Big Ten Championships Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2013 05:15 PM
                         Big Ten Outdoor Championships                         
                      Hosted by The Ohio State University                      
            Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium  - 5/10/2013 to 5/12/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: S 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             11.55      11.40Q  1.1  2 
  2     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               11.29      11.62Q -0.7  1 
  3    56 Lake Kwaza          FR Iowa                   11.60      11.66Q  0.7  3 
  4   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             11.62      11.49Q  1.1  2 
  5   168 Todea-Kay Willis    SR Minnesota              11.78      11.73Q  0.7  3 
  6   194 Mara Weekes         JR Nebraska               11.66      11.85Q -0.7  1 
  7   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             11.74      11.50q  1.1  2 
  8   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         11.58      11.74q  0.7  3 
  9     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               11.94      11.79q  1.1  2 
 10   216 Christienne Linton  SR Ohio State             11.85      11.83   0.7  3 
 11    76 Charlotte Cahill    SR Michigan               11.79      11.89   0.7  3 
 12    60 Raven Moore         JR Iowa                   11.82      11.97  -0.7  1 
 13    88 Cindy Ofili         FR Michigan               11.80      11.97   1.1  2 
 14   133 TeJuanna Williams   SO Michigan State         11.85      12.02   1.1  2 
 15   112 Janae Hill          FR Michigan State         11.73      12.11  -0.7  1 
 16    43 La Toya Williams    FR Indiana                11.83      12.14  -0.7  1 
 17    34 Shawntanay Johnson  FR Indiana                11.99      12.27  -0.7  1 
 18   184 Breunna McCarty     SO Nebraska               12.05      12.28  -0.7  1 
 19   162 Kylie Peterson      SR Minnesota              11.92      12.62   0.7  3 
 20   284 Georgia Williams    FR Purdue                 12.71      12.70   1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: S 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             11.40      11.32   2.6  10   
  2     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               11.62      11.36   2.6   8   
  3   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             11.49      11.47   2.6   6    11.461
  4   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             11.50      11.47   2.6   5    11.466
  5    56 Lake Kwaza          FR Iowa                   11.66      11.56   2.6   4   
  6   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         11.74      11.62   2.6   3   
  7   194 Mara Weekes         JR Nebraska               11.85      11.76   2.6   2   
  8   168 Todea-Kay Willis    SR Minnesota              11.73      11.77   2.6   1   
  9     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               11.79      12.00   2.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: S 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             23.43      23.15Q  3.0  2 
  2    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               23.04      23.43Q  1.1  1 
  3     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               23.26      23.46Q  1.3  3 
  4   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             23.55      23.46Q  3.0  2 
  5   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             23.58      23.62Q  1.3  3 
  6   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             24.09      23.70Q  1.1  1 
  7    43 La Toya Williams    FR Indiana                23.97      23.82q  1.3  3 
  8   107 Alicia Evans        SO Michigan State         23.91      23.87q  1.1  1 
  9   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         23.64      23.96q  1.1  1 
 10   194 Mara Weekes         JR Nebraska               23.97      23.98   3.0  2 
 11   133 TeJuanna Williams   SO Michigan State         23.98      24.01   3.0  2 
 12    60 Raven Moore         JR Iowa                   24.00      24.05   1.3  3 
 13    76 Charlotte Cahill    SR Michigan               24.21      24.10   3.0  2 
 14    56 Lake Kwaza          FR Iowa                   24.18      24.10   1.3  3 
 15   132 Noriah Williams     JR Michigan State         24.93      24.72   1.3  3 
 16    20 Asia Thomas         SO Illinois               24.15      24.76   1.1  1 
 17   280 Ciana Tabb          JR Purdue                 25.44      24.90   1.1  1 
 18    34 Shawntanay Johnson  FR Indiana                25.59      25.16   1.1  1 
 19   284 Georgia Williams    FR Purdue                 25.81      25.72   1.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: S 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               23.43      23.20  -0.5  10   
  2   243 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             23.15      23.37  -0.5   8   
  3   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             23.46      23.65  -0.5   6   
  4   200 Ashlee Abraham      JR Ohio State             23.70      23.97  -0.5   5   
  5   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             23.62      24.03  -0.5   4   
  6   107 Alicia Evans        SO Michigan State         23.87      24.08  -0.5   3   
  7   131 Jellisa Westney     SO Michigan State         23.96      24.46  -0.5   2   
  8     2 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               23.46      24.49  -0.5   1   
  9    43 La Toya Williams    FR Indiana                23.82      24.58  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: S 51.63  2007        Jesssica Beard                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois                          52.66Q  2 
  2   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             55.57      53.62Q  1 
  3   149 Megan Geyen         JR Minnesota              55.34      53.72Q  3 
  4    20 Asia Thomas         SO Illinois               54.01      54.43Q  1 
  5   251 Dynasty McGee       SO Penn State             55.93      54.72Q  3 
  6   109 Tori Franklin       SO Michigan State         54.75      54.95Q  2 
  7   220 Brianna Neitzel     FR Ohio State             55.85      55.12q  1 
  8   167 Jessica Waldvogel   SO Minnesota                         55.57q  2 
  9   103 Alysson Bodenbach   SR Michigan State         55.82      55.72q  2 
 10   271 Aarin Jones         FR Purdue                 54.92      55.99   1 
 11   229 Sonikqua Walker     FR Ohio State             53.86      56.14   3 
 12   188 Lexie Oak           FR Nebraska               56.44      56.57   2 
 13   107 Alicia Evans        SO Michigan State         55.52      56.80   3 
 14   132 Noriah Williams     JR Michigan State         57.51      57.06   3 
 15    32 Elise Hunter        JR Indiana                56.25      57.10   1 
 16    84 Maya Long           FR Michigan               55.58      57.44   2 
 17    89 Chinyere Onimo      SO Michigan               57.15      58.09   2 
 18   228 Khara Walker        FR Ohio State             59.20      58.66   1 
 19   199 Morgan Woitzel      FR Nebraska               57.32      59.36   1 
 20    28 Antonia Franklin    SO Indiana                58.13    1:00.02   3 
 21    11 Lauren Hollingswor  SR Illinois               54.39    1:00.59   2 
 --   276 Taylor Morrison     SR Purdue                 55.92        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: S 51.63  2007        Jesssica Beard                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               52.66      52.27   10   
  2   149 Megan Geyen         JR Minnesota              53.72      53.91    8   
  3   206 Aisha Cavin         JR Ohio State             53.62      54.08    6   
  4   251 Dynasty McGee       SO Penn State             54.72      55.18    5   
  5   220 Brianna Neitzel     FR Ohio State             55.12      55.96    4   
  6    20 Asia Thomas         SO Illinois               54.43      55.99    3   
  7   167 Jessica Waldvogel   SO Minnesota              55.57      56.00    2   
  8   109 Tori Franklin       SO Michigan State         54.95      56.76    1   
  9   103 Alysson Bodenbach   SR Michigan State         55.72      56.87  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall                                
  Collegiate: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: S 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    13 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:05.94    2:05.04Q  2 
  2   274 Vanessa McLeod      FR Purdue               2:06.36    2:06.65Q  1 
  3   198 Shawnice Williams   JR Nebraska             2:07.77    2:07.60Q  3 
  4    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             2:05.74    2:08.75Q  4 
  5     6 Amanda Duvendack    JR Illinois             2:06.92    2:07.42q  2 
  6   135 Te'Shon Adderly     JR Minnesota            2:08.45    2:07.55q  1 
  7   221 Janel Olberding     SO Ohio State           2:08.01    2:08.30q  1 
  8   141 Alena Brooks        SR Minnesota            2:05.82    2:08.31q  3 
  9    18 Ahlivia Spencer     JR Illinois             2:07.32    2:08.49q  3 
 10    30 Jordan Gray         SR Indiana              2:07.60    2:08.86   4 
 11   279 Bre'Anna Smith      JR Purdue               2:12.57    2:09.02   1 
 12   204 Katie Borchers      SO Ohio State           2:07.58    2:09.12   4 
 13    74 Meg Bellino         JR Michigan             2:07.91    2:10.26   2 
 14   261 Sarah Jane Underwo  FR Penn State           2:10.11    2:10.44   3 
 15    96 Jillian Smith       JR Michigan             2:06.04    2:10.50   1 
 16   310 Lizzie Wendt        SO Wisconsin            2:11.23    2:10.61   3 
 17    16 Chloe Schmidt       SO Illinois             2:08.64    2:11.04   3 
 18   115 Lauren Lampman      FR Michigan State       2:10.46    2:11.19   1 
 19    61 Kaitlyn Nelson      FR Iowa                 2:09.19    2:11.66   4 
 20    46 Adrianne Alexia     JR Iowa                 2:08.61    2:11.80   2 
 21    92 Danielle Pfeifer    FR Michigan             2:08.72    2:12.69   4 
 22   278 Megan Plenus        JR Purdue               2:11.97    2:13.06   4 
 23   146 Lauren Domski       SO Minnesota            2:12.37    2:14.08   2 
 24   169 Jelena Andjelkovic  JR Nebraska             2:11.08    2:14.81   2 
 25    40 Brie Roller         SO Indiana              2:11.87    2:15.93   4 
 26   259 Colleen Shannon     SR Penn State           2:12.28    2:16.90   3 
 27   203 Katherine Betts     SO Ohio State           2:10.12    2:18.54   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall                                
  Collegiate: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: S 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:05.04    2:06.62   10   
  2   274 Vanessa McLeod      FR Purdue               2:06.65    2:07.62    8   
  3    18 Ahlivia Spencer     JR Illinois             2:08.49    2:09.38    6   
  4   141 Alena Brooks        SR Minnesota            2:08.31    2:09.70    5   
  5     6 Amanda Duvendack    JR Illinois             2:07.42    2:09.95    4   
  6   135 Te'Shon Adderly     JR Minnesota            2:07.55    2:09.99    3   
  7   198 Shawnice Williams   JR Nebraska             2:07.60    2:10.00    2   
  8    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             2:08.75    2:14.49    1   
  9   221 Janel Olberding     SO Ohio State           2:08.30    2:17.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Collegiate: N 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: S 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 Jillian Smith       JR Michigan             4:21.78    4:25.25Q  1 
  2    14 Katie Porada        JR Illinois             4:20.44    4:26.40Q  2 
  3    77 Amanda Eccleston    SR Michigan             4:17.49    4:26.56Q  3 
  4    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             4:17.41    4:25.59Q  1 
  5    90 Shannon Osika       FR Michigan             4:19.00    4:26.71Q  2 
  6    25 Kelsey Duerksen     SR Indiana              4:21.04    4:27.17Q  3 
  7   245 Marta Klebe         JR Penn State           4:22.71    4:25.73Q  1 
  8   151 Katie Hill          JR Minnesota            4:31.25    4:27.43Q  3 
  9    41 Ashley Seymour      SR Indiana              4:26.93    4:28.69Q  2 
 10   140 Maggie Bollig       JR Minnesota            4:27.76    4:28.12q  3 
 11   270 Katie Hoevet        FR Purdue               4:25.10    4:28.83q  3 
 12    52 Lisa Gordon         FR Iowa                 4:36.02    4:29.16q  2 
 13   303 Rachel McNally      SO Wisconsin            4:32.41    4:29.96   3 
 14   202 Tammy Berger        FR Ohio State           4:32.71    4:30.02   1 
 15   247 Caitlin Lane        SR Penn State           4:25.53    4:30.44   2 
 16   134 Veronica Wilson     JR Michigan State       4:30.88    4:30.82   1 
 17    65 Lauren Scott        FR Iowa                 4:36.75    4:30.94   3 
 18   147 Becca Dyson         FR Minnesota            4:27.96    4:31.23   1 
 19   159 Cassy Opitz         JR Minnesota            4:32.10    4:34.55   2 
 20   129 Angela Swain        SO Michigan State       4:36.06    4:34.90   2 
 21   128 Sara Stassen        FR Michigan State       4:35.96    4:35.07   3 
 22   230 Helen Willman       FR Ohio State           4:39.58    4:36.59   1 
 23   282 Samantha Walkow     SR Purdue               4:40.78    4:37.67   2 
 24   288 Megan Beers         SR Wisconsin            4:31.83    4:37.82   2 
 25   238 Gabrielle Cocco     JR Penn State           4:34.82    4:39.40   1 
 26    69 Jocelyn Todd        FR Iowa                 4:43.05    4:40.72   3 
 27   218 Minori Minagawa     FR Ohio State           4:39.96    4:42.09   3 
 28   217 Andrea McArdle      SO Ohio State           4:44.53    4:46.84   1 
 29    42 Lyndsey Wall        JR Indiana              4:39.56    4:47.92   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Collegiate: N 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: S 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Amanda Eccleston    SR Michigan             4:26.56    4:20.75   10   
  2   245 Marta Klebe         JR Penn State           4:25.73    4:21.51    8   
  3    72 Rebecca Addison     SR Michigan             4:25.59    4:21.55    6   
  4    90 Shannon Osika       FR Michigan             4:26.71    4:23.00    5   
  5    96 Jillian Smith       JR Michigan             4:25.25    4:23.72    4   
  6    14 Katie Porada        JR Illinois             4:26.40    4:24.47    3   
  7    25 Kelsey Duerksen     SR Indiana              4:27.17    4:27.02    2   
  8   140 Maggie Bollig       JR Minnesota            4:28.12    4:28.99    1   
  9   151 Katie Hill          JR Minnesota            4:27.43    4:33.81  
 10    52 Lisa Gordon         FR Iowa                 4:29.16    4:34.94  
 11    41 Ashley Seymour      SR Indiana              4:28.69    4:37.70  
 12   270 Katie Hoevet        FR Purdue               4:28.83    4:39.05  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 15:54.86  2009        Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
  Collegiate: N 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: S 15:54.86  2009        Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   118 Leah O'Connor       SO Michigan State                 16:09.46   10   
  2    64 Mareike Schrulle    SR Iowa                16:26.40   16:12.66    8   
  3   293 Caitlin Comfort     SR Wisconsin           16:18.05   16:13.68    6   
  4   145 Laura Docherty      JR Minnesota                      16:16.10    5   
  5   256 Brooklyne Ridder    SR Penn State          16:11.93   16:17.50    4   
  6    14 Katie Porada        JR Illinois                       16:17.53    3   
  7    17 Alyssa Schneider    SO Illinois            16:27.43   16:21.31    2   
  8    25 Kelsey Duerksen     SR Indiana             16:18.24   16:23.35    1   
  9   235 Natalie Bower       SR Penn State          16:12.88   16:26.63  
 10   114 Sara Kroll          SO Michigan State      16:22.15   16:29.16  
 11   247 Caitlin Lane        SR Penn State          16:40.02   16:32.85  
 12   289 Ashley Beutler      SR Wisconsin                      16:33.38  
 13   117 Rachel McFarlane    SR Michigan State      16:29.74   16:34.49  
 14    90 Shannon Osika       FR Michigan                       16:35.37  
 15    29 Samantha Ginther    JR Indiana             16:15.34   16:35.76  
 16   273 Kelly McCurdy       JR Purdue              16:39.89   16:36.99  
 17    77 Amanda Eccleston    SR Michigan            16:13.07   16:38.57  
