MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 06:07 PM
     2012 B1G Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012      
                              Big Ten Conference                               
                       Devaney Center, Lincoln, Nebraska                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  4540  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    B1G Meet: M  4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      
B1G All Time: B  4366  2008        Betty Wade, Michigan                        
     Devaney: F  4439  2002        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                 4072   10   
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 4008    8   
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 3978    6   
  4 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  3877    5   
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                3870    4   
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  3860    3   
  7 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State                3857    2   
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  3827    1   
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   3661  
 10 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                 3516  
 11 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                 3461  
 12 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                      3416  
 12 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  3416  
 14 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      3368  
 15 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                3296  
 16 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                3030  
 17 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                  2454  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  8.56   2   1004
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.57   1   1002
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.61   2    993
  4 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.64   5    987
  5 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                 8.69   5    976
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.81   5    950
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.82   1    948
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  8.90   2    931
  9 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State                8.93   1    925
  9 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                   8.93   3    925
 11 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  8.98   3    914
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                 9.04   4    902
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                  9.15   5    879
 14 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                9.18   4    873
 15 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                 9.37   3    834
 16 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      9.41   4    826
 17 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                      9.44   4    820
 18 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                9.58   3    792
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                     NH            
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    729
      13.03m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               12.51m   41-00.50    695
      11.77m  12.51m  12.19m            
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               12.29m   40-04.00    680
      11.83m  12.29m  11.85m            
  4 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.22m  11.83m  12.11m            
  5 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.45m  11.94m  11.84m            
  6 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.37m  10.86m  11.69m            
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.51m  10.93m  10.87m            
  8 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              11.35m   37-03.00    618
      10.65m  10.48m  11.35m            
  9 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota               11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.56m  11.27m  11.12m            
 10 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                10.73m   35-02.50    577
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m            
 11 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.64m  10.68m  10.26m            
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota               10.53m   34-06.75    564
      10.36m  10.53m  10.53m            
 13 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.77m  9.84m  FOUL            
 14 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.60m  9.78m  9.80m            
 15 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               9.45m   31-00.00    494
      8.95m  9.45m  9.26m            
 16 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  8.82m  9.31m            
 17 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.13m  8.76m  8.30m            
 18 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     7.72m   25-04.00    381
      FOUL  7.72m  7.67m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  FOUL  5.38m            
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.54m  5.53m  5.63m            
  3 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.55m  5.48m  5.47m            
  4 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.29m  5.43m            
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.31m  PASS            
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  FOUL  5.44m            
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.44m   17-10.25    683
      FOUL  5.44m  5.33m            
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.30m  5.41m  FOUL            
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     5.35m   17-06.75    657
      3.73m  FOUL  5.35m            
  9 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.12m  5.35m  FOUL            
 11 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.17m  5.31m  FOUL            
 12 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.19m  5.28m  FOUL            
 13 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.06m  5.23m  4.91m            
 14 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
      FOUL  5.22m  PASS            
 15 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.01m  5.13m  5.17m            
 16 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  5.08m  FOUL            
 17 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.80m  4.82m  4.70m            
 18 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 4.69m   15-04.75    477
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               2:17.97     851
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:19.09     836
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:21.81     799
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:23.26     780
  5 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State             2:24.99     757
  6 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota              2:25.87     746
  7 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska               2:25.94     745
  8 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:27.13     729
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                   2:27.46     725
 10 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota              2:29.19     703
 11 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State             2:29.36     701
 12 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin              2:30.05     692
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                   2:30.41     688
 14 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                2:30.92     681
 15 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois               2:32.79     658
 16 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State             2:45.73     509
 -- Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........  2  Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus next 4 fastest times to final
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.84  2006        Virginia Powell, Southern Cal               
    B1G Meet: M  7.98  2001        D.Merriman/P.Felicien, Ohio State/Illinois  
B1G All Time: B  7.9h  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
     Devaney: F  7.92  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State              M 7.97Q  1 
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State                8.26Q  2  8.252
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta             J8.26Q  2  8.257
  4 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.22Q  1 
  5 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.28q  1 
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.40q  2 
  7 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.43q  1 
  8 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.53q  2 
  9 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                  8.55   1 
 10 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.59   2  8.586
 11 Black, Shelley               Penn State               J8.59   1  8.590
 12 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.60   1 
 13 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.62   2 
 14 Savitch, Marissa             Wisconsin                 8.89   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 ..........  2  Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus next 4 fastest times to final
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.84  2006        Virginia Powell, Southern Cal               
    B1G Meet: M  7.98  2001        D.Merriman/P.Felicien, Ohio State/Illinois  
B1G All Time: B  7.9h  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
     Devaney: F  7.92  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State                7.95M  10   
  2 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.17    8   
  3 Britton, Evonne              Penn State                8.26    6   
  4 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta              8.28    5    8.272
  5 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 J8.28    4    8.279
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.40    3   
  7 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.53    2   
  8 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.60    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                        
 10 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                          
 11 Black, Shelley               Penn State                  J   
 12 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                         
 13 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                      
 14 Savitch, Marissa             Wisconsin                       
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 times qualify for finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Williams/Brookins, USC/South Carolina       
    B1G Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
B1G All Time: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
     Devaney: F  7.17  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State                7.36Q  2 
  2 Manning, Christina           Ohio State                7.39Q  1 
  3 Mcnary, Madison              Ohio State                7.43Q  3 
  4 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                 7.41q  1 
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.44q  1 
  6 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.50q  2 
  7 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                   7.53q  2  7.528
  8 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                J7.53q  3  7.530
  9 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.54   3 
 10 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                 7.55   1 
 11 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State                7.57   3 
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State                7.59   2 
 13 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.60   3 
 14 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                  7.64   2  7.636
 15 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     J7.64   1  7.637
 16 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta              7.67   2 
 17 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                 7.70   1 
 18 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                  7.73   3 
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                   7.74   2 
 20 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                    8.43   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 times qualify for finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Williams/Brookins, USC/South Carolina       
    B1G Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
B1G All Time: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
     Devaney: F  7.17  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State                7.23A  10   
  2 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State                7.31    8   
  3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.38    6   
  4 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                 7.41    5   
  5 Mcnary, Madison              Ohio State                7.42    4   
  6 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.52    3   
  7 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.53    2   
  8 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                   7.64    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                        
 10 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                       
 11 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State                      
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State                      
 13 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                         
 14 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                        
 15 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                        J   
 16 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta                    
 17 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                       
 18 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                        
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                         
 20 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                          
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    B1G Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
B1G All Time: B 22.6h  2004        Consuelle Moore, Penn State                 
     Devaney: F 22.86  2004        Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State               23.71q  4 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.72q  1 
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 23.74q  3 
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.76q  6 
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               23.79q  5 
  6 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State               23.84q  3 
  7 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.94q  7 
  8 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 24.07q  2 
  9 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.17q  4 
 10 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 24.22q  2 
 11 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.32   1 
 12 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                24.36   5 
 13 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.45   6 
 14 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.57   6 
 15 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.63   5 
 16 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               24.65   4 
 17 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             24.73   7 
 18 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                24.83   7 
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.88   2 
 20 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta             24.92   1 
 21 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                25.05   3 
 22 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.17   2 
 23 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   25.33   3 
 24 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                25.37   7 
 25 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  25.70   1 
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta               DNS   5 
 -- Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                     DNS   6 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    B1G Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
B1G All Time: B 22.6h  2004        Consuelle Moore, Penn State                 
     Devaney: F 22.86  2004        Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.24   2  10   
  2 Manning, Christina           Ohio State               23.43   2   8   
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 23.69   1   6   
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.75   1   5   
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               23.81   2   4   
  6 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State               23.85   2   3    23.843
  7 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State              J23.85   1   2    23.850
  8 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 24.16   1   1   
  9 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.60   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                           
 11 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                            
 12 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                          
 13 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                               
 14 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                          
 15 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                           
 16 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State                         
 17 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta                       
 18 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                          
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                            
 20 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta                       
 21 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                          
 22 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                          
 23 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                             
 24 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                          
 25 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                            
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta                       
 -- Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                             
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 8 Heats
 ..........  Heat winners plus next fastest time for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    B1G Meet: M 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
B1G All Time: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Devaney: F 51.68  2011        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 54.18Q  4 
  2 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 54.61Q  2 
  3 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State               54.72Q  7 
  4 Iheoma, Ijeoma               Penn State               54.86Q  6 
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               54.99Q  3 
  6 Liverpool, Ashley            Iowa                     55.36Q  5 
  7 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State               55.77Q  1 
  8 Griffith, Latoya             Illinois                 55.86Q  8 
  9 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 55.32q  6 
 10 Dim, Jacqueline              Ohio State               55.63q  2 
 11 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               55.82   5 
 12 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               55.91   8 
 13 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   55.96   7 
 14 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             56.07   4 
 15 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                56.08   7 
 16 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             56.27   1 
 17 Hullum, Kachay               Ohio State               56.30   3 
 18 Simonson, Hannah             Iowa                     56.34   4 
 19 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  56.68   1 
 20 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                   56.79   6 
 21 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                56.93   2 
 22 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                57.10   7 
 23 Monroe, Morgan               Purdue                   57.12   6 
 24 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   57.61   5 
 25 Quinn, Kelsey                Iowa                     58.02   3 
 26 Sack, Victoria               Iowa                     58.15   5 
 27 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  58.39   2 
 28 Hines, Shelby                Michigan                 58.55   1 
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta               DNF   3 
 -- Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta                DQ   8  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 .......... 8 Heats
 ..........  Heat winners plus next fastest time for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    B1G Meet: M 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
B1G All Time: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Devaney: F 51.68  2011        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 53.49   2  10   
  2 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               54.15   1   8   
  3 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State               54.29   2   6   
  4 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 54.47   2   5   
  5 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 54.62   1   4   
  6 Liverpool, Ashley            Iowa                     54.81   1   3   
  7 Iheoma, Ijeoma               Penn State               54.84   2   2   
  8 Griffith, Latoya             Illinois                 55.09   1   1   
  9 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State               55.90   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Dim, Jacqueline              Ohio State                         
 11 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State                         
 12 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State                         
 13 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                             
 14 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta                       
 15 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                          
 16 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta                       
 17 Hullum, Kachay               Ohio State                         
 18 Simonson, Hannah             Iowa                               
 19 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                            
 20 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                             
 21 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                          
 22 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                          
 23 Monroe, Morgan               Purdue                             
 24 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                             
 25 Quinn, Kelsey                Iowa                               
 26 Sack, Victoria               Iowa                               
 27 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                            
 28 Hines, Shelby                Michigan                           
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta                       
 -- Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta                       
 
Event 6  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 .......... 6 Heats
 ..........Heat winners plus next 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  1981        Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
    B1G Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
B1G All Time: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
     Devaney: F 1:28.42  2006        Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             1:29.37Q  2 
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:31.64Q  4 
  3 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta           1:32.50Q  5 
  4 Boyd, Ryisha                 Illinois               1:32.99Q  6 
  5 McArthur, Jayla              Illinois               1:33.03Q  3 
  6 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan Sta           1:33.34Q  1 
  7 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              1:30.11q  2 
  8 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   1:32.09q  2 
  9 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                1:32.10q  4 
 10 Williams, Alex               Michigan               1:32.92q  5 
 11 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota              1:33.01   6 
 12 Williams, Brittani           Michigan               1:33.12   3 
 13 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                1:33.36   5 
 14 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State             1:33.95   1 
 15 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                1:34.22   3 
 16 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               1:34.49   2 
 17 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               1:34.80   6 
 18 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             1:35.44   1 
 19 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:36.31   3 
 20 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:36.85   4 
 21 Vachuska, Maisie             Iowa                   1:38.66   4 
 -- Moore, Lauren                Iowa                        DQ   1  Rule 5.5b
 
Event 6  Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 .......... 6 Heats
 ..........Heat winners plus next 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  1981        Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
    B1G Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
B1G All Time: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
     Devaney: F 1:28.42  2006        Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             1:28.14F  2  10   
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta           1:28.78   2   8   
  3 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:28.84   2   6   
  4 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan Sta           1:30.16   1   5   
  5 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              1:30.96   1   4   
  6 Boyd, Ryisha                 Illinois               1:31.00   2   3   
  7 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                1:31.47   1   2   
  8 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   1:31.71   1   1   
  9 McArthur, Jayla              Illinois               1:31.79   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Williams, Alex               Michigan                           
 11 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota                          
 12 Williams, Brittani           Michigan                           
 13 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                            
 14 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State                         
 15 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                            
 16 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois                           
 17 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan                           
 18 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State                         
 19 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                             
 20 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan                           
 21 Vachuska, Maisie             Iowa                               
 -- Moore, Lauren                Iowa                               
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus next 6 fastest qualify for finals
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    B1G Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gail, Michigan                      
B1G All Time: B 2:01.6h  1994        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 2:05.16  2012        Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               2:07.10Q 
  2 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:08.94Q 
  3 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State             2:09.31Q 
  4 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:07.59q 
  5 Handler, Brook               Michigan               2:09.67q 
  6 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:09.97q 
  7 Brink, Victoria              Ohio State             2:10.27q 
  8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:10.38q 
  9 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:10.65q 
 10 Dinsdale, Brooke             Nebraska               2:10.81  
 11 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana                2:10.82  
 12 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:10.88  
 13 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta           2:11.51  
 14 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              2:12.13  
 15 Betts, Katie                 Ohio State             2:12.61  
 16 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             2:13.50  
 17 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                 2:13.53  
 18 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State             2:13.62  
 19 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:14.28  
 20 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                2:14.31  
 21 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              2:14.87  
 22 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue                 2:16.75  
 23 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan               2:20.50  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus next 6 fastest qualify for finals
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    B1G Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gail, Michigan                      
B1G All Time: B 2:01.6h  1994        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 2:05.16  2012        Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:06.07   10   
  2 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:06.61    8   
  3 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State             2:06.88    6   
  4 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               2:07.49    5   
  5 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:08.74    4   
  6 Handler, Brook               Michigan               2:08.92    3   
  7 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:08.97    2   
  8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:11.71    1   
  9 Brink, Victoria              Ohio State             2:17.23  
Preliminaries
 10 Dinsdale, Brooke             Nebraska                        
 11 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana                         
 12 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois                        
 13 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta                    
 14 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota                       
 15 Betts, Katie                 Ohio State                      
 16 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State                      
 17 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                          
 18 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State                      
 19 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota                       
 20 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                         
 21 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota                       
 22 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue                          
 23 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan                        
