MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
Toledo Complete Results

Recap


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 10:38 PM

            28th Annual Toledo Invitational - 5/2/2013 to 5/3/2013             

                             University of Toledo                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 11.83      11.88   1.5  3 

  2 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON             11.95      11.89   1.5  3 

  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich           11.90      11.96   1.5  3 

  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               11.79      11.96   1.5  3 

  5 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           11.99      12.15   1.5  3 

  6 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 12.38      12.21   1.8  2 

  7 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich           12.22      12.26   1.5  3 

  8 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           12.29      12.30   1.5  3 

  9 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           12.26      12.31   1.5  3 

 10 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 12.43      12.35   1.8  2 

 11 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich           12.30      12.40   1.8  2 

 12 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON             12.40      12.64   1.8  2 

 13 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           12.64      12.90   1.8  2 

 14 Nanni, Lauren                Baldwin-Wall           13.07      12.92   1.7  1 

 15 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC            13.05      13.57   1.8  2 

 16 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC            13.60      13.65   1.7  1 

 17 Samuels, Constance           Cuyahoga CC            14.92      14.96   1.7  1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON             23.93      23.96   1.8  4 

  1 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           23.55      23.96   1.8  4 

  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               24.36      24.08   1.8  4 

  4 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.26      24.21   1.8  4 

  5 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.00      24.42   1.8  4 

  6 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.00      24.52   1.8  4 

  7 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.67      24.62   0.3  3 

  8 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich           24.85      25.13   0.3  3 

  9 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich                      25.22   0.2  1 

 10 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           24.60      25.32   0.3  3 

 11 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           25.39      25.36   0.4  2 

 12 Jones, Jessica               Unattached                        25.40   0.3  3 

 12 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich           25.10      25.40   0.3  3 

 14 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           25.71      25.53   0.4  2 

 15 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 25.82      25.60   0.4  2 

 16 Omahen, Emily                Windsor ON             25.26      26.08   0.3  3 

 17 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           26.50      26.18   0.4  2 

 18 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                            26.26   0.3  3 

 19 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                26.30      26.41   0.4  2 

 20 Nanni, Lauren                Baldwin-Wall           27.03      26.80   0.2  1 

 21 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC            28.19      27.21   0.2  1 

 22 Koprin, Amber                Macomb CC              27.82      27.54   0.2  1 

 23 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC            27.56      27.79   0.2  1 

 24 Bradley, Alexis              Cuyahoga CC            29.32      29.49   0.2  1 

 25 Bova, Katie                  Macomb CC              29.65      29.62   0.2  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           55.80      55.84   3 

  2 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           55.81      56.55   3 

  3 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           57.04      56.81   2 

  4 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           56.72      56.83   3 

  5 Long, Maya                   Michigan               55.09      56.95   3 

  6 Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                 57.40      57.14   2 

  7 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich           57.48      57.32   2 

  8 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 55.93      57.43   3 

  9 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich           56.13      57.53   3 

 10 Anderson, Jordan             Western Mich           57.18      57.62   2 

 11 Jones, Jessica               Unattached                        58.00   3 

 12 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               56.97      58.26   3 

 13 McAnsh, Emily                Western Mich           57.91      58.71   2 

 14 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 59.24      59.12   2 

 15 Townsend, Te'Anne            Toledo               1:01.34      59.51   1 

 16 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                           59.73   1 

 17 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC          1:03.15    1:01.73   1 

 18 Pozolo, Cady                 Oakland              1:01.00    1:01.90   2 

 19 Heinzelman, Leah             Eastern Mich         1:03.62    1:02.77   1 

 20 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC          1:01.46    1:03.63   1 

 -- Graham, Meshawn              Unattached             57.00         DQ   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:05.00    2:06.04   3 

  2 Osika, Shannon               Michigan             2:08.04    2:07.17   3 

  3 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan             2:08.04    2:07.38   3 

  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan             2:08.04    2:07.44   3 

  5 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             2:07.50    2:07.91   3 

  6 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:06.63    2:12.27   3 

  7 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich         2:13.41    2:13.11   2 

  8 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         2:10.31    2:13.14   3 

  9 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:12.00    2:14.88   3 

 10 McNamara, Gina               Unattached           2:18.00    2:14.93   2 

 11 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         2:14.21    2:16.08   2 

 12 McEnhill, Jackie             Central Mich         2:16.80    2:20.39   2 

 13 Hradisky, Brooke             Baldwin-Wall         2:19.00    2:20.85   2 

 14 Cleverley, Autumn            Unattached           2:16.00    2:22.63   2 

 15 Robinson, Brittany           Michigan             2:20.00    2:23.37   1 

 16 Kos, Lizzy                   Western Mich         2:26.33    2:27.26   1 

 17 Hart, Jireh                  Vincennes            2:37.00    2:27.44   1 

 18 Auth, Alyssa                 Macomb CC            2:28.00    2:28.70   1 

 19 Ugorowski, Kathryn           Macomb CC                       2:29.43   1 

 20 Schudlich, Abbey             Macomb CC            2:28.00    2:30.52   1 

 21 Merry, Jackie                Cuyahoga CC          2:41.81    2:45.97   1 

 22 Pearson-Beard, Natalie       Cuyahoga CC          2:37.98    2:54.15   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Manett, Taylor               Michigan             4:26.00    4:28.45   2 

  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:26.65    4:34.52   2 

  3 Leptich, Alex                Michigan             4:26.00    4:36.98   2 

  4 Keur, Karli                  Oakland              4:36.85    4:37.55   2 

  5 Forsythe, Alex               Western Mich         4:46.81    4:45.57   2 

  6 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo               4:45.00    4:51.16   2 

  7 Peterson, Cassandra          Oakland              4:55.00    4:56.30   1 

  8 Jones, Lia                   Oakland              4:41.96    4:57.36   2 

  9 Haas, Miranda                Oakland              4:55.00    4:58.20   1 

 10 Smade, Kayla                 Macomb CC            5:02.50    5:04.16   1 

 11 Middlebrook, Hailey          Unattached           4:55.00    5:11.96   1 

 12 Merry, Jackie                Cuyahoga CC          5:20.53    5:19.34   1 

 13 Scherer, Hannah              Oakland              4:55.00    5:20.90   1 

 14 Micale, Dayle                Macomb CC            5:17.56    5:24.98   1 

 15 Rheinlander, Lillia          Macomb CC            5:47.00    5:41.24   1 

 16 Baguzis, Sara                Macomb CC            5:50.00    5:47.54   1 

 17 Pearson-Beard, Natalie       Cuyahoga CC          5:46.65    5:59.35   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan             9:37.24    9:56.60  

  2 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan             9:45.00    9:59.93  

  3 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             9:55.00   10:14.84  

  4 Price, Heather               Unattached          10:28.00   10:30.32  

  5 Marin, Teresa                Western Mich        10:10.58   10:45.80  

  6 Waidley, Victoria            Unattached          11:00.00   10:55.48  

  7 McUmber, Lauren              Western Mich        11:02.79   11:01.60  

  8 Dwyer, Deirdre               Unattached                     11:11.61  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Belair, Kaitlyn              Unattached                     18:08.21  

  2 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich        17:53.78   18:37.71  

  3 Pearson, Megan               Michigan            18:15.00   19:11.22  

  4 Phelps, Mackenzie            Toledo                         19:22.80  

  5 Gray, Richelle               Toledo              18:43.14   19:31.41  

  6 Figurski, Raychel            Western Mich        18:54.46   19:37.18  

  7 Kovatch, Shaina              Baldwin-Wall        18:27.46   19:45.47  

  8 Heller, Chloe                Vincennes           18:36.79   19:58.27  

  9 Vasic, Dusica                Baldwin-Wall        20:00.44   21:07.66  

 10 Zens, Lauren                 Macomb CC           19:25.00   21:14.93  

 11 Smith, Asia                  Cuyahoga CC         20:53.88   22:48.78  

 12 Lowe, Brianne                Cuyahoga CC         22:48.63   23:03.84  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gray, Richelle               Toledo                         39:32.51  

  2 Wiist, Whitney               Vincennes                      41:54.94  

  3 Smith, Asia                  Cuyahoga CC         45:54.34   44:43.45  

  4 Lowe, Brianne                Cuyahoga CC         48:45.90   48:55.57  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               13.64      13.66   1.2  3 

  2 Peabody, Breanna             Oakland                14.52      14.24   0.7  2 

  3 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           13.97      14.31   1.2  3 

  4 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           14.47      14.34   0.7  2 

  5 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Green          14.39      14.46   1.2  3 

  6 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich           14.24      14.53   1.2  3 

  7 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 14.78      14.72   0.7  2 

  8 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich           14.77      14.92   0.7  2 

  9 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           14.37      15.10   1.2  3 

 10 Gray, Abbey                  Otterbein              15.04      15.13   0.7  2 

 11 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich           15.76      15.67   1.8  1 

 12 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein              15.43      15.75   0.7  2 

 13 Kiner, Courtney              Baldwin-Wall                      15.99   1.8  1 

 14 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             14.80      16.05   0.7  2 

 15 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            17.09      17.74   1.8  1 

 16 Hunt, Cheyenne               Cuyahoga CC            18.13      18.16   1.8  1 

 17 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC            21.39      21.85   1.8  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Montcalm, Noelle             UWAC                   56.77      56.85   4 

  2 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           58.09      58.44   4 

  3 Peabody, Breanna             Oakland              1:00.17      59.29   4 

  4 Outman, Maddy                Unattached             59.73      59.95   4 

  5 Williams, Alex               Michigan               59.70    1:00.44   4 

  6 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo               1:01.13    1:00.68   3 

  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich         1:00.24    1:01.14   4 

  8 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           58.39    1:01.90   4 

  9 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich         1:01.48    1:01.94   3 

 10 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich         1:02.88    1:02.11   3 

 11 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich           59.92    1:02.64   4 

 12 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich         1:04.54    1:02.90   3 

 13 Herron, Krystal              Oakland              1:04.00    1:03.18   3 

 14 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich         1:03.94    1:03.64   3 

 15 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo               1:04.41    1:03.75   3 

 16 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich         1:02.80    1:04.02   3 

 17 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo               1:04.88    1:04.12   2 

 18 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich         1:06.75    1:06.10   2 

 19 Ware, Ariana                 Vincennes            1:09.34    1:08.25   2 

 20 Kiner, Courtney              Baldwin-Wall         1:09.34    1:09.48   2 

 21 Quaintance, Rebecca          Unattached           1:08.00    1:10.98   2 

 22 Hunt, Cheyenne               Cuyahoga CC          1:16.62    1:13.40   1 

 23 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC          1:27.05    1:20.26   1 

 24 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC          1:26.26    1:25.77   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Weschler, Megan              Michigan                       10:38.64  

  2 Weiler, Liz                  Unattached          10:45.00   10:53.34  

  3 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              11:15.48   11:08.80  

  4 Lemon, Elizabeth             Toledo              11:13.18   11:26.25  

  5 Rauch, Tiffany               Western Mich        11:32.37   11:31.19  

  6 Brisson, Hannah              Toledo              11:19.05   11:48.57  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Western Michigan  'A'                               45.60      46.07  

     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Arnold, Andrea                 

     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Gunn, Artia                    

  2 Toledo  'A'                                         46.69      46.94  

     1) Williams, Lexis                 2) Dickerson, Ciara               

     3) Brown, Amber                    4) Phillips, Ashley               

  3 Cuyahoga CC  'A'                                    54.00      52.66  

     1) Johnson, Sa'chae                2) Bradley, Alexis                

     3) Seidu, Ayishetu                 4) Elliot, Patience               

 -- Bowling Green  'A'                                  47.21         DQ  

     1) Weimer, Allison                 2) Rambo, Taylor                  

     3) Lamotte, Kera                   4) Sinclair, Brittany             

 -- Vincennes  'A'                                      50.39         DQ  

     1) Davis, Mariah                   2) Hart, Jireh                    

     3) Brathwaite, Kenrisha            4) Ware, Ariana                   

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:46.89    3:44.58   2 

     1) Rambo, Taylor                   2) Jefferson, Felicia             

     3) Sinclair, Brittany              4) Weimer, Allison                

  2 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:40.00    3:45.21   2 

     1) Arnold, Ariel                   2) Hall, Rebecca                  

     3) Anderson, Jordan                4) Allen, Chiara                  

  3 Western Michigan  'B'                             3:45.00    3:49.13   2 

     1) Calhoun, Brittany               2) McAnsh, Emily                  

     3) Freeman, Whitney                4) Hull, Alexis                   

  4 Toledo  'A'                                       3:53.42    3:49.95   2 

     1) Dickerson, Ciara                2) Sledge, Jillian                

     3) Williams, Lexis                 4) Woodrum, Sarah                 

  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:50.30   2 

     1) Bellino, Meg                    2) Pfeifer, Danielle              

     3) Handler, Brook                  4) Manett, Taylor                 

  6 Western Michigan  'C'                             3:58.00    3:51.88   2 

     1) Hodge, Aisha                    2) Whitley, Rachel                

     3) Tucker, Jeriesha                4) Cremeans, Cara                 

  7 Oakland  'A'                                      3:57.00    3:57.64   2 

     1) Peabody, Breanna                2) Ogonowski, Meaghan             

     3) Pozolo, Cady                    4) Herron, Krystal                

  8 Cuyahoga CC  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:16.76   1 

     1) Pearson-Beard, Natalie          2) Merry, Jackie                  

     3) Johnson, Sa'chae                4) Elliot, Patience               

  9 Western Michigan  'D'                             4:10.00    4:22.11   1 

     1) Lukianoff, Destinee             2) Figurski, Raychel              

     3) McUmber, Lauren                 4) Marin, Teresa                  

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Oakland  'A'                                                 9:37.60  

     1) Hutton, Brittni                 2) Oren, Sarah                    

     3) Peterson, Cassandra             4) Keur, Karli                    

  2 Cuyahoga CC  'A'                                 13:00.00   11:15.87  

     1) Pearson-Beard, Natalie          2) Bradley, Alexis                

     3) Johnson, Sa'chae                4) Merry, Jackie                  

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 McBeam, Marsielle            Central Mich           1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  2 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  2 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  4 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  4 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  4 Stein, Samantha              Central Mich           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  7 Okoro, Udi                   Toledo                 1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 1.46m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 Lamphere, Misha              Central Mich           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           1.66m      1.50m    4-11.00 

 11 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 

 11 McAnsh, Emily                Western Mich           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 

 13 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00 

 -- Koprin, Amber                Macomb CC              1.61m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bone, Robin                  Western Onta           4.15m      4.05m   13-03.50 

  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.24m      3.95m   12-11.50 

  3 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  4 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.93m      3.65m   11-11.75 

  5 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.35m   10-11.75 

  6 Lindsey, Taylor              Otterbein              3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 

  6 Engstrom, Reagan             Western Mich           3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 

  8 Long, Jordan                 Otterbein              3.55m     J3.35m   10-11.75 

  9 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.37m      3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.65m     J3.20m   10-06.00 

 11 Love, Halley                 Central Mich           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 

 -- Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.67m         NH            

 -- Bosecker, Kendra             Vincennes              3.65m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 5.98m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 

  2 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 6.05m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 

  3 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           6.03m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 

  4 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           6.02m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 

  5 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich           5.39m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 

  6 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Green          5.33m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 

  7 Davis, Mariah                Vincennes              5.28m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 

  7 Oars, Mariah                 Cuyahoga CC                       5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 

  9 Omahen, Emily                Windsor ON             5.65m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 

 10 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           5.52m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 

 11 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich           5.40m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 

 12 Parker, Tiera                Bowling Green          5.31m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 

 13 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             5.46m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 

 14 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 

 15 Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                 5.44m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 

 16 Graham, Meshawn              Unattached             5.18m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 

 17 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            4.69m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 

 18 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                5.10m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 

 19 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            4.42m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 

 -- Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich           5.52m       FOUL                 

 -- Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 4.83m       FOUL                 

 -- Bova, Katie                  Macomb CC              4.16m       FOUL                 

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta          13.00m     12.55m   1.3  41-02.25 

  2 McKinney, Kelcey             Unattached            12.80m     12.40m   1.2  40-08.25 

  3 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                12.06m     12.20m   1.1  40-00.50 

  4 Walton, Bianca               Unattached            12.00m     12.17m   1.6  39-11.25 

  5 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          12.17m     11.83m   1.8  38-09.75 

  6 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          12.56m     11.77m   0.8  38-07.50 

  7 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          12.06m     11.68m   1.0  38-04.00 

  8 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                11.57m     11.54m   1.1  37-10.50 

  9 Rhawhire, Quinnie            Windsor ON            11.48m     11.38m   1.1  37-04.00 

 10 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich          11.62m     10.49m   2.3  34-05.00 

 11 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC           10.01m     10.21m   1.8  33-06.00 

 12 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            9.93m      9.32m   1.0  30-07.00 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Henderson, Nia               Unattached            16.20m     17.38m   57-00.25 

  2 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          14.50m     14.49m   47-06.50 

  3 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          15.16m     14.06m   46-01.50 

  4 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              13.06m     13.72m   45-00.25 

  5 Burnett, Janie               Vincennes             13.66m     13.27m   43-06.50 

  6 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland               12.54m     13.08m   42-11.00 

  7 Prema, Kelsey                Michigan State        13.00m     12.99m   42-07.50 

  8 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          13.04m     12.85m   42-02.00 

  9 Tomlinson, Mejia             Western Mich                     12.61m   41-04.50 

 10 Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          12.49m     12.40m   40-08.25 

 11 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.96m     12.18m   39-11.50 

 12 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          10.94m     10.86m   35-07.75 

 13 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland               11.11m     10.54m   34-07.00 

 14 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich          11.37m     10.22m   33-06.50 

 15 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich           9.34m      8.24m   27-00.50 

 16 Pearson-Beard, Natalie       Cuyahoga CC            6.49m      7.04m   23-01.25 

 17 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC            6.42m      6.11m   20-00.50 

 -- Gallavan, Kim                Baldwin-Wall          12.52m       FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached            55.00m     53.12m     174-03 

  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              55.42m     50.66m     166-02 

  3 Brown, Devene                Central Mich          53.97m     50.47m     165-07 

  4 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          52.53m     48.33m     158-07 

  5 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich          49.03m     47.19m     154-10 

  6 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich          44.67m     46.98m     154-02 

  7 Perrine, Cristina            Unattached            45.00m     46.85m     153-08 

  8 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          46.94m     46.25m     151-09 

  9 Prema, Kelsey                Michigan State        43.00m     44.43m     145-09 

  9 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              48.41m     44.43m     145-09 

 11 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                44.74m     43.02m     141-02 

 12 Gallavan, Kim                Baldwin-Wall          40.54m     41.97m     137-08 

 13 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          42.63m     41.41m     135-10 

 14 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Green         43.61m     40.01m     131-03 

 15 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          37.77m     39.80m     130-07 

 16 Missler, Allie               Toledo                44.08m     38.24m     125-05 

 17 Decker, Taylor               Bowling Green         40.10m     35.78m     117-05 

 18 Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          36.08m     35.69m     117-01 

 19 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland               37.05m     35.43m     116-03 

 20 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland               34.75m     33.93m     111-04 

 21 Burnett, Janie               Vincennes             38.70m     33.60m     110-03 

 22 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich          34.85m     32.03m     105-01 

 23 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC                      18.01m      59-01 

 24 Pearson-Beard, Natalie       Cuyahoga CC                      13.12m      43-00 

 -- Finney, Kaylee               Michigan State        47.00m       FOUL            

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          58.17m     57.48m     188-07 

  2 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached            57.00m     55.62m     182-06 

  3 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          53.06m     54.15m     177-08 

  4 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Unattached            48.00m     50.36m     165-03 

  5 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Green         49.58m     49.63m     162-10 

  6 Perrine, Cristina            Unattached            51.00m     49.07m     161-00 

  7 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              53.76m     48.22m     158-02 

  8 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          49.17m     47.86m     157-00 

  9 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                48.70m     47.26m     155-01 

 10 Cummings, Princetta          Toledo                48.90m     46.36m     152-01 

 11 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          49.44m     45.53m     149-04 

 12 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          46.26m     43.85m     143-10 

 13 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich          42.81m     43.47m     142-07 

 14 Missler, Allie               Toledo                43.95m     42.91m     140-09 

 15 Burnett, Janie               Vincennes             44.89m     41.93m     137-07 

 16 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                46.17m     40.04m     131-04 

 17 Briggs, Reagan               Eastern Mich          37.99m     39.64m     130-01 

 18 Shaw, Alex                   Baldwin-Wall          37.10m     35.87m     117-08 

 19 Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          38.46m     35.56m     116-08 

 20 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          36.53m     35.04m     114-11 

 21 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland               33.07m     31.98m     104-11 

 22 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC                      20.78m      68-02 

 23 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC                      16.08m      52-09 

 -- Flanary, Shana               Bowling Green         51.91m       FOUL            

 -- Urban, Maggie                Baldwin-Wall          43.14m       FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kulidzan, Milica             Central Mich          47.19m     42.94m     140-10 

  2 Missler, Allie               Toledo                39.00m     42.46m     139-04 

  3 Young, Kyleigh               Central Mich          42.63m     41.14m     135-00 

  4 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                41.35m     39.36m     129-02 

  5 Potter, Emily                Toledo                36.35m     38.45m     126-02 

  6 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              38.31m     37.91m     124-04 

  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich          35.73m     35.50m     116-06 

  8 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          30.95m     33.30m     109-03 

  9 Daly, Meghan                 Oakland               28.25m     31.30m     102-08 

 10 Outman, Maddy                Unattached            34.50m     29.80m      97-09 

 11 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich          30.98m     26.38m      86-06 

 12 Herron, Krystal              Oakland               27.13m     24.66m      80-11 

 13 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC           22.26m     24.64m      80-10 

 14 Pozolo, Cady                 Oakland               26.83m     24.07m      79-00 

 15 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                           17.07m      56-00 

 16 Lowe, Brianne                Cuyahoga CC           16.08m     15.71m      51-06 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Redwine, Kyle                Macomb CC              10.70      10.64   1.3  3 

  2 Clarke, Justin               Michigan               10.59      10.66   1.3  3 

  3 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           11.13      10.77   1.9  2 

  4 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           10.82      10.79   1.3  3 

  5 Aririguzo, Jeff              Oakland                10.70      10.88   1.3  3 

  6 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           10.87      10.92   1.3  3 

  7 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               10.91      10.98   1.3  3 

  8 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich           11.00      11.05   1.3  3 

  9 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan               11.14      11.11   1.9  2 

 10 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              11.17      11.15   1.9  2 

 11 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           10.99      11.17   1.3  3 

 12 Bellaire, Tyler              Windsor ON             11.20      11.32   1.9  2 

 13 Lane, Chris                  Vincennes              11.38      11.37   1.9  2 

 14 Askew, William               Central Mich           11.15      11.38   1.9  2 

 15 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                11.39      11.42   1.9  2 

 16 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                11.74      11.53   1.8  1 

 17 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                11.72      11.57   1.8  1 

 18 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                11.60      11.72   1.8  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Redwine, Kyle                Macomb CC              21.26      21.40   0.7  4 

  2 MacLeod, Tyler               Sarnia Athle           21.60      21.59   0.7  4 

  3 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               21.28      21.65   0.7  4 

  4 Nichol, Leonae               Windsor ON             21.60      21.71   0.7  4 

  5 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               21.16      21.85   0.7  4 

  6 Beidelman, Ben               Baldwin-Wall           21.99      22.06   0.4  3 

  7 McKeggan, Matthew            Sarnia Athle           21.91      22.25   0.7  4 

  8 Turner, Cameron              Vincennes              22.47      22.49   0.4  3 

  9 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              22.54      22.50   0.4  3 

 10 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           22.43      22.65   0.4  3 

 11 Bellaire, Tyler              Windsor ON             23.01      22.71   1.6  2 

 12 Matthews, Treyvon            Vincennes              23.28      22.85   1.6  2 

 13 Cargill, Clinton             Central Mich           22.50      23.05   0.4  3 

 14 Massey, Christopher          Oakland                22.85      23.16   1.6  2 

 15 Askew, William               Central Mich           22.68      23.19   0.4  3 

 16 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                22.59      23.20   0.4  3 

 17 Lane, Chris                  Vincennes              23.31      23.24   1.6  2 

 18 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                23.10      23.51   1.6  2 

 19 Bruley, Eric                 Macomb CC              24.32      24.33   0.7  1 

 20 Vier, Jared                  Macomb CC              24.97      24.60   0.7  1 

 21 Walker, Tim                  Unattached             23.60      24.70   1.6  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           48.82      48.15   2 

  2 Washington, Philip           Michigan               47.17      48.28   2 

  3 Beidelman, Ben               Baldwin-Wall           49.76      49.69   2 

  4 Cargill, Clinton             Central Mich           49.20      49.70   2 

  5 Benson, Ed                   Vincennes              50.98      49.83   1 

  6 Purham, Tyree                Vincennes              50.20      50.37   1 

  7 Scott, Glen                  Oakland                50.10      50.66   2 

  8 McKeggan, Matthew            Sarnia Athle           49.30      50.72   2 

  9 Pfund, Timothy               Oakland                50.00      50.87   2 

 10 Koponen, David               Oakland                50.90      51.50   1 

 11 Rowland, Eric                Macomb CC              50.55      51.59   1 

 12 Weir, Ryan                   Baldwin-Wall           50.83      51.88   1 

 13 Rutledge, Kwesi              Michigan               50.50      53.41   1 

 -- MacLeod, Tyler               Sarnia Athle           48.50         DQ   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan             1:51.80    1:51.12   3 

  2 Allinder, Kyle               Macomb CC            1:53.78    1:52.29   2 

  3 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:51.90    1:52.72   3 

  4 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:51.90    1:52.94   3 

  5 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:51.90    1:53.19   3 

  6 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan             1:52.61    1:53.50   3 

  7 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:50.33    1:54.36   3 

  8 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:54.65   2 

  9 Schweinsberg, Jake           Michigan             1:51.90    1:55.47   3 

 10 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         1:53.60    1:55.75   2 

 11 Barrett, Andrew              Central Mich         1:56.00    1:56.85   2 

 12 Ellis, Cordney               Vincennes            1:57.89    1:57.38   1 

 13 Henderson, Gerald            Team Michiga         1:56.00    1:57.90   2 

 14 Nixon, Davis                 Central Mich         1:56.45    1:58.83   1 

 15 prud'homme, bennett          Playmakers E         1:56.00    1:59.14   2 

 16 Lee, Anderson                Central Mich         1:53.75    1:59.22   2 

 17 Walker, Tim                  Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.13   1 

 18 Rodrick, John                Vincennes            2:01.74    2:05.21   1 

 19 Jenkins, Justin              Vincennes            2:08.59    2:14.97   1 

 20 Leffler, Jarred              Vincennes                       2:15.41   1 

 21 Dearing, Morgan              Vincennes            2:13.36    2:16.56   1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mora, Connor                 Unattached           3:51.00    3:49.36   2 

  2 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             3:47.00    3:51.36   2 

  3 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan             3:47.00    3:52.28   2 

  4 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         3:50.20    3:53.01   2 

  5 Yau, James                   Michigan             3:47.00    3:54.50   2 

  6 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich         3:45.58    3:58.38   2 

  7 Huff, Nathan                 Central Mich         3:56.30    4:10.98   2 

  8 Scott, Christopher           Oakland              4:02.00    4:11.04   1 

  9 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland              4:08.00    4:11.21   1 

 10 Cox, Michael                 Oakland              4:08.00    4:12.02   1 

 11 Smercina, Adam               Unattached                      4:13.83   1 

 12 Renshaw, Ken                 Vincennes            4:06.52    4:15.54   1 

 13 Warren, Jeff                 Unattached           4:10.00    4:22.11   1 

 14 Walker, Tim                  Unattached           4:20.00    4:27.15   1 

 15 Krauss, Justin               Michigan             3:49.00    4:28.63   2 

 16 Dearing, Morgan              Vincennes            4:27.65    4:30.21   1 

 17 Leffler, Jarred              Vincennes            4:39.81    4:40.00   1 

 18 Jenkins, Justin              Vincennes            4:27.56    4:47.75   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Pappas, August               Michigan            14:38.34   15:21.03  

  2 Wernet, Jacob                Macomb CC           15:31.26   15:39.26  

  3 Kelly, Tim                   Macomb CC           16:21.66   16:58.60  

  4 Worthington, John            Macomb CC           16:19.57   16:59.44  

  5 Szymanski, Tim               Macomb CC           16:40.09   17:08.34  

  6 Jackson, Leonard             Macomb CC           16:29.39   17:13.09  

 -- Renberg, Nick                Unattached          14:32.00         DQ  

 -- Anderson, Sergei             Unattached          16:12.00        XDQ  

 -- Loveland, Eric               Unattached                          XDQ  

 -- Kelly, George                Unattached          14:32.00        XDQ  

 -- Albaugh, Scotty              Michigan            14:32.00         DQ  

 -- Rayyan, Morsi                Unattached          14:32.00        XDQ  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Washington, Herman           Michigan               13.82      13.99   1.9  2 

  2 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan               14.13      14.23   1.9  2 

  3 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           14.40      14.47   1.9  2 

  4 Matthews, Treyvon            Vincennes              14.50      14.83   1.9  2 

  5 VandenDool, Andrew           Unattached             14.24      14.90   1.9  2 

  6 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                14.50      15.02   1.9  2 

  7 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           15.08      15.08   1.4  1 

  8 Killings, Taylor             Vincennes              15.08      15.26   1.9  2 

  9 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                15.70      15.99   1.4  1 

 10 Evers, Alex                  Baldwin-Wall           16.17      16.59   1.4  1 

 11 Vier, Jared                  Macomb CC              15.88      16.96   1.4  1 

 12 Bruley, Eric                 Macomb CC              16.79      17.44   1.4  1 

 -- Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           14.67         DQ   1.9  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               51.60      52.33   2 

  2 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           52.90      53.19   2 

  3 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               52.66      53.38   2 

  4 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           53.37      53.64   2 

  5 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           53.62      53.94   2 

  6 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit         Central Mich           52.90      53.96   2 

  7 Roemer, Garrick              Michigan               54.90      55.00   2 

  8 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                55.90      56.65   1 

  9 Amado, Joe                   Central Mich           54.00      58.05   2 

 10 Weir, Ryan                   Baldwin-Wall           58.12    1:00.11   1 

 11 Killings, Taylor             Vincennes              58.02    1:03.02   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan             9:05.00    8:51.55  

  2 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan             8:57.55    9:12.30  

  3 Popielarz, Matthew           Unattached           9:10.00    9:19.56  

  4 Kern, Nick                   Michigan             9:04.00    9:45.16  

  5 Posada, Nicholas             Michigan             9:10.00    9:46.05  

  6 Motz, Hunter                 Vincennes            9:36.01    9:58.23  

  7 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           9:30.00   10:22.94  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Michigan  'A'                                       40.55      40.25  

     1) Nolan, Codie                    2) Campbell, Matthew              

     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Clarke, Justin                 

  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               40.94      40.64  

     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Bolton, Cameron                

     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Saunders, Jairus               

  3 Oakland  'A'                                        42.45      42.24  

     1) Travis, Marcus                  2) Massey, Christopher            

     3) Aririguzo, Jeff                 4) Rippon, Niklas                 

  4 Macomb CC  'A'                                      44.11      44.06  

     1) Bruley, Eric                    2) Rowland, Eric                  

     3) Allinder, Kyle                  4) Redwine, Kyle                  

 -- Vincennes  'A'                                      41.88         DQ  

     1) Turner, Cameron                 2) Benson, Ed                     

     3) Purham, Tyree                   4) Jones, Rashaun                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Michigan  'A'                                     3:10.00    3:13.87  

     1) Campbell, Matthew               2) Washington, Philip             

     3) Arastu, Ali                     4) Taylor, Aaron                  

  2 Vincennes  'A'                                    3:21.02    3:14.80  

     1) Jones, Rashaun                  2) Purham, Tyree                  

     3) Turner, Cameron                 4) Benson, Ed                     

  3 Michigan  'C'                                     3:21.00    3:17.43  

     1) Dvorak, Scott                   2) Reed, Ben                      

     3) Miklja, Zac                     4) Schweinsberg, Jake             

  4 Oakland  'A'                                      3:23.00    3:22.56  

     1) Pfund, Timothy                  2) Scott, Glen                    

     3) Williams, Derrek                4) Koponen, David                 

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Oakland  'A'                                                 8:03.46  

     1) Scott, Glen                     2) Scott, Christopher             

     3) Mesbergen, Bradley              4) Koponen, David                 

  2 Vincennes  'A'                                    8:00.12    9:06.13  

     1) Ellis, Cordney                  2) Renshaw, Ken                   

     3) Motz, Hunter                    4) Rodrick, John                  

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 

  2 Scheffler, Jake              Oakland                1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 

  2 Mueller, Matt                Central Mich           2.02m      1.90m    6-02.75 

  4 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               1.97m      1.85m    6-00.75 

 -- James, Bradley               Michigan               2.17m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.33m      5.05m   16-06.75 

  2 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.26m     J5.05m   16-06.75 

  3 Milligan, Aaric              Otterbein              4.91m      4.75m   15-07.00 

  4 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           5.07m      4.60m   15-01.00 

  5 Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.75m     J4.60m   15-01.00 

  6 Sullivan, Tom                Unattached             4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 

  7 McClain, Timothy             Otterbein              4.43m      4.15m   13-07.25 

 -- Bass, Gerald                 Vincennes              3.65m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Morse, Mikese                Unattached             7.79m      7.67m   NWI  25-02.00 

  2 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan               6.82m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 

  3 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON             6.59m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 

  4 Ibrahim, Sammy               Baldwin-Wall                      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 

  5 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich           6.52m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 

 -- Vincent, James               Michigan               6.99m       FOUL                 

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Scott, Donald                Unattached            15.70m     14.70m   1.6  48-02.75 

  2 Gardner, Ernest              Vincennes             13.80m     14.26m   1.3  46-09.50 

  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          14.41m     13.90m   1.9  45-07.25 

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Szypka, Brad                 Unattached            18.83m     18.32m   60-01.25 

  2 James, Antonio               Michigan State                   17.19m   56-04.75 

  3 Lewis, Shaquelle             Vincennes             14.88m     15.88m   52-01.25 

  4 Bennet, Jake                 Michigan State        14.60m     15.69m   51-05.75 

  5 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.69m     15.13m   49-07.75 

  6 Vitella, Gino                Oakland               15.50m     15.02m   49-03.50 

  7 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          14.89m     14.94m   49-00.25 

  8 Burdorff, Tyler              Baldwin-Wall          15.21m     14.62m   47-11.75 

  9 Lillard, Briar               Vincennes             14.96m     13.40m   43-11.75 

 10 Kling, Lucas                 Vincennes             12.63m     13.21m   43-04.25 

 11 Tilney, Ryan                 Macomb CC             13.28m     12.64m   41-05.75 

 12 Archer, Andrew               Vincennes             13.00m     12.05m   39-06.50 

 13 Atkins, Joshua               Vincennes              9.30m      8.72m   28-07.50 

 -- Becker, Buddy                Oakland               13.56m       FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Rose, Alex                   Unattached            57.00m     57.44m     188-05 

  2 James, Antonio               Michigan State                   56.53m     185-05 

  3 Bowman, John                 Unattached                       53.73m     176-03 

  4 Welch, Justin                Unattached            55.67m     51.80m     169-11 

  5 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          52.31m     49.66m     162-11 

  6 Kostzena, Connor             Michigan State        45.16m     44.93m     147-05 

  7 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          46.21m     44.87m     147-02 

  8 Schroeder, Parker            Findlay               43.13m     43.81m     143-09 

  9 Lewis, Shaquelle             Vincennes             41.58m     43.20m     141-09 

 10 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          47.52m     43.04m     141-02 

 11 Goodman, Cole                Vincennes             42.48m     42.03m     137-11 

 12 Archer, Andrew               Vincennes             41.46m     41.32m     135-07 

 13 Tilney, Ryan                 Macomb CC             42.15m     40.83m     133-11 

 14 Burdorff, Tyler              Baldwin-Wall          40.52m     40.80m     133-10 

 15 Boskovski, Mike              Unattached            39.17m     40.35m     132-04 

 16 Vitella, Gino                Oakland               40.08m     39.75m     130-05 

 17 Kling, Lucas                 Vincennes             36.52m     39.23m     128-08 

 18 Sears, Mitch                 Unattached            41.19m     38.48m     126-03 

 19 Lillard, Briar               Vincennes             45.84m     37.54m     123-02 

 20 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON            35.00m     36.35m     119-03 

 -- Becker, Buddy                Oakland               42.72m       FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Welch, Justin                Unattached            69.61m     66.71m     218-10 

  2 Banagis, Dylan               Unattached            50.55m     65.91m     216-03 

  3 Phipps, Kevin                HammerGloves          65.60m     63.81m     209-04 

  4 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached            60.25m     59.37m     194-09 

  5 Lewis, Eric                  Unattached            59.32m     56.75m     186-02 

  6 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          54.43m     54.76m     179-08 

  7 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich          55.06m     52.84m     173-04 

  8 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          50.43m     52.15m     171-01 

  9 Myyra, Erik                  Unattached            50.00m     52.00m     170-07 

 10 Buckey, Jake                 Baldwin-Wall          51.78m     51.51m     169-00 

 11 Lillard, Briar               Vincennes             44.36m     45.48m     149-02 

 12 Burdorff, Tyler              Baldwin-Wall          47.88m     44.54m     146-01 

 13 Goodman, Cole                Vincennes             44.62m     42.20m     138-05 

 14 Schroeder, Parker            Findlay               44.34m     41.40m     135-10 

 15 Atkins, Joshua               Vincennes             32.56m     34.35m     112-08 

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 McCleese, Brandon            Central Mich          52.23m     53.09m     174-02 

  2 Collier, Julius              Eastern Mich          50.23m     49.42m     162-02 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago