MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
2007-08 Michigan State Track & Field Roster
 
 
 

 

 
 

Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/High School
Anthony AgrusaThrowsSOSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lake Shores
Kristopher AmosJumpsFRDetroit, Mich./Wylie E. Graves
John BarrettThrowsRS FRColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
Scott BealsThrowsSOBloomfield Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
Spencer BeattyDistanceSOHarbor Springs, Mich./Harbor Springs
David BillsDistanceRS JRWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Ian BoyleMid-DistanceRS SOPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Jason BrownThrowsJRSouth Bend, Ind./Clay
David CallileSprintsJR
Kevin DacresMid-DistanceSRBronx, N.Y./Truman
Joe DimambroDistanceFRFenton, Mich./Fenton
Kyron FosterJumpsFRDeltona, Fla./Pine Ridge
Jay GillespieThrowsFRAllen Park, Mich./Allen Park
Ian GirardDistanceRS FRChelsea, Mich./Chelsea
Max GoldakDistanceRS SOChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Paul GrieveDistanceFRAlden, Mich./Kalkaska
Patrick GrosskopfDistanceRS FRCorunna, Mich./Corunna
Jake HamiltonHurdlesRS FRTroy, Mich./Troy
Keith HewlettJumpsJRDetroit, Mich./Mumford
Josh HofbauerDistanceSOHarbor Springs, Mich./Harbor Springs
Nicholas KatsefarasDistanceRS SOPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Shane KnollDistanceJRWarren, Mich./Warren Mott
Daniel LewisDistanceRS SOChelsea, Mich./Chelsea
Logan LynchJumpsFRLambertville, Mich./Bedford
Brent McCarrickThrowsSOMorrice, Mich./Morrice
Jeremy OrrSprintsSRDetroit, Mich./Henry Ford
Jim PancoastDistanceSRStevensville, Mich./Lakeshore
Bill PetersonDistanceSRLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Mike QuickDistanceRS FRBloomfield Hills, Mich./Lahser
Yury RatomskiDistanceFRNovi, Mich./Novi
Aaron SimoneauDistanceFRManistee, Mich./Manistee
Michael SmootSprintsJRTrenton, Mich./Trenton
Adam SprangelDistanceSRJackson, Mich./Vandercook Lake
Kyle StrotbaumThrowsRS JRGrand Rapids, Mich./West Catholic
Nick TeccaDistanceFRParchment, Mich./Parchment
Dustin VossDistanceRS JRSaline, Mich./Saline
Shane WellsHurdles/SprintsFRRomulus, Mich./Romulus
Brad WentzelThrowsFRAllegan, Mich./Allegan
Dan YonkerThrowsSOPortage, Mich./Portage Central
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/High School
Chaquerra AllenJumps/SprintsSRHilliard, Ohio/Darby
Nicole BushDistanceSRWyoming, Mich./Kelloggsville
Ashley CasavantDistanceSOIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Catherine DanielsThrowsFRWhittemore, Mich./Whittemore-Prescott
Charelise DavisSprintsFRPittsburgh, Pa./Oakland Catholic
Leah ElenbaasDistanceSOGreenville, Mich./Greenville
Tiffany EvansDistanceFRDublin, Ohio/Dublin
Michelle GaySprintsSOLakewood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion Prep
Megan GebhartDistanceFRGillette, Wyo./Campbell County
Carlie GreenDistanceFRMilford, Mich./Milford
Jacalyn GrossDistanceJRMarine City, Mich./Marine City
Meagan HalliwillThrowsSRCharlotte, Mich./Charlotte
Diane HamiltonDistanceJRBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Jennifer HamiltonDistanceRS SOBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Janet HanchettJavelinRS FRCanton, Mich./Canton
Stacey HarringtonThrowsFRLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Elizabeth HoefingDistanceSORochester, Mich./Rochester
Brittany HowardSprintsSORomulus, Mich./Romulus
Brittany JensenDistanceRS SOPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Hazel JoinerSprintsFRGrand Rapids, Mich./Central
Caitlin KellyDistanceSRPort Austin, Mich./North Huron
Patricia KowalskiSprintsRS SORiverview, Mich./Riverview
Emily LangenbergDistanceFRGrand Ledge, Mich./Grand Ledge
Ashley LawrenceThrowsRS FRTroy, Mich./Troy
Lauren LindamanSprintsFRWest Des Moines, Iowa/Valley
Emily MacLeodDistanceRS FRCincinnati, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame
Laura MalnorDistanceJRGrand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids
Paris MandySprintsSRSt. Louis, Mo./Parkway West
Erica MannSprintsFRBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Becky McCormackDistanceRS FRCanton,Mich/Plymouth Canton
Taylor McCurdyDistanceFRMarion, Ohio/Marion Harding
Michelle MercerDistanceRS SOMuskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer
Kelsey MeyersDistanceFRGoodrich, Mich./Goodrich
Kelley MillerMid-DistanceFRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman
Stephanie MillerPole VaultSRLaSalle, Mich./LaSalle
Jenna NusholtzDistanceSOHuntington Woods, Mich./Berkley
Jaime ObidikeSprintsSOAnn Arbor, Mich./Pioneer
Zoe PelbartJavelinFROatley, NSW, Australia/Ascham
Laura PortisDistanceFRRichland, Mich./Gull Lake
Sarah PriceDistanceJRMankato, Minn./Loyola
Amanda RobinsonSprintsSOPort Huron, Mich./Port Huron
Lisa SenakiewichDistanceSRDavison, Mich./Davison
Katie ShawPole VaultRS FRLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Amber SheltersSprintsJREast Lansing, Mich./Hartland
Samantha SkilesSprintsFREast Lansing, Mich./Hartland
Rebekah SmeltzerDistanceFRMonroe, Mich./Jefferson
Jacqueline WaltonHurdlesSRDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
Liz WatsonDistanceFRLansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic
Robyn WhalenThrowsFRLivonia, Mich./Franklin
Jennifer YeeDistanceFRTroy, Mich./Troy
Thereseann ZimmermanDistanceSOGaylord, Mich./Gaylord


Coaches

Walt Drenth - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Rita Arndt-Molis - Associate CC Head Coach/Assistant T&F Coach
Randy Gillon - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
John Newell - Assistant Coach - Throws
Melanie Rhoden - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Jumps
Chris Bostwick - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Mulit-Events
Marquita Allen - Graduate Assistant
Nicole Whitman - Volunteer Assistant

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago