MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
EMU Twilight Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 09:14 PM
        Eastern Michigan Twilight Invitational - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013        
                    Olds-Marshall Track @ Rynearson Stadium                    
                              EMU, Ypsilanti, MI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           58.09    1:01.53   1 
  2 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich         1:01.10    1:02.31   1 
  3 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich         1:03.09    1:03.31   1 
  4 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich         1:01.92    1:03.42   1 
  5 Peabody, Breanna             Oakland              1:01.00    1:04.00   1 
  6 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo               1:06.00    1:04.41   3 
  7 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich         1:04.54    1:04.92   1 
  8 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich         1:03.94    1:05.50   1 
  9 Herron, Krystal              Oakland              1:05.00    1:05.69   2 
 10 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo               1:05.15    1:06.13   2 
 11 Smid, Olivia                 Det Mercy            1:05.21    1:07.13   2 
 12 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich         1:06.91    1:07.35   3 
 13 Gillespie, Koby              Western Mich         1:08.37    1:08.58   3 
 14 Mabone, Kortney              Toledo               1:06.00    1:11.78   2 
 15 Chapman, Kelsey              Wayne St.            1:11.37    1:12.37   3 
 16 Favors, Jalissa              Concordia (M         1:14.45    1:17.11   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:31.00    4:30.24   1 
  2 Schulist, Rachele            Unattached           4:33.00    4:32.23   1 
  3 Belair, Kaylin               Unattached           4:30.00    4:37.70   1 
  4 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               4:34.92    4:39.07   1 
  5 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         4:34.90    4:39.48   1 
  6 Stassen, Sara                Mich State           4:37.50    4:39.51   1 
  7 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         4:39.06    4:41.36   1 
  8 Swain, Angela                Mich State           4:37.00    4:42.07   1 
  9 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               4:38.55    4:44.44   1 
 10 Johnson, Brittany            Wayne St.            4:43.96    4:45.27   2 
 11 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich         4:37.00    4:45.52   1 
 12 Curley-Poppe, Ciara          Det Mercy            4:44.36    4:46.91   2 
 13 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich         4:45.00    4:47.27   2 
 14 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich         4:40.47    4:47.51   1 
 15 Coppola, Louisa              Det Mercy            4:38.24    4:51.15   1 
 16 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale            4:50.00    4:51.93   2 
 17 Martinez, Sarah              Det Mercy            4:57.62    4:54.62   2 
 18 Lukianoff, Destinee          Western Mich         4:56.87    4:54.95   2 
 19 Taylor, Sara                 Det Mercy            4:52.50    4:56.09   2 
 20 Robinson, Brittany           Unattached           4:48.00    4:56.31   2 
 21 Schubert, Kelly              Unattached           4:44.00    4:57.30   2 
 22 Pap, Emily                   Unattached           4:56.00    5:00.34   2 
 23 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich         4:55.00    5:01.49   2 
 24 Royer, Kathryn               Hillsdale            5:00.00    5:01.86   3 
 25 Stauffer, Courtney           Oakland              4:48.00    5:02.24   2 
 26 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         4:39.47    5:02.31   1 
 27 Bell, Esther                 Unattached           4:58.00    5:05.84   2 
 28 Frauhammer, Amy              Eastern Mich         5:00.00    5:06.48   3 
 29 Morairty, Haley              Det Mercy            5:10.24    5:10.24   3 
 30 Middlebrook, Hailey          Unattached           5:06.00    5:11.29   3 
 31 Holmberg, Erin               Adrian               5:09.18    5:12.55   3 
 32 Sciullo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         4:52.00    5:13.10   2 
 33 Smade, Kayla                 Macomb CC            5:05.00    5:14.27   3 
 34 Micale, Dayle                Macomb CC            5:15.00    5:17.56   3 
 35 Okonowski, Annie             Wayne St.            5:39.30    5:36.95   3 
 36 Sagers, Lily                 Adrian               5:50.00    5:51.18   3 
 37 Rheinlander, Lillia          Macomb CC            5:42.00    5:53.40   3 
 38 Baguzis, Sara                Macomb CC            5:45.00    6:04.22   3 
 39 Tino, Alexis                 Concordia (M         5:59.00    6:39.01   3 
 40 Angileri, Dakota             Adrian                          6:40.71   3 
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Studer, Kristal              Toledo              17:24.74   17:35.43   1 
  2 Hanaway, Jordan              Iupui               18:20.48   17:52.35   1 
  3 Rock, Jen                    Wayne St.           17:16.57   17:52.62   1 
  4 Gagnon, Kayla                Wayne St.           18:16.20   17:53.40   1 
  5 Galat, Kristina              Hillsdale           18:22.10   17:57.61   1 
  6 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich        17:53.78   18:01.87   1 
  7 Lemon, Elizabeth             Toledo              17:53.08   18:02.77   1 
  8 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo              17:54.06   18:10.88   1 
  9 Downs, Rebecca               Iupui               18:08.79   18:17.71   1 
 10 Forsythe, Alex               Western Mich        18:14.08   18:22.16   1 
 11 Phelps, Mackenzie            Toledo              18:04.24   18:25.16   1 
 12 Koza, Jackie                 Toledo              18:11.40   18:26.21   1 
 13 Brewer, Amanda               Wayne St.           17:37.54   18:27.62   1 
 14 Scherer, Hannah              Oakland             18:10.00   18:30.05   1 
 15 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich        17:20.00   18:33.48   1 
 16 Balfour, Kayla               Wayne St.           18:27.63   18:38.00   1 
 17 Pearson, Megan               Unattached          18:15.00   18:38.06   1 
 18 Csehi, Megan                 Toledo              18:37.21   18:40.85   2 
 18 Fuller, Chelsie              Wayne St.           18:43.80   18:40.85   2 
 20 Gray, Richelle               Toledo              19:08.50   18:51.57   2 
 21 Schuelke, Annabelle          Unattached          19:10.00   18:56.48   2 
 22 Figurski, Raychel            Western Mich        18:54.46   19:01.52   2 
 23 Riggins, Julie               Iupui               18:37.72   19:13.19   2 
 24 Lopez-Owens, Mariana         Iupui               19:04.56   19:13.77   2 
 25 Reid, Allison                Unattached          19:49.00   20:03.83   2 
 26 Czarnowski, Megan            Oakland             19:50.00   20:06.26   2 
 27 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian              20:00.00   20:29.43   2 
 28 Curley, Jenae                Oakland             19:30.00   20:55.17   2 
 29 Lindsay, Christine           Oakland             22:00.00   22:28.02   2 
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckert, Liana                Mich State          11:02.71   11:08.11  
  2 Freeland, Meggan             Mich State          11:05.43   11:13.35  
  3 Pease, Rachel                Iupui               11:39.79   11:19.52  
  4 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              11:00.00   11:29.77  
  5 Haas, Miranda                Oakland             11:10.00   11:32.00  
  6 Johnson, Chelsea             Wayne St.           11:40.29   11:42.87  
  7 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland             10:35.00   11:44.89  
  8 Brisson, Hannah              Toledo              11:19.05   11:51.38  
  9 Rauch, Tiffany               Western Mich        12:00.00   11:54.00  
 10 Oren, Sarah                  Oakland             11:20.00   12:03.78  
 11 Randall, Monica              Mich State          11:50.50   12:10.25  
 12 Vetor, Emily                 Iupui               12:22.71   12:10.66  
 13 Calhoun, Kelsey              Toledo              11:00.00   12:11.07  
 14 Claucherty, Emma             Oakland             12:30.00   13:21.64  
 -- Bravender, Leigh             Oakland             12:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               52.94      52.66   1 
  2 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           53.76      53.62   1 
  3 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           52.90      53.76   1 
  4 Lefler, Vincent              Det Mercy              53.65      54.56   1 
  5 Campbell, Aviram             Det Mercy              54.32      54.79   1 
  6 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           53.96      55.42   1 
  7 Roemer, Garrick              Michigan               55.48      56.55   2 
  8 Donald, Anthony              Det Mercy              54.48      56.84   1 
  9 Hennrick, Taylor             Det Mercy              54.86      57.25   1 
 10 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                56.57      58.92   2 
 11 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 59.59    1:01.03   2 
 12 Bruley, Eric                 Macomb CC                       1:02.56   2 
 13 Pfund, Timothy               Oakland                58.00    1:03.24   2 
 14 Grimm, Timothy               Concordia (M         1:07.34    1:03.80   2 
 15 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian               1:00.95    1:05.46   2 
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rayyan, Morsi                Unattached           3:52.00    3:54.99   1 
  2 Kelly, George                Unattached           3:47.00    3:55.03   1 
  3 Krauss, Justin               Unattached           3:57.00    4:02.45   1 
  4 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Unattached           3:50.00    4:04.07   1 
  5 Hofsess, Ryan                Det Mercy            3:58.90    4:04.89   2 
  6 Carolin, Joshua              Det Mercy            4:04.44    4:06.53   2 
  7 Buday, Eric                  Mich State           3:55.20    4:07.95   1 
  8 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         3:59.93    4:08.07   2 
  9 Hamilton, Tyler              Unattached           4:03.00    4:08.62   2 
 10 Brenner, Nick                Unattached           4:05.00    4:09.85   2 
 10 Smalley, Chris               Det Mercy            4:06.66    4:09.85   3 
 12 Holman, George               Det Mercy            4:05.62    4:10.53   3 
 13 Vieteheimer, Drake           Mich State           3:59.00    4:12.27   2 
 14 Rose, Robert                 Unattached           4:15.00    4:13.12   3 
 15 Frost, Kevin                 Hillsdale            4:09.00    4:15.05   3 
 16 Hankins, Brian               Mich State           3:56.90    4:16.44   1 
 17 Wesche, Alexander            Unattached           4:10.00    4:16.55   3 
 18 Calvert, Joel                Hillsdale            4:10.00    4:17.97   3 
 19 Smercina, Adam               Unattached           4:00.00    4:19.76   2 
 20 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached           4:12.00    4:21.71   3 
 21 Bess, Adam                   Unattached           4:05.00    4:21.77   2 
 22 LaBarge, Jared               Unattached           4:55.00    4:21.97   3 
 23 Gibbons, Thomas              Unattached           4:45.00    4:22.64   3 
 24 Burns, Geoffrey              Unattached           3:58.00    4:25.34   1 
 25 Lambert, Ben                 Unattached           4:35.00    4:25.87   3 
 26 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan      Concordia (M         4:22.65    4:28.98   3 
 27 Borchard, Travis             Mich State           4:03.00    4:30.68   2 
 28 Kitchin, Alex                Concordia (M         4:36.95    4:35.59   3 
 29 Squanda, Ryan                Unattached           4:40.00    4:43.32   3 
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albaugh, Scotty              Unattached          14:30.00   14:32.89   1 
  2 Renberg, Nick                Unattached          14:30.00   14:32.95   1 
  3 Janikowski, Paul             Windsor ON          14:38.00   15:00.90   1 
  4 Serem, Hillary               Unattached          14:34.19   15:12.07   1 
  5 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland             15:11.39   15:13.06   1 
  6 Jackson, Nick                Unattached          14:59.00   15:14.74   1 
  7 Barczak, Travis              Unattached          15:15.00   15:15.39   1 
  8 Voisin, Casey                Unattached          15:05.00   15:15.77   1 
  9 Cox, Michael                 Oakland             15:20.00   15:17.40   1 
 10 Culbertson, Nick             Unattached          14:54.41   15:30.56   1 
 11 Peel, Anthony                Unattached          15:24.00   15:33.49   1 
 12 Wyche, Irvin                 Unattached          15:31.00   15:37.45   1 
 13 Komph, Eddie                 Unattached          15:30.60   15:38.67   1 
 14 Wernet, Jacob                Macomb CC           15:31.26   15:39.45   1 
 15 Kane, William                UM Running C        15:29.00   15:40.10   1 
 16 Kasperski, Jake              Unattached          15:15.00   15:40.63   1 
 17 Cullen, Garrett              Mrun                15:40.00   15:45.91   2 
 18 Flickinger, Trevin           Unattached          15:24.00   15:48.22   1 
 19 Strycker, Clayton            Eastern Mich        16:19.14   15:51.92   2 
 20 Adams, James                 Michigan Run        15:59.00   15:56.54   2 
 21 Eccleston, Jordan            UM Running C        15:25.00   15:56.91   1 
 22 Clark, Harrison              UM Running C        15:55.00   15:58.87   2 
 23 Lohrmann, Kory               Unattached          15:50.00   16:00.16   2 
 24 Carrigan, Kevin              Unattached          17:19.15   16:05.10   2 
 25 Anderson, Sergei             Unattached          15:58.00   16:12.58   2 
 26 Prochaska, Zach              Unattached          15:59.00   16:13.87   2 
 27 Burkland, David              UM Running C        15:59.00   16:14.57   2 
 28 Riley, Colin                 Unattached          16:08.00   16:15.66   2 
 29 Girbach, Jeff                Unattached          16:08.00   16:17.15   2 
 30 Waraniak, Justin             UM Running C        15:25.00   16:18.33   1 
 31 West, Alexander              Oakland             16:25.00   16:22.78   2 
 32 Beck, Ryan                   Oakland             15:50.00   16:29.73   2 
 33 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian              16:18.28   16:32.24   2 
 34 Maya, Ruben                  Unattached          16:09.34   16:32.26   2 
 35 Hearth, Ryan                 Unattached          16:00.00   16:36.86   2 
 36 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached          16:00.00   16:39.34   2 
 37 Prochaska, Ian               UM Running C        15:59.00   16:41.50   2 
 38 Murray, Connor               UM Running C        18:00.00   16:44.46   2 
 39 Kelly, Tim                   Macomb CC           16:15.00   16:46.82   2 
 40 Wynsma, Brandon              Eastern Mich        16:18.00   16:48.54   2 
 41 Worthington, John            Macomb CC           16:19.57   16:55.93   2 
 42 Szymanski, Tim               Macomb CC           16:42.14   16:58.29   2 
 43 Wilemski, David              UM Running C        16:59.00   17:03.51   2 
 44 Taylor, Chase                Unattached          16:55.00   17:07.78   2 
 45 Jackson, Leonard             Macomb CC           16:42.51   17:17.65   2 
 46 Penner, David                UM Running C        16:59.00   17:24.41   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petro, Nick                  Eastern Mich         9:07.32    9:20.29  
  2 Popielarz, Matthew           Unattached           9:17.00    9:29.04  
  3 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached           9:15.00    9:43.45  
  4 Collier, Chris               Mich State           9:43.96    9:52.05  
  5 Hick, Jeremy                 Windsor ON           9:47.00    9:57.16  
  6 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           9:30.00   10:07.90  
  7 Lauka, Jacob                 Unattached          10:00.00   10:09.82  
  8 Felton, Sam                  Det Mercy           10:17.26   10:18.27  

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago