MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
Gina Relays Friday Results

Recap

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 11:34 PM
                  47th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                  
                      Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo                       
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH              6967  
  2 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE               6041  
  3 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE               6006  
  4 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT               5993  
  5 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH              5974  
  6 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT               5766  
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH              5438  
  8 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH              4535  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             15.10   2.3  2    837
  2 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             15.25   1.8  1    820
  3 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              15.33   1.8  1    810
  4 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              16.15   2.3  2    716
  5 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              16.32   1.8  1    697
  6 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              17.08   2.3  2    616
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             17.35   2.3  2    588
  8 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH             17.98   1.8  1    526
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH            40.47m     132-09    674
  2 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH            32.01m     105-00    504
  3 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT             31.92m     104-09    502
  4 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE             31.15m     102-02    487
  5 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH            30.90m     101-04    482
  6 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE             29.15m      95-08    448
  7 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH            27.60m      90-07    417
  8 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT             24.98m      81-11    367
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              3.75m   12-03.50    549
  4 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              3.55m   11-07.75    496
  5 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             3.15m   10-04.00    393
  8 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE             58.22m     191-00    711
  2 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH            47.85m     157-00    557
  3 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT             45.59m     149-07    524
  4 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH            39.62m     130-00    437
  5 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH            39.04m     128-01    428
  6 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT             38.35m     125-10    418
  7 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE             37.01m     121-05    399
  8 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH            35.76m     117-04    381
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE            4:49.25     623
  2 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH           4:54.08     594
  3 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH           4:55.11     588
  4 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH           4:59.11     565
  5 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT            5:02.06     548
  6 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH           5:08.77     510
  7 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE            5:11.18     497
  8 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT            5:12.77     488
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE               4402  
  2 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE               4391  
  3 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE              3939  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE              5.05m   0.2  16-07.00    573
  2 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE              4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25    554
  3 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE             4.89m   0.7  16-00.50    530
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE             31.16m     102-03    499
  2 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE            25.69m      84-03    395
  3 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE             23.37m      76-08    352
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE            2:30.51     686
  2 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE           2:32.91     657
  3 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE            2:46.34     502
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 75.26m  2005        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien          FR GRAND VALLEY            64.15m     210-05 
  2 Thomas, Anthony           SR NOTRE DAME              55.05m     180-07 
  3 Carney, Raymond           SR SIENA HEIGHT            53.42m     175-03 
  4 Banovetz, John               HILLSDALE               53.04m     174-00 
  5 Johnson, Lucas            JR FERRIS STATE            52.21m     171-03 
  6 VanKampen, Lee            SO GRAND VALLEY            51.34m     168-05 
  7 Dailey, Brett                HILLSDALE               51.02m     167-05 
  8 Kostrzewa, Connor         FR MICHIGAN STA            50.74m     166-06 
  9 Donson, Blake             FR GRAND VALLEY            46.79m     153-06 
 10 Stasa, Jake               SR SIENA HEIGHT            45.89m     150-07 
 11 Hauser, Nick              FR NOTRE DAME              44.05m     144-06 
 12 Bagwell, Dakota           SO TRINE                   43.38m     142-04 
 13 Stutzman, Dustin          SR TRINE                   43.13m     141-06 
 14 Simon, William               ADRIAN                  41.97m     137-08 
 15 Devee, Derek                 ADRIAN                  41.77m     137-00 
 16 Stuckert, Adam            FR SIENA HEIGHT            40.22m     131-11 
 17 Bunting, Andrew           FR TRINE                   38.46m     126-02 
 18 Gray, Logan               FR SIENA HEIGHT            38.31m     125-08 
 19 Hinton, Will              SR SIENA HEIGHT            38.30m     125-08 
 20 Hernandez, Izaiah            ADRIAN                  34.69m     113-10 
 21 Hensley, Tyler            SO NOTRE DAME (            34.35m     112-08 
 22 Cooper, Dillon            SO OLIVET                  33.84m     111-00 
 23 Giordano, Anthony         SO OLIVET                  33.62m     110-04 
 24 Broxterman, Tim              HILLSDALE               27.43m      90-00 
 -- Chase, Tyler                 ADRIAN                    FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m,
 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m
