EMU Twilight Day Two Results

Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 05:53 PM
        Eastern Michigan Twilight Invitational - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013        
                    Olds-Marshall Track @ Rynearson Stadium                    
                              EMU, Ypsilanti, MI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           12.02      12.33   NWI  1 
  2 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           11.92      12.47   NWI  1 
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich           12.09      12.47   NWI  1 
  4 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           12.21      12.49   NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 11.94      12.52   NWI  1 
  6 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           11.95      12.53   NWI  1 
  6 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich           12.30      12.53   NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 12.10      12.54   NWI  1 
  9 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 12.20      12.57   NWI  1 
 10 Garner, Allison              Det Mercy              12.54      12.59   NWI  2 
 11 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           12.29      12.71   NWI  2 
 12 Duncan, Nikia                Det Mercy              12.08      13.04   NWI  1 
 13 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                 13.20      13.11   NWI  3 
 14 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           12.80      13.15   NWI  2 
 15 Doherty, Jessica             Det Mercy              12.95      13.20   NWI  2 
 16 Curry, Jazmyne               Unat-Adrian            13.20      13.38   NWI  3 
 17 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           12.25      13.49   NWI  2 
 18 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                 13.20      13.80   NWI  3 
 19 Walters, Andrea              Wayne St.              14.09      13.89   NWI  3 
 20 Hawkins, Brenda              Concordia (M           14.39      14.49   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           13.97      14.36   NWI  1 
  2 Ross, Chelsea                Mich State             14.27      14.46   NWI  1 
  3 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich           14.24      14.63   NWI  1 
  3 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           14.40      14.63   NWI  1 
  5 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           14.56      14.68   NWI  2 
  6 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich           14.52      14.83   NWI  2 
  7 Hart, Brandee                Det Mercy              14.25      14.86   NWI  1 
  8 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           14.47      14.95   NWI  1 
  9 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                 14.25      15.00   NWI  1 
 10 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 14.50      15.36   NWI  2 
 11 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Det Mercy              15.86      15.37   NWI  2 
 12 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich           14.77      15.48   NWI  2 
 13 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 15.50      15.88   NWI  2 
 14 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              15.73      16.37   NWI  2 
 15 Hunt, Hana                   Det Mercy              16.38      17.01   NWI  3 
 16 Battista, Grace              Det Mercy              17.00      17.25   NWI  3 
 17 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 18.10      17.82   NWI  3 
 18 Gillespie, Koby              Western Mich           16.46      18.01   NWI  3 
 19 Campbell, Amanda             Det Mercy              17.19      18.47   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.43      24.40   NWI  1 
  2 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.67      24.86   NWI  1 
  3 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich           24.92      25.15   NWI  1 
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.42      25.26   NWI  1 
  5 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 25.00      25.44   NWI  2 
  6 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich           25.10      25.46   NWI  2 
  6 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.77      25.46   NWI  1 
  8 Thompson, Chana              MC Track2              24.70      25.50   NWI  1 
  9 Williams, Noriah             Mich State             25.20      25.58   NWI  2 
 10 Floyd, Najah                 MC Track1                         25.78   NWI  1 
 11 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                 25.30      25.82   NWI  2 
 12 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           25.71      25.90   NWI  3 
 13 Letang, Alani                Det Mercy              26.27      26.12   NWI  4 
 14 Jones, Jessica               Unattached             24.80      26.17   NWI  1 
 15 Garner, Allison              Det Mercy              25.67      26.35   NWI  3 
 16 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                 27.05      26.69   NWI  5 
 17 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 26.94      26.95   NWI  4 
 18 McAnsh, Emily                Western Mich           26.70      26.98   NWI  4 
 19 Anderson, Jordan             Western Mich           25.85      26.99   NWI  3 
 20 Ross, Chelsea                Mich State             26.06      27.27   NWI  3 
 21 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                26.57      27.40   NWI  4 
 22 Doherty, Jessica             Det Mercy              26.27      27.67   NWI  3 
 23 Curry, Jazmyne               Unat-Adrian            27.08      27.77   NWI  5 
 24 Duncan, Nikia                Det Mercy              25.55      27.80   NWI  3 
 25 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              27.00      27.91   NWI  4 
 26 Krohn, Francesca             Hillsdale              27.00      27.95   NWI  4 
 27 Koprin, Amber                Macomb CC              27.82      28.14   NWI  5 
 28 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 28.44      28.20   NWI  5 
 29 Heinzelman, Leah             Eastern Mich           27.00      28.49   NWI  4 
 30 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 28.85      28.77   NWI  6 
 31 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                 27.19      28.87   NWI  5 
 32 Battista, Grace              Det Mercy              28.46      28.97   NWI  6 
 33 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                 28.20      28.99   NWI  5 
 34 Willis, Devin                Marygrove              29.07      29.56   NWI  6 
 35 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 29.00      29.74   NWI  6 
 36 Bova, Katie                  Macomb CC              29.65      30.53   NWI  7 
 37 Thomson, Heather             Wayne St.              29.55      30.58   NWI  6 
 38 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                 31.18      31.20   NWI  7 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           54.13      56.38   1 
  2 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           54.92      57.37   1 
  3 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           57.04      57.67   2 
  4 Williams, Noriah             Mich State             57.17      57.68   2 
  5 Cross, Latipha               Eastern Mich           55.23      57.90   1 
  6 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           56.43      58.28   1 
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Western Mich           57.18      58.63   2 
  8 Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                 56.50      58.67   2 
  9 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 56.50      58.77   1 
 10 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           57.51      58.78   2 
 11 McAnsh, Emily                Western Mich           59.23      59.09   3 
 12 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich           57.48      59.14   2 
 13 Krohn, Francesca             Hillsdale            1:00.50    1:00.91   3 
 14 Letang, Alani                Det Mercy              59.68    1:00.98   3 
 15 Hunt, Hana                   Det Mercy            1:01.20    1:01.22   3 
 16 Rutherford, Malita           Det Mercy              59.76    1:01.35   3 
 17 Townsend, Te'Anne            Toledo               1:01.00    1:02.13   3 
 18 Chapman, Kelsey              Wayne St.            1:01.59    1:02.49   4 
 19 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland              1:00.00    1:02.67   3 
 20 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo               1:02.00    1:02.83   4 
 21 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich         1:01.75    1:02.91   4 
 22 Pozolo, Cady                 Oakland              1:01.50    1:03.15   4 
 23 Heinzelman, Leah             Eastern Mich         1:03.62    1:03.86   5 
 24 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Det Mercy            1:03.31    1:03.92   5 
 25 Brown, Stephany              Det Mercy            1:01.81    1:03.97   4 
 26 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale              59.00    1:04.04   2 
 27 Smid, Olivia                 Det Mercy            1:01.38    1:04.30   4 
 28 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian               1:01.38    1:04.57   4 
 29 Koprin, Amber                Macomb CC            1:02.50    1:04.88   5 
 30 Mabone, Kortney              Toledo               1:02.02    1:05.16   4 
 31 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.            1:04.31    1:06.29   5 
 32 Thomson, Heather             Wayne St.            1:08.76    1:08.59   6 
 33 Daly, Meghan                 Oakland              1:05.00    1:09.72   5 
 34 Willis, Devin                Marygrove            1:08.94    1:10.63   6 
 35 Orr, Joy                     Concordia (M         1:08.44    1:11.50   6 
 
Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:07.39    2:14.28   1 
  2 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         2:11.50    2:14.64   1 
  3 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         2:13.00    2:16.02   1 
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Wayne St.            2:16.75    2:16.71   2 
  5 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:10.56    2:17.04   1 
  6 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               2:14.00    2:17.28   1 
  7 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich         2:13.41    2:17.43   1 
  8 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         2:14.21    2:17.69   2 
  9 Belair, Kaylin               Unattached           2:13.00    2:18.68   1 
 10 Lapin, Michelle              UM Running C         2:17.00    2:19.51   2 
 11 Dobson, Brittany             Mich State           2:17.20    2:19.96   2 
 12 Martinez, Sarah              Det Mercy            2:17.24    2:20.00   2 
 13 Zajac, Rachel                Iupui                2:19.44    2:20.32   3 
 14 Lukianoff, Destinee          Western Mich         2:18.15    2:20.49   3 
 15 Curley-Poppe, Ciara          Det Mercy            2:18.85    2:21.63   3 
 16 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:14.00    2:21.84   1 
 17 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale            2:18.00    2:22.26   2 
 18 Taylor, Sara                 Det Mercy            2:22.36    2:22.31   3 
 19 Sciullo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         2:14.98    2:22.45   2 
 20 Albaugh, Shena               Hillsdale            2:25.00    2:23.62   4 
 21 Stauffer, Courtney           Oakland              2:18.90    2:24.35   3 
 22 Morairty, Haley              Det Mercy            2:24.97    2:25.42   4 
 23 Stolicker, Dana              Unattached           2:19.30    2:25.92   3 
 24 Verkamp, Kaci                Iupui                2:26.66    2:27.00   4 
 25 McMahan, Brooke              Mich State           2:18.00    2:27.54   2 
 26 Van Egmond, Kathryn          Hillsdale            2:28.00    2:27.90   4 
 27 Micale, Dayle                Macomb CC            2:25.00    2:28.35   4 
 28 Kos, Lizzy                   Western Mich         2:26.33    2:28.66   4 
 29 Auth, Alyssa                 Macomb CC            2:35.00    2:29.32   5 
 30 Kintner, Claire              Unattached           2:23.00    2:29.41   3 
 31 Schmidt, Stephanie           Wolf Pack            2:30.00    2:31.48   5 
 32 Gilroy, Genna                Adrian               2:28.86    2:32.16   4 
 33 Miller, Lindsey              Mrun                 2:34.00    2:36.51   5 
 34 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.            2:41.05    2:38.80   5 
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shelby              Unattached           9:50.00   10:02.92  
  2 Smith, Natalie               Unattached           9:50.00   10:12.62  
  3 Coppola, Louisa              Det Mercy           10:15.25   10:17.36  
  4 Price, Heather               Unattached          10:22.00   10:39.02  
  5 Marin, Teresa                Western Mich        10:10.58   10:39.55  
  6 Brooks, Leah                 Iupui               10:42.49   10:44.87  
  7 Noble, Kayle                 Mich State          10:20.00   10:48.17  
  8 Hunt, Lexi                   Iupui               10:52.78   10:49.12  
  9 Moyer, Ashley                Western Mich        10:41.26   10:55.11  
 10 Chapman, Sydney              Iupui               19:05.89   10:56.77  
 11 Sellers, Ashley              Western Mich        10:53.32   11:00.08  
 12 Hofsess, Rachel              Det Mercy           11:10.60   11:02.23  
 13 McUmber, Lauren              Western Mich        11:02.79   11:07.63  
 14 Baydoun, Zeinab              Det Mercy           11:00.25   11:11.73  
 15 Eger, Victoria               Det Mercy           11:30.49   11:12.40  
 16 Palinkas, Melinda            Mich State          10:20.00   11:12.94  
 17 Yahne, Elaine                Iupui               11:21.79   11:26.51  
 18 Zens, Lauren                 Macomb CC           10:55.00   11:30.72  
 19 Billau, Tia                  Western Mich        12:22.12   11:33.35  
 20 Potts, Ashley                Adrian              12:12.00   12:10.06  
 21 Mogavero, Anne               Iupui               11:24.18   12:11.25  
 22 Lamble, Tiffany              Adrian              12:30.00   12:32.92  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.75      46.84  
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa              2) McKinney, Aaliyah              
     3) Clark, Danielle                 4) Yeadon, Morgan                 
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               45.60      47.09  
     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Arnold, Andrea                 
     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
  3 Toledo  'A'                                         46.69      48.28  
     1) Phillips, Ashley                2) Brown, Amber                   
     3) Dickerson, Ciara                4) Williams, Lexis                
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  48.72      49.28  
     1) Doherty, Jessica                2) Duncan, Nikia                  
     3) Hart, Brandee                   4) Garner, Allison                
  5 Eastern Michigan  'B'                               47.00      49.66  
     1) Newman, Alysha                  2) Cross, Latipha                 
     3) Hardiman, Iesha                 4) Threatt, Tericka               
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'B'                             3:48.00    3:54.81   1 
     1) Anderson, Jordan                2) Arnold, Ariel                  
     3) Calhoun, Brittany               4) Allen, Chiara                  
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:34.83    3:54.84   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Arnold, Ariel                  
     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:41.00    3:55.79   1 
     1) McKinney, Aaliyah               2) Rawls, Asia                    
     3) Clark, Danielle                 4) Yeadon, Morgan                 
  4 Toledo  'A'                                       3:50.00    4:01.73   1 
     1) Sledge, Jillian                 2) Barnes, Akili                  
     3) Dickerson, Ciara                4) Woodrum, Sarah                 
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:58.00    4:02.66   1 
     1) Hart, Brandee                   2) Duncan, Nikia                  
     3) Rutherford, Malita              4) Letang, Alani                  
  6 Western Michigan  'C'                             3:55.00    4:10.06   1 
     1) Hull, Alexis                    2) Mendenhall, Cha'nese           
     3) Hall, Rebecca                   4) Gunn, Artia                    
  7 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:04.00    4:15.51   2 
     1) Hunt, Hana                      2) Martinez, Sarah                
     3) Morairty, Haley                 4) Taylor, Sara                   
  8 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                4:12.00    4:17.44   2 
     1) Doherty, Jessica                2) Garner, Allison                
     3) Morairty, Haley                 4) Potts-Tyre, Aisha              
  9 Wayne State  'A'                                  4:13.79    4:28.60   2 
     1) Chapman, Kelsey                 2) Filip, Abbey                   
     3) Thomson, Heather                4) Johnson, Brittany              
 -- Western Michigan  'D'                             4:00.00        DNF   2 
     1) Hodge, Aisha                    2) Gillespie, Koby                
     3) Freeman, Whitney                4) Lukianoff, Destinee            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.83m      1.76m  
  2 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                1.65m      1.66m  
  3 Moynes, Alexandra            Hillsdale              1.55m      1.61m  
  3 Duda, Molly                  Mich State             1.74m      1.61m  
  3 Koprin, Amber                Macomb CC              1.50m      1.61m  
  6 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 1.63m      1.56m  
  6 Cuniberti, Stephanie         Det Mercy              1.61m      1.56m  
  8 Favors, Jalissa              Concordia (M           1.47m      1.51m  
  9 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 1.50m      1.46m  
  9 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 1.48m      1.46m  
  9 Campbell, Amanda             Det Mercy              1.50m      1.46m  
 12 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Det Mercy              1.45m      1.41m  
 -- Grier-Welch, Adeline         Mich State             1.63m         NH  
 -- Amend, Olivia                Concordia (M           1.35m         NH  
 -- Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 1.62m        DNS  
 -- Okoro, Udi                   Toledo                 1.58m        DNS  
 -- Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                 1.40m        DNS  
 -- Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale              1.60m        DNS  
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.56mq  0.1 
  2 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.26mq  2.0 
  3 Foster, Laila                Eastern Mich           5.44m      5.20mq  NWI 
  4 Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                 5.44m      5.16mq  1.4 
  5 Zauner, Kayla                Det Mercy              4.97m      5.12mq  NWI 
  6 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich           5.18m      4.87mq  NWI 
  7 Soule, Bri                   Det Mercy              5.30m      4.82mq  1.5 
  8 Walters, Andrea              Wayne St.              4.81m      4.75mq  0.7 
  9 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                5.96m      4.72mq  0.1 
 10 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 5.20m      4.56m   2.6 
 11 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 4.28m      4.25m   NWI 
 12 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.              4.37m      4.17m   NWI 
 13 Bova, Katie                  Macomb CC              4.16m      4.02m   1.1 
 14 Thomson, Heather             Wayne St.              3.56m      3.07m   1.3 
 -- Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                 4.00m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Simmons, Brittany            Concordia (M           5.41m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Chapman, Kelsey              Wayne St.              4.44m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Det Mercy              5.04m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Quince, Shamaz               Mich State             5.58m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 4.77m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 4.21m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          12.56m     11.47mq  NWI 
  2 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          12.17m     11.34mq  NWI 
  3 Foster, Laila                Eastern Mich          11.09m     11.02mq  NWI 
  4 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich          11.00m     10.98mq  NWI 
  5 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          12.06m     10.89mq  NWI 
  6 Zauner, Kayla                Det Mercy             11.08m     10.44mq  NWI 
  7 Simmons, Brittany            Concordia (M          11.10m     10.11mq  NWI 
  8 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich          10.79m     10.03mq  NWI 
 -- Quince, Shamaz               Mich State            11.17m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Soule, Bri                   Det Mercy             10.28m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                10.09m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          52.53m     48.97mq 
  2 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          46.94m     45.46mq 
  3 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                44.74m     44.74mq 
  4 Missler, Allie               Toledo                44.08m     43.92mq 
  5 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             41.50m     43.38mq 
  6 Koglin, Allyson              Det Mercy             39.40m     41.17mq 
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          42.63m     40.55mq 
  8 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             39.50m     38.00mq 
  9 Perry, Erika                 Wayne St.             35.41m     37.00mq 
 10 Berlin, Lauren               Det Mercy             33.88m     35.19m  
 11 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          37.77m     34.94m  
 12 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich          32.85m     34.85m  
 13 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                34.64m     34.55m  
 14 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland               35.80m     34.41m  
 15 Jones, Alissa                Hillsdale             37.50m     32.84m  
 16 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland               34.26m     32.71m  
 17 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                33.66m     32.12m  
 18 Blanchard, Stephanie         Det Mercy             32.32m     30.17m  
 19 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached            26.00m     29.55m  
 20 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                30.31m     27.76m  
 21 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                27.21m     25.83m  
 21 Schaub, Jamie                Concordia (M          27.50m     25.83m  
 -- Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                29.19m        DNS  
 -- Springer, Linzee             Adrian                15.25m        DNS  
 -- Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          35.18m        DNS  
 -- Dong-Dobson, Michelle        Oakland               26.95m        DNS  
 -- Spence, Makaela              Adrian                23.26m        DNS  
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          14.50m     13.87mq 
  2 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.96m     12.79mq 
  3 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          15.16m     12.57mq 
  4 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          13.04m     11.62mq 
  5 Perry, Erika                 Wayne St.             11.82m     11.61mq 
  6 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland               12.00m     11.52mq 
  7 Berlin, Lauren               Det Mercy             12.03m     11.28mq 
  8 Blanchard, Stephanie         Det Mercy             11.73m     10.52mq 
  9 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          10.94m     10.10mq 
 10 Koglin, Allyson              Det Mercy             11.64m      9.93m  
 11 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland               10.30m      9.92m  
 12 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                11.28m      9.35m  
 13 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                 9.94m      9.08m  
 14 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich           9.34m      8.86m  
 15 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                 9.35m      8.32m  
 16 Hawkins, Brenda              Concordia (M           8.76m      8.08m  
 17 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached            11.00m      7.82m  
 18 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                 9.70m      7.81m  
 19 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.              7.51m      7.45m  
 -- Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                 9.29m        DNS  
 -- Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             12.60m        DNS  
 -- Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          12.49m        DNS  
 -- Springer, Linzee             Adrian                 6.54m        DNS  
 -- Spence, Makaela              Adrian                10.58m        DNS  
 -- Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                 8.41m        DNS  
 -- Dong-Dobson, Michelle        Oakland               10.71m        DNS  
 -- Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             12.25m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chelsea           Mich State            36.00m     34.93mq 
  2 Missler, Allie               Toledo                39.00m     34.84mq 
  3 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                41.35m     34.02mq 
  4 Potter, Emily                Toledo                36.35m     31.74mq 
  5 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             34.00m     31.20mq 
  6 Daly, Meghan                 Oakland               20.00m     28.25mq 
  7 Pozolo, Cady                 Oakland               22.00m     26.83mq 
  8 Herron, Krystal              Oakland               26.45m     26.81mq 
  9 Hawkins, Brenda              Concordia (M          32.47m     26.58mq 
 10 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                26.54m     25.84m  
 11 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                28.60m     24.95m  
 12 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                25.62m     23.14m  
 13 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.             16.13m     20.48m  
 -- Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                20.43m        DNS  
 -- Buell, Bridget               Adrian                21.29m        DNS  
 -- Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.             19.13m        DNS  
 -- Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             31.00m        DNS  
 -- Eubank, Haley                Adrian                22.10m        DNS  
 -- Chapman, Kelsey              Wayne St.             15.79m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Missler, Allie               Toledo                34.84m     37.02m  
  2 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                34.02m     35.50m  
  3 Potter, Emily                Toledo                31.74m     33.56m  
  4 Henderson, Chelsea           Mich State            34.93m     32.31m  
  5 Herron, Krystal              Oakland               26.81m     27.13m  
  6 Daly, Meghan                 Oakland               28.25m     26.81m  
  7 Mueller, Amber               Hillsdale             31.20m     26.42m  
  8 Hawkins, Brenda              Concordia (M          26.58m     23.55m  
  9 Pozolo, Cady                 Oakland               26.83m     21.43m  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Justin               Michigan               10.59      10.86   NWI  1 
  2 Aririguzo, Jeff              Oakland                10.96      10.90   NWI  2 
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           11.08      10.99   NWI  2 
  4 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich           11.07      11.06   NWI  2 
  5 Anthony, Charles             Det Mercy              10.92      11.07   NWI  1 
  6 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               10.93      11.10   NWI  1 
  6 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           10.70      11.10   NWI  1 
  8 Sanders, Austin              Mich State             10.96      11.14   NWI  2 
  9 Mims, Caleb                  Concordia (M           11.07      11.23   NWI  2 
 10 Vincent, James               Michigan               11.08      11.27   NWI  2 
 11 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           11.44      11.32   NWI  4 
 11 Massey, Christopher          Oakland                11.10      11.32   NWI  2 
 13 Walton, Ryan                 Concordia (M                      11.47   NWI  5 
 13 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan               10.81      11.47   NWI  1 
 15 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale              11.20      11.48   NWI  3 
 15 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              11.25      11.48   NWI  3 
 17 Steinback Riley, Travis      Unattached             11.40      11.54   NWI  3 
 18 Barnes, Jessie               Concordia (M           11.00      11.71   NWI  2 
 19 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                 11.73      11.73   NWI  4 
 20 Jones, Harry                 Macomb CC              11.38      11.76   NWI  3 
 21 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                12.26      11.81   NWI  5 
 22 Osley, Eric                  Unattached             10.93      11.83   NWI  1 
 22 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 11.86      11.83   NWI  5 
 24 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                11.85      11.84   NWI  4 
 25 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 11.43      11.87   NWI  3 
 26 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           11.35      12.26   NWI  3 
 27 Allen, Keith                 Adrian                 12.78      12.79   NWI  5 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan               14.13      14.54   NWI  1 
  2 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           14.40      14.74   NWI  1 
  3 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           14.67      14.79   NWI  1 
  4 Ivanics, Steven              Det Mercy              14.70      14.90   NWI  1 
  5 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           14.96      14.92   NWI  2 
  6 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           14.82      15.14   NWI  1 
  7 Campbell, Aviram             Det Mercy              14.67      15.31   NWI  1 
  8 Hennrick, Taylor             Det Mercy              15.29      15.60   NWI  2 
  9 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 16.30      16.04   NWI  2 
 10 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                16.90      16.46   NWI  3 
 11 Vier, Jared                  Macomb CC              16.88      16.55   NWI  3 
 12 Lefler, Vincent              Det Mercy              14.85      16.60   NWI  1 
 13 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 16.50      16.77   NWI  2 
 14 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           16.05      17.14   NWI  2 
 15 Sexton, Alex                 Det Mercy              16.59      17.58   NWI  2 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Charles             Det Mercy              21.98      22.00   NWI  1 
  2 Aririguzo, Jeff              Oakland                22.10      22.02   NWI  1 
  3 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.50      22.10   NWI  2 
  4 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               21.28      22.21   NWI  1 
  5 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              22.15      22.23   NWI  2 
  6 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich           22.44      22.39   NWI  2 
  7 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           21.45      22.45   NWI  1 
  8 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale              22.50      22.76   NWI  2 
  9 Mims, Caleb                  Concordia (M           22.24      22.84   NWI  2 
 10 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 23.25      23.13   NWI  3 
 11 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 23.63      23.20   NWI  4 
 12 Williams, Richard            Eastern Mich           23.51      23.25   NWI  4 
 13 Wirgau, Colton               Det Mercy              23.17      23.30   NWI  3 
 14 Massey, Christopher          Oakland                22.90      23.31   NWI  2 
 15 Steinback Riley, Travis      Unattached             22.50      23.40   NWI  2 
 16 Walton, Ryan                 Concordia (M                      23.43   NWI  5 
 17 Jones, Harry                 Macomb CC              23.51      23.45   NWI  4 
 18 Ivanics, Steven              Det Mercy              23.33      23.50   NWI  3 
 19 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                 23.44      23.70   NWI  4 
 20 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland                23.77      23.79   NWI  4 
 21 Barnes, Jessie               Concordia (M           24.69      23.96   NWI  5 
 22 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                23.35      24.01   NWI  3 
 23 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached             24.50      24.20   NWI  5 
 24 Eby, Tom                     Unattached             23.40      24.25   NWI  3 
 25 Sexton, Alex                 Det Mercy              24.57      25.07   NWI  5 
 26 Vier, Jared                  Macomb CC              24.12      25.10   NWI  4 
 27 Terry-Walker, Akkil          Adrian                 25.09      25.40   NWI  6 
 28 Wilson, Jalen                Marygrove              25.25      25.41   NWI  6 
 29 Allen, Keith                 Adrian                 26.02      26.29   NWI  6 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           48.36      49.57   1 
  2 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           48.82      50.08   1 
  3 Raffin, Joseph               Det Mercy              48.65      50.37   1 
  4 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               49.65      50.82   1 
  5 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich           50.41      50.87   2 
  6 Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale              50.50      51.20   2 
  7 Wirgau, Colton               Det Mercy              51.19      51.25   2 
  8 Roemer, Garrick              Michigan               49.85      51.30   1 
  9 Donald, Anthony              Det Mercy              50.54      51.71   2 
 10 Williams, Richard            Eastern Mich           51.45      51.81   3 
 11 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                 51.60      51.90   3 
 12 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           49.44      51.96   1 
 13 Pfund, Timothy               Oakland                51.26      52.33   2 
 14 Boussi, Khalil               Eastern Mich           51.11      52.81   2 
 15 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                51.69      53.12   3 
 16 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 50.25      53.55   2 
 17 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                 54.60      56.98   3 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:51.90    1:54.30   1 
  2 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:51.90    1:55.08   1 
  3 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:55.33   1 
  4 Radlich, Bob                 Det Mercy            1:53.50    1:55.50   1 
  5 Schweinsberg, Jacob          Unattached           1:52.30    1:55.74   1 
  6 Reed, Benjamin               Unattached           1:52.12    1:55.98   1 
  7 Carolin, Joshua              Det Mercy            1:53.00    1:56.00   1 
  8 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:50.33    1:57.09   1 
  9 Smalley, Chris               Det Mercy            1:55.58    1:57.59   2 
 10 Scott, Glen                  Oakland              1:54.00    1:57.82   2 
 11 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich         1:57.00    1:58.17   3 
 12 Hofsess, Ryan                Det Mercy            1:55.00    1:58.54   2 
 13 Scott, Christopher           Oakland              1:56.00    1:58.63   3 
 14 Oehrli, Joe                  Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.90   2 
 15 Koponen, David               Oakland              1:56.00    1:59.22   2 
 16 prud'homme, bennett          Playmakers           1:56.00    1:59.61   2 
 17 Dalle, Derek                 UM Running C         1:58.00    2:01.89   3 
 18 Mesbergen, Bradley           Oakland              1:57.58    2:01.91   3 
 19 Clifton, Edward              Mich State           2:00.42    2:02.55   4 
 20 Rose, Robert                 Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.57   3 
 21 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan             1:51.90    2:02.63   1 
 22 Katona, Alex                 Oakland              1:55.00    2:03.02   2 
 23 LaBarge, Jared               Unattached           2:04.00    2:03.39   4 
 24 Crockett, Robert             Marygrove            2:05.05    2:08.56   4 
 25 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian               2:05.00    2:08.73   4 
 26 Monton, Max                  Concordia (M         2:09.61    2:09.14   4 
 27 Sack, Daniel                 UM Running C         2:10.00    2:10.08   4 
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Soter, Nick                  Unattached           8:20.00    8:32.80   1 
  2 Payant, Reed                 Mich State           8:30.50    8:44.40   1 
  3 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               9:06.84    8:48.60   1 
  4 Carruthers, Ben              Mich State           8:35.00    8:50.30   1 
  5 Gay, Edwin                   Det Mercy            8:49.73    8:54.50   1 
  6 Holman, George               Det Mercy            8:59.27    8:55.50   1 
  7 Beyea, Ryan                  Unattached           8:27.00    9:00.10   1 
  8 Ausum, Paul                  Unattached           8:45.00    9:01.00   1 
  9 Trice, William               Eastern Mich         9:00.00    9:02.00   1 
 10 Reed, Dominick               Adrian               9:12.52    9:04.20   1 
 11 Wierenga, John               Hillsdale            9:15.00    9:21.60   1 
 12 Alla, Ylli                   Unattached           9:20.00    9:22.18   2 
 13 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian               9:13.00    9:25.00   1 
 14 Wigent, Austin               Unattached           9:27.00    9:25.69   2 
 15 Konieczki, Matthew           Adrian               9:20.09    9:32.35   2 
 16 Worthington, John            Macomb CC            9:34.31    9:34.86   2 
 17 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan      Concordia (M         9:52.54    9:40.74   2 
 18 Kitchin, Alex                Concordia (M         9:58.28    9:42.36   2 
 19 Palmer, James                Adrian               9:52.65    9:43.47   2 
 20 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached          10:30.00    9:46.60   2 
 21 Comiska, David               Adrian               9:58.58    9:51.61   2 
 22 Schultz, Robert              Adrian              10:01.07    9:58.88   2 
 23 Prowell, Akil                Marygrove            9:28.56   10:42.36   2 
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       41.00      41.78  
     1) Nolan, Codie                    2) Campbell, Matthew              
     3) Whitfield, Antonio              4) Clarke, Justin                 
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               41.50      42.15  
     1) Blanchard, Wayne                2) Elam, Jeff                     
     3) Ervin, Jason                    4) Lindsey, Bryce                 
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  42.44      43.42  
     1) Patterson, Ja'Quan              2) Wirgau, Colton                 
     3) Ivanics, Steven                 4) Anthony, Charles               
  4 Adrian  'A'                                         43.25      45.08  
     1) Andonian, Andrew                2) Bruce, Tyler                   
     3) Hotchkiss, Matthew              4) Seward, Christopher            
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:11.20    3:22.56  
     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Ervin, Jason                   
     3) Holland, Fontaine               4) Ijah, Solomon                  
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:20.00    3:23.27  
     1) Lefler, Vincent                 2) Donald, Anthony                
     3) Smalley, Chris                  4) Raffin, Joseph                 
  3 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:20.00    3:28.31  
     1) Selvig, Levi                    2) Waynes, Mason                  
     3) Papenhagen, David               4) Boussi, Khalil                 
  4 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:25.00    3:29.22  
     1) Wirgau, Colton                  2) Campbell, Aviram               
     3) Carolin, Joshua                 4) Hofsess, Ryan                  
  5 Oakland  'A'                                      3:23.00    3:29.26  
     1) Koponen, David                  2) Pfund, Timothy                 
     3) Scott, Glen                     4) Scott, Christopher             
  6 Adrian  'A'                                       3:24.50    3:39.54  
     1) Bruce, Tyler                    2) Govier, Greg                   
     3) Howard, Nicholas                4) Schatch, Matthew               
  7 Concordia (Mich.)  'A'                            3:36.76    3:47.65  
     1) Mims, Caleb                     2) Monton, Max                    
     3) Grimm, Timothy                  4) Walton, Ryan                   
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Det Mercy              7.17m      6.92mq  2.1 
  2 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.99m      6.58mq  2.1 
  3 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan               6.82m      6.38mq  0.5 
  4 Duff, Robert                 Concordia (M           5.95m      5.73mq  3.7 
  5 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 6.05m      5.59mq  NWI 
  6 Martinez, Roberto            Unattached             5.48m      5.04mq  1.1 
  7 Fischre, Chris               Eastern Mich           5.94m      4.95mq  0.5 
  8 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 5.71m      4.86mq  0.9 
 -- Hennrick, Taylor             Det Mercy              6.59m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Harris, James                Unattached             5.61m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ludaway, Nathan              Adrian                 5.13m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Braun, Erik                  Michigan              14.53m     13.53mq  NWI 
  2 Senecal, Jeffrey             Det Mercy             13.14m     12.72mq  NWI 
  3 Fischre, Chris               Eastern Mich          13.06m     12.38mq  NWI 
  4 Peguese, Justin              Det Mercy             12.40m     12.20mq  NWI 
  5 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                12.41m     11.84mq  NWI 
  6 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                11.79m     10.65mq  NWI 
 -- Duff, Robert                 Concordia (M          11.10m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Patterson, Ja'Quan           Det Mercy             14.30m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ludaway, Nathan              Adrian                10.06m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Greg                Dynamo Throw          53.56m     53.33mq 
  2 Pilling, John                Dynamo Throw          52.00m     52.73mq 
  3 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              50.72m     49.28mq 
  4 Siegert, Ethan               Unattached            45.00m     48.04mq 
  5 Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            48.00m     47.02mq 
  6 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              49.26m     46.67mq 
  7 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          43.35m     46.01mq 
  8 Wilkinson, Matthew           Unattached            45.70m     44.88mq 
  9 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          46.21m     44.48mq 
 10 Tilney, Ryan                 Macomb CC             42.60m     41.86m  
 11 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             44.00m     41.32m  
 12 Simon, William               Adrian                40.99m     40.65m  
 13 Vitella, Gino                Oakland               39.52m     40.03m  
 14 Millyard, Jake               Det Mercy             38.80m     39.85m  
 15 Boskovski, Mile              Unattached            42.00m     39.15m  
 16 Bryant, Jovon                Unattached            36.57m     38.08m  
 17 Kostrzewa, Connor            Mich State            45.48m     37.62m  
 18 Sears, Mitch                 Unattached            40.00m     37.35m  
 19 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached            37.00m     37.27m  
 20 Becker, Buddy                Oakland               40.20m     37.14m  
 21 Sherman, Jeff                Det Mercy             36.13m     35.76m  
 22 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          39.59m     35.55m  
 23 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                37.13m     35.15m  
 24 Frisco, Eric                 Concordia (M          36.30m     35.10m  
 25 Cashner, Colin               Det Mercy             35.56m     34.92m  
 26 Halabicky, Nick              Unattached            37.00m     34.03m  
 27 Dejans, Adam                 Oakland               33.22m     33.99m  
 28 Koch, Adam                   Concordia (M          33.83m     33.98m  
 29 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                33.70m     33.33m  
 30 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          32.38m     31.19m  
 31 Bowman, Shane                Macomb CC             30.10m     29.19m  
 32 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich          30.49m     28.98m  
 33 Hand, Jacob                  Concordia (M          22.19m     27.94m  
 34 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                29.45m     27.26m  
 -- Devee, Derek                 Adrian                25.71m       FOUL  
 -- Alderson, Nathan             Concordia (M          37.37m        DNS  
 -- Woolfork, Jarius             Unattached            33.23m        DNS  
 -- Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M          32.19m        DNS  
 -- Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                48.52m        DNS  
 -- Stebbins, Andrew             Oakland               39.84m        DNS  
 -- James, Antonio               Mich State            58.04m        DNS  
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              17.55m     15.73mq 
  2 Vitella, Gino                Oakland               15.13m     15.50mq 
  3 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.69m     15.48mq 
  4 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          14.68m     14.44mq 
  5 Sherman, Jeff                Det Mercy             14.94m     14.38mq 
  6 Halabicky, Nick              Unattached            13.50m     13.30mq 
  7 Tilney, Ryan                 Macomb CC             12.99m     12.91mq 
  8 Becker, Buddy                Oakland               13.56m     12.87mq 
  9 Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            14.00m     12.55mq 
 10 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached            12.00m     12.13m  
 11 Simon, William               Adrian                13.42m     11.74m  
 12 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                12.31m     11.72m  
 13 Koch, Adam                   Concordia (M          12.47m     11.63m  
 14 Millyard, Jake               Det Mercy             11.89m     11.52m  
 15 Frisco, Eric                 Concordia (M          13.09m     11.27m  
 16 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M          11.16m     10.63m  
 17 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                12.51m     10.19m  
 18 Bowman, Shane                Macomb CC             10.02m      9.57m  
 19 Fuquay, Kenzie               Marygrove             13.77m      9.13m  
 -- Bennett, Jake                Mich State            15.71m       FOUL  
 -- Alderson, Nathan             Concordia (M          12.59m        DNS  
 -- James, Antonio               Mich State            18.10m        DNS  
 -- Stebbins, Andrew             Oakland               15.03m        DNS  
 -- Woolfork, Jarius             Unattached            14.11m        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                 9.85m        DNS  
 -- Devee, Derek                 Adrian                11.97m        DNS  
 -- Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                15.99m        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Burk, Stephen                Michigan              60.11m     56.14mq 
  2 Quinn, Anthony               Unattached            50.00m     47.09mq 
  3 Collier, Julius              Eastern Mich          49.45m     43.68mq 
  4 Nobbs, Nathaniel             Hillsdale             47.61m     41.86mq 
  5 Meyer, Gunnar                Hillsdale             45.84m     41.17mq 
  6 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M          53.18m     39.73mq 
  7 Clanton, Demetri             Mich State            40.00m     38.29mq 
  8 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                36.50m     36.08mq 
  9 Martinez, Roberto            Unattached            39.62m     34.22mq 
 10 Cashner, Colin               Det Mercy             35.00m     29.08m  
 11 Hand, Jacob                  Concordia (M          29.89m     25.53m  
 -- Duff, Robert                 Concordia (M          42.89m       FOUL  
 -- Koch, Adam                   Concordia (M          41.88m       FOUL  
 -- Davis, Cameron               Adrian                21.46m        DNS  
 -- Simon, William               Adrian                32.11m        DNS  
 -- Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                31.72m        DNS  
 -- Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                30.00m        DNS  
 -- Scheffler, Jake              Oakland               44.43m        DNS  
 -- Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          53.02m        DNS  
 -- Grimm, Timothy               Concordia (M          30.63m        DNS  
 -- Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          41.92m        DNS  
 -- Hennrick, Taylor             Det Mercy             39.76m        DNS  
 -- Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich          40.09m        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burk, Stephen                Michigan              56.14m     56.14m  
  2 Foster, Jordan               Concordia (M          39.73m     44.05m  
  3 Collier, Julius              Eastern Mich          43.68m     42.83m  
  4 Meyer, Gunnar                Hillsdale             41.17m     41.60m  
  5 Nobbs, Nathaniel             Hillsdale             41.86m     41.50m  
  6 Martinez, Roberto            Unattached            34.22m     32.80m  
 -- Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                36.08m       FOUL  
 -- Quinn, Anthony               Unattached            47.09m       FOUL  
 -- Clanton, Demetri             Mich State            38.29m       FOUL