MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
Friday's GVSU Big Meet Results

Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     GVSU Big Meet - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                      
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
Big Meet Rec: B 16:28.71  2012        Christina Muir, Ferris State             
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley           
     D2 Auto: A 16:36.61                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Rachel            Brooks/Gazelle        16:17.23B 
  2 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      SO Toledo                16:25.38B 
  3 McMahan, Dot                 Hanson Brook          16:27.18B 
  4 Tullis, Brooke            FR Toledo                16:32.56A 
  5 Rudd, Anna                JR Ferris State          16:48.19P 
  6 Wright, Megan             JR UNA                   16:51.94P 
  7 Steinbrunner, Alison         Ohio Northern         16:52.54P 
  8 Slavens, Molly            JR Grand Valley          17:00.70P 
  9 Watychowicz, Jessica      SR Wis.-Parksid          17:05.49P 
 10 Belair, Kaylin            JR Toledo                17:07.21P 
 11 McShea, Kelly             FR Illinois Sta          17:08.40P 
 12 Hill, Lauren              JR Saginaw Vall          17:08.75P 
 13 Timmons, Priscilla        SO UNA                   17:08.93P 
 14 Zangmeister, Jessica      JR Indiana Stat          17:09.40P 
 15 Gibson, Lacey             SO Southern Ill          17:11.75P 
 16 Brender, Melanie          JR Michigan Sta          17:16.80P 
 17 Ramsay, Devyn             JR Toledo                17:18.85P 
 18 Hoover, Jessica           SO Miami (Ohio)          17:23.53P 
 19 Brewis, Courtney          JR Grand Valley          17:26.40P 
 20 Cooling, Hannah           SR Colorado Min          17:26.96P 
 21 Hoekstra, Jodi            SR Calvin                17:31.69P 
 22 Higgens, Sarah            JR Azusa Pacifi          17:33.16P 
 23 Sikma, Kristie            JR Azusa Pacifi          17:34.97P 
 24 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazar          17:35.88  
 25 Hancock, Amanda           SO Miami (Ohio)          17:39.98  
 26 Meyle, Elisia             SO Marquette             17:40.86  
 27 Poulsen, Brenna           FR Miami (Ohio)          17:41.63  
 28 Best, Jordan              JR Ferris State          17:44.00  
 29 Koch, Abby                SR Bowling Gree          17:45.06  
 30 McCarron, Emma            SR Capital               17:46.43  
 31 Rock, Jen                 JR Wayne St.             17:46.99  
 32 Parry, Tori               SO Southern Ill          17:50.85  
 33 Dole, Elizabeth           SR Eastern Illi          17:51.84  
 34 Mossler, Emily            SR Miami (Ohio)          17:55.12  
 35 Lesnar, Breanne           FR Central Mich          17:57.21  
 36 Cain, Hillary             SO Franklin              17:58.90  
 37 Totzke, Juliane           JR Northern Ill          17:59.61  
 38 Redman, Jasmine           FR Bowling Gree          17:59.86  
 39 Young, Kelsey             JR Grand Valley          18:03.15  
 40 Poirier, Sarah            FR Marquette             18:06.19  
 41 Levi, Kristen             FR Southern Ill          18:06.30  
 42 Schubert, Kelly           FR UNA                   18:06.93  
 43 Schmitz, Lucy             FR Belmont Abbe          18:09.16  
 44 Kezur, Kendra             FR Bowling Gree          18:11.71  
 45 Koza, Jackie              SO Toledo                18:14.22  
 46 Frett, Hannah             SO Marquette             18:15.23  
 47 Peterson, Cassandra       SO Oakland               18:16.19  
 48 Burdette, Lindsey         FR UNA                   18:18.17  
 49 LeSage, Kristie           SO Ferris State          18:18.50  
 50 Tanui, Carolyne           JR Murray State          18:18.80  
 51 Raffety, Leah             FR Northern Ill          18:19.29  
 52 McMall, Stephanie         JR Saginaw Vall          18:23.46  
 53 Jack, Keira               FR Grand Valley          18:26.09  
 54 Farquhar, Chelsea         JR Northern Mic          18:26.75  
 55 Schweiss, Eileen          JR Southern Ill          18:26.94  
 56 Brown, Claire             SO Siu-Edwardsv          18:27.42  
 57 Peet, Tori                FR Saginaw Vall          18:27.47  
 58 Roche, Janalis            SO Olivet Nazar          18:27.98  
 59 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     JR Grand Valley          18:29.02  
 60 Penning, Kimby            SO Calvin                18:29.75  
 61 Moyer, Ashley             JR Western Mich          18:33.77  
 62 Miller, Taylor            JR Wis.-Parksid          18:34.10  
 63 Inyart, Hannah            JR McKendree             18:35.24  
 64 Smock, Cara               SO Eastern Mich          18:35.56  
 65 Pedziwiatr, Emily         JR Eastern Illi          18:36.38  
 66 Csehi, Megan              FR Toledo                18:37.21  
 67 Scherer, Hannah           JR Oakland               18:38.66  
 68 Paris, Amanda             JR Saginaw Vall          18:38.77  
 69 Kilgore, Chelsea          SO Hillsdale             18:39.03  
 70 Lamb, Becca               JR Indiana Tech          18:39.40  
 71 Lemanski, Annette         SO Wis.-Milwauk          18:39.70  
 72 Frauhammer, Amy           FR Eastern Mich          18:40.78  
 73 Doty, Megan               JR McKendree             18:41.36  
 74 Celaya, Mallory           SO Northern Mic          18:42.66  
 75 Patton, Marie             SR Colorado Min          18:43.20  
 76 Wyma, CallyAnne           SO Cornerstone           18:44.72  
 77 Lucas, Ashley             SR Northern Ill          18:46.83  
 78 Faulks, Alyssa            FR Olivet Nazar          18:51.43  
 79 McMahan, Paige            SO Calvin                18:52.28  
 80 Craven, Ally              JR Belmont Abbe          18:53.46  
 81 Sliepka, Christina        SR Marquette             18:53.48  
 82 Briggs, Haley             FR Siu-Edwardsv          18:54.08  
 83 Brisson, Hannah           SR Toledo                18:56.18  
 84 Howard, Olivia            SO Northern Mic          18:57.16  
 85 Krause, Leah              FR Murray State          19:03.90  
 86 Hale, Kirby               FR Siu-Edwardsv          19:06.47  
 87 Wiist, Whitney            FR Vincennes             19:06.83  
 88 Sellers, Ashley           JR Western Mich          19:08.12  
 89 Roth, Mckenzie            SR Ashland               19:13.51  
 90 Wanniarchchi, Gayana      FR Wis.-Milwauk          19:15.44  
 91 Woitas, Rita              SR Northern Mic          19:16.05  
 92 Ruiz, Evelyne             JR Northern Mic          19:16.27  
 93 Hart, Kirsten             SR St. Joseph's          19:21.04  
 94 Trettenero, Katie         SO Siu-Edwardsv          19:25.00  
 95 Calhoun, Kelsey           FR Toledo                19:28.31  
 96 Richmond, Emily           SO Tiffin                19:31.85  
 97 Gray, Richelle            SR Toledo                19:39.45  
 98 Stichnot, Bridget         SR Murray State          19:40.44  
 99 Smith, Samantha           SO Tiffin                19:50.84  
100 Knapp, Chelsea            FR Tiffin                19:51.24  
101 Ewart, Lauren             JR McKendree             19:52.97  
102 Koch, Katy                JR Wis.-Milwauk          19:54.32  
103 Conlon, Emily             SO Siu-Edwardsv          19:58.33  
104 Loomis, Brittany          JR Northern Mic          19:59.11  
105 Glinski, Melanie          JR Siena Height          20:19.75  
106 Okonowski, Annie          FR Wayne St.             20:24.35  
107 Merry, Jackie             FR Cuyahoga CC           20:53.22  
108 Smith, Asia               FR Cuyahoga CC           20:53.88  
109 Kaufman, Samantha         FR Wayne St.             20:58.90  
 -- McAuley, Claire           JR Northern Ill               DNF  
 -- Tremaine, Audrey          FR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Busse, Leah               FR Calvin                     DNF  
 -- Faber, Jeannette             Brooks                     DNF  
 -- Lenkowski, Kelsey         SO Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Haas, Miranda             FR Oakland                    SCR  
 -- Claucherty, Emma          JR Oakland                    SCR  
 -- Thomas, Sarah             JR Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Overbeek, Jacquee         FR Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Marin, Teresa             SR Western Mich               SCR  
 -- Martorella, Molly         JR Oberlin                    SCR  
 -- Janssen, Katie            JR Northern Ill               SCR  
 -- Alt, Andrea               FR Bowling Gree               SCR  
 -- Miller, Danielle          JR Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Morgan, Melissa           FR Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Vogelsong, Megan          JR Toledo                     SCR  
 
Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
Big Meet Rec: B 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell, Grand Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaver, Megan             FR Miami (Ohio)           1:35.66  
  2 Conrad, Hilary            JR Siu-Edwardsv           1:35.70  
  3 Vargas, Stephanie         FR Loyola (Ill.           1:35.84  
  4 Wickware, Taylor          SO Miami (Ohio)           1:36.03  
  5 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            1:36.87  
  6 Pattin, Natalie           SO Murray State           1:37.64  
  7 Jerrils, Rachel           JR Davenport              1:38.54  
  8 Quaintance, Rebecca       FR Eastern Mich           1:38.55  
  9 Gilmore, Emma             FR Murray State           1:38.90  
 10 Knannlein, Arika          SO Siena Height           1:38.96  
 11 Lott, Jasmine             FR Indiana Tech           1:39.21  
 12 Gold, Kalla               FR Olivet Nazar           1:39.34  
 13 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone            1:39.53  
 14 Bohn, Brittany            FR Murray State           1:40.13  
 15 Rawson, Rachel            SO Bellarmine             1:41.17  
 16 Lee, Jenna                SR Bellarmine             1:41.24  
 17 Benschoter, Brittney      FR Siena Height           1:41.46  
 18 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         FR Cornerstone            1:42.17  
 19 Johnson, Chelsea          FR Wayne St.              1:42.91  
 20 Johns - Goodenough, Rene  JR Siu-Edwardsv           1:43.30  
 21 King, Conradette          FR Siu-Edwardsv           1:46.97  
 22 Zimmerman, Lindsay        JR Davenport              1:47.61  
 23 Balfour, Kayla            FR Wayne St.              1:49.29  
 24 Filip, Abbey              FR Wayne St.              1:49.35  
 25 Crisi, Brien              FR Belmont Abbe           1:49.40  
 26 Elliot, Patience          FR Cuyahoga CC            1:50.05  
 27 Siebert, Kimmy            FR Murray State           1:50.85  
 28 Heinzelman, Leah          FR Eastern Mich           1:51.97  
 29 Johnson, Sa'chae          SO Cuyahoga CC            1:53.18  
 30 Pearson-Beard, Natalie    SO Cuyahoga CC            1:56.45  
 31 Hunt, Cheyenne            FR Cuyahoga CC            1:58.86  
 -- Fuller, Chelise           FR Wayne St.                  SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Lydia           SO Northern Ill               SCR  
 -- Lofton, Debonie           JR Siu-Edwardsv               SCR  
 -- Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Gaines, Cherie            SO Indiana Tech               SCR  
 -- Anderson, Tiffany         FR Tiffin                     SCR  
 -- Streahle, Emily           FR Indiana Tech               SCR  
 -- Linton, Ashley            FR Tiffin                     SCR  
 -- Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Brant, Tichelle           SR Tiffin                     SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
Big Meet Rec: B  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech            B 7.48q  1 
  2 Wise, Katie               FR Indiana Stat            P 7.51q  4 
  3 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech            P 7.59q  5 
  4 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill            P 7.59q  6 
  5 Love, Alexis              SR Murray State            P 7.63q  2 
  6 Urssery, Aijah            JR Notre Dame              P 7.65q  5 
  7 Mitchell, Janay           SR Northern Ill            P 7.67q  6 
  8 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech            P 7.69q  2 
  9 Camble, Demetra           SO Indiana Stat            P 7.71q  1 
 10 Baggett, Layne            SR Miami (Ohio)            P 7.72   4 
 11 Walker, Breanna           FR Loyola (Ill.            P 7.76   3 
 12 Laaro, Simbi              JR Wis.-Milwauk            P 7.76   4 
 13 O'Bannon, Kaysee          FR Bellarmine              P 7.78   3 
 14 Brown, Amber              JR Toledo                    7.80   4 
 15 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsv              7.81   5 
 16 Johnson, Printassia       SO Illinois Sta              7.81   6 
 17 Paramore, Jalisa          JR Eastern Illi              7.83   3 
 18 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill              7.83   3 
 19 Wirtz, Britti             SO Northern Mic              7.83   6 
 20 Addison, Kayla            FR Grand Valley              7.84   1 
 21 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley              7.85   5 
 22 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley              7.86   1 
 23 Yeadon, Morgan            FR Eastern Mich              7.86   1 
 24 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley              7.89   6 
 25 Fox, Allie                SO Michigan Sta              7.89   6 
 26 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State              7.89   3 
 27 Phillips, Ashley          JR Toledo                    7.89   3 
 27 Butler, Anietra           FR Loyola (Ill.              7.89   2 
 29 White, Desiree            SO Southern Ill              7.90   4 
 30 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Ill              7.91   5 
 31 Parker, Tiera             FR Bowling Gree              7.95   2 
 32 Berry, Berrion            FR Bowling Gree              7.95   2 
 33 Terry, Dejanae            FR Central Mich              7.96   4 
 34 Rashid, Malika            FR Indiana Tech              7.96   3 
 35 Schattinger, Lauren       FR Miami (Ohio)              7.96   4 
 36 Fung, Anita               SR Azusa Pacifi              7.97   5 
 37 Watts, Jasmin             SO Miami (Ohio)              7.98   4 
 38 Anyaogu, Angelica         FR Eastern Illi              7.99   1 
 39 Moore, Jaida              JR Eastern Illi              8.03   1 
 40 Ritter, Kelsey            JR Central Mich              8.04   6 
 41 Smith, Brittany           SR Northern Ill              8.05   5 
 42 Allen, Tasha              JR UNA                       8.06   3 
 43 Horne, Allorian           JR Bowling Gree              8.06   1 
 44 Perkins, Danielle         SO St. Joseph's              8.09   2 
 45 Torian, Abigail           SR Indiana Tech              8.11   2 
 46 Shelton, Olivia           FR Central Mich              8.18   6 
 -- Williams, Lexis           FR Toledo                     SCR   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
Big Meet Rec: B  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech              7.36A 
  2 Wise, Katie               FR Indiana Stat              7.42A 
  3 Love, Alexis              SR Murray State              7.56P 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech              7.57P 
  5 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill              7.58P 
  6 Urssery, Aijah            JR Notre Dame                7.62P 
  7 Mitchell, Janay           SR Northern Ill              7.63P 
  8 Camble, Demetra           SO Indiana Stat              7.70P 
  9 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech              7.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
Big Meet Rec: B 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A 24.00                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             23.89A  1 
  2 Love, Alexis              SR Murray State             24.06P  1 
  3 Wise, Katie               FR Indiana Stat             24.19P  1 
  4 Johnson, Printassia       SO Illinois Sta             24.55P  2 
  5 Camble, Demetra           SO Indiana Stat             24.70P  3 
  6 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             24.80P  3 
  6 Sealy, Sade               SR Illinois Sta             24.80P  2 
  8 Lewis, Katleyn            JR Indiana Tech             24.84P  2 
  9 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             24.91P  6 
 10 Urssery, Aijah            JR Notre Dame               24.94P  5 
 11 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill             24.95P  3 
 12 Yeadon, Morgan            FR Eastern Mich             24.97P  5 
 13 O'Bannon, Kaysee          FR Bellarmine               25.02P  9 
 13 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             25.02P  2 
 15 Banister, Brittney        SO Grand Valley             25.08P  4 
 16 Clark, Danielle           SO Eastern Mich             25.10P  1 
 17 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             25.14P  5 
 18 McKinney, Aaliyah         FR Eastern Mich             25.16P  4 
 19 Butler, Anietra           FR Loyola (Ill.             25.18P  6 
 20 Cross, Latipha            FR Eastern Mich             25.19P  7 
 20 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech             25.19P  4 
 22 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsv             25.24P 11 
 23 Maxey, Chelsea            SO Wis.-Milwauk             25.27P  6 
 24 Addison, Kayla            FR Grand Valley             25.28P  5 
 24 Williams, Lexis           FR Toledo                   25.28P  4 
 26 Walker, Breanna           FR Loyola (Ill.             25.31P  3 
 27 Horne, Allorian           JR Bowling Gree             25.34P  7 
 28 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Ill             25.38P 11 
 29 Hobson, Erica             FR Grand Valley             25.52  10 
 30 Lewis, Michaela           SO Grand Valley             25.55   9 
 31 Jefferson, Felicia        SR Bowling Gree             25.62   9 
 32 Rambo, Taylor             FR Bowling Gree             25.64   7 
 33 Williams, Noriah          JR Michigan Sta             25.74  10 
 34 Walter, Gretchen          SO Miami (Ohio)             25.78   8 
 34 Bettis, Sharda            JR Murray State             25.78   8 
 36 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                25.86  11 
 37 Ritter, Kelsey            JR Central Mich             25.90  11 
 38 Bobo, Trinea              SO Eastern Illi             25.91   4 
 39 Susul, Klaudia            JR Eastern Illi             25.92   8 
 40 Scott, Carly              SO Grand Valley             25.98  10 
 41 Schattinger, Lauren       FR Miami (Ohio)             26.04   6 
 42 Fox, Allie                SO Michigan Sta             26.22   5 
 43 Moore, Jaida              JR Eastern Illi             26.56   3 
 44 Allen, Tasha              JR UNA                      26.66   8 
 45 Torian, Abigail           SR Indiana Tech             26.67  11 
 46 Threatt, Tericka          FR Eastern Mich             27.04   9 
 47 Shelton, Olivia           FR Central Mich             27.19   2 
 -- Brown, Amber              JR Toledo                     SCR   7 
 -- Robinson, Tamika             UNA                        SCR   6 
 -- Turk, Shawntoreah         JR Central Mich               SCR  10 
 -- Kuss, Krista              FR Loyola (Ill.               SCR   8 
 -- Martin, Kaisha            SO Indiana Stat               SCR   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A 55.08                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sealy, Sade               SR Illinois Sta             54.29A  1 
  2 Kinney, Jade              SO Loyola (Ill.             55.23P  1 
  3 Davis, Amber              FR Loyola (Ill.             55.24P  1 
  4 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             55.62P  2 
  5 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             55.77P  1 
  6 Allen, Kala               FR Miami (Ohio)             56.55P  3 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             56.67P  2 
  8 Lent, Olivia              SR Wheeling Jes             57.02P  1 
  9 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             57.15P  2 
 10 Woodrum, Sarah            JR Toledo                   57.23P  3 
 11 Ellis, Shandel            JR Illinois Sta             57.25P  4 
 12 Oranika, Jessica          FR Siu-Edwardsv             57.32P  5 
 13 Hardiman, Iesha           FR Eastern Mich             57.51P  4 
 14 Sinclair, Brittany        JR Bowling Gree             57.57P  5 
 15 Williams, Noriah          JR Michigan Sta             57.59P  4 
 16 Weimer, Allison           SR Bowling Gree             57.61P  3 
 17 Armbrister, Shayne        SO Indiana Tech             57.71   6 
 18 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                57.83   3 
 19 Clay, Janessa             SO Eastern Illi             57.84   3 
 20 Greene, Jasmine           SO Detroit Merc             58.03   6 
 21 Cronin, Julie             SO Northern Ill             58.08   2 
 22 McKinney, Aaliyah         FR Eastern Mich             58.28   3 
 23 Berry, Dominique          JR Academy of A             58.29   6 
 24 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech             58.49   6 
 25 Grant, Lauren             JR Wis.-Milwauk             58.72   4 
 26 Susul, Klaudia            JR Eastern Illi             59.05   7 
 27 White, McKenzie           SO Southern Ill             59.13   7 
 28 Dickerson, Ciara          FR Toledo                   59.25   5 
 29 Schweikert, Laura         FR Marquette                59.63   4 
 30 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich             59.78   6 
 31 Prange, Caitlin           JR Capital                  59.89   7 
 32 Baxter, Ravyn             SO Central Mich             59.94   5 
 33 Meilke, Lexi              FR Central Mich           1:00.11   6 
 34 Preissner, Mikayla        FR Marquette              1:00.41   2 
 35 Ryan, Katie               SO Eastern Illi           1:00.48   7 
 36 Herron, Elizabeth         FR Indiana Stat           1:01.44   7 
 37 Jackson, Shante           SR Eastern Mich           1:01.75   4 
 38 Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich           1:01.92   1 
 39 Connolly, Sarah           FR Marquette              1:02.02   7 
 -- Turk, Shawntoreah         JR Central Mich               SCR   2 
 -- Myers, Charlotte          SO Miami (Ohio)               SCR   5 
 -- Evers, Marisa             FR Loyola (Ill.               SCR   5 
 -- King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech               SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
     D2 Auto: A 2:10.53                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:15.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rebecca          FR Loyola (Ill.           2:09.80A 
  2 Zillmer, Kristen          JR Illinois Sta           2:10.82P 
  3 Tinney, Steph                UNA                    2:12.66P 
  4 Butzine, Ariel            SR Illinois-Chi           2:12.78P 
  5 Rotibi, Mobola            SO Southern Ill           2:12.89P 
  6 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            2:12.95P 
  7 Keur, Karli               FR Oakland                2:13.13P 
  8 Osika, Alyssa             SR UNA                    2:13.20P 
  9 Galasso, Lisa             JR Grand Valley           2:13.24P 
 10 Pines, Madison            JR Northwood              2:13.30P 
 11 Carstensen, Diandra       JR Azusa Pacifi           2:14.13P 
 12 Nelson, Natalie           FR Grand Valley           2:14.95P 
 13 Scuillo, Brooke           SO Eastern Mich           2:14.98P 
 14 Whitmore, Mary            JR Loyola (Ill.           2:15.05P 
 15 Shaheen, Katie            FR Grand Valley           2:15.32P 
 16 Riley, Erin               JR Miami (Ohio)           2:15.79P 
 17 Zaiter, Rebecca           SO Illinois-Chi           2:15.88  
 18 Gallo, Allison            SO Southern Ill           2:16.03  
 19 Zimmermann, Christine        UNA                    2:16.07  
 20 McClure, Krista           SO Marquette              2:16.39  
 21 Bundy, Michaela           FR UNA                    2:17.60  
 22 Horton, Jahnell           FR Grand Valley           2:18.36  
 23 Crisler, Catherine        SR Loyola (Ill.           2:18.82  
 24 Magliola, Grace           JR Marquette              2:18.89  
 25 Bush, Mikaela             FR Ashland                2:19.88  
 26 Egan, Kelly               SR Loyola (Ill.           2:22.18  
 27 McEnhill, Jackie          SR Central Mich           2:24.25  
 -- Chandler, Adrienne           UNA                        DNF  
 -- Cronin, Rebecca           SR Northern Ill               SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41  2013        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley               
     D2 Auto: A 4:47.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 5:01.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valgoi, Gina              SR Loyola (Ill.           4:43.69A 
  2 Ramos, Erika              SR Eastern Illi           4:47.16P 
  3 Hanson, Molly             FR Marquette              4:52.12P 
  4 Noon, Aftan               SR Siu-Edwardsv           4:53.49P 
  5 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.           4:54.03P 
  6 Osborn, Hannah            SO Grand Valley           4:54.21P 
  7 Schuster, Hannah          SR Colorado Min           4:55.14P 
  8 Bergren, Jenny            SR Academy of A           4:56.65P 
  9 Stuenkel, Sydney          FR Loyola (Ill.           4:56.76P 
 10 Work, Alison              FR Grand Valley           4:57.65P 
 11 Cliff, Katelyn            FR Grand Valley           4:57.90P 
 12 Warsecke, Theresa         FR UNA                    4:58.32P 
 13 Gallagher, Kelley         SO Southern Ill           4:58.58P 
 14 Musk, Angela              SR Bellarmine             4:59.77P 
 15 Parks, Krista             JR Central Mich           5:00.24P 
 16 Janezic, Megan            JR Loyola (Ill.           5:01.07P 
 17 Dalton, Kalli             SR Indiana Stat           5:01.68  
 18 Sigg, Elise               SR Illinois Sta           5:02.08  
 19 Allison, Alyssa           JR Southern Ill           5:02.13  
 20 Gaysunas, Megan           FR Toledo                 5:02.20  
 21 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor           5:02.30  
 22 Lyons, Charnele           SR Central Mich           5:02.81  
 23 Kamin, Ashley             SO Illinois Sta           5:04.70  
 24 Garcia, Veronica           5 UNA                    5:06.13  
 25 Meredith, Maria           FR Bowling Gree           5:06.31  
 26 Ehrhardt, Tess            SO Illinois-Chi           5:06.37  
 27 Johnson, Jaime            SR Illinois-Chi           5:06.39  
 28 Pusateri, Julia           SO UNA                    5:07.49  
 29 Ummel, Kaley              FR Illinois Sta           5:10.68  
 30 Johnson, Brittany         FR Wayne St.              5:10.81  
 31 Olson, Ali                FR Northern Ill           5:10.92  
 32 Loprieno, Haley           SO Marquette              5:11.13  
 32 Burr, Jamie               SO Northern Ill           5:11.13  
 34 Lucas, Nicole             SO Indiana Stat           5:11.29  
 35 Chester, Jordan           SO Grand Valley           5:11.85  
 36 Steenstrup, Kelsey        FR Wis.-Parksid           5:12.17  
 37 Woller, Sammy             SO Wis.-Milwauk           5:14.06  
 38 Pachuta, Rebecca          SO Marquette              5:14.26  
 39 Frith, Emily              SO Bellarmine             5:15.12  
 40 Mercer, Hanna             SR Indiana Stat           5:16.03  
 41 Landwehr, Katie           FR Michigan Sta           5:16.07  
 42 Peisker, Stephanie        JR Eastern Illi           5:16.51  
 43 Feldpausch, Brianne       FR Michigan Sta           5:17.08  
 44 Gagnon, Kayla             FR Wayne St.              5:17.26  
 45 Maylee, Katelyn           FR Central Mich           5:20.30  
 46 Nemetz, Shannon           SO Illinois Sta           5:22.95  
 47 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           5:23.82  
 48 Bell, Esther              FR UNA                    5:26.75  
 49 Jones, Lindy              SO Indiana Stat           5:28.38  
 -- Chandler, Adrienne           UNA                        DNF  
 -- Smith, Taylor             FR Grand Valley               DNF  
 -- Rodes, Jami               SR Oakland                    SCR  
 -- John, Devan               JR Michigan Sta               SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
Big Meet Rec: B  9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
    GVSU Rec: G  9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
     D2 Auto: A  9:28.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 10:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brewer, Rachael           JR Illinois Sta           9:39.81P 
  2 Nickless, Bethany            UNA                    9:42.79P 
  2 Janecke, Jessica          SO Grand Valley           9:42.79P 
  4 Wiersma, Ali              FR UNA                    9:45.03P 
  5 Jackson, Shelby           FR UNA                    9:51.92P 
  6 Darnell, Sadie            SO Southern Ill           9:52.42P 
  7 Winchester, Allyson       FR Grand Valley           9:53.79P 
  8 Christensen, Kimberly     SO Illinois Sta           9:53.95P 
  9 Creutz, Amy               FR Grand Valley           9:55.81P 
 10 Frazier, Elisa            SO Miami (Ohio)           9:57.88P 
 11 Quaintance, Rachel        SR Eastern Mich           9:59.79P 
 12 Gustafson, Chloe          FR Colorado Min          10:01.19P 
 13 Dowling-Medley, Jenn         University o          10:03.65P 
 14 Schulist, Rachele         FR UNA                   10:04.70P 
 15 Dickman, Rachel           SR UNA                   10:10.20  
 16 Tinney, Brea              JR Bowling Gree          10:10.74  
 17 Heuer, Meghan             SO Northern Ill          10:12.23  
 18 Freeland, Meggan          SR Michigan Sta          10:12.70  
 19 Rohrer, Kristen           FR Eastern Illi          10:13.80  
 20 Johnson, Samantha         JR Ferris State          10:13.99  
 21 Brewer, Amanda            FR Wayne St.             10:14.31  
 22 Ehrhardt, Tess            SO Illinois-Chi          10:19.09  
 23 Menghini, Krista          SO Southern Ill          10:20.09  
 24 Michaels, Arianna         FR Academy of A          10:24.98  
 25 Chitwood, Alex            SO Miami (Ohio)          10:28.65  
 26 Hardimon, Kelsey          FR Eastern Illi          10:41.40  
 27 Conger, Brenna            FR Indiana Tech          10:48.22  
 28 Palinkas, Melinda         JR UNA                   11:08.17  
 -- Leptich, Alexandra        JR UNA                        DNF  
 -- Rodts, Madie              JR Grand Valley               DNF  
 -- Pfund, Kayla              JR Eastern Mich               SCR  
 -- Gagnon, Lauren            SO Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Weiler, Liz               FR Toledo                     SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
Big Meet Rec: B  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Layne            SR Miami (Ohio)            P 8.51q  2 
  2 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley            P 8.55q  4 
  3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      SO Vincennes               P 8.58q  1 
  4 Gregory, Megan            SR Northern Ill            P 8.65q  3 
  5 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech            P 8.70q  2 
  6 Peabody, Breanna          SR Oakland                 P 8.73q  2 
  7 SanCartier, Serena        SO Oakland                 P 8.76q  3 
  8 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State            P 8.78q  2 
  9 Sledge, Jillian           JR Toledo                  P 8.79q  1 
 10 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill            P 8.80   3 
 11 Ross, Chelsea             SR Michigan Sta            P 8.83   4 
 12 Bettis, Sharda            JR Murray State            P 8.84   3 
 13 Paramore, Jalisa          JR Eastern Illi            P 8.85   4 
 14 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)            P 8.86   1 
 15 Hewett, Sherice           SO Wis.-Milwauk            P 8.91   2 
 16 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Ill            P 8.93   4 
 17 Caston, LaDonna           FR Siu-Edwardsv            P 8.94   1 
 18 Moore, Justine            JR Eastern Illi            P 8.95   1 
 19 Steffen, Kelly            JR Indiana Stat              9.07   3 
 20 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               9.13   4 
 20 Gilles, Taylor            SO Indiana Stat              9.13   3 
 22 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech              9.15   2 
 23 Cerdan, Elena             FR Toledo                    9.16   4 
 24 Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech              9.18   2 
 25 Littlejohn, Kellie        SO Indiana Tech              9.22   1 
 26 Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich              9.27   2 
 27 Hughey, Xerina            JR Miami (Ohio)              9.30   4 
 28 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech              9.31   4 
 29 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich              9.59   1 
 30 Johnson, Dominique        FR Eastern Illi              9.60   3 
 31 Lemons, Jalencia          FR Indiana Stat             10.52   3 
 32 Keeping, Cassie           SR Siena Height             12.19   2 
 -- Robinson, Tamika             UNA                        SCR   1 
 -- Holmes, Jaleesa           FR Indiana Stat               SCR   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
Big Meet Rec: B  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          JR Grand Valley              8.39P 
  2 Baggett, Layne            SR Miami (Ohio)              8.45P 
  3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      SO Vincennes                 8.50P 
  4 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech              8.51P 
  5 Peabody, Breanna          SR Oakland                   8.64P 
  6 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State              8.68P 
  7 Gregory, Megan            SR Northern Ill              8.69P 
  8 SanCartier, Serena        SO Oakland                   8.73P 
  9 Sledge, Jillian           JR Toledo                    8.78P 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010        , Grand Valley                            
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.81                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:57.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:42.49A  1 
     1) Carajohn, Candice SR            2) Kinney, Jade SO                
     3) Stearns, Rebecca FR             4) Davis, Amber FR                
  2 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:42.68A  1 
     1) Johnson, Printassia SO          2) Ellis, Shandel JR              
     3) Zillmer, Kristen JR             4) Sealy, Sade SR                 
  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:44.92A  1 
     1) Dixon, Zalika JR                2) Brooks, Chloe JR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne SO           4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:45.58A  1 
     1) Terry, Brittany FR              2) Banister, Brittney SO          
     3) Kober, Andrea JR                4) Franklin, Kalena JR            
  5 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               3:48.35P  1 
     1) Clark, Danielle SO              2) McKinney, Aaliyah FR           
     3) Yeadon, Morgan FR               4) Cross, Latipha FR              
  6 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:48.60P  2 
     1) Walter, Gretchen SO             2) Allen, Kala FR                 
     3) Wollney, Kathie FR              4) Myers, Charlotte SO            
  7 Bowling Green  'A'                                  3:48.74P  1 
     1) Sinclair, Brittany JR           2) Jefferson, Felicia SR          
     3) Taylor, Demetra FR              4) Weimer, Allison SR             
  8 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:49.92P  2 
     1) Conrad, Hilary JR               2) Senaya, Kaya SR                
     3) Noon, Aftan SR                  4) Oranika, Jessica FR            
  9 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:52.65P  2 
     1) Shubert, Tess SR                2) Sunderraj, Nirupama SO         
     3) White, McKenzie SO              4) Warren, Amiris SO              
 10 Toledo  'A'                                         3:53.42P  2 
     1) Dickerson, Ciara FR             2) Williams, Lexis FR             
     3) Woodrum, Sarah JR               4) Sledge, Jillian JR             
 11 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:55.24P  3 
     1) Alvarez, Andrea FR              2) Vargas, Stephanie FR           
     3) Butler, Anietra FR              4) Whitmore, Mary JR              
 12 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:56.40P  3 
     1) Roark, Madison JR               2) Goodwin, Tori FR               
     3) Hamrick, Kristin SR             4) Jones, Meghan JR               
 13 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   3:58.55   3 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel SO             2) Kimbrough, Jamela JR           
     3) Waheed, Mariama SO              4) Jones, Nazirah FR              
 14 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:59.63   2 
     1) Bobo, Trinea SO                 2) Clay, Janessa SO               
     3) Ramos, Erika SR                 4) Cummins, Maura SO              
 15 Eastern Illinois  'B'                               4:03.84   3 
     1) Moore, Justine JR               2) Susul, Klaudia JR              
     3) Ryan, Katie SO                  4) Johnson, Dominique FR          
 16 Indiana State  'A'                                  4:05.53   2 
     1) Herron, Elizabeth FR            2) Steffen, Kelly JR              
     3) Johnson, Rachael JR             4) Lemons, Jalencia FR            
 -- Loyola (Ill.)  'C'                                      SCR   3 
     3)                                 4) Divine, Ninah FR               
 -- Cornerstone  'A'                                        SCR     
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Oosterhouse, Julie SO          
     3) Souza, Anita SO                 4) Hampton, Larissa SO            
 
Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.56m(5'1.25"), 1.60m(5'3"), 1.64m(5'4.25")
 1.68m(5'6"), 1.72m(5'7.75"), 1.76m(5'9.25")1.80m(5'10.75")
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
Big Meet Rec: B 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               UNA                      1.76mA   5-09.25 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Ill             1.76mA   5-09.25 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette                1.72mP   5-07.75 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Weaver, Alisha            JR Grand Valley             1.72mP   5-07.75 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Duncan, Phoenix           SO Siena Height             1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cummins, Maura            SO Eastern Illi             1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 MacCourtney, Sarah        SR Marquette                1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Smith, Austina            SO Indiana Tech             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bekavac, Katie            SO Indiana Stat             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Koltsidou, Ioanna         FR Indiana Stat             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Rachael          JR Indiana Stat             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Baker, Jessica            FR Miami (Ohio)             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 13 Steffen, Kelly            JR Indiana Stat             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15 Frodle, Makenzie          SO Saginaw Vall             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.60 1.64 
       XO    P  XXX 
 15 Kiser, Jordyn             SO Grand Valley             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fuller, Jennifer          SR Grand Valley                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Beachy, Tiffany           SR Eastern Illi                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Hawthorne, Audrey         JR Indiana Stat                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
 Two equal pits.  Opening height at both is 10'6.75".
 3.22m(10'6.75"), 3.37m(11'0.75"), 3.52m(11'6.5"), 3.67m(12'0.5)
 3.82m(12'.6.25") 3.97m(13'0.25") 4.07m(13'4.25") 4.17m(13'8.5")
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2011        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
Big Meet Rec: B 4.10m              Saxer/Neumann                               
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nageotte, Katie           JR Ashland                  4.17mB  13-08.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Riebold, Jade             JR Eastern Illi             4.07mA  13-04.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hixson, Kristen           JR Grand Valley             4.07mA  13-04.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stidham, Lenzey           SR Siena Height             3.82mP  12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reid, Annemarie           FR Eastern Illi             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williams, Jacqueline      SO Grand Valley             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kimble, Richelle          SR Indiana Stat             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Rice, Lauren              JR Indiana Stat             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Faulkner, Caley           JR Grand Valley             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sailar, Hannah               UNA                      3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Schmitz, Abigail          SR Eastern Illi             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Croft, Abby               JR Marquette                3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Markiewicz, Alyssa        SO Indiana Stat             3.67mP  12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kitz, Alexandra           FR Grand Valley             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Finer, Sarah              JR Wis.-Milwauk             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          FR Indiana Tech             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Reynolds, Amy             SR Grand Valley             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Schorank, Jennifer        SO Grand Valley             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Brown, Taylor             SO Miami (Ohio)             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Tatman, Kori              JR Miami (Ohio)             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Chorney, Lauren           FR Michigan Sta             3.52mP  11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Johnson, Elaine           FR Siena Height             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Swift, Emily              SR Illinois Sta             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O  XXX 
 22 Wieber, Kirstie           FR Eastern Illi             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O  XXX 
 22 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 McKnight, Hannah          JR Indiana Stat             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Jerrett, Alexa            FR Toledo                   3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 28 Harding, Caselyn          SO Southern Ill             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 29 Nauseda, Krista           FR Grand Valley             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Meredyk, Taylor           SO Indiana Tech             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 31 Lawcock, Michaila         FR Grand Valley             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 32 Bice, Whitney             FR Grand Valley             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
       XO  XXX 
 -- VanPutten, Taylor         FR Grand Valley                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.51m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia             SR Wis.-Milwauk             5.71mP  18-09.00 
      5.56m  5.52m  5.58m  FOUL  5.67m  5.71m
  2 Schuh, Carlye             JR Marquette                5.66mP  18-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.66m  5.61m  5.53m
  3 Bollin, Katie             SR Toledo                   5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.13m  5.40m  5.18m  5.19m  5.45m  5.50m
  3 Douglas, Kiah             SR Toledo                   5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.40m  5.44m  5.45m  FOUL  5.21m  5.50m
  5 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.43m  5.49m  5.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Martin, Kaisha            SO Indiana Stat             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.27m  5.13m  5.28m  4.80m  5.47m  FOUL
  7 Tatum, Cora               JR Indiana Tech             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.38m  5.39m  5.46m  5.08m  5.14m  5.26m
  8 Watts, Jasmin             SO Miami (Ohio)             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.15m  5.22m  5.18m  5.33m  5.17m  5.14m
  9 Roy, Jaimee               SR Eastern Illi             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  5.18m  5.04m  FOUL  5.15m
 10 Anyaogu, Angelica         FR Eastern Illi             5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.67m  5.22m  4.73m         
 11 Oates, Tiara              JR Eastern Mich             5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m         
 12 Rush, Kendall             SR Illinois Sta             5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  5.10m         
 13 Susul, Klaudia            JR Eastern Illi             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.52m  4.67m         
 14 Hill, Melanie             FR Eastern Mich             4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m           
 -- Jenkins, Jen              SR Illinois Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Watley, Ashley            SO Indiana Tech               SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 12.19m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.            12.33mA  40-05.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m  12.30m  12.33m
  2 Hewett, Sherice           SO Wis.-Milwauk            11.96mP  39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.90m  11.88m  11.69m  11.72m  11.59m
  3 Smith, Shalesa            SR Indiana Stat            11.89mP  39-00.25 
      11.30m  11.77m  11.86m  FOUL  11.86m  11.89m
  4 Taylor, Samia             SR Wis.-Milwauk            11.78mP  38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fu, Yuhong                SR Toledo                  11.71mP  38-05.00 
      11.43m  11.56m  11.64m  11.64m  FOUL  11.71m
  6 Murray, Stacia            JR Indiana Tech            11.67mP  38-03.50 
      11.28m  11.11m  11.67m  11.64m  10.95m  FOUL
  7 Jones, Nazirah            FR Indiana Tech            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.58m  10.66m  10.70m  10.54m  10.27m  10.25m
 -- Schuh, Carlye             JR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Crump, Andrea             SR Illinois-Chi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole               
    GVSU Rec: G 16.60m  2012        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            17.04mA  55-11.00 
      15.81m  17.04m  16.66m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            16.26mA  53-04.25 
      16.26m  15.77m  16.24m  FOUL  15.82m  16.23m
  3 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            16.12mA  52-10.75 
      16.12m  15.96m  15.95m  FOUL  15.86m  15.92m
  4 McDonough, Colleen        SR Siu-Edwardsv            14.37mP  47-01.75 
      13.53m  14.37m  13.97m  FOUL  13.79m  13.77m
  5 Walker, Whitney           FR Indiana Stat            13.72mP  45-00.25 
      13.63m  13.45m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m
  6 Gerbers, Chelsea          JR Western Mich            13.65mP  44-09.50 
      11.45m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rutz, Katelyn             FR Indiana Stat            13.59mP  44-07.00 
      12.83m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m
  8 Sherrill, Sidra           SO Northern Ill            13.41mP  44-00.00 
      12.64m  12.62m  12.88m  13.32m  13.41m  FOUL
  9 Passmore, Dawnielle       FR Indiana Stat            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m
 10 Smith, Condia             JR Eastern Illi            12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.24m         
 11 Howse, Janie              FR Eastern Illi            12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  11.62m  12.44m         
 -- Hiler, Andrea             JR Western Mich               SCR            
 
Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    GVSU Rec: G 21.19m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SR Grand Valley            21.05mA  69-00.75 
      21.05m  FOUL  21.01m  20.14m  20.64m  21.05m
  2 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            20.66mA  67-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.66m  20.46m  FOUL  20.38m
  3 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            19.81mP  65-00.00 
      19.59m  19.13m  19.81m  FOUL  19.23m  19.15m
  4 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            19.71mP  64-08.00 
      19.59m  19.71m  FOUL  19.11m  19.47m  FOUL
  5 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                   19.59mP  64-03.25 
      19.59m  18.96m  FOUL  18.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            19.55mP  64-01.75 
      16.95m  17.82m  FOUL  19.21m  19.32m  19.55m
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea          JR Western Mich            17.37mP  57-00.00 
      15.85m  16.58m  16.12m  16.65m  17.37m  17.17m
  8 Smith, Condia             JR Eastern Illi            16.80mP  55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.58m  16.15m  15.38m  16.69m  16.80m
  9 Negrete, Stephanie        JR Western Mich            16.17mP  53-00.75 
      13.43m  15.30m  16.07m  14.94m  16.17m  15.67m
 10 Rutz, Katelyn             FR Indiana Stat            15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  13.57m         
 11 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia         SO Eastern Mich            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Waisner, Adrienne         SO Eastern Mich            14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  13.87m         
 13 Passmore, Dawnielle       FR Indiana Stat            14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Howse, Janie              FR Eastern Illi            13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  13.97m         
 15 Walker, Whitney           FR Indiana Stat            13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.35m  13.46m         
 -- Funk, Brittany            SO Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rohl, Beth                SR Michigan Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi           2:19.13     835
  2 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:22.31     792
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi           2:27.01     731
  4 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                2:27.64     723
  5 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich           2:30.42     688
  6 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's           2:30.65     685
 -- Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich               SCR  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi              8.65   2    984
  2 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's              9.18   2    873
  3 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk              9.21   2    867
  4 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich              9.32   1    844
  5 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                   9.33   2    842
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi              9.51   1    806
 -- Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone                SCR   1 
 -- Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich               SCR   2 
 -- Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich               SCR   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.37 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.67m  5.56m  5.74m            
  2 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk             5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.03m  5.35m  5.06m            
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.08m  5.11m  5.22m            
  4 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's             5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.12m  5.04m            
  5 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.17m  FOUL  5.07m            
  6 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.62m  4.85m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi            11.15m   36-07.00    605
      10.41m  11.15m  FOUL            
  2 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.09m  10.64m  11.11m            
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi            10.94m   35-10.75    591
      10.70m  10.94m  FOUL            
  4 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                 10.56m   34-07.75    566
      9.83m  10.56m  9.10m            
  5 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.11m  FOUL  9.72m            
  6 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's             9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.80m  9.19m  8.45m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  4116  2011        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached                 
Big Meet Rec: B  4116  2011        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached                 
    GVSU Rec: G  3218  2009        Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A  3847                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  3300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi              3872A 
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi              3719P 
  3 Schaal, Shelby            SR Wis.-Milwauk              3584P 
  4 Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                   3480P 
  5 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich              3333P 
  6 Nirva, Samantha           SO St. Joseph's              3226  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
Big Meet Rec: B 14:10.08  2012        Dan Quigley, Missouri                    
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A 14:03.71                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:47.09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor          14:11.79P 
  2 Gildea, Sean              JR Colorado Min          14:15.14P 
  3 Epperson, Andrew          JR Colorado Min          14:15.22P 
  4 Johnson, Colton           SR Ashland               14:22.29P 
  5 Schneider, Phil           SO Colorado Min          14:22.50P 
  6 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.          14:24.60P 
  7 Over, Bobby                  Allegheny             14:25.50P 
  8 Fuelling, Stephen         SR Grand Valley          14:26.25P 
  9 Kerr, Dan                 JR Calvin                14:38.52P 
 10 Zielinski, Joey           FR Iupui                 14:38.96P 
 11 Brooker, Matt             JR Cedarville            14:39.24P 
 12 Russeau, Alex                UNA                   14:40.10P 
 13 Mirth, Joshua             SO Hillsdale             14:41.85P 
 14 Aguinaga, Oscar           JR Loyola (Ill.          14:45.56P 
 15 Duff, Joe                 FR Grand Valley          14:46.03P 
 16 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone           14:47.04P 
 17 Alcorn, Derek             FR Colorado Min          14:47.28  
 18 Konen, Ryan               FR Michigan Sta          14:47.49  
 19 Selby, Tristan            SO Indiana Stat          14:48.25  
 20 Westfall, Nathan          SO Iupui                 14:49.01  
 21 Ehrenheim, Evan           SO Southern Ill          14:49.75  
 22 Roudebush, Sam            FR Iupui                 14:50.03  
 23 Cini, Chad                FR Grand Valley          14:52.96  
 24 Barrett, Logan            SO St. Joseph's          14:53.45  
 25 Hoffmeyer, Torben         FR Unagv                 14:54.04  
 26 smith, kyle               SR UNA                   14:54.55  
 27 Christiansen, Jobadiah    SR Calvin                14:55.22  
 28 Harper, Andrew            JR Ferris State          14:56.27  
 29 Kaht, Richard             JR St. Joseph's          14:57.11  
 30 Graves, Joe               JR Grand Valley          14:57.22  
 31 Pitcel, Emery             JR Grand Valley          14:57.68  
 32 Skrabacz, Jared           SO Loyola (Ill.          14:58.57  
 33 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor          14:58.89  
 34 Krolick, Jake             SR Adams State           15:00.87  
 35 Posada, Nicholas             UNA                   15:01.47  
 36 Flores, Kyle              FR Grand Valley          15:03.02  
 37 Cutter, Ryan              FR Iupui                 15:03.25  
 38 Masterson, Kyle           FR Adams State           15:04.44  
 39 Tomkiewicz, Peter         FR Unagv                 15:05.55  
 40 Copi, Lucas               FR Ferris State          15:06.24  
 41 Dickman, Justin              UNA                   15:06.51  
 42 Knack, David              SO Tiffin                15:06.94  
 43 Serem, Hillary            SO Toledo                15:07.17  
 44 Moskalewski, Josh         JR Grand Valley          15:07.43  
 45 Belcher, Aaron            JR Indiana Tech          15:07.56  
 46 Werths, Aaron             SR Siu-Edwardsv          15:09.14  
 47 Popielarz, Matthew        JR UNA                   15:09.40  
 48 Powell, David             FR Unagv                 15:10.23  
 49 Routledge, Casey          FR Grand Valley          15:10.35  
 50 Orndorf, Nate             FR Unagv                 15:14.25  
 51 Culbertson, Nick          SO UNA                   15:14.86  
 52 Peterson, Alan            SO Grand Valley          15:15.13  
 53 Kilpela, Jonathan         SR Michigan Tec          15:15.40  
 54 Hickman, Luke             SO Hillsdale             15:16.83  
 55 Sandlin, Kris             JR Franklin              15:18.40  
 56 Spitzer, Phillip          JR Calvin                15:20.71  
 57 Kurschiedt, Cody          JR Wis.-Parksid          15:21.37  
 58 Gassmann, Max             FR Eastern Illi          15:21.45  
 59 Moore, Nick               SO Siu-Edwardsv          15:23.06  
 60 Costello, Nick            FR UNA                   15:23.12  
 61 Woodard, Scott            FR Siu-Edwardsv          15:23.30  
 62 Haberkorn, Cody           FR Marquette             15:23.56  
 63 King, Aaron               SR Roosevelt             15:24.09  
 64 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        SO Calvin                15:24.43  
 65 Flickinger, Trevin        JR Toledo                15:24.52  
 66 Hobbs, Marcus             FR Indiana Tech          15:24.54  
 67 Nitz, Calvin              FR Michigan Tec          15:25.29  
 68 Huff, Nathan              SO Central Mich          15:25.51  
 69 Grunden, Michael          JR Tiffin                15:26.15  
 70 McCarty Jr, Michael       SO UNA                   15:26.25  
 71 Bruni, Gerrit             FR Wis.-Milwauk          15:26.50  
 72 VandeBunte, David         SR Calvin                15:26.60  
 73 Brusky, Weston            FR Wis.-Milwauk          15:27.10  
 74 Smith, Brett              JR Siena Height          15:28.50  
 75 Lawson, Blake             FR Marquette             15:30.25  
 76 De La Torre, Victor       FR Eastern Illi          15:30.41  
 77 Milbocker, Ronald         FR Olivet Nazar          15:31.18  
 78 Truskowski, Grant         SO Grand Valley          15:31.37  
 79 Creger, Dylan             SO Olivet Nazar          15:31.84  
 80 Thompson, Daniel          SO Toledo                15:35.02  
 81 Cowen, Andrew             JR Olivet Nazar          15:35.77  
 82 Wyche, Irvin              FR UNA                   15:35.88  
 83 Jackson, Nick             JR UNA                   15:36.21  
 84 Gill, Tim                 JR Belmont Abbe          15:36.33  
 85 Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone           15:37.61  
 86 Roe, Richard              FR Tiffin                15:37.73  
 87 Foreman, Ben              JR Cornerstone           15:38.23  
 88 Johnson, Derrick          FR Eastern Illi          15:38.69  
 89 Scott, Monte              FR Central Mich          15:38.85  
 90 Bell, John                FR Hillsdale             15:41.04  
 91 Grese, Zack               JR Marquette             15:41.56  
 92 Anderson, Tyler           FR Eastern Illi          15:41.80  
 93 Prescott, Dusty           JR Davenport             15:42.58  
 94 Cox, Michael              FR UNA                   15:42.80  
 95 Johnson, Brett            FR Wis.-Milwauk          15:42.85  
 96 Gedwill, Anthony          SR Marquette             15:43.68  
 97 Peterson, Kevin           SR Calvin                15:44.81  
 98 Magro, Cam                FR Davenport             15:45.33  
 99 Butler, John              SO Hillsdale             15:45.71  
100 Yajima, Kousei            SO Grand Valley          15:46.61  
101 Smercina, Adam            SO Toledo                15:46.94  
102 Nevins, Jack              SO Academy of A          15:47.19  
103 Gibbons, Thomas           FR Toledo                15:48.16  
104 Barczak, Travis           SR UNA                   15:49.04  
105 Heath, Taylor             JR Lake Superio          15:49.74  
106 Richardson, Kyle          FR Ferris State          15:50.08  
107 Kampstra, Bradon          FR Michigan Tec          15:50.35  
108 Fujioka, Nathan              UNA                   15:52.21  
109 Wetters, Jon              SR Saginaw Vall          15:53.05  
110 Edwards, Joel             FR Tiffin                15:54.58  
111 Lohrmann, Kory            SO UNA                   15:54.81  
112 Komph, Eddie              FR UNA                   15:56.16  
113 Cardenas, Ruben           FR UNA                   15:57.65  
114 Hulbert, Douglas          SO Ferris State          16:00.22  
115 Vardy, Sean               SR Lake Superio          16:01.23  
116 Phillips, Matt            JR St. Joseph's          16:02.49  
117 Brenner, Nick             JR Toledo                16:02.83  
118 Bess, Adam                FR Toledo                16:02.94  
119 Reidsma, Simon            FR Spring Arbor          16:03.84  
120 Wories, Kent                 Runners Roos          16:06.22  
121 Dowds, Corey              JR St. Joseph's          16:07.87  
122 Lucas, Brian              SO Grand Valley          16:09.78  
123 Adamson, Ricky            SO Toledo                16:10.81  
124 Kuck, Andrew              JR UNA                   16:13.90  
125 McPherson, Mike           SR Lake Superio          16:18.97  
126 Shepherd, Nick            JR Tiffin                16:19.28  
127 Brinker, James            FR Spring Arbor          16:20.65  
128 Ferguson, Josh            SO Calvin                16:20.75  
129 Kelly, Tim                SO Macomb CC             16:21.09  
130 Morgeson, Evan            FR Siu-Edwardsv          16:24.95  
131 Ramundo, Peter            JR Spring Arbor          16:26.54  
132 Wierenga, John            SO Hillsdale             16:28.15  
133 Cassady, Pat              SR Oakland               16:28.94  
134 Anderson, Nathan          FR Spring Arbor          16:39.72  
135 Wilson, Bobby                UNA                   16:42.46  
136 George, Brandon           FR Davenport             16:42.81  
137 Yong, Alex                JR St. Joseph's          16:43.47  
138 Herrejon, Pablo           SO Roosevelt             16:43.97  
139 Durczynski, Taylor        SO Toledo                16:54.14  
140 Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State          17:05.87  
141 Maya, Ruben               FR UNA                   17:12.99  
 -- Schirmer, Jeff               UNA                        DNF  
 -- Polk, Nick                   UNA                        DNF  
 -- Gibbons, Mike             SR Grand Valley               DNF  
 -- Munafo, David                UNA                        DNF  
 -- Nousain, Spencer          FR UNA                        SCR  
 -- Voisin, Casey             FR UNA                        SCR  
 -- Kaufmann, Nick            FR Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Docherty, Danny           SR Loyola (Ill.               SCR  
 -- Rowley, Dave              SO Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Rowley, Tom               SO Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Pesonen, Tanner           JR Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Ghena, Nate               FR Central Mich               SCR  
 -- Ziolko, Ryan              JR Grand Valley               SCR  
 -- Gerber, Spencer           SO Ferris State               SCR  
 -- Szilagyi, Louis           SO Toledo                     SCR  
 -- Hackett, Ryan                Team Cobra                 SCR  
 -- Lewandowski, Evan         JR Wis.-Parksid               SCR  
 -- DeKalita, Silas           FR Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Todd, Mike                SO Northwood                  SCR  
 -- Beck, Ryan                SO Oakland                    SCR  
 -- Dale, Mitchell            JR Olivet Nazar               SCR  
 -- Van Haitsma, Alex         JR Calvin                     SCR  
 
Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14  2012        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
Big Meet Rec: B 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windle, Drew              SO Ashland                1:17.46B 
  2 Winter, Kyle              SR Marquette              1:19.07B 
  3 Wiggan, Sean              SR Eastern Illi           1:19.70  
  4 Warren, Da'Quann          SO Vincennes              1:20.94  
  5 Yeo, Zach                 SR Cornerstone            1:21.07  
  6 Archibald, Peter          FR Loyola (Ill.           1:21.32  
  7 Abbott, Bay               JR Loyola (Ill.           1:22.57  
  8 Sani, Muhhammad           JR Michigan Sta           1:22.72  
  9 Darby, Anton              JR Siena Height           1:22.79  
 10 Rasch, Tony                  Michigan Sta           1:23.20  
 11 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone            1:23.38  
 11 Reynard, Brandon          SR Indiana Tech           1:23.38  
 13 Bourdon, Zach             SR Cornerstone            1:23.51  
 14 Kohler, Brett             FR Southern Ill           1:23.56  
 15 Johnson, Ross             JR Olivet Nazar           1:23.58  
 16 Miller, Ian               SO Spring Arbor           1:23.79  
 17 Mutatu, Rangariro         SO Siena Height           1:23.88  
 18 Baum, Mitch               FR Loyola (Ill.           1:23.91  
 19 Zolman, Alex              FR Indiana Tech           1:23.94  
 20 Benson, Ed                FR Vincennes              1:24.70  
 21 Perez, Kevin              FR Loyola (Ill.           1:24.80  
 22 Marshall, Deshawn         FR Indiana Tech           1:25.19  
 23 Carey, Mike               FR Davenport              1:25.24  
 24 Robinet, Matt             FR Siena Height           1:26.56  
 25 Grey, Tyler               JR Cornerstone            1:26.71  
 26 Macias, Alex              SO Cornerstone            1:27.21  
 27 Smillie, Lukas            FR Unagv                  1:27.27  
 28 Imhoff, Paul              FR Vincennes              1:28.10  
 29 Morgan, Trevor            FR Siu-Edwardsv           1:28.16  
 30 Reiber, Zach              FR Indiana Tech           1:30.69  
 -- Wetzel, Mike              JR Loyola (Ill.                DQ  
 -- Porter, Chaz              FR Tiffin                     SCR  
 -- Clark, Macerio            FR Tiffin                     SCR  
 -- Beverly, Isaac            SO Tiffin                     SCR  
 -- Schaaf, Derek             FR Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Darling, Michael          SO Cornerstone                SCR  
 -- Miller, Blake             FR Tiffin                     SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
Big Meet Rec: B  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR Life Speed              P 6.76q  2 
  2 Mitchell, Jacob           SR Eastern Illi            P 6.89q  2 
  3 Horn, Joe                    UNA                     P 6.90q  2 
  4 Smith, Shaun              SR Indiana Stat            P 6.90q  4 
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.91q  3 
  6 Parnell, Xavier              UNA                       6.92q  3 
  7 Parnell, Quinn            SR Michigan Tec              6.93q  3 
  8 Housley, Keith            JR Indiana Stat              6.94q  3 
  9 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.              6.96q  2 
 10 Edwards, Calvin           FR Eastern Illi              6.97   1 
 11 Harris, Korvon            JR Northwood                 6.98   1 
 12 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Ill              7.00   4 
 13 Thompkins, Eric           FR Ashland                   7.02   3 
 14 Johnson, Kaleel           JR Eastern Illi              7.02   1 
 15 VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley              7.02   1 
 16 Baxtron, Justin           SR Indiana Stat              7.03   1 
 17 Faulk, Jovon                 UNA                       7.03   4 
 18 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech              7.04   3 
 19 Brooks, Ryan              JR Central Mich              7.04   4 
 20 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech              7.05   1 
 21 Hoppel, Jordan            JR Ashland                   7.07   4 
 22 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat              7.10   2 
 23 Davis, DeAndre            SR Ashland                   7.11   4 
 24 Humphrey, Ray             SO Indiana Stat              7.16   2 
 25 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                 7.16   4 
 26 Pottinger, Lamarr         SR Eastern Illi              7.32   2 
 -- McClain, Remontay         SO Azusa Pacifi                DQ   1 
 -- Parsons, Ross             JR Central Mich               SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
Big Meet Rec: B  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey, Grand Valley                  
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR Life Speed                6.72A 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech              6.83P 
  3 Mitchell, Jacob           SR Eastern Illi              6.87P 
  3 Horn, Joe                    UNA                       6.87P 
  5 Smith, Shaun              SR Indiana Stat              6.90P 
  6 Parnell, Xavier              UNA                       6.92  
  7 Housley, Keith            JR Indiana Stat              6.93  
  8 Parnell, Quinn            SR Michigan Tec              6.94  
  9 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.              6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 21.30                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Calvin           FR Eastern Illi             21.52P  1 
  2 McClain, Remontay         SO Azusa Pacifi             21.53P  1 
  3 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsv             21.54P  2 
  4 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             21.61P  2 
  5 Horn, Joe                    UNA                      21.66P  3 
  5 Cleveland, Keith          JR Ashland                  21.66P  1 
  7 Parnell, Xavier              UNA                      21.77P  3 
  8 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             21.83P  1 
  9 Tillman, Torri            FR Grand Valley             21.85G  7 
 10 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.             21.97P  2 
 11 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    JR Grand Valley             22.00P  5 
 12 Baxtron, Justin           SR Indiana Stat             22.01P  4 
 13 Smith, Shaun              SR Indiana Stat             22.06P  9 
 14 Hoppel, Jordan            JR Ashland                  22.08P  4 
 15 Farrington, Washington    SR Wis.-Milwauk             22.09P  4 
 16 Klavins, Braxton          SO Siu-Edwardsv             22.11P  3 
 17 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill             22.12P  5 
 18 Lamar, Cory               SR Ashland                  22.13P  3 
 19 Hollingsworth, Anthony    SR Illinois-Chi             22.17P  2 
 20 Parsons, Ross             JR Central Mich             22.19P  3 
 21 Johnson, Davontae         FR Wis.-Milwauk             22.20P  7 
 22 Housley, Keith            JR Indiana Stat             22.24   6 
 23 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.             22.27   5 
 24 Owens, Elijha             SO Ashland                  22.28   6 
 25 Schwartz, Jesse           SO Grand Valley             22.31   4 
 26 Thompkins, Eric           FR Ashland                  22.34   5 
 26 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech             22.34   7 
 28 Parnell, Quinn            SR Michigan Tec             22.39   8 
 29 Digney, Zach                 Greater Milw             22.41   8 
 30 Edwards III, Harris       FR Indiana Tech             22.42   9 
 31 Karwowski, Michael        SR Wis.-Parksid             22.49   7 
 32 Mitchell, Jacob           SR Eastern Illi             22.51   8 
 33 Holman, Clay              JR Central Mich             22.58   6 
 34 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                22.64   4 
 35 Hall, Dominique           SR Eastern Illi             22.66   9 
 36 Harris, Korvon            JR Northwood                22.78   9 
 37 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat             22.83   8 
 38 Davis, DeAndre            SR Ashland                  22.96   6 
 39 Johnson, Kaleel           JR Eastern Illi             23.02   8 
 40 Humphrey, Ray             SO Indiana Stat             23.05   9 
 41 Ruth, D'Quan              SO Indiana Tech             23.07   7 
 -- Brooks, Ryan              JR Central Mich               SCR   5 
 -- VanEnk, Brent             SO Grand Valley               SCR   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
Big Meet Rec: B 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius, Grand Valley              
     D2 Auto: A 47.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Shaquille         FR Academy of A             47.35B  1 
  2 Klavins, Braxton          SO Siu-Edwardsv             47.53P  1 
  3 Cleveland, Keith          JR Ashland                  47.73P  1 
  4 Lamar, Cory               SR Ashland                  48.41P  2 
  5 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             48.42P  1 
  6 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              48.50P  4 
  7 Cook, Jacob               JR Ashland                  48.60P  4 
  8 McKinley, Brandon         SR Wheeling Jes             48.75P  3 
  9 Shaw, Arqeil              SO Indiana Stat             48.84P  5 
 10 Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech             49.00P  2 
 11 Kramer, Coty              JR Illinois Sta             49.16P  5 
 12 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech             49.17P  3 
 13 Tuttle, Max               JR Indiana Stat             49.30   3 
 14 Dickson, Ryan             SO Indiana Stat             49.34   4 
 15 Jackson, Jonathan         SO Indiana Stat             49.40   2 
 16 Mazanke, Jake             FR Loyola (Ill.             49.51   2 
 17 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit      FR Central Mich             49.62   3 
 18 Raffin, Joseph            SR Detroit Merc             49.63   5 
 19 Mohamed, Mohamed          JR Grand Valley             49.69   5 
 20 Nightengale, Christopher  SR Southern Ill             49.80   7 
 21 Holman, Clay              JR Central Mich             49.83   4 
 22 Drew, Derek               FR UNA                      49.94   7 
 23 Dunn, Aaron               FR Notre Dame               49.95   6 
 24 Gall, Nikolai             FR Southern Ill             50.12   4 
 25 Henrickson, Ryan          SO Indiana Stat             50.16   6 
 26 Cargill, Clinton          FR Central Mich             50.20   6 
 27 Blackmon, Ryan            JR Illinois-Chi             50.36   6 
 28 Green, Blake              SO Southern Ill             50.40   7 
 29 Allemon, Chad             SR Adrian                   50.45   5 
 30 Little, Mike              SR Wheeling Jes             50.49   5 
 31 Martin, Brian             JR Indiana Stat             50.60   6 
 32 Kolb, Christian           SO Eastern Illi             50.94   3 
 33 Johnson, Kyle             FR Loyola (Ill.             50.97   7 
 34 Skamay, Ray               SO Indiana Stat             51.04   7 
 35 Clark, Steven             SR Eastern Illi             51.30   7 
 -- Blehm, Alex               JR Davenport                  DNF   4 
 -- Dawson, Doug              SR Siena Height               SCR   1 
 -- Boarman, Cody             JR Eastern Illi               SCR   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
Big Meet Rec: B 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster, Grand Valley               
     D2 Auto: A 1:50.64                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Declan            SR Loyola (Ill.           1:47.59B 
  2 Rono, Enock               FR Northwood              1:49.09A 
  3 Sterling, Drake              Indiana Invaders       1:49.54A 
  4 Barnes, Ethan             FR Grand Valley           1:49.98A 
  5 Brady, Ned                SR Loyola (Ill.           1:52.16P 
  6 Van Portfliet, Ryan       SO Loyola (Ill.           1:52.21P 
  7 Wilk, Jeremy              JR Grand Valley           1:52.36P 
  8 Wharry, Nicholas          FR Grand Valley           1:52.86P 
  9 Janse, Zaan               JR Ashland                1:53.52P 
 10 Radionoff, Nick           SO Indiana Tech           1:53.91P 
 11 Maio, Dominic                WRRT                   1:53.97P 
 12 Presley, Marc             SR Siu-Edwardsv           1:54.15  
 13 Steele, Michael           FR Indiana Stat           1:54.20  
 14 Rippel, Tyler             SO Illinois Sta           1:54.22  
 15 Dorsey, Ephraim           SO Eastern Illi           1:54.48  
 16 Fauser, Mike              JR St. Joseph's           1:55.01  
 17 Adair, Matt               FR Indiana Tech           1:55.16  
 17 McKeiver, Jimmy           SR Grand Valley           1:55.16  
 19 McDonald, Donald          FR Marquette              1:55.37  
 20 Schmidt, Reed             FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:55.51  
 21 Ramos, Brock              FR Eastern Illi           1:55.65  
 22 Schmitz, Benjamin         SR Marquette              1:55.97  
 23 Sajdak, David             SO Marquette              1:55.98  
 24 Ballard, Ryan             SO Eastern Illi           1:55.99  
 25 Pigg, Jeffery             SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:56.13  
 26 Nixon, Davis              SO Central Mich           1:56.45  
 27 Anderson, Dylan           JR Michigan Tec           1:56.69  
 28 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR Siena Height           1:56.91  
 29 Barrett, Andrew           JR Central Mich           1:57.91  
 30 Pedziwiatr, Mark          FR Eastern Illi           1:57.95  
 31 Karkalis, Angelos         JR Illinois-Chi           1:59.06  
 -- Lang, Adam                   Indiana Invaders           DNF  
 -- McKeel, Scotty               UNA                        DNF  
 -- Spreitzer, Zack           SO Central Mich               SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
Big Meet Rec: B 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                   
     D2 Auto: A 4:04.92                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach             SR Southern Ill           4:00.46B 
  2 Baum, Brian               SO Ashland                4:05.33P 
  3 Sandlin, Robert           JR Bellarmine             4:05.74P 
  4 Basting, Bryce            SO Eastern Illi           4:06.53P 
  5 Falland, Louis            JR Cornerstone            4:07.57P 
  6 Chute, Ryan               SR Ferris State           4:08.25P 
  7 Drummond, Russell         SR Colorado Min           4:08.97P 
  8 Perkins, Matthew          SO Hillsdale              4:09.13P 
  9 Sussman, Jacob            JR Ashland                4:09.36P 
 10 Adams, Tecumseh           SR UNA                    4:10.94P 
 11 Wynsma, Ben               SO Central Mich           4:11.60P 
 12 Socha, Frank              SR Colorado Min           4:11.84P 
 13 Hahn, Corey               SR Indiana Stat           4:11.96P 
 14 Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana Invaders       4:12.29P 
 15 Kerschieter, Drew         SO Colorado Min           4:12.68P 
 16 Kammer, Clemens           FR Academy of A           4:12.81P 
 17 Maag, Patrick             SR Marquette              4:13.40P 
 18 Agnew, Spencer            JR Marquette              4:14.31  
 19 Bladecki, Alex            JR Ferris State           4:14.94  
 20 Baker, Zeth               SR Manchester             4:15.07  
 21 Potts, Aaron              FR Azusa Pacifi           4:15.22  
 22 Stewart, Dustin           JR Belmont Abbe           4:15.61  
 23 Rifflard, Nicolas         JR Academy of A           4:15.83  
 24 Krauss, Steve             SO Grand Valley           4:15.86  
 25 Andrie, Marty             FR Colorado Min           4:15.95  
 26 Karkalis, Angelos         JR Illinois-Chi           4:16.09  
 27 Radlich, Bob              SR Detroit Merc           4:16.44  
 28 Pulley, Bryce             JR Grand Valley           4:17.20  
 29 Mueller, Drew             FR Indiana Tech           4:17.94  
 30 Dotterweich, Nate         SR Bellarmine             4:18.12  
 31 Callahan, Connor          SR Marquette              4:18.48  
 32 Yunk, Bruyn               FR Eastern Illi           4:18.66  
 33 Hagland, Gary             SR Ashland                4:20.66  
 34 Haji, Kulayifi            JR Southern Ill           4:21.19  
 35 Perez, Ricky              FR Grand Valley           4:21.45  
 36 Sanchez, Nathan           SR Central Mich           4:24.46  
 37 Ocasio, Gabe              SO Indiana Stat           4:24.73  
 38 Adams, Brad               SO Indiana Stat           4:26.45  
 39 Campbell, Patrick         FR Marquette              4:27.46  
 -- McKerchie, Andrew            UNA                        DNF  
 -- Bischak, Derek               Indiana Invaders           DNF  
 -- Roscoe, Lucas             SR Grand Valley               DNF  
 -- Cherry, Lucas             SR Southern Ill               SCR  
 -- Whittle, Greg             SR Calvin                     SCR  
 -- Tineo Paz, Andres         FR Marquette                  SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                   
     D2 Auto: A 8:02.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 8:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julson, Larry             JR Grand Valley           8:18.19P 
  2 Jones, Stewart            SR Wheeling Jes           8:24.28P 
  3 Ramirez, Pablo            JR Eastern Illi           8:24.77P 
  4 Soter, Nick               FR UNA                    8:25.13P 
  5 Isaacson, Jake            SR Grand Valley           8:25.42P 
  6 Carrera, Juan             SO Southern Ill           8:27.06P 
  7 Morse, Tyler              FR Illinois Sta           8:27.66P 
  8 Curtis, Tyler             SR Colorado Min           8:27.74P 
  9 Pageau, Spencer           FR Grand Valley           8:27.83P 
 10 Shemonia, Brandon         FR Southern Ill           8:28.00P 
 11 Zuk, Garret               FR UNA                    8:28.04  
 12 Head, Taylor              SO Indiana Stat           8:28.29  
 13 Rutherford, Ryan          SO Illinois Sta           8:29.94  
 14 Schrader, Nick            JR Southern Ill           8:30.82  
 15 Dixon, Brian              JR Southern Ill           8:31.86  
 16 North, Dallas                UNA                    8:32.60  
 17 Senf, Sean                SO Illinois Sta           8:36.56  
 18 Bojanov, Emil                UNA                    8:37.74  
 19 Alban, Jens               FR Academy of A           8:40.17  
 -- Schirmer, Jeff               UNA                        DNF  
 -- Clark, Dan                   UNA                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
Big Meet Rec: B  7.80  2012        Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyke, Maurice             JR Indiana Stat            P 8.09q  4 
  2 Owens, Elijha             SO Ashland                 P 8.12q  1 
  3 Brown, Duane              JR Indiana Stat            P 8.15q  2 
  4 Delveaux, Alex            JR Wis.-Milwauk            P 8.19q  5 
  5 Schleis, Dexter           JR Wis.-Milwauk            P 8.21q  3 
  5 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech            P 8.21q  4 
  7 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill            P 8.23q  2 
  8 Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley            P 8.24q  1 
  9 Cranford, Will            SR Wis.-Parksid            P 8.25q  1 
 10 Hall, Dominique           SR Eastern Illi            P 8.27   5 
 11 Buchanon, Jarrod          JR Notre Dame              P 8.29   6 
 11 Sullins, Calvin           JR Siena Height            P 8.29   3 
 11 Pottinger, Lamarr         SR Eastern Illi            P 8.29   4 
 14 Ray, David                SR Saginaw Vall            P 8.30   6 
 15 Rippon, Niklas            SR Oakland                   8.32   6 
 16 Wood, Bryce               JR Notre Dame                8.33   1 
 16 Hare, Jacob               SO Azusa Pacifi              8.33   4 
 18 Comar, Waquiem            SO Ashland                   8.35   3 
 18 Webb, Robert              SR Indiana Stat              8.35   5 
 20 Matthews, Treyvon         FR Vincennes                 8.39   1 
 21 Jackson, Jonathan         SO Indiana Stat              8.41   6 
 22 Jones, Kemar              FR Southern Ill              8.43   3 
 23 Schmidt, Jordan           SO Wis.-Milwauk              8.44   5 
 24 Trevor, Daniel            SO Eastern Illi              8.49   3 
 25 Wehmiller, Brett          FR Indiana Stat              8.51   2 
 25 Alexander, Jacob          SR Grand Valley              8.51   6 
 27 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsv              8.59   2 
 28 Dabney, Derrick           FR Vincennes                 8.60   3 
 28 Cavender, Ryan            FR Indiana Tech              8.60   2 
 30 Leu, Creig                FR Indiana Tech              8.62   6 
 31 Killings, Taylor          FR Vincennes                 8.65   4 
 32 Frens, Sam                SO Davenport                 8.68   4 
 33 Householder, Cory         SO Eastern Illi              8.69   4 
 33 Piligian, Brandon         JR Central Mich              8.69   5 
 35 Maxwell, Kelly            SO Spring Arbor              8.70   5 
 36 Tuttle, Max               JR Indiana Stat              8.71   2 
 37 McFadden, Jacob           FR Michigan Sta              8.74   5 
 38 Knight, Forrest           JR Siu-Edwardsv              8.78   2 
 39 Ruth, D'Quan              SO Indiana Tech              9.02   3 
 40 Jenkins, Joshua           FR Siena Height              9.21   1 
 41 Jones, Deshawn            JR Saginaw Vall              9.27   6 
 42 Brown, Ryan                  UNA                       9.32   6 
 -- Ezell, Slater             SR Azusa Pacifi               DNF   4 
 -- Radke, Kaleb              SO Grand Valley                DQ   1 
 -- Cernansky, Zachary        JR Tiffin                     SCR   2 
 -- Bradshaw, Chaz            FR Central Mich               SCR   5 
 -- Noeker, Cory              JR Central Mich               SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
Big Meet Rec: B  7.80  2012        Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee                
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Elijha             SO Ashland                   8.01P 
  2 Brown, Duane              JR Indiana Stat              8.04P 
  3 Delveaux, Alex            JR Wis.-Milwauk              8.10P 
  4 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill              8.17P 
  5 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech              8.24P 
  6 Cranford, Will            SR Wis.-Parksid              8.32  
  7 Schleis, Dexter           JR Wis.-Milwauk              8.44  
 -- Lyke, Maurice             JR Indiana Stat               SCR  
 -- Wells, Sean               FR Grand Valley               SCR  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    GVSU Rec: G 3:14.80  2013        , Grand Valley                            
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Mohamed, Hoffman            
     D2 Auto: A 3:13.22                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:20.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        3:11.63A  1 
     1) Lamar, Cory SR                  2) Owens, Elijha SO               
     3) Cook, Jacob JR                  4) Cleveland, Keith JR            
  2 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:12.82A  1 
     1) Wetzel, Mike JR                 2) Abbott, Bay JR                 
     3) Van Portfliet, Ryan SO          4) Glastetter, Kevin SO           
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:13.86G  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR       2) Teitsma, Chris JR              
     3) Pung, Daniel FR                 4) Mohamed, Mohamed JR            
  4 Northwood  'A'                                      3:14.08P  1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob JR               2) Blunt, Travis SR               
     3) Ladner, Doug SR                 4) Rono, Enock FR                 
  5 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:14.22P  2 
     1) Rose, Robert FR                 2) Person, Dareyus FR             
     3) Barnes, Austen JR               4) Edwards III, Harris FR         
  6 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:14.96P  2 
     1) Thomas, Josh JR                 2) Ward, Laderrick SO             
     3) Evans, Ahmad SO                 4) Klavins, Braxton SO            
  7 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:14.97P  3 
     1) Schleis, Dexter JR              2) Schmidt, Jordan SO             
     3) Johnson, Davontae FR            4) Johnson, Marquis FR            
  8 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:15.08P  1 
     1) Shaw, Arqeil SO                 2) Tuttle, Max JR                 
     3) Dickson, Ryan SO                4) Jackson, Jonathan SO           
  9 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:15.54P  2 
     1) Edwards, Calvin FR              2) Hall, Dominique SR             
     3) Wiggan, Sean SR                 4) Trevor, Daniel SO              
 10 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:15.78P  3 
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Versen, Ryan JR                 4) Yeo, Zach SR                   
 11 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:16.77P  3 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 12 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:17.45P  3 
     1) Findlater, Jared SR             2) McKinney, Nathan JR            
     3) Williams, Damar JR              4) Klosterman, Sean SR            
 13 Ashland  'B'                                        3:18.17P  4 
     1) Comar, Waquiem SO               2) Janse, Zaan JR                 
     3) Hoppel, Jordan JR               4) Windle, Drew SO                
 14 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:18.65P  2 
     1) Green, Blake SO                 2) Nightengale, Christopher SR    
     3) Gall, Nikolai FR                4) Sidwell, Ryan SR               
 15 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:18.98P  2 
     1) Brooks, Ryan JR                 2) Holman, Clay JR                
     3) Parsons, Ross JR                4) Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit FR        
 16 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:19.04P  4 
     1) Mazanke, Jake FR                2) Brady, Ned SR                  
     3) Archibald, Peter FR             4) Johnson, Kyle FR               
 17 Eastern Illinois  'B'                               3:20.36   4 
     1) Dorsey, Ephraim SO              2) Basting, Bryce SO              
     3) Kolb, Christian SO              4) Clark, Steven SR               
 18 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   3:21.29   4 
     1) Reynard, Brandon SR             2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Radionoff, Nick SO              4) Adair, Matt FR                 
 19 Indiana State  'B'                                  3:21.82   4 
     1) Henrickson, Ryan SO             2) Skamay, Ray SO                 
     3) Steele, Michael FR              4) Webb, Robert SR                
 -- Illinois State  'A'                                     SCR   2 
     1) Kramer, Coty JR                 2) Farley, Antonio FR             
     3) Rippel, Tyler SO                4) Cruz, Javar SO                 
 -- Siena Heights  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Darby, Anton JR                
     3) Moore, Logan JR                 4) Dawson, Doug SR                
 
Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
 Progressions:1.91m(6'3.25"), 1.95m(6'4.75"), 1.99m(6'6.25")
 2.03m(6'8"), 2.07m(6'9.5"), 2.11m(6'11"), 2.15m(7'0.5")
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley                
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Cheldon            SR Marquette                2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        P  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gary, Herb                SO Indiana Tech             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sanders, Frank            JR Saginaw Vall             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Chappell, Trent           SO Grand Valley             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.07 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Nick              JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Goynes, Tre'              FR Siena Height             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Army, David               SR Indiana Tech             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Livengood, Patrick        JR Grand Valley             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Webb, Robert              SR Indiana Stat             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.91 1.95 1.99 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wehmiller, Brett          FR Indiana Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hampton, Jamal            JR Indiana Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kilpin, Max               FR Marquette                   NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
 Two equal pits.  Opening height at both is 14'7.25".
 4.45m (14'7.25")4.65m(15'3"), 4.80m(15'9"), 4.95m(16'2.75")
 5.10m(16'8.75),5.20m(17'0.75"), 5.30m(17'4.5), 5.40m(17'8.5")
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m  2010        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael            JR Eastern Illi             5.30mA  17-04.50 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Depalma, Richard          SO Siena Height             5.10mP  16-08.75 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gordon, Eric              FR Eastern Illi             5.10mP  16-08.75 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Klucar, Eric              SR Ashland                  5.10mP  16-08.75 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Curley, Connor            FR Indiana Stat             4.95mP  16-02.75 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Leland, Kevin             SR Grand Valley             4.95mP  16-02.75 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Chalus, Dan               SO Eastern Illi             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Morales, Igor             SR Indiana Tech             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O    O    P    X 
  9 Myers, Bret               JR Grand Valley             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Schurr, Chris             JR Siena Height             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Vetesnik, Garrett         SR Wis.-Milwauk             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Lucas, Ryan               JR Siena Height             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Fisch, Kevin              SO Illinois Sta             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Gelo, Raphael             SR Grand Valley             4.80mP  15-09.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                  4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Horner, Jeremy            SO Grand Valley             4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 LaMaster, Andrew          SR Indiana Stat             4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Elbers, Jake              JR Grand Valley             4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 19 Jean, Thomas              SO Illinois Sta             4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Schenck, Wes              SO Indiana Stat             4.65mP  15-03.00 
     4.45 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 21 Davies, Kyle              JR Wheeling Jes             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Niedermyer, Darren           UNA                         NH            
     4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Olszewski, Andrew         SO Grand Valley                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Westphal, Connor          FR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack, Grand Valley                
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLachlan, James          JR Loyola (Ill.             7.36mP  24-01.75 
      7.36m  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL
  2 Howe, Logan               FR Grand Valley             7.17mP  23-06.25 
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech             6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.67m  6.97m  6.89m  6.91m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Ill             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.53m  6.96m  6.92m  6.74m  6.88m  PASS
  5 Harris-Samuels, Delano    FR Olivet Nazar             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.62m  6.49m  6.44m  6.52m  6.71m  6.94m
  6 Brock, Brent              SO Grand Valley             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.69m  6.80m  6.91m  6.83m  6.71m  FOUL
  7 Harris, Danny             SR Eastern Illi             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.58m  6.45m  6.83m  6.73m  6.69m  6.43m
  8 Lintz, Isaiah             FR Indiana Tech             6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.68m  6.63m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m
  9 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazar             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.47m  6.62m  FOUL  6.65m  6.55m  6.53m
 10 Webb, Robert              SR Indiana Stat             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.30m  6.58m  6.39m         
 11 Hogan, Bryce              SR Eastern Illi             6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.35m  6.57m  6.47m         
 
Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
Big Meet Rec: B 15.04m  2010        Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue                   
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Ill            15.13mB  49-07.75 
      14.46m  15.01m  14.81m  FOUL  14.82m  15.13m
  2 Lukwago, Tendo            JR Grand Valley            14.55mG  47-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.37m  14.25m
  3 Reives, Steve             JR Grand Valley            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.15m  13.75m  FOUL  12.93m  13.91m  FOUL
  4 Ogunleye, Seyi            SO Illinois-Chi            13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
  5 Tooks, Joe                SR St. Joseph's            13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.93m  FOUL  13.43m  13.74m  FOUL  13.42m
  6 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Ill            13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alliu, Sodiq              SR Eastern Illi            13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gardner, Ernest           FR Vincennes               13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.96m  12.43m  FOUL  12.61m  12.95m  13.11m
  9 Williams, TJ              FR Indiana Tech            12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Rashaun            SO Vincennes               12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m         
 11 Harris, Danny             SR Eastern Illi            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  11.99m  11.94m         
 -- Walls, Rickie             JR Siu-Edwardsv              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Harrison, Thayer          SO Siu-Edwardsv              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m  2013        Cody Riffle, Michigan                      
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m  2012        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 15.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duke, Donald              JR Ashland                 17.86mP  58-07.25 
      17.36m  17.41m  17.51m  FOUL  17.54m  17.86m
  2 Pugh, Lonnie              SR Michigan Sta            17.82mP  58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.02m  16.05m  17.82m  17.39m  17.07m
  3 Armstrong, Matt           SR Grand Valley            17.73mP  58-02.00 
      FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  17.73m
  4 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Ill            17.43mP  57-02.25 
      17.19m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  5 James, Antonio            SO Michigan Sta            17.29mP  56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            16.71mP  54-10.00 
      14.84m  15.11m  FOUL  16.71m  16.55m  FOUL
  7 Bunch, Derek              FR Indiana Stat            16.12mP  52-10.75 
      FOUL  15.52m  15.76m  16.12m  16.02m  FOUL
  8 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazar            16.04mP  52-07.50 
      15.47m  15.89m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  15.95m
  9 Dennis, Sean              FR Indiana Stat            15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Diaz, Jared               JR Eastern Illi            14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL         
 11 Jensen, Garrett           FR Eastern Illi            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.83m  13.64m  14.05m         
 12 Chapman, Zane             SO Eastern Illi            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.24m         
 -- Carbajal, David           SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Banke, Nicholas           JR Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m  2010        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst, Grand Valley                
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Antonio            SO Michigan Sta            20.92mP  68-07.75 
      20.57m  20.92m  FOUL  20.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pugh, Lonnie              SR Michigan Sta            20.85mP  68-05.00 
      20.41m  20.53m  20.74m  20.56m  19.78m  20.85m
  3 Mays, Kevin               SR UNA                     20.66mP  67-09.50 
      FOUL  20.03m  FOUL  20.27m  20.28m  20.66m
  4 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            20.29mP  66-07.00 
      19.80m  20.29m  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m
  5 Carney, Raymond           SR Siena Height            19.68mP  64-07.00 
      18.31m  19.68m  FOUL  19.59m  17.07m  18.66m
  6 Yovanic, Paul             JR Loyola (Ill.            18.91mP  62-00.50 
      17.97m  18.32m  FOUL  17.44m  18.91m  FOUL
  7 Donson, Blake             FR Grand Valley            18.01mP  59-01.25 
      17.31m  17.30m  18.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kostrzewa, Connor         FR Michigan Sta            17.91mP  58-09.25 
      17.70m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.91m
  9 Thornton, Darien          FR Grand Valley            17.75mP  58-03.00 
      16.30m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL  17.64m  17.75m
 10 Dennis, Sean              FR Indiana Stat            17.26mP  56-07.50 
      16.74m  17.26m  17.09m         
 11 Applegate, Justin         JR Indiana Stat            17.10mP  56-01.25 
      16.97m  17.10m  15.90m          
 12 Bunch, Derek              FR Indiana Stat            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.94m  16.17m  16.46m         
 13 Diaz, Jared               JR Eastern Illi            15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.28m  15.45m  FOUL         
 14 Chapman, Zane             SO Eastern Illi            14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.27m         
 15 Jensen, Garrett           FR Eastern Illi            12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 ASICS                     7.19     816
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek         FR Azusa Pacifi              7.30     779
  3 Simon, Dan                SR Wis.-Milwauk              7.32     772
  4 Miao, Kyle                   Edinboro                  7.39     749
  5 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi              7.45     729
  6 Fawley, Justin            JR Hillsdale                 7.46     726
  7 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley              7.71     646
 -- Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill               SCR  
 -- Reynolds, Tim             JR Central Mich               SCR  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR Hillsdale                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Simon, Dan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Arnold, Jake                 ASICS                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         FR Azusa Pacifi             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Miao, Kyle                   Edinboro                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon, Dan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.44m  FOUL  6.59m            
  2 Miao, Kyle                   Edinboro                 6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.45m  6.55m  6.27m            
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR Hillsdale                6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.83m  6.31m  6.30m            
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         FR Azusa Pacifi             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.23m  6.20m  6.15m            
  5 Arnold, Jake                 ASICS                    6.06m   19-10.75    600
      6.01m  5.87m  6.06m            
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.81m  FOUL  5.80m            
  7 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             4.98m   16-04.25    378
      4.98m  4.35m  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 ASICS                   13.35m   43-09.75    689
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek         FR Azusa Pacifi            11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.82m  11.52m  FOUL            
  3 Miao, Kyle                   Edinboro                11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.79m  11.31m  10.92m            
  4 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi            11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.25m  10.48m  11.74m            
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR Hillsdale               10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.08m  10.19m  10.60m            
  6 Simon, Dan                SR Wis.-Milwauk            10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.89m  9.81m  10.19m            
  7 Drobish, Miles            SO Grand Valley             8.02m   26-03.75    367
      8.02m  7.74m  7.46m            
 
Men Heptathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  5476  2010        Frank Shotwell, Michigan                    
Big Meet Rec: B  5476  2010        Frank Shotwell, Michigan                    
    GVSU Rec: G  4869  2009        Joey Latz, Grand Valley                     
     D2 Auto: A  5158                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  4600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 ASICS                     2792  
  2 Simon, Dan                SR Wis.-Milwauk              2701  
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR Hillsdale                 2670  
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         FR Azusa Pacifi              2647  
  5 Miao, Kyle                   Edinboro                  2637  
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi              2502  

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago