MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 07:31 PM
          Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational - 4/12/2012 to 4/14/2012           
                      Siena Heights University Adrian, MI                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Carleton             Davenport                11.36Q  NWI  3 
  2 Maxwell, Kelly               Spring Arbor             11.38Q  NWI  4 
  3 Mims, Caleb                  Concordia (M             11.53Q  NWI  5 
  4 Person, Delivee              Unattached               11.54Q  NWI  1 
  5 Sowle III, Willis            Siena Height             11.58Q  NWI  2 
  6 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out              11.38q  NWI  3 
  7 Washington, Jeshurun         Cornerstone              11.39q  NWI  3 
  8 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor             11.41q  NWI  4 
  9 White, Damacious             Davenport                11.47   NWI  4 
 10 Marshall Jr, Anthony         Unattached               11.55   NWI  1 
 11 Sweet, Nicholas              Siena Height             11.73   NWI  5 
 12 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height             11.74   NWI  5 
 13 VanMaanen, Zachary           Unattached               11.80   NWI  2 
 14 Butler, Michael              Siena Height             11.82   NWI  4 
 15 Sabo, Tyler                  Bgsu Track C             11.88   NWI  2 
 16 Martin, Quentin              Bgsu Track C             11.92   NWI  3 
 17 Brewer, Rayshard             Spring Arbor             11.93   NWI  3 
 18 Butler, Fred                 Siena Height             12.03   NWI  1 
 19 Rodway, Terrance             Bgsu Track C             12.05   NWI  4 
 19 Johnson, Stefon              Unattached               12.05   NWI  5 
 21 Smith, Rashad                Concordia (M             12.42   NWI  4 
 22 Duff, Robert                 Concordia (M             12.51   NWI  1 
 23 Bibb, Caleb                  Bgsu Track C             12.58   NWI  5 
 24 Horwitz, Marc                Bgsu Track C             12.79   NWI  4 
 25 Mitchell, Brian              Unattached               13.82   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor             11.09   NWI 
  2 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out              11.21   NWI 
  3 Maxwell, Kelly               Spring Arbor             11.32   NWI 
  4 Mims, Caleb                  Concordia (M             11.32   NWI 
  5 Washington, Jeshurun         Cornerstone              11.44   NWI 
  6 Sowle III, Willis            Siena Height             11.51   NWI 
  7 Person, Delivee              Unattached               11.52   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                  21.80  -2.0  7 
  2 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor             22.13  -2.0  7 
  3 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             22.25  -2.0  7 
  3 Dawson, Doug                 Siena Height             22.25  -2.0  7 
  5 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             22.56  -2.0  7 
  6 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                  22.64   NWI  6 
  7 Person, Delivee              Unattached               22.65   NWI  5 
  8 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                  22.75   NWI  5 
  9 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out              22.80   NWI  6 
  9 Lewis, Kevin                 Bgsu Track C             22.80  -2.5  4 
 11 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  22.81   NWI  5 
 12 Dotson, Jordan               Bgsu Track C             22.84  -2.5  3 
 12 Buchanan, Martell            Concordia (M             22.84   NWI  6 
 14 Mims, Caleb                  Concordia (M             22.99   NWI  6 
 15 Maxwell, Kelly               Spring Arbor             23.01   NWI  5 
 16 Walton, Ryan                 Concordia (M             23.13  -2.5  4 
 17 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                  23.22  -2.5  4 
 18 Sweet, Nicholas              Siena Height             23.24   NWI  5 
 19 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              23.31   NWI  6 
 20 Miller, Ian                  Michigan Sta             23.33  -2.5  3 
 21 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone              23.34   NWI  5 
 21 Field, Max                   Siena Height             23.34  -2.5  4 
 23 VanMaanen, Zachary           Unattached               23.64  -2.5  3 
 24 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height             23.67   NWI  6 
 25 Swihart, Taylor              Spring Arbor             23.72  -2.5  3 
 26 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height             23.73  -2.5  3 
 27 Sabo, Tyler                  Bgsu Track C             23.76  -2.5  3 
 28 Brewer, Rayshard             Spring Arbor             23.78  -2.5  3 
 29 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  23.91   NWI  2 
 30 Conrad, Chris                Spring Arbor             24.12   NWI  2 
 31 Smith, Rashad                Concordia (M             24.17   NWI  2 
 32 Butler, Michael              Siena Height             24.19  -2.5  4 
 33 Cotner, Cody                 Concordia (M             24.35   NWI  1 
 34 Macias, Alex                 Cornerstone              24.48   NWI  2 
 35 Martin, Quentin              Bgsu Track C             24.66   NWI  2 
 36 Sowle III, Willis            Siena Height             25.08  -2.5  3 
 37 Bibb, Caleb                  Bgsu Track C             25.23   NWI  1 
 38 Musa, Banjor                 Spring Arbor             25.34   NWI  1 
 39 Horwitz, Marc                Bgsu Track C             25.85   NWI  1 
 40 Mitchell, Brian              Unattached               28.79   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                48.63   6 
  2 Davis, Tavarrio              Unattached               49.01   6 
  3 Mcelyea, Ryan                Siena Height             49.30   6 
  4 Buchanan, Martell            Concordia (M             49.45   6 
  5 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone              49.63   6 
  6 Miller, Ian                  Michigan Sta             50.17   5 
  7 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  50.33   5 
  8 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             50.45   5 
  9 Conrad, Chris                Spring Arbor             50.79   5 
 10 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                  50.95   4 
 11 Lewis, Kevin                 Bgsu Track C             51.21   4 
 12 Perry, Justin                Marygrove                51.37   1 
 13 Walton, Ryan                 Concordia (M             51.45   4 
 14 Frey, Chas                   Siena Height             51.65   3 
 15 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  52.02   3 
 16 Macias, Alex                 Cornerstone              52.04   3 
 17 Swihart, Taylor              Spring Arbor             52.26   4 
 18 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport                52.33   4 
 19 Johnson, Stefon              Unattached               52.72   4 
 20 Powell, Kaleb                Spring Arbor             53.39   3 
 21 Musa, Banjor                 Spring Arbor             53.40   2 
 22 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone              53.42   3 
 23 Hill, Willis                 Bgsu Track C             53.45   2 
 24 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport                53.83   3 
 25 Cotner, Cody                 Concordia (M             54.33   3 
 26 Barclay, Alex                Bgsu Track C             56.27   2 
 27 McDougal, Keith              Davenport                56.53   1 
 28 Garrett, Cameron             Spring Arbor             56.65   3 
 29 Birkholtz, Tyler             Bgsu Track C             56.71   2 
 30 Jackson, George              Marygrove                57.52   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta           1:52.45  
  2 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas                1:52.83  
  3 Rasch, Tony                  Michigan Sta           1:53.67  
  4 Buday, Eric                  Unattached             1:54.40  
  5 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                1:55.45  
  6 Widner, Zaccheaus            Siena Height           1:55.47  
  7 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                1:56.02  
  8 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              1:57.34  
  9 Humes, Stephen               Michigan Sta           1:57.49  
 10 Egner, Dan                   Michigan Sta           1:58.34  
 11 Alvardo, Jesus               Aquinas                1:58.36  
 12 Payant, Reed                 Unattached             1:58.75  
 13 Jones, Rick                  Siena Height           1:59.16  
 14 Zech, Keith                  Unattached             1:59.33  
 15 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas                1:59.48  
 16 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:59.91  
 17 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                2:00.44  
 18 Guzdial, Andrew              Spring Arbor           2:00.49  
 19 Boone, Jacob                 Spring Arbor           2:00.67  
 20 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              2:00.84  
 21 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone            2:01.57  
 22 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas                2:01.70  
 23 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              2:01.96  
 24 Heid, Corey                  Siena Height           2:02.16  
 25 Garland, Livingston          Spring Arbor           2:02.31  
 26 Foley, Ken                   Aquinas                2:02.81  
 27 Graber, Chris                Siena Height           2:02.96  
 28 White, Bryant                Siena Height           2:04.30  
 29 Leemaster, Andrew            Findlay                2:04.73  
 30 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone            2:04.94  
 31 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height           2:05.01  
 32 Smith, Killian               Aquinas                2:05.17  
 33 Walthour, Connor             Findlay                2:07.22  
 34 Houston, Marcell             Marygrove              2:08.28  
 35 Parlett, Sam                 Unattached             2:10.09  
 36 Stein, Shane                 Findlay                2:10.11  
 37 Enerson, Sabin               Siena Height           2:11.75  
 38 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan      Concordia (M           2:12.00  
 39 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport              2:13.31  
 40 payne, brandon               Unattached             2:14.93  
 41 Tehlirian, Jonathan          Oakland CC             2:15.89  
 42 Kitchin, Alex                Concordia (M           2:16.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payant, Reed                 Unattached             3:56.15  
  2 Widner, Zaccheaus            Siena Height           3:59.01  
  3 Dimambro, Joe                Michigan Sta           3:59.46  
  4 Cusmano, Andrew              Unattached             4:00.91  
  5 Platt, Chris                 Michigan Sta           4:02.86  
  6 Borchard, Travis             Michigan Sta           4:05.13  
  7 Burdick, Brett               Michigan Sta           4:05.81  
  8 McSween, Matt                Michigan Sta           4:06.10  
  9 Norris, Doug                 Dayton                 4:09.48  
 10 Strycker, Clayton            Unattached             4:11.02  
 11 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height           4:13.62  
 12 Hoshal, Matt                 Michigan Sta           4:15.30  
 13 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport              4:15.89  
 14 Velasco, Luis                Findlay                4:16.53  
 15 Fry, Nick                    Dayton                 4:17.20  
 16 Bornhorst, Derek             Dayton                 4:18.28  
 17 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone            4:21.25  
 18 Rawlins, JR                  Bgsu Track C           4:22.52  
 19 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport              4:26.71  
 20 Kitchin, Alex                Concordia (M           4:27.01  
 21 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan      Concordia (M           4:27.33  
 22 Prowell, Akil                Marygrove              4:35.05  
 23 Crockett, Robert             Marygrove              4:35.55  
 24 Cantrell, Gary (Will)        Concordia (M           4:38.00  
 25 Hansen, David                Oakland CC             4:40.14  
 26 Krobath, Ryan                Bgsu Track C           4:41.62  
 27 Gilloon, Dan                 Unattached             4:41.70  
 28 Lowe, Travis                 Unattached             4:42.02  
 29 Tehlirian, Jonathan          Oakland CC             4:42.61  
 30 Roper, Noah                  Unattached             5:04.45  
 31 Belt, Andrew                 Concordia (M           5:12.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roeth, Greg                  Dayton                14:39.94  
  2 Schiele, Jeremy              Dayton                14:59.63  
  3 Mackell, Stephen             Dayton                15:01.96  
  4 Russeau, Alex                Unattached            15:06.87  
  5 Addessi, Nate                Dayton                15:33.08  
  6 Bateson, Justin              Siena Height          15:37.97  
  7 Risch, Cody                  Cornerstone           15:41.10  
  8 Lauber, Jared                Spring Arbor          15:42.75  
  9 Burk, Bryan                  Spring Arbor          15:53.78  
 10 Deller, Dan                  Spring Arbor          15:57.35  
 11 Nelson, Lance                Spring Arbor          16:06.71  
 12 Haverdink, Noah              Spring Arbor          16:09.44  
 13 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport             16:13.47  
 14 Steigenga, Tyler             Cornerstone           16:20.63  
 15 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport             16:42.16  
 16 Copi, Lucas                  Unattached            16:43.76  
 17 Ramundo, Peter               Spring Arbor          16:46.61  
 18 Fraser, A.J.                 Jackson CC            17:02.93  
 19 McCarty, Mike                Oakland CC            17:21.69  
 20 Prowell, Akil                Marygrove             18:03.55  
 21 McIntosh, Adam               Siena Height          18:17.72  
 22 Kassab, Jon                  Oakland CC            18:28.93  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gruenbacher, Eric            Dayton                32:52.70  
  2 Smith, Brett                 Siena Height          33:04.10  
  3 Russell, Michael             Dayton                33:30.00  
  4 Fakler, Matthew              Dayton                34:26.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullins, Calvin              Siena Height             15.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height             15.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height             15.86q  NWI  2 
  4 Maxwell, Kelly               Spring Arbor             15.93q  NWI  2 
  5 Field, Max                   Siena Height             15.95q  NWI  2 
  6 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                16.19q  NWI  1 
  7 Brown, Darrius               Unattached               16.73q  NWI  1 
  8 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  16.78q  NWI  2 
  9 White, Brandon               Spring Arbor             17.35   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height             14.99   NWI 
  2 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                15.59   NWI 
  3 Field, Max                   Siena Height             15.63   NWI 
  4 Sullins, Calvin              Siena Height             15.67   NWI 
  5 Maxwell, Kelly               Spring Arbor             15.71   NWI 
  6 Brown, Darrius               Unattached               15.84   NWI 
  7 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height             16.09   NWI 
  8 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  16.72   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan                 Cornerstone              54.15   2 
  2 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone              55.30   2 
  3 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone              55.44   2 
  4 Brown, Darrius               Unattached               56.15   1 
  5 Lee, Cory                    Oakland CC               57.37   1 
  6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Aquinas                  57.56   2 
  7 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  57.82   1 
  8 Mutatu, Rangariro            Siena Height             57.91   2 
  9 Stump, Josh                  Siena Height             58.08   2 
 10 Carter, Aaron                Davenport                59.18   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Kameron               Spring Arbor           9:38.55  
  2 Falland, Louis               Cornerstone            9:41.44  
  3 Roeth, Tyler                 Dayton                 9:43.56  
  4 Hatt, Ethan                  Spring Arbor           9:52.62  
  5 Weeks, David                 Siena Height          10:02.31  
  6 Gearhart, Michael            Spring Arbor          10:20.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                          41.61   2 
     1) Garvey, Blake                   2) Parminter, Ryan                
     3) Sanders, Jake                   4) McKinney, Rumeal               
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                      42.39   2 
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Yeo, Zach                      
     3) Versen, Ryan                    4) Washington, Jeshurun           
  3 Siena Heights  'A'                                    42.64   2 
     1) Sweet, Nicholas                 2) Moore, Logan                   
     3) Mcelyea, Ryan                   4) Dawson, Doug                   
  4 Davenport  'A'                                        42.72   2 
     1) Melinn, Ross                    2) Blehm, Alex                    
     3) White, Damacious                4) Hunter, Carleton               
  5 Speed  'A'                                            43.51   2 
     1) Johnson, Stefon                 2) Daffin, Elroy                  
     3) Persons, Del                    4) Rolle, Chris                   
  6 Siena Heights  'B'                                    43.75   1 
     1) Sowle III, Willis               2) Taylor, Julius                 
     3) Butler, Fred                    4) Butler, Michael                
  7 Siena Heights  'C'                                    44.56   1 
     1) Stump, Josh                     2) Field, Max                     
     3) Sansom, DeVonte'                4) Frey, Chas                     
  8 Bgsu Track Club  'A'                                  46.38   1 
     1) Bibb, Caleb                     2) Martin, Quentin                
     3) Sabo, Tyler                     4) Horwitz, Marc                  
 -- Concordia (Mich.)  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Mims, Caleb                     2) Buchanan, Martell              
     3) Walton, Ryan                    4) Smith, Rashad                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siena Heights  'A'                                  3:17.31   3 
     1) Darby, Anton                    2) Moore, Logan                   
     3) Mcelyea, Ryan                   4) Dawson, Doug                   
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:21.13   3 
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Duerksen, Adam                 
     3) Versen, Ryan                    4) Yeo, Zach                      
  3 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:26.73   3 
     1) Conrad, Chris                   2) Gray, Dewayne                  
     3) Forsythe, Michael               4) Swihart, Taylor                
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:27.43   3 
     1) Alvardo, Jesus                  2) Vojtko, Andrew                 
     3) Gunneson, Grant                 4) Teachout, Caleb                
  5 Davenport  'A'                                      3:30.41   3 
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Carter, Aaron                  
     3) Frens, Sam                      4) Losinski, Kreg                 
  6 Aquinas  'B'                                        3:30.52   3 
     1) Irmen, Charles                  2) Huizing, Stephen               
     3) Heiler, Dustin                  4) Thelen, Nick                   
  7 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:31.09   2 
     1) Perry, Spencer                  2) Darling, Michael               
     3) Hayes, Nichoas                  4) Macias, Alex                   
  8 Siena Heights  'B'                                  3:31.28   3 
     1) Mutatu, Rangariro               2) Stump, Josh                    
     3) Rodriguez, Jesiah               4) Widner, Zach                   
  9 Bgsu Track Club  'A'                                3:31.82   2 
     1) Hill, Willis                    2) Lewis, Kevin                   
     3) Dotson, Jordan                  4) Barclay, Alex                  
 10 Spring Arbor  'B'                                   3:34.85   2 
     1) Deller, Dan                     2) Lauber, Jared                  
     3) Maxwell, Kelly                  4) Powell, Kaleb                  
 11 Davenport  'B'                                      3:34.92   2 
     1) Tillbrooke, Achrim              2) Heyboer, Keith                 
     3) Robinson, Zach                  4) Jewell, Justin                 
 12 Oakland CC  'A'                                     3:36.96   2 
     1) Hansen, David                   2) Lee, Cory                      
     3) Mault, Tom                      4) McCarty, Mike                  
 13 Findlay  'A'                                        3:38.90   2 
     1) Miller, Jacob                   2) Leemaster, Andrew              
     3) Stein, Shane                    4) Walthour, Connor               
 14 Marygrove  'A'                                      3:44.71   3 
     1) Crockett, Robert                2) Houston, Marcell               
     3) Perry, Justin                   4) Jackson, George                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  2.06m  
  2 Derrico, Jeremy              Unattached               1.93m  
  3 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                 J1.93m  
  4 Sullins, Calvin              Siena Height             1.88m  
  5 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  1.83m  
  5 Walden, Jonathan             Unattached               1.83m  
  5 Jarmon, Brandon              Unattached               1.83m  
  7 Moore, Jonathan              Siena Height            J1.83m  
  8 Hill, Cameron                Cornerstone             J1.83m  
  8 Daffin, Elroy                Speed                   J1.83m  
  8 Cory, Aaron                  Spring Arbor            J1.83m  
 12 Brantley, Gerald             Speed                    1.73m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Nike                     5.41m  
  2 Depalma, Richard             Siena Height             4.88m  
  3 Leaders, Matt                Siena Height             4.80m  
  4 Canfield, Tim                Spring Arbor             4.72m  
  4 Rogers, Jeremy               Spring Arbor             4.72m  
  6 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              4.57m  
  6 Gerard, Jordan               Aquinas                  4.57m  
  8 Rix, Robert                  Unattached               4.42m  
  8 Whiting, Christopher         Siena Height             4.42m  
  8 Clore, Jonathan              Siena Height             4.42m  
  8 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height             4.42m  
 12 Austin, Aaron                Spring Arbor             4.27m  
 12 Stevens, Austin              Unattached               4.27m  
 12 Jagger, Devin                Siena Height             4.27m  
 15 Donnelon, Nathan             Siena Height             4.12m  
 16 Herrington, Benjamin         Siena Height             3.96m  
 -- Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marshall, Isaac              Michigan Sta             7.16m   NWI 
  2 Hopson, Ryan                 Siena Height             7.06m   NWI 
  3 Conley, Caden                Unattached               6.87m   NWI 
  4 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                6.85m   NWI 
  5 Donnelon, Nathan             Siena Height             6.56m   NWI 
  6 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              6.55m   NWI 
  7 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor             6.43m   NWI 
  8 Zedler, Ben                  Siena Height             6.37m   NWI 
  9 Daffin, Elroy                Speed                    6.36m   NWI 
 10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Aquinas                  6.33m   NWI 
 11 Dougherty, Vincent           Unattached               6.30m   NWI 
 12 Moore, Jonathan              Siena Height             6.18m   NWI 
 12 White, Brandon               Spring Arbor             6.18m   NWI 
 14 Derrico, Jeremy              Unattached               6.15m   NWI 
 14 Field, Max                   Siena Height             6.15m   NWI 
 16 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height             6.06m   NWI 
 17 Brewer, Rayshard             Spring Arbor             5.60m   NWI 
 18 Duff, Robert                 Concordia (M             5.58m   NWI 
 19 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone              5.26m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            15.18m   NWI 
  2 Davis, CJ                    Davenport               13.38m   NWI 
  3 Zuluaga, Camilo              Siena Height            13.37m   NWI 
  4 Dougherty, Vincent           Unattached              13.03m   NWI 
  5 Zedler, Ben                  Siena Height            12.77m   NWI 
  6 Field, Max                   Siena Height            12.76m   NWI 
  7 White, Brandon               Spring Arbor            12.14m   NWI 
  8 Swihart, Taylor              Spring Arbor            11.77m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Taylor               Findlay                 16.76m  
  2 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 16.35m  
  3 Aebersold, Gauge             Siena Height            14.40m  
  4 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height            13.95m  
  5 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height            13.77m  
  6 chambers, roger              Unattached              13.73m  
  7 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached              13.51m  
  8 Jacobs, Paul                 Siena Height            13.50m  
  9 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 13.05m  
 10 Dozier, Jonathan             Siena Height            12.97m  
 11 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             12.95m  
 12 Hadley, Stone                Concordia (M            12.79m  
 13 Donnelon, Nathan             Siena Height            12.34m  
 14 Gonzalez, Xavier             Unattached              12.33m  
 15 Frisco, Eric                 Concordia (M            12.11m  
 16 Stasa, Jacob                 Unattached              12.05m  
 17 Bennett, Jake                Unattached              11.74m  
 18 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height            11.73m  
 19 Alderson, Nathan             Concordia (M            11.45m  
 20 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             10.53m  
 21 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             10.31m  
 22 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M            10.30m  
 23 Broekhuizen, Brandon         Spring Arbor            10.27m  
 24 Buursma, Kody                Concordia (M             9.75m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 46.17m  
  2 Hinton, Will                 Siena Height            45.75m  
  3 Miller, Taylor               Findlay                 45.23m  
  4 Aebersold, Gauge             Siena Height            43.15m  
  5 Young, Joel                  Shu Alumni              42.95m  
  6 Kostrzewa, Connor            Unattached              41.23m  
  7 Donnelon, Nathan             Siena Height            40.64m  
  8 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height            39.53m  
  9 Stasa, Jacob                 Unattached              38.92m  
 10 Hadley, Stone                Concordia (M            38.79m  
 11 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 37.44m  
 12 Brown, Eric                  Findlay                 37.15m  
 13 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             34.92m  
 14 Alderson, Nathan             Concordia (M            34.63m  
 15 Dozier, Jonathan             Siena Height            33.52m  
 16 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             33.17m  
 17 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             32.03m  
 18 Cockerham, Brady             Concordia (M            29.72m  
 19 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height            28.16m  
 20 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M            23.69m  
 21 Buursma, Kody                Concordia (M            20.68m  
 -- Sullins, Calvin              Siena Height              FOUL  
 -- Frisco, Eric                 Concordia (M              FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport               57.59m  
  2 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 53.86m  
  3 johnson, lucas               Unattached              52.37m  
  4 Miller, Taylor               Findlay                 50.12m  
  5 Carney, Raymond              Siena Height            49.38m  
  6 chambers, roger              Unattached              49.24m  
  7 Young, Joel                  Shu Alumni              48.44m  
  8 Stasa, Jacob                 Unattached              47.97m  
  9 Brown, Eric                  Findlay                 47.35m  
 10 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             43.66m  
 11 Kostrzewa, Connor            Unattached              43.18m  
 12 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height            42.45m  
 13 Gonzalez, Xavier             Unattached              41.22m  
 14 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height            40.74m  
 15 Norris, John                 Cornerstone             40.43m  
 16 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached              38.27m  
 17 Bennett, Jake                Unattached              36.51m  
 18 Dozier, Jonathan             Siena Height            34.99m  
 19 Cockerham, Brady             Concordia (M            31.79m  
 20 Frisco, Eric                 Concordia (M            28.30m  
 21 Hadley, Stone                Concordia (M            27.71m  
 22 Alderson, Nathan             Concordia (M            26.76m  
 23 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M            25.23m  
 -- Jacobs, Paul                 Siena Height              FOUL  
 -- Bass, Darren                 Findlay                   FOUL  
 -- Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone               FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height            54.12m  
  2 Meyer, Kalin                 Siena Height            54.04m  
  3 Clemons, Dean                Unattached              50.85m  
  4 Donnelon, Nathan             Siena Height            46.89m  
  5 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport               45.68m  
  6 Lipowski, Austin             Siena Height            45.16m  
  7 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta            44.19m  
  8 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport               42.21m  
  9 Sullins, Calvin              Siena Height            39.95m  
 10 Schaibly, Jon                Davenport               36.12m  
 11 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height            33.17m  

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago