Recap

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/22/2013 07:32 PM
               2013 TYR Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 510.30    1/1/2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Whitney    JR UIC                   276.80     277.00         20  
  2 Cordes, Cristee        MSU                   258.45     266.05         17  
  3 Menzies, Alison        MSU                   237.70     265.30         16  
  4 Sewell, Maddie         MSU                   215.65     263.00         15  
  5 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern          247.25     261.00         14  
  6 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern          258.35     252.55         13  
  7 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern          240.85     233.55         12  
  8 Bey, Allie             Northern Iowa         231.35     223.95         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Conway, Lindsey     SR Missouri St           204.75     229.70          9  
 10 Clingman, Ashlyn       Northern Iowa         193.50     205.90          7  
 11 Carling, Kristi     SR UIC                   169.20     204.90          6  
 12 Privitera, Nina     FR Missouri St           201.35     190.75          5  
 13 Skiniotes, Alexis   FR Missouri St           179.00     187.45          4  
 14 Kemp, Sarah            Northern Iowa         155.10     154.25          3  
Preliminaries
 11 Mullany, Taylor        MSU                   197.50                   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nevels, Garrett     JR Missouri St           283.00     331.50         20  
  2 Cramer, Andrew         Northwestern          304.70     304.10         17  
  3 Andrade, John          Northwestern          268.00     295.00         16  
  4 Pinkerton, Nick        Northwestern          266.25     285.45         15  
  5 Dillon, Reed           Northwestern          255.10     282.80         14  
  6 Howard, Connor      JR UIC                   259.90     265.30         13  
  7 Wheeler, Zach       JR Missouri St           239.05     253.15         12  
  8 Rohrman, Jeremy     FR UIC                   236.40     227.40         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Labar, Brennan         MSU                   227.40     295.10          9  
 10 Maurer, Charlie        MSU                   220.40     265.40          7  
 11 Pastore, Tyler      FR UIC                   216.65     264.80          6  
 12 Cieslielski, Mark   SO UIC                   228.20     251.85          5  
 13 Swaim, Elijah       JR Missouri St           206.75     232.75          4  
 14 Brandt, Nick        FR UIC                   152.45     204.60          3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:31.67   1/27/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford         
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              1:36.96    1:33.42         40  
     1) Griffin, Victoria FR            2) Scheps, Joelle SR              
     3) Effinger, Kayla SO              4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
                  23.70       47.31 (23.61)     1:10.92 (23.61)     1:33.42 (22.50)
  2 Michigan State University  'A'              1:34.38    1:33.64         34  
     1) Love, Sarah FR                  2) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
     3) Telander, Brooke SR             4) Strickler, Summer SR           
                  23.79       47.34 (23.55)     1:10.69 (23.35)     1:33.64 (22.95)
  3 Northwestern University  'A'                1:35.28    1:33.92         32  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Powell, Jackie SR              
     3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                  24.19       47.15 (22.96)     1:10.83 (23.68)     1:33.92 (23.09)
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:38.81    1:35.24         30  
     1) Funk, Courtney SO               2) Walth, Cassie SO               
     3) Frey, Steph FR                  4) Grabanski, Erin JR             
                  24.07       48.15 (24.08)     1:11.84 (23.69)     1:35.24 (23.40)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:37.16    1:35.70         28  
     1) Pinkus, Monica SR               2) Hare, Katherine SO             
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO              4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
                  24.07       47.73 (23.66)     1:12.01 (24.28)     1:35.70 (23.69)
  6 Missouri State  'A'                         1:39.66    1:35.76         26  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke SR           2) Holthoff, Megan JR             
     3) Bump, Anna FR                   4) Gately, Kate SO                
                  24.64       48.11 (23.47)     1:12.21 (24.10)     1:35.76 (23.55)
  6 Northwestern University  'B'                1:38.98   x1:35.76        
     1) Elliott, Erika SO               2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Pratt, Julia SO                
                  24.51       48.80 (24.29)     1:12.45 (23.65)     1:35.76 (23.31)
  8 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:40.00    1:35.90         24  
     1) Townsend, Haley SO              2) Cline, Jourdan JR              
     3) Lobb, Hannah SO                 4) Morris, Megan SO               
                  24.51       48.23 (23.72)     1:12.01 (23.78)     1:35.90 (23.89)
  9 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              1:38.47   x1:36.06        
     1) Babinec, Anna FR                2) Ahlers, Sadie FR               
     3) Skorupski, Maya FR              4) Newman, Hannah SO              
                  24.31       48.30 (23.99)     1:12.74 (24.44)     1:36.06 (23.32)
 10 Truman State University  'A'                1:39.13    1:36.19         22  
     1) Strickler, Alison FR            2) Spencer, Evyn FR               
     3) Peterson, Bailey SR             4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
                  24.28       48.32 (24.04)     1:12.33 (24.01)     1:36.19 (23.86)
 11 Michigan State University  'B'              1:36.50   x1:36.33        
     1) Parsons, Emily SO               2) Good, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR       4) Pilarski, Claire FR            
                  23.85       47.56 (23.71)     1:11.87 (24.31)     1:36.33 (24.46)
 12 Missouri State  'B'                         1:42.00   x1:38.11        
     1) Myer, Shannon JR                2) Molden, Hannah SR              
     3) Elsey, Shawna FR                4) Wright, Carly SO               
                  24.47       49.00 (24.53)     1:13.60 (24.60)     1:38.11 (24.51)
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:42.00   x1:38.41        
     1) Weyer, Alexa SO                 2) Wessman, Rachael JR            
     3) Puk, Sami SR                    4) Schwab, Alli FR                
                  24.96       49.78 (24.82)     1:14.02 (24.24)     1:38.41 (24.39)
 14 Truman State University  'B'                1:42.00   x1:38.61        
     1) Ponte, Emily FR                 2) Rempe, Shannon SO              
     3) Wekesser, Meredith FR           4) Nicks, Hannah FR               
                  25.15       50.09 (24.94)     1:14.57 (24.48)     1:38.61 (24.04)
 15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:39.95   x1:39.29        
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR               2) Sivak, Erin FR                 
     3) O'Neil, Devon SO                4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR         
                  24.88       49.50 (24.62)     1:14.30 (24.80)     1:39.29 (24.99)
 16 Michigan State University  'C'              1:38.50   x1:39.71        
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren FR          2) Huffman, Nicole SO             
     3) Delorme, Kelly JR               4) Woodbridge, Whitney SR         
                  24.76       49.59 (24.83)     1:14.51 (24.92)     1:39.71 (25.20)
 17 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:46.00   x1:41.32        
     1) Richels, Kelsey SR              2) Merwin, Camille SR             
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO           4) Jeske, McKenzie FR             
                  25.16       49.78 (24.62)     1:15.45 (25.67)     1:41.32 (25.87)
 18 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              1:39.31   x1:42.38        
     1) Carpenter, Jessica SO           2) Nieminen, Erica JR             
     3) Klein, Lara FR                  4) Albion, Hannah FR              
                  25.17       50.42 (25.25)     1:16.19 (25.77)     1:42.38 (26.19)
 19 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:41.78   x1:43.44        
     1) Gibson, Veronica SO             2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR              4) Martinez, Nikki FR             
                  25.87       51.75 (25.88)     1:18.03 (26.28)     1:43.44 (25.41)
 20 University of North Dakota  'D'             1:48.00   x1:43.79        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Fitzgerald, Kate JR            
     3) Bosch, Kasey SO                 4) Tonsager, Alison JR            
                  25.46       52.93 (27.47)     1:19.68 (26.75)     1:43.79 (24.11)
 21 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x1:44.97        
     1) Longlade, Andrea JR             2) Langballe, Jocelyn SO          
     3) Pardue, Sara JR                 4) Quigley, Meghan FR             
                  26.32       51.68 (25.36)     1:18.16 (26.48)     1:44.97 (26.81)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:20.28    1/1/2004 Northwestern                               
                         Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                1:18.83  A
                1:19.19  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                1:22.28    1:20.44         40  
     1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Jovanovic, Andrew FR           
     3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Auren, Uula JR                 
                  19.87       39.73 (19.86)     1:00.16 (20.43)     1:20.44 (20.28)
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         1:21.00    1:21.35         34  
     1) Kalnins, Uvis SO                2) Le, Paul JR                    
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Snow, Jack SO                  
                  20.73       40.75 (20.02)     1:01.17 (20.42)     1:21.35 (20.18)
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              1:22.99    1:21.56         32  
     1) Schulze, Samuel SR              2) Workman, Kyle JR               
     3) Falconer, Pat SR                4) Williams, Bryan SR             
                  20.78       41.23 (20.45)     1:01.51 (20.28)     1:21.56 (20.05)
  4 University of North Dakota  'A'             1:27.17    1:22.13         30  
     1) Gannon, Adam SR                 2) Jacobson, Dan SR               
     3) Lucas, Noah FR                  4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO           
                  20.84       41.69 (20.85)     1:01.92 (20.23)     1:22.13 (20.21)
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                1:24.50   x1:22.13        
     1) Cole, Charlie FR                2) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
     3) Ferguson, Mark JR               4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                  21.27       41.30 (20.03)     1:01.83 (20.53)     1:22.13 (20.30)
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         1:25.11    1:23.22         28  
     1) Reed, Mike SO                   2) Errichiello, Vincent JR        
     3) Kowaleski, Nick FR              4) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR        
                  20.91       41.97 (21.06)     1:02.64 (20.67)     1:23.22 (20.58)
  7 Michigan State University  'B'              1:24.50   x1:23.34        
     1) McGowan, Nick SR                2) Chisholm, Eric SO              
     3) Moore, Jacob SO                 4) Uggeri, Michael SR             
                  21.09       42.16 (21.07)     1:02.54 (20.38)     1:23.34 (20.80)
  8 Kenyon College  'A'                         1:26.00    1:23.90         26  
     1) Duronio, Joey SO                2) Funk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Manz, Wes JR                    4) Cowan, Bradley SR              
                  21.39       42.15 (20.76)     1:02.59 (20.44)     1:23.90 (21.31)
  9 Northwestern University  'C'                1:26.00   x1:24.01        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Morris, Jack FR                
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Halsall, Grant SO              
                  21.66       42.54 (20.88)     1:03.40 (20.86)     1:24.01 (20.61)
 10 Missouri State  'B'                         1:23.00   x1:24.62        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR               2) McKnight, Isaac JR             
     3) Bulak, Michal SR                4) Selby, Preston FR              
                  21.48       42.04 (20.56)     1:02.98 (20.94)     1:24.62 (21.64)
 11 University of North Dakota  'B'             1:28.16   x1:25.82        
     1) Schultz, Wes JR                 2) Obembe, Obi SO                 
     3) McCague, Erik SO                4) Fisher, Jake SO                
                  21.56       42.78 (21.22)     1:04.01 (21.23)     1:25.82 (21.81)
 12 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         1:26.76   x1:26.27        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO           2) Mordach, John JR               
     3) Ozog, Conor SR                  4) McClernon, Zack SO             
                  21.66       43.07 (21.41)     1:04.49 (21.42)     1:26.27 (21.78)
 13 Truman State University  'A'                1:29.23    1:26.81         24  
     1) Girmus, Neil FR                 2) Phillips, Matt FR              
     3) Dowdy, George SO                4) Thro, Etienne JR               
                  21.94       44.09 (22.15)     1:05.73 (21.64)     1:26.81 (21.08)
 14 University of North Dakota  'C'             1:32.68   x1:27.35        
     1) Ballantyne, Ian SO              2) Koken, Matt SO                 
     3) Benson, Forrest FR              4) Campbell, Mac JR               
                  22.12       43.73 (21.61)     1:05.52 (21.79)     1:27.35 (21.83)
 15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         1:28.89   x1:28.47        
     1) Amendola, Brayden SO            2) Almaraz, Ramiro SO             
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              4) Gomez, Richard SO              
                  22.72       44.28 (21.56)     1:06.12 (21.84)     1:28.47 (22.35)
 16 Truman State University  'B'                1:32.00   x1:30.98        
     1) Morgan, Alec SO                 2) Marler, Justin FR              
     3) Fountain, Patrick SO            4) Winkelmolen, Lars JR           
                  22.46       45.65 (23.19)     1:08.56 (22.91)     1:30.98 (22.42)
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT         DQ        
     1) Bergmann, Lance FR              2) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO             
     3) Burt, Anthony FR                4) Grobe, Christian SO            
                  23.10       45.57 (22.47)     1:08.78 (23.21)          DQ (22.12)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St            28.65      28.34         20  
  2 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                    29.13      29.02         17  
  3 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green          29.31      29.52         16  
  4 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                    29.64      29.57         15  
  5 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                    29.81      29.73         14  
  6 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St            29.89      30.06         13  
  7 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            29.97      30.08         12  
  8 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                    29.79      30.27         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern           30.50      29.62          8  
  9 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon                 30.34      29.62          8  
 11 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern           30.51      29.98          6  
 12 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green          30.46      30.21          5  
 13 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.             30.60      30.44          4  
 14 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern           30.60      30.55          3  
 15 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                    30.92      30.62          2  
 16 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green          30.84      30.79          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                    30.98      30.47        
 18 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                    30.93      30.87        
 19 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                    31.24      30.90        
 20 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.             30.96      31.00        
 21 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.             31.06      31.02        
 22 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St            31.00      31.06        
 23 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green          31.05      31.11        
 24 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St            31.04      31.50        
Preliminaries
 25 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St            31.30                   
 26 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                    31.34                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon                 31.41                   
 28 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon                 31.86                   
 29 Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                 31.93                   
 30 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                    31.98                   
 31 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern           32.01                   
 32 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.             32.24                   
 33 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    32.34                   
 34 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    32.71                   
 35 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                    32.86                   
 36 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 33.82                   
 -- Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                      DQ                    
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           24.75      25.06         20  
  2 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St            25.68      25.08         17  
  3 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St            25.64      25.40         16  
  4 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                    25.81      25.54         14.5
  4 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                    25.92      25.54         14.5
  6 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St            25.79      25.82         13  
  7 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon                 26.06      26.24         12  
  8 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                    25.97      26.57         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern           26.19      25.99          9  
 10 Smith, Austin       JR UND                    26.53      26.01          7  
 11 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           26.32      26.18          6  
 12 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                    26.11      26.34          5  
 13 Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                    26.51      26.49          4  
 14 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                    26.61      26.56          3  
 15 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            26.36      26.67          1.5
 15 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                    26.42      26.67          1.5
Bonus Final
 17 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           26.63      26.49        
 18 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                    26.87      26.88        
 19 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             26.98      26.99        
 20 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 27.14      27.01        
 21 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                    27.11      27.08        
 22 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 27.15      27.21        
 23 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           27.37      27.44        
 24 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern           27.86      27.75        
Preliminaries
 25 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon                 27.97                   
 26 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             28.11                   
 27 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon                J28.11                   
 28 Burt, Anthony       FR UIC                    28.86                   
 29 John, Conner        SO Truman St.             28.89                   
 30 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 29.57                   
 31 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.             29.76                   
 -- Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                      DQ                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:46.91  11/22/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, Northwestern               
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         4:46.91    4:46.11PB       20  
                  26.44       54.91 (28.47)     1:23.32 (28.41)     1:52.14 (28.82)
        2:21.21 (29.07)     2:50.16 (28.95)     3:19.44 (29.28)     3:48.75 (29.31)
        4:17.71 (28.96)     4:46.11 (28.40)                                        
  2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern         4:54.97    4:54.01         17  
                  27.56       56.93 (29.37)     1:26.45 (29.52)     1:55.97 (29.52)
        2:25.58 (29.61)     2:55.48 (29.90)     3:24.61 (29.13)     3:54.19 (29.58)
        4:24.29 (30.10)     4:54.01 (29.72)                                        
  3 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern         4:59.26    4:55.06         16  
                  26.73       55.67 (28.94)     1:25.17 (29.50)     1:55.13 (29.96)
        2:25.02 (29.89)     2:54.97 (29.95)     3:25.07 (30.10)     3:55.49 (30.42)
        4:25.75 (30.26)     4:55.06 (29.31)                                        
  4 Kiss, Dora          SO Missouri St          4:57.41    4:56.11         15  
                  26.82       55.86 (29.04)     1:25.51 (29.65)     1:55.38 (29.87)
        2:25.36 (29.98)     2:55.35 (29.99)     3:25.53 (30.18)     3:55.88 (30.35)
        4:26.39 (30.51)     4:56.11 (29.72)                                        
  5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern         4:59.56    4:56.70         14  
                  27.01       56.51 (29.50)     1:26.56 (30.05)     1:56.60 (30.04)
        2:26.59 (29.99)     2:56.52 (29.93)     3:26.87 (30.35)     3:57.16 (30.29)
        4:27.31 (30.15)     4:56.70 (29.39)                                        
  6 Van Rensburg, Suza  JR Missouri St          4:58.98    4:57.77         13  
                  28.10       57.70 (29.60)     1:27.62 (29.92)     1:57.58 (29.96)
        2:27.67 (30.09)     2:57.92 (30.25)     3:28.30 (30.38)     3:58.74 (30.44)
        4:28.67 (29.93)     4:57.77 (29.10)                                        
  7 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               5:00.42    4:57.79         12  
                  27.45       57.58 (30.13)     1:28.07 (30.49)     1:58.14 (30.07)
        2:28.29 (30.15)     2:58.35 (30.06)     3:28.48 (30.13)     3:58.84 (30.36)
        4:28.63 (29.79)     4:57.79 (29.16)                                        
  8 Waszak, Melanie     SR UIC                  4:59.71    4:57.87         11  
                  26.83       56.32 (29.49)     1:26.16 (29.84)     1:56.20 (30.04)
        2:26.56 (30.36)     2:56.90 (30.34)     3:27.47 (30.57)     3:58.14 (30.67)
        4:28.40 (30.26)     4:57.87 (29.47)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Waller, Emily       SR Bowling Green        5:03.10    4:58.93          9  
                  27.37       56.66 (29.29)     1:26.54 (29.88)     1:56.61 (30.07)
        2:26.79 (30.18)     2:57.23 (30.44)     3:27.69 (30.46)     3:58.48 (30.79)
        4:29.17 (30.69)     4:58.93 (29.76)                                        
 10 Gibson, Veronica    SO UIC                  5:01.98    5:00.12          7  
                  27.96       58.10 (30.14)     1:28.59 (30.49)     1:59.08 (30.49)
        2:29.50 (30.42)     2:59.69 (30.19)     3:30.12 (30.43)     4:00.30 (30.18)
        4:30.52 (30.22)     5:00.12 (29.60)                                        
 11 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                  5:01.83    5:00.54          6  
                  27.38       56.69 (29.31)     1:26.44 (29.75)     1:56.25 (29.81)
        2:26.32 (30.07)     2:56.62 (30.30)     3:27.14 (30.52)     3:58.12 (30.98)
        4:29.71 (31.59)     5:00.54 (30.83)                                        
 12 Berman, Becca       JR MSU                  5:01.12    5:01.17          5  
                  27.79       57.73 (29.94)     1:28.01 (30.28)     1:58.63 (30.62)
        2:29.44 (30.81)     2:59.65 (30.21)     3:30.43 (30.78)     4:01.28 (30.85)
        4:31.49 (30.21)     5:01.17 (29.68)                                        
 13 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        5:01.99    5:01.65          4  
                  27.38       57.54 (30.16)     1:27.96 (30.42)     1:58.93 (30.97)
        2:29.99 (31.06)     3:01.38 (31.39)     3:32.31 (30.93)     4:03.03 (30.72)
        4:33.04 (30.01)     5:01.65 (28.61)                                        
 14 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  5:02.16    5:04.23          3  
                  27.76       57.98 (30.22)     1:28.88 (30.90)     1:59.65 (30.77)
        2:30.62 (30.97)     3:01.26 (30.64)     3:32.41 (31.15)     4:02.99 (30.58)
        4:34.07 (31.08)     5:04.23 (30.16)                                        
 15 Guardado, Brynn     SO Truman St.           5:00.76    5:06.02          2  
                  27.28       57.12 (29.84)     1:27.94 (30.82)     1:58.98 (31.04)
        2:30.25 (31.27)     3:01.61 (31.36)     3:33.02 (31.41)     4:04.17 (31.15)
        4:35.39 (31.22)     5:06.02 (30.63)                                        
 16 Church, Ali         SO UND                  5:02.69    5:06.44          1  
                  27.32       57.15 (29.83)     1:27.76 (30.61)     1:58.81 (31.05)
        2:29.96 (31.15)     3:01.10 (31.14)     3:32.60 (31.50)     4:04.15 (31.55)
        4:35.67 (31.52)     5:06.44 (30.77)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern         5:04.80    4:59.92        
                  27.82       57.75 (29.93)     1:28.21 (30.46)     1:58.41 (30.20)
        2:28.84 (30.43)     2:59.25 (30.41)     3:29.45 (30.20)     3:59.62 (30.17)
        4:29.92 (30.30)     4:59.92 (30.00)                                        
 18 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern         5:04.67    5:00.51        
                  27.70       57.83 (30.13)     1:28.33 (30.50)     1:58.83 (30.50)
        2:29.24 (30.41)     2:59.55 (30.31)     3:30.14 (30.59)     4:00.51 (30.37)
        4:31.09 (30.58)     5:00.51 (29.42)                                        
 19 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St          5:04.42    5:02.53        
                  28.20       58.60 (30.40)     1:29.49 (30.89)     2:00.47 (30.98)
        2:31.27 (30.80)     3:02.07 (30.80)     3:32.66 (30.59)     4:03.31 (30.65)
        4:33.62 (30.31)     5:02.53 (28.91)                                        
 20 Capouch, Tara       SO Bowling Green        5:04.52    5:02.84        
                  27.25       57.08 (29.83)     1:27.34 (30.26)     1:57.54 (30.20)
        2:27.52 (29.98)     2:58.07 (30.55)     3:28.99 (30.92)     4:00.48 (31.49)
        4:31.78 (31.30)     5:02.84 (31.06)                                        
 21 Snyder, Heather     SO Missouri St          5:05.23    5:03.56        
                  28.08       58.33 (30.25)     1:28.97 (30.64)     1:59.71 (30.74)
        2:29.96 (30.25)     3:00.69 (30.73)     3:31.44 (30.75)     4:02.44 (31.00)
        4:33.55 (31.11)     5:03.56 (30.01)                                        
 22 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green        5:05.45    5:04.52        
                  27.29       57.49 (30.20)     1:28.01 (30.52)     1:58.90 (30.89)
        2:29.46 (30.56)     3:00.09 (30.63)     3:31.23 (31.14)     4:02.58 (31.35)
        4:33.97 (31.39)     5:04.52 (30.55)                                        
 23 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green        5:03.16    5:06.13        
                  27.37       57.13 (29.76)     1:27.73 (30.60)     1:58.57 (30.84)
        2:29.95 (31.38)     3:01.31 (31.36)     3:33.08 (31.77)     4:04.40 (31.32)
        4:35.66 (31.26)     5:06.13 (30.47)                                        
 24 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                  5:04.27    5:09.33        
                  27.50       57.67 (30.17)     1:28.84 (31.17)     2:00.30 (31.46)
        2:31.81 (31.51)     3:03.38 (31.57)     3:34.95 (31.57)     4:06.62 (31.67)
        4:38.43 (31.81)     5:09.33 (30.90)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Pugh, Hannah        JR MSU                  5:05.48                   
 26 Wright, Carly       SO Missouri St          5:05.69                   
 27 Wellick, Jessica    SR MSU                  5:06.88                   
 28 Etter, CeCe         FR Missouri St          5:07.10                   
 29 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               5:07.85                   
 30 Burkland, KJ        SR MSU                  5:08.19                   
 31 Woodbridge, Whitne  SR MSU                  5:08.68                   
 32 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green        5:08.89                   
 33 Roberts, Haley      JR Bowling Green        5:10.50                   
 34 Nieminen, Erica     JR Bowling Green        5:11.12                   
 35 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        5:12.05                   
 36 Buese, Kelsey       SO MSU                  5:12.67                   
 37 Jacobsen, Anne      JR UIC                  5:13.34                   
 38 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               5:15.10                   
 39 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                  5:15.22                   
 40 Senne, Meghan       SO Truman St.           5:15.87                   
 41 Voelker, Taylor     SO Truman St.           5:18.20                   
 42 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                  5:20.66                   
 43 Martinez, Nikki     FR UIC                  5:21.31                   
 44 Pardue, Sara        JR UIC                  5:22.56                   
 45 Wilkes, Melanie     SO Truman St.           5:40.66                   
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         4:27.73    4:22.57 B       20  
                  24.71       51.29 (26.58)     1:18.02 (26.73)     1:44.83 (26.81)
        2:11.57 (26.74)     2:38.28 (26.71)     3:04.56 (26.28)     3:31.15 (26.59)
        3:57.31 (26.16)     4:22.57 (25.26)                                        
  2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern         4:29.18    4:26.95         17  
                  25.29       52.44 (27.15)     1:19.65 (27.21)     1:47.12 (27.47)
        2:14.37 (27.25)     2:41.66 (27.29)     3:08.57 (26.91)     3:35.12 (26.55)
        4:01.08 (25.96)     4:26.95 (25.87)                                        
  3 Burke, Jon          FR MSU                  4:29.54    4:28.48         16  
                  24.67       51.50 (26.83)     1:18.57 (27.07)     1:45.67 (27.10)
        2:13.22 (27.55)     2:40.89 (27.67)     3:08.27 (27.38)     3:36.05 (27.78)
        4:02.28 (26.23)     4:28.48 (26.20)                                        
  4 Davila, Miguel      SO Missouri St          4:27.38    4:28.81         15  
                  25.37       52.29 (26.92)     1:19.33 (27.04)     1:46.19 (26.86)
        2:13.35 (27.16)     2:40.55 (27.20)     3:07.66 (27.11)     3:35.28 (27.62)
        4:02.45 (27.17)     4:28.81 (26.36)                                        
  5 Marsh, Adam         FR MSU                  4:33.28    4:30.45         14  
                  25.05       51.89 (26.84)     1:19.11 (27.22)     1:46.79 (27.68)
        2:14.38 (27.59)     2:42.45 (28.07)     3:09.83 (27.38)     3:37.42 (27.59)
        4:03.99 (26.57)     4:30.45 (26.46)                                        
  6 Naik, Naresh        FR Missouri St          4:31.74    4:30.49         13  
                  24.89       51.55 (26.66)     1:18.77 (27.22)     1:46.28 (27.51)
        2:13.81 (27.53)     2:41.56 (27.75)     3:09.31 (27.75)     3:36.82 (27.51)
        4:03.89 (27.07)     4:30.49 (26.60)                                        
  7 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               4:33.29    4:34.86         12  
                  24.95       52.28 (27.33)     1:19.78 (27.50)     1:47.56 (27.78)
        2:15.30 (27.74)     2:43.33 (28.03)     3:11.18 (27.85)     3:39.54 (28.36)
        4:07.52 (27.98)     4:34.86 (27.34)                                        
  8 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                  4:33.67    4:38.79         11  
                  24.86       52.24 (27.38)     1:19.89 (27.65)     1:47.87 (27.98)
        2:15.60 (27.73)     2:43.66 (28.06)     3:11.64 (27.98)     3:40.62 (28.98)
        4:10.05 (29.43)     4:38.79 (28.74)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern         4:35.97    4:30.27          9  
                  24.75       52.67 (27.92)     1:20.65 (27.98)     1:48.90 (28.25)
        2:16.62 (27.72)     2:44.47 (27.85)     3:11.20 (26.73)     3:38.29 (27.09)
        4:04.84 (26.55)     4:30.27 (25.43)                                        
 10 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                  4:38.45    4:30.39          7  
                  24.30       51.17 (26.87)     1:18.83 (27.66)     1:46.54 (27.71)
        2:14.34 (27.80)     2:42.17 (27.83)     3:09.64 (27.47)     3:37.19 (27.55)
        4:04.45 (27.26)     4:30.39 (25.94)                                        
 11 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern         4:36.37    4:33.80          6  
                  25.08       52.15 (27.07)     1:19.67 (27.52)     1:47.62 (27.95)
        2:14.93 (27.31)     2:42.96 (28.03)     3:10.78 (27.82)     3:38.76 (27.98)
        4:06.31 (27.55)     4:33.80 (27.49)                                        
 12 Roberts, Jared      SR Missouri St          4:34.45    4:36.22          5  
                  25.33       52.46 (27.13)     1:20.47 (28.01)     1:48.96 (28.49)
        2:17.26 (28.30)     2:45.12 (27.86)     3:12.92 (27.80)     3:41.12 (28.20)
        4:08.83 (27.71)     4:36.22 (27.39)                                        
 13 Henley, Adam        FR MSU                  4:37.89    4:37.65          4  
                  25.23       52.82 (27.59)     1:20.74 (27.92)     1:48.70 (27.96)
        2:16.90 (28.20)     2:45.22 (28.32)     3:13.72 (28.50)     3:41.95 (28.23)
        4:10.37 (28.42)     4:37.65 (27.28)                                        
 14 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         4:40.83    4:40.59          3  
                  24.93       52.41 (27.48)     1:20.48 (28.07)     1:48.98 (28.50)
        2:17.78 (28.80)     2:46.46 (28.68)     3:15.39 (28.93)     3:44.16 (28.77)
        4:12.55 (28.39)     4:40.59 (28.04)                                        
 15 Wilson, Matthew     JR Missouri St          4:35.47    4:41.80          2  
                  25.55       53.17 (27.62)     1:21.10 (27.93)     1:49.57 (28.47)
        2:17.96 (28.39)     2:46.33 (28.37)     3:14.18 (27.85)     3:42.76 (28.58)
        4:12.45 (29.69)     4:41.80 (29.35)                                        
 16 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  4:42.52    4:43.71          1  
                  25.59       53.82 (28.23)     1:22.22 (28.40)     1:51.10 (28.88)
        2:19.83 (28.73)     2:48.68 (28.85)     3:17.44 (28.76)     3:46.25 (28.81)
        4:15.14 (28.89)     4:43.71 (28.57)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Weissman, Brandon   FR Missouri St          4:44.49    4:39.94        
                  25.60       52.93 (27.33)     1:20.91 (27.98)     1:49.36 (28.45)
        2:17.91 (28.55)     2:46.53 (28.62)     3:15.30 (28.77)     3:44.10 (28.80)
        4:12.65 (28.55)     4:39.94 (27.29)                                        
 18 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND                  4:45.26    4:42.05        
                  25.32       52.76 (27.44)     1:20.96 (28.20)     1:49.23 (28.27)
        2:17.54 (28.31)     2:46.00 (28.46)     3:14.69 (28.69)     3:44.09 (29.40)
        4:13.63 (29.54)     4:42.05 (28.42)                                        
 19 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon               4:45.84    4:44.22        
                  26.08       53.97 (27.89)     1:22.29 (28.32)     1:50.92 (28.63)
        2:19.61 (28.69)     2:48.25 (28.64)     3:17.33 (29.08)     3:46.57 (29.24)
        4:15.74 (29.17)     4:44.22 (28.48)                                        
 20 Pratt, Max          JR Missouri St          4:43.30    4:44.99        
                  25.16       52.36 (27.20)     1:20.36 (28.00)     1:48.82 (28.46)
        2:17.70 (28.88)     2:47.01 (29.31)     3:16.46 (29.45)     3:45.99 (29.53)
        4:16.02 (30.03)     4:44.99 (28.97)                                        
 21 Goins, Drew         SR MSU                  4:45.89    4:45.85        
                  26.05       54.06 (28.01)     1:22.34 (28.28)     1:51.15 (28.81)
        2:20.04 (28.89)     2:49.28 (29.24)     3:18.58 (29.30)     3:47.91 (29.33)
        4:17.29 (29.38)     4:45.85 (28.56)                                        
 22 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               4:45.81    4:46.06        
                  25.85       53.92 (28.07)     1:22.37 (28.45)     1:51.31 (28.94)
        2:20.26 (28.95)     2:49.37 (29.11)     3:18.75 (29.38)     3:48.48 (29.73)
        4:17.70 (29.22)     4:46.06 (28.36)                                        
 23 Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                  4:44.56    4:46.85        
                  25.26       52.60 (27.34)     1:20.91 (28.31)     1:49.80 (28.89)
        2:19.17 (29.37)     2:48.94 (29.77)     3:18.81 (29.87)     3:48.48 (29.67)
        4:18.08 (29.60)     4:46.85 (28.77)                                        
 24 Mordach, John       JR UIC                  4:45.98    4:48.06        
                  26.31       54.93 (28.62)     1:24.01 (29.08)     1:53.12 (29.11)
        2:22.29 (29.17)     2:51.99 (29.70)     3:21.63 (29.64)     3:51.04 (29.41)
        4:20.11 (29.07)     4:48.06 (27.95)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  4:50.40                   
 26 Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                  4:51.41                   
 27 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                  4:52.09                   
 28 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.           4:52.58                   
 29 Gomez, Richard      SO UIC                  4:53.14                   
 30 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                  4:54.28                   
 31 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                  4:54.87                   
 32 Wiley, Chad         FR Truman St.           4:56.00                   
 33 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                  4:58.91                   
 34 Doll, Ethan         FR UND                  4:59.91                   
 35 Tuisl, Andrew       JR Truman St.           5:07.41                   
 36 Gilchrist, Grant    FR Truman St.           5:10.08                   
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                1:55.72  A
                2:02.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern         2:04.00    2:02.05 B       20  
                  26.36       56.62 (30.26)     1:32.57 (35.95)     2:02.05 (29.48)
  2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern         2:06.01    2:02.54 B       17  
                  26.98       58.20 (31.22)     1:33.99 (35.79)     2:02.54 (28.55)
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern         2:04.40    2:02.83         16  
                  27.49       58.15 (30.66)     1:34.14 (35.99)     2:02.83 (28.69)
  4 Sander, Renata      SR Missouri St          2:06.06    2:05.28         15  
                  27.72     1:00.64 (32.92)     1:35.09 (34.45)     2:05.28 (30.19)
  5 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green        2:05.31    2:05.53         14  
                  26.92       59.55 (32.63)     1:36.36 (36.81)     2:05.53 (29.17)
  6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern         2:06.40    2:06.64         13  
                  28.29       59.57 (31.28)     1:36.02 (36.45)     2:06.64 (30.62)
  7 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                  2:06.57    2:06.66         12  
                  27.15       58.49 (31.34)     1:36.45 (37.96)     2:06.66 (30.21)
  8 Bullock, Jordan     SO Bowling Green        2:06.27    2:07.58         11  
                  26.68       59.06 (32.38)     1:36.92 (37.86)     2:07.58 (30.66)
Consolation Final
  9 Brown, Elizabeth    SO MSU                  2:08.18    2:04.91          9  
                  27.54       58.75 (31.21)     1:35.74 (36.99)     2:04.91 (29.17)
 10 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern         2:07.12    2:05.84          7  
                  28.29       58.67 (30.38)     1:37.00 (38.33)     2:05.84 (28.84)
 11 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern         2:08.06    2:06.37          6  
                  27.93       59.74 (31.81)     1:36.51 (36.77)     2:06.37 (29.86)
 12 Chesser, Emily      SO Missouri St          2:06.85    2:06.66          5  
                  27.09       58.48 (31.39)     1:36.13 (37.65)     2:06.66 (30.53)
 13 Laudova, Petra      FR Bowling Green        2:07.94    2:07.07          4  
                  28.27     1:00.65 (32.38)     1:38.16 (37.51)     2:07.07 (28.91)
 14 Cutler, Jessica     SR MSU                  2:08.46    2:07.79          3  
                  27.16       59.30 (32.14)     1:37.07 (37.77)     2:07.79 (30.72)
 15 Boyle, Stephanie    JR Bowling Green        2:08.18    2:08.43          2  
                  28.08     1:02.08 (34.00)     1:38.97 (36.89)     2:08.43 (29.46)
 16 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.           2:07.32    2:09.16          1  
                  27.36       59.04 (31.68)     1:38.32 (39.28)     2:09.16 (30.84)
Bonus Final
 17 Simcox, Ibby        SO Missouri St          2:09.46    2:07.03        
                  27.46     1:00.04 (32.58)     1:38.29 (38.25)     2:07.03 (28.74)
 18 Horozewski, Briana  FR Missouri St          2:09.15    2:07.56        
                  27.69       59.70 (32.01)     1:36.87 (37.17)     2:07.56 (30.69)
 19 Pavel, Lauren       FR Missouri St          2:08.75    2:08.23        
                  28.25     1:01.17 (32.92)     1:37.75 (36.58)     2:08.23 (30.48)
 20 Balzam, Roni        JR Missouri St          2:08.89    2:08.29        
                  26.56       59.76 (33.20)     1:37.98 (38.22)     2:08.29 (30.31)
 21 Millin, Kelsey      JR UIC                  2:09.21    2:08.35        
                  27.63     1:00.63 (33.00)     1:39.23 (38.60)     2:08.35 (29.12)
 22 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern         2:09.01    2:08.37        
                  28.21       59.60 (31.39)     1:38.33 (38.73)     2:08.37 (30.04)
 23 Hranchook, Nicole   SO Bowling Green        2:09.08    2:08.46        
                  27.53     1:00.22 (32.69)     1:38.70 (38.48)     2:08.46 (29.76)
 24 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.           2:09.36    2:11.58        
                  27.78     1:00.23 (32.45)     1:40.64 (40.41)     2:11.58 (30.94)
Preliminaries
 25 Carrillo, Daniela   SO Bowling Green        2:09.54                   
 26 Amparano, Rebecca   SO Missouri St          2:09.70                   
 27 Frey, Steph         FR UND                  2:09.71                   
 28 Abbott, Chelsea     SO MSU                  2:10.16                   
 29 Borri, Marina       SO MSU                  2:10.28                   
 30 Merwin, Camille     SR UND                  2:10.54                   
 31 Kaestner, Katie     SO Kenyon               2:10.84                   
 32 Neumann, Ally       FR Truman St.           2:11.03                   
 33 Shanel, Ashley      SO Truman St.           2:11.22                   
 34 Hempen, Abby        JR Truman St.           2:11.55                   
 35 Burroughs, Andi     SO Missouri St          2:11.79                   
 36 Jeske, McKenzie     FR UND                  2:11.94                   
 36 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon               2:11.94                   
 38 Van Oost, Kristi    SO Truman St.           2:12.04                   
 39 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND                  2:12.06                   
 40 Filby, Kristin      FR Bowling Green        2:12.10                   
 41 Parker, Natalie     SO Kenyon               2:12.26                   
 42 Neeley, Mackenzie   FR Truman St.           2:12.43                   
 43 Kent, Margaux       SR Truman St.           2:12.62                   
 44 Young, Carmen       JR Bowling Green        2:12.82                   
 45 Gean, Olivia        SO Missouri St          2:12.87                   
 46 Carpenter, Jessica  SO Bowling Green        2:13.52                   
 47 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern         2:13.84                   
 48 Hall, Jessika       SO MSU                  2:13.89                   
 49 Albion, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        2:14.25                   
 50 Tonsager, Alison    JR UND                  2:14.29                   
 51 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND                  2:15.13                   
 52 Powers, Alyssa      JR Missouri St          2:15.17                   
 53 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  2:15.31                   
 54 Garcia, Jacque      JR Kenyon               2:15.45                   
 55 O'Neil, Devon       SO UIC                  2:15.74                   
 56 Stevens, Nicole     FR UND                  2:16.21                   
 57 Foxworthy, Morgan   FR Truman St.           2:17.14                   
 58 Lindblom, Syd       SR Kenyon               2:17.24                   
 59 Howell, Quincy      FR Missouri St          2:17.56                   
 60 Williamson, Mariah  SO Kenyon               2:18.06                   
 61 Penkala, Alisa      SR UIC                  2:18.40                   
 62 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND                  2:19.15                   
 63 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  2:21.50                   
 64 Fitzgerald, Kate    JR UND                  2:22.26                   
 65 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  2:22.49                   
 66 Bosch, Kasey        SO UND                  2:23.36                   
 -- Cline, Jourdan      JR Kenyon                   DQ                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.84    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St          1:50.10    1:47.41 B       20  
                  23.36       49.84 (26.48)     1:21.64 (31.80)     1:47.41 (25.77)
  2 Kalnins, Uvis       SO Missouri St          1:50.07    1:47.51 B       17  
                  23.49       51.16 (27.67)     1:21.87 (30.71)     1:47.51 (25.64)
  3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern         1:49.45    1:47.59 B       16  
                  23.47       50.72 (27.25)     1:22.56 (31.84)     1:47.59 (25.03)
  4 Manz, Trevor        FR Kenyon               1:51.36    1:51.00         15  
                  24.65       53.42 (28.77)     1:24.22 (30.80)     1:51.00 (26.78)
  5 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern         1:52.27    1:51.25         14  
                  23.98       51.97 (27.99)     1:24.27 (32.30)     1:51.25 (26.98)
  6 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern         1:51.77    1:51.95         13  
                  24.31       53.59 (29.28)     1:25.02 (31.43)     1:51.95 (26.93)
  7 Weeks, Nathaniel    SR MSU                  1:52.62    1:52.67         12  
                  23.59       52.14 (28.55)     1:25.70 (33.56)     1:52.67 (26.97)
  8 Rodriguez, Ian      SO MSU                  1:52.75    1:52.92         11  
                  24.46       51.67 (27.21)     1:24.75 (33.08)     1:52.92 (28.17)
Consolation Final
  9 Kandt, Alec         FR MSU                  1:53.09    1:51.51          9  
                  24.27       52.83 (28.56)     1:24.94 (32.11)     1:51.51 (26.57)
 10 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                  1:53.83    1:52.72          7  
                  23.71       52.16 (28.45)     1:25.94 (33.78)     1:52.72 (26.78)
 11 Roberts, Nicholas   SR MSU                  1:52.98    1:53.25          6  
                  24.92       52.97 (28.05)     1:25.91 (32.94)     1:53.25 (27.34)
 12 Hill, Colin         SR Missouri St          1:53.64    1:53.29          5  
                  24.88       53.85 (28.97)     1:25.90 (32.05)     1:53.29 (27.39)
 13 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                  1:53.18    1:53.36          4  
                  23.86       53.70 (29.84)     1:26.88 (33.18)     1:53.36 (26.48)
 14 Cook, Jacob         SO MSU                  1:54.80    1:53.72          3  
                  24.49       53.87 (29.38)     1:26.92 (33.05)     1:53.72 (26.80)
 15 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern         1:54.49    1:53.95          2  
                  24.24       53.21 (28.97)     1:26.55 (33.34)     1:53.95 (27.40)
 16 Martin, Ben         FR MSU                  1:54.55    1:54.36          1  
                  24.71       53.36 (28.65)     1:26.95 (33.59)     1:54.36 (27.41)
Bonus Final
 17 Newell, Mark        SO Kenyon               1:55.08    1:54.02        
                  24.64       54.49 (29.85)     1:27.00 (32.51)     1:54.02 (27.02)
 18 Dennis, Aaron       JR Missouri St          1:55.25    1:54.68        
                  24.54       54.43 (29.89)     1:27.44 (33.01)     1:54.68 (27.24)
 19 Grobe, Christian    SO UIC                  1:56.19    1:55.18        
                  25.64       55.88 (30.24)     1:27.93 (32.05)     1:55.18 (27.25)
 20 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                  1:56.02    1:55.84        
                  24.69       54.22 (29.53)     1:29.17 (34.95)     1:55.84 (26.67)
 21 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                  1:55.78    1:56.15        
                  24.61       54.21 (29.60)     1:27.40 (33.19)     1:56.15 (28.75)
 22 Hiller, Sam         FR MSU                  1:55.99    1:56.43        
                  25.79       53.93 (28.14)     1:28.74 (34.81)     1:56.43 (27.69)
 23 Bulak, Michal       SR Missouri St          1:56.16    1:56.85        
                  24.61       54.81 (30.20)     1:29.56 (34.75)     1:56.85 (27.29)
 24 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon               1:56.26    1:57.89        
                  25.13       55.14 (30.01)     1:30.38 (35.24)     1:57.89 (27.51)
Preliminaries
 25 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                  1:57.25                   
 26 Almaraz, Ramiro     SO UIC                  1:57.26                   
 26 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern         1:57.26                   
 28 Curley, Harrison    JR Kenyon               1:57.37                   
 29 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern         1:58.52                   
 30 Jurgens, Daniel     SO Kenyon               1:59.10                   
 31 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon               1:59.22                   
 32 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                  1:59.65                   
 33 Bergmann, Lance     FR UIC                  1:59.77                   
 34 Ballantyne, Ian     SO UND                  2:00.00                   
 35 Smith, Austin       JR UND                  2:00.03                   
 36 Ozog, Conor         SR UIC                  2:00.31                   
 37 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                  2:00.99                   
 38 Pugliese, Xavier    JR Kenyon               2:01.35                   
 39 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                  2:01.45                   
 40 Fountain, Patrick   SO Truman St.           2:01.77                   
 41 Selby, Preston      FR Missouri St          2:02.27                   
 42 Zott, Ricky         SR Truman St.           2:02.35                   
 43 Shrader, Ethan      JR UND                  2:02.64                   
 44 Bishop, Q           FR Truman St.           2:04.52                   
 45 Senholtz, Tim       SO Truman St.           2:04.58                   
 46 Schmidt, Austin     FR Truman St.           2:05.05                   
 47 John, Conner        SO Truman St.           2:05.92                   
 -- Collier, Sam        SR Truman St.               DQ                    
 -- Goins, Drew         SR MSU                                            
 -- Zoltowski, David    JR MSU                                            
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Szekely, Brittany   SR Bowling Green          23.31      23.32         20  
  2 Strickler, Summer   SR MSU                    23.63      23.58         17  
  3 Griffin, Victoria   FR Bowling Green          23.57      23.63         16  
  4 Ahlin, Anna         SR Missouri St            23.75      23.75         15  
  5 Funk, Courtney      SO UND                    23.91      23.81         14  
  6 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern           23.77      23.90         13  
  7 Effinger, Kayla     SO Bowling Green          23.85      23.93         12  
  8 Telander, Brooke    SR MSU                    23.79      23.99         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Scheps, Joelle      SR Bowling Green          23.99      23.91          9  
 10 Love, Sarah         FR MSU                    24.13      23.93          7  
 11 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern           24.12      24.00          6  
 12 Pinkus, Monica      SR UIC                    24.05      24.03          5  
 13 Gately, Kate        SO Missouri St            24.15      24.06          4  
 14 Grabanski, Erin     JR UND                    23.97      24.12          3  
 15 Strickler, Alison   FR Truman St.             24.04      24.20          2  
 16 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern           24.13      24.42          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Parsons, Emily      SO MSU                    24.30      23.91        
 18 Folkerstma, Taylor  JR MSU                    24.17      24.08        
 19 Lacy, Shelby        JR MSU                    24.19      24.10        
 20 Holthoff, Megan     JR Missouri St            24.33      24.24        
 21 Bump, Anna          FR Missouri St            24.23      24.45        
 22 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern           24.31      24.48        
 23 Newman, Hannah      SO Bowling Green          24.36      24.52        
 24 Engelbrecht, Janke  SR Missouri St            24.26      24.67        
Preliminaries
 25 Townsend, Haley     SO Kenyon                 24.40                   
 26 Babinec, Anna       FR Bowling Green          24.41                   
 27 Walth, Cassie       SO UND                    24.42                   
 27 Lobb, Hannah        SO Kenyon                 24.42                   
 27 Hare, Katherine     SO UIC                    24.42                   
 30 Frey, Steph         FR UND                    24.43                   
 31 Jepsen, Casey       SR Truman St.             24.44                   
 32 Pratt, Julia        SO Northwestern           24.46                   
 33 Myer, Shannon       JR Missouri St            24.48                   
 34 Schwab, Alli        FR UND                    24.49                   
 35 Peterson, Bailey    SR Truman St.             24.50                   
 36 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern           24.51                   
 37 Good, Elizabeth     SO MSU                    24.56                   
 38 Puk, Sami           SR UND                    24.58                   
 39 Cutler, Kennedy     FR MSU                    24.60                   
 40 Spencer, Evyn       FR Truman St.             24.61                   
 41 Ahlers, Sadie       FR Bowling Green          24.62                   
 42 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    24.63                   
 42 Morris, Megan       SO Kenyon                 24.63                   
 44 Skorupski, Maya     FR Bowling Green          24.67                   
 45 Voorhees, Danel     SO UIC                    24.69                   
 46 Elsey, Shawna       FR Missouri St            24.74                   
 47 Kupraszewicz, Marc  SR MSU                    24.78                   
 48 Molden, Hannah      SR Missouri St            24.92                   
 49 Nicks, Hannah       FR Truman St.             24.95                   
 50 Kalwasinski, Laure  FR MSU                    24.97                   
 50 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern           24.97                   
 52 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern           25.04                   
 53 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern           25.17                   
 54 Weyer, Alexa        SO UND                    25.19                   
 55 Sivak, Erin         FR UIC                    25.25                   
 55 Pilarski, Claire    FR MSU                    25.25                   
 55 Richels, Kelsey     SR UND                    25.25                   
 58 Church, Ali         SO UND                    25.28                   
 59 Wekesser, Meredith  FR Truman St.             25.33                   
 60 Poitinger, Alexand  SO Bowling Green          25.35                   
 61 Lynch, Morgan       SR UND                    25.42                   
 62 Ponte, Emily        FR Truman St.             25.43                   
 63 Delorme, Kelly      JR MSU                    25.46                   
 64 Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                    25.51                   
 65 Huffman, Nicole     SO MSU                    25.61                   
 66 Rempe, Shannon      SO Truman St.             25.65                   
 67 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern           25.75                   
 68 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern           25.88                   
 69 Eyanson, Beth       SR Truman St.             25.89                   
 70 Klein, Lara         FR Bowling Green          26.40                   
 71 Quigley, Meghan     FR UIC                    26.80                   
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.93    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern           20.19      20.04 B       20  
  2 Schulze, Samuel     SR MSU                    20.66      20.87         17  
  3 Snow, Jack          SO Missouri St            20.86      20.94         16  
  4 Williams, Bryan     SR MSU                    20.85      21.11         15  
  5 Falconer, Pat       SR MSU                    20.78      21.14         14  
  6 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern           20.70      21.35         13  
  7 Le, Paul            JR Missouri St            20.22      21.40         12  
  8 Workman, Kyle       JR MSU                    20.79      21.42         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern           21.02      20.83          9  
 10 Baryshok, Vitalii   JR Missouri St            20.93      20.95          7  
 11 Funk, Ryan          SO Kenyon                 21.03      20.99          6  
 12 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    20.98      21.03          5  
 13 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern           20.97      21.07          4  
 14 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern           20.93      21.10          3  
 15 McGowan, Nick       SR MSU                    20.99      21.26          2  
 16 Gannon, Adam        SR UND                    20.95      21.78          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Cathey, Chad        SO MSU                    21.07      20.99        
 18 Moore, Jacob        SO MSU                    21.26      21.04        
 19 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern           21.26      21.09        
 19 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND                    21.14      21.09        
 21 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern           21.22      21.17        
 22 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern           21.21      21.26        
 23 Manz, Wes           JR Kenyon                 21.29      21.31        
 24 McKnight, Isaac     JR Missouri St            21.16      21.49        
Preliminaries
 25 Austermann, Jake    SR MSU                    21.32                   
 26 Jacobson, Dan       SR UND                    21.40                   
 27 Kowaleski, Nick     FR UIC                    21.43                   
 28 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern           21.45                   
 28 Chisholm, Eric      SO MSU                    21.45                   
 30 Garanito, Yuri      SR Missouri St            21.47                   
 31 Schultz, Wes        JR UND                    21.48                   
 32 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern           21.51                   
 33 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern           21.63                   
 34 Duronio, Joey       SO Kenyon                 21.67                   
 35 Girmus, Neil        FR Truman St.             21.70                   
 35 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern           21.70                   
 37 Uggeri, Michael     SR MSU                    21.77                   
 38 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern           21.89                   
 38 McCague, Erik       SO UND                    21.89                   
 40 Thro, Etienne       JR Truman St.             22.03                   
 41 Obembe, Obi         SO UND                    22.05                   
 42 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern           22.11                   
 43 Koken, Matt         SO UND                    22.13                   
 44 Dowdy, George       SO Truman St.             22.18                   
 45 McClernon, Zack     SO UIC                    22.22                   
 46 Springer, Isaac     SO Missouri St            22.31                   
 47 Benson, Forrest     FR UND                    22.37                   
 48 Phillips, Matt      FR Truman St.             22.45                   
 49 Morgan, Alec        SO Truman St.             22.51                   
 50 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern           22.53                   
 51 Cowan, Bradley      SR Kenyon                 22.63                   
 52 Josephson, Christi  SO Kenyon                 22.65                   
 53 Campbell, Mac       JR UND                    22.68                   
 54 Hegge, Jacob        JR Kenyon                 22.74                   
 55 Fisher, Jake        SO UND                    22.82                   
 56 Lucas, Noah         FR UND                    22.95                   
 57 Winkelmolen, Lars   JR Truman St.             23.18                   
 58 Marler, Justin      FR Truman St.             23.35                   
 59 Kannawin, CJ        FR UND                    23.36                   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:43.10    1/1/1997 Stanford                                   
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State  'A'                         3:54.46    3:46.42         40  
     1) Ahlin, Anna SR                  2) Sander, Renata SR              
     3) Balzam, Roni JR                 4) Myer, Shannon JR               
                  26.63       54.94 (54.94)     1:24.18 (29.24)   1:57.64 (1:02.70)
        2:23.30 (25.66)     2:53.38 (55.74)     3:17.96 (24.58)     3:46.42 (53.04)
  2 Northwestern University  'A'                3:47.65    3:47.46         34  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                  27.56       56.10 (56.10)     1:26.18 (30.08)   2:00.12 (1:04.02)
        2:26.24 (26.12)     2:56.55 (56.43)     3:20.92 (24.37)     3:47.46 (50.91)
  3 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              3:54.10    3:47.64         32  
     1) Skorupski, Maya FR              2) Carrillo, Daniela SO           
     3) Scheps, Joelle SR               4) Griffin, Victoria FR           
                  27.73       57.61 (57.61)     1:27.12 (29.51)   2:07.11 (1:09.50)
        2:26.56 (19.45)     2:56.86 (49.75)     3:21.15 (24.29)     3:47.64 (50.78)
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                3:51.10   x3:48.34        
     1) Turner, Karen SO                2) Branch, Katie FR               
     3) Soderholm, Becca SR             4) Powell, Jackie SR              
                  27.50       56.82 (56.82)     1:26.52 (29.70)   2:01.13 (1:04.31)
        2:27.57 (26.44)     2:57.31 (56.18)     3:21.57 (24.26)     3:48.34 (51.03)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:55.69    3:49.84         30  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne JR               2) Pinkus, Monica SR              
     3) Voorhees, Danel SO              4) Millin, Kelsey JR              
                  28.49       58.89 (58.89)     1:14.19 (15.30)   2:02.07 (1:03.18)
        2:27.79 (25.72)     2:57.79 (55.72)     3:22.75 (24.96)     3:49.84 (52.05)
  6 Michigan State University  'A'              3:50.50    3:51.41         28  
     1) Telander, Brooke SR             2) Lacy, Shelby JR                
     3) Love, Sarah FR                  4) Strickler, Summer SR           
                  28.31       58.38 (58.38)     1:28.12 (29.74)   2:03.59 (1:05.21)
        2:30.18 (26.59)     3:00.90 (57.31)     3:24.97 (24.07)     3:51.41 (50.51)
  7 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              3:56.69   x3:51.52        
     1) Newman, Hannah SO               2) Young, Carmen JR               
     3) Bullock, Jordan SO              4) Szekely, Brittany SR           
                  28.87       58.90 (58.90)     1:29.39 (30.49)   2:03.44 (1:04.54)
        2:29.49 (26.05)     3:00.27 (56.83)     3:24.72 (24.45)     3:51.52 (51.25)
  8 Michigan State University  'B'              3:51.23   x3:51.82        
     1) Huffman, Nicole SO              2) Cutler, Kennedy FR             
     3) Brown, Elizabeth SO             4) Folkerstma, Taylor JR          
                  27.84       57.61 (57.61)     1:27.73 (30.12)   2:03.90 (1:06.29)
        2:30.37 (26.47)     2:59.73 (55.83)     3:24.49 (24.76)     3:51.82 (52.09)
  9 Michigan State University  'C'              3:56.18   x3:52.49        
     1) Pilarski, Claire FR             2) Borri, Marina SO               
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella SR       4) Parsons, Emily SO              
                  28.06       57.44 (57.44)     1:28.43 (30.99)   2:03.83 (1:06.39)
        2:30.00 (26.17)     3:00.67 (56.84)     3:25.67 (25.00)     3:52.49 (51.82)
 10 University of North Dakota  'A'             4:01.20    3:52.58         26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR              2) Merwin, Camille SR             
     3) Frey, Steph FR                  4) Richels, Kelsey SR             
                  27.75       57.25 (57.25)     1:27.67 (30.42)   2:02.47 (1:05.22)
        2:29.07 (26.60)     3:00.18 (57.71)     3:25.32 (25.14)     3:52.58 (52.40)
 11 Truman State University  'A'                4:04.05    3:52.70         24  
     1) Nicks, Hannah FR                2) Hempen, Abby JR                
     3) Eyanson, Beth SR                4) Jepsen, Casey SR               
                  27.98       57.62 (57.62)     1:28.52 (30.90)   2:03.41 (1:05.79)
        2:29.64 (26.23)     3:00.54 (57.13)     3:24.96 (24.42)     3:52.70 (52.16)
 12 Kenyon College  'A'                         4:00.00    3:52.72         22  
     1) Morris, Megan SO                2) Kaestner, Katie SO             
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR               4) Townsend, Haley SO             
                  28.67       59.13 (59.13)     1:28.84 (29.71)   2:03.10 (1:03.97)
        2:29.28 (26.18)     3:00.87 (57.77)     3:25.54 (24.67)     3:52.72 (51.85)
 13 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'              4:00.06   x3:53.10        
     1) Roberts, Haley JR               2) Boyle, Stephanie JR            
     3) Carpenter, Jessica SO           4) Effinger, Kayla SO             
                  28.03       57.90 (57.90)     1:29.37 (31.47)   2:04.30 (1:06.40)
        2:30.22 (25.92)     3:01.49 (57.19)     3:19.21 (17.72)     3:53.10 (51.61)
 14 Missouri State  'B'                         3:58.00   x3:53.62        
     1) Chesser, Emily SO               2) Pavel, Lauren FR               
     3) Simcox, Ibby SO                 4) Engelbrecht, Janke SR          
                  28.16       58.42 (58.42)     1:29.06 (30.64)   2:04.17 (1:05.75)
        2:31.06 (26.89)     3:01.21 (57.04)     3:25.89 (24.68)     3:53.62 (52.41)
 15 Northwestern University  'C'                3:56.33   x3:54.15        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR        2) Wanser, Brooke SO              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SR          4) Launer, Emily SO               
                  28.47       58.04 (58.04)     1:28.87 (30.83)   2:03.53 (1:05.49)
        2:30.00 (26.47)     3:01.33 (57.80)     3:26.36 (25.03)     3:54.15 (52.82)
 16 Missouri State  'D'                              NT   x3:56.47        
     1) Horozewski, Briana FR           2) Bump, Anna FR                  
     3) Etter, CeCe FR                  4) Wright, Carly SO               
                  29.03       58.95 (58.95)     1:29.62 (30.67)   2:05.85 (1:06.90)
        2:32.58 (26.73)     3:03.68 (57.83)     3:28.92 (25.24)     3:56.47 (52.79)
 17 Truman State University  'B'                4:05.00   x3:57.04        
     1) Wekesser, Meredith FR           2) Kent, Margaux SR               
     3) Spencer, Evyn FR                4) Strickler, Alison FR           
                  28.36       58.37 (58.37)     1:15.65 (17.28)   2:04.62 (1:06.25)
        2:32.05 (27.43)     3:03.87 (59.25)     3:28.99 (25.12)     3:57.04 (53.17)
 18 Missouri State  'C'                         4:00.00   x3:57.06        
     1) Holthoff, Megan JR              2) Powers, Alyssa JR              
     3) Amparano, Rebecca SO            4) Elsey, Shawna FR               
                  27.62       57.83 (57.83)     1:29.21 (31.38)   2:05.25 (1:07.42)
        2:32.05 (26.80)   3:28.14 (1:22.89)     3:57.06 (28.92)                    
 19 University of North Dakota  'B'             4:06.58   x4:00.68        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin FR           2) Weyer, Alexa SO                
     3) Puk, Sami SR                    4) Walth, Cassie SO               
                  29.36   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:31.89 (30.95)   2:08.33 (1:07.39)
        2:35.69 (27.36)     3:07.67 (59.34)     3:32.94 (25.27)     4:00.68 (53.01)
 20 University of North Dakota  'C'             4:14.65   x4:03.42        
     1) Wessman, Rachael JR             2) Stevens, Nicole FR             
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa SO           4) Funk, Courtney SO              
                  31.15   1:15.03 (1:15.03)     1:35.92 (20.89)     2:10.59 (55.56)
        2:37.98 (27.39)     3:09.53 (58.94)     3:34.42 (24.89)     4:03.42 (53.89)
 21 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         4:05.79   x4:04.71        
     1) Langballe, Jocelyn SO           2) Longlade, Andrea JR            
     3) O'Neil, Devon SO                4) Hutchinson, Kirsten JR         
                  29.71   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:32.16 (31.24)   2:08.98 (1:08.06)
        2:24.30 (15.32)   3:09.07 (1:00.09)     3:35.02 (25.95)     4:04.71 (55.64)
 22 Kenyon College  'B'                         4:08.00   x4:06.00        
     1) Garcia, Jacque JR               2) Lobb, Hannah SO                
     3) Parker, Natalie SO              4) Lindblom, Syd SR               
                  31.04   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:35.78 (32.21)   2:11.05 (1:07.48)
        2:38.43 (27.38)     3:10.03 (58.98)     3:36.91 (26.88)     4:06.00 (55.97)
 23 University of North Dakota  'D'             4:16.00   x4:11.91        
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Bosch, Kasey SO                
     3) Jeske, McKenzie FR              4) Fitzgerald, Kate JR            
                  29.69   1:02.69 (1:02.69)     1:34.44 (31.75)   2:11.60 (1:08.91)
        2:39.62 (28.02)   3:11.92 (1:00.32)     3:39.81 (27.89)     4:11.91 (59.99)
 24 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x4:23.32        
     1) Pardue, Sara JR                 2) Quigley, Meghan FR             
     3) Kopylova, Xenia JR              4) Martinez, Nikki FR             
                  33.86   1:10.09 (1:10.09)     1:45.12 (35.03)   2:24.44 (1:14.35)
        2:52.69 (28.25)   3:26.99 (1:02.55)     3:53.57 (26.58)     4:23.32 (56.33)
 -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:59.97         DQ        
     1) Sivak, Erin FR                  2) Pak, GiSun JR                  
     3) Waszak, Melanie SR              4) Hare, Katherine SO             
                  29.61   1:00.59 (1:00.59)     1:31.95 (31.36)   2:08.15 (1:07.56)
        2:33.67 (25.52)     3:03.72 (55.57)     3:27.95 (24.23)          DQ (52.16)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:14.96    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                3:10.26  A
                3:12.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                3:18.66    3:13.10P        40  
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            4) Stephens, Chase SR             
                  23.59       48.51 (48.51)     1:13.62 (25.11)     1:42.32 (53.81)
        2:03.98 (21.66)     2:29.71 (47.39)     2:50.48 (20.77)     3:13.10 (43.39)
  2 Missouri State  'A'                         3:15.55    3:15.10         34  
     1) Le, Paul JR                     2) Springer, Isaac SO             
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii JR            4) Kalnins, Uvis SO               
                  23.69       48.54 (48.54)     1:13.64 (25.10)     1:42.48 (53.94)
        2:04.47 (21.99)     2:30.87 (48.39)     2:52.06 (21.19)     3:15.10 (44.23)
  3 Michigan State University  'A'              3:22.50    3:17.70         32  
     1) McGowan, Nick SR                2) Kandt, Alec FR                 
     3) Williams, Bryan SR              4) Falconer, Pat SR               
                  24.54       50.54 (50.54)     1:15.89 (25.35)     1:45.68 (55.14)
        2:07.38 (21.70)     2:33.19 (47.51)     2:54.23 (21.04)     3:17.70 (44.51)
  4 Northwestern University  'B'                3:23.00   x3:18.39        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
     3) Halsall, Grant SO               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
                  23.60       49.16 (49.16)     1:14.94 (25.78)     1:44.44 (55.28)
        2:07.06 (22.62)     2:33.01 (48.57)     2:54.76 (21.75)     3:18.39 (45.38)
  5 Missouri State  'B'                         3:19.00   x3:20.83        
     1) Garanito, Yuri SR               2) Dennis, Aaron JR               
     3) Wilson, Matthew JR              4) McKnight, Isaac JR             
                  23.76       49.48 (49.48)     1:15.46 (25.98)     1:46.11 (56.63)
        2:08.64 (22.53)     2:34.98 (48.87)     2:56.67 (21.69)     3:20.83 (45.85)
  6 Kenyon College  'A'                         3:30.00    3:23.70         30  
     1) Curley, Harrison JR             2) Manz, Trevor FR                
     3) Josephson, Christian SO         4) Duronio, Joey SO               
                  24.72       51.36 (51.36)     1:17.51 (26.15)     1:47.27 (55.91)
        2:10.70 (23.43)     2:37.72 (50.45)     2:58.87 (21.15)     3:23.70 (45.98)
  7 Michigan State University  'B'              3:25.06   x3:24.38        
     1) Uggeri, Michael SR              2) Cathey, Chad SO                
     3) Moore, Jacob SO                 4) Workman, Kyle JR               
                  24.47       55.22 (55.22)     1:17.35 (22.13)     1:48.31 (53.09)
        2:11.32 (23.01)     2:38.78 (50.47)     3:00.18 (21.40)     3:24.38 (45.60)
  8 Northwestern University  'C'                3:28.00   x3:24.61        
     1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Sears, Aaron JR                
     3) Gerber, Brien SR                4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                  24.90       51.54 (51.54)     1:17.56 (26.02)     1:47.69 (56.15)
        2:11.45 (23.76)     2:39.38 (51.69)     3:00.82 (21.44)     3:24.61 (45.23)
  9 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:28.50    3:24.89         28  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR         2) Grobe, Christian SO            
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SO                4) Errichiello, Vincent JR        
                  25.17       51.81 (51.81)     1:18.40 (26.59)     1:48.88 (57.07)
        2:11.92 (23.04)     2:38.33 (49.45)     3:00.13 (21.80)     3:24.89 (46.56)
 10 University of North Dakota  'A'             3:19.50    3:25.86         26  
     1) Obembe, Obi SO                  2) Smith, Austin JR               
     3) Gannon, Adam SR                 4) Lucas, Noah FR                 
                  25.60       53.70 (53.70)     1:20.00 (26.30)     1:50.10 (56.40)
        2:13.51 (23.41)     2:40.16 (50.06)     3:01.69 (21.53)     3:25.86 (45.70)
 11 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'         3:30.54   x3:26.68        
     1) Errichiello, Peter SO           2) Ozog, Conor SR                 
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SO              4) Kowaleski, Nick FR             
                  25.19       51.85 (51.85)     1:17.97 (26.12)     1:48.77 (56.92)
        2:04.11 (15.34)     2:40.35 (51.58)     3:02.12 (21.77)     3:26.68 (46.33)
 12 Michigan State University  'C'              3:30.00   x3:27.62        
     1) Hiller, Sam FR                  2) Roberts, Nicholas SR           
     3) Schulze, Samuel SR              4) Austermann, Jake SR            
                  25.50       52.28 (52.28)     1:19.03 (26.75)     1:49.68 (57.40)
        2:13.23 (23.55)     2:41.06 (51.38)     3:03.08 (22.02)     3:27.62 (46.56)
 13 University of North Dakota  'B'             3:22.00   x3:29.22        
     1) Jacobson, Dan SR                2) Ballantyne, Ian SO             
     3) Koken, Matt SO                  4) MacQuarrie, Colin SO           
                  25.69       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.91 (26.90)     1:51.18 (58.17)
        2:14.79 (23.61)     2:42.92 (51.74)     3:04.28 (21.36)     3:29.22 (46.30)
 14 Truman State University  'A'                3:40.38    3:31.60         24  
     1) Marler, Justin FR               2) Winkelmolen, Lars JR           
     3) Thro, Etienne JR                4) Girmus, Neil FR                
                  25.75       52.85 (52.85)     1:20.43 (27.58)     1:52.49 (59.64)
        2:16.06 (23.57)     2:44.26 (51.77)     3:06.24 (21.98)     3:31.60 (47.34)
 15 University of North Dakota  'C'             3:25.00   x3:33.36        
     1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO          2) Schultz, Wes JR                
     3) McCague, Erik SO                4) Fisher, Jake SO                
                  26.25       53.38 (53.38)     1:20.61 (27.23)     1:53.21 (59.83)
        2:17.10 (23.89)     2:45.30 (52.09)     3:07.98 (22.68)     3:33.36 (48.06)
 16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'         3:34.79   x3:33.45        
     1) Mordach, John JR                2) Bergmann, Lance FR             
     3) McClernon, Zack SO              4) Almaraz, Ramiro SO             
                  26.66       54.32 (54.32)     1:22.16 (27.84)     1:53.18 (58.86)
        2:17.45 (24.27)     2:44.88 (51.70)     3:07.75 (22.87)     3:33.45 (48.57)
 17 Kenyon College  'B'                         3:36.00   x3:33.80        
     1) Manz, Wes JR                    2) Jurgens, Daniel SO             
     3) Funk, Ryan SO                   4) Hegge, Jacob JR                
                  26.60       54.71 (54.71)     1:22.65 (27.94)   1:54.94 (1:00.23)
        2:18.00 (23.06)     2:45.24 (50.30)     3:08.37 (23.13)     3:33.80 (48.56)
 18 Truman State University  'B'                3:45.00   x3:40.33        
     1) Fountain, Patrick SO            2) Tuisl, Andrew JR               
     3) Dowdy, George SO                4) Morgan, Alec SO                
                  27.33       56.49 (56.49)     1:24.46 (27.97)   1:58.64 (1:02.15)
        2:22.88 (24.24)     2:51.52 (52.88)     3:14.76 (23.24)     3:40.33 (48.81)
 19 University of North Dakota  'D'             3:28.00   x3:41.84        
     1) Shrader, Ethan JR               2) Campbell, Mac JR               
     3) Doll, Ethan FR                  4) Benson, Forrest FR             
                  27.38       55.89 (55.89)     1:24.40 (28.51)   1:58.42 (1:02.53)
        2:23.81 (25.39)     2:53.55 (55.13)     3:16.55 (23.00)     3:41.84 (48.29)
 20 University of Illinois- Chicag  'D'              NT   x3:43.28        
     1) Gomez, Richard SO               2) Amendola, Brayden SO           
     3) Zuniga, Rodolfo SO              4) Burt, Anthony FR               
                  27.41       57.47 (57.47)     1:24.80 (27.33)     1:56.24 (58.77)
        2:21.02 (24.78)     2:50.56 (54.32)     3:15.27 (24.71)     3:43.28 (52.72)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Northwestern University             288   2. Missouri State                      196
  3. Bowling Green State Univ.           195   4. Michigan State University           193
  5. University of Illinois- Chicag      122   6. University of North Dakota          108
  7. Kenyon College                       66   8. Truman State University              55
  9. University of Northern Iowa          21                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Northwestern University             326   2. Michigan State University         270.5
  3. Missouri State                    263.5   4. University of Illinois- Chicag      111
  5. Kenyon College                      101   6. University of North Dakota           80
  7. Truman State University              48