Meyo Invite - Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 10:57 PM
                 2013 Meyo Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013                 
                       Loftus Sports Center/ Meyo Field                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi               7.50q  1 
  2 Harris, Margret              Louisville                7.52q  3 
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  7.59q  4 
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.60q  7 
  5 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                7.61q  6 
  6 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.68q  1 
  7 Williams, Jasmine            Mississippi               7.69q  3 
  8 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich              7.69q  4 
  9 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                      7.70q  1 
 10 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich              7.71q  8 
 11 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.73q  6 
 12 Watson, Angel                UAB                       7.74q  2 
 13 Powell, Caprice              Sacramento S              7.76   8 
 14 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.78   2 
 15 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chi              7.79   3 
 16 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.79   7 
 17 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                  7.82   8 
 18 Butler, Anietra              Loyola (Ill.              7.82   9 
 19 Walker, Breanna              Loyola (Ill.              7.82   9 
 20 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich              7.82   3 
 21 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                 7.83   5 
 22 Martin, Kaisha               Indiana Stat              7.83   2 
 23 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                    7.85   9 
 24 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illi              7.86   9 
 25 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk              7.86   5 
 26 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                   7.86   6 
 27 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                    7.89   7 
 28 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S              7.90   4 
 29 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi              7.91   2 
 30 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON                7.91   6 
 31 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Mich              7.92   8 
 32 Kuss, Krista                 Loyola (Ill.              7.93   5 
 33 Fox, Allie                   Michigan Sta              7.94   3 
 34 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich              7.95   1 
 35 Rayfield, Brianna            Southern Mis              7.98   4 
 36 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                    8.00   1 
 37 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                    8.01   5 
 38 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                    8.04   4 
 39 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich              8.05   6 
 40 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illi              8.10   7 
 41 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                   8.17   7 
 42 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame                8.24   1 
 43 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                     8.29   2 
 -- Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                  DNS   2 
 -- Braxton, Alex                Georgia Tech               DNS   9 
 -- D'Amico, Emily               Michigan                   DNS   8 
 -- Onyima, Ifunanya             Sacramento S               DNS   4 
 -- Katchen, Thelyssa            UAB                        DNS   7 
 -- Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                     DNS   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                7.51q  2 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi               7.52q  2 
  3 Harris, Margret              Louisville                7.57q  1 
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.64q  1 
  5 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                      7.64q  2 
  6 Williams, Jasmine            Mississippi               7.65q  1 
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  7.66   2 
  8 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.68   1 
  9 Watson, Angel                UAB                       7.69   1 
 10 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich              7.70   1 
 11 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.74   2 
 -- Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich               DNS   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections 1-6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             1:13.32   6 
  2 Mooney, Claire               St. John's             1:13.64   6 
  3 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 1:13.88   6 
  4 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                1:15.26   6 
  5 Harley, Rachel               UAB                    1:15.32   5 
  6 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                   1:15.43   5 
  7 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:15.86   5 
  8 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                1:16.47   5 
  9 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             1:16.62   5 
 10 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           1:17.07   3  1:17.067
 10 Rodriquez, Natasya           St. John's             1:17.07   4  1:17.061
 12 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich           1:17.45   2 
 13 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame             1:17.48   2 
 14 Presley, Shayna              St. John's             1:17.72   6 
 15 McCoy, Erin                  DePaul                 1:17.79   3 
 16 Thomas, Lytrice              UAB                    1:17.81   4 
 17 Ethier, Nicole               Marquette              1:17.89   4 
 18 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           1:18.00   4 
 19 Vargas, Stephanie            Loyola (Ill.           1:18.44   6 
 20 Smith, Madison               Minnesota              1:18.60   3 
 21 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:18.68   3 
 22 Whitmore, Mary               Loyola (Ill.           1:19.03   5 
 23 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                1:19.30   4 
 24 Alvarez, Andrea              Loyola (Ill.           1:19.50   2 
 25 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                 1:19.59   3 
 26 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                1:19.70   1 
 27 Schweikert, Laura            Marquette              1:19.72   3 
 28 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 1:20.52   1 
 29 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:23.53   4 
 30 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich           1:27.15   1 
 -- Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich               DNS   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1-5
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Sarah            Tulsa                  2:50.74  
  2 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:51.10  
  3 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:51.32  
  4 Tallman, Emma                Western Onta           2:52.18  
  5 Caruso, Melissa              Western Onta           2:52.19  
  6 Huston, Katie                Miss State             2:52.22  
  7 Kellam, Samantha             Windsor ON             2:52.81  
  8 Marton, Meaghan              Windsor ON             2:52.98  
  9 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame             2:53.33  
 10 Hughes, Melanie              Tulsa                  2:53.40  
 11 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta           2:53.48  
 12 Collette, Lauren             Tulsa                  2:53.61  
 13 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                   2:54.12  
 14 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             2:54.30  
 15 Moore, Alexandra             Windsor ON             2:54.77  
 16 Ummel, Kaley                 Illinois Sta           2:54.86  
 17 Phillips, Chloe              Miss State             2:55.19  
 18 Dalton, Kalli                Indiana Stat           2:55.21  
 19 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              2:55.26  
 20 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 2:55.43  
 21 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta           2:55.59  
 22 Hanson, Molly                Marquette              2:56.07  
 23 Cramsey, Kelsey              Louisville             2:56.21  
 24 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               2:56.33  
 25 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              2:56.43  
 26 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:56.47  
 27 Spencer, Kayla               Marquette              2:56.97  
 28 Krieg, Brandi                Tulsa                  2:56.98  
 29 Huddleston, Erin             Tulsa                  2:57.15  
 30 Hammond, Rachel              Georgia Tech           2:57.75  
 31 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana                2:57.97  
 32 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                   2:58.19  
 33 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich           2:58.22  
 34 Greenwood, Kellie            Marquette              2:58.90  
 35 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             2:59.58  
 36 Crisler, Catherine           Loyola (Ill.           2:59.93  
 37 Egan, Kelly                  Loyola (Ill.           3:00.25  
 38 Magnuson, Hannah             Loyola (Ill.           3:00.61  
 39 Serres, Laura                Georgia Tech           3:00.67  
 40 Coffin, Hannah               UAB                    3:01.50  
 41 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich           3:01.56  
 42 Vanpelt, Stephanie           St. John's             3:02.30  
 43 Smith, Nora                  DePaul                 3:02.55  
 44 Lopez, Olivia                Tulsa                  3:03.28  
 45 Cockram, Natasha             Tulsa                  3:03.81  
 46 Bean, Alexis                 St. John's             3:04.09  
 47 Boff, Maria                  Georgia Tech           3:06.35  
 48 Diaz, Jordan                 Louisville             3:06.71  
 49 Shiroshi, Molly              DePaul                 3:16.60  
 -- Benson, Holly                Samford                    DNS  
 -- Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin                  DNS  
 -- Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Plenus, Megan                Purdue                     DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 2-3
 Section 1 will run at 9:55pm after the Men's 500m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.          16:15.00  
  2 Johns, Rhiannon              UAB                   16:26.52  
  3 Kirk, Elinor                 UAB                   16:28.90  
  4 McKillop, Lauren             Butler                16:40.60  
  5 Brewer, Rachael              Illinois Sta          16:41.14  
  6 Yaeger, Courtney             Illinois              16:42.95  
  7 Hudak, Sarah                 UAB                   16:43.10  
  8 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan              16:47.25  
  9 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota             16:57.16  
 10 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               17:00.52  
 11 Moylan, Krista               Southern Mis          17:03.24  
 12 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento S          17:07.24  
 13 Hoefert, Jessica             Saint Louis           17:07.72   17:07.715
 14 Ribant, Madeline             Central Mich          17:07.72   17:07.720
 15 Stuenkel, Sydney             Loyola (Ill.          17:08.18  
 16 Brown, Kate                  UAB                   17:11.15  
 17 Ledgerwood, Stephanie        Southern Mis          17:13.00  
 18 Moriset, Michelle            Northwestern          17:16.05  
 19 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame            17:16.90  
 20 Parks, Krista                Central Mich          17:18.24  
 21 Myers, Natalie               Saint Louis           17:18.96  
 22 Breathitt, Katie             Mississippi           17:19.51  
 23 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue                17:19.86  
 24 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.               17:20.16  
 25 Janezic, Megan               Loyola (Ill.          17:22.66  
 26 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota             17:24.42  
 27 McCrory, Amy                 Mississippi           17:26.86  
 28 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich          17:28.06  
 29 Skinner, Kayleigh            Mississippi           17:28.32  
 30 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich          17:31.18  
 31 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame            17:31.72  
 32 Fick, Allison                Northern Iow          17:31.86  
 33 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan              17:32.04  
 34 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               17:32.46  
 35 Richardson, Jessica          Valparaiso            17:33.29  
 36 Bernard, Francis             Samford               17:40.48  
 37 Moran, Kathryn               Notre Dame            17:40.51  
 38 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                17:42.66  
 39 Barham, Elena                Northwestern          17:45.58  
 40 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             17:45.92  
 41 Speigelberg, Erica           Wisconsin             17:47.48  
 42 Meade, Morgan                Ohio U.               17:49.41  
 43 Vance, Katie                 Georgia Tech          17:50.00  
 44 Johnson, Felice              Southern Mis          17:50.33  
 45 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana Stat          17:52.41  
 46 Lesnar, Breanne              Central Mich          17:52.83  
 47 Gregory, Anne                Wisconsin             17:53.82  
 48 Maibuecher, Laura            Purdue                17:55.12  
 49 Thurston, Alycia             Western Illi          17:58.89  
 50 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State            18:04.69  
 51 Poirier, Sarah               Marquette             18:07.86  
 52 Powers, Ann                  Northwestern          18:08.10  
 53 Steffen, Dana                Wisconsin             18:10.65  
 54 Moyer, Ashley                Western Mich          18:14.88  
 55 Oliver, Nicole               Northwestern          18:16.58  
 56 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette             18:19.35  
 57 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich          18:32.86  
 58 Young, Lauren                Georgia Tech          18:33.82  
 59 Rauch, Tiffany               Western Mich          19:19.26  
 -- Hubbard, Elena               Georgia Tech               DNS  
 -- Goldsmith, Lexie             Northwestern               DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-8 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.32q  5 
  2 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                8.37q  7 
  3 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.44q  8 
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.44q  2 
  5 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich              8.47q  7 
  6 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.56q  3 
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.56q  1 
  8 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi              8.58q  8 
  9 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              8.61q  2 
 10 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.70q  1 
 11 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana Stat              8.74q  5 
 12 Morman, Marci                Mississippi               8.82q  8 
 13 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.82   2 
 14 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                8.84   3 
 15 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                    8.86   7 
 16 Hartfield, Taryn             Mississippi               8.86   4 
 17 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                    8.87   1 
 18 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                   8.87   4 
 19 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame                8.90   3 
 20 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich              8.94   6 
 21 Jones, Donjhae               Georgia Tech              8.94   5 
 22 Hewett, Sherice              Wis.-Milwauk              8.97   1 
 23 Bakari, Kamilah              Georgia Tech              8.99   6 
 24 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich              8.99   8 
 25 Burnett, Autumnn             UAB                       9.01   1 
 26 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana Stat              9.03   4 
 27 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illi              9.05   7 
 28 Collins, Devin               Sacramento S              9.05   8 
 29 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich              9.06   5 
 30 McDonald, Julie              Samford                   9.07   1 
 31 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                     9.08   6 
 32 Moore, Justine               Eastern Illi              9.08   6 
 33 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                    9.12   2 
 34 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich              9.13   2 
 35 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk              9.14   3 
 36 Shelley, Jessica             UAB                       9.16   8 
 37 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi              9.19   6 
 38 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.              9.19   4 
 39 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                    9.19   4 
 40 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    9.24   5 
 41 Braxton, Alex                Georgia Tech              9.29   7 
 42 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              9.31   3 
 43 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sacramento S              9.44   3 
 44 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                      9.78   2 
 45 Divine, Ninah                Loyola (Ill.              9.80   5 
 46 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    9.94   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-8 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.26q  2 
  2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.26q  2 
  3 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.35q  2 
  4 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.41q  1 
  5 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich              8.45q  2 
  6 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.53q  1 
  7 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S              8.57   2 
  8 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi              8.60   1 
  9 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana Stat              8.68   2 
 10 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.73   1 
 -- Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                  DQ   1 
 -- Morman, Marci                Mississippi                DNS   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:28.31  
     1) Dyson, Becca                    2) Brooks, Alena                  
     3) Adderly, Te'Shon                4) Bollig, Maggie                 
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                              11:33.89  
     1) Churchwell, Morgan              2) Rawls, Asia                    
     3) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina        4) Voronko, Victoria              
  3 Toledo  'A'                                        11:35.41  
     1) Tullis, Brooke                  2) Woodrum, Sarah                 
     3) Belair, Kaylin                  4) Chojnacky, Mackenzie           
  4 Illinois State  'A'                                11:36.25  
     1) Zillmer, Kristen                2) Christensen, Kimberly          
     3) Sealy, Sade                     4) McShea, Kelly                  
  5 Minnesota  'B'                                     11:40.94  
     1) Ritter, Kathryn                 2) Waldvogel, Jessica             
     3) Hill, Katie                     4) Mincke, Kaitlin                
  6 Baylor  'A'                                        11:46.27  
     1) Williams, Olicia                2) Rhone, Raena                   
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Kelly, Mariah                  
  7 Memphis  'A'                                       12:00.95  
     1) Taylor, Nandia                  2) Funderburk, Kala               
     3) Williamson, Maya                4) Lingley, Louisa                
  8 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                              12:12.74  
     1) Johnson, Jaime                  2) Zaiter, Rebecca                
     3) Preston, Emma                   4) Ehrhardt, Tess                 
  9 St. John's  'A'                                    12:31.74  
     1) Duffy, Michelle                 2) Ellis, Molly                   
     3) Thompson, Veronica              4) Butler, Kerri                  
 -- Ohio U.  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Thompson, Melissa               2) Winningham, Danielle           
     3) Gale, Erin                      4) Accurso, Juli                  
 -- Purdue  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Payonk, Dana                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Doney, Blair                   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Bar 1.63m +5cm to 1.78m then +3cm
 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.81m, 1.84m, 1.87m, 1.90m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Michelle           Louisville               1.78m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Terry, Chenelle              Samford                  1.73m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.73m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich             1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame              J1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta            J1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              J1.68m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cummins, Maura               Eastern Illi             1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 10 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                     1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 12 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame              J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan                J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Koltsidou, Ioanna            Indiana Stat            J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette               J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo       Iowa                    J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                 J1.63m  
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Barker, Shelby               UAB                         NH  
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Watson, Talisa               Western Illi                NH  
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Knott, Jordyn                Purdue                      NH  
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Becker, Emily                Purdue                      NH  
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Corrigan, Kassandra          Sacramento S                NH  
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Bar 3.55m +15cm to 4.00m +10
 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.85, 4.00m, 4.10m, 4.20m, 4.30m, 4.40m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame               4.00m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXP 
  2 Rudolph, Kimyanna            Indiana Stat             3.85m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                  3.85m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.85m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reid, Annemarie              Eastern Illi             3.70m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana Stat             3.70m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota               J3.70m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta            J3.70m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bedsole, Laura               Samford                  3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iow             3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bingham, Chelsea             Louisville               3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
  9 Croft, Abby                  Marquette                3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 14 Darnall, Lauren              Marquette               J3.55m  
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dabney, Miranda              Tulsa                       NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Oleson, Stephanie            Minnesota                   NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Allie              Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                        NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Tseng, Sara                  Minnesota                   NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Holst, Brittany              Iowa                        NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                    NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                    NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S               DNS  
     3.55 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark 5.50m
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Allegra               Mississippi              6.03m  
      5.90m  5.59m  5.99m  FOUL  5.62m  6.03m
  2 Jones, Donjhae               Georgia Tech             6.02m  
      6.02m  5.78m  5.69m  5.72m  5.53m  PASS
  3 Morman, Marci                Mississippi              5.93m  
      5.93m  5.92m  FOUL  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               J5.93m  
      FOUL  5.87m  5.93m  5.88m  FOUL  5.80m
  5 Walton, Deonna               Mississippi              5.92m  
      5.83m  FOUL  5.74m  5.81m  5.92m  5.88m
  6 Smith, Alicia                Western Onta            J5.92m  
      FOUL  5.87m  5.85m  FOUL  5.81m  5.92m
  7 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                     5.86m  
      5.65m  5.81m  5.86m  5.58m  5.58m  5.62m
  8 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             5.82m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  5.62m  FOUL  5.62m
  9 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta            J5.82m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  5.60m  FOUL
 10 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.73m  
      5.63m  5.66m  5.73m            
 11 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.72m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.72m            
 12 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                   5.69m  
      5.65m  5.54m  5.69m            
 13 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             5.68m  
      5.63m  5.68m  5.68m            
 14 Harris, Margret              Louisville               5.64m  
      5.41m  FOUL  5.64m            
 15 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m            
 16 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             5.57m  
      5.54m  5.57m  FOUL            
 17 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich            J5.57m  
      5.57m  FOUL  5.53m            
 18 Kent, Jasmine                Georgia Tech            J5.57m  
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL            
 19 Owens, Brittany              Louisville               5.53m  
      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL            
 20 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame               5.52m  
      5.52m  FOUL  5.40m            
 21 Martin, Kaisha               Indiana Stat             5.49m  
      5.13m  5.49m  PASS            
 22 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              J5.49m  
      5.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illi            J5.49m  
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL            
 24 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.47m  
      5.31m  5.47m  5.46m            
 25 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich            J5.47m  
      FOUL  4.29m  5.47m            
 26 Cox, Hannah                  Louisville               5.45m  
      5.26m  FOUL  5.45m            
 27 Smith, Kelli                 UAB                      5.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m            
 28 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     5.40m  
      5.40m  FOUL  5.36m            
 29 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.38m  
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL            
 30 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                    5.36m  
      5.36m  5.25m  FOUL            
 31 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               5.30m  
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL            
 32 Sterling, Bacall             Sacramento S             5.28m  
      FOUL  5.28m  5.18m            
 33 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich             5.26m  
      5.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich             5.23m  
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL            
 35 Coker, Alanna                Sacramento S             5.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m            
 36 Barker, Shelby               UAB                      5.18m  
      5.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich             5.18m  
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL            
 38 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.16m  
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL            
 39 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                   5.15m  
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL            
 40 Anyaogu, Angelica            Eastern Illi             5.09m  
      5.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                5.03m  
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   4.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
 43 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   4.83m  
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 44 Bakari, Kamilah              Georgia Tech             4.67m  
      4.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi             4.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.51m            
 -- Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S               DNS  
 -- Onyima, Ifunanya             Sacramento S               DNS  
 -- Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                 DNS  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
 Minimum Mark 16.00m
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana Stat            20.81m  
      19.37m  20.81m  FOUL  20.65m  ND  FOUL
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  20.72m  
      19.60m  19.98m  20.18m  20.55m  20.30m  20.72m
  3 Miller, Jazmin               Mississippi             18.88m  
      16.91m  18.16m  18.59m  18.88m  FOUL  18.65m
  4 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville              18.54m  
      FOUL  18.33m  18.11m  17.15m  18.54m  18.04m
  5 Gates, Patrice               Louisville              18.42m  
      16.79m  17.23m  18.42m  17.71m  FOUL  18.39m
  6 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              17.85m  
      17.85m  17.34m  17.26m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            17.66m  
      17.25m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.66m
  8 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            17.55m  
      16.29m  17.18m  17.55m  15.47m  FOUL  16.34m
  9 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola (Ill.            17.04m  
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich            16.98m  
      16.79m  16.80m  16.98m            
 11 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich            16.69m  
      16.33m  ND  16.69m            
 12 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  16.50m  
      16.42m  FOUL  16.50m            
 13 Drozdowsku, Sarah            Valparaiso              16.43m  
      16.43m  ND  ND            
 14 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              16.24m  
      16.24m  ND  ND            
 15 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville              16.18m  
      ND  15.79m  16.18m            
 16 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              15.84m  
      ND  ND  15.84m            
 17 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  15.72m  
      ND  15.72m  ND            
 18 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville              15.39m  
      15.39m  ND  ND            
 19 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              15.35m  
      15.35m  ND  ND            
 20 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich            15.34m  
      ND  15.34m  ND            
 21 Allen, Emily                 Samford                 15.28m  
      15.21m  15.28m  ND            
 22 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta            14.65m  
      14.65m  ND  ND            
 23 Games, Amelia                Loyola (Ill.            14.52m  
      14.52m  ND  ND            
 24 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan                14.51m  
      14.51m  ND  ND            
 25 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sacramento S            14.33m  
      14.33m  FOUL  ND            
 26 Smith, Mariah                Illinois                14.19m  
      14.19m  ND  ND            
 26 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana Stat            14.19m  
      14.19m  ND  ND            
 26 Poole, Katelyn               Samford                 14.19m  
      14.19m  ND  ND            
 29 Luetkemeyer, Callan          Saint Louis             13.63m  
      ND  ND  13.63m            
 30 Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S            13.18m  
      ND  13.18m  ND            
 31 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                11.52m  
      ND  11.52m  ND            
 -- Yoldi, Lila                  Sacramento S                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Fleming, Joanna              Michigan                    ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Madison, Lena                Notre Dame                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON                6.75q  3 
  2 Snoddy, Broderick            Georgia Tech              6.79q  1 
  3 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.84q  9 
  4 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                      6.85q  9 
  5 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.86q  7 
  6 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.87q  8 
  7 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                6.90q  1 
  8 Smith, Shaun                 Indiana Stat              6.91q  4 
  9 Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech              6.91q  7 
  9 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                6.91q  2 
 11 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.              6.91q  5 
 12 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich              6.91q  3 
 13 Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern Illi              6.92   1 
 14 Wagoner, Owen                Samford                   6.92   9 
 15 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.93   5 
 15 Farrington, Washington       Wis.-Milwauk              6.93   7 
 17 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State                6.94   9 
 18 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.95   5 
 19 Emerson, Justin              Samford                   6.95   7 
 19 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.95   8 
 21 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich              6.96   9 
 22 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                    6.96   6 
 23 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                   6.97   6 
 24 Cage, Liroy                  Southern Mis              6.97   4 
 25 Brooks, Ryan                 Central Mich              6.98   2 
 26 Edwards, Calvin              Eastern Illi              6.99   3 
 27 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana Stat              7.00   4 
 28 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                  7.01   8 
 29 Housley, Keith               Indiana Stat              7.02   8 
 30 McCoy, Randy                 Southern Mis              7.03   7 
 31 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S              7.03   5 
 32 Vincent, James               Michigan                  7.03   3 
 33 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.05   3 
 34 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illi              7.06   7 
 35 Hill, Bronson                Eastern Mich              7.07   6 
 36 Ackerman, Jade               Illinois                  7.08   5 
 37 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                    7.08   9 
 38 Simms, Michael               Georgia Tech              7.10   6 
 38 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.10   4 
 40 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                    7.12   2 
 41 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S              7.12   8 
 42 Ogbeide, Osaretin            Sacramento S              7.13   6 
 43 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.13   2 
 44 Davies, Ben                  Samford                   7.23   4 
 45 Johnson, Kyle                Loyola (Ill.              7.26   4 
 46 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                     7.36   2 
 -- Clark, Steven                Eastern Illi               DNS   1 
 -- Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta               DNS   1 
 -- Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chi               DNS   6 
 -- Sims, Justin                 Southern Mis               DNS   3 
 -- Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta               DNS   5 
 -- Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                       DNS   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.76q  2 
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                      6.78q  1 
  3 Snoddy, Broderick            Georgia Tech              6.79q  1 
  4 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON                6.80q  2 
  5 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.80q  2 
  6 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.82q  1 
  7 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State                6.86   1 
  8 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich              6.90   2 
  9 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.              6.90   1 
 -- Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech               DNS   2 
 -- Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                 DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Shaun                 Indiana Stat               DNS   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections 1-6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rippel, Tyler                Illinois Sta           1:04.11   1 
  2 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                1:04.29   5 
  3 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           1:04.46   5 
  4 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:04.80   6 
  5 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan               1:04.81   6 
  6 Motill, Marcus               Louisville             1:04.82   2 
  7 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:04.85   6 
  8 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:05.01   6 
  9 Mazanke, Jake                Loyola (Ill.           1:05.06   5 
 10 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit         Central Mich           1:05.13   4 
 11 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Samford                1:05.24   6 
 12 Shaw, Arqeil                 Indiana Stat           1:05.40   5 
 13 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:05.42   6 
 14 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                1:05.65   2 
 15 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:05.68   2 
 16 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                 1:06.20   3 
 17 Farley, Antonio              Illinois Sta           1:06.26   4 
 18 Greiner, Simon               Tulsa                  1:06.32   4 
 19 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan               1:06.36   5 
 20 Cruz, Javar                  Illinois Sta           1:06.49   1 
 21 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                 1:06.84   3 
 22 Martin, Brian                Indiana Stat           1:06.91   4 
 23 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.           1:07.03   3 
 24 Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame             1:07.11   1 
 25 McNair, Robert               Purdue                 1:07.23   1 
 26 Kolb, Christian              Eastern Illi           1:07.35   3 
 27 Barrett, Andrew              Central Mich           1:07.36   3 
 28 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                1:07.64   4 
 29 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           1:07.85   2 
 30 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame             1:07.85   4 
 31 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana Stat           1:08.78   2 
 32 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                  1:10.85   2 
 33 Davies, Josh                 Samford                1:10.93   5 
 34 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                  1:13.80   1 
 -- Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin                  DNS   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1-3
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich           2:24.79  
  2 Leitch, Scott                Western Onta           2:25.50  
  3 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 2:26.31  
  4 Armstrong, Ryan              Western Onta           2:26.33  
  5 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              2:26.84  
  6 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   2:27.31  
  7 Hendershot, Nathan           Samford                2:27.36  
  8 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor ON             2:27.48  
  9 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan               2:27.59  
 10 Bellemore, Corey             Windsor ON             2:27.77  
 11 Tabb, Brian                  Tulsa                  2:28.22  
 12 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler                 2:28.34  
 13 Lacy, Mitch                  Marquette              2:28.38  
 14 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul                 2:28.39  
 15 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             2:28.63  
 16 Lasater, Brandon             Georgia Tech           2:29.04  
 17 Omar, Neal                   Purdue                 2:29.09  
 18 Monaghan, Patrick            Miss State             2:29.10  
 19 Thater, Danny                Tulsa                  2:29.25  
 20 Estes, Nat                   Georgia Tech           2:29.67  
 21 Ullman, Alex                 Windsor ON             2:29.84  
 21 Hennessy, William            Marquette              2:29.84  
 23 Jackob, Cole                 Georgia Tech           2:29.88  
 24 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola (Ill.           2:30.57  
 25 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette              2:30.82  
 26 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue                 2:31.11  
 27 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul                 2:31.30  
 28 Archibald, Peter             Loyola (Ill.           2:31.98  
 29 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             2:32.36  
 30 Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame             2:32.73  
 31 Ramos, Brock                 Eastern Illi           2:38.38  
 -- Annett, David                Tulsa                      DNS  
 -- Butler, Matt                 Iowa                       DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1-2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:26.98  
  2 Mascari, John                Indiana Stat          14:27.65  
  3 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:28.22  
  4 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                14:28.55  
  5 Lievense, Ethan              Central Mich          14:30.02  
  6 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:32.50  
  7 Cuadra, Gabe                 Rice                  14:34.10  
  8 Overway, Kyle                Indiana               14:34.92  
  9 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            14:35.61  
 10 Stacks, Kyle                 Central Mich          14:35.74  
 11 Ramirez, Pablo               Eastern Illi          14:36.15  
 12 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:39.55  
 13 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:41.48  
 14 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iow          14:41.95  
 15 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich          14:45.73  
 16 Head, Taylor                 Indiana Stat          14:48.42  
 17 Rutherford, Ryan             Illinois Sta          14:48.67  
 18 Senf, Sean                   Illinois Sta          14:48.83  
 19 Luttrell, Walter             Kentucky              14:50.44  
 20 Tineo Paz, Andres            Marquette             14:51.48  
 21 Darm, Evan                   Campbell              14:53.07  
 22 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:53.36  
 23 Llamas, James                Rice                  14:53.71  
 24 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola (Ill.          14:53.88  
 25 Anderson, Tom                Butler                14:55.06  
 26 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:55.72  
 27 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:56.33  
 28 Cookson, Emmett              Tulsa                 14:59.91  
 29 Mayer, Kevin                 Tulsa                 15:00.18  
 30 Janusek, Mike                Loyola (Ill.          15:03.79  
 31 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni       Campbell              15:05.91  
 32 Kipkoech, Japhet             Louisville            15:08.06  
 33 Kelsey, Chris                Butler                15:09.04  
 34 Troester, Nathan             Illinois              15:15.35  
 35 Drudge, Jason                Central Mich          15:15.92  
 36 Wildenmann, Jake             Kentucky              15:23.39  
 37 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                  15:25.76  
 38 Miller, Nick                 Loyola (Ill.          15:26.39  
 39 Marlow, Chase                Western Illi          15:28.47  
 40 Johnson, Adam                Tulsa                 15:36.73  
 41 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette             15:39.14  
 42 Weishaar, Luke               Samford               15:39.52  
 -- Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                     DNF  
 -- Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette                  DNS  
 -- Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich               DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana Stat              7.86q  3 
  2 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                      7.92q  4 
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.99q  4 
  4 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  8.03q  6 
  5 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville                8.06q  9 
  6 Washington, Adarius          Indiana Stat              8.08q  6 
  7 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              8.08q  5 
  8 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                8.10q  7 
  9 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi              8.12q  2 
 10 Hines, Justin                Ohio State                8.12q  2 
 11 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.16q  8 
 12 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                    8.17q  7 
 13 Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illi              8.18   8 
 14 Semien, Robert               Mississippi               8.19   9 
 15 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk              8.22   3 
 16 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S              8.22   9 
 17 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.25   2 
 18 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                      8.26   4 
 19 Powell, Glenn                Western Illi              8.26   5 
 20 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.27   3 
 21 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S              8.29   6 
 22 Ford, Gary                   Illinois                  8.32   8 
 23 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich              8.32   1 
 24 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich              8.33   6 
 25 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich              8.34   8 
 26 Wheeler, Casey               Sacramento S              8.35   1 
 27 Allen, Spencer               Georgia Tech              8.36   2 
 28 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S              8.40   2 
 29 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                   8.40   7 
 30 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich              8.44   8 
 31 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.45   2 
 32 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State                8.48   5 
 33 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illi              8.51   3 
 34 Davies, Ben                  Samford                   8.52   4 
 35 McCoy, Randy                 Southern Mis              8.52   7 
 36 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich              8.52   8 
 37 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                     8.53   4 
 38 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich              8.53   6 
 39 Bates, Brent                 Western Onta              8.54   7 
 40 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk              8.54   5 
 41 Wells, Courtland             Southern Mis              8.55   5 
 42 Neely, Marcus                Indiana Stat              8.61   9 
 43 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.64   5 
 44 Bastien, Steven              Samford                   8.72   3 
 45 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                     8.95   1 
 46 Moss, Peyton                 Mississippi               8.97   9 
 47 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                   8.99   1 
 48 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                9.63   1 
 49 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame               10.08   9 
 -- Pugh, Dennis                 Florida A&M                DNS   4 
 -- Wolff, Mitch                 Iowa                       DNS   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Heats 1-9 Top 12 times advance
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana Stat              7.72q  2 
  2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.91q  2 
  3 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.92q  1 
  4 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                      7.92q  1 
  5 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville                8.01q  2 
  6 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  8.04q  1 
  7 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              8.09   2 
  8 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illi              8.09   2 
  9 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.11   2 
 10 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                    8.12   1 
 11 Washington, Adarius          Indiana Stat              8.13   1 
 12 Hines, Justin                Ohio State                8.23   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:49.45  
     1) Buechel, Danny                  2) Bughman, Grant                 
     3) Mudd, Austin                    4) Darling, Maverick              
  2 Memphis  'A'                                       10:01.31  
     1) Wolf, Julien                    2) Williams, Brandon              
     3) Fayne, Godfrey                  4) Maglasang, James               
  3 Iowa  'A'                                          10:04.53  
     1) Witt, Ben                       2) Flattery, Neil                 
     3) Teubel, Will                    4) Wilfong, Caleb                 
  4 Illinois  'A'                                      10:04.61  
     1) Eckhart, David                  2) Lynn, Ryan                     
     3) Jones, Josh                     4) Telfer, Sam                    
  5 Michigan  'A'                                      10:11.56  
     1) Miklja, Zac                     2) Roemer, Garrick                
     3) Schweinsberg, Jake              4) Krauss, Justin                 
 -- Purdue  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Kendrick, Andrew               
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                    
 -- Eastern Michigan  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Lane, Austin                    2) Scott, Chris                   
     3) Bradley, Scott                  4) Trinh, Cameron                 
 -- Florida A&M  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Buchanan, Lamere                2) Pollard, Troy                  
     3) Olivier, McDaniel               4) Chesire, Elias                 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Bar 4.65m +15cm
 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.10m, 5.25m, 5.35m, 5.40m, 5.45m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   4.95m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta            J4.95m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk            J4.95m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cook, Ryan                   Samford                 J4.95m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk             4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                   4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Gordon, Eric                 Eastern Illi            J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sebastian, Jacob             Louisville              J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Chalus, Dan                  Eastern Illi            J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich            J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXO    X 
 10 Curley, Connor               Indiana Stat            J4.80m  
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Schenck, Wes                 Indiana Stat             4.65m  
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 14 Nixon, James                 Michigan Sta            J4.65m  
     4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S                NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Bastien, Steven              Samford                     NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin               Louisville                  NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Kaplan, John                 Marquette                   NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- LaMaster, Andrew             Indiana Stat                NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Schipper, David              Notre Dame                  NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S                NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                  NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame                  NH  
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark 6.70m
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Mikese                JCamp                    7.69m  
      7.69m  7.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.55m
  2 Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta             7.61m  
      7.49m  7.50m  7.40m  6.93m  7.48m  7.61m
  3 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana Stat             7.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.30m  5.46m  PASS  PASS
  4 Robertson, Ricky             Mississippi              7.29m  
      7.29m  FOUL  7.24m  5.67m  6.99m  7.21m
  5 Mcdavid, Myles               Georgia Tech            J7.29m  
      7.15m  7.18m  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL  7.29m
  6 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.14m  
      6.97m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m
  7 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               7.02m  
      FOUL  5.40m  6.97m  FOUL  7.02m  6.89m
  8 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.00m  
      6.75m  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m
  9 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State               6.97m  
      6.94m  FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m
 10 Sims, Jamar                  Southern Mis             6.94m  
      6.79m  6.83m  6.94m            
 11 Webb, Robert                 Indiana Stat             6.93m  
      6.76m  6.93m  6.87m            
 12 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.91m  
      6.91m  FOUL  6.62m            
 13 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  6.89m  
      6.53m  6.74m  6.89m            
 14 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  6.88m  
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                     6.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.86m            
 16 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illi             6.84m  
      6.68m  6.80m  6.84m            
 17 Levaufre, Colas              Southern Mis             6.82m  
      6.82m  6.70m  6.77m            
 18 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             6.79m  
      4.73m  6.79m  FOUL            
 19 Vincent, James               Michigan                 6.76m  
      FOUL  6.76m  6.75m            
 20 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sacramento S            J6.76m  
      6.69m  6.76m  6.70m            
 21 Kersh, Morris                Mississippi              6.73m  
      FOUL  6.73m  FOUL            
 22 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  6.72m  
      FOUL  6.67m  6.72m            
 23 Young, Julian                Sacramento S             6.71m  
      6.68m  6.71m  FOUL            
 24 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi             6.60m  
      FOUL  6.60m  FOUL            
 25 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                 6.57m  
      6.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Davies, Ben                  Samford                  6.50m  
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich             6.47m  
      6.00m  6.47m  FOUL            
 28 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich             6.33m  
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.25m  
      6.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 6.15m  
      FOUL  6.15m  FOUL            
 31 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                    6.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m            
 32 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                    6.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m            
 33 Moss, Peyton                 Mississippi              5.48m  
      5.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Ford, Gary                   Illinois                 5.09m  
      5.09m  FOUL  PASS            
 35 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                    4.83m  
      4.83m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Smith, Diavonte              Central Mich              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brown, Jeron                 Louisville                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gelvin, Brady                Ohio State                 DNS  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
 Minimum Mark 16.00m
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana Stat            22.55m  
      20.38m  22.55m  FOUL  FOUL  19.26m  21.45m
  2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  20.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.59m  19.98m  FOUL  20.37m
  3 Fields, Chris                Indiana Stat            19.63m  
      16.58m  17.68m  18.12m  FOUL  ND  19.63m
  4 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              18.78m  
      17.97m  18.73m  18.53m  17.87m  17.99m  18.78m
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              18.61m  
      18.46m  18.37m  ND  18.11m  17.35m  18.61m
  6 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S            18.42m  
      18.06m  FOUL  18.06m  18.42m  ND  18.12m
  7 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              18.29m  
      17.46m  17.82m  17.99m  17.50m  FOUL  18.29m
  8 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              17.73m  
      17.08m  17.55m  FOUL  17.41m  17.73m  ND
  9 Lenz, Sebastian              Louisville              17.58m  
      17.58m  16.43m  16.98m  FOUL  17.50m  16.82m
 10 Yovanic, Paul                Loyola (Ill.            17.39m  
      16.15m  FOUL  17.39m            
 11 Applegate, Justin            Indiana Stat            17.37m  
      16.90m  FOUL  17.37m            
 12 January, James               Sacramento S            17.21m  
      16.98m  FOUL  17.21m            
 13 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  17.13m  
      17.13m  ND  16.18m            
 14 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich            16.94m  
      16.42m  16.25m  16.94m            
 15 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illi            16.61m  
      16.61m  FOUL  16.10m            
 16 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  16.43m  
      ND  16.43m  FOUL            
 17 Westrich, Nils               Louisville              16.41m  
      16.41m  FOUL  ND            
 18 Dean, Eric                   Purdue                  16.30m  
      16.30m  14.92m  ND            
 19 Conway, Kevin                Mississippi             16.27m  
      14.72m  ND  16.27m            
 20 Sugishita, Kenny             Univ of South Ca        16.00m  
      16.00m  ND  FOUL            
 21 Lapane, Ben                  Mississippi             15.64m  
      15.64m  ND  ND            
 22 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville              15.36m  
      15.36m  ND  ND            
 22 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              15.36m  
      FOUL  15.36m  ND            
 24 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            15.31m  
      ND  15.31m  FOUL            
 25 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illi            15.26m  
      ND  ND  15.26m            
 25 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                   15.26m  
      15.26m  ND  FOUL            
 27 Johansson, David             Eastern Illi            15.22m  
      ND  15.22m  ND            
 28 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich            15.20m  
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Onyinyechukwu, Afoaku        Mississippi             14.81m  
      FOUL  14.81m  ND            
 30 Conley, Tyrus                Tulsa                   14.40m  
      ND  ND  14.40m            
 31 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso              14.13m  
      ND  14.13m  FOUL            
 32 Lybarger, Alex               Tulsa                   14.02m  
      14.02m  FOUL  ND            
 33 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso              13.75m  
      ND  13.75m  ND            
 34 Johnson, Todd                Saint Louis             10.74m  
      ND  FOUL  10.74m            
 -- Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame                FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Gomez, Andrew                Saint Louis               FOUL  
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Loe, Nathan                  Illinois                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                   DNS  
 -- Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                     DNS  
 -- Georgewill, Suyi             Southern Mis               DNS