 GINA Record: G 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin            SR MICHIGAN STA             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Rowe, Alex                FR INDIANA TECH            J2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Hughes, Owen              SO MICHIGAN STA            J2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Goynes, Tre'              FR SIENA HEIGHT            J2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Brooks, Tori              FR DAVENPORT                2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Shuster, Nicholas            HILLSDALE               J2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Cate, Sean                   GUELPH                  J2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 Daffin Jr., Elroy         FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Nottling, Andrew          SO CARROLL                  1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Theis, Chris              FR GRAND VALLEY             1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 McCann, Christopher       FR SIENA HEIGHT            J1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Landis, Lucas             FR GRAND VALLEY             1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Jenkins, Joshua           FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Odegard, Dean             SR NOTRE DAME               1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED                  NH            
 -- Schatch, Matthew             ADRIAN                      NH            
 -- Mildton, Tyshyn           FR OLIVET                      NH            
 -- Leal, Aaron               FR DAVENPORT                   NH            
 -- Derscheid, Travis         SR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
 We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
 Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3
 GINA Record: G 6.31m  2004        Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah             SR TOLEDO                   5.74m   0.4  18-10.00 
  2 Bollin, Katie             SR TOLEDO                   5.58m   1.2  18-03.75 
  3 Talbott, Sarah            FR GRAND VALLEY             5.57m  -1.0  18-03.25 
  4 Crawford, Christina       SO BALL STATE               5.54m   1.5  18-02.25 
  5 Oates, Tiara              JR EASTERN MICH             5.53m   0.5  18-01.75 
  6 Watley, Ashley            SO INDIANA TECH             5.39m  -1.0  17-08.25 
  7 Lipa, Lindsay             SO CORNERSTONE              5.38m   1.7  17-08.00 
  8 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR ON              J5.38m   1.5  17-08.00 
  9 Payne, Hannah             SO DAVENPORT                5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
 10 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SR TOLEDO                   5.24m  -1.4  17-02.25 
 11 Freeman, Whitney             WESTERN MICHIGAN         5.18m  -0.1  17-00.00 
 12 Lewis, Michaela           SO GRAND VALLEY             5.15m   2.1  16-10.75 
 13 Parker, Tiera             FR BOWLING GREE             5.13m  -0.8  16-10.00 
 14 Samudio, Courtney         FR TRINITY CHRI             5.11m   0.9  16-09.25 
 15 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO OLIVET                   5.05m   1.3  16-07.00 
 16 Lemanski, Aileen          SR GRAND VALLEY             5.03m   1.3  16-06.00 
 17 Gates, Dana               JR BOWLING GREE            J5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
 18 Rhawhire, Quinnie            WINDSOR ON               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
 19 Langermann, Kristen          ADRIAN                   4.84m   2.2  15-10.50 
 20 Hackworth, Mariah         JR NOTRE DAME (             4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
 21 Barnes, Akili             FR TOLEDO                  J4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
 22 Gryzen, Tessa             FR DAVENPORT                4.77m  -0.7  15-07.75 
 23 Gillespie, Koby              WESTERN MICHIGAN         4.36m  -0.9  14-03.75 
 24 Ramirez, Amber            FR NOTRE DAME (             4.16m   0.9  13-07.75 
 25 Glass, Amanda                ADRIAN                   4.15m   1.8  13-07.50 
 26 Baker, Kirstyn            FR NOTRE DAME (             3.92m   0.8  12-10.50 
 27 Leese, Cassandra             ADRIAN                   3.83m   3.4  12-06.75 
 28 Horvath, Carley              WINDSOR ON               3.57m  -2.0  11-08.50 
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
 We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
 Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3, Flight 4
 GINA Record: G 16.09m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hiler, Andrea                WESTERN MICHIGAN        14.79m   48-06.25 
  2 Dincoff, Rachel           FR IPFW                    14.56m   47-09.25 
  3 Gerbers, Chelsea             WESTERN MICHIGAN        14.24m   46-08.75 
  4 Negrete, Stephanie           WESTERN MICHIGAN        12.82m   42-00.75 
  5 Byron, Taylor             JR SIENA HEIGHT            12.67m   41-07.00 
  6 Kujawski, Emily           JR NOTRE DAME              12.49m   40-11.75 
  7 Madison, Lena             FR NOTRE DAME              12.42m   40-09.00 
  8 Zink, Kayla               SO IPFW                    12.39m   40-07.75 
  9 Johnson, Lateshia         FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Lantis, Heather              HILLSDALE               12.21m   40-00.75 
 11 Neal, Kyesha              FR TOLEDO                  12.14m   39-10.00 
 12 Prena, Kelsey             SR MICHIGAN STA            11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Tomlinson, Maria             WESTERN MICHIGAN        11.59m   38-00.25 
 14 Schwering, Erica          SR INDIANA TECH            11.55m   37-10.75 
 15 Wegener, Sara             JR OLIVET                  11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Coleman, Rashera          JR SIENA HEIGHT            10.97m   36-00.00 
 17 Busick, Alison            FR FERRIS STATE            10.82m   35-06.00 
 18 Spence, Makaela              ADRIAN                  10.75m   35-03.25 
 19 Moynahan, Laura           FR IPFW                    10.64m   34-11.00 
 20 Lerner, Carly             SR TRINITY CHRI            10.51m   34-05.75 
 21 Ferguson, Alex               WESTERN MICHIGAN        10.46m   34-04.00 
 22 Lange, CJ                 FR NOTRE DAME (            10.29m   33-09.25 
 23 Tynisha, Wilkinson        FR ROBERT MORRI            10.08m   33-01.00 
 23 Freeman, Myea             FR ROBERT MORRI            10.08m   33-01.00 
 25 Thulin, Alex              FR OLIVET                   9.84m   32-03.50 
 26 Sandrock, Lauren          FR NOTRE DAME (             9.78m   32-01.00 
 27 Doklovic, Rachel             ADRIAN                   9.09m   29-10.00 
 28 Pace, Kelee               SO OLIVET                   8.95m   29-04.50 
 29 Sanford, Lindsey             ADRIAN                   8.94m   29-04.00 
 30 Crum, Lindsay                WESTERN MICHIGAN         8.73m   28-07.75 
 31 Schipper, Olivia          FR TRINITY CHRI             8.58m   28-01.75 
 32 Green, Camieo             JR OLIVET                   8.28m   27-02.00 
 33 Leese, Cassandra             ADRIAN                   7.39m   24-03.00 
 34 Gerding, Alyda               ADRIAN                   6.91m   22-08.00 
 35 Roe, Erika                FR FERRIS STATE             5.53m   18-01.75 
 -- Hull, Michaela            FR BALL STATE                FOUL            
 -- Mueller, Amber               HILLSDALE                 FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
 Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3, Flight 4
 GINA Record: G 67.31m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily          SR UNATTACHED              56.12m     184-01 
  2 Schroeder, Laura          FR GRAND VALLEY            55.66m     182-07 
  3 Zokoe, Alyssa             JR GRAND VALLEY            54.31m     178-02 
  4 Fleming, Joanna           SR UNATTACHED              52.79m     173-02 
  5 Gerbers, Chelsea             WESTERN MICHIGAN        52.73m     173-00 
  6 Sunderman, charity           UNATTACHED              50.14m     164-06 
  7 Fox, Katelyn              SR GRAND VALLEY            49.67m     162-11 
  8 Hiler, Andrea                WESTERN MICHIGAN        49.44m     162-02 
  9 Cummings, Princetta       JR TOLEDO                  48.90m     160-05 
 10 Madison, Lena             FR NOTRE DAME              48.17m     158-00 
 11 Kujawski, Emily           JR NOTRE DAME              48.14m     157-11 
 12 Molls, Carly              SO TOLEDO                  47.60m     156-02 
 13 Porter, Kaeleigh          JR IPFW                    46.94m     154-00 
 14 Negrete, Stephanie           WESTERN MICHIGAN        46.74m     153-04 
 15 Neby, Shannon                HILLSDALE               46.33m     152-00 
 16 Waisner, Adrienne         SO EASTERN MICH            46.26m     151-09 
 17 Lumpkin, Marie            FR BALL STATE              46.08m     151-02 
 18 Byron, Taylor             JR SIENA HEIGHT            46.02m     151-00 
 19 Renshaw, Kasey            FR SIENA HEIGHT            45.38m     148-11 
 20 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma        SO NOTRE DAME              44.97m     147-06 
 21 Zink, Kayla               SO IPFW                    44.47m     145-11 
 22 Leutheuser, Grace            HILLSDALE               44.32m     145-05 
 23 Walker, Erin              JR BALL STATE              43.31m     142-01 
 24 Traver, Jorden            JR BALL STATE              43.24m     141-10 
 25 Cousineau, Rebecca        FR SIENA HEIGHT            40.46m     132-09 
 26 Crum, Lindsay                WESTERN MICHIGAN        40.18m     131-10 
 27 Coleman, Rashera          JR SIENA HEIGHT            40.07m     131-05 
 28 Missler, Allie            FR TOLEDO                  39.05m     128-01 
 29 Mueller, Amber               HILLSDALE               38.95m     127-09 
 30 Garvin, Sarah             SR TOLEDO                  37.23m     122-02 
 31 Dincoff, Rachel           FR IPFW                    36.96m     121-03 
 32 Wegener, Sara             JR OLIVET                  36.60m     120-01 
 33 Ferguson, Alex               WESTERN MICHIGAN        36.02m     118-02 
 34 Briggs, Reagan            FR EASTERN MICH            35.75m     117-03 
 35 Stahl, Courtney           SR TRINE                   35.26m     115-08 
 36 Tomlinson, Maria             WESTERN MICHIGAN        34.26m     112-05 
 37 Thomas, Lindsey           SO CARROLL                 33.96m     111-05 
 38 Busick, Alison            FR FERRIS STATE            33.46m     109-09 
 39 Lange, CJ                 FR NOTRE DAME (            33.30m     109-03 
 40 Parmele, Courtnee            ADRIAN                  32.22m     105-08 
 41 Frazze, Lizzy             FR IPFW                    30.31m      99-05 
 42 Thulin, Alex              FR OLIVET                  30.16m      98-11 
 43 Johnson, Kayla            JR TRINE                   29.77m      97-08 
 44 Moynahan, Laura           FR IPFW                    29.33m      96-03 
 45 Sandrock, Lauren          FR NOTRE DAME (            27.79m      91-02 
 46 Sanford, Lindsey             ADRIAN                  27.45m      90-01 
 47 Pace, Kelee               SO OLIVET                  27.17m      89-02 
 48 Green, Camieo             JR OLIVET                  26.06m      85-06 
 49 Doklovic, Rachel             ADRIAN                  25.31m      83-00 
 -- Lantis, Heather              HILLSDALE                 FOUL            
 -- Adwon, Amanda             JR UNATTACHED                FOUL            
 -- Moynes, Alexandra            HILLSDALE                 FOUL            
 -- Lerner, Carly             SR TRINITY CHRI              FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.42m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m,
 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m, 1.77m
 GINA Record: G 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Phoenix           SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Fuller, Jennifer          SR GRAND VALLEY             1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Grier-Welch, Adeline      FR MICHIGAN STA             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Wolanin, Kate             SO EASTERN MICH            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Cieslinski, Catherine     SO GRAND VALLEY            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Austin, Haley             SO BALL STATE              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Sandbrook, Rachelle       FR GRAND VALLEY             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Vanderlin, Nicole         FR ST. NORBERT              1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Knannlein, Alexxis        SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Luma, Sarah                  ADRIAN                  J1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Moynes, Alexandra            HILLSDALE               J1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Duda, Molly               SO MICHIGAN STA            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 13 Koprin, Amber                MACOMB CC                1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 Gryzen, Tessa             FR DAVENPORT                1.52m    4-11.75 
 15 Borup, Emily                 ADRIAN                  J1.52m    4-11.75 
 16 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO OLIVET                   1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Wagner, Rachael           SO OLIVET                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Okoro, Udi                FR TOLEDO                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Leese, Cassandra             ADRIAN                      NH            
 -- Rueckert, Tori            FR DAVENPORT                   NH            
 -- Kuipers, Rebecca          SO TRINITY CHRI                NH            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
 GINA Record: G 7.81m  2006        Sean Robbins, FSE                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin              UNATTACHED               7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
  2 Ahne, Jorg                   GUELPH                   7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
  3 Brock, Brent              SO GRAND VALLEY             7.06m  -0.1  23-02.00 
  4 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     7.00m  -1.3  22-11.75 
  5 Lintz, Isaiah             FR INDIANA TECH             6.77m   1.3  22-02.50 
  6 Fraeyman, Nathan          SO GRAND VALLEY             6.70m   0.1  21-11.75 
  7 Hence, JaVontae           FR TRINE                    6.69m   1.9  21-11.50 
  8 Daffin Jr., Elroy         FR SIENA HEIGHT             6.44m   1.1  21-01.50 
  9 Tatum, Travon             FR OLIVET                   6.35m   1.2  20-10.00 
 10 Allen, Jacob              SO NOTRE DAME (             6.19m   0.1  20-03.75 
 11 Morse, Chris              JR TRINITY CHRI             6.15m   1.2  20-02.25 
 12 Pettway, Henry            SO OLIVET                   6.07m  -2.4  19-11.00 
 13 Smith, Juarrezz           FR SIENA HEIGHT             6.04m  -0.5  19-09.75 
 14 Field, Max                SO SIENA HEIGHT            J6.04m  -1.1  19-09.75 
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR SIENA HEIGHT             5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50 
 16 Jenkins, Joshua           FR SIENA HEIGHT             5.95m   0.7  19-06.25 
 17 Cook, Ryan                   HILLSDALE                5.88m   1.8  19-03.50 
 18 Mildton, Tyshyn           FR OLIVET                   5.85m   0.1  19-02.50 
 19 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED               5.78m  -1.9  18-11.75 
 20 Seward, Christopher          ADRIAN                   5.43m   0.8  17-09.75 
 21 Giarmo, Christopher          ADRIAN                   5.33m   1.3  17-06.00 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 18.17m  2001        Chris Adams, Ashland Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt           SR GRAND VALLEY            16.98m   55-08.50 
  2 Aebersold, Gauge          JR SIENA HEIGHT            16.61m   54-06.00 
  3 Stiffler, Donny           SR GRAND VALLEY            16.48m   54-01.00 
  4 Banovetz, John               HILLSDALE               16.08m   52-09.25 
  5 Mehr, Jacob                  ADRIAN                  15.67m   51-05.00 
  6 Stutzman, Dustin          SR TRINE                   15.34m   50-04.00 
  7 Bennett, Jake             FR MICHIGAN STA            14.87m   48-09.50 
  8 Wright, Trevor            FR INDIANA TECH            14.13m   46-04.25 
  9 Colbert, Tim              FR INDIANA TECH            13.80m   45-03.50 
 10 Dozier, Jonathan          SO SIENA HEIGHT            13.75m   45-01.50 
 11 Gray, Logan               FR SIENA HEIGHT            13.51m   44-04.00 
 12 Hinton, Will              SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.43m   44-00.75 
 13 Davis, Cameron               ADRIAN                  12.43m   40-09.50 
 14 DeYoung, Jon              JR TRINITY CHRI            12.25m   40-02.25 
 15 Sweet, Zachary            FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.10m   39-08.50 
 16 Chase, Tyler                 ADRIAN                  12.07m   39-07.25 
 17 Cooper, Dillon            SO OLIVET                  12.05m   39-06.50 
 18 Simon, William               ADRIAN                  11.92m   39-01.25 
 19 Keller, Joseph            SO TRINITY CHRI            11.11m   36-05.50 
 20 Giordano, Anthony         SO OLIVET                  10.41m   34-02.00 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.76  4/27/2012   Jen Cotten, UWO                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Akili             FR TOLEDO                   14.99   2.3 
  2 Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY             15.22   2.3 
  3 Jones, Carson             FR GRAND VALLEY             15.72   2.3 
  4 Hull, Alexis                 WESTERN MICHIGAN         15.87   2.3 
  5 Gillespie, Koby              WESTERN MICHIGAN         16.33   2.3 
  6 Jager, Nicki              FR TRINITY CHRI             17.70   2.3 
  7 Glass, Amanda                ADRIAN                   17.81   2.3 
  8 Ramirez, Amber            FR NOTRE DAME (             18.72   2.3 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rippon, Niklas            SR OAKLAND                  14.86   2.9  1 
  2 Leu, Creig                FR INDIANA TECH             15.27   2.9  1 
  3 Calvin, Ty                   ADRIAN                   15.37   2.9  1 
  4 Cavender, Ryan            FR INDIANA TECH             15.45   2.9  1 
  5 Abels, Tyler              SO NOTRE DAME (             15.77   2.9  1 
  6 Vier, Jared                  MACOMB CC                15.88   1.9  2 
  7 Webb, De'Juan             FR NOTRE DAME (             16.16   1.9  2 
  8 Reives, Steve             JR GRAND VALLEY             16.34   2.9  1 
  9 Frey, Cody                FR NOTRE DAME (             16.75   1.9  2 
 10 Bruley, Eric                 MACOMB CC                16.79   1.9  2 
 11 Giarmo, Christopher          ADRIAN                   16.80   1.9  2 
 12 Odegard, Dean             SR NOTRE DAME               17.13   1.9  2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byron, Elise                 HILLSDALE                58.76   2 
  2 McAnsh, Emily                WESTERN MICHIGAN         59.12   3 
  3 Behrendt, Katie           SO BALL STATE               59.26   2 
  4 Krohn, Francesca             HILLSDALE                59.96   2 
  5 Veneklase, Alli           SO DAVENPORT              1:00.16   2 
  6 Langlie, Mali             SR WHEATON (ILL           1:00.38   2 
  7 Homfeld, Tara             FR DAVENPORT              1:00.94   2 
  8 Marnati, Ayumi            SR ST. FRANCIS            1:00.98   4 
  9 Townsend, Te'Anne         FR TOLEDO                 1:01.34   3 
 10 Baur, Gabby               SO FERRIS STATE           1:01.46   3 
 11 Gerding, Alyda               ADRIAN                 1:01.63   3 
 12 Guy, Emily                   HILLSDALE              1:01.74   3 
 13 Wagner, Rachael           SO OLIVET                 1:03.04   3 
 14 Smith, Keishera           SR TRINITY CHRI           1:03.09   4 
 15 Grimes, Emma                 ILLINOIS TRACK C       1:03.51   4 
 16 Williams, Shaleen         FR FERRIS STATE           1:06.43   4 
 17 Cousino, Kourtney         FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:10.36   4 
 -- Bronkema, Kaitlyn         FR CORNERSTONE                 NT   1 
 -- Anderson, Jordan             WESTERN MICHIGAN            NT   1 
 -- Jerrils, Rachel           JR DAVENPORT                   NT   1 
 -- Kerner, Jaclyn            JR ST. NORBERT                 NT   1 
 -- Benjamin, Erin               HILLSDALE                   NT   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan              JR CORNERSTONE              48.63   1 
  2 Raffin, Joseph            SR DETROIT MERC             49.50   1 
  3 Hiser, Noah                  HILLSDALE                50.48   1 
  4 Eastburg, Nils            FR WHEATON (ILL             50.54   1 
  5 Sheperd, Stephen          FR ST. NORBERT              50.80   1 
  6 Allemon, Chad                ADRIAN                   50.85   2 
  7 Krakowski, Matt           SO ST. XAVIER               50.90   3 
  8 Schatch, Matthew             ADRIAN                   51.09   2 
  9 Washington, Demetrius     FR OLIVET                   51.57   2 
 10 Cutraro, Luca             SO FERRIS STATE             51.59   2 
 11 Howard, Nicholas             ADRIAN                   51.63   3 
 12 Wirgau, Colton            FR DETROIT MERC             51.80   1 
 13 Syrek, Austin             FR FERRIS STATE             52.12   2 
 14 Minkus, Derek             JR WHEATON (ILL             52.29   2 
 15 Lyons, Thomas             JR FERRIS STATE             52.41   3 
 16 Murphy, Brian             JR FERRIS STATE             52.69   3 
 17 Macias, Alex              SO CORNERSTONE              52.90   3 
 18 Atkins, Gary              SR FERRIS STATE             53.64   3 
 19 Warren, Jeff              JR UNATTACHED               53.79   4 
 20 Grimes, Kyle              JR OLIVET                   53.97   4 
 21 Foster, Dane-Michael         ADRIAN                   56.20   4 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 11.64  2005        Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Lexis           FR TOLEDO                   12.40   1.4  1 
  2 McMillan, Jordan          SO BALL STATE               12.43   1.4  1  12.426
  3 Phillips, Ashley          JR TOLEDO                   12.43   1.4  1  12.429
  4 Walker, Katie             FR CORNERSTONE              12.49   2.5  3 
  5 Parker, Tiera             FR BOWLING GREE             12.50   2.9  2 
  6 Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY             12.53   2.9  2  12.525
  7 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR ON               12.53   1.4  1  12.527
  8 LeCaptain, Liz            FR ST. NORBERT              12.64   2.9  2 
  9 Aparnieks, Mara           SO ST. NORBERT              12.69   2.9  2 
 10 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             12.73   2.9  2 
 11 Brown, Jazmine               ADRIAN                   12.75   1.9  4 
 12 Lamotte, Kera             FR BOWLING GREE             12.78   1.4  1  12.774
 13 Lipa, Lindsay             SO CORNERSTONE              12.78   2.5  3  12.779
 14 Lantz, Autumn             JR GRAND VALLEY             12.81   2.9  2 
 15 Horvath, Carley              WINDSOR ON               12.85   2.5  3 
 16 Braatz, Kari              JR ST. NORBERT              13.05   1.4  1 
 17 Langermann, Kristen          ADRIAN                   13.39   1.9  4 
 18 Reed, Courtney            FR OLIVET                   13.95   1.9  4 
 19 Baker, Kirstyn            FR NOTRE DAME (             14.47   1.9  4 
 20 Hoffman, Danielle         FR OLIVET                   14.55   1.9  4 
 21 McLauchlin, Virginia      FR UNIVERSITY O             16.86   1.9  4 
 -- Smith, Lauren             JR BELMONT ABBE                FS   2.5  3 
 -- Lathan, Jalyn             SO SIENA HEIGHT                FS   2.5  3 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                MACOMB CC                10.70   1.9  1 
  2 Jones, Maurice               UNATTACHED               11.15   1.9  1 
  3 Brinks, Jon               FR CORNERSTONE              11.16   1.9  1 
  4 Rhoden, Curtis               ADRIAN                   11.38   1.2  3 
  5 Rippon, Niklas            SR OAKLAND                  11.39   1.9  1 
  6 Kubik, Tyler              FR CORNERSTONE              11.40   1.0  2 
  7 Seidl, Tyler              SR ST. NORBERT              11.56   1.9  1  11.551
  8 Sowle III, Willis         SO SIENA HEIGHT             11.56   1.9  1  11.557
  9 Hotchkiss, Matthew           ADRIAN                   11.63   1.0  2 
 10 Hazen, Austin             FR CORNERSTONE              11.65   1.0  2 
 11 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi         ILLINOIS TRACK C         11.67   1.2  3  11.665
 12 Seward, Christopher          ADRIAN                   11.67   1.2  3  11.670
 13 Andonian, Andrew             ADRIAN                   11.75   1.0  2  11.741
 14 Dudley, Erik              SO DAVENPORT                11.75   1.9  1  11.745
 15 Jones, Harry                 MACOMB CC                11.76   1.9  1 
 16 Allen, Jacob              SO NOTRE DAME (             11.91   1.0  2 
 17 Karimatsenga, William        HILLSDALE                11.93   1.2  3 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warsecke, Theresa         FR TOLEDO                 2:14.03  
  2 Brase, Kaylea             SR CALVIN                 2:16.64   2:16.635
  3 Dobson, Brittany          SR MICHIGAN STA           2:16.64   2:16.639
  4 Pacaric, Maja             FR TOLEDO                 2:16.71  
  5 Butler, Olivia            JR CALVIN                 2:17.05  
  6 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO CORNERSTONE            2:17.10  
  7 Folkema, Rebekah          JR CALVIN                 2:17.11   2:17.103
  7 Zets, Emilee              SR BALL STATE             2:17.11   2:17.103
  9 Lapin, Michelle           SR UNATTACHED             2:18.02  
 10 Contreras, Julia          SR CORNERSTONE            2:18.43  
 11 Knannlein, Arika          SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:18.94  
 12 Dahl, Danielle            FR BALL STATE             2:19.16  
 13 Royer, Kathryn               HILLSDALE              2:19.41  
 14 Edon, Courtney            SO BALL STATE             2:19.48  
 15 Baron, Stacey             JR DAVENPORT              2:19.58  
 16 Holzrichter, Rachel       FR WHEATON (ILL           2:20.14  
 17 Folkema, Rachel           SO CALVIN                 2:20.29  
 18 Albaugh, Shena               HILLSDALE              2:20.63  
 19 Shults, Annie             SR WHEATON (ILL           2:20.71  
 20 Wood, Rachel              FR FERRIS STATE           2:20.85  
 21 Morman, Rachel            JR ST. FRANCIS            2:21.79  
 22 Tremaine, Audrey          FR CORNERSTONE            2:21.89  
 23 MacDonald, Alannah        SR UNATTACHED             2:22.76  
 24 Anderson, Sannie          SR TRINE                  2:22.88  
 25 Streahle, Emily           FR INDIANA TECH           2:23.63  
 26 Tirado, Esther            SO BALL STATE             2:24.22  
 27 Tuin, Jordan              FR WHEATON (ILL           2:24.55  
 28 Cudnowski, Thea              ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:25.20  
 29 Van Egmond, Kathryn          HILLSDALE              2:25.57  
 30 Gilroy, Genna                ADRIAN                 2:26.16  
 31 Smade, Kayla              SO MACOMB CC              2:26.68  
 32 Micale, Dayle             SO MACOMB CC              2:27.68  
 33 Sciullo, Brooke           SO EASTERN MICH           2:28.21  
 34 Hietpas, Steph            JR ST. NORBERT            2:28.71  
 35 Schmidt, Stephanie        SO MSU RUNNING            2:28.75  
 36 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        JR DAVENPORT              2:28.96  
 37 Schudlich, Abbey          SO MACOMB CC              2:30.47  
 38 DeVore, Kimberly             ADRIAN                 2:31.79  
 39 Valentine, Meghan         SO ST. NORBERT            2:31.91  
 40 Disselkoen, Jessica       FR TRINITY CHRI           2:33.39  
 41 Barnes, Akili             FR TOLEDO                 2:38.04  
 42 Auth, Alyssa              SO MACOMB CC              2:38.54  
 43 MacKenzie, Charlene       FR OLIVET                 2:38.78  
 44 Anderson, Sarena          JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:39.13  
 45 Wurfel, Aleta                ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:41.03  
 46 VanTol, Leah              FR TRINITY CHRI           2:42.76  
 47 Zimmerman, Lindsay        JR DAVENPORT              2:43.23  
 48 Quint, Susie              JR OLIVET                 3:15.02  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Land, Tommy                4 BRANTFORD ON           1:53.73  
  2 Allinder, Kyle            SO MACOMB CC              1:54.33  
  3 Ngabo, Alex               SO BUFFALO STAT           1:54.59  
  4 Bartfai, Tyler               GUELPH                 1:54.60  
  5 Weaver, Jalen             SO OLIVET                 1:54.97  
  6 Malcolm, Riley             4 UNATTACHED             1:55.22  
  7 Veldt, Nate               SR WHEATON (ILL           1:56.16  
  8 Jorgensen, Ryan              ILLINOIS TRACK C       1:56.33  
  9 Heppe, Nathan             JR ST. NORBERT            1:56.62  
 10 Buday, Eric               FR MICHIGAN STA           1:56.70  
 11 Reidsma, Andy             JR TRINITY CHRI           1:56.87  
 12 Van Pinxteren, Grady         GUELPH                 1:57.03  
 13 Ausum, Paul               FR UNATTACHED             1:57.06  
 14 Swift, Benny              JR ST. NORBERT            1:57.13  
 15 Rowles, Adam                 GUELPH                 1:57.16  
 16 Mach, Wuoi                   UNATTACHED             1:57.32  
 17 Bourdon, Zach             SR CORNERSTONE            1:57.34  
 18 Clifton, Edward           FR MICHIGAN STA           1:57.50  
 19 Devine, Robert            SO NOTRE DAME             1:57.66  
 20 LaRowe, Connor            JR FERRIS STATE           1:57.71  
 21 Tubergen, Stephen         SO CALVIN                 1:57.86  
 22 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR SIENA HEIGHT           1:58.21  
 23 Blazer, Steve             SO NOTRE DAME             1:58.30  
 24 Robinson, Zach            JR DAVENPORT              1:58.42  
 25 Meitler, Jeff             FR CALVIN                 1:58.47  
 26 Garcia, Alejandro            UNATTACHED             1:58.52  
 27 Waterman, Jake            JR WHEATON (ILL           1:59.17  
 28 prud'homme, Bennett       SR PLAYMAKERS E           1:59.29  
 29 Phillips, Eric            SR GRAND VALLEY           1:59.69  
 30 Wojtowicz, Nolan             HILLSDALE              2:00.20  
 31 Beaird, Andrew               UNATTACHED             2:00.60  
 32 Buckler, Corbin           SR TRINE                  2:00.94  
 33 Yeo, Zach                 SR CORNERSTONE            2:01.96  
 34 Holmberg, Jared           SO CORNERSTONE            2:02.48  
 35 Jorgensen, Kevin             ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:02.65  
 36 Calvert, Joel                HILLSDALE              2:02.66  
 37 Every, Chase              SR SIENA HEIGHT           2:02.87  
 38 Britten, Tyler            FR OLIVET                 2:03.33   2:03.324
 39 Losey, Kyle                  ADRIAN                 2:03.33   2:03.327
 40 Warren, Jeff              JR UNATTACHED             2:03.72  
 41 O'Brien, William          JR NOTRE DAME (           2:03.86  
 42 Hearne, Kevin                ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:03.98  
 43 Moore, Tyler               3 UNATTACHED             2:04.00  
 44 McGee, Terrell            FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:04.06  
 45 Bruce, Tyler                 ADRIAN                 2:04.26  
 46 McIlroy, Max                 ADRIAN                 2:04.45  
 47 Odegard, Dean             SR NOTRE DAME             2:04.87  
 48 Boehmke, Zach                ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:04.94  
 49 Kretschmer, Matt          FR TRINE                  2:05.32  
 50 Schaaf, Derek             SO CORNERSTONE            2:05.54  
 51 Vanderaa, Jason           FR TRINITY CHRI           2:06.25  
 52 Hall, Mike                FR INDIANA TECH           2:07.43  
 53 Govier, Greg                 ADRIAN                 2:08.54  
 54 Rowland, Eric                MACOMB CC              2:08.97  
 55 Kibler, Kevin                ILLINOIS TRACK C       2:10.22  
 56 Solak, Austin              3 UNATTACHED             2:10.26  
 57 Zemel, Shane                 UNATTACHED             2:13.98  
 58 Jewell, Justin            SO DAVENPORT              2:14.22  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Brittany            WESTERN MICHIGAN       1:01.48   1 
  2 Hull, Alexis                 WESTERN MICHIGAN       1:02.88   1 
  3 Freeman, Whitney             WESTERN MICHIGAN       1:04.30   1 
  4 Kropf, Rebecca            FR BALL STATE             1:04.58   2 
  5 Zehner, Corinne              HILLSDALE              1:04.58   1 
  6 Cerdan, Elena             JR TOLEDO                 1:04.88   2 
  7 Jones, Carson             FR GRAND VALLEY           1:05.86   2 
  8 Gillespie, Koby              WESTERN MICHIGAN       1:06.38   2 
  9 Jackson, Shante           SR EASTERN MICH           1:06.75   1 
 10 Wee, Emily                   UNATTACHED             1:07.41   1 
 11 Wilson, Brittanee         SO GRAND VALLEY           1:08.14   2 
 12 Mayle, Jenna              JR OLIVET                 1:09.71   3 
 13 Hamilton, Brooke          FR TRINITY CHRI           1:11.11   3 
 14 Sayers, Lyndee            FR CORNERSTONE            1:11.40   3 
 15 McNay, Rachel             FR CORNERSTONE            1:12.20   3 
 16 Quaintance, Rebecca       FR UNATTACHED             1:12.24   2 
 17 Ramirez, Amber            FR NOTRE DAME (           1:16.52   3 
 18 Easton, Lauren            FR OLIVET                 1:17.88   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raffin, Matthew              HILLSDALE                54.01   1 
  2 Murphy, Elliot               HILLSDALE                55.28   1 
  3 Donald, Anthony           SR DETROIT MERC             55.63   1 
  4 Cavender, Ryan            FR INDIANA TECH             56.45   1 
  5 Leu, Creig                FR INDIANA TECH             57.54   1 
  6 Calvin, Ty                   ADRIAN                   57.99   2 
  7 Schaap, Matthew           FR TRINITY CHRI             58.20   2 
  8 Sansom, DeVonte'          SO SIENA HEIGHT             58.75   2 
  9 Alman, Billyle            SO OLIVET                   59.35   2 
 10 Saintz, Adam              SR NOTRE DAME (             59.60   2 
 11 Webb, De'Juan             FR NOTRE DAME (           1:00.72   2 
 12 Bruley, Eric                 MACOMB CC              1:01.09   1 
 13 Garner, Kyle              SO FERRIS STATE           1:01.60   1 
 14 Walters, Brandon             ADRIAN                 1:03.65   2 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Lexis           FR TOLEDO                   24.57   3.7  1 
  2 Williams, Noriah          JR MICHIGAN STA             24.93   3.7  1 
  3 Jefferson, Felicia        SR BOWLING GREE             25.13   3.7  1 
  4 McMillan, Jordan          SO BALL STATE               25.19   3.7  1 
  5 Jefferson, Alicia         JR BOWLING GREE             25.33   3.7  1 
  6 Gagne, Danielle              HILLSDALE                25.38   2.4  2 
  7 Gunn, Artia                  WESTERN MICHIGAN         25.39   2.4  2 
  8 Michell, Sami             SR UNATTACHED               25.50   3.7  1 
  9 Lamotte, Kera             FR BOWLING GREE             25.67   2.4  2 
 10 Caywood, Rebecca             HILLSDALE                25.86   2.4  2 
 11 Johnson, Jalesia          FR SIENA HEIGHT             25.92   1.8  3 
 12 Brown, Jazmine               ADRIAN                   26.08   1.8  3 
 13 Hobson, Erica             FR GRAND VALLEY             26.10   2.4  2 
 14 Lantz, Autumn             JR GRAND VALLEY             26.32   3.7  1 
 15 Walker, Katie             FR CORNERSTONE              26.32   1.8  3 
 16 Anderson, Jordan             WESTERN MICHIGAN         26.44   1.9  4 
 17 Sommerville, Natalie      SO BOWLING GREE             26.59   2.4  2 
 18 Payne, Hannah             SO DAVENPORT                26.68   1.9  4 
 19 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             26.69   1.8  3 
 20 Aparnieks, Mara           SO ST. NORBERT              26.78   1.8  3 
 21 LeCaptain, Liz            FR ST. NORBERT              26.81   1.9  4 
 22 McAnsh, Emily                WESTERN MICHIGAN         26.83   1.8  6 
 23 Kerner, Jaclyn            JR ST. NORBERT              26.96   1.9  4 
 24 Lathan, Jalyn             SO SIENA HEIGHT             26.97   1.8  3 
 25 Smith, Lauren             JR BELMONT ABBE             27.08   1.8  3 
 26 Ciaravino, Cassandra      SO OLIVET                   27.12   1.7  5 
 27 Braatz, Kari              JR ST. NORBERT              27.20   1.8  3 
 28 Marnati, Ayumi            SR ST. FRANCIS              27.28   1.7  5 
 29 Williams, Shaleen         FR FERRIS STATE             27.28   1.9  4 
 30 Gerding, Alyda               ADRIAN                   27.78   1.7  5 
 31 Baur, Gabby               SO FERRIS STATE             27.83   1.7  5 
 32 Wagner, Rachael           SO OLIVET                   27.85   1.7  5 
 33 Koprin, Amber                MACOMB CC                27.94   1.7  5 
 34 Glass, Amanda                ADRIAN                   28.63   1.7  5 
 35 Reed, Courtney            FR OLIVET                   29.05   1.8  6 
 36 Luma, Sarah                  ADRIAN                   29.43   1.8  6 
 37 Hoffman, Danielle         FR OLIVET                   30.53   1.8  6 
 38 Leese, Cassandra             ADRIAN                   31.07   1.8  6 
 39 Baker, Kirstyn            FR NOTRE DAME (             32.12   1.8  6 
 40 McLauchlin, Virginia      FR UNIVERSITY O             36.61   1.8  6 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                MACOMB CC                21.26   3.2  1 
  2 Mexicotte, Alexander         HILLSDALE                21.86   3.2  1 
  3 Johnson, Damien           FR OLIVET                   22.30   2.2  2 
  4 Dawson, Doug              SR SIENA HEIGHT             22.46   3.2  1 
  5 Rippon, Niklas            SR OAKLAND                  22.59   2.2  2 
  6 Hotchkiss, Matthew           ADRIAN                   22.77   3.1  3 
  7 Allemon, Chad                ADRIAN                   22.86   2.2  2 
  8 Wirgau, Colton            FR DETROIT MERC             22.93   3.1  3 
  9 Johnson, Stefon           SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.95   2.2  2 
 10 Moore, Logan              SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.99   3.2  1 
 11 Pettway, Henry            SO OLIVET                   23.03   2.2  2 
 12 Lyons, Thomas             JR FERRIS STATE             23.08   3.2  1 
 13 Syrek, Austin             FR FERRIS STATE             23.11   1.9  5 
 14 Raffin, Joseph            SR DETROIT MERC             23.20   2.2  2 
 15 Kubik, Tyler              FR CORNERSTONE              23.25   2.5  4 
 16 Hazen, Austin             FR CORNERSTONE              23.40   2.5  4 
 17 Washington, Demetrius     FR OLIVET                   23.45   3.1  3 
 18 Seidl, Tyler              SR ST. NORBERT              23.47   2.5  4 
 19 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi         ILLINOIS TRACK C         23.54   1.9  5 
 20 Smith, Juarrezz           FR SIENA HEIGHT             23.55   3.1  3 
 21 Atkins, Gary              SR FERRIS STATE             23.57   2.5  4 
 22 Cutraro, Luca             SO FERRIS STATE             23.63   3.1  3 
 22 Sheperd, Stephen          FR ST. NORBERT              23.63   2.5  4 
 24 Andonian, Andrew             ADRIAN                   23.74   2.5  4 
 25 Dutton, Caleb             FR TRINITY CHRI             24.03   1.9  5 
 26 Grimes, Kyle              JR OLIVET                   24.11   1.9  5 
 27 Fredrickson, Caleb        FR TRINITY CHRI             24.42   1.9  5 
 28 Vier, Jared                  MACOMB CC                24.97   1.9  5 
 -- Morse, Chris              JR TRINITY CHRI                FS   2.5  4 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 10:17.24  2006        Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Genevieve           GUELPH                10:21.17  
  2 Landwehr, Katie           FR MICHIGAN STA          10:36.27  
  3 Penning, Alyssa           SR CALVIN                10:37.26  
  4 Mauer, Ashlyn             SR WIS.-EAU CLA          10:37.98  
  5 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      SO TOLEDO                10:45.92  
  6 Freeland, Meggan          JR MICHIGAN STA          10:54.42  
  7 Alt, Andrea               FR BOWLING GREE          10:56.01  
  8 Pfund, Kayla              JR EASTERN MICH          10:57.03  
  9 Eckert, Liana             JR MICHIGAN STA          10:59.84  
 10 Cliff, Katelyn            FR GRAND VALLEY          11:00.20  
 11 Young, Kelsey             JR GRAND VALLEY          11:11.43  
 12 Bagwell, Angelica         SO SLIPPERY ROC          11:11.94  
 13 Lemon, Elizabeth          SO TOLEDO                11:13.18  
 14 Louisignau, Jill          JR CORNERSTONE           11:14.07  
 15 Diemer, McKenzie          FR CALVIN                11:14.68  
 16 Burdette, Lindsey         FR TOLEDO                11:15.48  
 17 Oram, Alyssa              JR CALVIN                11:16.45  
 18 Driedger, Emily              GUELPH                11:31.93  
 19 Rauch, Tiffany               WESTERN MICHIGAN      11:32.37  
 20 Monte, Megan              FR BOWLING GREE          11:33.02  
 21 Nash, Piper               SR OBERLIN               11:34.96  
 22 Randall, Monica           SO MICHIGAN STA          11:37.40  
 23 Brisson, Hannah           SR TOLEDO                11:39.98  
 24 Edon, Caitlynn            SO BALL STATE            11:44.18  
 25 Baller, Liz               JR CORNERSTONE           11:45.26  
 26 Taylor, Sara              SO DETROIT MERC          11:47.67  
 27 Baydoun, Zeinab           SO DETROIT MERC          11:54.98  
 28 Ebersole, Grace              ADRIAN                12:48.05  
 29 Gueterman, Heather           ILLINOIS TRACK C      13:01.88  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 ***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ben               JR MICHIGAN STA           9:00.19  
  2 Curtis, Tyler             SR COLORADO MIN           9:02.43  
  3 Carpenter, Jordan         SO WIS.-OSHKOSH           9:07.84  
  4 Petro, Nick                  EASTERN MICH           9:08.19  
  5 Waterman, James           JR WHEATON (ILL           9:09.71  
  6 Kieser, Jeremy            SR WIS.-EAU CLA           9:13.02  
  7 Topp, Mike                SR ST. FRANCIS            9:16.04  
  8 Haagsma, Steven           SO CALVIN                 9:16.86  
  9 Popielarz, Matthew        JR UNATTACHED             9:17.06  
 10 Melvin, Matt              SR ALBION                 9:18.13  
 11 Isaacson, Jake            SR GRAND VALLEY           9:18.74  
 12 Posada, Nicholas             UNATTACHED             9:22.92  
 13 Geddis, Eric              SR SLIPPERY ROC           9:28.21  
 14 Routledge, Casey          FR GRAND VALLEY           9:28.53  
 15 Stevens, Sam              SR LAWRENCE               9:28.57  
 16 Gibbons, Mike             SR GRAND VALLEY           9:33.14  
 17 Austin, Jake              SR ELMHURST               9:33.66  
 18 Reed, Dominick               ADRIAN                 9:34.48  
 19 Flannery, Dayton          FR NOTRE DAME             9:34.54  
 20 Collier, Chris            FR MICHIGAN STA           9:39.26  
 21 Chabola, Cody                EASTERN MICH           9:43.27  
 22 Benkovsky, Andrew         SO OLIVET                 9:45.34  
 23 Goodwin, Andrew           JR KENT STATE             9:45.57  
 24 Clinton, Mitch            FR ALBION                 9:50.83  
 25 Linzmeier, Mike           JR ST. NORBERT            9:57.92  
 26 Haukereid, Mark           JR SIENA HEIGHT           9:58.83  
 27 Denton, Trevor            SO UNATTACHED            10:02.86  
 28 Holman, George            SO DETROIT MERC          10:04.52  
 29 Habura, Bret              FR CALVIN                10:05.57  
 30 Kelch, Ryan                  ILLINOIS TRACK C      10:13.36  
 31 Rodrigo, David            JR NOTRE DAME (          10:13.45  
 32 McKee, Nick               SO CALVIN                10:13.61  
 33 Hoffmeyer, Torben            UNATTACHED            10:15.13  
 34 Gonzalez, Francisco          ILLINOIS TRACK C      10:32.02  
 35 Comiska, David               ADRIAN                10:41.82  
 
Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 4:20.19  2010        Amber McGown, Speed River TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah            SO MICHIGAN STA           4:21.41  
  2 Rempel, Megan                UNATTACHED             4:26.94  
  3 Alfano, Danielle             UNATTACHED             4:27.21  
  4 Clark, Lindsay            FR MICHIGAN STA           4:27.90  
  5 Frost, Nadine                GUELPH                 4:28.44  
  6 Pines, Madison            JR NORTHWOOD              4:29.46  
  7 Schulist, Rachele         FR UNATTACHED             4:30.19  
  8 Schulz, McKinzie          JR NOTRE DAME             4:30.28  
  9 Churchwell, Morgan        SR EASTERN MICH           4:30.55  
 10 Schuster, Hannah          JR COLORADO MIN           4:30.95  
 11 Frydrych, Emily           SO NOTRE DAME             4:31.90  
 12 Whitlow, Kayla            JR AKRON                  4:32.05  
 13 McFarlane, Rachel         SR MICHIGAN STA           4:32.12  
 14 Kelly, McKenzie              WISCONSIN-OSH KO       4:33.56  
 15 McCormack, Sheri             HOPE COLLEGE           4:34.74  
 16 Meunier, Sydni            FR NOTRE DAME             4:35.68  
 17 Stassen, Sara             FR MICHIGAN STA           4:35.96  
 18 Swain, Angela             SO MICHIGAN STA           4:36.06  
 19 Dean, Rachael             SR ST. XAVIER             4:36.53  
 20 Frost, Lydia                 GUELPH                 4:36.87  
 21 Lesiewicz, Karen          SO NOTRE DAME             4:38.02  
 22 Wright, Megan             JR TOLEDO                 4:39.01  
 23 Kinney, Monica            SR GRAND VALLEY           4:40.01  
 24 Ramquist, Lucy            SO WIS.-EAU CLA           4:41.66  
 25 Meredith, Maria           FR BOWLING GREE           4:42.46  
 26 Sjostrom, Steph           SR WIS.-EAU CLA           4:43.93  
 27 Smith, Taylor             FR GRAND VALLEY           4:47.16  
 28 Chester, Jordan           SO GRAND VALLEY           4:48.52  
 
Event 32  Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sterling, Drake              INDIANA INVADERS       3:50.15  
  2 Vaughan, Jeremiah            INDIANA INVADERS       3:50.16  
  3 Drummond, Russell         SR COLORADO MIN           3:50.78  
  4 Rhynard, Caleb            FR MICHIGAN STA           3:50.97  
  5 Buttinger, Scott             LAUREL CREEK           3:51.77  
  6 Socha, Frank              JR COLORADO MIN           3:52.39  
  7 Holmes, Steve                GUELPH                 3:52.52  
  8 Chute, Ryan               SR FERRIS STATE           3:52.86  
  9 Kerschieter, Drew         FR COLORADO MIN           3:52.90  
 10 Scott, Matt               JR WIS.-EAU CLA           3:53.17  
 11 Falk, Nick                   WINDSOR ON             3:53.29  
 12 Pulley, Bryce             JR GRAND VALLEY           3:53.58  
 13 Kellar, Adam                 GUELPH                 3:53.65  
 14 Whittle, Greg             SR CALVIN                 3:53.89  
 15 Soter, Nick               FR UNATTACHED             3:54.08  
 16 Krauss, Steve             SO GRAND VALLEY           3:54.52  
 17 Thompson, Parker          SR WHEATON (ILL           3:54.70  
 18 Stewart, Dustin           JR BELMONT ABBE           3:54.86  
 19 Ngabo, Alex               SO BUFFALO STAT           3:54.87  
 20 Krauss, Justin            SO UNATTACHED             3:55.46  
 21 Jiak, Bumkuth             FR BUFFALO STAT           3:55.92  
 22 Janikowski, Paul             WINDSOR ON             3:56.96  
 23 Perez, Ricky              FR GRAND VALLEY           3:58.01  
 24 Widner, Zaccheaus         JR SIENA HEIGHT           3:58.42  
 25 Oehrli, Joe                  UNATTACHED             4:05.82  
 26 Bladecki, Alex            JR FERRIS STATE           4:15.83  
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kroll, Sara               SO MICHIGAN STA          16:22.15  
  2 Rodgers, Megan            JR MICHIGAN STA          16:36.19  
  3 Martorella, Molly         JR OBERLIN               16:42.02  
  4 Petrick, Heather          SR UNATTACHED            16:42.64  
  5 Wilson, Veronica          JR MICHIGAN STA          16:45.23  
  6 Osborn, Hannah            JR GRAND VALLEY          16:46.21  
  7 Hoekstra, Jodi               UNATTACHED            16:49.38  
  8 Jackson, Shelby           FR UNATTACHED            16:49.90  
  9 Case, Stephanie           SR SLIPPERY ROC          16:50.54  
 10 Biglin, Paige                COLUMBUS RUN          16:56.07  
 11 Ryan, Meg                 JR NOTRE DAME            16:56.80  
 12 Otwell, Julia             SO MICHIGAN STA          16:56.96  
 13 Rodts, Madie              JR GRAND VALLEY          16:58.34  
 14 Quaintance, Rachel        SR EASTERN MICH          16:58.83  
 15 Redman, Jasmine           FR BOWLING GREE          17:12.70  
 16 Studer, Kristal           JR TOLEDO                17:13.80  
 17 Smith, Natalie               UNATTACHED            17:15.33  
 18 O'Grady, Megan            SR CARROLL               17:15.67  
 19 Lehmann, Emma             SO OBERLIN               17:16.86  
 20 Coppola, Louisa           JR DETROIT MERC          17:17.41  
 21 Weiler, Liz                  UNATTACHED            17:17.53  
 22 Dowling-Medley, Jenn         GUELPH                17:24.97  
 23 Willett, Jenna               KENYON COLLEGE        17:25.22  
 24 Edon, Courtney            SO BALL STATE            17:25.87  
 25 Miller, Danielle          JR NORTHWOOD             17:26.98  
 26 Creutz, Amy                  UNATTACHED            17:39.04  
 27 Weaver, Amanda            SR ALBION                17:51.11  
 28 Best, Jordan              SR UNATTACHED            18:24.33  
 -- Mellen, MaryKate          SR BALL STATE                 DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendrikx, Aaron           SO LONDON RUNNE          14:15.49  
  2 Kienzle, Ryan                UNATTACHED            14:15.82  
  3 Guy, Johnnie              FR SOUTHERN IND          14:17.48  
  4 Julson, Larry             JR GRAND VALLEY          14:17.68  
  5 Smoragiewicz, Tony        FR UNATTACHED            14:17.76  
  6 Madrigal, David           SO MICHIGAN STA          14:17.89  
  7 Witchell, Warren             EASTERN MICH          14:20.53  
  8 Andrie, Marty             FR COLORADO MIN          14:23.71  
  9 Boorsma, Kyle                GUELPH                14:24.29  
 10 Kerk, Sam                 JR CALVIN                14:25.29  
 11 Gallagher, Ethan          JR OLIVET NAZAR          14:26.39  
 12 Lesiewicz, Patrick        JR NOTRE DAME            14:28.42  
 13 Pageau, Spencer           FR GRAND VALLEY          14:29.68  
 14 Rizzo, Phil               SR ST. FRANCIS           14:31.01  
 15 Bradley, Bryce            FR UNATTACHED            14:31.52  
 16 Smith, Sean                  UNATTACHED            14:32.82  
 17 Fischer, Steve            NA UNAT-KENT ST          14:33.98  
 18 Payant, Reed              FR MICHIGAN STA          14:37.55  
 19 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR ST. FRANCIS           14:40.67  
 20 Bojanov, Emil                UNATTACHED            14:40.98  
 21 Hoard, Jason              SO NOTRE DAME            14:41.31  
 22 Nolan, Trent              FR SOUTHERN IND          14:41.69  
 23 Mate, Scott                  UNATTACHED            14:45.60  
 24 Carruthers, Ben           SO MICHIGAN STA          14:46.28  
 25 Smith, Daryl                 EASTERN MICH          14:50.05  
 26 MacMillan, Jeff           SR NOTRE DAME            14:52.48  
 27 Smith, Troy               SR UNATTACHED            14:58.02  
 28 Davey, Rick               SR COLORADO MIN          15:18.69  
 29 Breitbach, Thomas            UNATTACHED            15:21.17  
 30 Nousain, Spencer          FR UNATTACHED            15:33.19  
 -- Brett, Allan                 GUELPH                     DNF  
 -- Durham, Kevin                UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 ***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 34:41.64  1987        Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     JR CALVIN                34:09.96G 
  2 Brender, Melanie          SO MICHIGAN STA          34:20.35G 
  3 Belair, Kaylin               UNATTACHED            35:51.35  
  4 Dickman, Rachel           SR UNATTACHED            36:00.85  
  5 Gilbertson, Emma          JR WHEATON (ILL          36:01.08  
  6 Slingluff, Rachel         NA UNAT-KENT ST          36:22.46  
  7 Schmitz, Lucy             FR BELMONT ABBE          36:34.56  
  8 Sliepka, Christina           MARQUETTE             36:34.86  
  9 Cooling, Hannah           JR COLORADO MIN          36:43.62  
 10 Pachuta, Rebecca             MARQUETTE             37:05.36  
 11 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO ST. FRANCIS           37:38.50  
 12 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO ST. FRANCIS           37:50.38  
 13 Walsh, Charlotte          FR ST. NORBERT           38:12.14  
 14 Bell, Andrea              FR IPFW                  38:15.05  
 15 Cholyway, Renee           SR ST. FRANCIS           38:33.57  
 16 Blanck, Allison           SR BALL STATE            38:46.60  
 17 Sellers, Ashley              WESTERN MICHIGAN      39:38.48  
 18 Tomecek, Jordan           JR IPFW                  39:45.91  
 19 Moyer, Ashley                WESTERN MICHIGAN      39:52.49  
 20 Overbeek, Jacquee         FR CENTRAL MICH          39:52.88  
 21 Zens, Lauren              FR MACOMB CC             41:30.15  
 -- Witt, Hannah              SR KING                       DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Easker, Aaron             SR WIS.-EAU CLA          29:33.37  
  2 Rayyan, Morsi                UNATTACHED            29:34.19  
  3 Schneider, Phil           SO COLORADO MIN          29:37.99  
  4 Kerr, Dan                 SR CALVIN                29:39.99  
  5 Droddy, Noah              SR DEPAUW                29:41.42  
  6 Vander Roest, Matt        SR CALVIN                29:43.17  
  7 Russeau, Alex                UNATTACHED            29:48.35  
  8 Renberg, Nick             FR UNATTACHED            29:50.03  
  9 Epperson, Andrew          JR COLORADO MIN          29:52.15  
 10 Alcorn, Derek             SO COLORADO MIN          29:53.16  
 11 Gildea, Sean              JR COLORADO MIN          29:55.37  
 12 Forsyth, Ian                 UNATTACHED            30:03.73  
 13 Dewitt, John              SR WIS.-OSHKOSH          30:05.57  
 14 Jenkins, Patrick          SO WIS.-STOUT            30:08.41  
 15 Serem, Hillary            SO UNATTACHED            30:10.60  
 16 Frantom, Spencer          JR KING                  30:11.32  
 17 Reyes, Dylan              JR ST. FRANCIS           30:21.29  
 18 Easker, Mitch             SR WIS.-STOUT            30:53.66  
 19 Barr, Jacob               SR MONMOUTH (IL          31:07.93  
 20 Christiansen, Jobadiah    SR CALVIN                31:16.34  
 21 Dickman, Justin              UNATTACHED            31:33.95  
 22 Spitzer, Phillip          JR CALVIN                31:48.25  
 23 Smith, Jacob                 GYM CLASS ZE          32:01.52  
 24 Mabe, Travis              SR CORNERSTONE           32:20.60  
 -- Hofferber, Erik           SO WIS.-OSHKOSH               DNF  
 -- Carrera, Mizael              UNATTACHED                 DNF  

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago