MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:07 PM
          2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013           
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, MINN                           
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Betty Wade, MICH                            
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 4078  
  2 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  4067  
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 4003  
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  3962  
  5 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  3919  
  6 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   3731  
  7 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                3650  
  8 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  3479  
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      3472  
 10 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                  3467  
 11 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State                3348  
 12 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  3189  
 13 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    3171  
 14 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 2907  
 15 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    2800  
 16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 2709  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.43   1   1032
  2 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.43   2   1032
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.49   1   1019
  4 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.61   1    993
  5 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  8.62   2    991
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.81   2    950
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  8.81   3    950
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.95   2    920
  9 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 8.97   3    916
 10 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  8.99   3    912
 11 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                  9.17   3    875
 12 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      9.29   4    850
 13 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State                9.35   5    838
 14 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    9.36   4    836
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State                9.42   4    824
 16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 9.57   5    794
 17 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    9.84   5    742
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.55m  12.39m  12.37m            
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.66m  11.54m  12.31m            
  3 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                11.97m   39-03.25    659
      10.74m  11.60m  11.97m            
  4 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               11.64m   38-02.25    637
      11.64m  11.38m  10.13m            
  5 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota               11.23m   36-10.25    610
      10.04m  11.23m  FOUL            
  6 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                11.19m   36-08.50    608
      11.19m  11.14m  10.40m            
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                11.14m   36-06.75    604
      9.69m  11.14m  11.12m            
  8 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin               10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.72m  10.99m  10.51m            
  9 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.93m  FOUL  9.97m            
 10 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.01m  10.80m  10.57m            
 11 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.06m  10.67m  10.49m            
 12 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.33m  10.47m            
 13 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                10.59m   34-09.00    568
      10.59m  9.40m  FOUL            
 14 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              10.48m   34-04.75    561
      FOUL  9.58m  10.48m            
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              10.18m   33-04.75    541
      9.67m  10.18m  9.83m            
 16 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                    10.14m   33-03.25    539
      FOUL  9.48m  10.14m            
 17 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.94m  9.97m  9.96m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.92m   19-05.25    825
      FOUL  5.69m  5.92m            
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.92m   19-05.25    825
      FOUL  5.92m  5.88m            
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.68m  5.77m  FOUL            
  4 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.69m   18-08.00    756
      FOUL  5.69m  5.64m            
  4 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.69m  5.67m  5.64m            
  6 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.37m  5.53m  5.58m            
  7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.27m  5.33m  5.50m            
  8 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     5.42m   17-09.50    677
      4.98m  5.42m  5.09m            
 10 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.20m  FOUL  5.41m            
 10 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.39m  5.41m  5.21m            
 12 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.66m  5.13m  FOUL            
 13 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.12m  FOUL  5.08m            
 14 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 5.03m   16-06.00    567
      FOUL  4.58m  5.03m            
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Becker, Emily                Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               2:15.20     890
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:15.33     888
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:20.94     811
  4 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska               2:22.69     787
  5 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:22.88     785
  6 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                 2:25.13     755
  7 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska               2:27.37     726
  8 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                   2:28.13     717
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                2:28.24     715
 10 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois               2:28.77     708
 11 Becker, Emily                Purdue                 2:29.97     693
 12 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              2:32.87     657
 13 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:34.40     639
 14 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             2:38.01     596
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                   DQ   Interferences
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  5902  2012        Japheth Cato, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B  6082  2012        Japheth Cato, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S  5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 6090B 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 5846S 
  3 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                   5817S 
  4 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  5577  
  5 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  5456  
  6 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  5433  
  7 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                      5354  
  8 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 5348  
  9 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                5333  
 10 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                5265  
 11 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      5071  
 12 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   5060  
 13 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 4972  
 14 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 4961  
 15 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 4887  
 16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   4455  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.03   1    872
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 7.04   1    868
  3 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  7.14   1    833
  4 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  7.17   1    823
  5 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   7.20   2    813
  6 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                      7.22   1    806
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 7.22   1    806
  8 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  7.23   1    802
  9 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                   7.25   2    796
 10 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 7.29   2    782
 11 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                7.31   1    775
 12 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   7.35   1    762
 13 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 7.38   2    752
 14 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   7.42   2    739
 15 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 7.45   2    729
 16 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                7.46   2    726
 17 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      7.56   2    694
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.70m   25-03.25    985
      7.70m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  7.20m   23-07.50    862
      7.20m  6.79m  7.01m            
  3 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 7.05m   23-01.75    826
      6.70m  6.85m  7.05m            
  4 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                6.99m   22-11.25    811
      FOUL  6.99m  FOUL            
  5 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 6.98m   22-11.00    809
      FOUL  6.98m  FOUL            
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.44m  6.78m  6.72m            
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.62m  6.75m  6.77m            
  8 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  6.66m   21-10.25    734
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m            
  9 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.22m  6.49m  6.64m            
 10 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.45m  FOUL  6.63m            
 11 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                     6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.12m  6.51m  6.60m            
 12 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.31m  6.55m  6.49m            
 13 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.53m   21-05.25    704
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
 14 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.44m   21-01.50    684
      FOUL  6.44m  6.39m            
 15 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.25m   20-06.25    641
      5.95m  6.20m  6.25m            
 16 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.72m  5.75m  6.18m            
 -- Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               14.07m   46-02.00    733
      14.07m  13.87m  FOUL            
  2 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.23m  13.70m  13.63m            
  3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              13.63m   44-08.75    706
      13.21m  13.21m  13.63m            
  4 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                13.31m   43-08.00    686
      13.00m  13.11m  13.31m            
  5 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               13.11m   43-00.25    674
      12.84m  12.63m  13.11m            
  6 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota               12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.44m  12.58m  11.99m            
  7 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.56m  11.92m  11.43m            
  8 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin               12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.43m  12.48m  12.46m            
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin               12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.37m  11.48m  12.46m            
  9 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.88m  12.44m  12.46m            
 11 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                    12.34m   40-06.00    627
      12.34m  11.92m  12.08m            
 12 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.47m  11.71m  11.99m            
 14 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  10.65m  10.95m            
 15 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                    10.97m   36-00.00    544
      FOUL  10.22m  10.97m            
 16 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 10.48m   34-04.75    515
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  2.30m    7-06.50   1091
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.83   1   1025
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                   8.00   1    982
  3 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.20   1    932
  4 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                8.30   1    908
  5 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  8.32   2    903
  6 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 8.36   2    893
  7 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                      8.48   2    865
  8 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  8.50   5    860
  9 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                8.56   5    846
 10 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   8.70   2    813
 11 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      8.73   3    806
 12 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   8.85   4    779
 13 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 8.85   4    779
 14 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 8.93   3    761
 15 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 9.12   4    720
 16 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 9.14   5    715
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75    957
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75    957
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                     5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      XXO   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                     NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                   2:39.97     874
  2 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                   2:40.06     873
  3 Walford, Teran               Nebraska               2:41.22     860
  4 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2:41.39     858
  5 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2:45.06     818
  6 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              2:45.42     814
  7 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              2:46.09     807
  8 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State             2:46.17     806
  9 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin              2:48.25     784
 10 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota              2:49.71     769
 11 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State             2:50.98     755
 12 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin              2:53.18     733
 13 Hammon, Corey                Illinois               2:54.31     721
 14 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                2:54.72     717
 15 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin              2:57.54     689
 16 Monte, Steve                 Illinois               2:58.38     680
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.60  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               4:41.94Q 
  2 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:44.02Q 
  3 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:47.68Q 
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:58.94Q 
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:42.91q 
  6 Raby, Arianne                Indiana                4:45.82q 
  7 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:46.22q 
  8 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:47.84q 
  9 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:48.17q 
 10 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:49.11q 
 11 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota              4:50.70  
 12 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:52.80  
 13 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue                 4:53.01  
 14 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State             4:53.97  
 15 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              4:54.06  
 16 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State             4:54.42  
 17 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                   4:54.99  
 18 Doney, Blair                 Purdue                 4:55.17  
 19 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana                4:56.47  
 20 Jennings, Kerrin             Penn State             4:58.91  
 21 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                 4:58.95  
 22 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:59.82  
 23 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             4:59.84  
 24 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           5:01.59  
 25 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                5:01.82  
 26 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin              5:04.81  
 27 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State             5:05.29  
 28 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta           5:05.93  
 29 Fritts, Kristin              Purdue                 5:06.33  
 30 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               5:10.58  
 31 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                   5:14.61  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.60  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               4:40.66  
  2 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:41.44  
  3 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:42.04  
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:43.24  
  5 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:43.67  
  6 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:47.28  
  7 Raby, Arianne                Indiana                4:48.30  
  8 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:49.67  
  9 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:56.51  
 10 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:59.30  
Preliminaries
 11 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota                       
 12 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota                       
 13 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue                          
 14 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State                      
 15 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota                       
 16 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State                      
 17 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                            
 18 Doney, Blair                 Purdue                          
 19 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana                         
 20 Jennings, Kerrin             Penn State                      
 21 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                          
 22 Benson, Abbie                Penn State                      
 23 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State                      
 24 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta                    
 25 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                         
 26 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin                       
 27 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State                      
 28 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta                    
 29 Fritts, Kristin              Purdue                          
 30 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois                        
 31 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                            
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              4:03.37Q 
  2 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:04.39Q 
  3 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:05.45Q 
  4 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             4:03.66Q 
  5 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:05.19Q 
  6 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             4:05.52Q 
  7 Morris, Graham               Illinois               4:03.76q 
  8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:05.68q 
  9 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                4:06.02q 
 10 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota              4:06.55q 
 11 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           4:06.58  
 12 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:07.96  
 13 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:09.03  
 14 Carroll, Luke                Illinois               4:09.51  
 15 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta           4:09.86  
 16 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 4:10.09  
 17 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:10.95  
 18 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                4:11.12  
 19 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan               4:11.91  
 20 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:13.49  
 21 Porter, Dan                  Purdue                 4:13.61  
 22 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin              4:19.05  
 23 King, Tommy                  Illinois               4:20.38  
 24 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue                 4:20.99  
 25 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                   4:22.35  
 26 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta           4:34.04  
 27 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   4:35.36  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:01.51  
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:02.04  
  3 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             4:03.08  
  4 Morris, Graham               Illinois               4:03.35  
  5 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              4:03.79  
  6 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:04.69  
  7 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota              4:04.99  
  8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:06.00  
  9 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             4:06.75  
 10 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                4:09.02  
Preliminaries
 11 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta                    
 12 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota                       
 13 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota                       
 14 Carroll, Luke                Illinois                        
 15 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta                    
 16 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                          
 17 Yau, James                   Michigan                        
 18 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                         
 19 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan                        
 20 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                            
 21 Porter, Dan                  Purdue                          
 22 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin                       
 23 King, Tommy                  Illinois                        
 24 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue                          
 25 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                            
 26 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta                    
 27 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                            
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                      
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 53.83Q  1 
  2 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               54.17Q  4 
  3 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 54.34Q  2 
  4 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               54.52Q  5 
  5 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             55.00Q  3 
  6 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               54.61q  4 
  7 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               54.66q  2 
  8 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   55.04q  2 
  9 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 55.09   3 
 10 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               55.14   3 
 11 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                55.32   5  55.317
 12 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 55.32   1  55.318
 13 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             55.55   1 
 14 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta             56.02   5 
 15 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                 56.27   4 
 16 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State               56.30   5 
 17 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   56.33   4 
 18 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                56.66   5 
 19 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  56.94   1 
 20 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             57.18   2 
 21 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska                 58.07   3 
 22 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               59.24   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, IOWA                      
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 52.17M 
  2 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               53.84  
  3 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 54.04  
  4 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               54.16  
  5 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               54.41  
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               54.74  
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             55.92  
  8 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   56.46  
Preliminaries
  9 Long, Maya                   Michigan                        
 10 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State                      
 11 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                       
 12 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                        
 13 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta                    
 14 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta                    
 15 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                        
 16 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                      
 17 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                          
 18 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                       
 19 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                         
 20 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta                    
 21 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska                        
 22 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State                      
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Vertburg, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 46.53q  4 
  2 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 46.99q  2 
  3 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.19q  2 
  4 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                47.32q  3 
  5 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               47.34q  5 
  6 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                47.54q  4 
  7 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             47.64q  1 
  8 Page, Champ                  Ohio State               47.68q  5 
  9 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               47.71   1 
 10 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                 47.72   5 
 11 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   47.77   3  Added to final as 9t
 12 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                47.87   6 
 13 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               47.89   6 
 14 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               47.90   4 
 15 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.96   3 
 16 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 47.97   1 
 17 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               47.98   2 
 18 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                48.03   6 
 19 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                48.09   1  48.081
 20 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.09   6  48.082
 21 Walker, Javon                Ohio State               48.20   3 
 22 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.40   5 
 23 Foster, Stephon              Michigan Sta             48.67   2 
 24 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                   48.90   3 
 25 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                  49.06   4 
 26 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                     49.19   2 
 27 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             49.35   5 
 28 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   49.68   4 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Vertburg, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 46.07   2 
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               46.82   2 
  3 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                46.99   2 
  4 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.03   2 
  5 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                47.17   2 
  6 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 47.31   2 
  7 Page, Champ                  Ohio State               47.40   2 
  8 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   47.90   1 
  9 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             47.92   2 
 10 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               48.14   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                           
 12 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                          
 13 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                         
 14 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State                         
 15 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                           
 16 Washington, Philip           Michigan                           
 17 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State                         
 18 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                          
 19 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                          
 20 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                           
 21 Walker, Javon                Ohio State                         
 22 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                               
 23 Foster, Stephon              Michigan Sta                       
 24 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                             
 25 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                            
 26 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                               
 27 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta                       
 28 McNair, Robert               Purdue                             
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.34Q  3 
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                 7.42Q  2 
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  7.47Q  1 
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State                7.44q  2 
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.48q  3  7.474
  6 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.48q  1  7.478
  7 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.48q  3  7.480
  8 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.49q  2  7.483
  9 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.49q  1  7.489
 10 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.53   3 
 11 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                      7.55   2  7.547
 11 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                      7.55   1  7.547
 13 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                  7.65   2 
 14 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta              7.69   1 
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    7.74   1 
 16 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                   7.75   3  7.747
 17 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.75   3  7.749
 18 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                    7.76   1 
 19 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta              7.78   3 
 20 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.80   2 
 21 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State                7.85   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.32S 
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State                7.42  
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.44  
  4 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.46  
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.47  
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                 7.48  
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  7.50  
  8 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.52  
  9 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.61  
Preliminaries
 10 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                        
 11 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                            
 11 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                            
 13 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                        
 14 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta                    
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                          
 16 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                         
 17 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                        
 18 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                          
 19 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta                    
 20 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                         
 21 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State                      
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                           
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                  6.73Q  1  6.725
  2 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.73Q  2  6.728
  3 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                 6.78Q  3 
  4 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                      6.79q  1  6.788
  5 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State                6.79q  1  6.790
  6 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                   6.81q  3  6.801
  7 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.81q  2  6.805
  8 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                6.81q  3  6.809
  9 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.81q  3  6.810
 10 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                6.83   1 
 11 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                  6.85   1  6.843
 12 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.85   2  6.848
 13 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                  6.86   2  6.851
 14 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.86   2  6.853
 15 Smith, Julian                Illinois                  6.88   3 
 16 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                 6.91   2  6.903
 17 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                    6.91   1  6.907
 18 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.93   2 
 19 Welk, John                   Nebraska                  6.96   1 
 20 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.97   3 
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.01   1  7.008
 22 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                  7.01   2 
 23 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                  7.04   3 
 24 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                  7.06   2 
 25 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                    7.08   3  7.074
 26 Parks, Nicholas              Purdue                    7.08   3  7.077
 27 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta              7.14   1 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                           
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                  6.71  
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                      6.75  
  3 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.77  
  4 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                 6.80  
  5 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State                6.81  
  6 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.82  
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                   6.83  
  8 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.86  
  9 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                6.87  
Preliminaries
 10 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                      
 11 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                        
 12 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                        
 13 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                        
 14 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                         
 15 Smith, Julian                Illinois                        
 16 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                       
 17 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                          
 18 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                            
 19 Welk, John                   Nebraska                        
 20 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                      
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                          
 22 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                        
 23 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                        
 24 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                        
 25 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                          
 26 Parks, Nicholas              Purdue                          
 27 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta                    
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                          
     Big Ten: B 2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:06.08Q 
  2 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             2:07.05Q 
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:07.88Q 
  4 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan               2:06.45Q 
  5 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota              2:07.43Q 
  6 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue                 2:08.23Q 
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan               2:06.63q 
  8 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:07.78q 
  9 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                   2:08.95  
 10 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                2:09.27  
 11 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:09.60  
 12 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:09.99  
 13 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State             2:12.80  
 14 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                 2:13.73  
 15 Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin              2:14.27  
 16 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                2:15.15  
 17 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin              2:15.76  
 18 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              2:15.92  
 19 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta           2:16.14  
 20 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              2:16.20  
 21 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:16.87  
 22 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                2:19.63  
 23 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue                 2:20.14  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                          
     Big Ten: B 2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue                 2:05.21  
  2 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:05.51  
  3 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:05.70  
  4 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota              2:06.42  
  5 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:06.55  
  6 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             2:06.95  
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan               2:06.96  
  8 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan               2:07.33  
Preliminaries
  9 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                            
 10 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                         
 11 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois                        
 12 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois                        
 13 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State                      
 14 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                          
 15 Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin                       
 16 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                         
 17 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin                       
 18 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota                       
 19 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta                    
 20 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota                       
 21 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota                       
 22 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                         
 23 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue                          
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             1:49.26Q 
  2 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State             1:49.73Q 
  3 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:50.50Q 
  4 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:49.42Q 
  5 Roller, Lance                Indiana                1:50.00Q 
  6 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:50.55Q 
  7 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta           1:49.49q 
  8 West, Ricky                  Penn State             1:49.84q 
  9 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:50.24  
 10 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:50.68  
 11 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.83  
 12 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:51.06  
 13 Jones, Josh                  Illinois               1:51.13  
 14 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                1:51.14  
 15 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta           1:51.21  
 16 Omar, Neal                   Purdue                 1:52.34  
 17 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan               1:53.05  
 18 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta           1:53.54  
 19 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue                 1:58.23  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State             1:49.73  
  2 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:49.86  
  3 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             1:50.32  
  4 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:50.38  
  5 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:50.65  
  6 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta           1:50.79   1:50.782
  7 West, Ricky                  Penn State             1:50.79   1:50.789
  8 Roller, Lance                Indiana                1:50.81  
Preliminaries
  9 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                            
 10 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois                        
 11 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                            
 12 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                          
 13 Jones, Josh                  Illinois                        
 14 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                         
 15 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta                    
 16 Omar, Neal                   Purdue                          
 17 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan                        
 18 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta                    
 19 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue                          
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                      
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.20Q  2 
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.30Q  1 
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.25Q  2 
  4 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.34Q  1 
  5 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.43q  2 
  6 Black, Shelley               Penn State                8.45q  1 
  7 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.52q  2 
  8 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.55q  2 
  9 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.62q  1 
 10 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.65   1 
 11 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                  8.66   2 
 12 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                  8.83   2 
 13 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.88   2 
 14 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.93   1 
 15 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                      8.98   1 
 16 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                    9.10   1 
 17 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 9.11   1 
 18 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                11.60   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                      
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.20  
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.22  
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.28  
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.30  
  5 Black, Shelley               Penn State                8.43  
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.45  
  7 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.50  
  8 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.66  
 -- Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                     DNF  
Preliminaries
 10 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                        
 11 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                        
 12 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                        
 13 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                         
 14 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                      
 15 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                            
 16 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                          
 17 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                       
 18 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                       
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                           
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  7.74  2/22/2013   Vanier Joseph, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                S 7.74Q  3 
  2 Akinmoladun, Dapo            Nebraska                  7.75Q  1 
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.87Q  2  7.869
  4 Mullen, Jordan               Iowa                      7.76q  1 
  5 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                      7.87q  3  7.867
  6 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.89q  2  7.884
  7 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.89q  2  7.888
  8 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.93q  3 
  9 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                7.98q  3 
 10 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.01   2 
 11 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                    8.06   3 
 12 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.10   3 
 13 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.10   1 
 14 Hines, Justin                Ohio State                8.13   2 
 15 Widule, Matt                 Wisconsin                 8.13   1 
 16 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.14   1 
 17 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.19   2 
 18 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.22   1 
 19 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                   8.25   2 
 20 Wolff, Mitch                 Iowa                      8.28   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                           
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  7.74  2/22/2013   Vanier Joseph, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullen, Jordan               Iowa                      7.70S 
  2 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  7.74S 
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.82  
  4 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.85  
  5 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.88   7.874
  6 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                      7.88   7.877
  7 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                7.91  
  8 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.99  
 -- Akinmoladun, Dapo            Nebraska                    FS  
Preliminaries
 10 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                        
 11 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                          
 12 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                        
 13 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                        
 14 Hines, Justin                Ohio State                      
 15 Widule, Matt                 Wisconsin                       
 16 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                        
 17 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                          
 18 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                       
 19 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                         
 20 Wolff, Mitch                 Iowa                            
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             S 1:28.87Q  3 
  2 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta           1:30.14Q  6 
  3 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               1:30.31Q  4 
  4 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota              1:30.61Q  2 
  5 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             1:30.86Q  5 
  6 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta           1:31.50Q  1 
  7 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              1:30.75q  2 
  8 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                   1:30.80q  4 
  9 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:31.34q  5 
 10 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             1:31.42q  5 
 11 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                   1:31.44   2 
 12 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State             1:31.49   6 
 13 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska               1:31.78   3 
 14 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               1:31.93   1 
 15 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue                 1:32.43   6 
 16 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                1:32.51   1 
 17 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue                 1:32.93   6 
 18 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska               1:33.14   4 
 19 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              1:34.24   2 
 20 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan               1:34.39   2 
 21 Smith, Madison               Minnesota              1:34.42   1 
 22 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:34.44   3 
 23 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin              1:35.14   3 
 24 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State             1:35.43   4 
 25 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                1:36.94   3 
 26 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin              1:37.79   5 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta           1:29.45   2 
  2 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               1:29.60   2 
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               1:29.61   2 
  4 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             1:30.14   1 
  5 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota              1:30.44   2 
  6 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:30.48   1 
  7 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta           1:31.20   1 
  8 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                   1:31.31   1 
  9 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              1:32.18   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State                         
 11 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                               
 12 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State                         
 13 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska                           
 14 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan                           
 15 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue                             
 16 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                            
 17 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue                             
 18 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska                           
 19 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota                          
 20 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan                           
 21 Smith, Madison               Minnesota                          
 22 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan                           
 23 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin                          
 24 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State                         
 25 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                            
 26 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin                          
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet: M 1:15.86  2012        Harun Abda, MINN                          
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:16.33  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           S 1:16.33Q  5 
  2 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska               1:17.47Q  6 
  3 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:17.93Q  1 
  4 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               1:17.97Q  2 
  5 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:18.18Q  3 
  6 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.74Q  4 
  7 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:16.81q  5 
  8 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:18.09q  2 
  9 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:18.22q  3 
 10 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota              1:18.35q  6 
 11 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:19.11   1 
 12 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                   1:19.13   2 
 13 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                1:19.22   4 
 14 Shisler, Alex                Penn State             1:19.23   5 
 15 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan Sta           1:19.45   2 
 16 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.61   5 
 17 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:19.83   1 
 18 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan               1:19.91   4 
 19 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin              1:19.94   3 
 20 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta           1:20.04   6 
 21 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana                1:20.60   6 
 22 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:20.66   1 
 23 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:20.92   3 
 24 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                   1:20.98   4 
 25 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin              1:21.31   5 
 26 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                1:21.81   3 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
        Meet: M 1:15.86  2012        Harun Abda, MINN                          
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:16.33  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:15.42B  2 
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:15.80M  1 
  3 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska               1:16.84   2 
  4 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               1:16.89   2 
  5 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:17.18   1 
  6 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.73   1 
  7 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:17.85   1 
  8 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:17.96   2 
  9 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:18.24   1 
Preliminaries
 10 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota                          
 11 Holton, John                 Minnesota                          
 12 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                               
 13 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                            
 14 Shisler, Alex                Penn State                         
 15 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan Sta                       
 16 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois                           
 17 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                               
 18 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan                           
 19 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin                          
 20 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta                       
 21 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana                            
 22 Sneller, Troy                Michigan                           
 23 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                             
 24 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                               
 25 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin                          
 26 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                            
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.47Q  5 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 23.70Q  3 
  3 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               24.07Q  1 
  4 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 24.08Q  2 
  5 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.84q  4 
  6 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.00q  5 
  7 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               24.15q  2 
  8 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               24.17q  5 
  9 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State               24.32   3 
 10 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.36   1  24.351
 11 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 24.36   4  24.355
 12 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             24.53   3 
 13 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta             24.57   2 
 14 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.61   2 
 15 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta             24.70   5 
 16 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 24.75   1 
 17 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.89   4 
 18 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State               25.10   3 
 19 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                 25.39   1 
 20 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta             25.65   4 
 21 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  26.04   4 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.30  
  2 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 23.47  
  3 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.52  
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.56  
  5 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 24.11  
  6 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.29  
  7 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               24.53  
  8 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               25.12  
Preliminaries
  9 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                      
 10 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                        
 11 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                        
 12 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta                    
 13 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta                    
 14 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                         
 15 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta                    
 16 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                        
 17 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                        
 18 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State                      
 19 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                        
 20 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta                    
 21 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                         
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.02q  1 
  2 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 21.05q  3 
  3 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.07q  4 
  4 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State               21.10q  6 
  5 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     21.23q  3 
  6 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.24q  2 
  7 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                21.30q  4 
  8 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                  21.32q  1 
  9 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             21.40   3 
 10 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               21.47   2 
 11 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 21.48   3 
 12 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State               21.50   5 
 13 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan                 21.52   6 
 14 Smith, Julian                Illinois                 21.53   1 
 15 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                  21.56   6  21.553
 16 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.56   2  21.554
 17 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               21.62   3 
 18 King, Sean                   Minnesota                21.63   6 
 19 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                   21.65   5 
 20 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   21.77   4 
 21 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.82   4  21.817
 22 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   21.82   5  21.820
 23 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               21.86   5 
 24 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta             21.94   6  21.932
 25 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                  21.94   4  21.933
 26 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                     21.97   2 
 27 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                   22.75   1 
 28 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               23.00   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State               21.12  
  2 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.16  
  3 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 21.17  
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.26  
  5 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.27  
  6 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     21.38  
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                  21.62  
  8 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                35.11  
Preliminaries
  9 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta                    
 10 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State                      
 11 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                        
 12 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                      
 13 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan                        
 14 Smith, Julian                Illinois                        
 15 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                         
 16 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                        
 17 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                      
 18 King, Sean                   Minnesota                       
 19 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                          
 20 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                          
 21 Welk, John                   Nebraska                        
 22 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                          
 23 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State                      
 24 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta                    
 25 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                         
 26 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                            
 27 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                          
 28 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State                      
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               9:19.66  
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               9:21.23  
  3 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota              9:23.60  
  4 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin              9:27.59  
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                9:29.88  
  6 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:30.39  
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           9:30.88  
  8 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:30.96  
  9 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                9:31.71  
 10 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta           9:32.56  
 11 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue                 9:34.18  
 12 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:36.03  
 13 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin              9:37.62  
 14 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                9:43.78  
 15 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State             9:46.32  
 16 Winters, Molly               Indiana                9:46.59  
 17 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State             9:47.24  
 18 Gambrall, Brooke             Iowa                   9:47.87  
 19 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:48.97  
 20 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               9:50.04  
 21 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               9:50.63  
 22 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin              9:52.56  
 23 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              9:54.27  
 24 Addison, Laura               Michigan               9:56.40  
 25 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan               9:57.47  
 26 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:01.06  
 27 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota             10:01.52  
 28 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:01.81  
 29 Mills, Lauren                Penn State            10:02.41  
 30 Haines, Katie                Michigan Sta          10:08.71  
 31 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:08.89  
 -- Gordon, Lisa                 Iowa                       DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
        Meet: M 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                         
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin              7:50.97S 
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                7:51.97  
  2 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                7:51.97  
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan               7:53.02  
  5 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan               7:54.05  
  6 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin              7:55.13  
  7 Simons, John                 Minnesota              7:55.93  
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             8:00.45  
  9 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              8:05.83  
 10 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta           8:05.84  
 11 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                 8:07.06  
 12 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                8:10.07  
 13 Topfer, Jannis               Illinois               8:11.99  
 14 King, Tommy                  Illinois               8:17.08  
 15 Morris, Graham               Illinois               8:17.16  
 16 VanVoorhis, Michael          Wisconsin              8:17.42  
 17 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                 8:18.03  
 18 Kern, Nick                   Michigan               8:18.63  
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              8:18.82  
 20 Pappas, August               Michigan               8:21.72  
 21 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:22.36  
 22 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             8:23.72  
 23 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota              8:31.35  
 24 Collier, Chris               Michigan Sta           8:35.29  
 25 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:37.99  
 26 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:53.18  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
        Meet: M 11:11.41  2/22/2013   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison            
     Big Ten: B 11:01.50  2008        MICH, MICH                               
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                    
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   UConn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:11.41M 
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Bellino, Meg                   
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Addison, Rebecca               
  2 Michigan State  'A'                                11:15.21  
     1) McFarlane, Rachel               2) Bodenbach, Alysson             
     3) Lampman, Lauren                 4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  3 Illinois  'A'                                      11:16.03  
     1) Aufmann, Madeline               2) Hollingsworth, Lauren          
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Porada, Katie                  
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:17.94  
     1) Hill, Katie                     2) Brooks, Alena                  
     3) Adderly, Te'Shon                4) Bollig, Maggie                 
  5 Penn State  'A'                                    11:21.39  
     1) Benson, Abbie                   2) McGee, Dynasty                 
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane           4) Klebe, Marta                   
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:28.07  
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                    
  7 Indiana  'A'                                       11:31.81  
     1) Raby, Arianne                   2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Gwin, Samantha                  4) Engel, Caitlin                 
  8 Purdue  'A'                                        11:33.42  
     1) Doney, Blair                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Hoevet, Katie                  
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:33.47  
     1) Beutler, Ashley                 2) Harper, Brittney               
     3) Wendt, Lizzie                   4) McNally, Rachel                
 10 Iowa  'A'                                          11:47.15  
     1) Alexia, Adrianne                2) Nelson, Kaitlyn                
     3) Holder, Montayla                4) Price, Rachel                  
 11 Nebraska  'A'                                      12:09.19  
     1) Plambeck, Sarah                 2) Rohde, Siera                   
     3) Andjelkovic, Jelena             4) White, Katie                   
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
        Meet: M 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
     Big Ten: B 9:27.77  2004        MICH, MICH                                
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:39.87S 
     1) Creese, Robby                   2) Gilmore, Matt                  
     3) Brennan, Ryan                   4) Kidder, Brannon                
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:40.18  
     1) Hatz, Alex                      2) Mellon, Zach                   
     3)                                 4) Mudd, Austin                   
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:41.20  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Bradley, Kevin                 
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Hutton, Nick                   
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:41.67  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Hall, Ricco                    
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
  5 Illinois  'A'                                       9:42.63  
     1) Carroll, Luke                   2) Zahn, DJ                       
     3) Zebe, Zebo                      4) Engnell, Kyle                  
  6 Indiana  'A'                                        9:42.91  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Nierman, Robby                 
  7 Michigan State  'A'                                 9:44.30  
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Wissler, Austin                 4) McAlary, Josh                  
  8 Purdue  'A'                                         9:46.86  
     1)                                 2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                    
  9 Michigan  'A'                                       9:47.92  
     1) Blacklaws, Brendon              2) Washington, Philip             
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Ferlic, Mason                  
 10 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:58.25  
     1) Neff, Jackson                   2) Walker, Javon                  
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Fallon, Christopher            
 11 Iowa  'A'                                          10:02.02  
     1) Prom, Nathan                    2) Van Cleave, Kaleb              
     3) Weir, Ryan                      4) Lewis, Kevin                   
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-15 back line.
        Meet: M 15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                       
     Big Ten: B 15:37.00  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                        
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin             16:11.84  
  2 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota             16:15.00  
  3 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota             16:15.31  
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            16:19.58  
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska                        
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska              16:19.98  
  6 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                16:23.70  
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta          16:24.73  
  8 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:36.18  
  9 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:38.29  
 10 Yaeger, Courtney             Illinois              16:40.09  
 11 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            16:44.52  
 12 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin             16:44.92  
 13 Osika, Shannon               Michigan              16:47.05  
 14 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana               16:47.22  
 15 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan              16:51.17  
 16 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana               16:51.81  
 17 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue                16:52.47  
 18 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota             16:54.70  
 19 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota             16:56.31  
 20 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta          16:57.88  
 21 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta          16:59.48  
 22 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana               16:59.77  
 23 Rodden, Katie                Penn State            17:03.50  
 24 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan Sta          17:05.61  
 25 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State            17:05.75  
 26 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana               17:08.83  
 27 White, Katie                 Nebraska              17:09.58  
 28 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:13.57  
 29 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue                17:18.05  
 30 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois              17:26.41  
 31 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:26.95  
 32 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue                17:31.00  
 33 Hart, Kelsey                 Iowa                  18:05.54  
 -- Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-15 back line.
        Meet: M 13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                        
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                      
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               13:46.04S 
  2 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin             13:46.56S 
  3 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin             13:47.67S 
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              13:49.18S 
  5 Simons, John                 Minnesota             13:53.23S 
  6 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:53.90S 
  7 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             13:58.18S 
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State            14:08.69  
  9 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:14.28  
 10 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:16.43  
 11 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:16.74  
 12 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                14:18.95  
 13 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:19.41  
 14 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:19.82  
 15 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana               14:22.34  
 16 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:23.17  
 17 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:28.20  
 18 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                14:29.74  
 19 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska              14:36.44  
 20 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State            14:39.89  
 21 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:41.45  
 22 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta          14:42.34  
 23 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan              14:43.42  
 24 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State            14:47.04  
 25 Nierman, Robby               Indiana               14:48.60  
 26 Luff, Tom                    Penn State            14:50.14  
 27 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan Sta          14:50.79  
 28 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue                14:51.68  
 29 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:54.64  
 30 Ricker, JR                   Indiana               14:59.57  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:34.89  2012        ILL, ILL                                  
                         Thomas, Kelly, Griffith, Spencer                  
     Big Ten: B 3:33.40  2006        PSU, PSU                                  
                         Blake, Simmons, Barber, Cox                       
       SPIRE: S 3:36.88  2/17/2013   Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
                         J Barber, M Brown, M Bamgbose, M Yanik            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:33.30B  2 
     1) Thomas, Asia                    2) Akinosun, Morolake             
     3) Golliday, Marissa               4) Spencer, Ashley                
  2 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:36.34S  2 
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2) Franklin, Tori                 
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:40.89   2 
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Johnson, Alexandria            
     3) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 4) Cavin, Aisha                   
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:40.99   1 
     1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Adderly, Te'Shon               
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Brooks, Alena                  
  5 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:42.37   2 
     1) Heck, Kari                      2) Williams, Shawnice             
     3) Grooters, Ellie                 4) Weekes, Mara                   
  6 Purdue  'A'                                         3:42.41   1 
     1) Morrison, Taylor                2) Jones, Aarin                   
     3) Shoolbraid, Kari                4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
  7 Michigan  'A'                                       3:42.85   2 
     1) Long, Maya                      2) Smith, Amber                   
     3) Bellino, Meg                    4) Cahill, Charlotte              
  8 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:43.65   1 
     1) Edmunds, Carrie                 2) Harper, Brittney               
     3) Flax, Jessica                   4) Latham, Deanna                 
  9 Iowa  'A'                                           3:43.80   1 
     1) Holder, Montayla                2) Moore, Raven                   
     3) Nelson, Kaitlyn                 4) Alexia, Adrianne               
 10 Indiana  'A'                                        3:44.27   1 
     1) Williams, La Toya               2) Hunter, Elise                  
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Roller, Brie                   
 11 Penn State  'A'                                     3:55.68   2 
     1) Seymour, Kiah                   2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) McGee, Dynasty                 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:08.06  2012        OSU, OSU                                  
                         Blanks, Smith, Brooks, Murdaugh                   
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        MINN, MINN                                
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
       SPIRE: S 3:07.29  2/9/2013    George Mason, George Mason                
                         G Empty, A Vaughn, A Coburn, D Verburg            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:06.67S  2 
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) McKenzie, Dexter               
     3) Sandefer, Christian             4) Leitis, Janis                  
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:07.19S  2 
     1) Capek, Jacob                    2) Boy, Cameron                   
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Abda, Harun                    
  3 Penn State  'A'                                     3:08.56   2 
     1) Bennett-Green, Brandon          2) Loxsom, Casimir                
     3) Gilmore, Matt                   4) Bennett-Green, Bernard         
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:09.14   2 
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) Blanks, Antonio                 4) Brooks, Marvel                 
  5 Purdue  'A'                                         3:09.73   1 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Kendrick, Andrew               
  6 Michigan  'A'                                       3:10.09   1 
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Chapman, Nathaniel             
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Arastu, Ali                    
  7 Iowa  'A'                                           3:10.32   1 
     1) Holmes, Ethan                   2) Van Cleave, Kaleb              
     3) Rickels, Keaton                 4) Weir, Ryan                     
  8 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.58   2 
     1) Payne, Garret                   2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew                  
  9 Indiana  'A'                                        3:11.34   1 
     1) Etgen, Cortland                 2) Stoner, Nick                   
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
 10 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:14.41   1 
     1) Michael, Keenan                 2) Hendricks, Aaron               
     3) Whitelow, DeVantre              4) Foster, Stephon                
 -- Illinois  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                     
     3) Green, Juan                     4) Pamilton, Stephon              
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 1.63
 Progression: 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83
        Meet: M 1.89m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                      
       SPIRE: S 1.88m  2/17/2013   Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                    J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Erika                Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                 J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna          Purdue                  J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 15 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 17 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo       Iowa                    J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 2.01
 Progression: 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
 2.29, 2.32
        Meet: M 2.26m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                           
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                           
       SPIRE: S 2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  2.26mM   7-05.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.34 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XPP 
  2 White, James                 Nebraska                 2.23mS   7-03.75 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                   2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 James, Bradley               Michigan                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 King, Darius                 Indiana                 J2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reilly, Sean                 Penn State               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Collin               Wisconsin               J2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 McClelland, Michael          Penn State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota               J2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta            J2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State              J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Spejcher, Kevin              Iowa                    J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Oest, Brandon                Iowa                    J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Devin                 Ohio State                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 3.55
 Progression: 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
        Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                            
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                            
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.36 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin                3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 20 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Holst, Brittany              Iowa                        NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                        NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 4.83
 Progression: 4.98, 5.12, 5.22, 5.27, 5.32, 5.37, 5.42, 5.47
        Meet: M 5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                             
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                              
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.32mS  17-05.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Bane, Matthew                Illinois                 5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                 5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                  J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 14 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta            J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Nixon, James                 Michigan Sta            J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta            J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois                J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                  J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                  4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
        O  XXX 
 24 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Patrick            Penn State                  NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                        NH            
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Laverdiere, Jesse            Penn State                  NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.32mS  20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.26m  6.32m  FOUL  5.88m  6.13m
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.87m  6.17m  FOUL  6.03m  6.29m  FOUL
  3 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.53m  5.93m  5.70m  5.85m  5.81m  FOUL
  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.54m  5.89m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.78m
  5 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.82m
  7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.78m  5.71m  5.46m  5.60m  5.35m
  8 Mitchell, Alexis             Wisconsin                5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.79m  5.69m  FOUL  5.77m
  9 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    J5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  5.54m  5.76m  FOUL
 10 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                J5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.56m  5.79m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.52m
 11 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.53m  5.74m  4.34m            
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.46m  5.72m  5.66m            
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m            
 14 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL            
 15 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.47m  5.29m            
 16 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.46m  FOUL  5.54m            
 17 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.44m            
 18 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.39m            
 19 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.23m  5.23m  5.33m            
 20 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                   5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.23m  5.28m  5.15m            
 21 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.97m  5.15m  5.16m            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                     
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                     
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.87mS  25-10.00 
      7.65m  7.60m  7.87m  FOUL  FOUL  7.82m
  2 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.45m  7.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                 7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.35m  7.51m  7.77m  7.62m  7.59m  7.56m
  4 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.57m   24-10.00 
      FOUL  7.32m  FOUL  7.57m  7.30m  FOUL
  5 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  7.21m  7.29m  7.43m  7.41m  7.43m
  7 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                     7.32m   24-00.25 
      6.89m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  6.95m  7.32m
  8 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State               7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL
  9 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.17m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  7.23m  7.21m
 10 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                 7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  7.09m  FOUL            
 10 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.44m  7.03m  7.14m            
 12 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State               7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.95m  FOUL            
 13 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.99m  FOUL            
 14 Vincent, James               Michigan                 6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.89m  FOUL            
 15 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                 6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.70m  6.71m  FOUL            
 17 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.65m   21-10.00 
      4.85m  6.65m  6.44m            
 18 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                   6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m            
 -- Asani, Ardian                Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.44m  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, ILL                        
       SPIRE: S 13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                13.09mS  42-11.50 
      12.58m  12.87m  13.07m  13.09m  13.07m  12.93m
  2 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.50m  12.91m  FOUL  12.47m  12.56m  12.92m
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.16m  11.92m  12.79m  12.30m  12.41m  12.40m
  4 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.58m  12.70m  FOUL  12.45m  12.59m  12.75m
  5 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.43m  FOUL  12.60m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.57m  12.37m  12.35m  12.61m  12.50m  FOUL
  7 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.75m  12.27m  12.14m  12.22m  FOUL  11.97m
  8 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  11.90m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State              12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  12.21m  11.91m  11.90m  12.12m
 10 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.87m  12.16m  11.83m         
 11 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m            
 12 Halama, Bria                 Minnesota               11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.82m            
 13 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin               11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.80m  FOUL            
 14 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State              11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.65m            
 15 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                  11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.46m            
 16 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State              11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL            
 17 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State              11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anane, Vania                 Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.83m  2005        Aarik Wilson, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.32m  15.30m  15.86m  15.08m  14.90m  PASS
  2 Amosu, Babatunde             Iowa                    15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  PASS  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL
  3 Leap, Brian                  Penn State              15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  14.93m  15.18m  FOUL
  4 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                    15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.83m  15.49m  14.97m  15.00m  15.15m  15.39m
  5 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  15.30m  13.71m  15.34m  15.47m
  6 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.93m  15.36m  15.25m  15.13m  15.08m  15.31m
  7 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.66m  14.94m  15.09m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  8 Nsabua, David                Iowa                    14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  14.34m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State              14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.43m  14.73m  14.61m  14.65m  14.65m  14.38m
 10 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan                14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.42m  14.68m  FOUL            
 11 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                 14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  14.25m            
 12 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  14.36m            
 13 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.12m            
 14 Posey, Jarred                Penn State              13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Braun, Erik                  Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                        
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                        
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.54m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.90m
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.18m  FOUL  16.12m  16.12m  16.15m  16.55m
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  16.07m  15.71m  FOUL  15.71m
  4 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.34m  15.39m  16.04m  15.68m  15.76m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.21m  15.59m  15.72m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.35m  15.42m  15.67m  15.32m  15.71m  15.56m
  7 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.26m  15.42m  15.54m  15.22m  15.55m  15.39m
  8 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.34m  14.32m  15.48m  14.98m  15.46m  FOUL
  9 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.30m   50-02.50 
      13.69m  15.30m  13.66m  13.99m  FOUL  14.77m
 10 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.83m  14.91m  FOUL           
 11 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota               14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.13m  14.49m  FOUL            
 12 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  14.02m  FOUL            
 13 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.91m  14.27m  13.57m            
 14 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois                14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.71m  13.47m  14.16m            
 15 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  13.64m            
 16 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                    13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.96m  13.56m  FOUL            
 17 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL            
 18 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.44m  FOUL  13.47m            
 19 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.23m  13.42m            
 19 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.93m  FOUL  13.42m            
 21 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.44m  13.11m  12.37m            
 22 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.42m  12.53m            
 23 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.38m  12.52m  11.57m            
 25 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  11.34m            
 26 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                          
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                           
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               19.40m   63-07.75 
      18.99m  18.93m  18.76m  19.40m       
  2 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.45m  18.59m  18.86m  18.21m  FOUL  18.43m
  3 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  18.51m   60-08.75 
      FOUL  18.35m  18.51m  FOUL  18.18m  18.51m
  4 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan                18.40m   60-04.50 
      18.11m  17.55m  17.56m  18.10m  18.05m  18.40m
  5 Murasky, JC                  Ohio State              18.27m   59-11.25 
      17.83m  18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  18.17m   59-07.50 
      16.86m  18.17m  FOUL  17.63m  17.66m  17.66m
  7 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              18.15m   59-06.75 
      16.95m  17.93m  18.00m  17.71m  18.15m  FOUL
  8 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.49m  FOUL  17.18m  16.74m  17.77m  16.63m
  9 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               17.60m   57-09.00 
      14.80m  17.60m  16.63m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  17.22m  FOUL            
 11 Sievers, Derek               Michigan                17.28m   56-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.28m            
 12 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.23m  16.97m  FOUL            
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              17.23m   56-06.50 
      15.30m  17.23m  FOUL            
 14 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  16.93m  FOUL            
 15 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.01m  16.88m  17.10m           
 16 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.03m  16.97m  FOUL            
 17 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.83m            
 18 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  16.63m  FOUL            
 19 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  16.37m  16.24m            
 20 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.70m  FOUL  16.00m            
 21 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.20m  15.79m            
 22 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.47m  15.90m  FOUL           
 23 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.31m  15.89m  15.51m         
 24 Roos, Jordan                 Purdue                  15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.83m            
 25 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta            15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.98m  15.58m  15.47m            
 26 Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta            15.40m   50-06.25 
      13.60m  15.40m  FOUL            
 27 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                   
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                   
       SPIRE: S 21.34m  2/16/2013   Victoria Flowers, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            22.17mS  72-09.00 
      21.74m  21.47m  21.12m  21.69m  22.17m  22.06m
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  21.61mS  70-10.75 
      19.36m  21.61m  20.72m  21.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               21.50mS  70-06.50 
      21.03m  21.36m  21.50m  21.19m  20.72m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              21.13m   69-04.00 
      19.53m  20.95m  FOUL  19.83m  21.13m  FOUL
  5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              19.83m   65-00.75 
      FOUL  18.97m  18.92m  FOUL  19.83m  18.90m
  6 Boushea, Angela              Wisconsin               19.24m   63-01.50 
      18.42m  17.96m  18.39m  19.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               18.66m   61-02.75  18.54 2nd best throw
      16.96m  17.49m  18.54m  18.66m  18.46m  FOUL
  8 Simpson, Jasmine             Iowa                   J18.66m   61-02.75  17.69 2nd best throw
      17.15m  18.66m  FOUL  17.55m  17.16m  17.69m
  9 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 18.48m   60-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               18.36m   60-03.00 
      17.41m  18.36m  FOUL         
 11 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                18.34m   60-02.00 
      18.34m  17.78m  17.64m         
 12 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               18.32m   60-01.25 
      18.32m  16.87m  FOUL         
 13 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.11m  18.26m  FOUL         
 14 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                    17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               17.45m   57-03.00 
      15.25m  17.45m  FOUL         
 17 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.94m  16.70m  17.32m         
 18 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.14m  17.02m         
 19 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  15.53m  16.61m         
 20 Smith, Annemie               Iowa                    16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.11m  16.54m  FOUL         
 21 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan                16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  15.63m  FOUL         
 22 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.90m  FOUL  16.01m         
 22 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  16.01m  FOUL         
 24 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                15.01m   49-03.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Smith, Mariah                Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m         
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adwon, Amanda                Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                            
     Big Ten: B 24.00m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                            
       SPIRE: S 21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            22.21mS  72-10.50 
      FOUL  21.64m  FOUL  20.72m  22.21m  FOUL
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            22.14mS  72-07.75 
      FOUL  20.61m  20.92m  21.99m  22.14m  21.79m
  3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  21.90mS  71-10.25 
      20.55m  21.01m  21.90m  21.03m  20.78m  20.45m
  4 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               21.79mS  71-06.00 
      FOUL  20.87m  20.92m  20.61m  20.59m  21.79m
  5 Barr, Will                   Penn State              20.87m   68-05.75 
      20.60m  FOUL  20.53m  20.87m  FOUL  20.20m
  6 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan                20.73m   68-00.25 
      19.27m  20.73m  19.45m  FOUL  FOUL  19.33m
  7 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                20.67m   67-09.75 
      FOUL  20.67m  FOUL  20.13m  FOUL  19.70m
  8 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               20.51m   67-03.50 
      19.62m  20.51m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m  FOUL
  9 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.30m   66-07.25 
      FOUL  19.39m  FOUL  20.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Velez, Joseph                Ohio State              19.19m   62-11.50 
      FOUL  19.19m  19.06m            
 11 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               19.18m   62-11.25 
      FOUL  19.18m  FOUL            
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.76m  18.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.75m  FOUL  17.86m            
 14 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State              18.72m   61-05.00 
      FOUL  18.72m  FOUL            
 15 Ramirez, Brett               Illinois                18.49m   60-08.00 
      17.68m  18.46m  18.49m            
 16 Erickson, Scott              Wisconsin               18.13m   59-05.75 
      FOUL  18.13m  FOUL           
 17 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  17.65m   57-11.00 
      FOUL  16.62m  17.65m            
 18 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta            17.40m   57-01.00 
      16.88m  17.40m  FOUL            
 18 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    17.40m   57-01.00 
      FOUL  16.45m  17.40m            
 20 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.82m  FOUL            
 21 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL            
 22 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan                16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.07m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois                   115        2) Nebraska                  112   
    3) Michigan                    89        4) Penn State                 73   
    5) Ohio State                  66        6) Michigan State             57   
    7) Minnesota                   56        8) Wisconsin                  54   
    9) Purdue                      36       10) Indiana                    33   
   11) Iowa                        11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   90        2) Illinois                   87.50
    3) Penn State                  87        4) Nebraska                   86.66
    5) Minnesota                   86        6) Indiana                    72   
    7) Iowa                        49        8) Ohio State                 40   
    9) Michigan                    39       10) Purdue                     35.83
   11) Michigan State              29                                           

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago