Women's National Honors

Sevatheda Fynes
Sevatheda Fynes
Nicole Bush
Nicole Bush
Marcelle Kendall
Marcelle Kendall
Jamie Krzyminski
Jamie Krzyminski

All-Americans

Indoor
2014Tori FranklinTriple Jump
Leah O'ConnorMile
Rachele Schulist (Second Team)3,000-meter
2013Beth RohlWeight Throw
2012Beth RohlWeight Throw
Tori FranklinTriple Jump
Becca Buchholtz (Second Team)High Jump
2011Beth RohlWeight Throw
2008Nicole Bush5,000 meters
Nicole Bush3,000 meters
2004Jamie Krzyminski5,000 meters
1997Chandra Burns200 meters
Stephanie Dueringer5,000 meters
Sevatheda Fynes55 meters
Sevetheda Fynes200 meters
1996Chandra Burns200 meters
1994Susan Francis200 meters
1987Odessa Smalls55 meters
1981Cheryl Gilliam60 meters
Pam Sedwick600 meters
Pam SedwickDistance Medley Relay
Judi BrownDistance Medley Relay
Anne PeweDistance Medley Relay
Kelly SpatzDistance Medley Relay

Outdoor

2013Tori FranklinTriple Jump
Leah O'Connor3,000-meter Steeplechase
Beth RohlDiscus
Alysson Bodenbach (Second Team)4x400-meter relay
Alicia Evans (Second Team)4x400-meter relay
Jaelynn Pryor (Second Team)4x400-meter relay
Jellisa Westney (Second Team)4x400-meter relay
Sarah Birkmeier (Honorable Mention)Pole Vault
2012Beth RohlDiscus
Tori Franklin (Second Team)Triple Jump
Leah O'Connor (Second Team)3,000-meter Steeplechase
2011Emily MacLeod5,000m run
Beth RohlDiscus
Hammer Throw (Second Team)
Ashley Lawrence (Second Team)Discus
2010Emily MacLeod5,000m run
Beth RohlDiscus
2009Nicole Bush3,000-meter Steeplechase
Lisa Senakiewich5,000m run
2007Nicole Bush3,000-meter Steeplechase
2006Nicole Bush3,000-meter Steeplechase
2004Jamie Krzyminski10,000 meters
Sherita WilliamsTriple Jump
2003Jamie Krzyminski10,000 meters
2002Jamie Krzyminski10,000 meters
Lynlee PhillipsJavelin
Ann Somerville3,000-meter Steeplechase
Sherita WilliamsTriple Jump
2000Jennifer Denkins10,000 meters
1997Sevatheda Fynes100 meters
Sevatheda Fynes200 meters
Stephanie Dueringer10,000 meters
1996Chandra Burns400 meters
1992Sara Reichert1,500 meters
1987Mary Shea10,000 meters
1986Odessa Smalls100 meters
Odessa Smalls200 meters
1984Karen Campbell10,000 meters
Marcelle Kendall400 meters
Marcelle Kendall400-meter Relay
Connie Burnett400-meter Relay
Joanna Childress400-meter Relay
Odessa Smalls400-meter Relay
1983Judi Brown400-meter Hurdles
Judi Brown4x400-meter Relay
Julie Boerman4x400-meter Relay
Candy Burkett4x400-meter Relay
Jacqui Sedwick4x400-meter Relay
1982Anne Pewe3,000 meters
Jill Washburn10,000 meters
1977Sue Latter800 meters
1975Karen Dennis220 yards
Majorie Grimmett220 yards
Karen Dennis440-yard Relay
Laurel Vietzke440-yard Relay
Majorie Grimmett440-yard Relay
Laurel VietzkeLong Jump

Great Lakes Region Athlete of the Year

2011Beth Rohl
2013Tori Franklin (Field)
Leah O'Connor (Track)
Great Lakes Assistant Coach of the Year
2011John Newell
2013Chris Bostwick