Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 07:32 PM
                   Al Owens Classic - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                   
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio           11.77      11.91q  2.9  1 
  2 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           12.29      12.17q  2.0  3 
  3 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich           11.68      12.18q  2.0  3 
  4 Roberts, Kirlene             Central Mich           11.95      12.21q  1.2  4 
  5 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley           12.28      12.22q  2.9  1 
  6 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           11.98      12.25q  1.7  5 
  7 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           12.10      12.25q  1.7  5 
  8 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 12.26      12.31q  2.1  2 
  9 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley           12.40      12.43q  2.1  2 
 10 Howard, Angelina             Northern Mic           12.30      12.65   2.0  3 
 11 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley           12.24      12.68   1.2  4 
 12 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley           12.67      12.73   2.0  3 
 12 Graber, Betty                Bethel (Ind.           12.41      12.73   1.2  4 
 14 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 12.40      12.75   2.9  1 
 15 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 12.66      12.80   2.1  2 
 16 Newberry, Michaela           Lake Superio           13.08      12.81   1.2  4 
 17 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley           12.75      12.84   2.0  3 
 17 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              12.43      12.84   1.7  5 
 17 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood              12.67      12.84   2.9  1 
 20 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 12.65      12.88   1.2  4 
 21 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              12.65      12.97   1.7  5 
 22 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 12.96      13.08   1.2  4 
 23 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale              12.75      13.11   2.9  1 
 24 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           12.99      13.14   1.7  5 
 25 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley           12.90      13.26   2.1  2 
 26 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 13.52      13.36   2.1  2 
 26 Young, Chelsea               Northwood              13.20      13.36   2.1  2 
 28 Zeilenga, Kristen            Bethel (Ind.                      13.50   1.7  5 
 29 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   13.28      13.51   2.0  3 
 30 Wilburn, Alli                Albion                 13.72      13.57   1.7  5 
 31 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso             13.27      13.62   2.9  1 
 32 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood              13.52      13.63   1.2  4 
 33 Yancho, Nicole               Hillsdale              13.00      13.67   1.7  5 
 34 Dickinson, Megan             Lake Superio           13.50      13.85   2.9  1 
 35 Stoffer, Grace               Calvin                            13.93   2.1  2 
 36 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.           14.05      13.96   2.1  2 
 37 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 14.22      13.97   2.9  1 
 38 Leikert, Anna                Hope                   13.90      14.06   1.2  4 
 39 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel (Ind.                      14.17   1.2  4 
 40 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                   13.80      14.33   1.7  5 
 41 McManus, Amanda              Northwood              14.26      14.34   2.0  3 
 42 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   14.25      14.92   2.0  3 
 42 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.           14.88      14.92   2.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio           11.91      11.98   2.0 
  2 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           12.17      11.98   2.0 
  3 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich           12.18      12.07   2.0 
  4 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 12.31      12.10   2.0 
  5 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           12.25      12.14   2.0 
  6 Roberts, Kirlene             Central Mich           12.21      12.15   2.0 
  7 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           12.25      12.16   2.0 
  8 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley           12.43      12.48   2.0 
  9 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley           12.22      12.51   2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 24.16  2002        Icis Charles                                
     D2 Auto: A 23.78                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 24.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich           23.99      23.73   3.1  1 
  2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich           24.05      24.11   3.1  1 
  3 Vinson, Chana                Unattached             23.80      24.30   3.1  1 
  4 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich           24.52      24.34   3.1  1 
  5 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           23.99      24.36   3.1  1 
  6 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio           25.18      24.66   1.8  2 
  7 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.32      24.68   3.1  1 
  8 Floyd, Najah                 Unattached             24.00      24.70   3.1  1 
  9 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           24.82      24.75   1.8  2 
 10 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           24.85      24.84   1.8  2 
 11 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich           24.80      25.05   1.8  2 
 12 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               25.06      25.07   1.8  2 
 13 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 25.23      25.25   1.2  3 
 14 Souza, Anita                 Unattached             24.95      25.32   1.8  2 
 15 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           24.94      25.39   1.8  2 
 16 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               25.17      25.40   1.8  2 
 17 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley           25.30      25.69   1.2  3 
 18 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley           25.56      25.79   1.2  3 
 19 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley           25.90      25.93   1.2  3 
 20 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley           25.96      26.06   1.2  3 
 21 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 26.10      26.10   1.8  4 
 22 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              26.06      26.18   1.8  4 
 23 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood              26.25      26.28   1.8  4 
 24 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              26.07      26.41   1.8  4 
 25 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley           25.88      26.50   1.2  3 
 26 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale              26.25      26.51   1.8  4 
 27 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   26.51      26.68   1.0  5 
 28 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Valley           26.32      26.70   1.8  4 
 28 Rimmer, Brandi               Olivet                 26.78      26.70   1.0  5 
 30 Jones, Carson                Unagv                  26.40      26.77   1.0  5 
 31 Howard, Angelina             Northern Mic           25.94      26.84   1.2  3 
 32 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio           27.35      26.91   2.5  6 
 33 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley           26.90      27.00   1.0  5 
 34 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 27.32      27.10   2.5  6 
 35 Gibbs, Raquel                Central Mich           26.30      27.13   1.8  4 
 36 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic           27.79      27.15   0.3  7 
 37 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           27.81      27.16   0.3  7 
 38 Lanning, Hannah              Ferris State           28.38      27.22   0.3  7 
 38 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley           26.80      27.22   1.0  5 
 40 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 27.20      27.23   2.5  6 
 41 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc           26.90      27.31   1.0  5 
 42 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso             27.08      27.37   2.5  6 
 43 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State           27.45      27.64   2.5  6 
 44 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 27.90      27.68   0.3  7 
 45 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 27.50      27.86   2.5  6 
 46 Stark, Nicholle              Michigan Tec           28.37      27.95   0.3  7 
 47 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood              27.80      27.96   0.3  7 
 48 Cregier, Amanda              Bethel (Ind.           27.73      28.04   2.5  6 
 49 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   28.22      28.34   0.3  7 
 50 Dickinson, Megan             Lake Superio           28.60      28.81   0.8  8 
 51 Wadsworth, Rebecca           Davenport              28.00      29.00   0.3  7 
 52 Leikert, Anna                Hope                   29.10      29.05   0.8  8 
 53 Graham, Kristine             Albion                 28.70      29.40   0.8  8 
 54 McManus, Amanda              Northwood              29.50      29.59   0.8  8 
 55 Jackson, Chrissiey           Albion                 29.89      29.80   0.8  8 
 56 Tufnell, Jessica             Hope                   30.46      30.04   0.8  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 54.60  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
     D2 Auto: A 54.64                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 56.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Chana                Unattached             53.70      54.17A  1 
  2 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           55.02      55.16P  1 
  3 Turk, Shawntoreah            Central Mich           54.74      55.31P  1 
  4 Floyd, Najah                 Unattached             53.80      55.57P  1 
  5 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich           55.00      56.13P  1 
  6 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley           57.25      57.48   2 
  7 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               57.82      57.74   2 
  8 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.           57.73      58.14   2 
  9 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 59.88      59.00   3 
 10 Van De Kerkhove, Julia       Lake Superio           59.89      59.35   3 
 11 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              58.00      59.36   2 
 12 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           58.00      59.57   2 
 13 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood              59.25      59.78   3 
 14 Hampton, Larissa             Cornerstone            58.50      59.81   2 
 15 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.         1:00.21    1:00.43   4 
 16 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc           59.50    1:00.46   3 
 17 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc           59.75    1:00.50   3 
 18 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              59.90    1:00.52   4 
 18 Rimmer, Brandi               Olivet               1:00.90    1:00.52   4 
 20 Jones, Yasmine               Grand Valley           59.90    1:00.60   3 
 21 Brzezinski, Danielle         Michigan Tec           59.14    1:00.72   3 
 22 O'Hora, Brittany             Northwood            1:00.15    1:00.96   4 
 23 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso           1:00.44    1:01.04   4 
 24 Jones, Carson                Unagv                  59.90    1:01.11   4 
 25 Clark, Allison               Grand Valley           58.43    1:01.18   2 
 26 Gobrogge, Katrina            Hope                   59.89    1:01.20   3 
 27 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic         1:01.11    1:01.38   5 
 28 Gibbs, Raquel                Central Mich           59.00    1:01.55   2 
 29 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                 1:02.47    1:01.72   5 
 30 Gunnink, Liza                Calvin               1:01.50    1:02.47   5 
 31 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel (Ind.         1:01.00    1:02.83   4 
 32 Marchant, Shannon            Detroit Merc         1:01.84    1:03.06   5 
 33 Witzig, Rebekah              Bethel (Ind.         1:01.77    1:03.13   5 
 33 Seitz, Rosie                 Albion               1:03.34    1:03.13   6 
 35 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                 1:02.08    1:03.43   5 
 36 Mets, Marie                  Michigan Tec         1:01.24    1:04.10   5 
 37 Koehler, Lindsey             Bethel (Ind.                    1:04.32   6 
 38 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport            1:02.75    1:04.73   5 
 39 Clark, Katie                 Albion               1:06.13    1:06.28   6 
 40 Lauwers, Heather             Olivet               1:02.80    1:06.68   5 
 41 Tufnell, Jessica             Hope                 1:06.54    1:06.84   6 
 42 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Davenport            1:05.00    1:07.23   6 
 43 Martinie, Emily              Hope                 1:06.90    1:07.46   6 
 -- Duncan, Nikia                Detroit Merc           58.75        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.30  2000        Melissa Smith                             
     D2 Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Mich         2:08.41    2:11.51P 
  2 Belair, Kaylin               Toledo               2:11.90    2:13.41P 
  3 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:10.56    2:14.23  
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone          2:17.00    2:14.75  
  5 Farrow, Christina            Unattached           2:13.00    2:15.18  
  6 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:15.84    2:16.37  
  7 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin               2:18.00    2:17.35  
  8 Miracle, Ashley              Albion               2:16.89    2:18.22  
  9 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan             2:15.25    2:18.66  
 10 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:18.00    2:18.78  
 11 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin               2:18.64    2:18.86  
 12 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone          2:19.00    2:19.06  
 13 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Mich         2:19.00    2:19.16  
 14 Huster, Stephanie            Unagv                2:18.00    2:19.33  
 15 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               2:19.12    2:20.06  
 16 Williams, Rachael            Northern Mic         2:22.38    2:20.23  
 17 Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 2:17.50    2:20.53  
 18 Granquist, Katie             Northern Mic         2:23.96    2:21.01  
 19 Emmanuel, Salome             Hope                 2:19.20    2:21.87  
 20 Stoffer, Grace               Calvin               2:21.15    2:22.20  
 21 Carlson, Katie               Hope                 2:21.40    2:22.79  
 22 Nelson, Natalie              Unagv                2:19.00    2:23.17  
 23 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         2:20.00    2:23.37  
 24 Weaver, Amanda               Albion               2:23.12    2:23.47  
 25 Lapin, Michelle              Michigan Run         2:21.00    2:23.57  
 26 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport            2:21.75    2:24.04  
 27 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                 2:22.70    2:25.21  
 28 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC           2:22.50    2:25.78  
 29 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport            2:23.00    2:25.84  
 30 Keskey, Caitlin              Northern Mic         2:30.32    2:26.15  
 31 Eriksson, Malin              Michigan Tec         2:23.67    2:27.00  
 32 Mast, Carli                  Bethel (Ind.         2:28.39    2:27.15  
 33 Romano, Alicia               Northern Mic         2:27.85    2:27.32  
 34 Tweed, Hannah                Hope                 2:34.00    2:28.56  
 35 Mattson, Kristina            Northern Mic         2:25.11    2:28.59  
 36 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                 2:27.80    2:29.04  
 37 Donley, Kristina             Northern Mic         2:31.07    2:29.67  
 38 Blaxton, Rebecca             Lansing CC           2:25.50    2:29.94  
 39 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC           2:29.00    2:30.15  
 40 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         2:29.99    2:30.52  
 41 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood            2:25.00    2:31.39  
 42 Nickels, Mary                Northwood            2:29.00    2:32.28  
 43 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone          2:35.00    2:32.50  
 44 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State         2:26.00    2:32.75  
 45 Kremers, Nicole              Calvin               2:29.00    2:34.23  
 45 Roche, Abby                  Northern Mic         2:30.73    2:34.23  
 47 Kremers, Audrey              Calvin               2:32.50    2:34.38  
 48 Roe, Lexi                    Lansing CC           2:29.50    2:35.76  
 49 Wickens, Megan               Albion               2:36.48    2:37.25  
 50 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone          2:35.02    2:37.62  
 51 Shemwell, Grace              Valparaiso           2:35.00    2:37.65  
 52 Ramon, Crystal               Olivet               2:39.31    2:40.51  
 53 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone          2:38.00    2:40.58  
 54 Retzer, Alana                Albion               2:48.38    2:47.85  
 55 Sickmiller, Kailey           Northern Mic         2:48.99    2:50.61  
 56 Marshall, Brittany           Olivet               2:45.36    2:53.25  
 57 Witnik, Melissa              msu running          2:45.00    2:59.39  
 58 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               3:03.40    3:14.58  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 4:18.37  2007        Mandi Zemba                               
     D2 Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley         4:30.50    4:30.20P 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:31.58    4:30.63P 
  3 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:34.80    4:34.29P 
  4 Kinney, Monica               Unagv                4:30.00    4:35.17P 
  5 Hudson, Carissa              Spring Arbor         4:37.78    4:36.79  
  6 Hamilton, Ashley             Lansing CC           4:41.50    4:41.32  
  7 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 4:38.00    4:44.04  
  8 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Mich         4:39.80    4:45.05  
  9 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         4:33.00    4:45.17  
 10 Weaver, Amanda               Albion               4:48.20    4:45.58  
 11 Fokina, Anastasia            Michigan Tec         4:40.23    4:46.75  
 12 Halonen, Larissa             Northern Mic         4:53.13    4:46.77  
 13 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley         4:33.91    4:47.23  
 14 Curley-Poppe, Ciara          Detroit Merc         4:48.80    4:47.48  
 15 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                 4:46.80    4:47.93  
 16 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin               4:49.37    4:50.43  
 17 Dye, Mandy                   Northern Mic         4:58.00    4:50.86  
 18 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State         4:51.00    4:52.72  
 19 Kiilunen, Nora               Northern Mic         4:53.24    4:53.36  
 20 Knoll, Taylor                Lansing CC           4:49.00    4:55.38  
 21 Brisson, Hannah              Unattached           5:02.00    4:55.52  
 22 LeSage, Kristie              Ferris State         4:55.00    4:56.54  
 23 Jack, Keira                  Unagv                5:00.00    4:56.82  
 24 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         5:00.00    4:56.99  
 25 Eriksson, Malin              Michigan Tec         4:55.26    4:57.66  
 26 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC           4:58.00    4:58.06  
 27 Al- Nasrallah, Dana          Great Lakes          4:50.00    4:58.62  
 28 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                 4:57.70    4:58.83  
 29 Smith, Taylor                Unagv                5:00.00    4:59.10  
 30 Ingraham, Stephanie          Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.19  
 31 Resis, Stephanie             Michigan Run         4:55.00    4:59.40  
 32 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State         4:55.00    4:59.51  
 33 Donker, Rebecca              Spring Arbor         4:55.28    4:59.60  
 34 Peterson, Lydia              Calvin               4:57.07    5:01.30  
 35 Penning, Kimby               Calvin               5:04.99    5:01.62  
 36 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin               5:05.00    5:01.99  
 37 Cushnie, Amber               Toledo               4:55.00    5:02.11  
 38 Halonen, Amanda              Michigan Tec         4:46.52    5:02.18  
 39 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State         4:55.00    5:02.42  
 40 Baron, Stacey                Davenport            5:10.00    5:04.70  
 41 Martinez, Sarah              Detroit Merc         4:57.98    5:04.92  
 42 Morgan, Melissa              Unagv                5:00.00    5:05.64  
 43 McMahan, Paige               Calvin               5:06.12    5:06.27  
 44 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         5:15.55    5:09.80  
 45 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin               5:06.00    5:13.37  
 46 Barnes, Jamie                Davenport            5:15.00    5:15.22  
 47 Fabris, Brittany             Bethel (Ind.         5:20.92    5:15.79  
 48 Johnson, Claire              Valparaiso           4:50.00    5:15.84  
 49 Wickens, Megan               Albion               5:13.92    5:17.21  
 50 Adams, Christina             Bethel (Ind.         5:01.23    5:18.47  
 51 Shemwell, Grace              Valparaiso           5:08.00    5:18.84  
 52 Smaby, Megan                 Michigan Tec         5:03.00    5:19.37  
 53 May, Nikki                   Lansing CC           5:08.00    5:19.89  
 54 Przybylek, Haleigh           Ferris State         5:10.00    5:22.71  
 55 Retzer, Alana                Albion               5:35.68    5:32.59  
 56 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                            5:32.80  
 57 Savage, Noelle               Michigan Tec         5:34.52    5:34.55  
 58 Marshall, Brittany           Olivet               5:40.00    5:40.05  
 59 Ramon, Crystal               Olivet               5:37.17    5:41.55  
 60 Stellfox, Patty              Valparaiso           5:40.00    5:43.82  
 61 Witnik, Melissa              msu running          5:50.00    5:54.73  
 62 Drummond, Hayley             Olivet               5:53.08    6:02.49  
 63 Guntz, Becca                 Albion               5:32.31    6:06.83  
 64 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               6:34.64    6:36.33  
 -- Nelson, Kate                 Hope                 4:42.30        DNF  
 -- Broekema, Krista             Spring Arbor         4:57.23        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 15:38.54  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
     D2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jessica          Valparaiso          17:50.00   18:08.76  
  2 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone         18:37.59   18:33.19  
  3 Derocher, Rachel             Albion              18:38.59   18:39.36  
  4 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood           18:00.00   18:48.25  
  5 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich        19:00.00   18:51.43  
  6 Miller, Trisha               Bethel (Ind.        19:15.00   18:57.91  
  7 Howard, Olivia               Northern Mic        19:20.52   19:01.05  
  8 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                19:30.00   19:01.49  
  9 Kort, Eva                    Calvin              19:00.00   19:02.45  
 10 Evans, Hannah                Toledo                         19:03.51  
 11 Levasseur, Margaret          Unattached          19:15.00   19:05.14  
 12 Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone         19:05.00   19:06.01  
 13 Lencke, Keri                 Bethel (Ind.        19:31.00   19:11.54  
 14 Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic        19:16.32   19:12.53  
 15 Sochor, Victoria             Albion              19:30.24   19:16.59  
 16 Allen, Emily                 Northern Mic        19:58.93   19:18.48  
 17 Yovetich, Marissa            Michigan Tec        19:02.13   19:27.92  
 18 Hofsess, Rachel              Detroit Merc        19:15.00   19:30.82  
 19 Barnes, Jamie                Davenport           20:20.00   19:36.13  
 20 Miley, Amanda                Albion              19:23.29   19:43.62  
 21 Terbush, Paige               Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:50.81  
 22 Loomis, Brittany             Northern Mic        20:13.83   19:51.04  
 23 Windom, Julia                Hope                20:00.00   19:51.58  
 24 Broekema, Katie              Albion              20:03.74   19:52.43  
 25 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone         20:22.59   19:52.68  
 26 Lewis, Mindy                 Cornerstone         19:05.00   19:55.93  
 27 Schuelke, Annabelle          Michigan Run        20:20.00   20:04.91  
 28 Baber, Ashley                Bethel (Ind.        22:42.00   20:22.99  
 29 VanKampen, Kristin           Calvin              19:53.74   20:28.84  
 30 Reid, Allison                Michigan Run        19:59.00   20:28.98  
 31 Rossman, Emily               Davenport           20:20.00   20:32.85  
 32 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC          20:59.00   20:49.66  
 33 Kinzie, Anna                 Valparaiso          20:30.00   20:52.40  
 34 Shepherd, Leah               Cornerstone         21:06.64   20:53.47  
 35 Steers, Ashley               Lansing CC          19:59.00   20:53.80  
 36 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin              20:00.00   21:04.32  
 37 Ryan, Molly                  Valparaiso          21:40.00   21:32.10  
 38 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion              22:34.68   22:36.92  
 39 Karcher, Trisha              Bethel (Ind.        22:22.05   23:39.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 13.48  2008        Candice Wheat                               
     D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               14.00      14.01q  2.1  1 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio           14.10    P 14.15q  1.9  3 
  3 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley           14.05    P 14.29q  2.0  4 
  4 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           14.44      14.56q  2.0  2 
  5 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley           14.46      14.69q  2.1  1 
  6 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic           14.74      14.70q  2.0  2 
  7 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                 14.00      14.80q  2.0  2 
  8 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                 14.36      14.84q  2.0  4 
  9 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc           14.94      14.95q  2.0  4 
 10 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone            15.40      15.59   1.9  3 
 11 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   15.78      15.73   2.0  2 
 12 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   15.74      15.79   2.0  4 
 13 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio           16.19      15.89   2.1  1 
 14 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone            16.50      16.74   2.0  2 
 14 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley           15.50      16.74   1.9  3 
 16 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   17.40      16.95   2.0  2 
 17 Powelson, Caili              Northwood              16.79      17.33   2.0  4 
 18 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   17.58      17.50   2.1  1 
 19 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   17.95      17.98   2.1  1 
 20 Wadsworth, Rebecca           Davenport              17.20      17.99   1.9  3 
 21 Juza, Taylor                 Toledo                 17.21      18.09   1.9  3 
 22 Lanning, Hannah              Ferris State           18.49      18.23   2.0  2 
 23 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           18.81      19.48   1.9  3 
 24 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                 20.91      20.07   1.9  3 
 25 Cregier, Amanda              Bethel (Ind.                      20.29   2.0  2 
 26 Gaarde, Rebecca              Olivet                 17.32      20.45   2.0  4 
 27 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   16.50      21.24   2.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 13.48  2008        Candice Wheat                               
     D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio           14.15      13.77   2.4 
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               14.01      14.05   2.4 
  3 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley           14.29      14.16   2.4 
  4 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley           14.69      14.43   2.4 
  5 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           14.56      14.45   2.4 
  6 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc           14.95      14.52   2.4 
  7 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                 14.80      14.53   2.4 
  8 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic           14.70      14.58   2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G   59.56  2010        Danielle Fonseca                          
     D2 Auto: A   59.72                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan             1:00.00    1:00.76P  1 
  2 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich         1:02.00    1:02.09P  1 
  3 Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley         1:01.59    1:02.45P  1 
  4 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood            1:02.98    1:02.79   1 
  5 Kober, Andrea                Grand Valley         1:01.92    1:03.30   1 
  6 Heffner, Megan               Central Mich         1:01.80    1:03.58   1 
  7 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                 1:03.31    1:03.99   2 
  8 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo               1:02.30    1:04.45   1 
  9 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich         1:02.80    1:05.06   1 
 10 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.         1:04.25    1:05.72   2 
 10 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone          1:05.50    1:05.72   2 
 12 Pawlowski, Andrea            Central Mich         1:08.24    1:05.86   3 
 13 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo               1:08.00    1:06.05   3 
 14 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley         1:04.16    1:06.08   2 
 15 Walther, Shaina              Lake Superio         1:06.00    1:06.51   3 
 16 West, Colby                  Northern Mic         1:05.85    1:06.97   2 
 17 Smid, Olivia                 Detroit Merc         1:06.95    1:07.20   3 
 18 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood            1:07.00    1:07.26   3 
 19 Wilson, Brittanee            Grand Valley         1:06.00    1:07.33   3 
 20 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich         1:08.00    1:08.49   3 
 21 Eberman, Samantha            Unagv                1:08.00    1:09.55   3 
 22 Dudley, Lauren               Bethel (Ind.         1:11.12    1:09.75   4 
 23 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc         1:05.55    1:09.82   2 
 24 Beatty, Kelsey               Central Mich         1:03.20    1:10.08   2 
 25 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.         1:11.23    1:10.75   4 
 26 Juza, Taylor                 Toledo               1:09.00    1:11.06   4 
 27 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                 1:11.97    1:11.23   5 
 28 Schwartz, Leah               Bethel (Ind.                    1:12.42   5 
 29 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                 1:14.21    1:12.84   5 
 30 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                          1:13.04   5 
 31 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin               1:13.50    1:13.93   5 
 32 Boynton, Shana               Lake Superio         1:10.00    1:14.31   4 
 33 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet               1:09.60    1:15.77   4 
 34 Gomez, Giselle               Lake Superio         1:14.00    1:15.92   5 
 35 DeGroot, Lauren              Calvin               1:16.35    1:16.43   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 10:32.09  4/19/2012   Hannah Osborn                            
     D2 Auto: A 10:35.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Celaya, Mallory              Northern Mic        10:58.00   10:59.14P 
  2 Weiler, Liz                  Toledo              10:55.00   11:01.88P 
  3 Ahmadi, Aziza                Unagv               11:25.00   11:20.80  
  4 Baydoun, Zeinab              Detroit Merc        11:22.79   11:21.55  
  5 Zehel, Nicole                Valparaiso          11:35.00   11:36.90  
  6 Savard, Danielle             Unattached          12:10.00   12:07.60  
  7 Stempihar, Elizabeth         Michigan Tec        13:20.70   12:47.78  
  8 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin              12:31.18   12:50.09  
  9 Carmignani, Eileen           Valparaiso          13:00.00   13:41.43  
 10 Brown, Charity               Bethel (Ind.        13:42.24   14:00.81  
 11 Watkins, Grace               Valparaiso          12:30.00   14:47.19  
 -- Oberski, Katrina             Detroit Merc        11:41.08        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 46.50  2002                                                    
                       Charles, Tedrow, Willis, Kuhlman                  
     D2 Auto: A 45.69                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 47.20                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.75      46.14P  1 
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) Williams, Shantavia            
     3) White, Rosie                    4) Marigna, ReJeana               
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                               45.80      46.69P  1 
     1) Roberts, Kirlene                2) Ritter, Kelsey                 
     3) Riley, Dierra                   4) Hamilton, Diamond              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.42      46.81P  1 
     1) Scott, Carly                    2) Jackson, Brittney              
     3) Lewis, Michaela                 4) Banister, Brittney             
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                            47.50      47.37   1 
     1) Bennett, Sashawna               2) Newberry, Michaela             
     3) Van De Kerkhove, Julia          4) Mitchell, Leslie               
  5 Northern Michigan  'A'                              47.72      47.42   1 
     1) Howard, Angelina                2) Angeli, Catherine              
     3) White, Samara                   4) Hewett, Sherice                
  6 Toledo  'A'                                         47.00      49.02   1 
     1) Ballard, Antalesha              2) Brown, Amber                   
     3) Sledge, Jillian                 4) Phillips, Ashley               
  7 Cornerstone  'A'                                    48.50      49.33   2 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Hampton, Larissa               
     3) Green, Brittany                 4) Pierce, Lauren                 
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  47.32      49.42   1 
     1) Etter, Samantha                 2) Stevens, Kaila                 
     3) Graber, Betty                   4) Byl, Arielle                   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      48.40      49.46   2 
     1) Hettinger, Rachel               2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Young, Chelsea                 
 10 Davenport  'A'                                      49.28      50.19   2 
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Jerrils, Rachel                
     3) Payne, Hannah                   4) Van Ens, Amy                   
 11 Calvin  'A'                                         49.88      50.21   2 
     1) Bennett, Stephanie              2) Busscher, Julie                
     3) Platt, Jordyn                   4) Sybesma, Amy                   
 12 Olivet  'A'                                         51.39      51.74   2 
     1) Gaarde, Rebecca                 2) Lauwers, Heather               
     3) Wagner, Rachael                 4) Rimmer, Brandi                 
 13 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  52.00      55.20   2 
     1) Natali, Cassie                  2) Cregier, Amanda                
     3) Koehler, Lindsey                4) Ramirez, Caitlyn               
 -- Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  48.24         DQ   2 
     1) Meisner, Nicole                 2) Hart, Brandee                  
     3) Rogers, Whitney                 4) Duncan, Nikia                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 3:41.81  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Hess, Wheat                     
     D2 Auto: A 3:42.30                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:42.00    3:46.02P  1 
     1) Baxter, Ravyn                   2) Turk, Shawntoreah              
     3) Fishnick, Emma                  4) Doughty, Bridget               
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:48.20    3:48.35P  1 
     1) Hull, Jade                      2) Franklin, Kalena               
     3) Chandler, Adrienne              4) Banister, Brittney             
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:55.00    3:54.55   1 
     1) Rawls, Asia                     2) Elcock, Beverly                
     3) Scuillo, Brooke                 4) Churchwell, Morgan             
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:55.00    3:57.19   1 
     1) Van De Kerkhove, Julia          2) Carruthers, Rebecca            
     3) Newberry, Michaela              4) Mitchell, Leslie               
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:58.95   1 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Oosterhouse, Julie             
     3) Hampton, Larissa                4) Pierce, Lauren                 
  6 Toledo  'A'                                       4:00.56    4:02.61   2 
     1) Belair, Kaylin                  2) Pusateri, Julia                
     3) Wright, Megan                   4) Sledge, Jillian                
  7 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:57.00    4:03.44   1 
     1) Hart, Brandee                   2) Duncan, Nikia                  
     3) Rutherford, Malita              4) Meisner, Nicole                
  8 Calvin  'A'                                       4:05.00    4:03.70   2 
     1) Brase, Kaylea                   2) Folkema, Rachel                
     3) Diemer, Kaitlin                 4) Folkema, Rebekah               
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    3:59.50    4:03.86   1 
     1) Simonson, Katherine             2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) O'Hora, Brittany                4) Theriault, Kaleigh             
 10 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:09.00    4:08.74   2 
     1) Marchant, Shannon               2) Martinez, Sarah                
     3) Curley-Poppe, Ciara             4) Taylor, Sara                   
 11 Albion  'A'                                       4:08.06    4:08.98   2 
     1) Clark, Katie                    2) Miracle, Ashley                
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Nelson, Kristin                
 12 Davenport  'A'                                    4:07.00    4:09.82   2 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel                 2) Closson, Jeannie               
     3) Veneklase, Alli                 4) Baron, Stacey                  
 13 Lansing CC  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:12.13   3 
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Blaxton, Rebecca                4) Knoll, Taylor                  
 14 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                4:07.23    4:12.90   2 
     1) Dvojacki, Dominique             2) Adams, Christina               
     3) Dudley, Lauren                  4) Mast, Carli                    
 15 Central Michigan  'B'                             3:49.00    4:13.79   1 
     1) Roberts, Kirlene                2) Pawlowski, Andrea              
     3) Beatty, Kelsey                  4) Gibbs, Raquel                  
 16 Michigan Tech  'A'                                4:12.76    4:15.36   2 
     1) Mets, Marie                     2) Stark, Nicholle                
     3) Halonen, Amanda                 4) Brzezinski, Danielle           
 17 Valparaiso  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:16.42   3 
     1) Wosick, Kelli                   2) Buck, Malea                    
     3) Shemwell, Grace                 4) Zehel, Nicole                  
 18 Northern Michigan  'A'                            4:12.00    4:17.24   2 
     1) Mattson, Kristina               2) Keskey, Caitlin                
     3) Romano, Alicia                  4) Granquist, Katie               
 19 Lake Superior State  'B'                          4:10.00    4:20.02   2 
     1) Walther, Shaina                 2) Gallagher, Sarah               
     3) Winiarski, Katie                4) Strasser, Carolinne            
 20 Olivet  'A'                                       4:18.80    4:21.60   3 
     1) Lauwers, Heather                2) Mayle, Jenna                   
     3) Lohr, Caitlin                   4) Wagner, Rachael                
 21 Lansing CC  'B'                                   4:35.00    4:49.65   3 
     1) Magness, Jaclyn                 2) Roe, Lexi                      
     3) May, Nikki                      4) Terbush, Paige                 
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:55.00        DNF   1 
     1) Galasso, Lisa                   2) Kober, Andrea                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m
    GVSU Rec: G 1.75m  2008        Heather VanderSlik                          
     D2 Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.72m      1.70mP 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio           1.63m      1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley           1.70m      1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Heffner, Megan               Central Mich           1.65m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.68m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Stein, Samantha              Central Mich           1.58m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley           1.65m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley           1.65m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              1.68m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           1.65m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale              1.65m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                 1.72m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jing, Huijun                 Toledo                 1.70m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.           1.60m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               1.61m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Lamphere, Misha              Central Mich           1.63m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Byl, Arielle                 Bethel (Ind.           1.62m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Zeilenga, Kristen            Bethel (Ind.           1.55m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.70m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                   1.60m      1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Cuniberti, Stephanie         Detroit Merc           1.50m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.           1.60m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Cieslinski, Catherine        Grand Valley           1.65m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                   1.50m      1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State           1.48m      1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lovat, Abbey                 Hillsdale              1.60m         NH  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1.47m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Jazmin               Valparaiso             1.42m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                 1.55m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 1.40m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Rhodes, Heather              Northwood              1.60m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Friday Section
 2.40m, 2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.05m
 3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
    GVSU Rec: G 4.05m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
     D2 Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley           3.80m      3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Jaime               Northern Mic           3.86m     J3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.40m      3.65mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley           3.40m      3.65mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           3.40m      3.50m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carr, Kate                   Bethel (Ind.           3.76m     J3.50m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Hambright, Heather           Bethel (Ind.           2.50m         NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Saturday Section
 2.40m, 2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.05m
 Noon Women PV 1st and Men to follow.
    GVSU Rec: G 4.05m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
     D2 Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.23m      3.95mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Jaime               Northern Mic           3.86m      3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.93m      3.80mP 
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.40m      3.50m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Freeman, Kelly               Valparaiso             3.60m      3.30m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 McNeil, Morgan               Michigan               3.65m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                   3.20m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                   3.10m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                 3.05m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.10m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Geating, Christina           Calvin                 3.05m      3.00m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc           3.05m      2.70m  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2.74m      2.40m  
     2.40 2.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                   2.60m      2.40m  
     2.40 2.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 Previch, Kristen             Hope                   2.75m      2.40m  
     2.40 2.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.55m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- McGee, Jessica               Calvin                 2.75m         NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 -- Hemingway, Jessica           Essx                   4.25m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Love, Halley                 Unattached             3.32m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Schornak, Jennifer           Eastern Mich           3.70m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Poli, Erika                  Michigan Tec           3.10m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Marcos, Erica                Michigan               3.60m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Watson, Christina            Central Mich           3.20m         NH  
     2.40 2.70 3.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 5.90m  2005        Pam Treppa                                  
     D2 Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 5.98m      5.85mP  0.9 
     5.59m(1.2) 5.85m(0.9) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.5) 5.38m(-0.9) 5.67m(-1.7)
  2 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone            5.60m      5.62m   0.8 
     5.32m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.8) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.21m(-1.5) 5.59m(-1.0) PASS     
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           5.36m      5.62m   0.4 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(1.2) 5.23m(2.2) 5.30m(0.3) 5.47m(1.5) 5.62m(0.4)
  4 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                 5.39m      5.52m   0.5 
     5.25m(2.4) 5.23m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.9) 5.52m(0.5)
  5 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 5.70m      5.45m   1.8 
     5.13m(-1.1) 5.41m(1.4) 5.29m(0.6) 5.19m(2.0) 5.45m(1.8) FOUL(0.2)
  6 Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                 4.87m      5.37m   2.7 
     4.98m(0.6) 4.95m(1.2) 5.22m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.15m(1.9) 5.37m(2.7)
  7 Payne, Hannah                Davenport              5.11m      5.18m   0.6 
     4.94m(1.1) 5.18m(0.6) 4.98m(1.1) PASS      5.17m(1.6) 4.99m(-0.6)
  8 Yancho, Nicole               Hillsdale              5.35m      5.15m  -0.8 
     4.88m(0.1) 5.15m(-0.8) 5.12m(1.7) 4.84m(1.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.1)
  9 White, Samara                Northern Mic           5.35m      5.05m  -1.0 
     5.05m(-1.0) 5.02m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone            5.60m      4.91m   0.2 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.91m(0.2)         
 11 Bildner, Katie               Hillsdale              5.20m      4.89m  -0.1 
     4.89m(-0.1) 4.65m(0.1) 4.86m(2.6)         
 12 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 5.12m      4.86m   0.7 
     4.59m(0.5) 4.86m(0.7) 4.80m(0.3)         
 13 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 5.23m      4.84m   0.3 
     4.84m(0.3) 4.63m(-1.4) FOUL(0.9)         
 14 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           4.97m      4.83m   1.2 
     4.69m(0.5) 4.83m(1.2) 4.50m(0.1)         
 14 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Mich           5.10m      4.83m   0.7 
     4.78m(1.0) 4.83m(0.7) 4.67m(-0.4)         
 16 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           4.87m      4.82m   0.9 
     4.66m(1.1) 4.82m(0.9) 4.79m(1.3)         
 17 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso             4.89m      4.79m   1.2 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.79m(1.2) 4.54m(0.3)         
 18 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   5.03m      4.71m   0.6 
     4.71m(0.6) 4.66m(-0.9) 4.53m(1.1)         
 19 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc           5.24m      4.61m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 4.61m(3.0)         
 20 Crafton, Marissa             Valparaiso             5.52m      4.60m  -0.4 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.60m(-0.4)         
 21 Rock, Hilary                 Lake Superio           4.82m      4.56m   1.4 
     4.56m(1.4) 4.45m(1.8) 4.48m(+0.0)         
 22 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   4.81m      4.48m   1.1 
     3.89m(-0.1) 4.48m(1.1) 4.31m(1.0)         
 23 Hambright, Heather           Bethel (Ind.           4.61m      4.25m   0.5 
     3.99m(0.9) 4.16m(0.1) 4.25m(0.5)         
 24 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   4.20m      3.94m  -0.8 
     FOUL(0.1) 3.94m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel (Ind.           4.84m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7)         
 -- Coffman, Christina           Eastern Mich           5.05m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.5)         
 -- Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.32m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 11.68m  2005        Pam Treppa                                 
     D2 Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic          12.13m     12.11mP  1.1 
     11.96m(0.6) 12.11m(1.1) 11.84m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.93m(-0.3)
  2 Fu, Yuhong                   Toledo                12.06m     11.88mP  0.2 
     11.88m(0.2) 11.84m(1.2) 11.61m(1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 11.38m(2.2)
  3 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                11.85m     11.39m   0.9 
     11.39m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 10.95m(-1.5) 11.33m(0.7) 11.25m(-1.0) FOUL(2.8)
  4 Rogers, Whitney              Detroit Merc          11.05m     11.06m   0.9 
     FOUL(3.2) 10.83m(+0.0) 10.32m(-0.4) 9.78m(-1.0) 11.06m(0.9) 11.00m(-0.1)
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                11.21m     10.89m   1.7 
     10.89m(1.7) 10.55m(-0.6) 10.52m(0.3) PASS      10.25m(0.5) 10.77m(-0.2)
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic          11.07m     10.89m  -0.2 
     10.35m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 10.59m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 10.16m(-2.0) 10.89m(-0.2)
  7 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                11.00m     10.80m   2.1 
     10.49m(-0.4) 10.80m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 10.10m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc          10.70m     10.60m   2.5 
     10.14m(-0.4) 10.60m(2.5) 10.60m(0.5) 10.21m(-0.6) 9.67m(1.5) 10.56m(1.5)
  9 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel (Ind.          10.55m     10.51m   1.1 
     10.51m(1.1) 10.21m(0.4) 10.13m(0.7) 10.15m(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 9.67m(-1.3)
 10 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                  11.09m     10.48m   0.7 
     10.48m(0.7) 10.42m(0.1) 10.40m(1.5)         
 11 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley                     10.34m   0.4 
     10.09m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 10.34m(0.4)         
 12 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio          10.79m     10.23m   0.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.21m(0.6) 10.23m(0.6)         
 13 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso             9.70m      9.99m   1.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 9.99m(1.3)         
 14 Rock, Hilary                 Lake Superio           9.44m      9.79m  -0.8 
     8.92m(1.1) 9.37m(0.5) 9.79m(-0.8)         
 15 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Mich          10.00m      9.72m   1.0 
     FOUL(-0.2) 9.72m(1.0) FOUL(3.6)         
 16 Hambright, Heather           Bethel (Ind.           9.46m      9.19m   1.5 
     FOUL(2.1) 9.19m(1.5) 8.85m(0.7)         
 17 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   9.65m      8.87m   1.4 
     8.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 9.09m       FOUL       
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4)         
 -- Carmignani, Eileen           Valparaiso             9.55m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)         
 -- Martinie, Emily              Hope                               FOUL       
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.1) PASS              
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 15.72m  2011        Lauren Buresh                              
     D2 Auto: A 14.83m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liske, Allison               Michigan              15.82m     15.19mA 
      14.91m  15.19m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          16.11m     14.45mP 
      13.97m  14.45m  14.42m  14.18m  FOUL  14.34m
  3 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta                     13.62mP 
      13.09m  13.23m  12.79m  FOUL  13.62m  13.53m
  4 Lewis, Shatora               Unattached            14.00m     13.44mP 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta                     13.09m  
      13.09m  FOUL  13.05m  12.65m  12.29m  12.34m
  6 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            13.57m     12.97m  
      12.30m  11.86m  12.48m  11.44m  12.97m  12.04m
  7 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             12.50m     12.76m  
      12.31m  11.92m  11.60m  12.41m  12.34m  12.76m
  8 Holle, Emilie                Unattached            12.00m     12.63m  
      12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  11.70m
  9 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.          13.46m     12.28m  
      12.28m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
 10 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta                     11.72m  
      11.72m  11.67m  FOUL         
 11 Wiltzius, Molly              Michigan Tec          12.24m     11.71m  
      11.64m  11.19m  11.71m         
 12 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           12.00m     11.66m  
      11.66m  11.06m  11.29m         
 13 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             12.20m     11.59m  
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Berryman, Natalie            Michigan Tec          11.82m     11.43m  
      10.21m  FOUL  11.43m         
 15 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             11.75m     11.42m  
      11.17m  11.42m  FOUL         
 16 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                11.22m     10.78m  
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          11.03m     10.76m  
      10.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             11.40m     10.60m  
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             10.82m     10.28m  
      10.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                10.16m      9.91m  
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          11.34m      9.38m  
      9.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                   9.87m      8.84m  
      8.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.           8.56m      8.50m  
      8.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Herndon, Cassie              Bethel (Ind.           9.47m      8.48m  
      8.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                 8.93m      8.21m  
      8.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                 8.08m      7.34m  
      7.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Puente, Katelyn              Olivet                 6.78m      6.47m  
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            12.50m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  10.87m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 52.43m  2011        Sam Lockhart                               
     D2 Auto: A 48.86m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 43.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              54.74m     53.93mA 
      53.93m  51.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              54.86m     53.53mA 
      53.53m  51.56m  49.64m  52.58m  53.41m  FOUL
  3 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          51.78m     53.47mA 
      48.47m  52.66m  53.47m  52.61m  52.87m  FOUL
  4 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              47.65m     46.43mP 
      46.43m  FOUL  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  41.07m
  5 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          47.05m     46.33mP 
      46.33m  40.11m  FOUL  41.22m  41.17m  FOUL
  6 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta          45.66m     45.20mP 
      38.90m  41.22m  43.23m  FOUL  44.52m  45.20m
  7 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley          46.08m     44.49mP 
      44.49m  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  41.55m  FOUL
  8 Liske, Allison               Michigan              49.90m     43.66mP 
      34.78m  FOUL  43.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.43m
  9 Lewis, Shatora               Unattached            40.00m     43.06m  
      37.78m  FOUL  43.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            44.00m     42.38m  
      35.66m  42.38m  FOUL           
 11 Wiltzius, Molly              Michigan Tec          44.02m     40.25m  
      FOUL  31.11m  40.25m           
 12 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich          43.25m     39.63m  
      FOUL  36.74m  39.63m           
 13 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              44.82m     39.47m  
      39.12m  39.47m  FOUL           
 14 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                42.60m     39.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.31m           
 15 Schroeder, Laura             Unagv                 38.90m     38.59m  
      38.05m  38.09m  38.59m           
 16 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             39.86m     38.08m  
      38.08m  36.70m  37.30m           
 17 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             40.00m     37.80m  
      36.49m  37.80m  34.29m           
 18 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             37.93m     36.82m  
      FOUL  36.82m  33.50m           
 18 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            38.19m     36.82m  
      35.88m  36.49m  36.82m           
 20 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             38.44m     36.17m  
      FOUL  32.89m  36.17m           
 21 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           38.45m     36.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.09m           
 22 Basarabski, Kylie            Northern Mic          37.50m     36.07m  
      34.31m  36.07m  FOUL           
 23 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                38.39m     35.75m  
      27.31m  35.75m  FOUL           
 24 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley          38.42m     35.23m  
      35.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          38.59m     35.10m  
      35.10m  34.19m  34.61m           
 26 Stedman, Savannah            Northwood             43.06m     34.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.50m           
 27 Berryman, Natalie            Michigan Tec          37.22m     33.27m  
      33.27m  FOUL  33.15m           
 28 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.          30.98m     32.90m  
      30.56m  32.90m  FOUL           
 29 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  34.23m     32.75m  
      29.02m  30.96m  32.75m           
 30 Dillow, Mary                 Northern Mic          31.33m     32.33m  
      32.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             34.00m     30.33m  
      30.33m  FOUL  30.16m           
 32 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             28.62m     30.31m  
      29.03m  FOUL  30.31m           
 33 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           33.20m     29.61m  
      29.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio          30.47m     28.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.28m           
 35 Herndon, Cassie              Bethel (Ind.          30.46m     27.96m  
      FOUL  27.96m  FOUL           
 36 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                26.25m     24.79m  
      24.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  26.00m     24.78m  
      24.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                27.91m     24.22m  
      FOUL  24.22m  FOUL           
 39 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                30.82m     23.89m  
      23.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          30.58m     22.83m  
      22.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 41 Green, Camieo                Olivet                26.98m     22.77m  
      FOUL  22.77m  FOUL           
 42 Huggett, Amanda              Olivet                25.98m     22.40m  
      22.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.          23.28m     18.97m  
      FOUL  18.97m  FOUL           
 44 Puente, Katelyn              Olivet                16.57m     15.82m  
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          42.72m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
    GVSU Rec: G 61.21m  2011        Liz Murphy                                 
     D2 Auto: A 56.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley          61.21m     58.63mA 
      FOUL  57.39m  55.66m  56.09m  58.63m  56.21m
  2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          57.13m     56.42mA 
      56.42m  52.52m  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  53.40m
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley          56.14m     54.78mP 
      53.71m  54.78m  FOUL  52.96m  53.92m  FOUL
  4 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              54.22m     53.94mP 
      53.94m  53.21m  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  48.79m
  5 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State          54.33m     53.17mP 
      51.37m  FOUL  53.17m  FOUL  51.69m  50.24m
  6 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              53.03m     53.10mP 
      53.10m  FOUL  51.44m           
  7 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             53.50m     52.74mP 
      50.96m  52.74m  52.60m  50.36m  45.25m  47.33m
  8 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             50.50m     52.51mP 
      49.98m  49.68m  52.10m  52.51m  49.39m  50.52m
  9 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta          51.67m     50.93mP 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.93m  49.35m  46.62m  46.91m
 10 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             50.00m     50.72mP 
      47.26m  50.72m  49.09m           
 11 Schroeder, Laura             Unagv                 49.99m     50.32mP 
      48.88m  46.99m  50.32m           
 12 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta          51.49m     49.96mP 
      49.83m  49.96m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley          51.07m     49.30m  
      48.36m  47.82m  49.30m           
 14 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.          34.78m     48.75m  
      48.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          56.05m     48.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  48.45m           
 16 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            50.29m     46.77m  
      46.77m  46.51m  FOUL           
 17 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley          55.86m     46.21m  
      46.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              46.00m     46.11m  
      46.11m  FOUL  44.93m           
 19 Wiltzius, Molly              Michigan Tec          43.94m     45.76m  
      42.56m  44.30m  45.76m           
 20 Lewis, Shatora               Unattached            50.33m     45.72m  
      45.72m  FOUL  43.66m           
 21 Exner, Katelyn               Ashland               46.67m     45.24m  
      45.24m  45.17m  44.70m           
 22 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             47.95m     44.78m  
      41.37m  44.78m  42.10m           
 23 Green, Cinnamin              Bethel (Ind.          42.28m     44.50m  
      39.04m  43.60m  44.50m           
 24 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              47.18m     43.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.86m           
 25 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion                44.07m     41.64m  
      39.90m  41.64m  41.03m           
 26 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             44.94m     41.59m  
      39.36m  41.59m  40.61m           
 27 Greer, Sara                  Valparaiso            40.72m     41.57m  
      40.49m  FOUL  41.57m           
 28 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio          34.36m     40.99m  
      40.99m  39.82m  37.96m           
 29 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           40.02m     40.77m  
      FOUL  40.77m  FOUL           
 30 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            40.00m     40.56m  
      FOUL  37.45m  40.56m           
 31 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          40.82m     40.45m  
      39.80m  40.45m  40.25m           
 32 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             43.76m     39.58m  
      FOUL  39.58m  39.57m           
 33 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.          42.90m     38.33m  
      FOUL  38.33m  37.76m           
 34 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone           39.24m     37.13m  
      37.13m  35.04m  36.04m           
 35 Herndon, Cassie              Bethel (Ind.          36.77m     37.07m  
      34.42m  36.78m  37.07m           
 36 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood             37.98m     36.45m  
      FOUL  36.45m  FOUL           
 37 Louis, Parrisha              Michigan Tec          41.89m     33.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.45m           
 38 Hawkins, Katy                Valparaiso            29.55m     31.45m  
      FOUL  31.45m  FOUL           
 39 Harris, Iyanna               Valparaiso            29.92m     29.71m  
      FOUL  29.71m  FOUL           
 40 Hill, Carolyn                Hope                  29.86m     29.60m  
      FOUL  29.60m  FOUL           
 41 Dillow, Mary                 Northern Mic          36.64m     28.00m  
      28.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  32.89m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  36.19m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                25.82m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 44.01m  2008        Mary Bogner                                
     D2 Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland               44.60m     40.57mP 
      FOUL  36.51m  40.57m  37.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bochenek, Stephanie          Michigan Sta          42.25m     37.44m  
      37.44m  36.45m  36.06m  36.28m  36.52m  34.79m
  3 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          33.98m     36.64m  
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  33.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  33.52m     34.74m  
      29.61m  30.12m  FOUL  31.29m  31.67m  34.74m
  5 O'Leary, Theresa             Michigan Sta          37.45m     34.09m  
      32.78m  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          36.62m     33.45m  
      33.45m  FOUL  32.21m  FOUL  FOUL  30.48m
  7 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            37.35m     29.86m  
      29.85m  29.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State          35.00m     29.80m  
      28.91m  29.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             31.50m     29.78m  
      29.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone           19.00m     28.18m  
      28.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic          28.56m     27.02m  
      27.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Previch, Kristen             Hope                  32.80m     26.51m  
      26.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.          34.82m     25.71m  
      25.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                  28.74m     25.32m  
      FOUL  25.32m  FOUL           
 15 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  27.35m     24.19m  
      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             29.50m     23.76m  
      23.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Greer, Sara                  Valparaiso            27.34m     22.91m  
      22.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  26.00m     21.84m  
      21.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.          22.41m     21.79m  
      21.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn         Lake Superio          21.30m     20.46m  
      FOUL  20.46m  FOUL           
 21 Coolman, Marissa             Bethel (Ind.          21.42m     19.59m  
      19.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.          19.20m     19.44m  
      FOUL  19.44m  FOUL           
 23 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone           18.00m     18.63m  
      FOUL  18.63m  FOUL           
 24 Allers, Katie                Cornerstone           19.00m     17.45m  
      17.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Harris, Iyanna               Valparaiso            16.06m     15.99m  
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             26.83   5.9    726
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             26.88   5.9    722
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             27.54   5.9    668
  4 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             28.12   5.9    621
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc           2:36.02     619
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           2:36.61     612
  3 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley           2:36.62     612
  4 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc           3:01.12     355
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             15.14   1.7  2    823
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             15.57   1.7  2    768
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             17.31   1.7  2    562
  4 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             17.52   1.7  2    539
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             1.58m     712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             1.52m     644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             1.43m     544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc                NH  
     1.34 1.37 
        P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             5.29m  -1.3    640
     5.08m(-0.2) 5.29m(-1.3) 5.19m(+0.0)            
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             5.13m   0.2    595
     FOUL(-0.1) 4.98m(-0.5) 5.13m(0.2)            
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             4.11m  +0.0    333
     3.97m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 4.11m(+0.0)            
  4 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             3.53m  -0.7    206
     2.92m(0.4) 3.53m(-0.7) 3.28m(-0.3)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             9.66m     507
      9.66m  9.40m  8.86m            
  2 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc             7.87m     391
      7.60m  7.44m  7.87m            
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc             7.65m     377
      7.09m  7.24m  7.65m            
  4 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley             7.62m     375
      6.25m  FOUL  7.62m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley            31.89m     512
      31.89m  FOUL  28.36m            
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            25.81m     398
      25.38m  25.81m  24.84m            
  3 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc            18.96m     270
      16.86m  16.01m  18.96m            
  4 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc            17.18m     237
      16.53m  17.18m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G  4217  2008        Allison Beach                               
     D2 Auto: A  5069                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            4136       4359  
  2 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley                       4287G 
  3 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc            3242       3043  
  4 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc            3250       2679  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 10.50  1998        Courtney Hill                               
     D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec           10.66      10.76q  1.6  6 
  2 Smith, Julian                Valparaiso             10.68      10.78q  2.5  5 
  3 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           10.78      10.79q  2.2  1 
  4 Knaus, Greg                  Central Mich           10.75      10.84q  2.8  3 
  5 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich           10.49      10.85q  2.3  2 
  6 Kowaleski, Nick              Valparaiso             10.82      10.91q  3.2  4 
  7 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           10.83      10.97q  2.2  1 
  8 White, Damacious             Davenport              11.08      11.03q  2.5  5 
  8 Howe, Logan                  Unagv                  11.07      11.03q  1.6  6 
 10 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley           10.95      11.08   2.5  5 
 11 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                   10.96      11.09   1.6  6 
 12 Harris, Korvon               Northwood              10.95      11.11   2.8  3 
 13 Schwartz, Jesse              Grand Valley           11.08      11.13   2.8  3 
 14 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc           11.03      11.16   2.3  2 
 15 Davenport, Kwame             Northwood              11.05      11.18   2.3  2 
 15 Mackson, Javaunte            Albion                 10.82      11.18   3.2  4 
 17 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood              11.10      11.22   3.2  4 
 18 Steeno, Sean                 Ferris State           11.10      11.24   2.2  1 
 19 Lemacks, Ahrin               Bethel (Ind.           11.20      11.32   1.6  6 
 20 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport              11.25      11.35   2.3  2 
 21 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   11.38      11.37   3.2  4 
 21 Osley, Eric                  Svsu                   11.15      11.37   2.8  3 
 23 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           11.10      11.41   2.2  1 
 24 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley           11.29      11.42   1.6  6 
 25 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone            11.10      11.45   3.2  4 
 26 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale              11.30      11.46   2.5  5 
 27 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                  11.17      11.49   2.5  5 
 28 Carter, Shammah              Detroit Merc           11.51      11.55   2.3  2 
 29 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone            11.40      11.56   2.2  1 
 30 Ware, Justin                 Albion                 11.54      11.62   2.3  2 
 31 Childs, Mike                 Bethel (Ind.           11.42      11.63   2.8  3 
 32 Heim, Michael                Northwood              11.35      11.66   2.2  1 
 33 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.           11.70      11.67   2.8  3 
 34 Patterson, Travis            Bethel (Ind.           11.46      11.68   2.5  5 
 35 Burnett, Devin               Albion                 11.65      11.74   1.6  6 
 36 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                 11.98      11.83   3.2  4 
 37 Betz, Alec                   Bethel (Ind.           11.87      11.86   2.2  1 
 38 opalewski, trevor            Saginaw Vall           11.50      11.95   1.6  6 
 39 Leal, Aaron                  Unattached             12.31      11.97   2.8  3 
 40 Hein, Brandon                Lake Superio           11.89      12.06   3.2  4 
 40 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             12.11      12.06   2.2  1 
 42 Summers, Brandon             Bethel (Ind.           11.69      12.27   2.5  5 
 43 Guzman, Luis                 Bethel (Ind.           12.80      12.63   2.5  5 
 44 Richendollar, Jeffrey        Bethel (Ind.           13.80      13.58   1.6  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 10.50  1998        Courtney Hill                               
     D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Julian                Valparaiso             10.78      10.46   2.9 
  2 Kowaleski, Nick              Valparaiso             10.91      10.56   2.9 
  3 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich           10.85      10.57   2.9 
  4 Knaus, Greg                  Central Mich           10.84      10.60   2.9 
  5 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec           10.76      10.61   2.9 
  6 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           10.79      10.63   2.9 
  7 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           10.97      10.64   2.9 
  8 White, Damacious             Davenport              11.03      10.80   2.9 
  9 Howe, Logan                  Unagv                  11.03      10.94   2.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 20.80  1972        Robert Eubanks                              
     D2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley           21.45      21.48  +0.0  1 
  2 Smith, Julian                Valparaiso             21.24      21.57  +0.0  1 
  3 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           21.44      21.76  +0.0  1 
  4 Knaus, Greg                  Central Mich           21.90      21.91  +0.0  1 
  5 Parnell, Quinn               Michigan Tec           21.51      21.96  +0.0  1 
  6 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc           22.32      22.14   1.0  2 
  7 Murphy, Stephen              Unattached             22.30      22.30  +0.0  1 
  7 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley           22.30      22.30   1.0  2 
  9 Harris, Korvon               Northwood              22.19      22.44  +0.0  1 
 10 VanderVeen, Kyle             Hope                   22.55      22.50   1.0  2 
 11 McKay, Samuel                Michigan Tec           22.15      22.59  +0.0  1 
 12 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso             22.57      22.65   1.0  2 
 13 Price, Justin                Ferris State           22.71      22.72  -0.4  3 
 14 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport              22.90      22.79   1.0  4 
 14 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State           22.91      22.79   1.0  4 
 14 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                 23.56      22.79   2.0  6 
 17 Brown, Hayden                Grand Valley           22.89      22.86   1.0  4 
 18 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   23.22      22.88   1.1  5 
 19 Barney, Elliott              Hope                   22.95      22.90   1.0  4 
 19 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                 23.36      22.90   1.1  5 
 21 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc           22.90      22.91   1.0  4 
 22 Tyler, Trevor                Olivet                 23.85      22.93   1.4  7 
 23 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale              22.75      22.97  -0.4  3 
 24 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           23.57      22.99   2.0  6 
 25 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood              22.55      23.01   1.0  2 
 26 Steeno, Sean                 Ferris State           22.89      23.02  -0.4  3 
 27 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                 23.12      23.11   1.1  5 
 28 Childs, Mike                 Bethel (Ind.           22.77      23.15  -0.4  3 
 29 Pike, Brian                  Grand Valley           22.88      23.20  -0.4  3 
 30 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 23.00      23.22   1.0  4 
 31 Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale              23.50      23.24   1.1  5 
 32 Brooks Jr, John              Unattached             23.20      23.37   1.1  5 
 33 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.           23.41      23.43   1.1  5 
 34 Byers, George                Northwood              23.30      23.56   1.1  5 
 35 Merwin, Michael              Michigan Tec           23.05      23.59   1.0  4 
 36 Heim, Michael                Northwood              23.86      23.63   1.4  7 
 37 opalewski, trevor            Saginaw Vall           23.50      23.64   2.0  6 
 38 LaRocca, Joe                 Detroit Merc           23.09      23.71   1.0  4 
 39 Carter, Shammah              Detroit Merc           23.83      23.73   2.0  6 
 40 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   23.50      24.00   2.0  6 
 41 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             23.50      24.05   2.0  6 
 42 Tsunoda, Koumei              Albion                 24.91      24.10   1.4  7 
 43 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone            23.80      24.14   2.0  6 
 44 Hill, Cameron                Cornerstone            24.50      24.30   1.4  7 
 44 Patterson, Travis            Bethel (Ind.           23.32      24.30   1.1  5 
 46 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             24.12      24.73   1.4  7 
 47 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 25.24      25.25   1.4  7 
 48 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.           24.99      25.39   1.4  7 
 49 Guzman, Luis                 Bethel (Ind.           25.32      25.64   1.4  7 
 50 Richendollar, Jeffrey        Bethel (Ind.           28.11      28.10   1.4  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 47.35  2002        Pat Garrett                                 
     D2 Auto: A 46.46                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport              48.00      48.20   1 
  2 Ashcraft, Dave               Central Mich           47.80      48.33   1 
  3 Holman, Clay                 Central Mich           48.80      49.02   1 
  4 Thomas, Christopher          Central Mich           48.50      49.12   1 
  5 Mohamed, Mohamed             Grand Valley           49.23      49.33   2 
  6 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso             50.19      49.47   2 
  7 Price, Justin                Ferris State           48.50      49.49   1 
  8 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc           49.86      49.64   2 
  8 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood              49.15      49.64   1 
 10 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   48.75      49.80   1 
 11 Pung, Daniel                 Grand Valley           49.60      50.23   2 
 12 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           50.28      50.36   3 
 13 Blunt, Travis                Northwood              50.10      50.51   2 
 14 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.           50.89      50.64   3 
 14 Cargill, Clinton             Unattached             49.25      50.64   1 
 16 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood              49.30      50.88   1 
 17 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           49.90      51.00   2 
 18 Landrum, Vushaun             Detroit Merc           51.45      51.01   3 
 19 Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale              50.00      51.07   2 
 20 Holy, Joe                    Valparaiso             50.47      51.10   3 
 21 Davis, Darius                Northwood              49.75      51.28   2 
 22 Wrege, Coleson               Lake Superio           51.54      51.64   4 
 23 Barney, Elliott              Hope                   50.20      51.97   2 
 24 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 51.43      52.00   3 
 25 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           51.46      52.01   4 
 26 Dalle, Derek                 Unattached             51.80      52.19   4 
 27 DeKryger, Matt               Calvin                 52.55      52.40   5 
 28 Cutraro, Luca                Ferris State           51.70      52.48   4 
 29 Crum, Tyler                  Valparaiso             51.85      52.53   4 
 30 Cedergren, Aaron             Michigan Tec           50.92      52.54   3 
 31 LaRocca, Joe                 Detroit Merc           51.41      52.67   3 
 32 Delcambre, Mickey            Valparaiso             53.46      52.81   6 
 33 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   52.12      53.06   5 
 34 Gingrich, Robby              Bethel (Ind.           51.75      53.42   4 
 35 Atkins, Gary                 Ferris State           52.13      53.77   5 
 36 Dovbak, Ivan                 Bethel (Ind.           52.32      53.93   5 
 37 Jacobson, Wesley             Michigan Tec           51.97      54.13   4 
 38 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             53.55      54.54   6 
 39 Merwin, Michael              Michigan Tec           53.80      54.88   6 
 40 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.           52.80      55.00   5 
 41 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 53.31      55.79   6 
 42 McDougal, Keith              Davenport              53.78      55.82   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:51.42  2006        Bryan Boeve                               
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              Michigan Tec         1:52.39    1:52.03P 
  2 Humes, Stephen               Michigan Sta         1:52.50    1:53.15  
  3 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers E         1:52.50    1:53.49  
  4 Yau, James                   Unattached           1:52.80    1:53.84  
  5 Lagios, Brendan              Unagv                1:54.00    1:54.23  
  6 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC           1:54.43    1:55.05  
  7 Radlich, Bob                 Detroit Merc         1:53.75    1:55.31  
  8 Lynch, Zach                  Lake Superio         1:53.40    1:55.36  
  9 Pulley, Bryce                Grand Valley         1:54.97    1:55.50  
 10 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone          1:54.50    1:56.04  
 11 Love, Nathan                 Hope                 1:55.60    1:56.18  
 12 Roscoe, Lucas                Grand Valley         1:55.90    1:56.34  
 13 Hewitt, William              Hope                 1:56.30    1:56.60  
 14 Williams, Matt               Northwood            1:55.75    1:56.99  
 15 Mckeachie, Andrew            Hope                 1:56.00    1:57.23  
 16 Simon, Tim                   Hope                 1:56.10    1:57.29  
 17 Stamps, Corey                Grand Valley         1:57.00    1:57.35  
 18 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC           1:57.50    1:57.82  
 19 Konen, Ryan                  Lansing CC           1:58.90    1:57.94  
 20 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone          1:56.00    1:58.03  
 21 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport            1:59.00    1:58.05  
 22 Julson, Larry                Grand Valley         1:55.50    1:58.23  
 23 Noack, Neil                  Lansing CC           1:57.50    1:58.39  
 24 Nixon, Davis                 Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.62  
 25 Loria, Eric                  Valparaiso           1:58.00    1:58.64  
 26 Reitberg, Daniel             Calvin               1:57.00    1:59.02  
 27 Dyer, John                   Grand Valley         1:59.00    1:59.19  
 28 Wharam, Carl                 Albion               2:00.15    1:59.23  
 29 prud'homme, bennett          msu running          2:00.00    1:59.36  
 30 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone          2:00.00    1:59.37  
 31 Steffel, James               Michigan Tec         1:57.73    1:59.46  
 32 DeWitt, Jon                  Toledo               2:02.00    1:59.61  
 33 Schrock, Nick                Unagv                1:59.00    1:59.67  
 34 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            1:58.00    1:59.69  
 35 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin               1:57.00    1:59.84  
 36 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC           1:57.50    2:00.02  
 37 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                 2:01.46    2:00.05  
 38 Barrett, Andrew              Unattached           1:57.80    2:00.06  
 39 Sipe, Tim                    Bethel (Ind.         2:01.69    2:00.10  
 40 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport            1:59.00    2:00.14  
 41 Rogoszewski, Erik            Lansing CC           1:59.50    2:00.25  
 42 Drees, Maclean               Michigan Run         1:59.00    2:00.29  
 43 Shove, Shawn                 Michigan Tec         1:58.62    2:00.34  
 44 Jewell, Justin               Davenport            1:59.00    2:00.40  
 45 Brenner, Nick                Toledo               1:58.00    2:00.50  
 46 Lahner, Michael              Lansing CC           1:58.00    2:00.66  
 47 Livensparger, Elliot         Toledo               2:02.00    2:00.86  
 48 Schnake, Derek               Valparaiso           1:59.00    2:01.13  
 49 Zemel, Shane                 Hillsdale            1:59.00    2:01.84  
 50 Whinnery, Kevin              Albion               2:00.67    2:01.91  
 51 Strite, Don                  Albion               2:02.36    2:02.17  
 52 Baker, Bradley               Albion               2:03.72    2:02.28  
 52 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood            2:00.00    2:02.28  
 54 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone          2:02.00    2:02.35  
 55 Gureck, Ethan                Lansing CC           2:00.00    2:04.17  
 56 Robinson, Zach               Davenport            1:57.00    2:04.29  
 57 Roloff, William              Calvin               2:01.00    2:04.81  
 58 Marier, Christian            msu running          2:05.00    2:04.90  
 59 Kasperski, Jake              Toledo               2:02.00    2:05.65  
 60 Krettek, Eavn                Michigan Tec         1:59.74    2:05.71  
 61 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood            2:00.00    2:05.88  
 62 Davis, Jonathan              Calvin               1:57.00    2:05.98  
 63 Fuentes, Drew                Albion               2:03.38    2:06.46  
 64 Riley, Colin                 msu running          2:05.00    2:06.91  
 65 Thompson, Daniel             Toledo               2:03.00    2:07.34  
 66 Adamson, Ricky               Toledo               2:04.00    2:09.08  
 67 Witchell, Jay                Unattached           2:08.00    2:09.62  
 68 Guggemos, Dalton             Olivet                          2:10.06  
 69 Massengale, Jacob            Bethel (Ind.         2:07.00    2:11.64  
 70 Smercina, Adam               Toledo               2:04.00    2:12.00  
 71 Feravich, Alex               Lake Superio         2:06.09    2:15.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 3:47.40  2008        Nick Polk                                 
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         3:52.00    3:52.84  
  2 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E         3:52.00    3:53.35  
  3 Kern, Nicholas               Unattached           3:53.00    3:54.08  
  4 Ferlic, Mason                Unattached           3:52.00    3:54.54  
  5 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan Sta         3:52.00    3:57.10  
  6 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         3:54.16    3:57.52  
  7 Bradford, Walley             Valparaiso           3:58.00    3:58.62  
  8 Fuelling, Stephen            Grand Valley         3:56.60    3:59.24  
  9 Falland, Louis               Cornerstone          4:02.00    3:59.26  
 10 Albaugh, Scotty              Unattached           3:56.00    4:00.24  
 11 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           3:59.00    4:00.38  
 12 Konen, Ryan                  Lansing CC           4:05.00    4:00.39  
 13 DeWitt, Jon                  Toledo               3:59.85    4:01.16  
 14 Pageau, Spencer              Unagv                3:59.00    4:01.32  
 15 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         3:59.93    4:02.37  
 16 Mahler, Matthew              Detroit Merc         4:02.25    4:02.44  
 17 Livensparger, Elliot         Toledo               3:59.05    4:03.65  
 18 Duff, Joe                    Unagv                3:59.00    4:04.28  
 19 Madendorp, Greg              Unagv                4:05.00    4:04.34  
 20 Brenner, Nick                Toledo               4:01.26    4:04.44  
 21 Koivisto, Karl               Michigan Tec         4:01.97    4:04.66  
 22 Meston, Zac                  Unagv                3:59.50    4:05.21  
 23 Hernandez, Brian             Hope                 4:03.10    4:05.76  
 24 Best, Alex                   Ferris State         4:03.00    4:06.12  
 25 Sattler, Jeff                Unattached           3:51.70    4:06.27  
 26 King, William                Ferris State         4:05.00    4:06.63  
 27 Cullen, Garrett              Michigan Run         4:05.00    4:07.09  
 28 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin               4:08.54    4:07.25  
 29 McKee, Nick                  Calvin               4:11.92    4:07.28  
 30 Hurley, Jeremy               Unattached           4:05.00    4:07.58  
 31 Fuentes, Drew                Albion               4:12.53    4:07.63  
 32 Frazier, Nate                Calvin               4:07.53    4:07.73  
 33 Standiford, Alex             Unattached           3:59.30    4:07.78  
 34 Nitz, Calvin                 Michigan Tec         4:06.33    4:08.28  
 35 Thompson, Daniel             Toledo               4:04.00    4:08.66  
 36 Krauss, Justin               Unattached           3:55.00    4:08.77  
 37 Hofsess, Ryan                Detroit Merc         4:10.22    4:08.80  
 38 Rogers, James                Hope                 4:00.99    4:08.97  
 39 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood            4:04.00    4:09.37  
 40 Melvin, Matt                 Albion               4:05.16    4:09.60  
 41 Kasperski, Jake              Toledo               4:04.00    4:09.84  
 42 Elmi, Ahmed                  Unagv                4:05.00    4:10.08  
 43 Baker, Bradley               Albion               4:12.27    4:10.52  
 44 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin               4:11.90    4:11.23  
 45 Robinson, Zach               Davenport            4:04.00    4:11.30  
 46 Drees, Maclean               Michigan Run         4:02.40    4:11.53  
 47 Cini, Chad                   Unagv                4:05.00    4:12.24  
 48 Alla, Ylli                   Detroit Merc         4:06.80    4:12.44  
 49 Croad, Aaron                 Albion               4:13.88    4:12.77  
 50 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet               4:05.00    4:12.78  
 51 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                 4:07.80    4:13.44  
 52 Whinnery, Kevin              Albion               4:10.39    4:13.64  
 53 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC           4:18.00    4:13.84  
 54 Weedon, Tyler                Unattached           4:15.00    4:15.07  
 55 Smalley, Chris               Detroit Merc         4:07.49    4:16.42  
 56 Flores, Kyle                 Unagv                4:08.00    4:17.82  
 57 Riley, Colin                 msu running          4:20.00    4:17.96  
 58 Dilernia, Andrew             Unagv                4:05.00    4:18.71  
 59 Snellink, Joey               Davenport            4:12.00    4:19.01  
 60 Doyle, Connor                msu running          4:20.00    4:19.13  
 61 Plagens, Conner              Olivet               4:21.47    4:19.38  
 62 Danowski, Dylan              Albion               4:15.21    4:20.55  
 63 Maddox, Kendall              Albion               4:14.01    4:21.10  
 64 Crawford, Adam               Bethel (Ind.         4:35.66    4:21.52  
 65 Adamson, Ricky               Toledo               4:15.00    4:22.00  
 66 Richardson, Daniel           Lansing CC           4:18.00    4:22.22  
 67 Smercina, Adam               Toledo               4:22.11    4:22.54  
 68 Watts, Tyler                 Michigan Run         4:15.00    4:22.66  
 69 Brosky, Nick                 Lansing CC           4:19.00    4:22.92  
 70 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport            4:21.91    4:23.53  
 71 Hackbarth, Ian               Unattached           4:00.00    4:24.53  
 72 Smilde, Ed                   Calvin               4:30.00    4:27.37  
 73 Kimmel, Logan                Bethel (Ind.         4:15.85    4:28.28  
 74 Cornell, Zach                Unagv                4:15.00    4:28.67  
 75 Clark, Christian             Bethel (Ind.         4:20.37    4:29.59  
 76 Schorr, Ari                  Michigan Run         4:20.00    4:30.04  
 77 Dike, Andrew                 Lansing CC           4:32.00    4:38.08  
 78 Jabero, Allen                Northwood            4:41.90    4:43.40  
 79 Penner, David                Michigan Run         4:35.00    4:49.82  
 80 Jacisin, John                Albion               4:50.54    4:53.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 14:00.63  2008        Nate Peck                                
     D2 Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cushman, Brandon             Grand Valley        14:59.50   14:58.74  
  2 Pitcel, Emery                Grand Valley        14:59.50   15:03.57  
  3 Lewis, Paul                  Albion              15:06.24   15:14.96  
  4 Truskowski, Grant            Grand Valley        14:59.50   15:23.41  
  5 Barry, Kevin                 Unattached          15:30.00   15:24.17  
  6 Creagh, Colin                Detroit Merc        15:15.15   15:24.89  
  7 Kilpela, Jonathan            Michigan Tec        15:12.27   15:30.98  
  8 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin              15:36.00   15:31.60  
  9 Krzyske, Evan                Michigan Tec        15:11.37   15:34.75  
 10 Parsell, Eric                Michigan Tec        15:08.95   15:36.39  
 11 Holman, George               Detroit Merc        16:00.04   15:38.29  
 12 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                           15:38.62  
 13 Adams, James                 Michigan Run        15:25.00   15:41.58  
 14 Fagan, Nick                  Valparaiso          15:10.00   15:42.09  
 15 Przybyla, Matthew            Valparaiso          15:50.00   15:43.71  
 16 Cullen, Garrett              Michigan Run        15:45.00   15:49.88  
 17 Alcalar, Austin              Lansing CC          15:10.00   15:55.39  
 18 Westbrook, Erik              Detroit Merc        15:52.77   15:55.56  
 19 Bluhm, Nathan                Valparaiso          16:05.00   15:59.02  
 20 Waraniak, Justin             Michigan Run        15:25.00   16:00.14  
 21 Rutkowski, David             Valparaiso          15:55.00   16:00.98  
 22 Johnson, Joe                 Valparaiso          16:06.00   16:03.81  
 23 Manderfield, Nate            Michigan Tec        15:50.93   16:09.51  
 24 Croad, Aaron                 Albion              16:08.26   16:13.05  
 25 Frakes, Joseph               Hope                16:50.00   16:19.09  
 26 Girbach, Jeff                msu running         16:09.00   16:21.42  
 27 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                17:00.00   16:23.54  
 28 Hickok, Eric                 Valparaiso          16:00.00   16:24.15  
 29 Polzin, Taylor               Albion              16:16.34   16:26.03  
 30 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                17:10.00   16:26.50  
 31 Schorr, Ari                  Michigan Run        15:59.00   16:27.13  
 32 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport           16:08.00   16:27.66  
 33 Bolthouse, Alec              Michigan Tec        16:22.36   16:30.08  
 34 Veysey-White, Issac          Albion              16:48.28   16:31.03  
 35 Foura, David                 Bethel (Ind.        16:35.63   16:33.94  
 36 Wharam, Carl                 Albion              16:19.68   16:34.98  
 37 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                17:10.00   16:39.42  
 38 Morris, Mack                 Valparaiso          16:40.00   16:52.84  
 39 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.        16:30.00   16:59.69  
 40 Mireles, Kyle                Hope                17:30.00   17:00.48  
 41 Horak, Marques               Lansing CC          16:59.00   17:16.19  
 42 Penner, David                Michigan Run        17:00.00   17:25.41  
 43 Heckard, Sam                 Bethel (Ind.        17:24.33   17:33.77  
 44 Marshall, Joshua             Bethel (Ind.        17:09.87   17:57.59  
 45 Jaime, Leandro               Valparaiso          18:10.00   17:58.48  
 46 VanDenHeuvel, Michael        Calvin              17:00.00   18:02.66  
 47 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC          17:50.00   18:31.66  
 48 Beight, Mark                 Bethel (Ind.        17:18.23   19:04.51  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 14.22  2006        Dan Jackson                                 
     D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           14.93      14.80q  2.5  4 
  2 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich           14.35      15.03q  1.3  1 
  3 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc           14.67      15.08q  1.5  3 
  4 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich           14.13      15.09q  1.8  2 
  5 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc           15.43      15.11q  2.5  4 
  5 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley           15.01      15.11q  1.8  2 
  7 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich           15.37      15.21q  2.5  4 
  8 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              15.00      15.23q  1.3  1 
  9 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   15.30      15.37q  1.5  3 
 10 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley           15.23      15.42   1.3  1 
 11 Brooks Jr, John              Unattached             15.50      15.59   1.3  1 
 11 Frens, Sam                   Davenport              15.20      15.59   1.8  2 
 13 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                 15.47      15.69   1.5  3 
 14 Kalis, Ben                   Michigan Tec           14.98      15.77   1.5  3 
 15 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley           15.50      15.79   1.8  2 
 16 Scott, Parker                Central Mich           14.80      15.80   2.5  4 
 17 Carter, Shammah              Detroit Merc           15.90      16.15   1.5  3 
 18 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 16.27      16.29   1.3  1 
 19 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 16.64      16.30   1.3  1 
 20 Garner, Kyle                 Ferris State           16.26      16.56   1.5  3 
 21 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           15.75      16.59   1.3  1 
 22 Banker, Brendan              Michigan Tec           16.13      16.73   2.5  4 
 23 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone            16.80      16.80   1.5  3 
 24 Dolfin, David                Hope                   16.80      16.87   2.5  4 
 25 Jones, Michael               Northwood              15.70      16.98   1.8  2 
 26 Agler, James                 Bethel (Ind.           16.28      17.35   1.8  2 
 27 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   17.36      17.37   2.5  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 14.22  2006        Dan Jackson                                 
     D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich           15.03      14.46   3.1 
  2 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich           15.09      14.58   3.1 
  3 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc           15.08      14.69   3.1 
  4 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley           15.11      14.77   3.1 
  5 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           14.80      14.80   3.1 
  6 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich           15.21      14.88   3.1 
  7 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc           15.11      14.93   3.1 
  8 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              15.23      15.01   3.1 
  9 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   15.37      15.05   3.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 52.35  2011        Chris Teitsma                               
     D2 Auto: A 51.82                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 53.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley           53.50      52.73P  1 
  2 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley           53.01      52.91P  1 
  3 Post, Brandon                Central Mich           52.40      53.17P  1 
  4 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone            54.00      53.39P  2 
  5 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc           53.65      54.45   1 
  6 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood              53.80      54.50   1 
  7 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley           54.70      54.96   2 
  8 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone            54.80      55.04   2 
  9 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone            55.00      55.17   2 
 10 Calyore, Christian           Hope                   55.21      55.30   2 
 11 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc           54.32      55.38   2 
 12 Scott, Parker                Central Mich           53.70      55.75   1 
 13 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale              55.50      55.91   2 
 14 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich           53.89      56.19   1 
 15 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake Superio           57.84      56.44   3 
 16 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           53.96      56.90   1 
 17 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley           55.50      57.42   3 
 18 Schwartz, Jesse              Grand Valley           54.50      57.98   2 
 19 Cooper, Zach                 Albion                 55.21      58.12   2 
 20 opalewski, trevor            Saginaw Vall           57.30      58.65   3 
 21 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley           58.50      59.06   3 
 22 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           57.00      59.12   3 
 23 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   59.49      59.18   4 
 24 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 58.01      59.53   3 
 25 Kalis, Ben                   Michigan Tec           58.76      59.81   3 
 26 Dolfin, David                Hope                 1:00.41      59.99   4 
 27 Jacobson, Wesley             Michigan Tec           59.13    1:00.20   4 
 28 Brooks Jr, John              Unattached           1:00.00    1:00.29   4 
 29 Carter, Aaron                Davenport              58.00    1:01.09   3 
 30 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec         1:00.24    1:02.54   4 
 31 Banker, Brendan              Michigan Tec         1:00.92    1:05.85   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 8:55.42  2010        Tyler Emmorey                             
     D2 Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached           9:28.00    9:35.38  
  2 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         9:30.00    9:41.95  
  3 Routledge, Casey             Unagv                9:29.00    9:42.02  
  4 Kampstra, Bradon             Michigan Tec         9:35.85    9:46.88  
  5 Denner, Aaron                Grand Valley         9:20.50    9:50.21  
  6 Graves, Jon                  Michigan Tec         9:55.61   10:01.46  
  7 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport            9:58.00   10:01.90  
  8 Graustein, Tyler             Unattached           9:51.00   10:11.43  
  9 Gay, Edwin                   Detroit Merc        10:00.03   10:12.17  
 10 Flickinger, Trevin           Toledo               9:55.00   10:21.08  
 11 Fausey, Harrison             Bethel (Ind.        10:16.48   10:22.39  
 12 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet              10:35.00   10:28.11  
 13 Brandt, Derek                Michigan Tec        10:40.83   10:40.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 41.30  2007                                                    
                       Hendrickson, Morrison, Rock, Lucius               
     D2 Auto: A 40.18                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.33      41.35   1 
     1) Parnell, Xavier                 2) VanEnk, Brent                  
     3) Schwartz, Jesse                 4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel         
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    42.00      42.37   1 
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Yeo, Zach                      
     3) Versen, Ryan                    4) Washington, Jeshurun           
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  42.69      42.41   2 
     1) Carter, Shammah                 2) Anthony, Charles               
     3) Ivanics, Steven                 4) Landrum, Vushaun               
  4 Northwood  'A'                                      42.10      42.42   1 
     1) Ankoviak, Mike                  2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Davenport, Kwame                4) Harris, Korvon                 
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                     41.85      42.85   1 
     1) Smith, Julian                   2) Holy, Joe                      
     3) Adamik, Kevin                   4) Kowaleski, Nick                
  6 Lake Superior State  'A'                            42.44      42.86   1 
     1) Lytwynec, Riley                 2) Balczak, Justin                
     3) Wright, Patrick                 4) Monroe, Ben                    
  7 Olivet  'A'                                         43.19      43.05   2 
     1) Tyler, Trevor                   2) Pettway, Henry                 
     3) Alman, Billyle                  4) Williams, James                
  8 Hope  'A'                                           42.72      43.35   2 
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Chew, Aaron                    
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) VanderVeen, Kyle               
  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  43.56      43.51   2 
     1) Patterson, Travis               2) Lemacks, Ahrin                 
     3) Childs, Mike                    4) Foust, Tanner                  
 10 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  42.17      43.85   1 
     1) Maddox, Jevon                   2) Parnell, Quinn                 
     3) Hood, Nathan                    4) McKay, Samuel                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 3:11.47  2005                                                  
                         Lefevre, Oglesbee, Makela, Coleman                
     D2 Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:13.90    3:14.26P  1 
     1) Holman, Clay                    2) Parsons, Ross                  
     3) Thomas, Christopher             4) Ashcraft, Dave                 
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:16.00    3:14.74P  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel          2) Pung, Daniel                   
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed                4) Hoffman, Logan                 
  3 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:20.00    3:20.31   1 
     1) Lytwynec, Riley                 2) Balczak, Justin                
     3) Lynch, Zach                     4) Monroe, Ben                    
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    3:16.50    3:20.44   1 
     1) Ladner, Doug                    2) Ankoviak, Mike                 
     3) Davis, Darius                   4) Hurrell, Jacob                 
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:20.50    3:23.11   1 
     1) Lefler, Vincent                 2) Landrum, Vushaun               
     3) LaRocca, Joe                    4) Raffin, Joseph                 
  6 Central Michigan  'B'                             3:17.00    3:25.50   1 
     1) Scott, Parker                   2) Post, Brandon                  
     3) Knaus, Greg                     4) Piligian, Brandon              
  7 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:18.50    3:25.70   1 
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Duerksen, Adam                 
     3) Versen, Ryan                    4) Yeo, Zach                      
  8 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:28.00    3:26.24   2 
     1) Perry, Spencer                  2) Hayes, Nicholas                
     3) Bourdon, Zach                   4) Klumpp, John                   
  9 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:22.60    3:26.69   2 
     1) Adamik, Kevin                   2) Holy, Joe                      
     3) Crum, Tyler                     4) Delcambre, Mickey              
 10 Davenport  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:27.78   2 
     1) Frens, Sam                      2) Losinski, Kreg                 
     3) Carter, Aaron                   4) Blehm, Alex                    
 11 Lansing CC  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:28.19   3 
     1) Haynie, Talhah                  2) Noack, Neil                    
     3) Gureck, Ethan                   4) Moon, Nick                     
 12 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:21.00    3:28.30   1 
     1) Hurst, Deonte                   2) Fraeyman, Nathan               
     3) Teitsma, Chris                  4) Stamps, Corey                  
 13 Northwood  'B'                                    3:25.00    3:29.00   2 
     1) Blunt, Travis                   2) Williams, Matt                 
     3) Grecu, Brian                    4) Woodyard, Kyle                 
 14 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:22.19    3:29.83   1 
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Cutraro, Luca                  
     3) Lyons, Thomas                   4) Price, Justin                  
 15 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:32.25    3:29.86   3 
     1) Smalley, Chris                  2) Mahler, Matthew                
     3) Radlich, Bob                    4) Hofsess, Ryan                  
 16 Michigan Tech  'A'                                3:22.21    3:33.25   2 
     1) Shove, Shawn                    2) Cedergren, Aaron               
     3) Parnell, Quinn                  4) Kalis, Ben                     
 17 Olivet  'A'                                       3:24.97    3:35.82   2 
     1) Weaver, Jalen                   2) Williams, James                
     3) Plagens, Conner                 4) Benkovsky, Andrew              
 18 Valparaiso  'B'                                   3:30.00    3:37.41   3 
     1) Carow, Josh                     2) Loria, Eric                    
     3) Bradford, Walley                4) Baker, Drew                    
 19 Michigan Tech  'B'                                3:29.00    3:41.58   2 
     1) Koivisto, Karl                  2) Kampstra, Bradon               
     3) Graves, Jon                     4) Nitz, Calvin                   
 20 Lansing CC  'B'                                   3:40.00    3:45.83   3 
     1) Lahner, Michael                 2) Konen, Ryan                    
     3) Lindsay, Logan                  4) Richardson, Daniel             
 21 Lansing CC  'C'                                   3:42.00    3:54.06   3 
     1) Alcalar, Austin                 2) Tate, Nate                     
     3) Brosky, Nick                    4) Dike, Andrew                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.15m
    GVSU Rec: G 2.18m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
     D2 Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Bradley               Unattached             2.17m      2.10mP 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 2.05m      1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Behmlander, Jacob            Central Mich           2.01m     J1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           2.03m      1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              2.00m      1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           1.99m      1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley           2.03m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Banker, Brendan              Michigan Tec           1.98m     J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hill, Cameron                Cornerstone            1.90m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Tropp, David                 Hope                   1.90m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Foust, Tanner                Bethel (Ind.           1.91m     J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc           1.84m      1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Theis, Chris                 Unagv                  1.83m      1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   1.80m     J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Travis              Valparaiso             1.75m         NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Leal, Aaron                  Unattached             1.75m         NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rufo, Peter                  Valparaiso             1.75m         NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           1.78m         NH  
     1.75 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Starr, Stacy                 Albion                 1.78m         NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Iott, John                   Grand Valley           1.90m         NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich           1.87m         NH  
     1.75 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Saturday Section
 3.40m, 3.70m, 4.00m, 4.30m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
 Noon Women PV 1st and Men to follow.
    GVSU Rec: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson                               
     D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached             5.20m      5.20mA 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.20 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  2 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.05m      5.05mP 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Voice, Taylor                Unattached             4.90m      4.65m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone            4.60m      4.50m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rix, Robert                  Unattached             4.70m      4.30m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.40m     J4.30m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley                     J4.30m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich           4.35m     J4.30m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jaeschke, Joe                Calvin                 4.10m      4.00m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   3.65m     J4.00m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zdybel, Tyler                Northwood              4.49m     J4.00m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                 4.27m     J4.00m  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Carey, Sean                  Valparaiso             3.90m      3.40m  
     3.40 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ferrell, Daniel              Calvin                 3.50m     J3.40m  
     3.40 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ringleberg, Josiah           Calvin                 3.20m         NH  
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           4.88m         NH  
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Friday Section
 3.40m, 3.70m, 4.00m, 4.30m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
 3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
    GVSU Rec: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson                               
     D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.60m      4.80mP 
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley           4.60m      4.80mP 
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           4.50m      4.65m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.60m      4.50m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Steven             Unattached             4.49m      4.30m  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Sawicki, Tyler               Bethel (Ind.           4.20m      4.00m  
     4.00 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Pinion, Chase                Bethel (Ind.           4.10m     J4.00m  
     4.00 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Olszewski, Andrew            Grand Valley           4.50m         NH  
     4.00 4.30 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 7.26m  2008        Ryan Rademacher                             
     D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tarpley, Robert              Eastern Mich           6.63m      6.81m   0.5 
     FOUL      6.56m(0.8) 6.60m(0.5) 6.81m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Williams, Fernando           Unagv                  6.85m      6.72m   0.4 
     FOUL      6.72m(0.4) PASS      FOUL      6.45m(0.8) PASS     
  3 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   6.83m      6.70m   0.3 
     FOUL      6.70m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      6.56m(0.3)
  4 Howe, Logan                  Unagv                  7.11m      6.69m  +0.0 
     6.35m(0.6) FOUL      6.69m(+0.0) 6.35m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  5 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc           7.09m      6.66m   0.5 
     6.64m(0.2) 6.58m(0.6) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.3) FOUL      6.66m(0.5)
  6 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley           6.55m      6.63m   1.0 
     6.62m(0.2) 6.13m(1.2) 6.49m(0.6) FOUL      6.63m(1.0) FOUL     
  7 Fraeyman, Nathan             Grand Valley           6.65m      6.62m   0.5 
     6.50m(0.7) 6.62m(0.5) 6.44m(1.0) 6.20m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Davis, CJ                    Davenport              6.85m      6.52m   0.6 
     6.52m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(0.1) 6.12m(0.6) FOUL     
  9 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley           6.70m      6.38m   3.0 
     6.38m(3.0) FOUL      6.23m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Badertscher, Cy              Valparaiso             6.29m      6.36m   0.9 
     6.21m(0.3) 6.13m(1.3) 6.36m(0.9)         
 11 McKay, Samuel                Michigan Tec           6.60m      6.34m   1.0 
     FOUL      6.34m(1.0) 6.34m(0.5)         
 12 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                   6.34m      6.19m  -0.3 
     6.12m(0.5) 5.91m(0.5) 6.19m(-0.3)         
 13 Hovan, Chris                 Valparaiso             6.30m      6.18m   0.2 
     6.18m(0.2) 6.03m(0.2) 5.91m(1.7)         
 14 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                   6.26m      6.14m   0.3 
     FOUL      6.14m(0.3) 6.14m(2.1)         
 15 Cook, Ryan                   Hillsdale              6.40m      6.12m   0.7 
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL      6.12m(0.7)         
 16 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone            6.00m      6.09m   0.2 
     5.95m(0.3) 6.09m(0.2) 5.99m(2.2)         
 17 Betz, Alec                   Bethel (Ind.           6.24m      6.08m   0.2 
     6.08m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 18 Martin, Travis               Hope                   6.25m      6.04m   1.9 
     FOUL      6.04m(1.9) 5.85m(0.3)         
 19 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.           6.15m      5.89m   1.8 
     5.89m(1.8) 5.26m(0.9) 5.01m(-1.3)         
 20 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   6.02m      5.80m  -1.8 
     5.51m(1.3) FOUL      5.80m(-1.8)         
 21 opalewski, trevor            Saginaw Vall           6.27m      5.62m   0.2 
     5.34m(1.3) 5.62m(0.2) 5.53m(2.5)         
 22 Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                 5.76m      5.40m   0.6 
     FOUL      5.38m(0.2) 5.40m(0.6)         
 23 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                 5.23m      5.00m   0.3 
     5.00m(0.3) FOUL      4.94m(1.8)         
 -- Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           6.40m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Hood, Nathan                 Michigan Tec           6.74m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 14.49m  2004        Kirk Manchip                               
     D2 Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley          14.27m     14.47m   0.2 
     14.28m(1.0) 13.96m(0.6) 14.47m(0.2) 14.33m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  2 Hood, Nathan                 Michigan Tec          14.02m     13.99m   0.8 
     12.88m(1.0) 13.99m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      13.47m(0.1) 13.39m(0.6)
  3 Davis, CJ                    Davenport             13.69m     13.59m   0.5 
     13.59m(0.5) 13.50m(0.3) 13.04m(+0.0) 13.21m(0.8) FOUL      13.21m(0.2)
  4 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio          13.69m     13.41m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.97m(0.6) 12.89m(0.9) 12.68m(0.9) 13.41m(0.1)
  5 Hovan, Chris                 Valparaiso            12.92m     13.36m   0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(0.2) 13.24m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley          14.15m     13.28m  -0.2 
     13.28m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Kaufman, Cassidy             Hillsdale             13.00m     13.16m   0.3 
     13.16m(0.3) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.10m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.91m(0.5)
  8 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                  12.93m     13.13m   0.2 
     12.97m(0.9) 12.84m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(0.6) 13.13m(0.2)
  9 Maddox, Jevon                Michigan Tec          13.40m     13.06m   0.1 
     13.06m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc          12.52m     12.91m   0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.91m(0.3)         
 11 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                  12.40m     12.75m   0.8 
     12.75m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Etienne, Jean-Marc           Northwood             12.50m     12.41m   0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(0.2)         
 -- McMillan, Ashton             Northwood             11.87m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- McKee, James                 Albion                11.86m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ellens, Nate                 Calvin                11.22m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                             FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Dolfin, David                Hope                  12.75m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  12.64m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 19.27m  2011        Daniel Vanek                               
     D2 Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta          19.25m     17.44mP 
      17.11m  17.18m  17.44m  16.60m  16.63m  FOUL
  2 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta          16.98m     16.87mP 
      16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  15.58m  FOUL
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          17.43m     16.25mP 
      16.22m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  4 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                16.57m     15.96m  
      15.13m  15.17m  15.76m  15.66m  14.89m  15.96m
  5 King, Mychael                Central Mich          16.45m     15.94m  
      FOUL  15.84m  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Flanner, George              Central Mich          16.82m     15.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 English, Nathan              Hillsdale             16.86m     15.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
  8 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          15.58m     15.47m  
      13.83m  15.47m  14.77m  14.88m  14.96m  14.98m
  9 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.65m     14.91m  
      13.32m  14.79m  14.65m  14.77m  14.91m  FOUL
 10 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.          15.26m     14.68m  
      FOUL  14.33m  14.68m           
 11 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State          15.64m     14.55m  
      FOUL  14.55m  14.33m           
 12 Bennett, Jake                Unattached            14.06m     13.98m  
      FOUL  13.15m  13.98m           
 13 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 14.30m     13.92m  
      11.94m  FOUL  13.92m           
 14 Walter, Jake                 Bethel (Ind.                     13.74m  
      12.43m  13.69m  13.74m           
 15 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          14.83m     13.29m  
      13.29m  13.25m  FOUL           
 16 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec          13.95m     12.90m  
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL          
 17 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  13.22m     12.53m  
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                12.48m     12.22m  
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Merc          12.76m     12.17m  
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State          14.52m     12.06m  
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Savage, Matthew              Michigan Tec          13.37m     11.89m  
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Vossen, Zachary              Hope                  12.79m     11.82m  
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                  13.54m     11.69m  
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Vanarnum, Cory               Unattached                       11.46m  
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Madden, Colin                Olivet                11.74m     11.44m  
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Hochstetler, Blake           Bethel (Ind.          11.91m     11.32m  
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                11.26m     11.28m  
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          12.46m     11.06m  
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Miltenberger, Ethan          Michigan Tec          12.99m     10.86m  
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Norris, John                 Cornerstone           11.60m     10.71m  
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           11.00m     10.41m  
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          10.60m      9.78m  
      9.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          14.01m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            13.73m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lechner, Jay                 Unagv                 13.85m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            14.40m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  12.44m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          14.41m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Giardono, Anthony            Olivet                 9.57m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           13.40m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 59.51m  2009        Aleksas Abromavicius                       
     D2 Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          53.59m     51.36mP 
      49.82m  50.96m  51.36m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL
  2 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta                     49.82mP 
      48.22m  49.82m  47.96m  FOUL  47.46m  48.23m
  3 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          49.65m     48.75m  
      48.01m  FOUL  47.36m  48.73m  48.07m  48.75m
  4 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          46.07m     48.74m  
      45.91m  FOUL  48.74m  FOUL  FOUL  48.16m
  5 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 47.00m     47.27m  
      FOUL  37.89m  44.34m  47.27m  42.51m  FOUL
  6 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley          49.01m     46.11m  
      43.17m  46.11m  44.19m  44.46m  FOUL  42.13m
  7 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio          52.29m     45.37m  
      45.37m  FOUL  45.14m  41.17m  44.88m  FOUL
  8 English, Nathan              Hillsdale             47.62m     43.96m  
      FOUL  43.96m  43.82m  43.76m  FOUL  42.19m
  9 Lechner, Jay                 Unagv                 45.00m     43.29m  
      FOUL  42.87m  42.18m  39.86m  43.29m  42.36m
 10 Rixon, Bill                  Valparaiso            46.59m     42.82m  
      FOUL  42.36m  42.82m         
 11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                42.67m     42.41m  
      41.79m  42.41m  39.73m           
 12 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Merc          44.06m     41.36m  
      41.36m  FOUL  40.71m           
 13 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood             43.80m     40.84m  
      40.84m  FOUL  39.59m           
 14 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley          45.00m     40.57m  
      FOUL  40.57m  FOUL         
 15 Gilchrist, Andre             Hope                  41.23m     39.96m  
      35.55m  39.96m  FOUL         
 16 Palo, Matthew                Michigan Tec          38.04m     39.72m  
      39.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          36.10m     39.64m  
      39.40m  38.20m  39.64m         
 18 Miltenberger, Ethan          Michigan Tec          44.13m     39.36m  
      39.36m  FOUL  36.36m           
 19 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            38.37m     38.88m  
      35.98m  38.88m  FOUL         
 19 Kostrzewa, Connor            Unattached            43.00m     38.88m  
      38.88m  36.60m  38.22m           
 21 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.          38.77m     37.96m  
      37.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          45.13m     37.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.63m         
 23 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State          46.08m     37.60m  
      FOUL  37.60m  FOUL           
 24 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State          43.13m     37.17m  
      37.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          36.83m     35.87m  
      35.87m  FOUL  FOUL          
 26 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                  39.48m     35.85m  
      FOUL  35.85m  FOUL         
 27 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            35.00m     35.81m  
      35.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio          33.00m     35.02m  
      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           33.17m     34.67m  
      34.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Norris, John                 Cornerstone           39.56m     34.30m  
      34.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Norton, Dillon               Olivet                37.49m     34.03m  
      FOUL  34.03m  FOUL         
 32 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  37.16m     34.01m  
      34.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec          39.10m     33.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.79m         
 34 Walter, Jake                 Bethel (Ind.          38.62m     33.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.69m         
 35 Savage, Matthew              Michigan Tec          38.13m     33.39m  
      33.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Medendorp, Jacob             Ferris State          34.66m     32.97m  
      FOUL  32.97m  FOUL         
 37 Vanarnum, Cory               Unattached                       32.75m  
      FOUL  32.75m  FOUL         
 38 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          29.84m     31.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.92m         
 39 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio                     31.82m  
      FOUL  31.82m  FOUL         
 40 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          30.00m     31.42m  
      31.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Stegenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            31.13m     30.71m  
      30.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 42 Hochstetler, Blake           Bethel (Ind.          26.12m     29.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.89m         
 43 Madden, Colin                Olivet                32.32m     28.19m  
      FOUL  28.19m  FOUL         
 44 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                36.69m     26.21m  
      26.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45 Giardono, Anthony            Olivet                28.96m     25.76m  
      FOUL  25.76m  FOUL         
 46 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio          30.10m     23.13m  
      FOUL  23.13m  FOUL         
 -- Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           33.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone           28.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Oldham, Joshua               Lake Superio          38.02m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fuller, Tim                  Eastern Mich          28.84m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
    GVSU Rec: G 60.20m  2007        Casey Fechter                              
     D2 Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Ashland               70.20m     70.15mA 
      65.07m  FOUL  FOUL  70.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta          59.90m     61.23mP 
      60.14m  FOUL  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  59.99m
  3 Leong, Joel                  q elite               64.00m     58.79mP 
      56.11m  56.98m  FOUL  56.52m  58.79m  57.97m
  4 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          62.82m     57.11mP 
      53.59m  57.11m  FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley          58.06m     54.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  53.76m  54.79m  FOUL
  6 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             57.59m     53.91m  
      FOUL  53.91m  FOUL  53.67m  50.72m  FOUL
  7 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          49.20m     52.08m  
      FOUL  51.21m  52.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             54.65m     52.03m  
      52.03m  48.63m  47.33m  45.26m  46.82m  51.05m
  9 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich          51.68m     51.45m  
      49.32m  FOUL  51.45m  49.47m  49.39m  FOUL
 10 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta                     51.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.13m           
 11 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley          53.20m     51.03m  
      FOUL  51.03m  49.48m           
 12 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone           46.86m     48.36m  
      43.98m  45.11m  48.36m           
 13 Rixon, Bill                  Valparaiso            51.44m     48.33m  
      47.59m  47.03m  48.33m           
 14 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood             50.00m     48.14m  
      FOUL  48.14m  FOUL           
 15 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             45.00m     47.38m  
      44.19m  44.83m  47.38m           
 16 Kostrzewa, Connor            Unattached            50.00m     46.59m  
      FOUL  46.59m  FOUL           
 16 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State          51.01m     46.59m  
      FOUL  46.59m  FOUL           
 18 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            46.64m     46.34m  
      43.04m  42.54m  46.34m           
 19 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood             51.68m     46.06m  
      41.71m  46.06m  FOUL           
 20 Hochstetler, Blake           Bethel (Ind.          38.73m     46.01m  
      41.00m  46.01m  45.08m           
 21 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.          57.38m     45.61m  
      FOUL  45.61m  FOUL           
 22 Ponce, Michael               Bethel (Ind.          44.98m     44.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.95m           
 23 Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State          46.74m     44.00m  
      43.31m  44.00m  FOUL           
 24 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          41.62m     43.39m  
      43.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          45.48m     42.67m  
      FOUL  42.67m  FOUL           
 26 Simmons, Eric                Northwood             43.63m     42.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.45m           
 27 Stegenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            38.74m     41.56m  
      39.33m  FOUL  41.56m           
 28 Goad, David                  Valparaiso            39.86m     40.86m  
      37.99m  FOUL  40.86m           
 29 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           43.66m     40.53m  
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Norris, John                 Cornerstone           42.50m     39.04m  
      39.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Oldham, Joshua               Lake Superio          38.65m     39.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.02m           
 32 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          39.81m     38.39m  
      38.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            42.42m     38.29m  
      38.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Walter, Jake                 Bethel (Ind.          39.29m     35.99m  
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                36.69m     35.53m  
      35.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Bennett, Jake                Unattached            40.00m     34.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.85m           
 37 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                35.40m     31.68m  
      31.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          42.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio          43.03m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            40.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 58.12m  2006        Kevin Kimple                               
     D2 Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin        Lake Superio          60.33m     58.95m  
      57.94m  55.25m  55.45m  58.95m  57.21m  54.47m
  2 Van der Merwe, Alex          Unattached            60.00m     57.12m  
      FOUL  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Donson, Blake                Unagv                 47.00m     53.44m  
      FOUL  51.86m  FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Getz, Jeremy                 Valparaiso            52.35m     51.17m  
      51.02m  FOUL  51.17m  FOUL  50.48m  FOUL
  5 Hackney, Christian           Unattached            52.00m     48.99m  
      48.99m  45.92m  45.48m  47.91m  45.67m  FOUL
  6 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            46.49m     48.88m  
      48.88m  46.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hackney, Aaron               Unattached            48.00m     47.74m  
      47.74m  46.20m  FOUL  45.75m  45.55m  FOUL
  8 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                52.66m     47.66m  
      43.97m  44.28m  47.66m  43.67m  FOUL  41.40m
  9 McKee, James                 Albion                47.62m     46.00m  
      39.52m  45.02m  46.00m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL
 10 Amnerman, Carter             Bethel (Ind.          45.28m     45.03m  
      45.03m  43.11m  FOUL  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL
 11 Bernardi, Stefan             Hillsdale             54.27m     43.85m  
      43.02m  43.85m  FOUL           
 12 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                45.58m     43.78m  
      40.90m  41.16m  43.78m           
 13 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          50.00m     43.74m  
      41.41m  43.00m  43.74m           
 14 Squier, Jacob                Northwood             46.99m     43.07m  
      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Raniwsky, Alec               Unattached            48.38m     43.03m  
      43.03m  42.48m  FOUL           
 16 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley          47.00m     42.04m  
      32.57m  41.51m  42.04m           
 17 Martin, Travis               Hope                  46.08m     41.61m  
      39.47m  FOUL  41.61m           
 18 Paas, Michael                Unattached            50.00m     41.59m  
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Saliga, Steven               Michigan Tec          43.18m     41.13m  
      38.28m  FOUL  41.13m           
 20 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             45.68m     41.07m  
      FOUL  40.96m  41.07m           
 21 Pinion, Chase                Bethel (Ind.          47.90m     40.71m  
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio          38.22m     39.97m  
      39.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone           40.00m     36.34m  
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                  46.18m     35.13m  
      35.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Schaibly, Jon                Davenport             40.00m     33.49m  
      33.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Henkel, Chad                 Valparaiso            37.00m     33.10m  
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone           40.00m     30.23m  
      30.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             11.47   1.3    759
  2 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             11.50   1.3    753
  3 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             11.85   1.3    681
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             11.93   1.3    665
  5 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             11.99   1.3    653
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             50.43     795
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             53.49     661
  3 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             55.44     581
  4 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             56.56     538
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             58.07     481
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec           4:48.04     631
  2 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley           4:52.84     602
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley           5:02.84     543
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec           5:05.01     531
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             15.92   NWI  2    742
  2 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             15.93   NWI  2    741
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             16.66   NWI  1    660
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             17.65   NWI  1    558
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             17.99   NWI  1    525
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             1.81m     636
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             1.71m     552
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             1.61m     472
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             3.85m     576
     2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    X 
  2 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             3.55m     496
     2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O  XXO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             3.55m     496
     2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Reives, Steve                Grand Valley                NH  
     2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.23m   1.4    637
     6.17m(0.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.10m(1.7)            
  2 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             6.04m   0.8    595
     5.90m(-1.9) 6.04m(0.8) 5.89m(0.3)            
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             5.80m   0.3    544
     5.80m(0.3) 5.54m(0.1) 5.45m(0.4)            
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             5.72m   0.9    527
     5.71m(-0.3) 5.67m(1.5) 5.72m(0.9)            
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             5.18m  -1.3    417
     5.18m(-1.3) 4.83m(0.1) 4.94m(0.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            10.82m     535
      10.82m  9.92m  FOUL            
  2 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            10.55m     519
      10.55m  8.80m  9.24m            
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            10.48m     515
      9.94m  9.81m  10.48m            
  4 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc             9.61m     462
      8.23m  FOUL  9.61m            
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             8.41m     391
      8.41m  8.39m  7.94m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            34.03m     544
      34.03m  31.90m  FOUL            
  2 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            31.26m     489
      30.76m  31.26m  30.80m            
  3 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            30.12m     467
      28.73m  27.77m  30.12m            
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            29.92m     463
      FOUL  27.30m  29.92m            
  5 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley            20.20m     276
      FOUL  20.20m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            36.90m     397
      35.64m  36.90m  36.29m            
  2 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley            32.20m     330
      27.64m  25.76m  32.20m            
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            30.89m     312
      24.31m  30.89m  29.69m            
  4 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            27.07m     258
      27.07m  26.42m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G  6765  2006        Mike Stowe                                  
     D2 Auto: A  6976                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            6400       5858  
  2 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            5400       5373  
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            5724       5058  
  4 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley                       4751