 18   154 Molly Kayfes        SO Minnesota                      16:40.82  
 19   227 Michelle Thomas     SO Ohio State          16:44.90   16:42.36  
 20   287 Gabi Anzalone       FR Wisconsin           17:08.74   16:45.30  
 21   105 Lindsay Clark       FR Michigan State      16:38.00   16:50.99  
 22   272 Sharise Lund        FR Purdue              17:20.36   16:53.47  
 23   147 Becca Dyson         FR Minnesota                      16:59.15  
 24    85 Taylor Manett       FR Michigan            16:40.72   17:02.85  
 25    27 Caitlin Engel       SR Indiana             16:45.24   17:15.11  
 26   268 Blair Doney         JR Purdue              17:15.78   17:20.42  
 27    44 Molly Winters       SO Indiana             17:02.42   17:20.53  
 28   205 Tori Brink          SR Ohio State          17:38.97   17:30.76  
 29   240 Tori Gerlach        FR Penn State          16:28.51   17:35.42  
 30   201 Lexi Aughenbaugh    FR Ohio State          17:27.92   17:40.45  
 31   219 Sakiko Minagawa     FR Ohio State          17:35.56   17:48.56  
 --    22 Courtney Yaeger     SR Illinois            16:26.24        DNF  
 --   302 Jenna McMiller      FR Wisconsin           17:34.82        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 32:54.37  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
  Collegiate: N 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    Facility: S 33:30.16  5/10/2013   Caitlin Comfort, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   293 Caitlin Comfort     SR Wisconsin                      33:30.16S  10   
  2   145 Laura Docherty      JR Minnesota           33:24.93   34:13.21    8   
  3    22 Courtney Yaeger     SR Illinois            34:25.01   34:17.37    6   
  4   287 Gabi Anzalone       FR Wisconsin           34:53.97   34:52.91    5   
  5   311 Emily Giannotti     JR Penn State          34:54.26   34:58.91    4   
  6    93 Taylor Pogue        JR Michigan            34:48.15   35:02.80    3   
  7   138 Liz Berkholtz       FR Minnesota                      35:11.12    2   
  8   119 Julia Otwell        SO Michigan State                 35:12.18    1   
  9    44 Molly Winters       SO Indiana                        35:19.28  
 10    81 Lindsey Hilton      JR Michigan            35:05.97   35:21.88  
 11   257 Katie Rodden        SO Penn State          35:21.43   35:36.75  
 12   130 Olivia Sydow        JR Michigan State                 35:43.89  
 13   227 Michelle Thomas     SO Ohio State          34:56.27   35:48.20  
 14   104 Melanie Brender     SO Michigan State      34:20.35   35:51.34  
 15   123 Megan Rodgers       JR Michigan State                 36:00.34  
 16   297 Hanna Knurr         SR Wisconsin                      36:03.26  
 17   306 Theresa Selestow    SO Wisconsin                      36:07.27  
 18   166 Missa Varpness      JR Minnesota                      36:22.34  
 19    39 Erica Ridderman     JR Indiana                        36:30.93  
 20   267 Linsey Daluga       JR Purdue              36:10.07   36:49.74  
 21    79 Nicola Hallenborg   SO Michigan            36:38.34   36:58.95  
 22     9 Meghan Frigo        JR Illinois            36:15.85   37:00.23  
 23   215 Mallory Kreider     JR Ohio State          37:24.43   38:18.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  Collegiate: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    Facility: S 12.70  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             13.36      13.40Q -0.1  2 
  2   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin              13.49      13.46Q  0.8  1 
  3   214 Alexandria Johnson  SO Ohio State             13.58      13.59Q  0.3  3 
  4    88 Cindy Ofili         FR Michigan               13.34      13.61Q  0.3  3 
  5     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               13.42      13.71Q  0.8  1 
  6     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               13.58      13.75Q -0.1  2 
  7    95 Amber Smith         JR Michigan               13.65      13.74q  0.3  3 
  8   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             13.79      13.85q  0.8  1 
  9    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               14.18      13.88q  0.8  1 
 10   234 Shelley Black       FR Penn State             13.82      13.90   0.8  1 
 11   216 Christienne Linton  SR Ohio State             13.84      13.96   0.3  3 
 12   280 Ciana Tabb          JR Purdue                 13.67      14.02  -0.1  2 
 13   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             13.83      14.10  -0.1  2 
 14   170 Mila Andric         JR Nebraska               14.38      14.19  -0.1  2 
 15   125 Chelsea Ross        SR Michigan State         14.06      14.32   0.3  3 
 16     1 Mobolaji Adeokun    FR Illinois               14.30      14.42   0.8  1 
 17    26 Shona Dunkley       SR Indiana                14.09      14.52  -0.1  2 
 18   300 Katelyn Malcore     SO Wisconsin              14.44      14.56   0.3  3 
 19   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska               14.53      14.68   0.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  Collegiate: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    Facility: S 12.70  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             13.40      13.13   3.1  10   
  2   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin              13.46      13.15   3.1   8   
  3    88 Cindy Ofili         FR Michigan               13.61      13.30   3.1   6   
  4   214 Alexandria Johnson  SO Ohio State             13.59      13.40   3.1   5   
  5     4 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois               13.71      13.57   3.1   4   
  6   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             13.85      13.62   3.1   3   
  7    95 Amber Smith         JR Michigan               13.74      13.64   3.1   2   
  8     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               13.75      13.71   3.1   1   
  9    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               13.88      13.89   3.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 56.86  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    Facility: S 57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             57.86      57.46Q  3 
  2   258 Kiah Seymour        FR Penn State             59.24      58.41Q  1 
  3   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             58.56      59.13Q  2 
  4   178 Ellie Grooters      JR Nebraska             1:00.19      59.54Q  1 
  5   234 Shelley Black       FR Penn State           1:00.44      59.77Q  2 
  6   170 Mila Andric         JR Nebraska             1:00.17    1:00.03Q  3 
  7     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               58.49      59.82q  1 
  8   122 Jaelynn Pryor       JR Michigan State         59.13      59.90q  2 
  9   232 Doris Anyanwu       SR Penn State           1:02.15    1:01.13q  3 
 10    54 Montayla Holder     FR Iowa                   59.90    1:01.33   3 
 11   101 Alex Williams       SR Michigan             1:00.65    1:01.68   1 
 12   143 Frances Conlin      FR Minnesota            1:02.80    1:01.82   1 
 13   163 Madison Smith       SO Minnesota            1:02.82    1:02.27   2 
 14   126 Lindsey Seymour     SO Michigan State       1:00.91    1:03.08   3 
 15    26 Shona Dunkley       SR Indiana              1:03.90    1:05.65   1 
 16   300 Katelyn Malcore     SO Wisconsin            1:05.51    1:06.43   3 
 17   295 Grace Heglund-Lohm  SO Wisconsin            1:03.59    1:06.46   2 
 18   283 Emily Watkins       FR Purdue               1:06.76    1:08.28   3 
 --    95 Amber Smith         JR Michigan             1:00.44         DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 56.86  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    Facility: S 57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   208 Alexis Franklin     FR Ohio State             57.46      58.31   10   
  2   258 Kiah Seymour        FR Penn State             58.41      58.90    8   
  3     8 Jesica Ejesieme     JR Illinois               59.82      59.18    6   
  4   237 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             59.13      59.21    5   
  5   234 Shelley Black       FR Penn State             59.77      59.63    4   
  6   178 Ellie Grooters      JR Nebraska               59.54      59.71    3   
  7   170 Mila Andric         JR Nebraska             1:00.03      59.87    2   
  8   122 Jaelynn Pryor       JR Michigan State         59.90    1:00.52    1   
  9   232 Doris Anyanwu       SR Penn State           1:01.13    1:02.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
  Collegiate: N 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: S 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   118 Leah O'Connor       SO Michigan State      10:09.76    9:53.53   2  10   
  2   175 Jessica Furlan      SR Nebraska             9:58.52   10:11.05   2   8   
  3   235 Natalie Bower       SR Penn State          10:13.58   10:12.42   2   6   
  4   156 Katie Moraczewski   JR Minnesota           10:15.37   10:14.07   2   5   
  5   289 Ashley Beutler      SR Wisconsin           10:27.24   10:15.36   2   4   
  6    29 Samantha Ginther    JR Indiana             10:31.01   10:19.98   2   3   
  7    83 Alex Leptich        JR Michigan            10:30.35   10:20.54   2   2   
  8    99 Megan Weschler      JR Michigan            10:38.64   10:26.30   2   1   
  9    80 Brook Handler       SO Michigan            10:28.05   10:26.99   2 
 10    33 Brianna Johnson     FR Indiana             10:44.23   10:30.44   1 
 11   233 Abbie Benson        SO Penn State          10:26.44   10:30.68   2 
 12   116 Katie Landwehr      FR Michigan State      10:36.27   10:33.40   2 
 13   142 Kelli Budd          JR Minnesota           10:37.77   10:34.94   2 
 14    27 Caitlin Engel       SR Indiana             10:20.69   10:35.48   2 
 15   144 Ashlie Decker       JR Minnesota           10:47.82   10:43.92   1 
 16   268 Blair Doney         JR Purdue              10:39.25   10:45.24   1 
 17   160 Paige Orcutt        SR Minnesota           10:43.82   10:47.32   1 
 18   311 Emily Giannotti     JR Penn State          10:30.42   10:47.96   2 
 19   205 Tori Brink          SR Ohio State          10:42.85   10:50.63   1 
 20   211 Nicole Hilton       SO Ohio State          10:38.72   10:52.03   2 
 21   269 Kristin Fritts      JR Purdue              11:16.15   10:55.85   1 
 22     3 Madeline Aufmann    SR Illinois            10:35.70   11:17.52   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 43.70  2012        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes                     
  Collegiate: N 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: S 43.53  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          44.63      44.39Q  2 
     1) 200 Ashlee Abraham JR           2) 206 Aisha Cavin JR             
     3) 216 Christienne Linton SR       4) 222 Adenike Pedro JR           
  2 Illinois                                            44.28      44.90Q  1 
     1) 8 Jesica Ejesieme JR            2) 20 Asia Thomas SO              
     3) 2 Morolake Akinosun FR          4) 19 Ashley Spencer SO           
  3 Michigan                                            45.96      45.26Q  1 
     1) 95 Amber Smith JR               2) 88 Cindy Ofili FR              
     3) 75 Erin Busbee JR               4) 76 Charlotte Cahill SR         
  4 Penn State                                          45.34      45.37Q  2 
     1) 237 Evonne Britton SR           2) 243 Mahagony Jones JR          
     3) 258 Kiah Seymour FR             4) 251 Dynasty McGee SO           
  5 Michigan State                                      45.39      45.35q  1 
     1) 107 Alicia Evans SO             2) 131 Jellisa Westney SO         
     3) 133 TeJuanna Williams SO        4) 112 Janae Hill FR              
  6 Minnesota                                           45.72      45.64q  2 
     1) 167 Jessica Waldvogel SO        2) 168 Todea-Kay Willis SR        
     3) 149 Megan Geyen JR              4) 162 Kylie Peterson SR          
  7 Nebraska                                            45.90      46.34q  2 
     1) 179 Kari Heck FR                2) 194 Mara Weekes JR             
     3) 188 Lexie Oak FR                4) 184 Breunna McCarty SO         
  8 Indiana                                             46.73      46.56q  1 
     1) 26 Shona Dunkley SR             2) 43 La Toya Williams FR         
     3) 40 Brie Roller SO               4) 34 Shawntanay Johnson FR       
  9 Purdue                                              46.82      46.87q  2 
     1) 285 Twyla Winfrey FR            2) 280 Ciana Tabb JR              
     3) 265 Cierra Brown FR             4) 277 Nikki Nunn JR              
 -- Iowa                                                45.61         DQ   1 
     1) 56 Lake Kwaza FR                2) 60 Raven Moore JR              
     3) 59 Zinnia Miller JR             4) 54 Montayla Holder FR          
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 43.70  2012        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes                     
  Collegiate: N 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: S 43.53  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio State                                          44.39      44.76   10   
     1) 200 Ashlee Abraham JR           2) 206 Aisha Cavin JR             
     3) 216 Christienne Linton SR       4) 222 Adenike Pedro JR           
  2 Illinois                                            44.90      45.58    8   
     1) 4 Breeana Coleman JR            2) 8 Jesica Ejesieme JR           
     3) 2 Morolake Akinosun FR          4) 19 Ashley Spencer SO           
  3 Michigan                                            45.26      45.90    6   
     1) 95 Amber Smith JR               2) 88 Cindy Ofili FR              
     3) 75 Erin Busbee JR               4) 76 Charlotte Cahill SR         
  4 Michigan State                                      45.35      46.04    5   
     1) 107 Alicia Evans SO             2) 131 Jellisa Westney SO         
     3) 133 TeJuanna Williams SO        4) 112 Janae Hill FR              
  5 Penn State                                          45.37      46.06    4   
     1) 237 Evonne Britton SR           2) 243 Mahagony Jones JR          
     3) 258 Kiah Seymour FR             4) 251 Dynasty McGee SO           
  6 Nebraska                                            46.34      46.48    3   
     1) 179 Kari Heck FR                2) 194 Mara Weekes JR             
     3) 188 Lexie Oak FR                4) 184 Breunna McCarty SO         
  7 Minnesota                                           45.64      46.54    2   
     1) 167 Jessica Waldvogel SO        2) 168 Todea-Kay Willis SR        
     3) 149 Megan Geyen JR              4) 162 Kylie Peterson SR          
  8 Purdue                                              46.87      47.37    1   
     1) 285 Twyla Winfrey FR            2) 280 Ciana Tabb JR              
     3) 265 Cierra Brown FR             4) 277 Nikki Nunn JR              
  9 Indiana                                             46.56      48.04  
     1) 26 Shona Dunkley SR             2) 43 La Toya Williams FR         
     3) 40 Brie Roller SO               4) 34 Shawntanay Johnson FR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 3:31.77  2012        Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Boyd, Kelly, Griffith, Spencer                    
  Collegiate: N 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: S 3:34.47  2002        UNLV, UNLV                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Illinois                                          3:31.63    3:36.18   2  10   
     1) 10 Marissa Golliday SR          2) 18 Ahlivia Spencer JR          
     3) 13 Samantha Murphy JR           4) 19 Ashley Spencer SO           
  2 Ohio State                                        3:38.64    3:38.76   2   8   
     1) 220 Brianna Neitzel FR          2) 214 Alexandria Johnson SO      
     3) 229 Sonikqua Walker FR          4) 208 Alexis Franklin FR         
  3 Penn State                                        3:33.47    3:39.10   2   6   
     1) 258 Kiah Seymour FR             2) 243 Mahagony Jones JR          
     3) 234 Shelley Black FR            4) 251 Dynasty McGee SO           
  4 Minnesota                                         3:39.56    3:40.76   1   5   
     1) 149 Megan Geyen JR              2) 141 Alena Brooks SR            
     3) 167 Jessica Waldvogel SO        4) 135 Te'Shon Adderly JR         
  5 Michigan State                                    3:38.63    3:41.47   2   4   
     1) 107 Alicia Evans SO             2) 122 Jaelynn Pryor JR           
     3) 131 Jellisa Westney SO          4) 103 Alysson Bodenbach SR       
  6 Nebraska                                          3:37.45    3:42.85   2   3   
     1) 194 Mara Weekes JR              2) 178 Ellie Grooters JR          
     3) 170 Mila Andric JR              4) 198 Shawnice Williams JR       
  7 Purdue                                            3:40.09    3:44.43   1   2   
     1) 279 Bre'Anna Smith JR           2) 271 Aarin Jones FR             
     3) 274 Vanessa McLeod FR           4) 280 Ciana Tabb JR              
  8 Indiana                                           3:43.15    3:44.70   1   1   
     1) 40 Brie Roller SO               2) 32 Elise Hunter JR             
     3) 30 Jordan Gray SR               4) 43 La Toya Williams FR         
  9 Iowa                                              3:43.13    3:45.97   1 
     1) 56 Lake Kwaza FR                2) 54 Montayla Holder FR          
     3) 61 Kaitlyn Nelson FR            4) 60 Raven Moore JR              
 10 Michigan                                          3:46.46    3:51.34   2 
     1) 95 Amber Smith JR               2) 101 Alex Williams SR           
     3) 74 Meg Bellino JR               4) 76 Charlotte Cahill SR         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C    6-02  1995        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                     
  Collegiate: N   1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
  Collegiate: N   1.98m  5/22/1999   Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                      
    Facility: S 6-02.75  2009        Diedre Mullen, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    35 Emma Kimoto         SR Indiana                1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
  2    87 Sara Nitz           JR Michigan               1.71m      1.74m    5-08.50   8   
  3   155 Katie Loberg        JR Minnesota              1.69m      1.74m    5-08.50   4.50
  3   252 Erika Morgan        SR Penn State             1.80m      1.74m    5-08.50   4.50
  3   254 Ahmenah Richardson  FR Penn State             1.72m      1.74m    5-08.50   4.50
  3   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin              1.70m      1.74m    5-08.50   4.50
  7   253 Sarah Palmer        SO Penn State             1.68m      1.74m    5-08.50   2   
  8    71 Khanishah Williams  SO Iowa                   1.81m      1.69m    5-06.50   1   
  9   172 Marusa Cernjul      SO Nebraska               1.76m      1.69m    5-06.50 
  9    36 Mia Mackinnon       JR Indiana                1.71m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 11   281 Ivanna Vukomanovic  JR Purdue                 1.72m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 12    37 Sarah Maxson        FR Indiana                1.75m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 13   190 Jillanna Scanlan    JR Nebraska               1.72m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 14   210 Jasmine Glover      FR Ohio State             1.60m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 14   106 Molly Duda          SO Michigan State         1.61m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 14    62 Adatayo Oladele-Aj  FR Iowa                   1.69m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 14   148 Melissa Flucke      JR Minnesota              1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 18   192 Katie Smith         FR Nebraska               1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 18   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota              1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 
 --    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois               1.76m         NH            
 --   110 Adeline Grier-Welc  FR Michigan State         1.62m         NH            
 --   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska               1.67m         NH            
 --   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             1.61m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 14-03.50  2011        Vera Neuenswander, Indiana               
  Collegiate: N    4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Facility: S 14-03.25  2009        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    15 Stephanie Richartz  JR Illinois               4.31m      4.27m   14-00.00  10   
  2    97 Kiley Tobel         JR Michigan               4.05m      4.07m   13-04.25   8   
  3    24 Sydney Clute        FR Indiana                4.07m      4.02m   13-02.25   6   
  4   102 Sarah Birkmeier     SO Michigan State         3.90m      4.02m   13-02.25   5   
  5     7 Elizabeth Eitzen    SR Illinois               3.86m      3.92m   12-10.25   4   
  6     5 Jennifer DeBellis   FR Illinois               3.55m      3.92m   12-10.25   3   
  7    31 Sophie Gutermuth    FR Indiana                3.90m      3.92m   12-10.25   2   
  8   113 Amanda Impellizzer  SR Michigan State         4.02m      3.92m   12-10.25   1   
  9   185 Tess Merrill        FR Nebraska               3.75m      3.92m   12-10.25 
 10   120 Kassie Powell       SO Michigan State         3.90m      3.82m   12-06.25 
 11   100 Victoria Wesley     SO Michigan               3.80m      3.82m   12-06.25 
 12   157 Katie Murgic        SO Minnesota              3.83m      3.82m   12-06.25 
 12   296 Taylor Kirby        FR Wisconsin              3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25 
 14   171 Paula Andrie        FR Nebraska               3.72m      3.67m   12-00.50 
 15    82 Meghan Lark         SO Michigan               3.20m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 15   196 Lauren Welch        SO Nebraska               3.57m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 --    55 Brittany Holst      SO Iowa                   3.38m         NH            
 --   275 Alex Metzger        SR Purdue                 3.35m         NH            
 --   309 Courtney Walden     SO Wisconsin              3.82m         NH            
 --   181 Maggie Maher        JR Nebraska               3.87m         NH            
 --   224 Emily Schwartz      FR Ohio State             3.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C    21-08  1997        Tania Longe, Michigan                    
  Collegiate: N    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA               
    Facility: S 22-01.50  2003        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   176 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska               6.25m      6.32m  -0.5  20-09.00  10   
  2    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               6.08m      6.13m  -1.8  20-01.50   8   
  3   277 Nikki Nunn          JR Purdue                 6.32m      6.11m   1.5  20-00.50   6   
  4   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin              5.74m      5.96m  -1.1  19-06.75   5   
  5   222 Adenike Pedro       JR Ohio State             5.97m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50   4   
  6    73 Tofunmi Akeredolu   SR Michigan               5.87m      5.83m   0.7  19-01.50   3   
  7   168 Todea-Kay Willis    SR Minnesota              6.17m      5.82m  -1.5  19-01.25   2   
  8   179 Kari Heck           FR Nebraska               6.05m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75   1   
  9   127 Ashley Stacey       JR Michigan State         6.07m      5.68m  -0.8  18-07.75 
 10   187 Kara Mostoller      SO Nebraska               5.93m      5.63m   0.8  18-05.75 
 11   255 Marlene Ricketts    JR Penn State             5.73m      5.61m   2.2  18-05.00 
 11   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             6.05m      5.61m  -1.3  18-05.00 
 13   304 Alexis Mitchell     JR Wisconsin              5.73m      5.60m  -1.1  18-04.50 
 14    57 Carisa Leacock      JR Iowa                   5.83m      5.57m  -0.9  18-03.25 
 15    63 Sarah Ryan          SO Iowa                   5.78m      5.52m   0.4  18-01.50 
 16   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota              5.52m      5.40m  -2.2  17-08.75 
 17   213 Bridget Jacobs      SR Ohio State             5.49m      5.38m  -0.5  17-08.00 
 18   158 Nicole Murphey      SO Minnesota              5.78m      5.35m  -1.1  17-06.75 
 19   250 Kaitlyn Lopez       FR Penn State             5.69m      5.33m   0.2  17-06.00 
 20   285 Twyla Winfrey       FR Purdue                 5.54m      5.16m  -0.8  16-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 43-10.75  2009        Renee White, Iowa                        
  Collegiate: N   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                         
  Collegiate: N   14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State              
    Facility: S 44-06.75  2003        Nicole Toney, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   176 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska              13.50m     13.24m   2.1  43-05.25  10   
  2   109 Tori Franklin       SO Michigan State        13.41m     13.16m   2.5  43-02.25   8   
  3   127 Ashley Stacey       JR Michigan State        12.66m     12.77m   1.6  41-10.75   6   
  4   265 Cierra Brown        FR Purdue                12.62m     12.55m   1.4  41-02.25   5   
  5    98 Ada Unachukwu       SR Michigan              12.54m     12.53m   0.5  41-01.50   4   
  6   255 Marlene Ricketts    JR Penn State            12.73m     12.37m   1.3  40-07.00   3   
  7    57 Carisa Leacock      JR Iowa                  11.41m     12.19m   3.1  40-00.00   2   
  8   174 Ellie Ewere         SO Nebraska              12.13m     12.10m   1.0  39-08.50   1   
  9    75 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan              11.83m     12.05m   0.2  39-06.50 
 10   150 Bria Halama         FR Minnesota             11.90m     12.02m   2.8  39-05.25 
 11   250 Kaitlyn Lopez       FR Penn State            12.00m     11.92m   3.9  39-01.25 
 12   262 Vania Anane         FR Purdue                11.90m     11.89m   2.5  39-00.25 
 13   153 Kelsey Joson        JR Minnesota             12.16m     11.74m   0.4  38-06.25 
 13   301 Laura McGinnis      JR Wisconsin             11.99m     11.74m   0.5  38-06.25 
 15   254 Ahmenah Richardson  FR Penn State            12.02m     11.40m   2.8  37-05.00 
 16   304 Alexis Mitchell     JR Wisconsin             11.33m     10.98m  -1.4  36-00.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 55-10.50  2009        Evans/Sherrill, ILL/IND                  
  Collegiate: N   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Facility: S 59-02.25  2009        Liz Wanless, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   266 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                16.33m     17.13m   56-02.50  10   
  2   307 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             17.36m     16.96m   55-07.75   8   
  3   180 Annie Jackson       JR Nebraska              16.39m     16.76m   55-00.00   6   
  4    23 Kyla Buckley        JR Indiana               17.28m     16.38m   53-09.00   5   
  5   189 Carlie Pinkelman    SO Nebraska              15.65m     16.12m   52-10.75   4   
  6   292 Kelsey Card         SO Wisconsin             15.85m     16.02m   52-06.75   3   
  7   260 Jane Swenson        SR Penn State            15.17m     15.50m   50-10.25   2   
  8   246 Melissa Kurzdorfer  JR Penn State            15.32m     15.13m   49-07.75   1   
  9    47 Rachel Curry        JR Iowa                  14.05m     14.56m   47-09.25 
 10   177 Veronica Grizzle    JR Nebraska              15.64m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 11   161 Becci Osterdyk      FR Minnesota             14.60m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 12   239 Rachel Fatherly     FR Penn State            15.12m     14.02m   46-00.00 
 13    91 Erin Pendleton      SR Michigan              13.78m     13.73m   45-00.50 
 14   191 Tristen Sharp       FR Nebraska              14.31m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 15   209 Alyssa Gary         FR Ohio State            13.57m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 16    86 Elly Mioduszewski   SO Michigan              13.72m     12.84m   42-01.50 
 17    94 Kari Prena          JR Michigan              12.00m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 18   121 Kelsey Prena        SR Michigan State        12.82m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 184-09  2010        Erin Pendleton, Michigan                   
  Collegiate: N 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Facility: S 187-08  2009        Ashley Muffett, Kentucky                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   124 Beth Rohl           SR Michigan State        57.10m     55.22m     181-02  10   
  2    70 Majesty Tutson      SR Iowa                  55.19m     52.03m     170-08   8   
  3   164 Devin Stanford      SO Minnesota             49.80m     51.93m     170-04   6   
  4    91 Erin Pendleton      SR Michigan              52.03m     51.81m     170-00   5   
  5   307 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             54.08m     51.20m     168-00   4   
  6    38 Taja Moore          SO Indiana               52.83m     49.39m     162-00   3   
  7   180 Annie Jackson       JR Nebraska              48.36m     47.65m     156-04   2   
  8   292 Kelsey Card         SO Wisconsin             54.43m     47.62m     156-03   1   
  9   246 Melissa Kurzdorfer  JR Penn State            50.82m     47.42m     155-07 
 10   239 Rachel Fatherly     FR Penn State            48.97m     47.17m     154-09 
 11   260 Jane Swenson        SR Penn State            45.94m     46.67m     153-01 
 12    21 Jazjuan Wallace-Si  FR Illinois              45.70m     46.64m     153-00 
 13   197 Morgan Wilken       SR Nebraska              53.95m     45.16m     148-02 
 14   121 Kelsey Prena        SR Michigan State        44.03m     44.95m     147-06 
 15    94 Kari Prena          JR Michigan              48.41m     44.92m     147-04 
 16   223 Carly Pendleton     SO Ohio State            48.12m     44.24m     145-02 
 17    51 Dakotah Goodell     FR Iowa                  45.41m     43.53m     142-10 
 18    48 Courtney Fritz      JR Iowa                  44.37m     43.19m     141-08 
 19    68 Amanda Stahle       SO Iowa                  44.25m     42.77m     140-04 
 20   209 Alyssa Gary         FR Ohio State            41.85m     41.06m     134-08 
 21   225 Emily Taylor        JR Ohio State            44.52m     40.96m     134-04 
 --   108 Kaylee Finney       JR Michigan State        47.31m       FOUL            
 --   266 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                48.86m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 212-00  2012        Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
  Collegiate: N 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: S 225-10  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   226 Alexis Thomas       SR Ohio State            65.48m     64.19m     210-07  10   
  2   246 Melissa Kurzdorfer  JR Penn State            60.96m     60.91m     199-10   8   
  3   124 Beth Rohl           SR Michigan State        60.12m     60.25m     197-08   6   
  4   266 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                55.09m     57.97m     190-02   5   
  5    53 Ashlyn Gulvas       JR Iowa                  57.30m     57.76m     189-06   4   
  6   290 Angela Boushea      SO Wisconsin             57.20m     57.44m     188-05   3   
  7    66 Jasmine Simpson     JR Iowa                  60.23m     56.73m     186-01   2   
  8   152 Jeri Johnson-Chamb  SR Minnesota             56.25m     56.51m     185-05   1   
  9    67 Annemie Smith       SO Iowa                  57.41m     55.83m     183-02 
 10   177 Veronica Grizzle    JR Nebraska              56.74m     55.38m     181-08 
 11   164 Devin Stanford      SO Minnesota             56.63m     55.27m     181-04 
 12   239 Rachel Fatherly     FR Penn State            53.64m     54.26m     178-00 
 13   307 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             58.82m     53.83m     176-07 
 14   165 Lyndsey Thorpe      FR Minnesota             53.92m     53.49m     175-06 
 15    91 Erin Pendleton      SR Michigan              52.57m     52.97m     173-09 
 16   186 Mary Morales        JR Nebraska              53.94m     52.83m     173-04 
 17    38 Taja Moore          SO Indiana               52.16m     51.36m     168-06 
 18   191 Tristen Sharp       FR Nebraska              53.05m     51.35m     168-06 
 19   189 Carlie Pinkelman    SO Nebraska              52.73m     50.97m     167-03 
 20    78 Joanna Fleming      JR Michigan              51.31m     50.81m     166-08 
 21   299 Abby Lueck          JR Wisconsin             57.44m     50.06m     164-03 
 22   225 Emily Taylor        JR Ohio State            46.04m     48.25m     158-04 
 23   223 Carly Pendleton     SO Ohio State            49.18m     48.18m     158-01 
 24    23 Kyla Buckley        JR Indiana               53.78m     47.32m     155-03 
 25   209 Alyssa Gary         FR Ohio State            44.01m     43.67m     143-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C    202-00  2008        Kara Patterson, Purdue                  
  Collegiate: N    61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                   
    Facility: S 188-06.50  2009        Kara Patterson, Purdue                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   244 Lauren Kenney       SO Penn State            53.93m     52.98m     173-10  10   
  2   249 Laura Loht          JR Penn State            50.68m     51.44m     168-09   8   
  3   182 Maggie Malone       FR Nebraska              47.99m     50.60m     166-00   6   
  4   139 Emily Betz          SR Minnesota             44.53m     46.08m     151-02   5   
  5   248 Melanie Leszcynski  SO Penn State            43.39m     43.87m     143-11   4   
  6   291 Brianna Bower       FR Wisconsin             44.45m     43.78m     143-08   3   
  7    68 Amanda Stahle       SO Iowa                  42.64m     42.12m     138-02   2   
  8   236 Megan Boyer         JR Penn State            43.08m     41.55m     136-04   1   
  9    86 Elly Mioduszewski   SO Michigan              38.31m     41.18m     135-01 
 10   176 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska              41.49m     40.85m     134-00 
 11   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska              39.17m     39.20m     128-07 
 12   298 Deanna Latham       JR Wisconsin             36.78m     38.77m     127-02 
 13   305 Emmon Rogers        SO Wisconsin             38.00m     38.08m     124-11 
 14    50 Allison Gattone     FR Iowa                  42.27m     37.86m     124-02 
 15    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois              41.44m     35.62m     116-10 
 16   111 Chelsea Henderson   JR Michigan State        36.00m     33.91m     111-03 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 24.29   1.4  2    953
  2   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               24.71   1.4  2    914
  3    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  25.17   1.4  2    871
  4   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                25.27   2.3  1    862
  5   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 25.31   1.4  2    859
  6   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                25.36   2.3  1    854
  7   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               25.43   2.3  1    848
  8   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 25.46   1.4  2    845
  9    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 25.66   1.4  2    827
 10   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                25.97   2.3  1    800
 11   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 26.05   2.3  1    793
 12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   27.67   2.3  1    657
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois               2:14.84     895
  2    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                2:23.51     776
  3   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska               2:24.12     768
  4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska               2:24.29     766
  5   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota              2:26.03     743
  6   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin              2:26.21     741
  7    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois               2:26.43     738
  8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota              2:28.56     711
  9   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                 2:32.67     660
 10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State             2:32.89     657
 11   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State             2:33.52     649
 12   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska               2:40.13     571
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               13.84   2.2  3   1001
  2    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 13.98   1.8  2    981
  3   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 14.11   1.8  2    963
  4    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 14.13   1.8  2    960
  5    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  14.14   2.2  3    959
  6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 14.20   2.2  3    950
  7   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                14.25   2.2  3    943
  8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                14.41   3.8  1    921
  9   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 14.50   1.8  2    909
 10   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   15.12   3.8  1    826
 11   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                15.31   3.8  1    801
 12   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               15.77   3.8  1    743
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
  1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                1.74m    5-08.50    903
  3   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
  4    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
  7   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                1.56m    5-01.25    689
 12   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                 5.70m   0.6  18-08.50    759
  2   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State               5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25    735
  3   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50    715
  4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                 5.52m  -2.0  18-01.50    706
  5    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                  5.49m  -1.4  18-00.25    697
  5   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                 5.49m  -0.8  18-00.25    697
  7   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota                5.23m  -0.5  17-02.00    623
  8    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 5.20m  -1.3  17-00.75    614
  9   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota                5.09m  -1.3  16-08.50    584
 10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State               4.88m  -0.5  16-00.25    527
 11   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                   4.84m  -1.7  15-10.50    516
 12    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                 4.78m   0.3  15-08.25    500
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin               13.55m   44-05.50    764
  2    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 12.25m   40-02.25    678
  3   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               11.69m   38-04.25    641
  4   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                11.66m   38-03.25    639
  5    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                11.49m   37-08.50    627
  6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                11.45m   37-06.75    625
  7   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                11.42m   37-05.75    623
  8    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                11.15m   36-07.00    605
  9   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              10.84m   35-06.75    585
 10   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  10.39m   34-01.25    555
 11   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               10.37m   34-00.25    554
 12   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              10.05m   32-11.75    533
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                38.62m     126-08    641
  2   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                36.19m     118-09    594
  3   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               34.44m     113-00    561
  4   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin               33.60m     110-03    545
  5    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                32.98m     108-02    533
  6   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                31.43m     103-01    504
  7   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               29.83m      97-10    473
  8   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              27.46m      90-01    429
  9    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 26.48m      86-10    410
 10   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              25.52m      83-09    392
 11    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                23.43m      76-10    353
 12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  19.66m      64-06    283
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Collegiate: N  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Facility: S  5479  2005        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   286 Dorcas Akinniyi     SR Wisconsin                          5411   10   
  2   183 Anne Martin         JR Nebraska                5321       5389    8   
  3    10 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                5268       5305    6   
  4    45 Courtney Woodard    SR Indiana                 5160       5150    5   
  5   193 Jordan Stiens       SO Nebraska                4849       5082    4   
  6   242 Brittney Howell     JR Penn State              5084       5072    3   
  7    12 Kristin Morrison    SR Illinois                4993       4943    2   
  8   136 Alex Beckman        FR Minnesota               4537       4916    1   
  9   173 Jourdan Doffeny     FR Nebraska                4629       4881  
 10   137 Amanda Beckman      FR Minnesota               4516       4825  
 11   212 Ivy Horn            FR Ohio State              4350       4389  
 12   264 Emily Becker        JR Purdue                  4363       4186  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
  Collegiate: N  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: S 10.19  2008        Terrell Wilks, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   430 Josh Larney         SR Iowa                   10.46      10.49Q  0.2  3 
  2   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   10.22      10.53Q  0.2  2 
  3   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             10.51      10.63Q -1.4  1 
  4   567 Tim Thompson        JR Nebraska               10.61      10.70Q  0.2  4 
  5   377 Brandon Stryganek   SO Illinois               10.55      10.56q  0.2  3 
  6   376 Julian Smith        JR Illinois               10.68      10.58q  0.2  3 
  7   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 10.65      10.59q  0.2  3 
  8   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              11.28      10.61q  0.2  3 
  9   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               10.63      10.69q  0.2  2 
 10   412 Cornelius Strickla  FR Indiana                10.35      10.70   0.2  4 
 11   578 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State             10.62      10.74   0.2  2 
 12   382 DJ Zahn             SO Illinois               10.63      10.74   0.2  4 
 13   411 Nick Stoner         SO Indiana                           10.90  -1.4  1 
 14   624 Emunael Mpanduki    SR Penn State             10.80      10.92   0.2  2 
 15   455 Justin Clarke       JR Michigan               10.66      10.93  -1.4  1 
 16   679 Matt Kerswill       SR Wisconsin              10.81      10.95   0.2  3 
 17   572 John Welk           SO Nebraska               10.66      10.97  -1.4  1 
 18   463 Codie Nolan         FR Michigan               10.93      10.98  -1.4  1 
 19   420 Torrey Campbell     FR Iowa                   11.02      11.02   0.2  4 
 20   413 Nick Turner         JR Indiana                10.50      11.03  -1.4  1 
 21   432 Tevin-Cee Mincy     JR Iowa                   10.80      11.05   0.2  4 
 22   351 Jade Ackerman       JR Illinois               10.94      11.19  -1.4  1 
 23   688 Dezmen Southward    FR Wisconsin              10.97      11.21   0.2  3 
 24   477 Antonio Whitfield   FR Michigan               11.11      11.23   0.2  2 
 25   673 Kenzel Doe          FR Wisconsin              11.12      11.31   0.2  2 
 26   502 Austin Sanders      FR Michigan State         11.14      11.49   0.2  4 
 27   505 DeVantre Whitelow   SO Michigan State                    23.22  -1.4  1 
 --   637 Mario Cosey         SO Purdue                 10.79         FS   0.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
  Collegiate: N  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: S 10.19  2008        Terrell Wilks, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   10.53      10.27   1.9  10   
  2   430 Josh Larney         SR Iowa                   10.49      10.39   1.9   8   
  3   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             10.63      10.44   1.9   6   
  4   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               10.69      10.49   1.9   5   
  5   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 10.59      10.50   1.9   4   
  6   377 Brandon Stryganek   SO Illinois               10.56      10.55   1.9   3    10.543
  7   376 Julian Smith        JR Illinois               10.58      10.55   1.9   2    10.546
  8   567 Tim Thompson        JR Nebraska               10.70      10.55   1.9   1    10.550
  9   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              10.61      10.60   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 20.22  1993        Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State                  
  Collegiate: N 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: S 20.42  2004        LaShaunte Edwards, RoosTC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   20.55      20.54Q  2.2  1 
  2   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 21.26      20.97Q  1.3  2 
  3   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               20.87      21.03Q  1.0  3 
  4   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             20.96      20.80Q  2.2  1 
  5   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              20.94      20.99Q  1.3  2 
  6   377 Brandon Stryganek   SO Illinois               20.84      21.07Q  1.0  3 
  7   547 Ricco Hall          FR Nebraska               20.71      21.08q  1.3  2 
  8   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               21.61      21.08q  1.0  3 
  9   412 Cornelius Strickla  FR Indiana                20.96      21.13q  2.2  1 
 10   473 Aaron Taylor        SR Michigan               21.16      21.16   1.0  3 
 11   637 Mario Cosey         SO Purdue                 21.33      21.24   2.2  1 
 12   382 DJ Zahn             SO Illinois               21.26      21.26   1.0  3 
 13   556 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               21.10      21.28   1.3  2 
 14   624 Emunael Mpanduki    SR Penn State             21.85      21.35   2.2  1 
 15   418 Keith Brown         SO Iowa                   21.74      21.61   1.3  2 
 16   616 Matt Gilmore        SO Penn State                        21.63   1.0  3 
 17   575 Nick Batcha         SO Ohio State             21.42      21.79   2.2  1 
 18   485 Aaron Hendricks     SO Michigan State         21.99      21.99   2.2  1 
 19   351 Jade Ackerman       JR Illinois               21.70      22.29   1.0  3 
 --   454 Matthew Campbell    SR Michigan               21.43        DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 20.22  1993        Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State                  
  Collegiate: N 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: S 20.42  2004        LaShaunte Edwards, RoosTC                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   416 Justin Austin       SR Iowa                   20.54      20.86  -0.1  10   
  2   583 Timothy Faust       SO Ohio State             20.80      21.15  -0.1   8   
  3   547 Ricco Hall          FR Nebraska               21.08      21.37  -0.1   6   
  4   557 Dexter McKenzie     SO Nebraska               21.03      21.39  -0.1   5   
  5   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               21.08      21.42  -0.1   4    21.416
  6   509 Cameron Boy         SR Minnesota              20.99      21.42  -0.1   3    21.419
  7   644 Eric Harris         JR Purdue                 20.97      21.56  -0.1   2   
  8   412 Cornelius Strickla  FR Indiana                21.13      21.91  -0.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
  Collegiate: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: S 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               46.00      46.32Q  1 
  2   546 Levi Gipson         FR Nebraska               46.64      46.50Q  2 
  3   415 Chris Vaughn        SR Indiana                46.75      47.10Q  4 
  4   685 Garret Payne        SO Wisconsin              46.87      47.13Q  3 
  5   562 Cody Rush           FR Nebraska               46.84      46.63q  2 
  6   513 Jacob Capek         JR Minnesota              47.32      47.21q  2 
  7   563 Christian Sandefer  FR Nebraska                          47.24q  3 
  8   610 Brandon Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             46.78      47.28q  4 
  9   609 Bernard Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             47.80      47.38q  3 
 10   664 Babatunde Awosika   JR Wisconsin              47.39      47.54   4 
 11   359 Juan Green          FR Illinois               46.39      47.68   3 
 12   687 Drew Simmons        JR Wisconsin              47.17      47.70   3 
 13   646 Andrew Kendrick     JR Purdue                 47.45      47.83   2 
 14   443 Kaleb Van Cleave    SO Iowa                   49.35      47.94   1 
 15   476 Philip Washington   SO Michigan               47.93      48.02   1 
 16   519 John Holton         SR Minnesota              48.26      48.04   2 
 17   406 Nathan Pierre Loui  FR Indiana                47.88      48.18   1 
 18   422 Brennan Davey       SO Iowa                              48.22   1 
 19   510 Kevin Bradley       SR Minnesota              48.01      48.41   3 
 20   606 Javon Walker        JR Ohio State             48.31      48.61   4 
 21   594 Champ Page          FR Ohio State             46.94      48.73   1 
 22   653 Nicholas Parks      JR Purdue                 50.42      49.03   2 
 23   497 Jibril Mims         FR Michigan State         48.79      49.07   4 
 24   439 Kyle Slaymaker      JR Iowa                   49.06      49.17   3 
 25   485 Aaron Hendricks     SO Michigan State         49.50      49.47   4 
 26   393 Cortland Etgen      FR Indiana                48.99      49.55   2 
 27   405 Cory Pierce         FR Indiana                49.40      49.64   3 
 28   634 Chris Arvia         SO Purdue                 49.74      49.88   4 
 29   649 Robert McNair       JR Purdue                 49.40      50.90   2 
 30   482 Stephon Foster      FR Michigan State         49.34      53.88   1 
 --   625 Aaron Nadolsky      JR Penn State             47.09         DQ   1 
 --   629 Alex Shisler        FR Penn State             47.44         DQ   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
  Collegiate: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: S 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   373 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               46.32      46.06   10   
  2   546 Levi Gipson         FR Nebraska               46.50      46.44    8   
  3   562 Cody Rush           FR Nebraska               46.63      46.70    6   
  4   610 Brandon Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             47.28      46.99    5   
  5   685 Garret Payne        SO Wisconsin              47.13      47.01    4   
  6   563 Christian Sandefer  FR Nebraska               47.24      47.06    3   
  7   513 Jacob Capek         JR Minnesota              47.21      47.12    2   
  8   609 Bernard Bennett-Gr  JR Penn State             47.38      47.24    1   
  9   415 Chris Vaughn        SR Indiana                47.10      47.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
  Collegiate: N 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: S 1:46.45  2011        Casmir Loxsom, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   512 Travis Burkstrand   SR Minnesota            1:49.32    1:47.56Q  1 
  2   507 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:48.64    1:49.07Q  2 
  3   621 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:46.77    1:49.50Q  4 
  4   632 Ricky West          SR Penn State           1:48.49    1:50.98Q  3 
  5   684 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin                       1:48.47q  1 
  6   367 Ryan Lynn           SR Illinois             1:49.07    1:48.87q  1 
  7   479 Joe Banyai          SR Michigan State       1:50.62    1:49.25q  1 
  8   611 Ryan Brennan        SO Penn State           1:49.32    1:49.28q  2 
  9   643 Kevin Griffith      JR Purdue               1:50.57    1:50.06q  1 
 10   683 Zach Mellon         JR Wisconsin            1:49.95    1:50.16   4 
 11   515 Goaner Deng         FR Minnesota                       1:50.39   1 
 12   548 London Hawk         SO Nebraska             1:50.16    1:50.49   2 
 13   631 Za'Von Watkins      FR Penn State           1:49.50    1:51.09   3 
 14   383 Zebo Zebe           JR Illinois             1:50.64    1:51.40   2 
 15   444 Ryan Weir           SR Iowa                 1:50.01    1:51.46   3 
 16   363 Josh Jones          SO Illinois             1:52.66    1:52.25   1 
 17   426 Neil Flattery       FR Iowa                 1:53.56    1:52.61   4 
 18   652 Neal Omar           FR Purdue               1:52.50    1:52.78   3 
 19   396 Jordan Gornall      FR Indiana              1:51.71    1:52.95   4 
 20   435 Nathan Prom         JR Iowa                 1:50.85    1:53.43   3 
 21   568 Alney Tobias        SO Nebraska             1:51.82    1:53.47   4 
 22   484 Ryan Haag           FR Michigan State       1:52.54    1:53.51   2 
 23   503 Brandon Wallace     FR Michigan State       1:53.82    1:53.95   3 
 24   462 Zac Miklja          FR Michigan             1:53.19    1:54.32   4 
 25   466 Ben Reed            FR Michigan             1:52.94    1:54.62   2 
 26   442 Will Teubel         FR Iowa                 1:53.13    1:56.01   3 
 27   645 Dillon Hinen        FR Purdue               1:53.82    1:56.20   2 
 28   538 Christian Skaret    FR Minnesota            1:52.92    1:58.23   1 
 --   506 Austin Wissler      SO Michigan State       1:49.89         DQ   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
  Collegiate: N 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Facility: S 1:46.45  2011        Casmir Loxsom, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:49.07    1:48.64   10   
  2   621 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:49.50    1:48.67    8   
  3   512 Travis Burkstrand   SR Minnesota            1:47.56    1:49.74    6   
  4   684 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin            1:48.47    1:51.25    5   
  5   479 Joe Banyai          SR Michigan State       1:49.25    1:51.30    4   
  6   632 Ricky West          SR Penn State           1:50.98    1:51.31    3   
  7   643 Kevin Griffith      JR Purdue               1:50.06    1:51.53    2   
  8   367 Ryan Lynn           SR Illinois             1:48.87    1:51.59    1   
  9   611 Ryan Brennan        SO Penn State           1:49.28    1:51.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
  Collegiate: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
    Facility: S 3:40.86  2008        Jeff See, Ohio State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   613 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           3:41.32    3:44.93Q  3 
  2   582 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           3:41.13    3:46.92Q  2 
  3   511 Alex Brend          FR Minnesota            3:46.52    3:49.85Q  1 
  4   386 Andrew Bayer        SR Indiana              3:41.52    3:45.02Q  3 
  5   619 Brannon Kidder      FR Penn State           3:42.07    3:47.13Q  2 
  6   678 Alex Hatz           SO Wisconsin            3:39.87    3:49.86Q  1 
  7   387 Adam Behnke         SR Indiana              3:45.66    3:46.19Q  3 
  8   676 Rob Finnerty        SR Wisconsin            3:43.06    3:47.26Q  2 
  9   451 Brendon Blacklaws   SR Michigan             3:47.27    3:49.88Q  1 
 10   403 Robby Nierman       JR Indiana              3:45.50    3:46.46q  3 
 11   369 Liam Markham        FR Illinois             3:46.94    3:46.94q  3 
 12   537 John Simons         JR Minnesota            3:45.86    3:47.92q  2 
 13   354 Luke Carroll        FR Illinois             3:46.67    3:48.42   2 
 14   669 Danny Buechel       SR Wisconsin            3:47.90    3:49.92   2 
 15   522 Nick Hutton         SR Minnesota            3:42.73    3:49.99   1 
 16   492 Josh McAlary        SR Michigan State       3:42.25    3:50.60   1 
 17   612 Tyler Corkedale     SR Penn State           3:45.93    3:50.71   1 
 18   533 Marcus Paulson      SO Minnesota            3:47.02    3:51.44   2 
 19   570 Trevor Vidlak       JR Nebraska             3:49.37    3:52.48   2 
 20   461 Nathan Karr         SO Michigan             3:50.52    3:53.00   1 
 21   655 Dan Porter          SO Purdue               3:48.21    3:53.31   3 
 22   446 Ben Witt            SO Iowa                 3:52.72    3:53.60   3 
 23   470 Jeffrey Sattler     FR Michigan             3:51.59    3:53.71   2 
 24   478 James Yau           SO Michigan             3:51.21    3:54.43   1 
 25   398 Rorey Hunter        SO Indiana              3:46.94    3:56.70   3 
 26   662 Tyler Wynn          SO Purdue               3:47.79    3:57.25   1 
 27   481 Eric Buday          FR Michigan State       4:05.81    4:03.71   3 
 --   682 Matt McKenna        SO Wisconsin            3:48.39        DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
  Collegiate: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
    Facility: S 3:40.86  2008        Jeff See, Ohio State                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Andrew Bayer        SR Indiana              3:45.02    3:44.24   10   
  2   613 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           3:44.93    3:45.39    8   
  3   582 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           3:46.92    3:48.37    6   
  4   676 Rob Finnerty        SR Wisconsin            3:47.26    3:48.53    5   
  5   537 John Simons         JR Minnesota            3:47.92    3:49.27    4   
  6   678 Alex Hatz           SO Wisconsin            3:49.86    3:49.50    3   
  7   387 Adam Behnke         SR Indiana              3:46.19    3:50.03    2   
  8   619 Brannon Kidder      FR Penn State           3:47.13    3:51.50    1   
  9   403 Robby Nierman       JR Indiana              3:46.46    3:51.77  
 10   451 Brendon Blacklaws   SR Michigan             3:49.88    3:54.54  
 11   369 Liam Markham        FR Illinois             3:46.94    3:56.48  
 12   511 Alex Brend          FR Minnesota            3:49.85    4:02.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 13:41.06  2012        Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
  Collegiate: N 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Facility: S 13:41.00  2003        Tim Broe, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   386 Andrew Bayer        SR Indiana             13:34.82   13:54.71   10   
  2   671 Reed Connor         JR Wisconsin                      13:54.90    8   
  3   401 Zachary Mayhew      SR Indiana             13:41.95   14:09.15    6   
  4   353 Ian Barnett         FR Illinois            13:58.79   14:10.02    5   
  5   615 Matt Fischer        SO Penn State          14:01.23   14:12.16    4   
  6   501 Caleb Rhynard       FR Michigan State      13:57.99   14:14.52    3   
  7   648 Matt McClintock     FR Purdue              14:06.25   14:22.48    2   
  8   623 Sam Masters         SR Penn State          13:57.33   14:22.93    1   
  9   633 Cale Allen          SR Purdue              14:16.18   14:23.12  
 10   537 John Simons         JR Minnesota           13:49.65   14:28.08  
 11   450 Mark Beams          JR Michigan            14:06.78   14:29.80  
 12   465 August Pappas       FR Michigan            14:38.34   14:31.72  
 13   492 Josh McAlary        SR Michigan State                 14:33.59  
 14   495 Ben Miller          JR Michigan State                 14:36.71  
 15   579 Michael Brajdic     FR Ohio State          14:14.60   14:38.96  
 16   612 Tyler Corkedale     SR Penn State          14:20.06   14:39.70  
 17   490 David Madrigal      SO Michigan State      14:17.89   14:41.16  
 18   409 Owen Skeete         FR Indiana             14:26.41   14:41.20  
 19   696 Blake Taneff        FR Ohio State          14:33.59   14:43.00  
 20   570 Trevor Vidlak       JR Nebraska            14:15.55   14:44.44  
 21   647 Caleb Kerr          FR Purdue              14:38.86   14:49.51  
 22   659 Tate Schienbein     FR Purdue              15:40.24   14:49.85  
 23   527 Andrew Larsen       JR Minnesota           14:17.97   14:50.00  
 24   446 Ben Witt            SO Iowa                           14:54.63  
 25   365 Tommy King          FR Illinois            14:14.74   14:54.68  
 26   614 Wade Endress        SO Penn State          14:37.66   14:56.86  
 27   387 Adam Behnke         SR Indiana             14:15.36   14:58.19  
 28   549 Jarren Heng         JR Nebraska                       14:59.35  
 --   691 Michael VanVoorhis  SO Wisconsin           14:06.75        DNF  
 --   668 Alex Brill          JR Wisconsin           13:57.79        DNF  
 --   672 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin           13:30.40        DNF  
 --   375 Jim Riddle          SR Illinois            14:08.53        DNF  
 --   431 Kevin Lewis         SO Iowa                14:08.04        DNF  
 --   370 Hunter Mickow       SR Illinois            14:21.82        DNF  
 --   532 Bobby Nicolls       JR Minnesota                           DNF  
 --   582 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State                          DNF  
 --   448 Bobby Aprill        SR Michigan            13:49.67        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 28:45.25  1985        John Easker, Wisconsin                   
  Collegiate: N 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: S 29:25.11  5/10/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   672 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin                      29:25.11S  10   
  2   401 Zachary Mayhew      SR Indiana                        29:28.36    8   
  3   375 Jim Riddle          SR Illinois            29:28.41   29:30.81    6   
  4   680 Elliot Krause       SR Wisconsin                      29:35.17    5   
  5   633 Cale Allen          SR Purdue              29:33.68   29:35.74    4   
  6   648 Matt McClintock     FR Purdue                         29:37.89    3   
  7   370 Hunter Mickow       SR Illinois            29:20.45   29:43.10    2   
  8   450 Mark Beams          JR Michigan            29:36.49   29:45.51    1   
  9   447 Scotty Albaugh      FR Michigan            30:08.78   29:48.77  
 10   392 Evan Esselink       SO Indiana                        29:56.15  
 11   431 Kevin Lewis         SO Iowa                           30:15.29  
 12   490 David Madrigal      SO Michigan State                 30:15.31  
 13   527 Andrew Larsen       JR Minnesota                      30:19.11  
 14   361 Jordan Hebert       JR Illinois            29:46.79   30:34.96  
 15   417 Jon Michael Brandt  SO Iowa                30:16.62   30:54.14  
 16   404 Kyle Overway        FR Indiana                        31:08.53  
 17   622 Tom Luff            SR Penn State          30:10.44   31:15.52  
 18   667 Michael Brice       JR Wisconsin           29:52.07   31:17.80  
 --   681 Brian Leung         SR Wisconsin           29:49.20        DNF  
 --   438 Cameron Rieger      JR Iowa                                DNF  
 --   696 Blake Taneff        FR Ohio State                           DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  Collegiate: N 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: S 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr.                                
    Facility: S 13.40  2008        Brooker Nunley, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   364 Vanier Joseph       JR Illinois               13.59      14.04Q -1.1  3 
  2   433 Jordan Mullen       SR Iowa                   13.77      14.04Q -0.7  1 
  3   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   13.77      14.23Q -0.9  2 
  4   597 Donovan Robertson   FR Ohio State             14.15      14.06Q -0.7  1 
  5   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               14.27      14.13Q -1.1  3 
  6   541 Dapo Akinmoladun    FR Nebraska               14.25      14.32Q -0.9  2 
  7   578 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State             14.06      14.16q -1.1  3 
  8   661 Brandon Winters     JR Purdue                 14.03      14.19q -1.1  3 
  9   475 Herman Washington   JR Michigan               13.82      14.21q -0.7  1 
 10   555 Tibor Koroknai      JR Nebraska               14.20      14.43  -0.7  1 
 11   459 Erick Gavin         JR Michigan               14.13      14.44  -0.9  2 
 12   608 Sancho Barrett      SO Penn State             14.25      14.44  -1.1  3 
 13   391 Derek Drouin        SR Indiana                13.87      14.47  -0.9  2 
 14   357 Gary Ford           SO Illinois               14.27      14.49  -0.9  2 
 15   560 Sean Pille          FR Nebraska               14.30      14.55  -0.7  1 
 16   389 Zachary Bray        FR Indiana                14.29      14.81  -0.7  1 
 17   695 Matt Widule         SO Wisconsin              14.41      15.03  -0.9  2 
 18   586 Justin Hines        SO Ohio State             14.60      15.13  -1.1  3 
 19   650 Shane Mikesky       SO Purdue                 15.11      15.23  -0.9  2 
 20   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska               14.67      15.55  -1.1  3 
 21   410 Reggie Smith        FR Indiana                15.62      15.57  -0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  Collegiate: N 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: S 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr.                                
    Facility: S 13.40  2008        Brooker Nunley, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   364 Vanier Joseph       JR Illinois               14.04      13.70   0.4  10   
  2   433 Jordan Mullen       SR Iowa                   14.04      13.76   0.4   8   
  3   661 Brandon Winters     JR Purdue                 14.19      14.05   0.4   6   
  4   597 Donovan Robertson   FR Ohio State             14.06      14.14   0.4   5   
  5   578 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State             14.16      14.15   0.4   4   
  6   541 Dapo Akinmoladun    FR Nebraska               14.32      14.22   0.4   3   
  7   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   14.23      14.44   0.4   2   
 --   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               14.13        DNF   0.4 
 --   475 Herman Washington   JR Michigan               14.21        DNF   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
  Collegiate: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: S 49.28  2008        Jeshua Anderson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Ali Arastu          JR Michigan               51.61      50.27Q  3 
  2   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   50.67      50.73Q  1 
  3   555 Tibor Koroknai      JR Nebraska               51.17      51.10Q  2 
  4   654 Andre' Peart        JR Purdue                 51.72      50.78Q  1 
  5   437 Keaton Rickels      SR Iowa                   51.60      51.16Q  3 
  6   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               51.86      52.23Q  2 
  7   576 Antonio Blanks      SO Ohio State             52.06      51.44q  1 
  8   670 Grant Bughman       SR Wisconsin              51.90      52.43q  2 
  9   472 Troy Sneller        JR Michigan               52.66      52.45q  3 
 10   596 Jordan Rispress     JR Ohio State                        52.61   2 
 11   593 Luke Norris         SO Ohio State             52.60      52.81   3 
 12   494 Keenan Michael      SR Michigan State         51.44      52.84   2 
 13   551 Mark Hilderbrand    SO Nebraska               53.37      53.45   2 
 14   580 Marcus Brooks       SR Ohio State             52.87      53.56   1 
 15   493 Jacob McFadden      FR Michigan State         53.83      54.17   2 
 16   410 Reggie Smith        FR Indiana                54.41      54.72   1 
 17   469 Garrick Roemer      FR Michigan               55.00      55.28   3 
 18   389 Zachary Bray        FR Indiana                55.03      55.57   1 
 19   660 Isiah Walls         FR Purdue                 56.65      55.66   2 
 --   543 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  JR Nebraska               51.50        DNF   1 
 --   569 Miles Ukaoma        JR Nebraska               50.56         DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
  Collegiate: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: S 49.28  2008        Jeshua Anderson                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   427 Ethan Holmes        SR Iowa                   50.73      50.78   10   
  2   449 Ali Arastu          JR Michigan               50.27      50.90    8   
  3   555 Tibor Koroknai      JR Nebraska               51.10      52.02    6   
  4   654 Andre' Peart        JR Purdue                 50.78      52.20    5   
  5   670 Grant Bughman       SR Wisconsin              52.43      52.48    4   
  6   437 Keaton Rickels      SR Iowa                   51.16      53.12    3   
  7   576 Antonio Blanks      SO Ohio State             51.44      53.43    2   
  8   472 Troy Sneller        JR Michigan               52.45      53.60    1   
  9   381 Cam Viney           FR Illinois               52.23      55.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
  Collegiate: N 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: S 8:20.04  2005        Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   668 Alex Brill          JR Wisconsin            8:50.85    8:51.51   10   
  2   403 Robby Nierman       JR Indiana              8:55.37    8:53.71    8   
  3   407 Joshua Roche        FR Indiana              8:55.88    8:53.80    6   
  4   458 Mason Ferlic        FR Michigan             8:51.55    8:54.04    5   
  5   380 Jannis Topfer       JR Illinois             8:54.48    8:55.18    4   
  6   495 Ben Miller          JR Michigan State       9:00.19    9:00.53    3   
  7   532 Bobby Nicolls       JR Minnesota            8:57.77    9:00.95    2   
  8   539 Derek Storkel       JR Minnesota            9:04.32    9:02.78    1   
  9   549 Jarren Heng         JR Nebraska             8:58.97    9:02.83  
 10   464 Zach Ornelas        SR Michigan             9:08.65    9:06.82  
 11   659 Tate Schienbein     FR Purdue               9:26.81    9:07.62  
 12   394 Nolan Fife          SO Indiana              8:57.97    9:13.22  
 13   675 Jacob Erschen       SO Wisconsin            9:10.20    9:17.96  
 14   628 Nick Scarpello      JR Penn State           9:08.11    9:18.01  
 15   379 Sam Telfer          FR Illinois             9:15.15    9:21.88  
 16   445 Caleb Wilfong       FR Iowa                 9:14.36    9:21.98  
 17   591 Jackson Neff        SO Ohio State           9:00.82    9:26.97  
 18   595 Jordan Redd         FR Ohio State           9:11.84    9:40.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 39.33  1993        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
  Collegiate: N 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: S 39.36  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                            39.33      39.78Q  1 
     1) 376 Julian Smith JR             2) 377 Brandon Stryganek SO       
     3) 373 Stephon Pamilton JR         4) 382 DJ Zahn SO                 
  2 Iowa                                                39.35      40.37Q  2 
     1) 433 Jordan Mullen SR            2) 416 Justin Austin SR           
     3) 427 Ethan Holmes SR             4) 430 Josh Larney SR             
  3 Nebraska                                            40.31      39.82Q  1 
     1) 572 John Welk SO                2) 557 Dexter McKenzie SO         
     3) 547 Ricco Hall FR               4) 567 Tim Thompson JR            
  4 Ohio State                                          39.72      40.45Q  2 
     1) 599 Devin Smith SO              2) 583 Timothy Faust SO           
     3) 575 Nick Batcha SO              4) 578 Demoye Bogle JR            
  5 Michigan                                            40.25      40.34q  1 
     1) 463 Codie Nolan FR              2) 454 Matthew Campbell SR        
     3) 473 Aaron Taylor SR             4) 455 Justin Clarke JR           
  6 Indiana                                             40.46      40.86q  2 
     1) 413 Nick Turner JR              2) 412 Cornelius Strickland FR    
     3) 415 Chris Vaughn SR             4) 411 Nick Stoner SO             
  7 Minnesota                                           41.16      41.07q  1 
     1) 513 Jacob Capek JR              2) 509 Cameron Boy SR             
     3) 517 Oladipo Fagbemi SR          4) 526 Sam Kettenhofen SR         
  8 Purdue                                              41.21      41.08q  2 
     1) 654 Andre' Peart JR             2) 644 Eric Harris JR             
     3) 646 Andrew Kendrick JR          4) 637 Mario Cosey SO             
  9 Wisconsin                                           40.49      41.09q  2 
     1) 688 Dezmen Southward FR         2) 679 Matt Kerswill SR           
     3) 664 Babatunde Awosika JR        4) 685 Garret Payne SO            
 10 Michigan State                                                 42.50   2 
     1) 505 DeVantre Whitelow SO        2) 494 Keenan Michael SR          
     3) 485 Aaron Hendricks SO          4) 497 Jibril Mims FR             
 -- Penn State                                          40.75        DNF   1 
     1) 608 Sancho Barrett SO           2) 624 Emunael Mpanduki SR        
     3) 616 Matt Gilmore SO             4) 610 Brandon Bennett-Green JR   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 39.33  1993        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
  Collegiate: N 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: S 39.36  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa                                                40.37      40.20   10   
     1) 433 Jordan Mullen SR            2) 416 Justin Austin SR           
     3) 427 Ethan Holmes SR             4) 430 Josh Larney SR             
  2 Nebraska                                            39.82      40.23    8   
     1) 572 John Welk SO                2) 557 Dexter McKenzie SO         
     3) 547 Ricco Hall FR               4) 567 Tim Thompson JR            
  3 Illinois                                            39.78      40.29    6   
     1) 376 Julian Smith JR             2) 377 Brandon Stryganek SO       
     3) 373 Stephon Pamilton JR         4) 382 DJ Zahn SO                 
  4 Ohio State                                          40.45      40.59    5   
     1) 599 Devin Smith SO              2) 583 Timothy Faust SO           
     3) 575 Nick Batcha SO              4) 578 Demoye Bogle JR            
  5 Michigan                                            40.34      41.09    4   
     1) 463 Codie Nolan FR              2) 455 Justin Clarke JR           
     3) 473 Aaron Taylor SR             4) 477 Antonio Whitfield FR       
  6 Purdue                                              41.08      41.30    3   
     1) 654 Andre' Peart JR             2) 644 Eric Harris JR             
     3) 646 Andrew Kendrick JR          4) 637 Mario Cosey SO             
  7 Minnesota                                           41.07      41.37    2   
     1) 513 Jacob Capek JR              2) 509 Cameron Boy SR             
     3) 517 Oladipo Fagbemi SR          4) 526 Sam Kettenhofen SR         
  8 Wisconsin                                           41.09      41.47    1   
     1) 688 Dezmen Southward FR         2) 679 Matt Kerswill SR           
     3) 664 Babatunde Awosika JR        4) 685 Garret Payne SO            
  9 Indiana                                             40.86      41.74  
     1) 413 Nick Turner JR              2) 412 Cornelius Strickland FR    
     3) 415 Chris Vaughn SR             4) 411 Nick Stoner SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 3:04.45  1985        Indiana, Indiana                          
                         Douglas, Kern, Hunter, Thomas                     
  Collegiate: N 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    Facility: S 3:05.70  2010        Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                          3:03.79    3:07.87   2  10   
     1) 546 Levi Gipson FR              2) 563 Christian Sandefer FR      
     3) 569 Miles Ukaoma JR             4) 562 Cody Rush FR               
  2 Illinois                                          3:04.46    3:09.00   2   8   
     1) 382 DJ Zahn SO                  2) 381 Cam Viney FR               
     3) 359 Juan Green FR               4) 373 Stephon Pamilton JR        
  3 Minnesota                                         3:08.25    3:09.15   2   6   
     1) 513 Jacob Capek JR              2) 507 Harun Abda SR              
     3) 515 Goaner Deng FR              4) 509 Cameron Boy SR             
  4 Ohio State                                        3:07.92    3:11.10   2   5   
     1) 594 Champ Page FR               2) 600 Korbin Smith SR            
     3) 606 Javon Walker JR             4) 576 Antonio Blanks SO          
  5 Wisconsin                                         3:10.87    3:13.28   1   4   
     1) 685 Garret Payne SO             2) 664 Babatunde Awosika JR       
     3) 670 Grant Bughman SR            4) 687 Drew Simmons JR            
  6 Purdue                                            3:10.21    3:14.36   1   3   
     1) 637 Mario Cosey SO              2) 654 Andre' Peart JR            
     3) 653 Nicholas Parks JR           4) 646 Andrew Kendrick JR         
  7 Indiana                                           3:10.69    3:15.51   1   2   
     1) 406 Nathan Pierre Louis FR      2) 415 Chris Vaughn SR            
     3) 412 Cornelius Strickland FR     4) 393 Cortland Etgen FR          
  8 Michigan State                                    3:18.61    3:17.53   1   1   
     1) 497 Jibril Mims FR              2) 494 Keenan Michael SR          
     3) 506 Austin Wissler SO           4) 485 Aaron Hendricks SO         
  9 Michigan                                          3:13.16    3:17.69   1 
     1) 476 Philip Washington SO        2) 454 Matthew Campbell SR        
     3) 455 Justin Clarke JR            4) 472 Troy Sneller JR            
 -- Penn State                                        3:06.21        DNF   2 
     1) 609 Bernard Bennett-Green JR    2) 621 Casimir Loxsom SR          
     3) 629 Alex Shisler FR             4) 616 Matt Gilmore SO            
 -- Iowa                                              3:10.43         DQ   2 
     1) 443 Kaleb Van Cleave SO         2) 427 Ethan Holmes SR            
     3) 422 Brennan Davey SO            4) 437 Keaton Rickels SR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C  7-07  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
  Collegiate: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: S  7-03  2004        Henry Patterson                             
    Facility: S  7-03  2011        Geoff Davis, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   391 Derek Drouin        SR Indiana                2.33m      2.24m    7-04.25  10   
  2   638 Geoff Davis         SR Purdue                 2.24m      2.21m    7-03.00   8   
  3   516 Wally Ellenson      FR Minnesota              2.12m      2.12m    6-11.50   6   
  4   550 Carlos Hernandez    SO Nebraska               2.12m      2.07m    6-09.50   4.50
  4   689 Collin Taylor       JR Wisconsin              2.15m      2.07m    6-09.50   4.50
  6   617 Jon Hendershot      JR Penn State             2.22m      2.07m    6-09.50   3   
  7   627 Sean Reilly         SR Penn State             2.19m      2.07m    6-09.50   2   
  8   545 Travis Englund      JR Nebraska               2.09m      2.07m    6-09.50   1   
  9   460 Bradley James       JR Michigan               2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50 
 10   599 Devin Smith         SO Ohio State                        2.02m    6-07.50 
 10   487 Kevin Jackson       SR Michigan State         2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 10   400 Darius King         JR Indiana                2.18m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 13   534 Danny Schiller      SO Minnesota              2.13m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 13   434 Brandon Oest        SR Iowa                   2.01m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 15   440 Kevin Spejcher      FR Iowa                   2.06m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 16   486 Owen Hughes         SO Michigan State         2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
 17   554 Lucas Kasson        SO Nebraska               2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50 
 --   663 Paul Annear         SR Wisconsin              2.06m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C    18-05  1994        Daren McDonouh, Illinois                 
  Collegiate: N    5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Facility: S 17-08.25  2001        Matt Deering, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   536 Zach Siegmeier      JR Minnesota              5.31m      5.21m   17-01.00  10   
  2   366 Cody Klein          JR Illinois               5.20m      5.16m   16-11.00   8   
  3   499 Derik Peterman      SR Michigan State         5.08m      5.06m   16-07.25   5.50
  3   352 Matthew Bane        SO Illinois               5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25   5.50
  5   397 Scott Houston       SR Indiana                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25   3.50
  5   368 Mitch Mammoser      FR Illinois               5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25   3.50
  7   641 Mitch Erickson      JR Purdue                            5.06m   16-07.25   2   
  8   544 Craig Driver        SO Nebraska               5.18m      5.06m   16-07.25   1   
  9   362 Josh Hodur          SR Illinois               5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
 10   636 Kyle Campbell       JR Purdue                 4.95m      4.91m   16-01.25 
 10   565 Beau Simmons        FR Nebraska               4.90m      4.91m   16-01.25 
 12   402 Derek Messmer       SR Indiana                5.01m      4.91m   16-01.25 
 13   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota              5.20m      4.91m   16-01.25 
 14   414 Steven Turpin       SO Indiana                5.00m      4.91m   16-01.25 
 15   385 Terry Batemon       FR Indiana                4.91m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 15   566 Erik Sutterfield    SR Nebraska               5.00m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 15   523 Adam Isakson        SR Minnesota              4.95m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 15   498 James Nixon         SR Michigan State         5.11m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 19   658 Zack Saunders       SR Purdue                 4.95m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 20   491 Codi Mattix         JR Michigan State         4.95m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 20   496 Cliff Miller        SR Michigan State         5.10m      4.76m   15-07.25 
 --   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State             5.01m         NH            
 --   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin              4.95m         NH            
 --   530 Logan Markuson      SO Minnesota              4.91m         NH            
 --   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                   4.80m         NH            
 --   563 Christian Sandefer  FR Nebraska               5.05m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 26-08.25  1935        Owens/Yamini, OSU/IOWA                   
  Collegiate: N    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: S    27-02  2003        Leevan Sands, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   585 Mike Hartfield      SR Ohio State             8.15m      7.69m   NWI  25-02.75  10   
  2   561 Patrick Raedler     JR Nebraska               7.10m      7.49m   2.1  24-07.00   8   
  3   556 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               7.86m      7.47m   NWI  24-06.25   6   
  4   559 Nikita Pankins      FR Nebraska               7.31m      7.33m   NWI  24-00.75   5   
  5   620 Brian Leap          SO Penn State             7.23m      7.32m   NWI  24-00.25   4   
  6   600 Korbin Smith        SR Ohio State             7.38m      7.30m   1.4  23-11.50   3   
  7   526 Sam Kettenhofen     SR Minnesota              7.20m      7.26m   NWI  23-10.00   2   
  8   573 Seth Wiedel         SO Nebraska               7.43m      7.22m   0.6  23-08.25   1   
  9   517 Oladipo Fagbemi     SR Minnesota              7.32m      7.21m   1.3  23-08.00 
 10   430 Josh Larney         SR Iowa                   7.33m      7.08m  -0.5  23-02.75 
 11   424 Klyvens Delaunay    FR Iowa                   7.24m      6.96m   1.1  22-10.00 
 12   477 Antonio Whitfield   FR Michigan               6.83m      6.87m   1.5  22-06.50 
 13   577 Derek Blevins       SR Ohio State             7.14m      6.78m   0.2  22-03.00 
 14   483 Jarred Gambrell     SO Michigan State         7.02m      6.69m   0.1  21-11.50 
 15   408 Richard Rouse, Jr   SO Indiana                7.01m      6.68m   0.8  21-11.00 
 16   390 Adam Brown          FR Indiana                6.74m      6.61m   0.6  21-08.25 
 17   423 Kerry Dean Jr.      FR Iowa                   6.86m      6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
 --   651 Shawn Nickleson     JR Purdue                 6.94m       FOUL                 
 --   474 James Vincent       FR Michigan               6.95m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C    55-02  2000        Greg Yeldell, Indiana                    
  Collegiate: N   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                        
    Facility: S 54-01.25  2003        Richard Smith, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   585 Mike Hartfield      SR Ohio State            15.84m     15.62m   3.1  51-03.00  10   
  2   517 Oladipo Fagbemi     SR Minnesota             15.59m     15.51m   3.1  50-10.75   8   
  3   620 Brian Leap          SO Penn State            15.30m     15.37m   2.1  50-05.25   6   
  4   556 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska                         15.29m   2.2  50-02.00   5   
  5   561 Patrick Raedler     JR Nebraska                         15.22m   1.7  49-11.25   4   
  6   424 Klyvens Delaunay    FR Iowa                  15.40m     15.14m  +0.0  49-08.25   3   
  7   553 Devandrew Johnson   SO Nebraska              15.19m     14.98m   3.1  49-01.75   2   
  8   483 Jarred Gambrell     SO Michigan State        15.34m     14.92m  -1.5  48-11.50   1   
  9   573 Seth Wiedel         SO Nebraska              14.39m     14.83m   1.9  48-08.00 
 10   408 Richard Rouse, Jr   SO Indiana               15.07m     14.66m  -2.1  48-01.25 
 11   604 Julian Vann         SO Ohio State            14.85m     14.58m   0.1  47-10.00 
 12   577 Derek Blevins       SR Ohio State            14.99m     14.50m  -0.8  47-07.00 
 13   663 Paul Annear         SR Wisconsin             14.71m     14.38m   3.7  47-02.25 
 14   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                        14.34m   1.2  47-00.75 
 15   456 Patrick Cochran     JR Michigan              14.52m     14.05m  -0.8  46-01.25 
 16   626 Jarred Posey        SO Penn State            14.45m     13.84m   3.2  45-05.00 
 16   423 Kerry Dean Jr.      FR Iowa                  14.27m     13.84m   1.8  45-05.00 
 18   452 Erik Braun          SR Michigan              13.60m     13.09m   1.8  42-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 68-08.50  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                  
  Collegiate: N   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                        
    Facility: S 67-11.25  2003        Christian Cantwell, Missouri             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   574 Chad Wright         JR Nebraska              18.35m     19.39m   63-07.50  10   
  2   665 Danny Block         JR Wisconsin             18.99m     19.31m   63-04.25   8   
  3   618 Darrell Hill        SO Penn State            19.13m     18.84m   61-09.75   6   
  4   468 Cody Riffle         SO Michigan              18.80m     18.48m   60-07.75   5   
  5   635 Coy Blair           FR Purdue                18.21m     18.33m   60-01.75   4   
  6   640 Jakob Engel         SR Purdue                18.69m     18.31m   60-01.00   3   
  7   488 Antonio James       SO Michigan State        17.87m     18.17m   59-07.50   2   
  8   524 Mark Jennings       SO Minnesota             17.73m     17.71m   58-01.25   1   
  9   521 Logan Hussung       SO Minnesota             17.49m     17.60m   57-09.00 
 10   657 Jordan Roos         FR Purdue                17.37m     17.38m   57-00.25 
 11   639 Chukwuebuka Enekwe  FR Purdue                17.68m     17.23m   56-06.50 
 12   428 Gabe Hull           SO Iowa                  17.30m     16.97m   55-08.25 
 13   564 Taylor Shapland     JR Nebraska              16.86m     16.91m   55-05.75 
 14   525 Luke Johnson        FR Minnesota             16.60m     16.87m   55-04.25 
 15   471 Derek Sievers       FR Michigan              16.75m     16.04m   52-07.50 
 16   480 Jake Bennett        FR Michigan State        15.69m     15.94m   52-03.75 
 17   590 JC Murasky          FR Ohio State            17.52m     15.73m   51-07.25 
 18   372 Brandon Noe         SO Illinois              16.22m     15.69m   51-05.75 
 19   666 Andrew Brekke       FR Wisconsin             16.80m     15.31m   50-02.75 
 20   421 Andrew Carman       SO Iowa                  16.53m     15.09m   49-06.25 
 --   356 Brett Einbecker     SR Illinois              16.03m       FOUL            
 --   358 Davis Fraker        SO Illinois              17.39m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 198-03  1997        Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
  Collegiate: N 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: S 213-05  2003        Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   488 Antonio James       SO Michigan State        59.78m     58.25m     191-01  10   
  2   574 Chad Wright         JR Nebraska              63.37m     57.74m     189-05   8   
  3   428 Gabe Hull           SO Iowa                  59.80m     57.58m     188-11   6   
  4   665 Danny Block         JR Wisconsin             61.07m     57.37m     188-03   5   
  5   520 Dominique Howard    SO Minnesota             55.33m     56.78m     186-03   4   
  6   500 Lonnie Pugh         SR Michigan State        56.26m     56.65m     185-10   3   
  7   372 Brandon Noe         SO Illinois              54.70m     55.89m     183-04   2   
  8   607 Will Barr           JR Penn State            55.01m     55.34m     181-07   1   
  9   468 Cody Riffle         SO Michigan              53.34m     53.63m     175-11 
 10   524 Mark Jennings       SO Minnesota             53.34m     52.31m     171-07 
 11   690 Alex Thompson       SO Wisconsin             56.49m     52.27m     171-06 
 12   656 Caleb Reiff         FR Purdue                51.19m     51.58m     169-03 
 13   518 Micah Hegerle       SR Minnesota             54.90m     51.32m     168-04 
 14   471 Derek Sievers       FR Michigan              50.72m     51.10m     167-08 
 15   508 Justin Barber       SO Minnesota             57.36m     50.66m     166-02 
 16   642 Caleb Fricke        FR Purdue                51.09m     50.61m     166-00 
 17   590 JC Murasky          FR Ohio State            50.03m     50.27m     164-11 
 18   674 Scott Erickson      SO Wisconsin             50.76m     49.51m     162-05 
 19   666 Andrew Brekke       FR Wisconsin             51.88m     46.60m     152-11 
 20   356 Brett Einbecker     SR Illinois              48.08m     45.88m     150-06 
 21   421 Andrew Carman       SO Iowa                  48.05m     45.79m     150-03 
 22   657 Jordan Roos         FR Purdue                46.11m     44.07m     144-07 
 23   429 Sam Joens           SO Iowa                  48.25m     43.64m     143-02 
 24   618 Darrell Hill        SO Penn State            48.85m     43.62m     143-01 
 25   374 Brett Ramirez       SR Illinois              47.05m     42.90m     140-09 
 26   489 Connor Kostrzewa    FR Michigan State        45.48m     41.19m     135-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 223-05  2003        Adam Judge, Indiana                        
  Collegiate: N 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: S 252-07  2006        A.G. Krueger, Ashland Elite                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   518 Micah Hegerle       SR Minnesota             65.58m     65.34m     214-04  10   
  2   531 Quentin Mege        SR Minnesota             67.49m     62.54m     205-02   8   
  3   457 Ethan Dennis        JR Michigan              64.98m     62.45m     204-11   6   
  4   639 Chukwuebuka Enekwe  FR Purdue                64.94m     62.42m     204-09   5   
  5   581 Joseph Velez        FR Ohio State            61.24m     62.07m     203-08   4   
  6   358 Davis Fraker        SO Illinois              54.17m     61.45m     201-07   3   
  7   528 Jon Lehman          JR Minnesota             62.41m     61.40m     201-05   2   
  8   500 Lonnie Pugh         SR Michigan State        62.47m     61.01m     200-02   1   
  9   674 Scott Erickson      SO Wisconsin             58.65m     60.04m     197-00 
 10   584 Bill Gehring        SR Ohio State            60.10m     59.16m     194-01 
 11   508 Justin Barber       SO Minnesota             58.49m     58.42m     191-08 
 12   488 Antonio James       SO Michigan State        61.37m     58.25m     191-01 
 13   441 Ben Stancombe       SR Iowa                  58.98m     58.00m     190-03 
 14   374 Brett Ramirez       SR Illinois              58.60m     57.00m     187-00 
 15   552 Cole Ingram         SR Nebraska              58.00m     56.82m     186-05 
 16   607 Will Barr           JR Penn State            63.35m     56.64m     185-10 
 17   489 Connor Kostrzewa    FR Michigan State        50.74m     54.56m     179-00 
 18   666 Andrew Brekke       FR Wisconsin             55.14m     50.79m     166-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 239-08  2007        Allen Pettner, Penn State                  
  Collegiate: N 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: S 261-03  2003        Latrell Frederick, Northwestern St.        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   601 Bill Stanley        FR Ohio State            72.32m     75.23m     246-10  10   
  2   419 Matt Byers          SR Iowa                  71.54m     72.45m     237-08   8   
  3   630 Michael Shuey       FR Penn State            69.04m     69.47m     227-11   6   
  4   514 Logan Connors       SO Minnesota             66.27m     63.47m     208-03   5   
  5   429 Sam Joens           SO Iowa                             63.03m     206-09   4   
  6   355 Ben Dodds           FR Illinois              58.70m     62.13m     203-10   3   
  7   558 Landon Nelson       SO Nebraska              60.15m     60.70m     199-02   2   
  8   526 Sam Kettenhofen     SR Minnesota             54.80m     59.73m     195-11   1   
  9   602 Kenneth Stephens    JR Ohio State            62.04m     59.39m     194-10 
 10   388 Matthew Birk        FR Indiana               61.38m     58.92m     193-04 
 11   589 William Lauricella  SO Ohio State            64.57m     58.61m     192-03 
 12   453 Stephen Burk        FR Michigan              60.11m     58.48m     191-10 
 13   371 Steve Monte         SR Illinois              62.05m     57.75m     189-06 
 14   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin             62.93m     55.98m     183-08 
 15   378 James Sullivan      JR Illinois              52.06m     54.97m     180-04 
 16   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan              57.00m     51.12m     167-08 
 17   529 Jake Malm           SR Minnesota             56.85m     47.87m     157-01 
 --   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                  56.80m         ND            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                10.60   2.5  1    952
  2   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                10.92   3.3  2    878
  3   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     10.95   3.3  2    872
  4   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 10.97   2.5  1    867
  5   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 10.99   3.3  2    863
  6   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 11.03   3.3  2    854
  7   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  11.05   3.3  2    850
  8   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               11.07   3.3  2    845
  9   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                11.10   3.3  2    838
 10   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                11.15   3.3  2    827
 11   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 11.18   3.3  2    821
 12   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  11.22   2.5  1    812
 13   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               11.38   2.5  1    778
 14   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               11.41   2.5  1    771
 15   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                11.42   2.5  1    769
 16   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  11.49   2.5  1    755
 17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     11.74   2.5  1    703
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 49.10   2    857
  2   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     49.34   2    845
  3   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 49.83   1    822
  4   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 50.20   1    805
  5   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                50.46   1    794
  6   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                51.04   2    767
  7   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                51.22   2    759
  8   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               51.35   1    753
  9   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               51.69   2    738
 10   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  51.71   2    737
 11   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  51.73   1    737
 12   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               51.75   2    736
 13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  51.84   1    732
 14   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 52.13   1    719
 15   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                52.25   2    714
 16   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                52.30   1    712
 17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     52.70   2    694
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska               4:24.75     779
  2   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                   4:24.88     779
  3   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                4:29.57     747
  4   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan               4:29.60     747
  5   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota              4:45.61     645
  6   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State             4:51.05     612
  7   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                4:51.36     610
  8   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                5:00.36     558
  9   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State             5:02.57     545
 10   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State             5:04.94     532
 11   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin              5:07.13     519
 12   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin              5:08.55     511
 13   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska               5:14.89     477
 14   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin              5:16.40     469
 15   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois               5:17.90     461
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 14.58   2.0  1    901
  2   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 14.77   1.4  5    878
  3   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               14.89   1.4  5    863
  4   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                15.10   1.4  5    837
  5   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     15.24   2.0  1    821
  6   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 15.36   1.6  4    807
  7   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               15.59   1.9  3    780
  8   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                15.59   1.6  4    780
  9   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 15.63   1.6  4    775
 10   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  15.89   1.4  5    745
 11   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  15.91   1.9  3    743
 12   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                15.98   1.9  3    735
 13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  16.16   2.0  1    715
 14   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                16.36   3.0  2    693
 15   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                16.55   3.0  2    672
 16   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               16.59   3.0  2    668
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
  5   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
  5   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
  5   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
  8   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25    723
  9   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  9   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
  9   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
 12   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               1.85m    6-00.75    670
 13   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
 14   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     1.73m    5-08.00    569
 --   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State                  NH            
 --   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                     NH            
 --   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                   NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     5.10m   16-08.75    941
  2   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
  3   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
  5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               4.70m   15-05.00    819
  5   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               4.70m   15-05.00    819
  7   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
  8   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  8   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
 10   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
 11   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25    645
 12   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50    617
 13   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                3.90m   12-09.50    590
 13   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               3.90m   12-09.50    590
 15   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                7.65m   4.0  25-01.25    972
  2   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State               7.40m   5.2  24-03.50    910
  3   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                  7.35m   4.9  24-01.50    898
  4   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                 7.15m   2.4  23-05.50    850
  5   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin                7.12m   3.8  23-04.50    842
  6   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                 7.02m   4.4  23-00.50    818
  7   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota                6.99m   2.9  22-11.25    811
  8   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin                6.94m   3.1  22-09.25    799
  8   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                  6.94m   4.3  22-09.25    799
 10   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                 6.87m   4.8  22-06.50    783
 11   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 6.82m   4.4  22-04.50    771
 12   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                  6.75m   1.3  22-01.75    755
 13   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                6.73m   2.3  22-01.00    750
 14   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State               6.62m   3.1  21-08.75    725
 15   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                     6.56m   2.2  21-06.25    711
 16   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State               6.46m   3.8  21-02.50    688
 17   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                     6.07m   2.0  19-11.00    602
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                14.15m   46-05.25    738
  2   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota               13.57m   44-06.25    702
  3   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              13.36m   43-10.00    689
  4   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               13.35m   43-09.75    689
  5   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               13.11m   43-00.25    674
  6   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               12.94m   42-05.50    664
  7   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               12.66m   41-06.50    647
  8   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                12.38m   40-07.50    629
  9   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                12.37m   40-07.00    629
 10   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                12.16m   39-10.75    616
 11   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              12.10m   39-08.50    612
 12   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                    11.73m   38-06.00    590
 13   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              11.69m   38-04.25    588
 14   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    11.54m   37-10.50    579
 15   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 11.26m   36-11.50    562
 16   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 10.83m   35-06.50    536
 17   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 10.08m   33-01.00    490
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                42.03m     137-11    706
  2   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              41.09m     134-10    687
  3   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               40.43m     132-08    673
  4   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                40.14m     131-08    667
  5   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               39.45m     129-05    653
  6   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              39.24m     128-09    649
  7   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota               37.36m     122-07    611
  8   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               37.13m     121-10    606
  9   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                36.70m     120-05    598
 10   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    33.48m     109-10    533
 11   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              33.03m     108-04    524
 12   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                30.80m     101-00    480
 13   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 30.60m     100-05    476
 14   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 30.43m      99-10    473
 15   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 29.16m      95-08    448
 16   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               27.83m      91-04    422
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               58.40m     191-07    714
  2   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                56.04m     183-10    678
  3   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               53.84m     176-08    646
  4   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              53.46m     175-05    640
  5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              50.17m     164-07    591
  6   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 49.94m     163-10    588
  7   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                49.33m     161-10    579
  8   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                49.29m     161-08    578
  9   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                48.94m     160-07    573
 10   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               47.79m     156-09    556
 11   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    47.60m     156-02    553
 12   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              46.35m     152-01    535
 13   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               44.04m     144-06    501
 14   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                 42.22m     138-06    474
 15   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 34.66m     113-08    365
 --   540 Jack Szmanda        SR Minnesota                 FOUL            
 --   425 Jack Eckert         SO Iowa                      FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C  7897  2012        Bjorn Barrefors, Nebraska                   
  Collegiate: N  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Facility: S  7468  2005        Travis Brandstatter, Minnesota              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   693 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                          7640S  10   
  2   571 Teran Walford       SR Nebraska                7330       7432    8   
  3   467 Kurt Reichenbach    SR Michigan                6183       7412    6   
  4   542 Bjorn Barrefors     SR Nebraska                           7369    5   
  5   588 Cory Kunze          JR Ohio State              6203       7227    4   
  6   436 Kyle Reid           JR Iowa                    7025       7203    3   
  7   592 Heath Nickles       SR Ohio State              6880       7150    2   
  8   384 Dylan Anderson      FR Indiana                 6597       7088    1   
  9   686 Ben Schreib         FR Wisconsin               6675       6946  
 10   677 Charlie Foss        FR Wisconsin               6800       6836  
 11   360 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                           6816  
 12   535 Kenny Schofield     JR Minnesota               6371       6685  
 13   395 Matt Gerbick        SO Indiana                            6350  
 14   399 Stephen Keller      FR Indiana                 6300       5831  
 15   587 Jack Kincade        FR Ohio State              6430       5729  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 133        2) Illinois                  120   
    3) Ohio State                  86        4) Michigan                   82   
    5) Michigan State              76        6) Nebraska                   75   
    7) Wisconsin                   74.50     8) Minnesota                  66.50
    9) Indiana                     38       10) Purdue                     37   
   11) Iowa                        31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   131.50     2) Minnesota                  93   
    3) Wisconsin                   86.50     4) Illinois                   86   
    5) Iowa                        85        6) Ohio State                 84   
    7) Indiana                     67.50     8) Penn State                 59   
    9) Purdue                      56       10) Michigan                   36   
   11) Michigan State              33.50