MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
Drake Relays Friday Results

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:38 PM
                     2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Prelims: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 1st white start at north end.
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 42" (pull 8#)

      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St               14.18Q -2.0  2  14.171
  2 Vanier Joseph             JR Illinois                 14.18Q -2.9  4  14.176
  3 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     14.53Q -4.9  3 
  4 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             14.57Q -5.7  1 
  5 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.32q -2.9  4 
  6 Tibor Koroknai            JR Nebraska                 14.46q -2.0  2  14.451
  7 Luke Hauert               SR Northern St              14.46q -2.0  2  14.455
  8 Matt Tetzlaff             SR North Dakota             14.62q -2.9  4 
  9 Kyle Smith                FR Missouri                 14.72  -2.0  2 
 10 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St               14.73  -5.7  1 
 11 Derik Douglas             JR Oklahoma Bap             14.77  -4.9  3 
 12 Gannon Mack               SR Emporia St               14.78  -2.9  4 
 13 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern Iow             14.80  -4.9  3 
 14 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.81  -4.9  3 
 15 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St               14.84  -2.9  4 
 16 Gary Ford                 SO Illinois                 14.86  -5.7  1 
 17 Dominique Hall            SR Eastern Illi             14.95  -2.9  4  14.943
 18 Matt Benes                JR Southern Ill             14.95  -2.9  4  14.947
 19 Ryan Sander               JR Iowa St                  14.97  -5.7  1 
 20 Andrew Etheridge          JR Emporia St               14.98  -2.0  2 
 21 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St               15.03  -5.7  1 
 22 Chris Caldwell            FR Iowa Central             15.05  -4.9  3 
 23 Keith Brown               SO Iowa                     15.08  -4.9  3 
 24 Pierre Banks              JR Wayland Bapt             15.12  -2.0  2 
 25 Tyler Shaw                SR NW Missouri              15.20  -5.7  1 
 26 Tyler Swalley             SR Emporia St               15.35  -4.9  3 
 -- Robert Semien             SO Mississippi                 FS  -5.7  1 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.72q  1 
     1) Devin Hill SR                   2) Romel Lewis JR                 
     3) Wesley Best FR                  4) Michael Ashley JR              
  2 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  40.98q  4 
     1) Nick Nelson SR                  2) Jerrell Hancock JR             
     3) Carmono Lane JR                 4) Anthony Gustafson SO           
  3 Iowa Western                                          41.01q  3 
     1) Sharod Self FR                  2) Corneil Lionel FR              
     3) Gemechu Godi FR                 4) Rodrigo Rocha SO               
  4 McKendree                                             41.18q  1 
     1) Donovan Friscia FR              2) Jordon Henderson JR            
     3) Cameron James FR                4) Jordan Stark JR                
  5 UW-Platteville                                        41.43q  4  41.422
     1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) Jordan Olp SR                  
     3) Casey Goffinet SR               4) Caleb Mertens FR               
  6 Augustana (IL)                                        41.43q  3  41.428
     1) David Devore SO                 2) Greg Patton SR                 
     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) Alex Rindone SR                
  7 Emporia St                                            41.53q  2 
     1) Derwin Hall SR                  2) Vincent Howze SR               
     3) Andrew Etheridge JR             4) Shjuan Richardson SR           
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.56q  1 
     1) Caleb Neal SO                   2) Kenneth Combs FR               
     3) Justin Frye SR                  4) Cole Swayze FR                 
  9 Iowa Central                                          41.66   1 
     1) Chris Caldwell FR               2) Wala Gime SO                   
     3) Roy Ravana FR                   4) Deon Sanders SO                
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.69   4 
     1) Cory White SO                   2) Cody Prince SO                 
     3) Marty Richardson SR             4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
 11 Dakota St                                             41.73   4 
     1) D'Artist Williams FR            2) Stacey Berg SR                 
     3) Mark Moeller FR                 4) Seth Boomsma FR                
 12 Central Methodist                                     41.77   4 
     1) Marcus Lavergne FR              2) Derek Freeman JR               
     3) Jordan Coaxum FR                4) DJ Jackson FR                  
 13 UW-Oshkosh                                            41.94   3 
     1) Ryan Sprenger JR                2) Naji Allan FR                  
     3) Kyle Schueller FR               4) Quentin Badger JR              
 14 Lewis                                                 41.95   1 
     1) Matt Simmons FR                 2) Mark Bonds SO                  
     3) Lamarr Blandon JR               4) Lonzo Harris SR                
 15 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 42.27   2  42.263
     1) Laquone Robinson SR             2) Derek Bredy SR                 
     3) Jonathon Demus JR               4) Keith Turner JR                
 15 Northwestern (IA)                                     42.27   2  42.263
     1) Jeriah Dunk JR                  2) Jordan Micalef SO              
     3) Alex Van Roekel FR              4) Jesse Selgeby JR               
 17 Dordt                                                 42.50   2  42.494
     1) Daniel Fennig SO                2) Jake Floen FR                  
     3) Aaron Floen SR                  4) Nic Pfeifle SR                 
 18 Grand View Univ.                                      42.50   1  42.499
     1) Keonte White SO                 2) Toi Jones JR                   
     3) Tyler Patten JR                 4) Chase Carlson SO               
 19 Carthage                                              42.52   1 
     1) Robert Liss FR                  2) Mike Brown SO                  
     3) Aryan Avant JR                  4) Kendric Cornelius FR           
 20 Loras                                                 42.60   3 
     1) Nick Ball FR                    2) Zac Gassman SO                 
     3) Josh Goerdt JR                  4) Stedman Foster FR              
 21 St. Cloud St                                          42.64   3 
     1) Tendeh Brownell JR              2) Brady Wilkerson FR             
     3) Jackson Walters FR              4) George Kawalawu JR             
 22 Central                                               42.75   4 
     1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Dan Roemerman FR                4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
 23 Concordia (NE)                                        42.79   4 
     1) Garrett Golke JR                2) John Cartier JR                
     3) Garrett Blomstedt SO            4) Noah Smith JR                  
 24 St. Thomas (MN)                                       42.86   2 
     1) Cole Boughner SO                2) Abajemo Omot SR                
     3) Jeff Rada JR                    4) Cody Jerabek SR                
 25 Millikin                                              42.92   4 
     1) Darrell Hunt FR                 2) Dimitri Dunner SO              
     3) Richard Long FR                 4) Alex Kemp FR                   
 26 North Central                                         43.02   3  43.014
     1) Matt Souvannsaing SO            2) Robert Lott JR                 
     3) Dayton Henriksen JR             4) Abraham Oshipitan FR           
 27 UW-River Falls                                        43.02   2  43.015
     1) Tucker Malecha FR               2) Jordan Crockett SO             
     3) James Butler SR                 4) David Paynotta FR              
 28 Wartburg                                              43.19   2 
     1) Ty Troutman SO                  2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Matthew McGrew JR               4) Luke Toyosi SO                 
 29 Augustana (SD)                                        43.69   2 
     1) Jason Greenway FR               2) Justin Greenway FR             
     3) Nick Goeman FR                  4) Brett Anderson SO              
 30 Minnesota-Duluth                                      43.80   3 
     1) Mark Emlaw FR                   2) Jacob Heifort JR               
     3) Jake Nelson SO                  4) TJ Struss SR                   
 -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Gregory Turner SR               2) Lorenzo Dolphus JR             
     3) Jeffery Joseph's JR             4) Jerrell Sheppard SO            
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow

      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                              40.16Q  2 
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
     3) Stephon Pamilton JR             4) DJ Zahn SO                     
  2 Mississippi                                           40.28Q  3 
     1) Quintavius Burdette FR          2) Anthony Branch FR              
     3) Creighton Serrette JR           4) Isiah Young SR                 
  3 Alabama                                               40.34Q  1 
     1) Alex Sanders JR                 2) Diondre Batson SO              
     3) Akeem Haynes JR                 4) Dushane Farrier SR             
  4 Georgia                                               40.49q  3 
     1) Jamario Calhoun FR              2) Johnathan Smith JR             
     3) Pierce Vincent FR               4) Justin Scott-Wesley SO         
  5 Iowa                                                  40.55q  2 
     1) Jordan Mullen SR                2) Justin Austin SR               
     3) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              4) Josh Larney SR                 
  6 Nebraska                                              41.02q  2 
     1) John Welk SO                    2) Jodi-Rae Blackwood JR          
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Tim Thompson JR                
  7 Missouri                                              41.18q  3 
     1) Malcom Pennix SR                2) Markesh Woodson FR             
     3) Tony Carodine FR                4) Kenneth Chambers SO            
  8 Air Force                                             41.20q  1 
     1) Uzor Udensi SR                  2) Anthony Delgado SR             
     3) Jake Spuller SO                 4) David Ptacek JR                
  9 Indiana St                                            41.28   2 
     1) Keith Housley JR                2) Kevin Piraino JR               
     3) Justin Baxtron SR               4) Shaun Smith SR                 
 10 South Dakota                                          41.41   2  41.405
     1) Erik Hill SO                    2) Christian Nielsen FR           
     3) Michael Burrus SR               4) Brandon Kovash JR              
 11 Texas Southern                                        41.41   1  41.407
     1) Justin Anderson SR              2) Jeffry Lacroix JR              
     3) Curtis Woodard FR               4) Arte Collins SR                
 12 North Texas                                           41.46   1 
     1) James Fowler SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Steven White SR                 4) Terrance Williams SO           
 13 North Dakota St                                       41.62   3 
     1) Matt Tetzlaff SR                2) Andre Martin SR                
     3) Nathan Mattson JR               4) Lee Dhein SR                   
 14 Minnesota                                             41.77   3 
     1) Kevin Bradley SR                2) Jacob Capek JR                 
     3) Cameron Boy SR                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SR             
 15 DePaul                                                41.92   2 
     1) Jordon Vaughn SO                2) Joe Turner JR                  
     3) Mac Melto FR                    4) Brandon Threats FR             
 16 Southern Illinois                                     42.21   1 
     1) Eric Reeves SR                  2) Nikolai Gall FR                
     3) Douglas Palacious JR            4) Matt Benes JR                  
 17 Western Illinois                                      42.55   2 
     1) Tyler Younkin FR                2) Davin Dollison JR              
     3) Cedric Cheeks                   4) Justin Kilpatrick SO           
 18 Chicago St                                            42.98   3 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Jershawn Dubose                
     3) Denzel Tucker                   4) Emmanuel Jegede                
 19 South Dakota St                                       43.10   3 
     1) Luke Leischner SR               2) Dominique Wright FR            
     3) Jared Foote SR                  4) LeAndre Kennedy FR             
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   2  on the line
     1) Shawn Nickleson SR              2) Eric Harris SR                 
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Mario Cosey JR                 
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 Double Waterfall.
 #2, #3 and #4 runners - blue back line.
 Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
      Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prarie View                               
                         (yards)                                           
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:31.48  
     1) Travis Bish SR                  2) Travis Hinton SO               
     3) Jywayne Allen FR                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
  2 UW-La Crosse                                        7:32.21  
     1) Eric Smits SR                   2) Garrett Kerska SO              
     3) Jerry Kerska SR                 4) Sean Royer JR                  
  3 Morningside                                         7:38.64  
     1) Jay Welp                        2) Taylor Chapman                 
     3) John Harris                     4) Monte Larsen                   
  4 Central Missouri                                    7:39.36  
     1) Brent Vogel SR                  2) Cole Davis FR                  
     3) Brady Jacobs SR                 4) Kellin Loch FR                 
  5 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:44.61  
     1) Scott Berry JR                  2) Dennis Haak SO                 
     3) Ryan Wierzba SO                 4) Dan Sullivan JR                
  6 Northwestern (IA)                                   7:46.67  
     1) Taylor Bodin JR                 2) Kyle Anderson FR               
     3) Logan Hovland SO                4) Skyler Giddings SO             
  7 North Central                                       7:49.75  
     1) Marlen Hamilton JR              2) Richie Ruske SO                
     3) Patrick Foley JR                4) Ryan Bartell SO                
  8 Wayland Baptist                                     7:50.21  
     1) Shevaun Marsh JR                2) Hildon Boen SR                 
     3) Lucius Lopez SR                 4) edward Taragon SR              
  9 Buena Vista                                         7:54.15  
     1) Seth Woodson SO                 2) Ben Berberich SO               
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Garrett Woodson JR             
 10 Augustana (IL)                                      8:00.05  
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo SO           2) Chris Madison JR               
     3) Cale McCormick FR               4) Edgar Valle JR                 
 11 Iowa Central                                        8:01.84  
     1) Kuaniyal Chol SO                2) Kevin White SO                 
     3) Charles Carrington SO           4) Zach Gearman SO                
 12 Augustana (SD)                                      8:02.43  
     1) Justin Cook SO                  2) John Klecker FR                
     3) Moses Tut FR                    4) Clint Freiheit JR              
 13 Minnesota-Duluth                                    8:08.78  
     1) Scott Urban SO                  2) Chris Wilson SO                
     3) Robbie Jenson SR                4) Jason Coffin JR                
 14 Concordia (NE)                                      8:12.13  
     1) Jared Hoffman SR                2) Adam Prahlow JR                
     3) Andrew Malan JR                 4) Ben Sievert SO                 
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 (12-4-8-16) Double Waterfall.
 Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
 #2,3,4 runners - blue black line
      Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas-El Paso                                       9:44.73  
     1) Elkana Rotich JR                2) Abiola Onakoya JR              
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Anthony Rotich SO              
  2 Air Force                                           9:47.19  
     1) Jake Hawkins JR                 2) Anthony Delgado SR             
     3) Alexander Lindsay JR            4) Zach Perkins SO                
  3 Illinois                                            9:50.98  
     1) Liam Markham FR                 2) Juan Green FR                  
     3) Zebo Zebe JR                    4) Ian Barnett FR                 
  4 Iowa St                                             9:52.28  
     1) Jacob Aune FR                   2) Mohamed Hrezi JR               
     3) Nick Efkamp SO                  4) Alec Baldwin FR                
  5 Iowa                                                9:53.83  
     1) Nathan Prom JR                  2) Brennan Davey SO               
     3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Ben Witt SO                    
  6 Purdue                                              9:55.80  
     1) Tyler Wynn SO                   2) Chris Arvia JR                 
     3) Neal Omar FR                    4) Cale Allen SR                  
  7 Nebraska                                            9:58.31  
     1) Alney Tobias SO                 2) Jake Bender FR                 
     3) London Hawk SO                  4) Trevor Vidlak JR               
  8 Minnesota                                          10:03.47  
     1) Christian Skaret FR             2) John Holton SR                 
     3) Jeffrey Cottrell SO             4) Bobby Nicolls JR               
  9 Northern Iowa                                      10:06.34  
     1) Aaron Vosberg SR                2) Antoine Parrish FR             
     3) Ryan Krogmann JR                4) Calvin Kibby JR                
 10 Georgia                                            10:07.35  
     1) Zane Coburn FR                  2) Charles Grethen SO             
     3) Kisean Smith FR                 4) Zack Sims FR                   
 11 Loyola (Illinois)                                  10:08.20  
     1) Ryan Van Portfliet SO           2) Jake Mazanke FR                
     3) Peter Archibald FR              4) Jacob Autio JR                 
 12 Saint Louis                                        10:09.90  
     1) Sean Canavin SO                 2) Tommy Whittaker SO             
     3) Stewart Van Horne SO            4) Henry Arndt SO                 
 13 UW-Milwaukee                                       10:11.87  
     1) Reed Schmidt FR                 2) Marquis Johnson FR             
     3) Jeffery Pigg SO                 4) Jake Reilly SR                 
 14 Indiana St                                         10:18.15  
     1) Corey Hahn SR                   2) Arqeil Shaw SO                 
     3) Brad Adams JR                   4) Gabe Ocasio SO                 
 15 Detroit Mercy                                      10:21.16  
     1) Ryan Hofsess SO                 2) Vince Lefler SR                
     3) Chris Smalley SR                4) Bob Radlich SR                 
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 170-0
 North Field
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
     Stadium: S 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Illinois Sta            72.94m     239-04 
  2 Matt Byers                SR Iowa                    69.95m     229-06 
  3 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             66.78m     219-01 
  4 Richard Olsson            JR Texas-El Pas            66.11m     216-11 
  5 MaCauley Garton           SO Missouri                65.25m     214-01 
  6 Scott DiCrescenzo         SR Limestone               63.28m     207-07 
  7 Kevin Harp                SR Drake                   62.85m     206-02 
  8 Tim Urista                JR Air Force               60.49m     198-05 
  9 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi            59.03m     193-08 
 10 Quinn Bauamman            FR North Dakota            58.23m     191-00 
 11 Mark Niemann              SR UW-Plattevil            57.04m     187-02 
 12 Tyler Parker              FR North Dakota            56.12m     184-01 
 13 Steve Monte               SR Illinois                56.01m     183-09 
 14 Adam Coykendall           SO North Dakota            55.67m     182-08 
 15 David Silkman             FR Drake                   55.57m     182-04 
 16 Ben Dodds                 FR Illinois               J55.57m     182-04 
 17 Jordan Colanese           JR Indiana St              55.33m     181-06 
 18 Tyler Maxwell                Tyler Maxwel            55.30m     181-05 
 19 Daniel Poh                SO UW-Plattevil            55.06m     180-08 
 20 Adam Kovacs               SO DePaul                  54.36m     178-04 
 21 Adam McDonnell            JR Northern Iow            54.31m     178-02 
 22 Jordan Boekhout           SR Northwestern            53.63m     175-11 
 23 Connor Johnson            SO Concordia-Mo            51.55m     169-01 
 24 R.J. Soderman                Unattached              51.21m     168-00 
 25 Jack Eckert               SO Iowa                    50.88m     166-11 
 -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X74.22m     243-06 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 2nd white start fm north end.
 33" on yellow dashes. (8# pull)
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 14.01Q -3.3  2 
  2 Janice Jackson            JR Texas-El Pas             14.13Q -4.6  1 
  3 Brianna McGhee            FR Texas-El Pas             14.14Q +0.0  3 
  4 Layne Baggett             SR Miami                    14.26Q -5.7  4 
  5 Julian Purvis             SR Academy Art              14.07q -3.3  2 
  6 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              14.15q -4.6  1 
  7 Breeana Coleman           JR Illinois                 14.24q +0.0  3 
  8 Anna-Kay James            SO Lincoln (MO)             14.28q -3.3  2 
  9 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi             14.40  -3.3  2 
 10 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   14.41  -4.6  1 
 11 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    14.44  -4.6  1 
 12 Marissa Smith             SR Drake                    14.47  +0.0  3 
 13 Jesica Ejesieme           JR Illinois                 14.48  -4.6  1 
 14 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              14.53  -5.7  4  14.523
 15 Deborah John              JR North Dakota             14.53  -5.7  4  14.524
 16 Juneille Barker           JR Lincoln (MO)             14.55  -3.3  2 
 17 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 14.61  -5.7  4 
 18 Remy Abrought             FR Southern Ill             14.71  -4.6  1 
 19 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio St                  14.74  -5.7  4 
 20 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 14.77  -5.7  4 
 21 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray St                14.81  -3.3  2 
 22 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Mich             14.84  -4.6  1 
 23 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col             14.86  +0.0  3 
 24 Samantha Sharper          SR Texas-El Pas             14.94  +0.0  3 
 25 Alexa Duling              SR South Dakota             15.18  +0.0  3 
 26 Destani Welch             FR Drake                    15.21  -4.6  1 
 27 Kristin Morrison          SR Illinois                 15.31  -3.3  2 
 28 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  15.85  -5.7  4 
 29 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi              16.56  -5.7  4 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 44.59  4/25/2009   Lincoln                                     
                       N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell          
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          45.21q  1 
     1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
     3) Yanique Ellington SO            4) Cardine Copeland SO            
  2 Academy Art                                           46.12q  2 
     1) Julian Purvis SR                2) Briana Stewart SR              
     3) Vashti Thomas SR                4) Dinesha Bean JR                
  3 Iowa Central                                          46.75q  4 
     1) Sharon Kwarula SO               2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
     3) Kededra Middelton FR            4) Rashidah Williams FR           
  4 UW-La Crosse                                          47.20q  2 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SO              2) Meg Heafy FR                   
     3) Claire Elliott SO               4) Maya Vazquez SO                
  5 Nova Southeastern                                     47.66q  3 
     1) Jessica Osteen SR               2) Johniqua Stafford SR           
     3) Nicole Poole FR                 4) Ciona Williams FR              
  6 Sioux Falls Univ                                      47.83q  1 
     1) Dani Moyer SR                   2) Jazzelena Black FR             
     3) DeAndra Richardson SO           4) Brigitte Gross JR              
  7 Lewis                                                 47.85q  4 
     1) Kayla King SO                   2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
     3) Samantha McGaha JR              4) Megan Marchildon SO            
  8 Wartburg                                              47.91q  1 
     1) Camesha Goods JR                2) Kendra Kregel SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas JR                 4) Libbey Schubert JR             
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.94   4 
     1) Stacy Warrior JR                2) Uniqua Cooper JR               
     3) Evan Shimanek SR                4) Chelsea Abinah SO              
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                         48.07   3 
     1) Brooke Patterson SO             2) Carly Fehler SO                
     3) Jess Rupnow FR                  4) Megan Mulligan SO              
 11 Emporia St                                            48.15   1 
     1) Marqueita Marisette SR          2) Jackie Jacobs SR               
     3) Peyton Weiss SO                 4) Carmen King SO                 
 12 Lindenwood                                            48.83   1 
     1) Maya Mason FR                   2) Jerrelle Jones FR              
     3) China Moore SR                  4) Fiona Brooks JR                
 13 Winona St                                             48.95   3 
     1) Sarah Finley SR                 2) Tina Finley SR                 
     3) Abby Albers JR                  4) Allison Schultz SR             
 14 Dordt                                                 48.96   2 
     1) Jasmin Schelhaas FR             2) Robyn Blount SO                
     3) Marisa Broersma SO              4) Briana Vander Woude SR         
 15 Buena Vista                                           49.01   3 
     1) Casey James SO                  2) Laura Eberly SO                
     3) Katie Larsen SO                 4) Maggie Marker SO               
 16 UW-Oshkosh                                            49.05   2 
     1) Samantha Blue SO                2) Amanda Shober SO               
     3) Cassandra Hemmen SO             4) Alesha Malueg SO               
 17 St. Thomas (MN)                                       49.14   4 
     1) Mallory Burnham JR              2) Emily Van Heel JR              
     3) Christina Rozeske JR            4) Erika Tipp SO                  
 18 Northern St                                           49.15   2 
     1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
     3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Maria Franker SR               
 19 Central                                               49.23   2 
     1) Monica Ruiz FR                  2) Katie Sunderman FR             
     3) Felicia Coleman SR              4) Taylor Beckman SO              
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  49.30   4 
     1) Rachel Lindquist FR             2) Danielle Jones SR              
     3) Zevin Carter JR                 4) Annie Dahl SR                  
 21 Bethel                                                49.39   3 
     1) Krista McCright SR              2) Courtney Fregeau JR            
     3) Ashley Quick JR                 4) Rachel Kalk JR                 
 22 UW-River Falls                                        49.61   3 
     1) Emily Philips SO                2) Alyssa Rasmussen SR            
     3) Sophie Lasko SR                 4) Brooke Riches JR               
 23 St. Cloud St                                          49.63   4 
     1) Ellen Wikstrom FR               2) Becky Schmidt JR               
     3) Salimah Muhammad FR             4) Alicia Evans FR                
 24 Augustana (SD)                                        49.70   3 
     1) Kirsten Nyberg SO               2) Karmen Nyberg JR               
     3) Laura Popanz SO                 4) Carina Hofmeister FR           
 25 Simpson                                               49.90   4 
     1) Bayley Fleshner SO              2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Jordan Maher SR                
 26 Minnesota-Duluth                                      50.16   2 
     1) Kirsten Bjork SR                2) Erin Pangerl FR                
     3) Kelsi Ring JR                   4) Erin Hickey SO                 
 27 Millikin                                              50.86   1 
     1) Jamie Michl FR                  2) Alyssa Staib JR                
     3) Uriah Walker FR                 4) Ariel Robinson SR              
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   4  out of zone
     1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie SO               4) Jamyia Catchings SO            
 -- Mount Mercy                                              DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Jenna Higgins SR               
     3) Larissa Wilden SR               4) Mwale Kapande SR               
 -- Iowa Western                                             DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) Shayla Luckett SO              
     3) Cierra Jones FR                 4) SidReshia Floyd SO             
 -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Brittany White FR               2) Gortia Ferguson JR             
     3) Angie Quiah SO                  4) Natasha Gay SR                 
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgia                                               44.88Q  2 
     1) Briana Vaughn FR                2) Tynia Gaither FR               
     3) Shaunae Miller FR               4) Myasia Jacobs FR               
  2 Nevada                                                45.60Q  1 
     1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR              
     3) Tanisha Hawkins JR              4) Kashae Knox SO                 
  3 Illinois                                              45.81Q  3  45.808
     1) Breeana Coleman JR              2) Jesica Ejesieme JR             
     3) Morolake Akinosun FR            4) Lauren Hollingsworth SR        
  4 Ohio St                                               45.81q  2  45.807
     1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Aisha Cavin SO                 
     3) Christienne Linton SR           4) Adenike Pedro JR               
  5 Mississippi                                           45.86q  1 
     1) Kiannah Alexander FR            2) Shari Russell SO               
     3) Monica Williams SO              4) Asia Cooper FR                 
  6 Minnesota                                             46.02q  2  46.016
     1) Jessica Waldvogel SO            2) Todea-Kay Willis SR            
     3) Megan Geyen JR                  4) Kylie Peterson SR              
  7 Indiana St                                            46.02q  1  46.020
     1) Kaisha Martin SO                2) Macey Black SR                 
     3) Demetra Camble FR               4) Katie Wise FR                  
  8 Texas-El Paso                                         46.11q  1 
     1) Brianna McGhee FR               2) Yolanda Suggs SR               
     3) Janice Jackson JR               4) Magen Del Pino SR              
  9 Missouri St                                           46.16   2 
     1) Pernell Joseph JR               2) Shavonne Husbands FR           
     3) Kimsue Grant SR                 4) Althia Maximilien SO           
 10 North Dakota St                                       46.24   2 
     1) Deborah John JR                 2) Brittany Page SR               
     3) Ashley Tingelstad JR            4) Antoinette Goodman JR          
 11 Iowa                                                  46.38   3 
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Raven Moore JR                 
     3) Montayla Holder FR              4) Zinnia Miller JR               
 12 North Texas                                           46.51   3 
     1) Kayla Savoie SO                 2) Mona Landry FR                 
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
 13 DePaul                                                46.53   1 
     1) Tayler Whittler FR              2) Loreal Curtis SO               
     3) Kayla Schwarz SO                4) Ayesha Ewing SO                
 14 Missouri                                              46.59   2 
     1) Chelsie Stevens FR              2) Cara Forte JR                  
     3) Lauren Flaker JR                4) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO           
 15 Eastern Michigan                                      46.62   3 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux FR            2) Aaliyah McKinney FR            
     3) Danielle Clark SO               4) Morgan Yeadon FR               
 16 Nebraska                                              46.73   1 
     1) Kari Heck FR                    2) Mara Weekes JR                 
     3) Lexie Oak FR                    4) Breunna McCarty SO             
 17 Michigan                                              46.86   2 
     1) Amber Smith JR                  2) Cindy Ofili FR                 
     3) Erin Busbee JR                  4) Charlotte Cahill SR            
 18 Southern Illinois                                     47.32   3 
     1) Lauren Cheadle SO               2) Tess Shubert SR                
     3) Desiree White SO                4) Amiris Warren SO               
 19 Loyola (Illinois)                                     47.37   1 
     1) Anietra Butler FR               2) Krista Kuss FR                 
     3) Jade Kinney SO                  4) Breanna Walker FR              
 20 Drake                                                 47.44   3 
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston JR               
     3) Ariel Kinlow FR                 4) Whitney Westrum JR             
 21 Purdue                                                47.87   3 
     1) Twyla Winfrey FR                2) Ciana Tabb JR                  
     3) Cierra Brown SO                 4) Taylor Morrison SR             
 22 South Dakota                                          48.61   2 
     1) Tansha Clarke JR                2) Analisa Huschle SO             
     3) Molly Ervin FR                  4) Gabriel Williams SR            
 -- Murray St                                               DNF   1 
     1) LaShea Shaw SO                  2) Hannah McAllister FR           
     3) Sharda Bettis JR                4) Alexis Love SR                 
 
Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
 Final
 Double Waterfall
 Legs: 1200/400/800/1600
 #2,3&4 runners - blue back line
      Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy           
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                           11:54.43  
     1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Tashina McAllister JR          
     3) Kaly Adkins JR                  4) Sammi Bruett JR                
  2 St. Thomas (MN)                                    11:55.58  
     1) Kayla Goeman SO                 2) Emily Van Heel JR              
     3) Megan Terukina FR               4) Taylor Berg SR                 
  3 Luther                                             11:56.55  
     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Kelsey Strand SO               
     3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR               
  4 Augustana (SD)                                     11:58.76  
     1) Kristin Brondbo JR              2) Colleen Everson JR             
     3) Kayla Mescher SO                4) Runa Falch SR                  
  5 Iowa Central                                       12:03.44  
     1) Hannah Maina FR                 2) Kianna Carter FR               
     3) Laura Condron SO                4) Fiona McKenna SO               
  6 Morningside                                        12:13.27  
     1) Hailee Heitkamp                 2) Neeia Cooperwood               
     3) Jennifer Petsche                4) Breanna Mathes                 
  7 UW-Stevens Pt                                      12:15.07  
     1) Kelsey Laska SO                 2) Nicole Hanson SO               
     3) Kristin Mathes SO               4) Ana Breit SO                   
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                   12:15.69  
     1) Whitney Warfield SO             2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Hannah Helker SO                4) Kati Grandstaff FR             
  9 UW-La Crosse                                       12:19.55  
     1) Macy Olson SR                   2) Claire Gordee FR               
     3) Alyssa Luker JR                 4) Corissa Conard SO              
 10 Augustana (IL)                                     12:21.27  
     1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kierra Smith JR                
     3) Kate Benge JR                   4) Lorraine Stamberger SO         
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                    12:27.73  
     1) Christy Trank SO                2) Kalla Gold FR                  
     3) Hannah Endrizzi JR              4) Kortney Ellingboe JR           
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                   12:30.92  
     1) Alexandra Rudin SO              2) Kirsten Bjork SR               
     3) Kaitlin Hassing JR              4) Hannah Olson FR                
 13 Central                                            12:37.39  
     1) Molly Bramble FR                2) Taylor Beckman SO              
     3) Sarah Mueller SO                4) Elin Phipps FR                 
 14 Dordt                                              12:38.72  
     1) Abby De Vries SO                2) Tara Postma SR                 
     3) Renee Buikema SO                4) Merissa Harkema SR             
 15 Lewis                                              12:46.89  
     1) Ciersten Deardorf SO            2) Amy Polhemus SO                
     3) Paige Gatter FR                 4) Kayla Patterson SO             
 16 Minnesota St-Mankato                               12:47.26  
     1) Halee Peterson SO               2) Bonnie Pickford SO             
     3) Kate Sanft SR                   4) Jessie DeJong JR               
 17 Concordia-Moorhead                                 12:49.04  
     1) Paige Rygg JR                   2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
     3) Callie Christianson JR          4) Elisabeth Hanson SR            
 18 St. Ambrose                                        13:10.27  
     1) Rebecca Wilder SO               2) Tara Goehrke SO                
     3) Megan Byrne FR                  4) Nicole Wager FR                
 19 McKendree                                          13:18.45  
     1) Megan Doty JR                   2) Brittany Willis SO             
     3) Ciera Landolt SR                4) Hannah Inyart JR               
 
Event 335  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.45,  etc
      Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 4.89m  6/27/2010   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Jade Riebold              JR Eastern Illi             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Mich             4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                J4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Jenna Wexter              SR Northern Iow             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Kristin Majerus           SR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Brigitte Gross            JR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Libby Torresani           SO Northern Iow            J3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Ann Polcari               SR Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Hunter Wilkes             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Madison Mills             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Abigail Schmitz           SR Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Ellie Braidic             FR Eastern Mich                NH            
 -- Kayla Coffee              SR Sioux Falls                 NH            
 -- Bizzy Mellado             SR Air Force                   NH            
 -- Stephanie Richartz        JR Illinois                    NH            
 -- Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana St                  NH            
 -- Elizabeth Eitzen          SR Illinois                    NH            
 
Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement: 42-6
 Stadium - West Ring
 Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
      Relays: D   18.47m  4/27/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                     
     Stadium: S 63-00.25  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                SR Oklahoma                18.57mD  60-11.25 
  2 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              18.16m   59-07.00 
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
  4 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            16.71m   54-10.00 
  5 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  16.33m   53-07.00 
  6 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                15.93m   52-03.25 
  7 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern Ill            15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                14.90m   48-10.75 
  9 Kelsey Sukovaty           SR Northern Iow            14.80m   48-06.75 
 10 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  14.64m   48-00.50 
 11 Dana LaRue                SR Western Illi            14.62m   47-11.75 
 12 Kathryn Johnson           SR North Dakota            14.38m   47-02.25 
 13 Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                 14.34m   47-00.75 
 14 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.26m   46-09.50 
 15 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            13.88m   45-06.50 
 16 Rachel Curry              JR Iowa                    13.84m   45-05.00 
 17 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                13.74m   45-01.00 
 18 Alissa Rausch             JR Winona St               13.58m   44-06.75 
 19 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 13.56m   44-06.00 
 20 Tara Cockerill            SR Briar Cliff             13.51m   44-04.00 
 21 Tina DeLakis              SO Minnesota               13.48m   44-02.75 
 22 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            13.38m   43-10.75 
 23 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 12.98m   42-07.00 
 -- Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta              FOUL            
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Nash               JR SC- East                 11.37q -3.3  1 
  2 Tavian Smith              SR IC, West                 11.38q  NWI  2 
  3 Zack Skibinski            SR Bishop Heela             11.39q  NWI  2 
  4 Lance Dunn                JR WAT West                 11.40q  NWI  2 
  5 Trever Ryen               SR OA-BCIG                  11.42q -3.3  1 
  6 Nick Steingreaber         SR Xavier- CR               11.49q -3.5  4 
  7 Anthony Dreeszen          SR SC- East                 11.50q -3.5  4 
  8 Brandon Norman            SR IA Falls- Al             11.51q -3.5  4  11.501
  9 Meliek Meyer              JR Lynnville-Su             11.51  -3.5  4  11.505
 10 Ty Williams               SR West Liberty             11.53  -3.3  1  11.530
 10 Aaron Taylor              SR WAT East                 11.53  -5.5  3  11.530
 12 Devin LeBeau              SR Marion                   11.58  -3.3  1 
 13 Jordan Weddington         SO Johnston                 11.60   NWI  2 
 14 Randy Schmidt             SR North Scott              11.62  -3.3  1 
 15 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West                 11.64   NWI  2 
 16 Bryson Runge              SO IC- City Hig             11.67   NWI  2 
 17 Deshond Robinson          JR Clinton                  11.68  -3.5  4 
 18 Moussa Kuyetah            SO SE Polk                  11.69  -3.5  4 
 19 Tanner Dunkin             SO Knoxville                11.71   NWI  2 
 20 Gerald Heiskell           SR SC- West                 11.75  -3.3  1 
 21 Grant Hammann             JR Beckman, D               11.78  -3.3  1 
 22 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge               11.81  -5.5  3  11.806
 23 Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                   11.81  -3.5  4  11.808
 24 Jason Millett             SR WAT West                 11.82  -3.5  4 
 25 Jake Feldpausch           JR Central Clin             11.86   NWI  2 
 26 Zach Minch                SR DVPT- Centra             11.93  -5.5  3  11.925
 27 Chris Brogden             SR Pella                    11.93  -5.5  3  11.929
 28 Jordan Cheatem            SR DSM Lincoln              11.95  -5.5  3 
 29 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                   11.97  -5.5  3 
 30 Hunter Gerken             SR Nwood-Kenset             12.27  -5.5  3 
 31 Taylor Briles             SR Griswold                 12.82  -3.3  1 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.95q -2.4  1 
  2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.02q -2.5  4 
  3 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.19q  NWI  2 
  4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22q -2.5  4 
  5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.23q  NWI  3 
  6 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              15.41q -2.5  4 
  7 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             15.42q -2.4  1 
  8 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.45q  NWI  3 
  9 Noah Larrison             JR Waukee                   15.51   NWI  3  15.504
 10 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                   15.51   NWI  2  15.509
 11 Tommy Thorne              SR Mt Pleasant              15.52  -2.5  4 
 12 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison             15.54   NWI  3 
 13 Mike Keiser               SR Linn-Mar                 15.63   NWI  3  15.624
 14 Logan Weers               SR Clarke- O                15.63   NWI  2  15.672
 15 Bryce Kemp                SO CMB- Baxter              15.64   NWI  3 
 16 Hank Lentsch                 St. Edmond-              15.66  -2.4  1 
 17 Lucas Tang                SR Valley- WDM              15.67   NWI  2 
 18 Haris Takes               JR Cascade, WD              15.68  -2.5  4 
 19 Connor Nosbisch           JR Clear Lake               15.76   NWI  3 
 20 Jonny Swanson             SR Fairfield                15.81   NWI  2 
 21 Adam Lynn                 JR Ankeny                   15.84   NWI  3 
 22 Haakon Wilz               SR Prairie- CR              15.86  -2.4  1 
 23 Jared Thompson            JR CB, A Lincol             15.87   NWI  2 
 24 Mitch Bowden              SR Glenwood                 15.99  -2.4  1 
 25 Quinn Cannoy              JR Marion                   16.08  -2.5  4 
 26 Zack Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.10  -2.4  1 
 27 Andrew Cowles                Davis County             16.30  -2.4  1 
 28 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine                16.34  -2.5  4 
 29 Andrew Gilbaugh           JR IC, West                 16.55  -2.5  4 
 30 Cole Phillips             SO Mt Pleasant              17.01   NWI  2 
 -- Matt Goedken              JR Wahlert- Dub                FS   NWI  2 
 -- Cody Henderson            SR Emmetsburg                  DQ  -2.4  1  Trail Leg Violation
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
 Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.86  -4.6 
  2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.11  -4.6 
  3 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.22  -4.6  15.217
  4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22  -4.6  15.218
  5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.38  -4.6 
  6 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.56  -4.6 
  7 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              16.12  -4.6 
  8 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             18.02  -4.6 
 
Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Sections against time- final
 3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
 3rd runner may cut at SE break line. #4 runner -blue back line
 200/200/400/800
      Relays: D 3:27.18  2004        Iowa City High                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            3:31.31   3 
     1) Perrion Scott SO                2) Tim Wolfe JR                   
     3) Chase Grabau SR                 4) Josh Evans JR                  
  2 IC- City High                                       3:31.70   3 
     1) Bryson Runge SO                 2) Michael Gloer SR               
     3) Ryan Dorman JR                  4) Brook Price SR                 
  3 CR Jefferson                                        3:32.28   3 
     1) Dan Larson SO                   2) Jordan Selby SR                
     3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Timauntay Jones SR             
  4 IC, West                                            3:32.32   3 
     1) Andrew Gilbaugh JR              2) Ahmed Noureldaim SR            
     3) Tavian Smith SR                 4) Kaleb Greiner JR               
  5 Waukee                                              3:33.05   3 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) AJ Allen JR                    
     3) Corbin Lowe JR                  4) Austin Krohnke JR              
  6 Ames                                                3:33.91   2 
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah JR         2) Thomas Hansen JR               
     3) Zach Weiss SR                   4) Daniel Lee JR                  
  7 Glenwood                                            3:34.32   1 
     1) Grant May SR                    2) Sam Jameson SR                 
     3) Derek Jones SR                  4) Jared Cook JR                  
  8 Knoxville                                           3:35.24   3 
     1) Tanner Dunkin SO                2) Colton Spaur SR                
     3) Ryan Douglas SR                 4) Wick Cunningham SR             
  9 CR Washington                                       3:35.31   1 
     1) Mitch Bredeson SR               2) Jason Oney SR                  
     3) Nicolas Corbett SR              4) Trevor Luebe SR                
 10 SC- East                                            3:35.54   3 
     1) Anthony Dreeszen SR             2) Ronald Nash JR                 
     3) Greg Kirwan JR                  4) Carter Lilly JR                
 11 Bishop Heelan                                       3:35.71   2 
     1) Zack Skibinski SR               2) Philip Jacobson JR             
     3) Tony Tobin SO                   4) Alec DeVries SR                
 12 Beckman, D                                          3:36.21   2 
     1) Ian Ross SR                     2) Nolan Kennedy SO               
     3) Grant Hammann JR                4) Mitch Steger JR                
 13 Ankeny                                              3:36.27   1 
     1) Isaiah Kramme SO                2) Drew Carlson SR                
     3) Zach Matter SR                  4) Nick Paulson JR                
 14 Monticello                                          3:36.28   1 
     1) Brian Turnis SR                 2) Tanner Felton JR               
     3) Dallas Lumpa SR                 4) Ben Ahlrichs JR                
 15 WAT West                                            3:37.74   2 
     1) Rashon Burrell SR               2) Blake Thomas JR                
     3) Zach Newell SR                  4) Alex Hottle SR                 
 16 Pleasant Valley                                     3:38.13   1 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Dallas Carter SR                4) Andrew Dixon SO                
 17 Cedar Falls                                         3:38.21   2 
     1) Nick deBuhr SR                  2) Sam Jamison SR                 
     3) Zach Shippy JR                  4) Cesar Marquez SR               
 18 Indianola                                           3:38.81   1 
     1) Cameron Lowe SO                 2) Joe Kotz SR                    
     3) Andy Arndt SR                   4) Jordan Schulze SR              
 19 Waverly-SR                                          3:39.24   3 
     1) Nathan Steggall SR              2) Austin Durscher JR             
     3) Brett McCalla SR                4) Ethan Wise JR                  
 20 Decorah                                             3:40.24   2 
     1) Jacob Drost SR                  2) Cole Svestka JR                
     3) Gavin Nimrod SR                 4) Kyle Hosting SR                
 21 Mason City                                          3:40.28   1 
     1) Brad Petersen JR                2) Matt Danielson JR              
     3) John Enright JR                 4) Andrew Sloan SR                
 22 Clear Crk-Amana                                     3:40.86   1 
     1) John Nzombo JR                  2) Kam Kahler SR                  
     3) Jared Ganschow SR               4) Jack Murray JR                 
 23 Johnston                                            3:45.95   2 
     1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Cullen Maahs SR                
     3) Jeremy Caracci JR               4) Tyson Wieland SR               
 -- DVPT- West                                               DQ   2  on line
     1) Billy Mildren SO                2) Tirael Malone SO               
     3) Casmire Wright SR               4) Adrian Ortega SR               
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Markert              SR Manson NW We          22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
  2 Chandler Diercks          SO Clear Lake           J22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
  3 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West              22-04.25   NWI     6.81m 
  4 Derek Jacobus             JR CR Kennedy            22-02.50   NWI     6.76m 
  5 Famiek Cook               JR CR Kennedy            22-02.00   NWI     6.75m 
  6 Will Whiton               SO Perry                 22-01.00   NWI     6.73m 
  7 Jason Millett             SR WAT West              22-00.25   NWI     6.71m 
  8 Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo          21-11.75   NWI     6.69m 
  9 Grant May                 SR Glenwood              21-05.75   NWI     6.54m 
 10 Justin Alden              SR C-Wheatland           21-04.50   NWI     6.51m 
 11 Luke Neitzel              SR Creston               21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
 12 Craig Taylor              SR DSM- East             21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
 13 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott           20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
 14 Cameron Williams          SO DSM- Rooseve          20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 15 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee                20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
 16 Elias Nissen              JR Springville           20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
 17 Nick Pittmon                 East Mills            20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
 18 Josh Kirk                 SR Maquoketa             20-01.75   NWI     6.14m 
 19 Tyson McQuerry            SR Valley- WDM           20-01.25   NWI     6.12m 
 20 Cameron Pugh              JR DVPT- Centra          20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
 21 Michael Whitehead         SR Gehlen Cath-          17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
 -- Kray Lukehart             SR Atlantic                  FOUL                 
 -- Ben Daniels               JR Perry                     FOUL                 
 -- Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                    FOUL                 
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 North Field - North Ring
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie Peters             JR Mt Vernon               174-00     53.03m 
  2 Ethan Fenchel             JR Western Chri            170-05     51.94m 
  3 Justin Dunn               SR Mt Pleasant             169-05     51.63m 
  4 Ethan Kenkel              SR Storm Lake              167-04     51.00m 
  5 Isaac Holtz               JR Monticello              166-05     50.72m 
  6 Dane Salow                SR Center Point            166-03     50.67m 
  7 Joseph Weiner             SR DUB Hempstea            163-05     49.80m 
  8 Jacob Barents             JR Lewis Centra            159-08     48.66m 
  9 Randolph Bryan            SR Cedar Falls             159-04     48.56m 
 10 Craig Murtha              SR Xavier- CR              153-08     46.83m 
 11 Devonte Merrill           JR Monticello              153-07     46.81m 
 12 Garret Jansen             SO Pella                   149-11     45.69m 
 13 Colton Phelps             JR Kingsly-P/Wo            149-06     45.56m 
 14 Andrew Overton            SR Denison-Schl            149-03     45.49m 
 15 Tyler Newsom              SR West Liberty            148-10     45.36m 
 16 Calvin Kragenbrink        SR Mt Vernon               148-09     45.33m 
 17 Alex Balke                SR Regina- Iowa            145-09     44.42m 
 18 Josey Jewell              SR Decorah                 145-06     44.34m 
 19 Jacob Hayes               SR Bettendorf              143-11     43.86m 
 20 Zach Samson               JR CMB- Baxter             141-06     43.12m 
 21 Ross Reynolds             JR Waukee                  140-03     42.74m 
 22 Derrick Hurt              SR Newton                  134-07     41.02m 
 -- Justin Dolley             SR Marion                    FOUL            
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
 2nd white start from north end.
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Campbell          SR Dowling C- W             12.62q -3.0  4 
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve             12.63q -2.5  1 
  3 Agnes Sayeh               SR DSM- Rooseve             12.71q -3.0  3 
  4 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West                 12.79q -2.4  2 
  5 Becca Cherry              SR Waverly-SR               12.90q -3.0  4 
  6 Katie Shoultz                Muscatine                12.92q -3.0  4 
  7 Kari Dufoe                SO A-D-M, Adel              12.94q -2.4  2 
  8 Talia Buss                FR Waukee                   13.05q -2.4  2 
  9 Kaylee Jones              SR Monticello               13.06  -2.5  1 
 10 Brooke Wolterstorff       SR Western Chri             13.09  -3.0  3 
 11 Emily Toennies            SR Belle Plaine             13.10  -3.0  3 
 12 Gabi Gaines               SO Waukee                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.126
 13 Maddie Bell               SO Hudson                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.129
 14 Olivia Loy                JR Anamosa                  13.14  -3.0  3 
 15 Kadejah Sanders           JR CR Washingto             13.15  -3.0  4  13.144
 16 Ellie Herzberg            JR Manson NW We             13.15  -2.5  1  13.148
 17 Briyana Carter            FR DSM- Rooseve             13.17  -3.0  3 
 18 Katie Iles                SO Valley- WDM              13.19  -3.0  4 
 19 Alicia Harrington         FR Cedar Falls              13.23  -2.5  1 
 20 Kate Patton               JR Murray                   13.24  -2.4  2 
 21 Megan Hall                SO Clear Crk-Am             13.35  -3.0  4 
 22 Lexus Lovan               SO Urbandale                13.38  -3.0  4 
 23 Tamika Tucker             JR DVPT, North              13.49  -2.5  1 
 24 Shantell Cortez           SR DSM North                13.50  -2.4  2 
 25 Mikayla Evers             SO Harlan                   13.57  -2.4  2 
 26 Dajanique Jackson         JR DVPT- West               13.64  -2.5  1 
 27 Monaijah Jones            SO DSM Lincoln              13.67  -3.0  3  13.661
 28 Whitney Wolf              SR Durant                   13.67  -3.0  4  13.664
 29 Kaitlyn Hess              SO Danville                 13.67  -2.5  1  13.668
 30 Kenzie Grimm              SR WB-Mallard/T             13.75  -3.0  3 
 31 Madelyn Flemr             JR Lone Tree                13.76  -2.5  1 
 32 Caitlyn Saxton            JR Cent Decatur             13.79  -3.0  3 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
 2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
 33" on yellow dashes
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                15.20q -3.0  4 
  2 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.45q -2.4  2 
  3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.46q -2.4  1 
  4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47q -2.2  3 
  5 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.48q -2.2  3 
  6 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.49q -2.4  2 
  7 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.79q -2.2  3 
  8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.84q -2.4  1 
  9 Sammie Osterberger        SR DUB Senior               15.86  -3.0  4 
 10 Chloe Matthews            SR Valley- WDM              15.88  -2.2  3 
 11 Taylor Jacobson           SR CR Jefferson             16.01  -2.2  3  16.001
 12 Leslie Taylor             JR Mt Pleasant              16.01  -2.4  1  16.004
 13 Marisa Estelle            SR CR Kennedy               16.03  -3.0  4 
 14 Anne Leners               SR Pleasant Val             16.05  -2.4  2 
 15 Grace Young               FR IC, West                 16.06  -2.4  2 
 16 Allie Osterberger         SR DUB Senior               16.20  -3.0  4 
 17 Cassie Kingery            SR Winfield-Mt.             16.37  -2.2  3 
 18 Hannah Becker             SO Mt Pleasant              16.42  -3.0  4 
 19 Mia Smith                 SO Clear Crk-Am             16.45  -2.4  2 
 20 LaJaida Even              SR Waverly-SR               16.61  -2.2  3 
 21 Dani Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.69  -3.0  4 
 22 Hailee Montgomery         JR Prairie- CR              16.73  -2.2  3  16.727
 23 Emma Drees                SR Waukee                   16.73  -2.4  2  16.729
 24 Kristen Musser            SR Dowling C- W             16.74  -3.0  4 
 25 Katey Trecker             JR Carroll                  16.81  -2.4  1 
 26 Rylee Smith               JR Solon                    16.82  -2.4  1 
 27 Aubree Taylor             JR Maquoketa                16.83  -3.0  4 
 28 Courtney Young            SR Valley- WDM              16.99  -2.4  1 
 29 Michaela Duvall           SR DVPT- Centra             17.11  -2.4  1 
 30 Tadaisha Thornton         JR DVPT- Centra             17.23  -2.4  2 
 31 Mallary Erbes             SO Urbandale                17.40  -2.4  2 
 32 Kaylee Hahn               SR Ames                     17.75  -2.4  1 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
 2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
 33" on yellow dashes
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                14.96  -2.8 
  2 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.13  -2.8 
  3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.32  -2.8 
  4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47  -2.8 
  5 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.56  -2.8 
  6 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.61  -2.8 
  7 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.69  -2.8 
  8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.71  -2.8 
 
Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 timed section finals
 3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
      Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        , Des Moines Roosevelt                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:47.98   3 
     1) Tyanna Whitaker FR              2) Briyana Carter FR              
     3) Teanna Lewis SO                 4) Agnes Sayeh SR                 
  2 Urbandale                                           1:48.70   3 
     1) Lexus Lovan SO                  2) Jessie Hovey SO                
     3) Mary Young JR                   4) Ashley Norem JR                
  3 IC- City High                                       1:48.92   3 
     1) Mickey Hansche SR               2) Kiera Washpun JR               
     3) Claire Crew SR                  4) Sarah Plock SO                 
  4 Assumption                                          1:49.31   3 
     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Christine Rohlf SO             
     3) Rose Ripslinger JR              4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  5 Bettendorf                                          1:50.14   2 
     1) Olivia Drexler JR               2) Juj Trizzino JR                
     3) Katie Moore SR                  4) Mahnee Watts SR                
  6 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:50.21   3 
     1) Gabby White SO                  2) Kaila Konz JR                  
     3) Jessica Campbell SR             4) Emma Kasap JR                  
  7 Ankeny                                              1:50.52   1 
     1) Kellie Wong JR                  2) Megan Marshall SO              
     3) Claire Netten SO                4) Jenny Roberts SR               
  8 Linn-Mar                                            1:50.81   2 
     1) Lauren Dalecky SR               2) Brooke Lorenz FR               
     3) Halley Morgan JR                4) Amber Decker FR                
  9 Anamosa                                             1:50.84   2 
     1) Kamry McLaughlin SR             2) Nicole Sanborn SR              
     3) Mikayla Whitman FR              4) Olivia Loy JR                  
 10 Pleasant Valley                                     1:51.06   1 
     1) Kathryn Leidahl SR              2) Emily Paul FR                  
     3) Claire Schwarz SO               4) Carly Donahue FR               
 11 Harlan                                              1:51.23   1 
     1) Courtney Scheffler SO           2) Asia Kloewer SO                
     3) Mikayla Evers SO                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 12 Cascade, WD                                         1:51.24   2 
     1) Sydney Rickels SO               2) Holly Hunt JR                  
     3) Tessa Helmle SR                 4) Abbey Meyer JR                 
 13 CR Jefferson                                        1:51.28   3 
     1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Jasmine Blue FR                 4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
 14 Belle Plaine                                        1:51.60   2 
     1) Larissa Fowler JR               2) Shayla Hinschberger JR         
     3) Julie Long SR                   4) Emily Toennies SR              
 15 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:51.79   1 
     1) Brittany Allendorf SO           2) Elizabeth Welu JR              
     3) Laura Sherman FR                4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
 16 Marshalltown                                        1:52.51   1 
     1) Chione Brooks JR                2) Karli McClure SO               
     3) Jasmine Scott SO                4) Eisha Oden SR                  
 17 Waukee                                              1:52.77   3 
     1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Tori Giudici SR                
     3) Talia Buss FR                   4) Gabi Gaines SO                 
 18 Cedar Falls                                         1:53.07   2 
     1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Katelyn Haan SR                
     3) Alicia Harrington FR            4) Brianna King SR                
 19 Pella                                               1:53.18   1 
     1) Jessica Holterhaus SO           2) Lauren Manecke SR              
     3) Nadine VanZomeren SR            4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO         
 20 CR Kennedy                                          1:54.41   1 
     1) Breyana Cooper SR               2) Tianna Drahn FR                
     3) Marisa Estelle SR               4) Kathia Wampole SR              
 21 IC, West                                            1:55.07   1 
     1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR         2) Kristina Bauer JR              
     3) Cali Kinney JR                  4) Annie Schaeckenbach SR         
 -- DVPT, North                                              DQ   3  passed out of zone
     1) Pauline Wyatt SR                2) Krystal Pollard JR             
     3) Tamika Tucker JR                4) Alisha Jones SR                
 -- Valley- WDM                                              DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Chloe Matthews SR               2) Briana Andrew FR               
     3) Katie Iles SO                   4) Emily Seibel SO                
 -- N Linn- TM                                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Taylor Burke SO                 2) Madison Adams SR               
     3) Maddie Boer SO                  4) Nicole Miller SO               
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 5'0", 5'2", then up by 1"
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Conaway            JR MOC-FV                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Kasey Reuter              JR Hinton                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Leslie Hoffmann           SR W Delaware             5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Hannah Lentsch            SR St. Edmond-            5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Sammy Ellingson           SR Washington            J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kelli DeGeorge            FR Pleasant Val          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Madison Fopma             SR Pella Christ          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Anna Kiel                 FR Unity Chrst-          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Sam Dutton                SO Highland- R           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Margaret Bruce            JR Center Point          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Maria Wrage                  Union Laport          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Caitlin Appelgate         JR GMG- Garwin           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Sarah Boomgarden          SO South Hardin           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Chaley Rath               SR Treynor                5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Mackenzie Geary           SR Bishop Heela           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Kelsey Arneson            SR Ankeny                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Leslie Harder             SR Prairie- CR            5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Sara Strauel              SR Linn-Mar              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Morgan Cullen             JR Carroll               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Stephanie McMillan        JR Independence          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Dena Baughman             SR Harlan                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Brooke Runneberg          SO Laurens-Mara                NH            
 -- Ali Meister               SR Spencer                     NH            
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 North Field - South Ring
 Top 9 + ties advance to finals
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dasiana Larson            JR Garner-Hayfi          42-00.50     12.81m 
  2 Alexa Hunt                SR DSM- Rooseve          41-10.25     12.75m 
  3 Kate Birchmier            SO Davis County          41-00.25     12.50m 
  4 Sarah Pate                SR Clarke- O             40-10.00     12.44m 
  5 Kara Misel                SR Solon                J40-10.00     12.44m 
  6 Vicky Kapnisis            SR N Fayette- W          39-08.50     12.10m 
  7 Aliyah Gustafson          SR IC- City Hig          39-03.25     11.96m 
  8 Blaire Thomas             JR WAT West              39-02.00     11.93m 
  9 Natalie Rumer             JR Prairie- CR           38-02.50     11.64m 
 10 Maddie Nilles             SO Wahlert- Dub          37-09.75     11.52m 
 11 Caitlyn Clayton           SO Estherville-          37-07.25     11.46m 
 12 Naomi Dalton              JR Madrid                37-05.00     11.40m 
 13 Brianna Kintzle           SR Edgewd-Coles          36-10.25     11.23m 
 14 Taylor Wells              SR DSM- Rooseve         J36-10.25     11.23m 
 15 Shannon Laing             JR West Branch          J36-10.25     11.23m 
 16 Kaylee Blake              SR IKM-Manning           36-08.00     11.17m 
 17 Mary Wester               SO Mt Pleasant           36-06.50     11.13m 
 18 Amara Lehman              JR IC- City Hig          36-05.50     11.11m 
 19 Brooke Willson            JR Center Point          36-05.00     11.09m 
 20 Jennifer Davis            JR W Marshall            36-02.25     11.02m 
 21 Kassie Hoyme              SO Decorah               35-10.25     10.92m 
 22 Kiana Phelps              FR Kingsly-P/Wo          35-05.25     10.80m 
 23 Alexandra Niemier         SO Madrid                35-04.00     10.76m 
 24 Cristyn Eischeid          JR IKM-Manning           33-09.00     10.28m 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago