2006-07 Track Roster
 
 
 

 

 
 

2006-2007 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/High School
Anthony AgrusaThrowsFRSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lake Shores
Jonathon AllenJumpsSOLansing, Mich./Lansing Sexton
Brad AndersonMid-DistanceFRNovi, Mich./Novi
John BarrettThrowsFRColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
Matt BartlebaughDistanceSRNapoleon, Mich./Napoleon
Scott BealsJavelinFRBloomfield Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
Spencer BeattyDistanceFRHarbor Springs, Mich./Harbor Springs
David BillsDistanceSOWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Carter BishopMid-DistanceFRMilan, Mich./Saline
Ian BoyleMid-DistanceRS FRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Jason BrownThrowsJRSouth Bend, Ind./South Bend Clay
John ChildressSprints/HurdlesSRFlint, Mich./Flint Powers
Kevin DacresMid-DistanceJRBronx, N.Y./Truman
Ian GirardDistanceFRChelsea, Mich./Chelsea
Max GoldakDistanceSOChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Patrick GrosskopfDistanceFRCorunna, Mich./Corunna
Jake HamiltonHurdlesFRTroy, Mich./Troy
Keith HewlettSprints/JumpsSODetroit, Mich./Mumford
Josh HofbauerDistanceFRHarbor Springs, Mich./Harbor Springs
Amol HuprikarDistanceNovi, Mich./Novi
Nicholas KatsefarasDistanceFRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Mark LangloisPole VaultSRFruitport, Mich./Fruitport
Daniel LewisDistanceFRChelsea, Mich./Chelsea
Phil MarlattMid-DistanceSRWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Brent McCarrickThrowsFRMorrice, Mich./Morrice
Ryan McMillianJumps/SprintsSRPhiladelphia, Pa.
Mike O'MearaThrowsFRMinnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka
Jeremy OrrSprintsJRDetroit, Mich./Henry Ford
Jim PancoastMid-DistanceJRStevensville, Mich./Lakeshore
Dana PitcockMid-DistanceFRHighland, Mich./Highland Milford
Mike QuickDistanceFRBloomfield Hills, Mich./Lahser
Chris SelentJumpsSOMunster, Ind./Munster
Stephan ShayDistanceSOEast Jordan, Mich./Central Lake
Robert ShermanMid-DistanceSRGrand Ledge, Mich.
Robert ShinouskisDistanceFRLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Michael SmootSprintsSOTrenton, Mich./Trenton
Adam SprangelDistanceJRJackson, Mich./Vandercook Lake
Kyle StrotbaumThrowsSOGrand Rapids, Mich.
Kyle SweeneySprints/HurdlesSRPortage, Ind./Portage
Van TateDistanceFRPetoskey, Mich./Petoskey
Dustin VossDistanceSOSaline, Mich./Saline
Terrell WashingtonSprintsSOBoardman, Ohio/Youngstown Ursuline
Dan YonkerThrowsFRPortage, Mich./Portage Central
Justin ZanottiDistanceSOChesterfield, Mich./L'anse Creuse North
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/High School
Emily AdamaDistanceJRNewaygo, Mich./Newaygo
Chaquerra AllenJumps/SprintsJRHilliard, Ohio/Darby
Marquita AllenSprintsSRPortsmouth, Va./Western Branch
Ali AshworthPole VaultSOOnsted, Mich./Onsted
Erica BaileyThrowsSRMilwaukee, Wis./Milwaukee HS of the Arts
Laurel BennettMid-DistanceFRMount Pleasant, Mich./Sacred Heart
Nancy BoydDistanceJRSturgis, Mich./Sturgis
Michelle BrosiusPole VaultFRSaline, Mich./Saline
Melinda BuckmasterThrowsSRMayville, Mich./Mayville
Rachel BurkeJumpsFRNew Boston, Mich./Huron
Nicole BushDistanceJRWyoming, Mich./Kelloggsville
Allison BzdokJumpsSOBeverly Hills, Mich./Marian
Ashley CasavantDistanceFRIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Anna CosterMultiSRHeathpool, S. Australia/Pembroke
Leah ElenbaasDistanceFRGreenville, Mich./Greenville
Michelle GaySprintsFRLeawood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion College Prep
Jacalyn GrossMid-DistanceSOMarine City, Mich./Marine City
Taylor HaggertyPole VaultFRWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Meagan HalliwillThrowsJRCharlotte, Mich./Charlotte
Diane HamiltonDistanceFRBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Jennifer HamiltonDistanceFRBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Janet HanchettThrowsFRCanton, Mich./Canton
Kelly HigginsDistanceSOCorunna, Mich./Corunna
Brittany HowardJumps/SprintsFRRomulus, Mich./Romulus
Elizabeth HuberMid-DistanceFRDimondale, Mich./Holt
Taren JamesJumpsSRLong Beach, Calif./Long Beach Poly
Brittany JensenDistanceFRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Caitlin KellyDistanceJRPort Austin, Mich./North Huron
Patricia KowalskiSprintsSOWyandotte, Mich./Wyandotte
Ashley LawrenceThrowsFRTroy, Mich./Troy
Elizabeth LevosinskiDistanceFRAnn Arbor, Mich./Huron
Emily MacLeodDistanceFRCincinnati, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame
Laura MalnorDistanceFRGrand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids
Paris MandySprintsJRSt. Louis, Mo./Parkway West
Becky McCormackDistanceFRCanton,Mich/Plymouth Canton
Sarah McCormackDistanceSRCanton, Mich./Plymouth-Canton
Alissa McKaigDistanceSOFort Wayne, Ind./Concordia Lutheran
Michelle MercerDistanceFRMuskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer
Stephanie MillerPole VaultJRLaSalle, Mich./LaSalle
Jenna NusholtzDistnaceFRRoyal Oak, Mich.
Jaime ObidikeSprintsFRAnn Arbor, Mich./Pioneer
Leanne PareJumpsSOWelland, Ontario/Jean-Vanier
Erin PianettoThrowsFR
Sarah PriceDistanceSOMankato, Minn./Loyola
Michelle RaffertyDistanceSRCarmel, Ind./Carmel HS
Amanda RobinsonMiddle DistanceFRPort Huron, Mich./Port Huron
Brittany RuckesJumps/SprintsFRDetroit, Mich./Renaissance
Lisa SenakiewichDistanceSODavison, Mich./Davison
Katie ShawPole VaultSOLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Sarah StornantMid-DistanceSRPortland, Mich./Portland
Meghan StrachotaMultiSOChesaning, Mich./Chesaning
Rashonda VenyahSprintsSRIrmo, S.C./Dutch Fork
Jacqueline WaltonSprints/HurdlesJRDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South
Thereseann ZimmermanDistanceFRGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Kelly ZitnySprintsFRDarien, Ill./Hinsdale South


Coaches

Walt Drenth - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Rita Arndt-Molis - Assistant Coach
Chris Bostwick - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Chris Campbell - Assistant Coach - Throws
Randy Gillon - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Kathy Rounds - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Andy Marsh - Graduate Assistant