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 .......... 2 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 5 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    B1G Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
B1G All Time: B 4:30.6h  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 4:32.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               4:43.75Q 
  2 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:49.30Q 
  3 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             4:43.82Q 
  4 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:49.36Q 
  5 Blyholder, Liga              Wisconsin              4:46.69q 
  6 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:49.38q 
  7 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:50.07q 
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:50.12q 
  9 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:50.29q 
 10 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State             4:50.45  
 11 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           4:53.11  
 12 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:54.41  
 13 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan Sta           4:54.63  
 14 Carnegie, Michaela           Michigan               4:54.68  
 15 Graybill, Lindsey            Penn State             4:55.27  
 16 Perri, Tori                  Penn State             4:55.34  
 17 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              5:03.69  
 18 Prince, Chloe                Michigan               5:04.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 2 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 5 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    B1G Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
B1G All Time: B 4:30.6h  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 4:32.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             4:39.90   10   
  2 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               4:40.53    8   
  3 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:45.76    6   
  4 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:46.74    5   
  5 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:46.97    4   
  6 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:47.53    3   
  7 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:48.54    2   
  8 Blyholder, Liga              Wisconsin              4:48.77    1   
  9 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:52.52  
Preliminaries
 10 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State                      
 11 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta                    
 12 Benson, Abbie                Penn State                      
 13 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan Sta                    
 14 Carnegie, Michaela           Michigan                        
 15 Graybill, Lindsey            Penn State                      
 16 Perri, Tori                  Penn State                      
 17 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota                       
 18 Prince, Chloe                Michigan                        
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 ..........1 Unseeded section & 1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    B1G Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
B1G All Time: B 8:57.1h  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
     Devaney: F 9:11.59  2001        Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               9:17.28   10   
  2 Millhouse, Kara              Penn State             9:17.48    8   
  3 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             9:22.18    6   
  4 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           9:26.38    5   
  5 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:27.47    4   
  6 Eilers, Brooke               Iowa                   9:27.92    3   
  7 Melander, McKenzie           Iowa                   9:29.71    2   
  8 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin              9:32.74    1   
  9 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:33.37  
 10 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              9:34.82  
 11 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                9:37.68  
 12 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana                9:38.34  
 13 Junewick, Ellen              Michigan               9:41.97  
 14 Flood, Betsy                 Iowa                   9:42.00  
 15 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              9:43.39  
 16 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:43.51   9:43.509
 17 Chapman, Kyla                Wisconsin             J9:43.51   9:43.510
 18 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta           9:44.79  
 19 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State             9:50.11  
 20 Rediger, Andrea              Minnesota              9:50.36  
 21 Leptich, Alexandra           Michigan               9:54.97  
 22 Stack, Amber                 Illinois               9:55.53  
 23 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin              9:56.77  
 24 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta           9:57.14  
 25 Mathews, Alexandra           Michigan               9:57.96  
 26 Rindo, Claire                Minnesota             10:06.96  
 27 McCurdy, Kayla               Purdue                10:07.87  
 28 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue                10:12.64  
 29 Winters, Molly               Indiana               10:20.55  
 30 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue                10:21.41  
 31 Patterson, Alicia            Michigan              10:25.85  
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 1 Unseeded sectiont & 1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    B1G Meet: M 15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, Wisconsin                 
B1G All Time: B 15:37.0h  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
     Devaney: F 15:58.86  2003        Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millhouse, Kara              Penn State            16:17.45   10   
  2 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska              16:22.70    8   
  3 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State            16:25.16    6   
  4 Green, Carlie                Michigan Sta          16:27.78    5   
  5 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:28.54    4   
  6 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                  16:29.41    3   
  7 Eilers, Brooke               Iowa                  16:38.87    2   
  8 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska              16:39.19    1   
  9 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta          16:40.38  
 10 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin             16:47.40  
 11 Melander, McKenzie           Iowa                  16:51.53  
 12 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin             16:54.74  
 13 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana               16:56.26  
 14 Smeltzer, Rebekah            Michigan Sta          16:57.13  
 15 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana               16:59.60  
 16 Yaeger, Courtney             Illinois              17:04.37  
 17 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan              17:05.90  
 18 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       Michigan              17:06.80  
 19 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State            17:07.13  
 20 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota             17:08.37  
 21 White, Katie                 Nebraska              17:10.12  
 22 Haines, Katie                Michigan Sta          17:11.40  
 23 Fischer, Dani                Wisconsin             17:15.03  
 24 Bonk, Stephanie              Purdue                17:15.48  
 25 DeLone, Helene               Indiana               17:19.90  
 26 Drake, Rachel                Minnesota             17:21.10  
 27 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              17:23.35  
 28 Barinova, Martina            Nebraska              17:23.62  
 29 Weschler, Megan              Michigan              17:24.22  
 30 Talajkowski, Annie           Minnesota             17:39.34  
 31 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            17:42.77  
 32 Krieder, Mallory             Ohio State            17:54.99  
 -- Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Chapman, Kyla                Wisconsin                  DNS  
 -- Flood, Betsy                 Iowa                       DNS  
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
 .......... 1200-400-800-1600
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  2009        , Tennessee                              
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    B1G Meet: M 11:16.65  2009        , Michigan                               
                          Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall                     
B1G All Time: B 11:01.5h  2008        , Michigan                               
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                    
     Devaney: F 11:09.67  2011        , Oklahoma State                         
                          Piliusina, Bobos, Glenn, Susa                     
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:11.54M  10   
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Williams, Brittani             
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Addison, Rebecca               
  2 Indiana  'A'                                       11:16.85    8   
     1) Ehrman, Breanne                 2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Christopher, Ruth               4) Duerksen, Kelsey               
  3 Penn State  'A'                                    11:18.96    6   
     1) Simko, Rebekka                  2) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
     3) Klebe, Marta                    4) Ridder, Brooklyne              
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:19.83    5   
     1) Hamik, Erica                    2) Dinsdale, Brooke               
     3) Dougherty, Ellen                4) Furlan, Jessica                
  5 Illinois  'A'                                      11:24.27    4   
     1) Aufmann, Maddie                 2) Griffith, Latoya               
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Porada, Katie                  
  6 Michigan State  'A'                                11:30.69    3   
     1) Evans, Tiffany                  2) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
     3) Bodenbach, Alysson              4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  7 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:34.20    2   
     1) Brink, Victoria                 2) Dim, Jacqueline                
     3) Betts, Katie                    4) Jenewine, Jordan               
  8 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:36.63    1   
     1) Ritter, Kathryn                 2) Geyen, Megan                   
     3) Domski, Lauren                  4) Moraczewski, Katie             
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:36.75  
     1) Blyholder, Liga                 2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Krause, Erin                    4) Anzalone, Gabi                 
 10 Purdue  'A'                                        11:47.68  
     1) Payonk, Dana                    2) Monroe, Morgan                 
     3) Smith, Bre'Anna                 4) Doney, Blair                   
 11 Iowa  'A'                                          11:48.78  
     1) Laesch, Jackie                  2) Simonson, Hannah               
     3) Placzek, Lena                   4) Ranegar, Megan                 
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  2003        , Texas                                   
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
    B1G Meet: M 3:35.38  2010        , Penn State                              
                         Anyanwu, Defusco, Greaves, Dorr                   
B1G All Time: B 3:33.4h  2006        , Penn State                              
                         Blake, Simmons, Barber, Cox                       
     Devaney: F 3:32.85  2011        , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:34.89M  2  10   
     1) Thomas, Asia                    2) Kelly, Ashley                  
     3) Griffith, Latoya                4) Spencer, Ashley                
  2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:35.80   2   8   
     1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
  3 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:39.90   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Brittany                 2) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
     3) Evans, Alicia                   4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:40.67   2   5   
     1) Hullum, Kachay                  2) McGinnis, Shaniqua             
     3) Dim, Jacqueline                 4) Cousar, Nyjah                  
  5 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:40.72   2   4   
     1) Andric, Mila                    2) Weekes, Mara                   
     3) Dinsdale, Brooke                4) Grooters, Ellie                
  6 Iowa  'A'                                           3:41.78   2   3   
     1) Simonson, Hannah                2) Liverpool, Ashley              
     3) Erickson, Nicole                4) Sack, Victoria                 
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:44.08   1   2   
     1) Giles, Nyoka                    2) Obasih, Chidera                
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Geyen, Megan                   
  8 Indiana  'A'                                        3:44.36   1   1   
     1) Christopher, Ruth               2) Bailey, Aireonna               
     3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Franklin, Antonia              
  9 Michigan  'A'                                       3:45.14   1 
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Smith, Jillian                 
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Williams, Brittani             
 10 Purdue  'A'                                         3:45.42   1 
     1) Monroe, Morgan                  2) Glass, Elise                   
     3) Woodard, Ebony                  4) Morrison, Taylor               
 11 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:45.46   1 
     1) Duchow, Katie                   2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Harper, Brittney                4) Flax, Jessica                  
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 .......... 3 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  2007        Brittany Riley, S.Illinois   83'10.25"     
    B1G Meet: M 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State 74'10.50"  
B1G All Time: B 22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State   74'10.50"
     Devaney: F 23.00m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida        78'5.50"     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m              68'10.75"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  20.93m   68-08.00  10   
      19.98m  19.72m  20.93m  18.92m  FOUL  20.16m
  2 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              20.48m   67-02.25   8   
      18.91m  19.35m  18.39m  20.48m  19.97m  19.76m
  3 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            20.38m   66-10.50   6   
      19.82m  20.38m  FOUL  19.71m  20.32m  FOUL
  4 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              20.21m   66-03.75   5   
      18.94m  18.83m  18.45m  19.22m  FOUL  20.21m
  5 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               20.11m   65-11.75   4   
      20.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.61m  FOUL
  6 Zimmerman, Victoria          Nebraska                19.73m   64-08.75   3   
      18.70m  19.11m  19.00m  FOUL  19.73m  FOUL
  7 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            19.72m   64-08.50   2   
      19.58m  19.72m  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              19.40m   63-07.75   1   
      18.25m  18.90m  FOUL  18.15m  18.70m  19.40m
  9 Boushea, Angela              Wisconsin               18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.53m  18.27m  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.24m  17.63m  18.23m            
 11 Jensen, Taylor               Nebraska                18.03m   59-02.00 
      18.00m  FOUL  18.03m            
 12 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.87m  17.35m  FOUL            
 13 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.81m  17.80m  16.70m            
 14 Leckenby, Emily              Purdue                  17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.07m  17.71m  17.48m            
 15 Siegel, Jade                 Nebraska                17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  16.73m  FOUL            
 16 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.33m  FOUL  17.56m            
 17 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 17.52m   57-05.75 
      16.09m  17.52m  FOUL            
 18 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta            17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.98m  17.46m  16.69m            
 19 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                J17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  17.46m            
 20 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.90m  16.01m  17.42m            
 21 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.20m            
 22 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    17.01m   55-09.75 
      17.01m  16.52m  FOUL            
 23 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan                16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.05m  16.93m  16.90m            
 25 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.65m  FOUL  16.91m            
 26 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.28m  FOUL  16.52m            
 27 Fife, Bre                    Purdue                  16.28m   53-05.00 
      FOUL  16.28m  FOUL            
 28 Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                    16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  16.17m  FOUL            
 29 Simpson, Jasmine             Iowa                    15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.74m  15.70m            
 30 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  15.07m            
 31 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.49m  14.70m  14.94m            
 -- Smith, Annemie               Iowa                       DNS            
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 ..........3 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina 62'10"    
    B1G Meet: M 17.73m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana       58'02.00"    
B1G All Time: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana   59'00.75"        
     Devaney: F 18.76m  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached   61'06.7
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m              56'02.50"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 16.46m   54-00.00  10   
      15.48m  15.86m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  14.83m
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.34m   53-07.50   8   
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  16.34m
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               16.14m   52-11.50   6   
      16.10m  15.10m  15.89m  16.14m  15.69m  15.75m
  4 Liske, Allison               Michigan                15.82m   51-11.00   5   
      FOUL  15.39m  15.29m  15.82m  15.43m  15.58m
  5 Boyer, Jasmine               Wisconsin               15.57m   51-01.00   4   
      15.57m  FOUL  14.93m  15.07m  15.53m  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Terri              Purdue                 J15.57m   51-01.00   3   
      15.47m  15.57m  15.35m  15.23m  FOUL  14.91m
  7 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            15.50m   50-10.25   2   
      14.99m  15.44m  15.18m  15.50m  14.81m  FOUL
  8 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan                15.24m   50-00.00   1   
      15.24m  14.57m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.65m  14.67m  15.22m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.95m  15.13m  FOUL            
 12 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL            
 13 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.69m  14.86m            
 14 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska               J15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Brown, Norianna              Ohio State              14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.77m  14.89m  FOUL            
 16 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.34m  14.59m  14.77m            
 17 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.51m  14.69m  14.49m            
 18 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Slinden, Liberty             Purdue                  14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.21m  14.42m  14.22m            
 20 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL            
 21 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.12m            
 22 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.70m  13.45m  14.08m            
 23 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.72m  FOUL            
 24 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  11.69m  12.27m            
 25 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.76m  12.54m  FOUL            
 -- Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 .......... 2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn  22'8"              
    B1G Meet: M 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana       21'03.25"      
B1G All Time: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana   21'03.25"          
     Devaney: F 6.63m  1997        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh     21'09.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m              21'02.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                   Purdue                   6.42m   21-00.75  10   
      6.16m  FOUL  6.39m  5.90m  FOUL  6.42m
  2 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.29m   20-07.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m  6.23m  6.29m  6.19m
  3 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             6.05m   19-10.25   6   
      5.73m  5.97m  5.78m  FOUL  5.73m  6.05m
  4 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State               5.95m   19-06.25   5   
      5.73m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL
  5 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.93m   19-05.50   4   
      5.79m  5.41m  5.86m  FOUL  5.93m  5.65m
  6 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.87m   19-03.25   3   
      5.64m  5.87m  5.69m  5.70m  5.64m  5.44m
  7 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.83m   19-01.50   2   
      5.73m  5.70m  5.82m  FOUL  5.70m  5.83m
  8 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                 5.80m   19-00.50   1   
      5.77m  5.78m  FOUL  5.80m  5.54m  5.77m
  9 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State               5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.47m  5.55m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.40m
 10 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                     5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  FOUL            
 11 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                  5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.75m  FOUL            
 12 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                 5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.25m  5.66m  5.51m            
 13 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.55m  5.28m  5.65m            
 14 Facey, Jeanelle              Nebraska                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL            
 15 Guikema, Katie               Michigan Sta             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.34m  3.91m            
 16 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              J5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.32m  5.21m            
 17 Mack, Rachael                Ohio State               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.42m  FOUL            
 18 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.41m  5.56m  5.48m            
 19 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.02m  5.53m  5.48m            
 20 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.14m  5.16m  5.21m            
 21 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.04m  5.12m  5.17m            
 22 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.99m  5.02m  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 .......... 2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU      46'9"                
    B1G Meet: M 13.44m  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State 44'01.50"        
B1G All Time: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois    44'02.00"      
     Devaney: F 14.02m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU            46'00.00"   
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m              43'07.75"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                13.04m   42-09.50  10   
      12.88m  12.98m  13.04m  FOUL  PASS    
  2 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta            12.84m   42-01.50   8   
      FOUL  12.65m  12.37m  12.60m  12.84m  12.55m
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                12.62m   41-05.00   6   
      12.62m  12.41m  12.40m  12.29m  12.35m  12.26m
  4 Helgren, Jordan              Wisconsin               12.61m   41-04.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m
  5 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.55m   41-02.25   4   
      12.55m  FOUL  12.52m  12.47m  12.41m  12.29m
  6 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State              12.50m   41-00.25   3   
      12.32m  12.49m  12.50m  12.29m  12.20m  12.33m
  7 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            12.47m   40-11.00   2   
      12.47m  11.99m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  12.28m
  8 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              12.43m   40-09.50   1   
      12.43m  FOUL  12.07m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Eber, Leah                   Purdue                  12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.18m  12.08m  12.30m  11.89m  FOUL  12.14m
 10 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.11m            
 11 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.13m  9.93m            
 12 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.96m  12.14m  12.14m            
 13 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Mack, Rachael                Ohio State              12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.98m  FOUL            
 15 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.45m  11.46m            
 16 Facey, Jeanelle              Nebraska                11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.76m  11.84m            
 17 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State              11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL            
 18 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                 11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.59m  11.69m  11.73m            
 19 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State              11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  11.52m            
 20 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin               11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  11.09m  FOUL            
 21 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                  11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m            
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 .......... Starting Height will be 1.63
 .......... Followed by 1.68; 1.73; 1.76; 1.79; 1.82; 1.85; 1.88
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas    6'6"              
    B1G Meet: M 1.90m  1999        Niccole Forrester, Michigan      6'02.75"   
B1G All Time: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan    6'04.00"      
     Devaney: F 1.92m  2006        Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas     6
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m              6'00.75"                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchholtz, Rebecca           Michigan Sta             1.79m    5-10.50  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jakutyte, Monika             Wisconsin               J1.76m    5-09.25   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                J1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State               1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                J1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                 J1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morgan, Erika                Penn State              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Scherting, Jessica           Michigan Sta            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 12 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 12 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 12 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 17 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 18 McCaugherty, Kendall         Illinois                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                    J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Flood, Kate                  Wisconsin               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Turpin, Beatrice             Purdue                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 ..........Starting Height will be  3.58
 .......... Followed by  3.73; 3.88; 3.98; 4.03; 4.08; 4.13;
 .......... 4.18; 4,23; 4,28; 4.33; 4.38
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas  14'11.75"             
    B1G Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota  14'03.25"            
B1G All Time: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota    14'04.50"          
     Devaney: F 4.52m  2008        Amy Linnen, Arizona       14'10.00"         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m              14'03.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bussel, Breanna              Nebraska                 4.23m   13-10.50  10   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.18m   13-08.50   8   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                 J4.18m   13-08.50   6   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.08m   13-04.50   5   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 4.03m   13-02.50   4   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta             3.88m   12-08.75   2.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jiskra, Cami                 Nebraska                 3.88m   12-08.75   2.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.88m   12-08.75   1   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota               J3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Witmer, Jocelyn              Penn State              J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Downey, Amanda               Purdue                   3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 17 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Palenchar, Amanda            Penn State              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin               J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta                NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Stover, Elizabeth            Purdue                      NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  6499  2010        Aston Eaton, Oregon                         
    B1G Meet: M  5769  1998        Ben Jensen, Minnesota                       
B1G All Time: B  5939  2012        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F  5939  2012        Japhet Cato, Wisconsin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  5775                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 5902A  10   
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                  5792A   8   
  3 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 5656    6   
  4 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              5648    5   
  5 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                 5581    4   
  6 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State                5515    3   
  7 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                5476    2   
  8 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 5354    1   
  9 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                5314  
 10 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State                5306  
 11 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                  5262  
 12 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  5132  
 13 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  5099  
 14 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  5042  
 15 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                 4917  
 16 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 4821  
 17 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      4222  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.05   2    865
  2 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State                7.07   1    858
  3 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  7.10   3    847
  4 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              7.11   2    844
  4 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State                7.11   3    844
  6 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                  7.12   3    840
  7 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 7.14   3    833
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                  7.20   2    813
  9 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                 7.22   1    806
 10 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 7.26   3    792
 11 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                7.28   3    785
 12 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  7.29   1    782
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  7.31   1    775
 14 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                7.32   2    772
 15 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 7.35   2    762
 16 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                 7.37   2    755
 17 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                 7.39   1    749
 18 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      7.52   1    706
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.40m   24-03.50    910
      7.31m  7.39m  7.40m            
  2 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.35m   24-01.50    898
      FOUL  7.30m  7.35m            
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.18m   23-06.75    857
      6.85m  7.18m  6.94m            
  4 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                 7.03m   23-00.75    821
      7.00m  7.03m  FOUL            
  5 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.83m  FOUL  6.84m            
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.65m  6.82m  6.84m            
  7 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.49m  6.67m  FOUL            
  8 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.61m  6.55m  6.61m            
  9 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.56m  6.58m  6.10m            
 10 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.29m  6.35m            
 12 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.37m  6.46m            
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.28m  6.24m  6.45m            
 14 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.42m  6.44m  FOUL            
 15 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.35m  6.08m  6.27m            
 16 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                6.33m   20-09.25    659
      5.99m  5.88m  6.33m            
 17 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.65m  5.88m  5.91m            
 -- Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin               14.56m   47-09.25    763
      14.26m  14.56m  FOUL            
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               14.17m   46-06.00    739
      12.62m  14.17m  13.74m            
  3 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.80m  13.40m  14.11m            
  4 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              13.89m   45-07.00    722
      13.45m  13.89m  13.20m            
  5 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               13.12m   43-00.50    675
      11.43m  11.24m  13.12m            
  6 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin               13.10m   42-11.75    673
      12.80m  12.81m  13.10m            
  7 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.51m  13.02m  12.58m            
  7 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State              13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.56m  13.02m  13.02m            
  9 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.76m  12.15m  12.50m            
 10 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.72m   41-08.75    650
      FOUL  12.72m  12.45m            
 11 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota               12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.15m  12.45m  12.51m            
 12 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta            12.48m   40-11.50    636
      11.54m  11.53m  12.48m            
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.09m  12.27m  FOUL            
 13 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               12.27m   40-03.25    623
      11.84m  12.27m  12.25m            
 15 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State              11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.55m  11.23m  11.28m            
 16 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.45m  11.48m  10.98m            
 17 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                    11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  11.13m  11.09m            
 18 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota               10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.49m  9.96m  10.90m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 8.11   1    954
  2 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                  8.14   3    947
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              8.32   5    903
  4 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                 8.33   1    900
  5 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State                8.39   4    886
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                8.39   3    886
  7 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                8.45   5    872
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                  8.47   1    867
  9 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                 8.50   3    860
 10 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.51   5    858
 11 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  8.55   5    848
 12 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  8.56   2    846
 13 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 8.59   4    839
 14 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State                8.62   2    832
 15 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                 8.67   4    820
 16 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 8.89   3    770
 17 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 9.02   2    741
 18 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      9.14   4    715
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 17 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin              2:38.50     890
  2 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              2:39.58     878
  3 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota              2:40.84     864
  4 Walford, Teran               Nebraska               2:41.79     854
  5 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           2:42.27     848
  6 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State             2:45.58     812
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               2:45.82     810
  8 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State             2:47.01     797
  9 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              2:47.65     790
 10 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State             2:47.75     789
 11 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                   2:48.51     781
 12 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State             2:50.00     766
 13 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska               2:50.63     759
 14 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              2:53.80     726
 15 Hammon, Corey                Illinois               3:00.05     664
 16 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin              3:00.25     662
 17 Monte, Steve                 Illinois               3:06.98     597
 -- Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                  DNS  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 .......... 3   Heats
 .......... Heat winnter plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    B1G Meet: M  7.64  2001        T.J. Nelson, Wisconsin                      
B1G All Time: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
     Devaney: F  7.47  2002        Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  7.74Q  2 
  2 Wisslead, Cody               Illinois                  7.93Q  1  7.927
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   J7.93Q  3  7.929
  4 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.88q  2 
  5 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.95q  3 
  6 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.98q  2 
  7 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  7.99q  1 
  8 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.05q  2 
  9 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.06   1 
 10 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.08   1 
 11 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.15   3 
 12 Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                      8.18   2 
 13 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                    8.19   2  8.184
 14 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                     J8.19   3  8.189
 15 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.23   1 
 16 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta              8.25   3 
 17 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                   8.38   2 
 18 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                8.43   3 
 -- Ford, Gary                   Illinois                    FS   1 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 .......... 3   Heats
 .......... Heat winnter plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    B1G Meet: M  7.64  2001        T.J. Nelson, Wisconsin                      
B1G All Time: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
     Devaney: F  7.47  2002        Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  7.62M  10   
  2 Wisslead, Cody               Illinois                  7.89    8   
  3 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.97    6   
  4 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.99    5    7.988
  5 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   J7.99    4    7.990
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.00    3   
  7 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.10    2   
 -- Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                  DQ   Rule 5.6d
Preliminaries
  9 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                        
 10 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                       
 11 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                       
 12 Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                            
 13 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                          
 14 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                        J   
 15 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                          
 16 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta                    
 17 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                         
 18 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                      
 -- Ford, Gary                   Illinois                        
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    B1G Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Illinois                       
B1G All Time: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
     Devaney: F  6.56  2004        J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  6.63Q  3 
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                   6.70Q  2 
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.75Q  1  6.745
  3 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                     J6.75q  2  6.745
  4 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.75q  2  6.747
  6 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.78q  3 
  7 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.80q  3  6.791
  8 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 J6.80q  3  6.794
  9 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                 J6.80   1  6.797
 10 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                  6.83   1 
 11 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                   6.84   2  6.838
 12 Austin, Justin               Iowa                     J6.84   3  6.839
 13 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.85   2  8.848
 14 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     J6.85   1  6.849
 15 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                6.86   1 
 16 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.88   1 
 17 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.92   2 
 18 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                    6.95   1 
 19 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                    6.97   3 
 20 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                 6.99   2 
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.02   3 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    B1G Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Illinois                       
B1G All Time: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
     Devaney: F  6.56  2004        J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  6.62   10   
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                   6.67    8   
  3 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                  6.76    6   
  4 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.77    5   
  5 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.80    4   
  6 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                      6.83    3   
  7 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.88    2   
  8 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                7.15    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                    J   
 10 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                        
 11 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                         
 12 Austin, Justin               Iowa                        J   
 13 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                            
 14 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                        J   
 15 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                      
 16 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                         
 17 King, Sean                   Minnesota                       
 18 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                          
 19 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                          
 20 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                       
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                          
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    B1G Meet: M 20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 20.57  2004        C.Nelloms/K.Baxter, Ohio State/Purdue       
     Devaney: F 20.58  2004        Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                  20.98q  2 
  2 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 21.04q  6 
  3 Austin, Justin               Iowa                     21.22q  3 
  4 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.31q  1 
  5 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.38q  1 
  6 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 21.43q  3  21.422
  7 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State              J21.43q  4  21.430
  8 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.45q  5 
  9 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.47q  7 
 10 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     21.57q  1  21.563
 11 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                J21.57   4  21.570
 12 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                   21.58   7 
 13 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               21.62   5 
 14 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             21.78   6 
 15 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State               21.86   3 
 16 Richardson, D'Juan           Iowa                     21.88   4 
 17 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                21.90   6 
 18 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               21.91   2 
 19 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     22.06   5 
 20 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State               22.15   6 
 21 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               22.28   7 
 22 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                   22.44   1 
 23 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             22.55   5 
 -- Campbell, Matthew            Michigan                   DNF   4 
 -- Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                      DQ   2  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    B1G Meet: M 20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 20.57  2004        C.Nelloms/K.Baxter, Ohio State/Purdue       
     Devaney: F 20.58  2004        Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                  20.92   2  10   
  2 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.43   1   8   
  3 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               21.55   1   6   
  4 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.56   1   5   
  5 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.63   2   4   
  6 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.72   1   3   
  7 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 21.78   2   2   
  8 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 22.57   2   1   
 -- Austin, Justin               Iowa                       DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                               
 11 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                    J      
 12 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                             
 13 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State                         
 14 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta                       
 15 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                         
 16 Richardson, D'Juan           Iowa                               
 17 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                          
 18 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State                         
 19 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                               
 20 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                         
 21 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State                         
 22 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                             
 23 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta                       
 -- Campbell, Matthew            Michigan                           
 -- Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                             
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 2 fastest times for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    B1G Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Devaney: F 45.78  2004        Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                46.92Q  3 
  2 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               46.98Q  6 
  3 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               47.91Q  4  47.901
  4 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State              J47.91Q  1  47.907
  5 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 47.96Q  2 
  6 Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                47.97Q  7 
  7 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  48.05Q  5 
  8 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     47.51q  6 
  9 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.56q  3 
 10 Parker, Michael              Michigan                 47.78q  3 
 11 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               48.22   1 
 12 Gehret, Brady                Penn State               48.23   1 
 13 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               48.34   5 
 14 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.37   3 
 15 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 48.42   7 
 16 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.47   7  48.462
 17 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota               J48.47   2  48.466
 18 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             48.69   5 
 19 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   48.91   5 
 20 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.93   6 
 21 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     49.01   2 
 22 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                   49.23   2 
 23 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   49.39   1 
 24 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             50.61   7 
 25 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                  50.62   4 
 26 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 51.87   4 
 -- Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                   DQ   4  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 2 fastest times for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    B1G Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Devaney: F 45.78  2004        Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                46.51   2  10   
  2 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 46.53   1   8   
  3 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               46.81   2   6   
  4 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               46.82   2   5   
  5 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               47.01   2   4   
  6 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  47.74   1   3   
  7 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     47.95   1   2   
  8 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.11   1   1   
  9 Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                48.22   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Parker, Michael              Michigan                           
 11 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State                         
 12 Gehret, Brady                Penn State                         
 13 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State                         
 14 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                          
 15 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                           
 16 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                               
 17 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                   J      
 18 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta                       
 19 McNair, Robert               Purdue                             
 20 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                          
 21 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                               
 22 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                             
 23 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                             
 24 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta                       
 25 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                            
 26 Washington, Philip           Michigan                           
 -- Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                          
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ...........6 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus 3 next fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkavics, Nebraska              
    B1G Meet: M 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
B1G All Time: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
     Devaney: F 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.98Q  2 
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:18.44Q  4 
  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:18.49Q  3 
  4 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:18.57Q  5 
  5 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:18.86Q  6 
  6 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:19.57Q  1 
  7 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:18.29q  2 
  8 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.80q  3 
  9 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:18.96q  5 
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.04q  5 
 11 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan Sta           1:19.08   5 
 12 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:19.19   3 
 13 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:19.29   6 
 14 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:19.57   4 
 15 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:19.82   2 
 16 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:20.05   1 
 17 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue                 1:20.15   3 
 18 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             1:20.24   1 
 19 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State             1:20.63   4 
 20 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:20.69   6 
 21 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:20.73   2 
 22 Martin, Dan                  Michigan               1:20.86   6 
 23 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:21.79   1 
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 ...........6 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus 3 next fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkavics, Nebraska              
    B1G Meet: M 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
B1G All Time: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
     Devaney: F 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:15.86B  2  10   
  2 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.63   2   8   
  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:17.72   2   6   
  4 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:18.19   2   5   
  5 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:19.84   1   4   
  6 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:19.90   1   3    1:19.892
  7 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin             J1:19.90   1   2    1:19.899
  8 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:19.97   1   1   
  9 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:20.85   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois                           
 11 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan Sta                       
 12 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                               
 13 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin                          
 14 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                               
 15 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                               
 16 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois                           
 17 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue                             
 18 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State                         
 19 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State                         
 20 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                             
 21 Sneller, Troy                Michigan                           
 22 Martin, Dan                  Michigan                           
 23 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska                           
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus 6 next fastest times to final
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    B1G Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Devaney: F 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                 M 1:47.62Q 
  2 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             1:48.42Q 
  3 Pachuta, David               Minnesota              1:49.62Q 
  4 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:47.93q 
  5 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:49.62q 
  6 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:49.69q 
  7 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:49.78q 
  8 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.89q 
  9 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              1:49.90q 
 10 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                1:50.30  
 11 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:50.41  
 12 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:50.94  
 13 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.96  
 14 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:51.02  
 15 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:51.22  
 16 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:52.02  
 17 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 1:53.72  
 18 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan               1:55.92  
 19 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:56.69  
 20 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                2:00.74  
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta               DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus 6 next fastest times to final
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    B1G Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Devaney: F 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                   1:47.90   10   
  2 Pachuta, David               Minnesota              1:48.05    8   
  3 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             1:48.42    6   
  4 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              1:48.68    5   
  5 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:48.90    4   
  6 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:49.05    3   
  7 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:49.64    2   
  8 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.73    1   
  9 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:49.74  
Preliminaries
 10 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                         
 11 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                         
 12 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois                        
 13 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                            
 14 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                          
 15 White, Dan                   Ohio State                      
 16 Manley, Connor               Penn State                      
 17 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                          
 18 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan                        
 19 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                            
 20 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                         
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta                    
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    B1G Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
     Devaney: F 3:55.07  2002        Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:03.85Q 
  2 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:06.19Q 
  3 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             4:06.30Q 
  4 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                4:04.35Q 
  5 Hatz, Alexander              Wisconsin              4:06.83Q 
  6 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           4:07.99Q 
  7 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State             4:04.59q 
  8 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   4:07.06q 
  9 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                   4:07.95q 
 10 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:08.12  
 11 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:08.14  
 12 Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana                4:08.19  
 13 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              4:08.97  
 14 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois               4:09.34  
 15 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:09.76  
 16 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan               4:10.16  
 17 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State             4:10.17  
 18 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              4:11.12  
 19 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                   4:12.03  
 20 Campbell, Chris              Penn State             4:12.55  
 21 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta           4:13.30  
 22 Farnsworth, Graham           Illinois               4:14.00  
 23 Knickles, William            Ohio State             4:14.26  
 24 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:14.73  
 25 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:17.82  
 26 North, Dallas                Michigan               4:18.35  
 27 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan               4:19.28  
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    B1G Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
     Devaney: F 3:55.07  2002        Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:04.64   10   
  2 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             4:04.69    8   
  3 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:07.01    6   
  4 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                4:07.07    5   
  5 Hatz, Alexander              Wisconsin              4:07.33    4   
  6 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State             4:07.74    3   
  7 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           4:08.58    2   
  8 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   4:09.14    1   
  9 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                   4:09.46  
Preliminaries
 10 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota                       
 11 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                         
 12 Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana                         
 13 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota                       
 14 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois                        
 15 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota                       
 16 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan                        
 17 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State                      
 18 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin                       
 19 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                            
 20 Campbell, Chris              Penn State                      
 21 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta                    
 22 Farnsworth, Graham           Illinois                        
 23 Knickles, William            Ohio State                      
 24 Yau, James                   Michigan                        
 25 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                            
 26 North, Dallas                Michigan                        
 27 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan                        
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 1 Unseeded section &1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2004        Allistair Craig, Arkansas                 
    B1G Meet: M 7:54.73  2006        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
B1G All Time: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
     Devaney: F 7:58.20  1994        Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                8:01.38   10   
  2 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota              8:01.76    8   
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                8:02.89    6   
  4 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin              8:03.61    5   
  5 Forys, Craig                 Michigan               8:04.35    4   
  6 Poore, Andrew                Indiana                8:04.74    3   
  7 Green, Adam                  Ohio State             8:04.97    2   
  8 Brill, Alexander             Wisconsin              8:05.56    1   
  9 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin              8:06.86  
 10 Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin              8:12.61  
 11 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State             8:12.87  
 12 Beams, Mark                  Michigan               8:18.90  
 13 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois               8:18.94  
 14 Fischer, Matt                Penn State             8:19.60  
 15 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:19.71  
 16 Simons, John                 Minnesota              8:20.30  
 17 Barnett, Ian                 Illinois               8:20.83  
 18 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois               8:25.34  
 19 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta           8:26.25  
 20 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:28.06  
 21 Klosterhoff, Brett           Purdue                 8:31.18  
 22 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:32.37  
 -- Larsen, Andrew               Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 ..........1 Unseeded section and 1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2009        Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
    B1G Meet: M 13:51.34  2006        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
B1G All Time: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
     Devaney: F 13:50.31  2011        Kevin Schwab, Oklahoma                   
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota             13:43.13A  10   
  2 Forys, Craig                 Michigan              13:51.57    8   
  3 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana               13:51.58    6   
  4 Poore, Andrew                Indiana               13:52.42    5   
  5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana               13:52.96    4   
  6 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin             13:53.55    3   
  7 Collins, Ryan                Wisconsin             13:58.79    2   
  8 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             14:01.64    1   
  9 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               14:08.16  
 10 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:12.33  
 11 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State            14:20.81  
 12 Gagnon, Pieter               Minnesota             14:25.62  
 13 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:26.63  
 14 Allen, Cale                  Purdue                14:26.91  
 15 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:27.21  
 16 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:27.23  
 17 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan              14:32.96  
 18 Cipro, Chris                 Penn State            14:35.59  
 19 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State            14:35.65  
 20 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:37.22  
 21 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta          14:37.42  
 22 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                  14:37.57  
 23 Mickow, Colin                Illinois              14:37.83  
 24 Green, Adam                  Ohio State            14:44.43  
 25 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois              14:45.87  
 26 Heng, Jarren                 Nebraska              14:47.56  
 27 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                  16:57.53  
 28 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta          16:57.78  
 29 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                  17:32.73  
 -- Simons, John                 Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta               DNS  
 -- Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta               DNS  
 -- Larsen, Andrew               Minnesota                  DNS  
 
Event 31  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
 .......... 1200-400-800-1600
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2008        , Texas                                   
                         Miiller, Fortson, Herandez, Manzano               
    B1G Meet: M 9:40.05  2005        , Michigan                                
                         Ruff, Talbert, Lounis, Brannen                    
B1G All Time: B 9:27.77  2004        , Michigan                                
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
     Devaney: F 9:34.46  2001        , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:44.40   10   
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:44.99    8   
     1) Mellon, Zach                    2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Hucke, Tim                      4) Hatz, Alexander                
  3 Iowa  'A'                                           9:45.41    6   
     1) Prom, Nathan                    2) Rickels, Keaton                
     3) Sowinski, Erik                  4) Thode, Jeff                    
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:48.64    5   
     1) Sabo, Joshua                    2) Blanks, Antonio                
     3) White, Dan                      4) Fallon, Chris                  
  5 Indiana  'A'                                        9:48.72    4   
     1) Stockberger, Daniel             2) Sult, Tyler                    
     3) Dannemiller, Adrien             4) Turner, De'Sean                
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:48.81    3   
     1) McAsey, Joe                     2) Zahn, DJ                       
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Engnell, Kyle                  
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:50.51    2   
     1) Hutton, Nick                    2) Bradley, Kevin                 
     3) Pachuta, David                  4) Burkstrand, Travis             
  8 Purdue  'A'                                        10:00.29    1   
     1) Porter, Dan                     2) McNair, Robert                 
     3) Keyser, Mitch                   4) Rogers, Simon                  
  9 Michigan  'A'                                      10:08.33  
     1) North, Dallas                   2) Taylor, Aaron                  
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Blacklaws, Brendon             
 10 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:36.07  
     1) Brinn, Tommy                    2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Tobias, Alney                   4) Heng, Jarren                   
 -- Michigan State  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Sani, Muhhammad                 4) McAlary, Josh                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  2005        , Florida                                 
                         Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                
    B1G Meet: M 3:08.71  2001        , Ohio State                              
                         Green, Jones, Beyers, Pierce                      
B1G All Time: B 3:03.48  2004        , Minnesota                               
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
     Devaney: F 3:05.98  2004        , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:08.06M  2  10   
     1) Blanks, Antonio                 2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Murdaugh, Thomas               
  2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:08.71M  2   8   
     1) Bennett-Green, Brandon          2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Gehret, Brady                  
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.52   2   6   
     1) Capek, Jacob                    2) Abda, Harun                    
     3) Bradley, Kevin                  4) Holton, John                   
  4 Michigan  'A'                                       3:09.54   2   5   
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Arastu, Ali                    
     3) Washington, Philip              4) Parker, Michael                
  5 Indiana  'A'                                        3:10.18   2   4   
     1) Vaughn, Chris                   2) Stoner, Nick                   
     3) Hindes, Ryan                    4) Butler, Kind                   
  6 Iowa  'A'                                           3:10.52   1   3   
     1) Richards, Patrick               2) Van Cleave, Kaleb              
     3) Rickels, Keaton                 4) Sowinski, Erik                 
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.93   1   2   
     1) Payne, Garret                   2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Hammon, Brady                   4) Simmons, Drew                  
  8 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:12.60   2   1   
     1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Ukaoma, Miles                  
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) McKenzie, Dexter               
  9 Illinois  'A'                                       3:13.24   1 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Wisslead, Cody                 
     3) McAsey, Joe                     4) Lynn, Ryan                     
 10 Purdue  'A'                                         3:14.86   1 
     1) McNair, Robert                  2) Lee, Josh                      
     3) Arvia, Chris                    4) Kendrick, Andrew               
 11 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:19.19   1 
     1) Whitelow, DeVantre              2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Sani, Muhhammad                 4) Hendricks, Aaron               
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 ..........2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, SMU 78'9.75"            
    B1G Meet: M 23.07m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State 75'08.25"           
B1G All Time: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State   78'09.25"         
     Devaney: F 23.74m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas  77'10.75"           
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m              70'06.50"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               21.50mA  70-06.50  10   
      21.36m  20.86m  20.50m  21.30m  21.50m  21.33m
  2 Mays, Max                    Ohio State              21.26m   69-09.00   8   
      20.34m  21.26m  20.96m  FOUL  FOUL  20.71m
  3 DeChant, Matt                Ohio State              21.18m   69-06.00   6   
      FOUL  19.80m  19.52m  21.05m  21.18m  FOUL
  4 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            21.16m   69-05.25   5   
      20.26m  21.16m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            20.78m   68-02.25   4   
      FOUL  20.09m  20.78m  19.81m  20.40m  20.26m
  6 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            20.61m   67-07.50   3   
      19.49m  19.80m  19.19m  19.55m  20.38m  20.61m
  7 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               20.09m   65-11.00   2   
      19.61m  20.01m  20.09m  19.65m  19.91m  20.08m
  8 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State              19.29m   63-03.50   1   
      FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL  18.84m
  9 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan                19.21m   63-00.25 
      FOUL  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    19.11m   62-08.50 
      19.04m  19.11m  18.81m            
 11 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Wasem, Carter                Nebraska                18.44m   60-06.00 
      18.30m  18.44m  FOUL            
 14 Barr, Will                   Penn State              18.42m   60-05.25 
      18.42m  17.89m  FOUL            
 15 Ramirez, Brett               Illinois                18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.05m  18.16m  17.62m            
 16 Giesselmann, Matt            Nebraska                17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.28m  17.07m  17.86m            
 17 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.89m  17.05m  17.43m            
 18 McCulley, Connor             Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              16.88m   55-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.88m            
 -- Galos, Daniel                Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Caldwell, Logan              Penn State                 DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 ..........2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  2008        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.  71'3.5"         
    B1G Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, Illinois      69'02.75"      
B1G All Time: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State   70'01.75"        
     Devaney: F 21.08m  2002        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska   69'02.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m              63'06.00"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Luke              Nebraska                19.43mA  63-09.00  10   
      18.81m  18.92m  18.91m  19.43m  18.93m  FOUL
  2 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               18.91m   62-00.50   8   
      17.77m  18.43m  18.84m  18.83m  18.56m  18.91m
  3 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.86m   61-10.50   6   
      18.44m  FOUL  18.76m  18.43m  18.86m  18.66m
  4 Caldwell, Logan              Penn State              18.77m   61-07.00   5   
      18.14m  18.47m  18.77m  FOUL  18.57m  18.24m
  5 Davis, Trey                  Minnesota               18.45m   60-06.50   4   
      FOUL  17.54m  17.47m  17.96m  17.41m  18.45m
  6 Hitchler, Tyler              Nebraska                18.01m   59-01.25   3   
      17.55m  17.95m  17.65m  18.01m  17.52m  FOUL
  7 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                17.85m   58-06.75   2   
      17.29m  17.85m  17.30m  16.86m  17.84m  17.04m
  8 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            17.81m   58-05.25   1   
      17.62m  17.80m  17.81m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  9 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            17.62m   57-09.75 
      16.75m  17.11m  17.62m  17.54m  17.51m  17.24m
 10 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    17.47m   57-03.75 
      17.17m  17.47m  16.45m            
 11 DeChant, Matt                Ohio State              17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.24m   56-06.75 
      17.01m  17.24m  16.89m            
 14 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  16.32m  16.42m            
 15 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.61m  16.47m  16.71m            
 17 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.37m            
 18 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Smith, Curt                  Ohio State              16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  16.15m  FOUL            
 20 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.94m            
 21 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.04m  15.87m  FOUL            
 -- Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Branch, Tyler                Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 ..........3 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama 28'2.25"               
    B1G Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois      27'01.25" 
B1G All Time: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois     27'01.25"  
     Devaney: F 8.33m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas       27'04.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m              26'03.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                 7.73m   25-04.50  10   
      7.37m  7.56m  FOUL  7.48m  7.54m  7.73m
  2 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.65m   25-01.25   8   
      7.23m  7.47m  7.50m  7.65m  FOUL  7.61m
  3 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.64m   25-00.75   6   
      7.54m  7.64m  7.38m  7.28m  PASS  PASS
  4 Wiedel, Seth                 Nebraska                 7.49m   24-07.00   5   
      7.49m  7.38m  PASS  7.31m  FOUL  PASS
  5 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.48m   24-06.50   4   
      7.48m  7.27m  7.15m  7.06m  FOUL  7.16m
  6 Hartfield, Mike              Ohio State               7.42m   24-04.25   3   
      7.42m  7.25m  7.10m  FOUL  7.42m  7.33m
  7 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State               7.40m   24-03.50   2   
      7.39m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.32m  7.40m
  8 Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                J7.40m   24-03.50   1   
      7.02m  7.36m  7.40m  FOUL  7.18m  7.35m
  9 Herron, Jeffery              Iowa                     7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.28m  FOUL  7.31m  4.22m  7.22m  7.33m
 10 Virgil, Seth                 Purdue                   7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.08m  FOUL  7.25m            
 11 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                  7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.19m  7.22m  6.92m            
 12 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.86m  6.98m  7.15m            
 13 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  6.91m  6.80m            
 14 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.87m  FOUL            
 15 Bowers, Justin               Wisconsin                6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.93m  6.99m  6.76m            
 16 Moppert, Doug                Penn State               6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  6.87m  6.86m            
 17 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              J6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL            
 18 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  6.60m  6.76m            
 19 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  6.61m            
 20 Ford, Gary                   Illinois                 6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.79m  FOUL            
 21 Marshall, Isaac              Michigan Sta             6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.83m            
 22 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                 J6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.72m            
 23 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.75m  6.74m            
 24 Lankford, Ryan               Illinois                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.41m  6.42m  6.53m            
 25 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hur, Ed                      Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 ..........2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1986        Charlie Simpkins, Baptist    57'5"         
    B1G Meet: M 16.83m  2005        Aarik Wilson, Indiana    55'02.75"         
B1G All Time: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana   55'09.00"          
     Devaney: F 17.03m  1980        Vince Parrette, Kansas State   55'10.50"   
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m              55'01.50"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                    15.89m   52-01.75  10   
      FOUL  15.25m  15.40m  15.33m  15.70m  15.89m
  2 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                 15.82m   51-11.00   8   
      15.24m  15.09m  15.35m  15.46m  15.82m  15.65m
  3 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                15.55m   51-00.25   6   
      15.28m  15.55m  15.23m  15.30m  15.42m  15.19m
  4 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.54m   51-00.00   5   
      15.35m  FOUL  15.54m  15.50m  13.98m  15.46m
  5 Hartfield, Mike              Ohio State              15.43m   50-07.50   4   
      15.23m  15.43m  15.23m  15.27m  15.04m  15.27m
  6 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State              15.41m   50-06.75   3   
      15.41m  15.35m  14.87m  14.37m  15.27m  15.29m
  7 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                 15.37m   50-05.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  15.01m  15.37m  FOUL
  8 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.34m   50-04.00   1   
      15.26m  13.79m  15.26m  14.38m  15.34m  13.60m
  9 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.74m  14.55m  15.11m  15.17m  15.26m  14.85m
 10 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan                14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.95m            
 11 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State              14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.24m  14.54m  FOUL            
 12 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  14.34m  14.42m            
 13 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois                14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  14.50m            
 14 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.47m            
 15 Braun, Erik                  Michigan                14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.12m  14.34m  14.45m            
 16 Leap, Brian                  Penn State              14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.37m  14.39m  14.10m            
 17 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                 14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  14.00m  14.10m            
 18 Harris, Normondo             Purdue                  14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.01m  14.04m  13.78m            
 -- Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Crum, Durant                 Michigan Sta               DNS            
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 ..........Starting Height will be 2.02
 .......... Followed by  2.07; 2.10; 2.13; 2.16; 2.19; 2.22;
 .......... 2.25; 2.28
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana 7'9.25"         
    B1G Meet: M 2.26m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana      7'05.00"         
B1G All Time: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana    7'07.75"           
     Devaney: F 2.31m  2000        Shane Lavy, Nebraska   7'07.00"             
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m              7'04.25"                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Darius                 Indiana                  2.22m    7-03.25  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                   2.19m    7-02.25   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reilly, Sean                 Penn State               2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
       XO  PPP   XO   XO  XPP  PXX 
  4 Herron, Jeffery              Iowa                     2.10m    6-10.75   5   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                J2.10m    6-10.75   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Collin               Wisconsin               J2.10m    6-10.75   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 James, Bradley               Michigan                J2.10m    6-10.75   2   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jackson, Kevin               Michigan Sta             2.07m    6-09.50   0.33
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State               2.07m    6-09.50   0.33
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50   0.33
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta            J2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Michel, Ryan                 Illinois                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 15 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State              J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Oest, Brandon                Iowa                    J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 McClelland, Michael          Penn State              J2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Spight, Derrick              Purdue                      NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta                NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Jerde, Derek                 Minnesota                   NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta               DNS            
     2.02 
      DNS 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 ..........Starting Height will be 4.87
 .......... Followed  by  5.02; 5.12; 5.22; 5.32; 5.42; 5.50;
 .......... 5.58
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas  19'2.25"                
    B1G Meet: M 5.56m  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State 18'02.75"        
B1G All Time: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana   18'06.50"              
     Devaney: F 5.70m  2002        Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike       18'08.2
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m              18'00.50"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               5.32m   17-05.50  10   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J5.32m   17-05.50   8   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Polacek, Nate                Nebraska                 5.22m   17-01.50   6   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin               J5.22m   17-01.50   4   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.50   3   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta            J5.12m   16-09.50   2   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J5.12m   16-09.50   1   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan                 5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.12 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Baldwin, Alex                Illinois                J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                   4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kilpatrick, Jay              Nebraska                J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                 J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Spandl, Macauley             Minnesota               J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                        NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Voice, Taylor                Michigan                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Campbell, Kyle               Purdue                      NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                    NH            
     4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Franssen, Luke               Nebraska                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Lynch, Logan                 Michigan Sta                NH            
     4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   114.50     2) Ohio State                106   
    3) Penn State                  99        4) Illinois                   79   
    5) Michigan State              77.50     6) Wisconsin                  58   
    7) Michigan                    57        8) Indiana                    48   
    9) Purdue                      31       10) Iowa                       21   
   11) Minnesota                   11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana                    104        2) Minnesota                 100   
    3) Nebraska                    99        4) Ohio State                 94.33
    5) Wisconsin                   75        6) Penn State                 51.33
    7) Illinois                    49        8) Iowa                       45   
    9) Michigan State              32.33    10) Michigan                   30   
   11) Purdue                      21                                           

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago