2009-10 Roster
Men
NameYearEvent(s)Hometown/High School
Anthony AgrusaRS JRThrowsSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lake Shores
Kristopher AmosJRJumpsDetroit, Mich./Wylie E. Graves
Joe BanyaiSOMid-DistanceRoyal Oak, Mich./Royal Oak
John BarrettRS JRThrowsColdwater, Mich./Coldwater
Spencer BeattyRS JRDistanceHarbor Springs, Mich./Harbor Springs
Travis BorchardFRDistanceSaginaw, Mich./Heritage
Ian BoyleRS SRMid-DistancePinckney, Mich./Pinckney
Brett BurdickFRDistanceGrand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
David CalilleSRSprintsCanton, Mich./Canton
Durant CrumSOSprints/JumpsAlbion, Mich./Albion
Joe DimambroRS SODistanceFenton, Mich./Fenton
Shaka DukesSODistanceDetroit, Mich./Mumford
Dennis FortsonSOSprints/HurdlesAnn Arbor, Mich./Pioneer
Kyron FosterRS JRJumpsDeltona, Fla./Pine Ridge
Jay GillespieRS SOThrowsAllen Park, Mich./Allen Park
Max GoldakRS SRDistanceChesterton, Ind./Chesterton
Patrick GrosskopfRS JRDistanceCorunna, Mich./Corunna
Jake HamiltonRS JRHurdlesTroy, Mich./Troy
Brian HankinsSODistancePinkney, Mich./Pinkney
Chris HessellFRThrowsNew Haven, Mich./New Haven
Jerry HessellRS JRThrowsNew Haven, Mich./New Haven
Zack HillFRThrowsZeeland, Mich./Allendale
Brandon HoffmanFRDistanceParma, Mich./Western
Bert HopkinsFRThrowsPortage, Mich./Portage Northern
Stephen HumesJRMid-DistanceTroy, Mich./Troy
Jon HurrellFRDistanceBay City, Mich./Western
Aaron IdeRS SOThrowsByron Center, Mich./Byron Center
Kevin JacksonSOJumpsDetroit, Mich./Martin Luther King
Mike KatsefarasSODistancePinkney, Mich./Pinkney
Shane KnollSRDistanceWarren, Mich./Warren Mott
Kenny LaskowskiFRDistance
Daniel LewisRS SRDistanceChelsea, Mich./Chelsea
Kyle LundSOJumps/Multi-EventsLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Logan LynchJRPole VaultLambertville, Mich./Bedford
Isaac MarshallSOJumpsRochester, Mich./Rochester
Codi MattixFRPole VaultSaranac, Mich./Saranac
Josh McAlarySODistanceJackson, Mich./Lumen Christian HS
Brent McCarrickRS JRThrowsMorrice, Mich./Morrice
Keenan MichaelFRSprintsMontoursville, Pa./Montoursville Area
Ben MillerFRDistance
Cliff MillerSOJumps/Multi-EventsAnn Arbor, Mich./Ann Arbor Huron
Derik PetermanFRPole VaultLivonia, Mich./Winston Churchill
Lonnie PughSOThrowsGrosse Ile, Mich./Grosse Ile
Yury RatomskiJRSprintsNovi, Mich./Novi
Alex RusseauJRDistanceLaSalle, Mich./Erie Mason
Keyante SaxonFRSprintsHaslett, Mich./East Lansing
Kurt SchneiderFRJumpsLake Orion, Mich./Oakland Christian
Brent ShuttleworthSOJumpsEdwardsburg, Mich./Edwardsburg
Aaron SimoneauRS SODistanceManistee, Mich./Manistee
Alex ToloffFRDistanceNorthville, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central
Isaiah VanDoorneSODistanceGrant, Mich./Grant
Brandon VanDrielFRSprintsSparta, Mich./Sparta
Stephen WalkerFRDistance
Shane WellsJRHurdles/SprintsRomulus, Mich./Romulus
Brad WentzelRS SOThrowsAllegan, Mich./Allegan
Aaron WinterFRDistance
Kevin YarnellFRDistanceMaumee, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
Women
NameYearEvent(s)Hometown/High School
Tiffany AbrahamianSODistanceRochester, Mich./Rochester
Gabrielle AdamsFRSprints
Dana Al-NasrallahSODistanceKuwait City, Kuwait/Tualatin
Olivia AllenFRDistanceClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Leslie AririguzoSOSprintsWest Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield
Amelia BannisterFRSprintsConcord, Mich./Albion
Alysson BodenbachSOMid-DistanceClinton Township, Mich./Chippewa Valley
Lydia BrowerRS FRThrowsZeeland, Mich./Zeeland
Becca BuchholtzSOJumps/Multi-EventsEast Troy, Wis./East Troy
Lauren CalhounSODistanceGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Northern
Ashley CasavantSRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Sydni ClarkFRSprintsFarmington Hills, Mich./Southfield
Megan CreutzSODistanceSaline, Mich./Saline
Shannon CruzFRDistance
Catherine DanielsRS SOThrowsWhittemore, Mich./Whittemore-Prescott
Charelise DavisJRSprintsPittsburgh, Pa./Oakland Catholic
Adellie DrillockSODistanceKalamazoo, Mich./Loy Norrix
Chelsea DubeyFRJumpsOwendale, Mich./Laker
Liana EckertFRDistanceBethel, Conn./Bethel
Leah ElenbaasSRDistanceGreenville, Mich./Greenville
Klare EssadSODistanceWest Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield
Tiffany EvansRS SODistanceDublin, Ohio/Dublin
Amanda FieldSODistancePortland, Ore./Jesuit
Krysten FischerFRSprintsRockford, Mich./Rockford
Meggan FreelandFRDistanceAlbion, Mich./Western
Bella GalvezSOThrowsParsipanny Hills, N.J./Parsipanny Hills
Michelle GaySRSprintsLakewood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion Prep
Marva GoodsonJRJumpsSaginaw, Mich./Bridgeport
Amanda GreenRS FRJumpsSouth Lyon, Mich./South Lyon
Carlie GreenRS SODistanceMilford, Mich./Milford
Jackie GrossRS SRMid-DistanceMarine City, Mich./Marine City
Katie GuikemaSOJumpsByron Center, Mich./South Christian
Katie HainesSODistanceRockford, Mich./Rockford
Diane HamiltonRS SRDistanceBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Jennifer HamiltonRS SRDistanceBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Stacey HarringtonRS SOThrowsLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Ashley HegginsFRSprintsLansing, Mich./Lansing Everett
Allie HockFRDistanceOxford, Mich./Lake Orion
Jordan HuegliSODistanceEdmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Thereseann HuprikarSRDistanceGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Amanda ImpellizerriFRPole VaultKentwood, Mich./East Kentwood
Emily LangenbergJRDistanceGrand Ledge, Mich./Grand Ledge
Ashley LawrenceRS JRThrowsTroy, Mich./Troy
Shatora LewisFRThrowsToledo, Ohio/Scott
Emily MacLeodSRDistanceCincinnati, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame
Erica MannJRSprintsBattle Creek, Mich./Lakeview
Coryn MarzejonSOSprintsHuntley, Ill./Huntley
Becky McCormackRS JRDistanceCanton,Mich/Plymouth Canton
Taylor McCurdyJRDistanceMarion, Ohio/Marion Harding
Rachel McFarlaneSODistanceLivonia, Mich./Livonia Churchill
Kelsey MeyersRS SODistanceGoodrich, Mich./Goodrich
Theresa O'LearySOSprintsTecumseh, Mich./Tecumseh
Chanel PayneFRJumpsInkster, Mich./John Glenn
Zoe PelbartRS SOJavelinOatley, NSW, Australia/Ascham
Kelsey PrenaFRThrowsWalled Lake, Mich./Walled Lake Central
Shellyse RichardsonRS FRJumpsWest Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield
Beth RohlRS FRThrowsNew Buffalo, Mich./New Buffalo
Chelsea RossFRSprintsFort Wayne, Ind./Wayne
Jessica SchertingSOJumpsSaginaw, Mich./Heritage
Sloan SecordSODistanceGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Katie ShawSRPole VaultLakeview, Mich./Lakeview
Rebekah SmeltzerRS SODistanceMonroe, Mich./Jefferson
Ashley SmithJRPole VaultCeresco, Mich./Marshall
Kristen SmithFRDistanceClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Maggie SmithSOJumpsCadillac, Mich./Cadillac
Olivia SydowFRDistanceGrand Rapids, Mich./West Catholic
Brittany TolarSOSprintsEvanston, Ill./Evanston
Liz WatsonRS SODistanceLansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic
Robyn WhalenRS SOThrowsLivonia, Mich./Franklin
Noriah WilliamsFRSprintsYpsilanti, Mich./Lincoln
Veronica WilsonFRDistance
Paige WinneFRDistanceRichland, Mich./Gull Lake
Jennifer YeeRS SODistanceTroy, Mich./Troy

Coaches

Walt Drenth - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Chris Bostwick - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Mulit-Events
Randy Gillon - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Kim McGreevy - Assistant Coach - Distance/Cross Country
John Newell - Assistant Coach - Throws
Melanie Rhoden - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Jumps
Nicole Bush - Volunteer Assistant
Jeremy Orr - Graduate Assistant
Sarah Price - Graduate Assistant