   31.88   31.40   31.24   31.24   31.49   31.24
      31.44   31.42   31.51   31.21   31.44   31.48   31.22   31.37
      31.45   31.51   31.60   31.30   31.52   31.48   31.10   31.29
      30.63
  8 Guardado, Brynn     SO Truman St.          10:38.03   17:14.80         11  
      28.22   31.08   31.61   31.65   31.62   31.30   31.51   31.63
      31.75   31.62   31.14   31.07   30.95   30.84   31.08   31.25
      30.95   31.13   31.29   31.35   31.24   31.76   31.65   32.07
      32.11   32.17   32.05   31.50   32.03   32.03   32.08   30.88
      30.19
  9 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green       10:41.78   17:18.43          9  
      28.71   31.40   31.46   31.80   31.66   31.51   31.78   31.48
      31.38   31.35   31.19   31.22   31.59   31.52   31.22   31.33
      31.46   31.53   31.34   31.43   32.08   31.80   31.62   32.02
      31.85   31.89   31.97   31.75   31.95   31.90   31.75   31.47
      30.02
 10 Snyder, Heather     SO Missouri St         10:25.08   17:19.06          7  
      28.67   30.85   31.07   31.32   31.31   31.31   31.50   31.32
      31.61   31.47   31.61   31.50   31.70   31.11   31.33   31.36
      31.52   31.99   31.93   31.61   31.74   31.79   32.01   31.47
      31.54   32.08   32.03   31.94   32.33   32.12   31.73   31.35
      30.84
 11 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                 10:37.80   17:20.67          6  
      28.90   30.90   31.41   31.50   31.61   31.66   31.47   31.91
      31.63   31.67   31.52   31.37   31.39   31.64   31.54   31.58
      31.55   31.44   31.27   31.68   31.54   31.47   31.66   31.96
      31.60   31.82   32.01   31.88   32.37   31.86   32.04   32.01
      30.81
 12 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green       10:50.95   17:20.72          5  
      28.28   31.24   31.62   31.68   31.53   31.40   31.13   31.37
      31.55   31.43   31.69   31.53   31.68   31.61   31.44   31.68
      31.76   31.62   31.67   31.65   31.56   31.86   31.89   31.82
      31.89   31.94   31.43   31.73   31.76   32.01   32.05   32.05
      31.17
 13 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green       10:51.29   17:26.24          4  
      28.87   31.34   31.43   31.66   31.94   31.82   31.81   32.01
      31.76   31.80   31.92   31.91   31.78   32.10   32.01   31.92
      31.64   31.85   31.66   31.58   31.70   31.72   31.73   31.89
      32.08   31.88   32.08   32.00   32.21   32.16   32.11   31.78
      30.09
 14 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon              10:32.00   17:26.36          3  
      29.10   31.40   31.65   31.72   32.02   32.04   31.75   31.66
      31.91   31.90   31.89   31.79   31.89   31.94   31.63   31.92
      32.01   31.66   31.71   31.78   31.94   31.70   31.75   31.75
      31.82   32.14   32.00   31.97   31.79   32.11   31.72   31.68
      30.62
 15 Church, Ali         SO UND                 10:40.00   17:32.06          2  
      28.13   31.15   31.71   32.09   32.20   31.86   31.80   31.92
      32.13   32.21   31.95   31.97   31.89   32.23   32.24   32.28
      32.09   32.11   32.10   32.61   32.33   31.88   32.07   32.19
      31.98   32.08   31.96   32.20   32.09   32.19   31.83   31.81
      30.78
 16 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green       10:53.10   17:35.01          1  
      29.30   31.51   32.15   32.24   32.24   32.28   32.18   32.13
      32.11   32.03   31.85   31.83   32.05   32.16   31.99   32.24
      32.24   32.24   32.20   32.36   32.16   32.13   32.16   32.11
      32.17   32.09   32.12   31.85   31.96   32.04   32.03   31.85
      31.01
 17 Burkland, KJ        SR MSU                 10:38.11   17:38.03        
      28.80   31.16   31.75   31.64   31.72   31.89   31.80   32.05
      32.06   31.90   31.91   32.10   32.26   32.30   32.50   32.18
      32.29   32.39   32.52   32.44   32.11   32.48   32.33   32.25
      32.38   32.38   32.31   32.46   32.33   32.44   32.29   32.57
      32.04
 18 Waller, Emily       SR Bowling Green       10:44.80   17:38.44        
      28.71   30.86   31.74   31.72   31.89   31.70   31.70   31.85
      31.91   31.99   31.99   31.82   32.12   32.08   32.12   32.27
      32.55   32.38   32.19   32.61   32.41   32.65   32.62   32.67
      32.62   32.65   32.69   32.70   32.51   32.43   32.45   32.43
      31.41
 19 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green       11:02.41   17:51.83        
      29.55   31.72   32.27   32.35   32.28   32.46   32.50   32.30
      32.38   32.43   32.30   32.69   32.53   32.45   32.56   32.48
      32.85   32.80   32.80   32.92   32.93   33.11   33.05   33.05
      33.03   32.77   32.52   33.11   32.96   32.57   32.65   32.21
      31.25
 20 Buese, Kelsey       SO MSU                 10:28.62   17:52.69        
      29.57   32.01   32.04   32.22   32.55   32.66   32.75   32.67
      32.76   32.72   32.64   32.70   32.62   32.72   32.76   32.89
      32.82   32.70   32.69   32.48   32.64   32.62   32.72   32.77
      32.70   32.98   32.88   32.55   32.86   32.50   32.68   32.51
      31.31
 21 Senne, Meghan       SO Truman St.          11:01.22   18:05.93        
      30.31   32.48   33.38   33.36   34.21   33.20   33.36   33.74
      33.47   33.58   33.42   33.28   33.23   33.22   33.26   33.11
      33.37   33.09   33.02   33.24   32.93   33.07   33.36   32.72
      32.54   32.64   32.58   32.61   32.31   32.24   32.26   31.89
      31.45
 22 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green       10:58.50   18:10.96        
      29.18   31.74   32.54   32.58   32.80   32.68   33.06   33.09
      33.31   33.40   33.31   33.35   33.46   33.40   33.77   33.11
      33.69   33.61   33.53   33.76   33.65   33.49   33.38   33.70
      33.27   33.36   33.31   33.64   33.38   33.64   33.40   32.48
      30.89
 23 Pardue, Sara        JR UIC                 11:21.19   18:34.16        
      30.50   33.09   33.80   33.80   33.88   33.99   33.73   33.68
      33.88   33.90   33.74   33.98   33.73   33.99   33.91   33.70
      33.95   33.70   34.00   34.50   33.98   33.74   34.45   34.31
      34.11   33.67   33.85   33.85   33.91   33.85   34.28   33.74
      32.97
 -- Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern        10:26.24        DFS        
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 15:10.75  11/18/2012 Jordan Wilimovsky, NU                     
                14:47.19  A
                15:30.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         9:10.81   14:55.25PB       20  
      24.70   26.93   27.27   27.34   27.43   27.25   27.29   27.31
      27.09   27.21   27.29   26.96   27.06   27.25   27.18   27.27
      27.35   27.04   27.09   27.02   27.14   27.31   27.29   27.16
      27.30   27.36   27.37   27.25   27.46   27.58   27.39   27.02
      26.29
  2 Davila, Miguel      SO Missouri St          9:17.91   15:20.18 B       17  
      25.81   27.33   27.59   27.84   27.93   27.74   27.87   27.75
      27.37   27.57   27.67   27.78   27.51   27.68   28.10   27.79
      28.08   28.12   28.21   27.60   28.11   28.08   28.15   28.52
      28.23   28.49   28.46   28.54   28.56   28.49   28.23   27.97
      27.01
  3 Burke, Jon          FR MSU                  9:38.49   15:32.88         16  
      26.22   28.09   28.41   28.92   28.73   28.64   28.84   28.81
      28.75   28.98   28.99   28.00   28.20   28.25   28.09   28.13
      28.42   28.26   28.22   28.45   28.51   27.34   27.97   28.25
      28.19   28.24   28.11   28.40   28.35   28.22   28.52   28.57
      26.81
  4 Henley, Adam        FR MSU                  9:47.41   15:39.94         15  
      25.41   27.66   28.27   28.47   28.54   28.64   28.73   28.75
      28.74   28.79   28.80   28.80   28.62   28.59   28.61   28.86
      28.42   28.90   28.91   28.45   28.70   28.57   28.78   28.41
      28.60   28.64   28.57   28.50   28.81   28.68   28.66   29.01
      27.05
  5 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern         9:27.26   15:40.04         14  
      25.31   27.55   28.11   28.19   28.40   28.65   28.38   28.46
      28.84   28.62   28.67   28.52   28.63   28.46   28.64   28.72
      28.57   28.79   28.63   28.98   28.86   28.67   28.94   28.70
      28.62   28.71   28.60   28.82   28.81   28.72   28.72   28.71
      28.04
  6 Naik, Naresh        FR Missouri St          9:33.24   15:43.91         13  
      25.97   27.60   27.97   28.62   28.21   28.45   28.50   28.82
      28.60   28.76   28.80   28.66   28.63   28.60   28.57   28.80
      28.55   28.85   28.71   28.41   28.84   28.60   28.98   28.72
      28.79   28.82   28.78   29.39   29.14   28.92   29.21   29.38
      28.26
  7 Roberts, Jared      SR Missouri St          9:39.73   15:48.51         12  
      26.03   27.67   28.75   28.86   28.65   28.81   28.57   28.98
      28.83   28.96   28.78   28.81   28.88   28.93   28.86   29.05
      28.83   28.81   28.84   28.70   28.80   28.80   28.76   29.08
      28.99   28.70   29.03   29.19   29.08   28.85   29.28   29.00
      28.35
  8 Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                       NT   16:08.32         11  
      26.41   28.89   29.64   29.57   29.73   29.58   29.62   29.74
      29.48   29.61   29.62   29.70   29.89   29.82   29.64   29.66
      29.53   29.48   29.23   29.25   29.47   29.03   29.57   29.23
      29.22   29.49   29.63   29.56   29.57   29.75   29.50   28.14
      28.07
  9 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  9:53.53   16:16.69          9  
      26.07   28.82   29.52   29.61   29.71   29.51   29.60   30.02
      29.69   29.80   29.42   29.71   29.99   29.89   29.61   29.44
      29.52   29.63   29.62   29.81   29.72   29.73   29.96   29.73
      29.89   30.08   29.90   29.70   29.98   29.89   29.98   30.08
      29.06
 10 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               9:54.00   16:18.91          7  
      27.20   29.61   30.03   30.49   30.17   30.08   30.17   29.97
      29.93   29.99   30.00   29.81   29.44   29.76   29.80   29.74
      29.69   29.80   29.90   29.71   29.46   29.67   30.00   29.87
      29.74   29.69   29.67   29.67   29.62   29.58   29.90   29.09
      27.66
 11 Weissman, Brandon   FR Missouri St          9:45.10   16:20.28          6  
      26.25   28.28   28.96   29.41   29.56   29.48   29.85   29.85
      29.98   29.87   30.04   30.08   29.87   30.02   30.16   30.26
      29.96   30.21   30.17   30.06   29.83   29.99   30.10   30.05
      30.01   30.20   30.16   30.14   30.06   30.06   29.74   29.45
      28.17
 12 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern         9:52.87   16:25.00          5  
      27.11   29.53   29.82   30.30   30.24   29.94   30.56   29.99
      30.30   30.03   30.04   29.65   29.76   29.70   30.19   29.76
      29.82   29.96   30.14   30.32   29.81   30.08   29.96   30.12
      30.09   30.08   29.95   29.77   29.89   29.94   29.99   29.47
      28.69
 13 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon              10:07.00   16:42.11          4  
      27.86   30.06   30.33   30.38   30.21   30.16   30.32   30.37
      30.36   30.43   30.24   30.45   30.39   30.42   30.13   30.25
      30.32   30.33   30.52   30.43   30.57   30.53   30.37   30.52
      30.37   30.75   30.69   30.87   31.65   30.89   30.91   30.45
      29.58
 14 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                  9:38.00   16:43.09          3  
      26.95   28.82   29.93   30.40   30.52   30.84   30.76   30.29
      30.72   30.56   30.51   30.71   30.62   30.74   31.02   31.00
      30.82   30.63   30.85   31.08   31.23   30.88   30.24   30.23
      30.70   30.88   30.65   30.39   30.38   30.67   30.08   29.93
      29.06
 15 Pratt, Max          JR Missouri St         10:10.10   16:52.92          2  
      27.25   29.45   29.91   30.66   30.27   30.46   30.19   30.55
      30.36   30.77   30.62   30.80   30.98   31.00   31.14   30.93
      30.80   30.57   31.04   30.99   31.21   31.23   31.21   31.41
      31.27   31.32   30.86   30.96   31.10   31.06   31.36   31.29
      29.90
 16 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                 10:22.30   16:59.64          1  
      26.91   29.52   30.28   30.39   29.70   30.13   30.40   29.97
      30.63   30.71   30.72   30.82   31.16   30.94   31.24   31.39
      31.23   31.19   31.60   31.44   31.71   31.16   31.73   31.63
      31.78   31.60   31.90   31.64   31.54   31.74   31.34   31.00
      30.50
 17 Wiley, Chad         FR Truman St.          10:27.16   17:02.52        
      27.50   29.96   30.13   30.91   30.88   30.95   30.75   30.97
      30.74   31.17   31.15   31.37   31.82   31.67   31.70   31.63
      31.63   31.84   31.46   31.61   31.52   31.17   31.25   31.48
      31.43   31.45   31.80   31.40   31.05   30.81   31.23   30.44
      27.65
 18 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                 10:24.53   17:02.60        
      27.71   30.57   31.41   31.15   31.12   31.50   31.90   31.34
      31.43   31.62   31.50   31.40   31.60   31.64   31.62   31.54
      31.55   31.60   31.39   31.25   31.35   31.10   30.48   30.60
      30.55   30.34   30.82   30.98   31.21   30.93   30.97   30.82
      27.61
 19 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                 10:30.00   17:21.69        
      27.72   30.84   31.23   31.27   30.99   31.42   31.77   32.07
      31.45   31.94   31.41   32.00   31.82   32.12   32.24   32.14
      32.01   31.31   31.78   32.16   31.71   32.10   31.24   32.17
      31.92   31.67   32.33   31.73   31.64   32.52   31.72   31.73
      29.52
 20 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.          10:20.00   17:22.80        
      28.28   31.12   31.64   31.51   31.21   31.55   31.53   31.42
      31.43   31.59   31.19   31.44   31.45   31.51   31.46   31.48
      31.20   31.98   31.95   32.11   31.85   32.04   31.95   32.30
      32.21   31.69   31.93   32.66   32.36   32.77   32.42   31.76
      29.81
 
Event 35  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Love, Sarah         FR MSU                    25.49      25.29         20  
  2 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                    25.25      25.30         17  
  3 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green          25.19      25.42         16  
  4 Kupraszewicz, Marc  SR MSU                    25.81      25.74         15  
  5 Waszak, Melanie     SR UIC                    25.68      25.82         14  
  6 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                 26.03      26.07         13  
  7 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             26.02      26.08         12  
  8 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern           26.02      26.10         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St            26.17      26.02          9  
 10 Millin, Kelsey      JR UIC                    26.19      26.11          7  
 11 Balzam, Roni        JR Missouri St            26.46      26.24          6  
 12 Parsons, Emily      SO MSU                    26.07      26.38          5  
 13 Myer, Shannon       JR Missouri St            26.42      26.42          4  
 14 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green          26.16      26.56          3  
 15 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green          26.35      26.65          2  
 16 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            26.50      26.99          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon                 26.77      26.40        
 18 Frey, Steph         FR UND                    26.77      26.41        
 19 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St            26.63      26.44        
 20 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon                 26.66      26.65        
 20 Cutler, Jessica     SR MSU                    26.79      26.65        
 22 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                    26.95      26.69        
 23 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 26.59      26.71        
 24 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    26.80      26.90        
Preliminaries
 20 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                    26.67                   
 26 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green         J26.95                   
 27 Funk, Courtney      SO UND                    26.98                   
 28 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern           27.06                   
 29 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                    27.22                   
 30 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green          27.26                   
 31 O'Neil, Devon       SO UIC                    27.30                   
 32 Puk, Sami           SR UND                    27.41                   
 33 Hall, Jessika       SO MSU                    27.58                   
 34 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green          27.59                   
 35 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    27.66                   
 36 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                    28.03                   
 37 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.             28.12                   
 38 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                    28.21                   
 39 Rempe, Shannon      SO Truman St.             28.25                   
 40 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green          28.35                   
 41 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.             28.81                   
 42 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                    29.28                   
 -- Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern             DQ                    
 
Event 36  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           21.91      21.82         20  
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St            22.14      22.05         17  
  3 Moore, Jacob        SO MSU                    22.16      22.15         16  
  4 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    22.45      22.17         15  
  5 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                    22.15      22.41         14  
  6 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           22.47      22.44         13  
  7 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St            22.69      22.64         12  
  8 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                    22.56      22.86         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 22.76      22.65          9  
 10 Chisholm, Eric      SO MSU                    22.77      22.92          7  
 11 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern           23.33      23.03          6  
 12 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon                 23.06      23.09          5  
 13 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                    22.79      23.12          4  
 14 Smith, Austin       JR UND                    23.14      23.32          3  
 15 Bulak, Michal       SR Missouri St            23.40      23.33          2  
 16 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                    23.48      23.91          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern           23.53      23.30        
 18 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern           23.84      23.33        
 19 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St            23.75      23.59        
 20 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 23.95      23.66        
 20 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           23.80      23.66        
 22 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern           23.88      23.79        
 23 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                    23.72      23.85        
 24 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                    23.87      23.90        
Preliminaries
 16 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St            23.42                   
 17 Kowaleski, Nick     FR UIC                    23.44                   
 18 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            23.46                   
 24 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St            23.84                   
 28 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern           23.93                   
 30 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                    24.09                   
 31 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           24.15                   
 32 Gomez, Richard      SO UIC                    24.20                   
 33 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern           24.46                   
 34 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                    24.52                   
 35 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon                 24.58                   
 36 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                    24.62                   
 37 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.             25.40                   
 38 Tuisl, Andrew       JR Truman St.             25.52                   
 39 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.             25.58                   
 40 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.             26.45                   
 41 John, Conner        SO Truman St.             27.17                   
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern         2:00.50    1:57.67 B       20  
      27.54   29.41   30.17   30.55                                
  2 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern         2:01.67    1:59.49         17  
      27.91   29.82   30.54   31.22                                
  3 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern         2:01.88    2:01.49         16  
      29.11   30.77   30.84   30.77                                
  4 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern         2:04.76    2:02.16         15  
      29.40   30.96   30.91   30.89                                
  5 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern         2:03.49    2:02.28         14  
      29.07   30.92   31.17   31.12                                
  6 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.           2:03.36    2:05.06         13  
      29.02   31.59   32.73   31.72                                
  7 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                  2:05.29    2:06.32         12  
      28.98   31.19   32.63   33.52                                
  8 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St          2:06.10    2:06.64         11  
      29.58   31.80   32.60   32.66                                
Consolation Final
  9 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green        2:06.37    2:04.64          9  
      30.25   31.43   31.78   31.18                                
 10 Skorupski, Maya     FR Bowling Green        2:07.06    2:05.16          7  
      28.65   32.08   32.41   32.02                                
 11 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.           2:07.47    2:05.94          6  
      29.67   31.89   32.14   32.24                                
 12 Huffman, Nicole     SO MSU                  2:06.12    2:06.15          5  
      29.56   31.63   32.83   32.13                                
 13 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                  2:06.96    2:06.17          4  
      29.75   31.75   32.62   32.05                                
 14 Holthoff, Megan     JR Missouri St          2:06.15    2:06.80          3  
      29.56   31.99   32.66   32.59                                
 15 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.           2:06.99    2:07.46          2  
      30.01   31.87   32.98   32.60                                
 16 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St          2:06.31    2:07.50          1  
      29.69   31.98   32.80   33.03                                
Bonus Final
 17 Voelker, Taylor     SO Truman St.           2:07.71    2:07.00        
      30.07   31.77   32.77   32.39                                
 18 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern         2:08.97    2:07.54        
      29.42   32.57   32.88   32.67                                
 19 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.           2:07.97    2:08.21        
      31.13   32.93   32.52   31.63                                
 20 Delorme, Kelly      JR MSU                  2:09.54    2:08.50        
      29.82   32.41   33.20   33.07                                
 21 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St          2:09.38    2:08.76        
      30.43   32.93   33.06   32.34                                
 22 Pilarski, Claire    FR MSU                  2:09.02    2:11.83        
      30.24   33.90   35.02   32.67                                
 23 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           2:09.36    2:12.00        
      31.22   32.97   33.96   33.85                                
 24 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                  2:08.61    2:18.95        
      28.84   30.97   42.61   36.53                                
Preliminaries
 22 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  2:09.29                   
 26 Jacobsen, Anne      JR UIC                  2:10.01                   
 27 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green        2:10.92                   
 28 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           2:10.96                   
 29 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green        2:11.18                   
 30 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green        2:11.56                   
 31 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               2:11.67                   
 32 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green        2:11.82                   
 33 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                  2:12.67                   
 34 Wilkes, Melanie     SO Truman St.           2:12.91                   
 35 Sivak, Erin         FR UIC                  2:13.98                   
 36 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               2:14.24                   
 37 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               2:15.20                   
 38 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  2:20.28                   
 39 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  2:21.60                   
 -- Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern                                   
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.66    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St          1:45.59    1:43.42 B       20  
      24.11   25.49   26.52   27.30                                
  2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern         1:46.78    1:45.94 B       17  
      25.08   26.83   27.08   26.95                                
  3 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern         1:47.93    1:48.54         16  
      25.44   27.18   28.26   27.66                                
  4 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St          1:50.50    1:49.30         15  
      26.09   28.01   27.87   27.33                                
  5 Hiller, Sam         FR MSU                  1:48.74    1:49.36         14  
      25.61   27.05   27.98   28.72                                
  6 McGowan, Nick       SR MSU                  1:50.77    1:49.76         13  
      26.52   28.40   27.65   27.19                                
  7 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               1:49.79    1:50.44         12  
      26.04   28.42   28.51   27.47                                
  8 Goins, Drew         SR MSU                  1:49.48    1:51.73         11  
      26.58   27.92   28.65   28.58                                
Consolation Final
  9 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                  1:51.12    1:48.74          9  
      25.06   27.30   28.47   27.91                                
 10 Snow, Jack          SO Missouri St          1:51.02    1:49.44          7  
      25.89   27.26   28.53   27.76                                
 11 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                  1:55.08    1:52.95          6  
      26.05   28.60   29.42   28.88                                
 12 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                  1:52.63    1:53.45          5  
      27.04   28.48   29.14   28.79                                
 13 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                  1:53.55    1:54.80          4  
      26.66   28.38   29.73   30.03                                
 14 Mordach, John       JR UIC                  1:55.14    1:55.87          3  
      27.73   29.32   29.82   29.00                                
 15 Henley, Adam        FR MSU                  1:53.91    1:55.88          2  
      27.58   29.40   30.10   28.80                                
 16 Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                  1:55.91    1:59.81          1  
      27.92   29.72   30.84   31.33                                
Bonus Final
 17 Almaraz, Ramiro     SO UIC                  1:56.86    1:55.56        
      27.28   29.22   29.72   29.34                                
 18 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  1:57.71    1:57.18        
      27.36   29.36   30.13   30.33                                
 19 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                  1:58.95    1:57.57        
      27.92   29.87   30.04   29.74                                
 20 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.           1:57.05    1:57.80        
      27.40   28.95   30.44   31.01                                
 21 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  1:59.19    2:00.44        
      28.09   30.19   30.98   31.18                                
 22 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                  1:59.91    2:02.58        
      27.51   30.40   31.94   32.73                                
 23 Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.           2:02.83    2:03.53        
      29.46   31.09   31.83   31.15                                
 24 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                  2:01.02    2:06.58        
      28.09   32.13   33.35   33.01                                
Preliminaries
 13 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         1:53.56                   
 18 Weissman, Brandon   FR Missouri St          1:55.93                   
 26 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               2:01.85                   
 28 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.           2:03.46                   
 29 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                  2:04.18                   
 -- Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                                            
 
Event 39  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green          50.75      49.87 B       20  
      24.17   25.70                                                
  2 Strickler, Summer   SR MSU                    50.43      50.36         17  
      24.36   26.00                                                
  3 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern           51.36      51.26         16  
      24.75   26.51                                                
  4 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern           51.49      51.43         15  
      24.97   26.46                                                
  5 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green          52.39      52.14         14  
      25.31   26.83                                                
  6 Effinger, Kayla     SO Bowling Green          52.39      52.40         13  
      24.99   27.41                                                
  7 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                    52.43      52.56         12  
      25.19   27.37                                                
  8 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green          51.16      52.77         11  
      24.84   27.93                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern           52.55      51.67          9  
      25.26   26.41                                                
 10 Folkerstma, Taylor  JR MSU                    52.47      52.13          7  
      25.02   27.11                                                
 11 Jepsen, Casey       SR Truman St.             52.76      52.27          6  
      25.11   27.16                                                
 12 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon                 52.69      52.46          5  
      25.51   26.95                                                
 13 Telander, Brooke    SR MSU                    52.66      52.71          4  
      25.48   27.23                                                
 14 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             52.56      53.08          3  
      25.33   27.75                                                
 15 Wright, Carly       SO Missouri St            52.74      53.17          2  
      25.42   27.75                                                
 -- Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                    52.51         DQ        
      25.10   27.11                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Parsons, Emily      SO MSU                    52.77      52.62        
      25.70   26.92                                                
 18 Engelbrecht, Janke  SR Missouri St            52.97      52.80        
      25.47   27.33                                                
 19 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon                 52.86      52.84        
      25.86   26.98                                                
 20 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green          52.79      52.85        
      25.79   27.06                                                
 21 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.             52.93      53.01        
      25.86   27.15                                                
 22 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                    53.12      53.17        
      25.62   27.55                                                
 23 Frey, Steph         FR UND                    52.85      53.43        
      25.97   27.46                                                
 24 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St            53.14      53.55        
      25.92   27.63                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Funk, Courtney      SO UND                    53.15                   
 26 Hare, Katherine     SO UIC                    53.24                   
 27 Myer, Shannon       JR Missouri St            53.28                   
 28 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green          53.33                   
 29 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                 53.53                   
 29 Peterson, Bailey    SR Truman St.             53.53                   
 31 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green          53.60                   
 32 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern           53.73                   
 33 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon                 53.75                   
 34 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 53.80                   
 35 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                    53.81                   
 36 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    54.02                   
 37 Elsey, Shawna       FR Missouri St            54.05                   
 38 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green          54.09                   
 39 Woodbridge, Whitne  SR MSU                    54.13                   
 39 Puk, Sami           SR UND                    54.13                   
 41 Church, Ali         SO UND                    54.20                   
 42 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green          54.22                   
 43 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            54.33                   
 44 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                    54.49                   
 45 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern           54.61                   
 46 Ponte, Emily        FR Truman St.             54.65                   
 47 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                    54.91                   
 48 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green          55.88                   
 49 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    56.27                   
 50 Martinez, Nikki     FR UIC                    56.36                   
 51 Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                    57.01                   
 52 Quigley, Meghan     FR UIC                    57.92                   
 
Event 40  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 43.13    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern           44.38      44.32         20  
      21.46   22.86                                                
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St            45.05      44.79         17  
      21.68   23.11                                                
  3 Falconer, Pat       SR MSU                    45.30      44.89         16  
      21.86   23.03                                                
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           45.74      45.20         15  
      21.80   23.40                                                
  5 Workman, Kyle       JR MSU                    45.89      45.66         14  
      21.95   23.71                                                
  6 Williams, Bryan     SR MSU                    45.95      46.10         13  
      22.07   24.03                                                
  7 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    46.28      46.29         12  
      22.90   23.39                                                
  8 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern           46.05      46.91         11  
      22.58   24.33                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Moore, Jacob        SO MSU                    46.64      46.12          9  
      22.27   23.85                                                
 10 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                    46.46      46.16          7  
      22.82   23.34                                                
 11 Schulze, Samuel     SR MSU                    46.43      46.45          6  
      22.09   24.36                                                
 12 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern           46.73      46.52          5  
      22.66   23.86                                                
 13 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 46.72      46.68          4  
      22.44   24.24                                                
 14 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            46.57      46.76          3  
      22.55   24.21                                                
 15 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern           46.78      47.26          2  
      22.73   24.53                                                
 16 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    46.93      47.44          1  
      22.48   24.96                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    47.00      46.71        
      22.03   24.68                                                
 18 Kowaleski, Nick     FR UIC                    47.11      46.86        
      22.54   24.32                                                
 19 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                    47.06      46.87        
      22.62   24.25                                                
 20 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon                 47.16      47.07        
      22.64   24.43                                                
 21 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                    47.34      47.60        
      23.13   24.47                                                
 22 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                    47.17      47.61        
      22.74   24.87                                                
 23 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern           47.41      47.62        
      22.70   24.92                                                
 24 McCague, Erik       SO UND                    47.66      48.07        
      23.08   24.99                                                
Preliminaries
  3 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St            45.12                   
  8 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern           45.97                   
 25 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 47.35                   
 28 Chisholm, Eric      SO MSU                    47.80                   
 29 Naik, Naresh        FR Missouri St            47.92                   
 29 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             47.92                   
 31 Koken, Matt         SO UND                    48.00                   
 32 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           48.01                   
 33 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           48.10                   
 34 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                    48.29                   
 35 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                    48.41                   
 36 Dowdy, George       SO Truman St.             48.88                   
 37 Pratt, Max          JR Missouri St            49.01                   
 38 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.             49.02                   
 39 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                    49.10                   
 40 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                    49.12                   
 41 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.             49.20                   
 42 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.             49.29                   
 43 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.             49.69                   
 44 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                    51.12                   
 45 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             51.88                   
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.91    1/1/2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St          2:18.65    2:15.01 B       20  
      30.87   34.78   34.63   34.73                                
  2 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green        2:18.06    2:16.22         17  
      31.12   34.95   34.96   35.19                                
  3 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern         2:20.19    2:18.48         16  
      31.79   35.05   35.62   36.02                                
  4 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                  2:18.97    2:20.13         15  
      32.27   35.41   36.11   36.34                                
  5 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green        2:20.95    2:20.20         14  
      32.20   36.07   36.04   35.89                                
  6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern         2:20.30    2:20.40         13  
      32.23   35.80   36.02   36.35                                
  7 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                  2:20.13    2:21.43         12  
      32.21   35.37   36.56   37.29                                
  8 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern         2:20.33    2:21.98         11  
      31.99   35.66   36.69   37.64                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern         2:21.25    2:16.13          9  
      31.27   34.51   34.86   35.49                                
 10 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.           2:21.62    2:19.57          7  
      32.45   35.84   35.84   35.44                                
 11 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                  2:22.75    2:19.84          6  
      31.68   36.37   36.38   35.41                                
 12 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St          2:21.52    2:21.45          5  
      32.31   35.43   36.35   37.36                                
 13 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.           2:23.54    2:22.07          4  
      32.29   35.69   36.88   37.21                                
 14 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern         2:22.67    2:22.51          3  
      32.28   36.58   36.48   37.17                                
 15 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St          2:23.09    2:22.72          2  
      32.52   36.39   36.48   37.33                                
 16 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St          2:22.23    2:22.93          1  
      32.58   35.91   36.77   37.67                                
Bonus Final
 17 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon               2:24.90    2:20.35        
      32.66   36.02   36.16   35.51                                
 18 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green        2:23.65    2:21.32        
      32.24   36.13   36.47   36.48                                
 19 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.           2:24.42    2:21.52        
      32.34   35.87   36.68   36.63                                
 20 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                  2:25.37    2:23.46        
      32.02   36.54   37.63   37.27                                
 21 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St          2:24.81    2:24.40        
      32.61   36.38   37.19   38.22                                
 22 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                  2:24.76    2:25.21        
      31.11   36.32   38.95   38.83                                
 23 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green        2:26.10    2:25.93        
      32.78   37.09   37.55   38.51                                
 24 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  2:26.87    2:27.44        
      33.23   37.68   38.42   38.11                                
Preliminaries
 25 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  2:27.11                   
 26 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                  2:27.23                   
 27 Penkala, Alisa      SR UIC                  2:27.56                   
 28 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon               2:27.92                   
 29 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                  2:28.35                   
 30 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        2:29.18                   
 31 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                  2:29.47                   
 32 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                  2:31.08                   
 33 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.           2:32.00                   
 34 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  2:33.23                   
 35 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                  2:34.54                   
 36 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  2:35.42                   
 37 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  2:36.35                   
 38 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                  2:38.41                   
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.58    1/1/2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St          1:59.60    1:58.44 B       20  
      26.36   29.78   30.67   31.63                                
  2 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern         2:01.15    1:59.32 B       17  
      27.29   30.23   31.21   30.59                                
  3 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                  2:03.53    2:00.65         16  
      27.03   30.72   31.35   31.55                                
  4 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St          2:03.31    2:01.72         15  
      27.59   31.20   31.44   31.49                                
  5 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon               2:02.18    2:01.74         14  
      27.26   30.95   31.36   32.17                                
  6 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern         2:04.65    2:02.64         13  
      27.18   31.56   32.00   31.90                                
  7 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                  2:03.11    2:02.98         12  
      27.97   31.52   31.17   32.32                                
  8 Smith, Austin       JR UND                  2:05.80    2:04.22         11  
      27.55   31.04   32.33   33.30                                
Consolation Final
  9 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                  2:07.45    2:06.20          9  
      28.29   31.94   33.24   32.73                                
 10 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern         2:05.82    2:06.25          7  
      27.95   31.62   32.75   33.93                                
 11 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                  2:08.89    2:07.25          6  
      27.64   32.18   33.38   34.05                                
 12 Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                  2:09.57    2:07.81          5  
      29.31   32.81   32.73   32.96                                
 13 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                  2:09.66    2:08.40          4  
      28.70   32.58   33.73   33.39                                
 14 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               2:10.04    2:08.44          3  
      28.86   32.58   33.28   33.72                                
 15 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                  2:10.27    2:08.63          2  
      29.13   32.54   33.38   33.58                                
 16 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.           2:10.20    2:10.77          1  
      28.41   31.94   34.33   36.09                                
Bonus Final
 17 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern         2:11.26    2:08.49        
      28.89   32.47   33.29   33.84                                
 18 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon               2:10.30    2:08.94        
      28.84   32.64   33.57   33.89                                
 19 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                  2:14.79    2:09.89        
      28.38   33.23   33.89   34.39                                
 20 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon               2:14.77    2:12.84        
      29.34   33.98   34.67   34.85                                
 21 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                  2:16.79    2:13.49        
      29.16   34.98   35.02   34.33                                
 22 Tuisl, Andrew       JR Truman St.           2:15.97    2:15.56        
      29.73   34.85   35.47   35.51                                
 23 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.           2:16.68    2:17.58        
      31.07   34.86   35.49   36.16                                
 -- Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern         2:11.82         DQ        
      29.46   32.98   33.68   34.41                                
Preliminaries
 25 John, Conner        SO Truman St.           2:18.48                   
 26 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.           2:19.28                   
 27 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.           2:20.66                   
 28 Burt, Anthony       FR UIC                  2:22.60                   
 -- Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                      DQ                    
 -- Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St              DQ                    
 -- Burke, Jon          FR MSU                                            
 
Event 43  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern           25.93      25.84         20  
  2 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.             26.79      26.68         17  
  3 Engelbrecht, Janke  SR Missouri St            26.94      26.80         16  
  4 Skorupski, Maya     FR Bowling Green          27.14      26.98         15  
  5 Telander, Brooke    SR MSU                    27.25      27.04         14  
  6 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern           27.26      27.07         13  
  7 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern           27.13      27.20         12  
  8 Jacobsen, Anne      JR UIC                    27.29      27.53         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Holthoff, Megan     JR Missouri St            27.44      27.17          9  
 10 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.             27.44      27.24          7  
 11 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern           27.99      27.29          6  
 12 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green          27.98      27.39          5  
 13 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St            27.92      27.49          4  
 14 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern           27.83      27.82          3  
 15 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St            27.83      28.07          2  
 16 Pilarski, Claire    FR MSU                    27.66      28.32          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green          28.07      27.87        
 18 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green          28.26      28.47        
 19 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St            28.49      28.62        
 20 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.             28.11      28.78        
 21 Wilkes, Melanie     SO Truman St.             28.75      29.02        
 22 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    28.58      29.10        
 23 Huffman, Nicole     SO MSU                    28.42      29.16        
 24 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.             28.74      29.21        
Preliminaries
 24 Delorme, Kelly      JR MSU                    28.75                   
 26 Sivak, Erin         FR UIC                    28.81                   
 27 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                    29.33                   
 28 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green          30.45                   
 
Event 44  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St            22.50      22.42         20  
  2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           22.59      22.56         17  
  3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern           22.89      22.93         16  
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           22.97      22.99         15  
  5 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St            23.23      23.47         14  
  6 Schulze, Samuel     SR MSU                    23.34      23.49         13  
  7 Workman, Kyle       JR MSU                    23.16      23.55         12  
  8 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon                 23.60      24.01         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Snow, Jack          SO Missouri St            23.66      23.50          9  
 10 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern           24.05      23.65          7  
 11 McGowan, Nick       SR MSU                    24.03      23.83          6  
 12 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                    23.98      23.92          5  
 13 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    23.66      23.98          4  
 14 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                    23.99      24.08          2.5
 14 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 23.76      24.08          2.5
 16 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                    24.45      24.66          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.             25.04      24.29        
 18 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                    24.49      24.58        
 19 Hiller, Sam         FR MSU                    24.86      25.62        
 20 Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.             26.87      27.35        
Preliminaries
 20 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern           25.26                   
 21 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern           25.30                   
 22 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon                 25.64                   
 
Event 45  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:58.97  11/18/2012 Hannah Saiz, KEN                           
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kiss, Dora          SO Missouri St          2:02.81    2:01.44         20  
      26.95   30.62   31.73   32.14                                
  2 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern         2:02.46    2:02.21         17  
      27.46   31.46   31.82   31.47                                
  3 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                  2:05.09    2:02.52         16  
      27.79   31.20   31.91   31.62                                
  4 Waszak, Melanie     SR UIC                  2:02.08    2:02.71         15  
      26.94   31.70   31.89   32.18                                
  5 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern         2:05.44    2:02.83         14  
      27.92   31.00   31.96   31.95                                
  6 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green        2:05.28    2:05.43         13  
      27.85   31.50   32.62   33.46                                
  7 Pugh, Hannah        JR MSU                  2:05.84    2:06.76         12  
      28.46   31.93   32.59   33.78                                
  8 Gibson, Veronica    SO UIC                  2:05.81    2:07.41         11  
      28.51   32.38   33.10   33.42                                
Consolation Final
  9 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St          2:05.93    2:03.82          9  
      28.02   31.21   32.12   32.47                                
 10 Love, Sarah         FR MSU                  2:07.73    2:05.89          7  
      27.42   31.65   33.32   33.50                                
 11 Balzam, Roni        JR Missouri St          2:07.53    2:06.42          6  
      28.10   31.78   33.19   33.35                                
 12 Cutler, Jessica     SR MSU                  2:06.21    2:06.99          5  
      27.97   31.88   33.41   33.73                                
 13 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green        2:06.97    2:07.39          4  
      28.76   32.21   33.18   33.24                                
 14 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                  2:08.83    2:07.80          3  
      28.53   32.25   33.51   33.51                                
 15 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern         2:07.66    2:07.90          2  
      28.56   32.23   33.55   33.56                                
 16 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                  2:09.06    2:12.86          1  
      27.91   33.04   35.23   36.68                                
Bonus Final
 17 Etter, CeCe         FR Missouri St          2:09.15    2:07.23        
      28.75   32.06   32.80   33.62                                
 18 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St          2:09.20    2:08.03        
      28.86   32.32   33.31   33.54                                
 19 Millin, Kelsey      JR UIC                  2:11.01    2:08.06        
      28.79   33.15   33.04   33.08                                
 20 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               2:10.34    2:08.60        
      30.07   32.72   32.95   32.86                                
 21 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.           2:09.41    2:08.79        
      29.50   32.74   33.67   32.88                                
 22 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green        2:11.33    2:09.40        
      29.36   32.32   33.25   34.47                                
 23 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon               2:09.73    2:09.69        
      28.57   32.89   33.91   34.32                                
 -- Hall, Jessika       SO MSU                  2:09.30         DQ        
      27.94   30.60   38.65   39.05                                
Preliminaries
 17 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern         2:09.12                   
 26 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                  2:12.00                   
 27 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                  2:12.58                   
 28 Effinger, Kayla     SO Bowling Green        2:12.63                   
 29 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           2:12.95                   
 30 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        2:13.06                   
 31 Buese, Kelsey       SO MSU                  2:13.42                   
 32 Kupraszewicz, Marc  SR MSU                  2:13.65                   
 33 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                  2:13.93                   
 34 Rempe, Shannon      SO Truman St.           2:14.40                   
 35 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           2:14.48                   
 36 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                  2:16.20                   
 37 O'Neil, Devon       SO UIC                  2:16.80                   
 -- Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.                                     
 -- Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern                                   
 
Event 46  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Williams, Bryan     SR MSU                  1:48.39    1:48.23         20  
      24.14   27.30   28.18   28.61                                
  2 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St          1:49.72    1:48.71         17  
      24.40   27.67   28.08   28.56                                
  3 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                  1:50.35    1:49.26         16  
      24.25   27.63   28.11   29.27                                
  4 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                  1:52.69    1:51.31         15  
      24.41   28.11   28.92   29.87                                
  5 Bulak, Michal       SR Missouri St          1:52.01    1:51.70         14  
      24.98   28.53   28.86   29.33                                
  6 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St          1:52.43    1:52.76         13  
      24.96   28.17   29.38   30.25                                
  7 Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                  1:53.11    1:54.47         12  
      24.90   28.39   30.09   31.09                                
  8 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon               1:53.53    1:55.23         11  
      25.61   28.98   30.04   30.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                  1:55.85    1:53.10          9  
      25.39   29.32   29.57   28.82                                
 10 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern         1:56.08    1:54.97          7  
      26.67   29.15   29.39   29.76                                
 11 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                  1:55.84    1:55.05          6  
      26.00   29.05   30.20   29.80                                
 12 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                  1:57.52    1:55.13          5  
      25.97   29.61   29.48   30.07                                
 13 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         1:56.02    1:55.60          4  
      25.54   29.68   30.00   30.38                                
 14 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St          1:59.07    1:59.52          3  
      25.96   30.00   31.07   32.49                                
 15 Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                  1:59.94    2:00.16          2  
      26.42   30.34   31.37   32.03                                
 16 Goins, Drew         SR MSU                  1:58.84    2:01.28          1  
      26.42   30.89   31.66   32.31                                
Bonus Final
 17 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.           2:00.72    1:58.88        
      26.09   30.35   31.41   31.03                                
 18 McCague, Erik       SO UND                  2:01.23    2:00.14        
      26.87   30.49   31.11   31.67                                
 19 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.           2:00.04    2:01.06        
      26.31   30.50   32.33   31.92                                
 20 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                  2:00.98    2:01.25        
      27.02   31.27   32.07   30.89                                
 21 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.           2:02.98    2:03.45        
      26.79   30.98   31.98   33.70                                
 22 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.           2:06.38    2:06.07        
      27.58   31.56   33.75   33.18                                
Preliminaries
 13 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon               1:56.98                   
 17 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               1:59.37                   
 24 Gomez, Richard      SO UIC                  2:04.08                   
 
Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                3:28.56    3:23.69         40  
     1) Powell, Jackie SR               2) Smith, Lacey FR                
     3) Locke, Lacey FR                 4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
       24.76    51.58    24.01    50.44    24.38    51.38    24.45    50.29
  2 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              3:29.92    3:25.33         34  
     1) Griffin, Victoria FR            2) Effinger, Kayla SO             
     3) Scheps, Joelle SR               4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
       24.50    51.28    24.23    51.66    24.60    51.21    24.13    51.18
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              3:31.53    3:26.90         32  
     1) Strickler, Summer SR            2) Good, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Folkerstma, Taylor JR           4) Parsons, Emily SO              
       24.68    51.25    24.36    51.49    24.80    52.33    24.76    51.83
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:32.55    3:27.55         30  
     1) Pinkus, Monica SR               2) Waszak, Melanie SR             
     3) Hare, Katherine SO              4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
       24.63    51.73    24.79    51.84    24.55    52.08    24.50    51.90
  5 Kenyon College  'A'                         3:29.00    3:29.34         28  
     1) Townsend, Haley SO              2) Lobb, Hannah SO                
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR               4) Kaestner, Katie SO             
       25.64    52.93    25.16    52.54    24.65    52.14    24.70    51.73
  6 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              3:32.64   x3:29.72        
     1) Laudova, Petra FR               2) Babinec, Anna FR               
     3) Capouch, Tara SO                4) Newman, Hannah SO              
       25.93    52.98    15.44    52.86    25.48    52.77    24.47    51.11
  7 Truman State University  'A'                3:36.97    3:30.54         26  
     1) Strickler, Alison FR            2) Spencer, Evyn FR               
     3) Peterson, Bailey SR             4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
       26.03    53.29    25.02    52.55    25.46    52.87    24.83    51.83
  8 Northwestern University  'B'                3:33.03   x3:30.57        
     1) Postoll, Melissa FR             2) Sosdian, Erin SR               
     3) Elliott, Erika SO               4) Anderson, Ellen SO             
       25.77    53.70    24.77    51.80    25.18    52.70    24.86    52.37
  9 Michigan State University  'B'              3:34.20   x3:30.74        
     1) Cutler, Kennedy FR              2) Lacy, Shelby JR                
     3) Telander, Brooke SR             4) Love, Sarah FR                 
       25.38    53.40    24.87    52.38    25.14    52.94    25.17    52.02
 10 Missouri State  'B'                         3:40.00    3:31.54         24  
     1) Chesser, Emily SO               2) Sander, Renata SR              
     3) Myer, Shannon JR                4) Bump, Anna FR                  
       25.43    53.13    25.20    52.62    24.72    52.28    25.36    53.51
 11 University of North Dakota  'A'             3:35.81    3:31.72         22  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR              2) Frey, Steph FR                 
     3) Richels, Kelsey SR              4) Funk, Courtney SO              
       25.38    52.87    24.79    52.85    25.29    52.95    24.70    53.05
 12 Missouri State  'A'                         3:33.99   x3:32.40        
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke SR           2) Holthoff, Megan JR             
     3) Wright, Carly SO                4) Molden, Hannah SR              
       25.49    52.99    24.68    53.68    25.09    52.69    25.31    53.04
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             3:39.00   x3:34.53        
     1) Lynch, Morgan SR                2) Walth, Cassie SO               
     3) Puk, Sami SR                    4) Church, Ali SO                 
       26.07    53.90    25.26    53.18    25.06    53.68    25.88    53.77
 14 University of North Dakota  'C'             3:43.00   x3:34.74        
     1) Weyer, Alexa SO                 2) Schwab, Alli FR                
     3) Merwin, Camille SR              4) Tonsager, Alison JR            
       25.69    54.38    25.03    53.46    25.99    54.43    24.76    52.47
 15 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              3:34.71   x3:36.61        
     1) Carrillo, Daniela SO            2) Filby, Kristin FR              
     3) Poitinger, Alexandra SO         4) Boyle, Stephanie JR            
       25.95    53.86    25.44    54.68    26.02    54.49    25.66    53.58
 16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:35.00   x3:37.85        
     1) Johnson, Whitney JR             2) Sivak, Erin FR                 
     3) O'Neil, Devon SO                4) Voorhees, Danel SO             
       25.87    53.91    25.82    55.20    25.61    54.42    25.68    54.32
 17 Michigan State University  'C'              3:38.00   x3:38.20        
     1) Woodbridge, Whitney SR          2) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR      
     3) Wellick, Jessica SR             4) Pilarski, Claire FR            
       26.25    53.95    25.37    53.33    26.01    54.56    26.41    56.36
 18 Bowling Green State Univ.  'D'              3:36.24   x3:38.97        
     1) Ahlers, Sadie FR                2) Nieminen, Erica JR             
     3) Skorupski, Maya FR              4) Young, Carmen JR               
       26.07    54.87    26.25    54.96    25.12    53.89    26.39    55.25
 19 Truman State University  'B'                3:40.00   x3:39.92        
     1) Nicks, Hannah FR                2) Rempe, Shannon SO              
     3) Ponte, Emily FR                 4) Van Oost, Kristi SO            
       26.34    54.38    26.69    55.96    26.02    54.46    26.35    55.12
 20 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         3:39.00   x3:43.22        
     1) Gibson, Veronica SO             2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR          4) Martinez, Nikki FR             
       26.55    55.19    26.70    56.33    26.03    55.69    26.34    56.01
 21 University of North Dakota  'D'             3:47.00   x3:45.35        
     1) Jeske, McKenzie FR              2) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO         
     3) Wessman, Rachael JR             4) Stevens, Nicole FR             
       26.70    56.09    26.48    56.43    25.79    55.57    27.37    57.26
 22 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x3:49.73        
     1) Kopylova, Xenia JR              2) Quigley, Meghan FR             
     3) Penkala, Alisa SR               4) Langballe, Jocelyn SO          
       28.26    59.66    27.20    56.96    26.88    57.87    26.21    55.24
 -- Kenyon College  'B'                         3:38.00         DQ        
     1) Morris, Megan SO                2) Williamson, Mariah SO          
     3) Parker, Natalie SO              4) Lindblom, Syd SR               
       25.87    52.76    26.30    54.79    25.53    53.29    26.54    54.93
 
Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:54.79    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                2:53.48  A
                2:55.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                3:03.37    2:57.41         40  
     1) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            2) Stephens, Chase SR             
     3) Cubelic, Dominik SR             4) Cole, Charlie FR               
       21.22    44.29    20.82    43.62    21.18    44.54    21.41    44.96
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         3:01.81    2:58.30         34  
     1) Le, Paul JR                     2) Baryshok, Vitalii JR           
     3) Kalnins, Uvis SO                4) McKnight, Isaac JR             
       21.75    45.11    21.07    44.05    21.18    44.31    21.33    44.83
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              3:05.67    3:00.33         32  
     1) Falconer, Pat SR                2) Workman, Kyle JR               
     3) McGowan, Nick SR                4) Williams, Bryan SR             
       21.91    45.34    21.33    45.10    20.92    44.49    21.47    45.40
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                3:06.00   x3:01.53        
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Wilcox, Matt SR                
     3) Auren, Uula JR                  4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
       21.77    44.93    21.98    45.72    21.48    45.37    21.87    45.51
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:09.55    3:04.17         30  
     1) Reed, Mike SO                   2) Errichiello, Vincent JR        
     3) Kowaleski, Nick FR              4) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR        
       21.96    46.19    21.67    46.28    21.82    45.98    21.53    45.72
  6 University of North Dakota  'A'             3:06.74    3:04.79         28  
     1) Gannon, Adam SR                 2) Lucas, Noah FR                 
     3) MacQuarrie, Colin SO            4) Jacobson, Dan SR               
       22.63    46.17    21.55    46.03    21.33    46.28    21.73    46.31
  7 Northwestern University  'C'                3:08.00   x3:05.45        
     1) Morris, Jack FR                 2) Rosler, Will JR                
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Sears, Aaron JR                
       22.47    46.73    21.45    45.59    22.18    46.80    21.96    46.33
  8 Kenyon College  'A'                         3:06.00    3:05.50         26  
     1) Funk, Ryan SO                   2) Manz, Wes JR                   
     3) Duronio, Joey SO                4) Manz, Trevor FR                
       21.96    47.22    21.93    45.80    21.54    45.82    22.39    46.66
  9 Michigan State University  'B'              3:07.00   x3:05.87        
     1) Marsh, Adam FR                  2) Austermann, Jake SR            
     3) Moore, Jacob SO                 4) Schulze, Samuel SR             
       22.95    47.45    22.04    46.56    21.29    45.07    21.93    46.79
 10 Michigan State University  'C'              3:10.00   x3:07.80        
     1) Chisholm, Eric SO               2) Martin, Ben FR                 
     3) Cathey, Chad SO                 4) Kandt, Alec FR                 
       22.92    47.89    22.35    47.86    21.58    45.72    21.75    46.33
 11 University of North Dakota  'C'             3:14.00   x3:10.89        
     1) Smith, Austin JR                2) Ballantyne, Ian SO             
     3) Benson, Forrest FR              4) Obembe, Obi SO                 
       23.00    48.38    22.43    48.23    22.55    47.42    21.94    46.86
 12 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:11.99   x3:11.10        
     1) Ishimaru, Kei SO                2) Errichiello, Peter SO          
     3) Mordach, John JR                4) Grobe, Christian SO            
       22.95    47.69    22.96    48.30    22.06    46.58    23.24    48.53
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             3:10.00   x3:12.53        
     1) McCague, Erik SO                2) Koken, Matt SO                 
     3) Fisher, Jake SO                 4) Schultz, Wes JR                
       23.47    49.11    22.37    47.58    22.60    48.18    21.84    47.66
 14 Kenyon College  'B'                         3:15.00   x3:14.83        
     1) Hegge, Jacob JR                 2) Cowan, Bradley SR              
     3) Josephson, Christian SO         4) Pugliese, Xavier JR            
       23.65    48.67    22.54    48.62    22.80    47.88    23.60    49.66
 15 Truman State University  'A'                3:14.18    3:15.04         24  
     1) Girmus, Neil FR                 2) Morgan, Alec SO                
     3) Dowdy, George SO                4) Thro, Etienne JR               
       22.53    47.47    23.81    49.61    22.84    48.40    23.22    49.56
 16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         3:13.89   x3:17.92        
     1) Gomez, Richard SO               2) Almaraz, Ramiro SO             
     3) Ozog, Conor SR                  4) Burt, Anthony FR               
       23.31    48.98    22.73    48.26    22.68    47.64    24.70    53.04
 17 Truman State University  'B'                3:19.00   x3:19.53        
     1) Phillips, Matt FR               2) Marler, Justin FR              
     3) Winkelmolen, Lars JR            4) Senholtz, Tim SO               
       23.63    49.41    23.15    49.05    24.04    51.07    23.59    50.00
 18 University of North Dakota  'D'             3:18.00   x3:22.67        
     1) Doll, Ethan FR                  2) Shrader, Ethan JR              
     3) Campbell, Mac JR                4) Kannawin, CJ FR                
       25.26    52.15    23.41    49.52    23.47    49.89    23.68    51.11
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                    
 
  1. Northwestern University            1066   2. Michigan State University           657
  3. Missouri State                      583   4. Bowling Green State Univ.           582
  5. University of Illinois- Chicag      385   6. Truman State University             252
  7. University of North Dakota          251   8. Kenyon College                      199
  9. University of Northern Iowa          29                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                     
 
  1. Northwestern University          1054.5   2. Michigan State University         904.5
  3. Missouri State                    876.5   4. University of Illinois- Chicag    370.5
  5. Kenyon College                    322.5   6. University of North Dakota        273.5
  7. Truman State University             122                                             

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store