Jesse Owens Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 09:59 PM
              Jesse Owens Track Classic - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013               
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                       Jesse Owens Stadium, Columbus, OH                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark for Measurement - 90' (27.43m)
 9 to finals
 Owens Stad.: $ 57.47m  2009        Kara Patterson (188-06), Purdue            
   Meet Rec.: # 51.79m  2011        Kim Hamilton(169-11), Unat                 
    OSU Team: % 50.66m  5/15/2010   Maggie Mullen (166-02), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Larsson, Emelie           SO Cincinnati              41.65m     136-08 
      37.36m  38.73m  38.61m  38.91m  41.14m  41.65m
  2 Lombardo, Anna            NA Unat-Kent St            39.78m     130-06 
      38.88m  37.68m  37.76m  39.61m  37.22m  39.78m
  3 Carlisle, Cheryl          JR Kent State              39.51m     129-07 
      38.45m  34.16m  37.09m  39.16m  39.51m  39.04m
  4 McCullough, Lauren        JR Ohio U.                 37.21m     122-01 
      36.19m  36.67m  35.71m  FOUL  FOUL  37.21m
  5 Sokol, Kristine           JR Walsh                   36.58m     120-00 
      31.98m  36.58m  FOUL  FOUL  32.74m  35.72m
  6 Anderson, Becka           FR DuPage                  35.57m     116-08 
      31.56m  33.23m  35.57m  33.68m  34.68m  34.95m
  7 Rowland, Jessica          SR Findlay                 35.20m     115-06 
      33.69m  33.86m  31.92m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL
  8 MacRae, Brittany          FR Lake Erie               34.95m     114-08 
      30.75m  33.11m  32.00m  30.85m  34.95m  FOUL
  9 Vitou, Olivia             JR Ohio U.                 34.26m     112-05 
      32.46m  32.04m  32.91m  30.59m  32.14m  34.26m
 10 Kolodziej, Julie          SO Dayton                  31.90m     104-08 
      31.90m  FOUL  26.85m         
 11 Braun, Kayla              JR Walsh                   31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Cuckler, Chanda           SO Ohio U.                 30.38m      99-08 
      30.38m  28.63m  29.91m         
 -- Taraska, Adi              JR Xavier (Ohio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dimonte, Lela             SR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Showman, Pam              SO Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Glover, Jasmine           FR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Horn, Ivy                 FR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark for Measurement - 160' (48.76m)
 9 to finals
 Owens Stad.: $ 65.04m  2003        Gabor Mate (213-05), Auburn                
   Meet Rec.: # 65.10m  1986        Mike Buncic (213-07), NYAC                 
    OSU Team: % 59.01m  2003        Dan Taylor (193-07), OSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    62.22m     204-02 
      59.56m  60.35m  59.09m  59.40m  60.62m  62.22m
  2 James, Antonio            SO Michigan Sta            59.78m     196-01 
      55.28m  FOUL  59.78m  55.21m  57.06m  57.62m
  3 Tudor, Macklin            FR Tiffin                  57.40m     188-04 
      53.68m  57.40m  FOUL  FOUL  55.48m  54.32m
  4 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   56.15m     184-03 
      55.57m  FOUL  FOUL  55.77m  FOUL  56.15m
  5 Stein, Robert             JR Miami (Ohio)            55.79m     183-00 
      55.79m  54.38m  FOUL  51.36m  53.13m  49.48m
  6 Zahn, Jason               NA Unat-Ashland            55.08m     180-08 
      55.08m  53.11m  48.86m  51.08m  52.74m  FOUL
  7 Vicars, Derrick           SR Findlay                 53.65m     176-00 
      52.80m  FOUL  50.87m  53.65m  FOUL  51.85m
  8 Tayala, Matthias          SO Kent State              52.61m     172-07 
      50.96m  FOUL  51.78m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL
  9 Welch, Justin                Unattached              52.21m     171-03 
      51.33m  51.50m  52.12m  50.32m  FOUL  52.21m
 10 Powell, Chris             JR Ashland                 51.24m     168-01 
      50.66m  FOUL  51.24m         
 11 Jagers, Reginald          FR Kent State              50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 King, Michael             FR Kent State              50.03m     164-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.03m         
 13 Harris, James Clay        SO Ashland                 48.23m     158-03 
      48.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Littleton, Chris          SR Unattached              47.73m     156-07 
      47.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Miller, Taylor            JR Findlay                 47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  47.32m  FOUL           
 16 Groves, Samuel            JR Kent State              47.10m     154-06 
      46.36m  FOUL  47.10m         
 17 Vendemia, Eric            SO Youngstown S            46.69m     153-02 
      45.26m  46.69m  FOUL         
 18 Ferguson, Lucas           SR Miami (Ohio)            46.62m     152-11 
      46.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Vogt, Dylan               SO Ohio State              44.37m     145-07 
      44.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Seaver, John              JR Youngstown S            43.48m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.48m  FOUL         
 21 Bass, Darren              SR Findlay                 43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.11m  FOUL         
 22 Chiclowe, Jacob           FR Youngstown S            39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.94m  FOUL         
 23 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State              39.49m     129-07 
      38.70m  39.49m  FOUL         
 24 Mitman, Robert            FR Akron                   38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State              37.55m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.55m  FOUL         
 26 Dibattista, Jake          SO Xavier (Ohio            37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.33m         
 27 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State              34.10m     111-10 
      FOUL  34.10m  FOUL         
 -- Steinhauser, Kyle         JR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Murasky, JC               FR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Applegate, Justin         JR Indiana Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vicars, Marcus            JR Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark for Measurement - 170' (51.82)
 9 to finals
 Owens Stad.: $ 79.62m  2003        Latrell Fredrick (261-03), Northwestern Sta
   Meet Rec.: # 71.55m  1987        Peter Massfeller (234-09), Toronto         
    OSU Team: % 70.35m  4/7/2001    George Hoover (230-09), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Bill             FR Ohio State              67.46m     221-04 
      67.19m  66.41m  67.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Florek, Brian             SR Kent State              64.37m     211-02 
      64.05m  64.34m  64.37m  59.67m  60.16m  PASS
  3 Bunnell, Bryan               Unattached              59.75m     196-00 
      57.92m  PASS  PASS  55.23m  59.75m  PASS
  4 Stephens, Kenneth         JR Ohio State              55.26m     181-03 
      FOUL  55.26m  FOUL  FOUL  54.33m  FOUL
  5 Dowdell, Bryan            JR Akron                   55.14m     180-11 
      55.14m  FOUL  53.69m  FOUL  52.53m  FOUL
  6 Stage, Brenner            FR Indiana Stat            52.40m     171-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schulthies, Austin        SO Indiana Stat            51.90m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McCulloh, Kevin           FR Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Irwin, Michael            FR Malone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dibattista, Jake          SO Xavier (Ohio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deslandes, Nathan         SO Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Colanese, Jordan          JR Indiana Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Soyring, Zackary          FR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Celestin, Taylor          JR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Groves, Samuel            JR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark for Measurement - 130' (39.62m)
 9 to finals
 Owens Stad.: $ 57.20m  5/2/2009    Ashley Muffet(187-08), Kentucky            
   Meet Rec.: # 57.20m  5/2/2009    Ashley Muffet, Kentucky                    
    OSU Team: % 56.73m  3/21/2003   Krista Keir (186-01), OSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Danniel           FR Kent State              52.16m     171-01 
      FOUL  49.21m  52.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bridges, Mary             JR Cincinnati              51.26m     168-02 
      44.38m  45.21m  FOUL  39.70m  41.46m  51.26m
  3 Rohl, Beth                SR Michigan Sta            51.07m     167-07 
      49.52m  FOUL  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL  48.45m
  4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        JR Kent State              48.00m     157-06 
      FOUL  43.86m  46.82m  FOUL  47.46m  48.00m
  5 Finney, Kaylee            JR Michigan Sta            47.31m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rutz, Katelyn             FR Indiana Stat            46.79m     153-06 
      44.65m  46.79m  42.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Molyet, Jessica           JR Cincinnati              46.66m     153-01 
      41.45m  44.32m  45.14m  44.44m  46.66m  44.07m
  8 Gable, Samantha           SR Miami (Ohio)            45.47m     149-02 
      38.21m  43.29m  45.47m  40.72m  42.42m  40.11m
  9 Taylor, Emily             JR Ohio State              44.52m     146-01 
      41.72m  44.52m  43.18m  FOUL  41.69m  FOUL
 10 Strickler, Amelia         FR Miami (Ohio)            43.97m     144-03 
      43.97m  43.72m  FOUL         
 11 Held, Kady                FR Lake Erie               43.82m     143-09 
      39.75m  43.82m  FOUL         
 12 Akerstrom, Frida          JR Cincinnati              43.65m     143-02 
      41.68m  43.65m  FOUL           
 13 Velasquez, Kayla          FR Bowling Gree            43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m  41.79m  41.84m         
 14 Prena, Kelsey             SR Michigan Sta            43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.50m  FOUL         
 15 Roth, Alison              SR Youngstown S            43.15m     141-07 
      FOUL  43.15m  FOUL         
 16 Reiser, Kori              FR Unattached              43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  42.48m  FOUL         
 17 Pendleton, Carly          SO Ohio State              42.74m     140-03 
      40.68m  42.74m  FOUL         
 18 Rowland, Jessica          SR Findlay                 42.72m     140-02 
      41.19m  FOUL  42.72m         
 19 Smiddy, Raquel            FR Kent State              42.22m     138-06 
      40.65m  41.63m  42.22m         
 20 Gary, Alyssa              FR Ohio State              41.85m     137-04 
      39.20m  41.85m  40.44m         
 21 Tolich, Ali               NA Unat-Ashland            41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  41.07m           
 22 Montgomery, Shannon       FR Walsh                   41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  40.87m  40.15m         
 23 Cotton, Aliyah            JR Akron                   39.91m     130-11 
      39.05m  39.78m  39.91m         
 24 Oliver, Mercedes          FR Xavier (Ohio            39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Decker, Taylor            FR Bowling Gree            39.89m     130-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.89m         
 26 Neider, Jennifer          FR Youngstown S            39.52m     129-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.52m         
 27 Macri, Alexa              JR Ohio U.                 39.45m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.45m  FOUL           
 28 Walker, Whitney           FR Indiana Stat            39.14m     128-05 
      39.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Otte, Renee               SR Dayton                  37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Anunike, Adaora           SO Miami (Ohio)            33.81m     110-11 
      33.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Menges, Kaitlyn           FR Lake Erie               33.50m     109-11 
      33.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wesner, Megan             SO Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
 Heat 1 at 5 PM, Fast Heat at 8 PM
 Owens Stad.: $ 15:54.86  2009        Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
   Meet Rec.: # 16:12.81  2003                                                 
    OSU Team: % 15:57.37  6/1/1985    Maureen Cogan, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odorcic, Jessica             Cleveland El          16:32.75  
  2 Accurso, Juli             SO Ohio U.               16:36.22  
  3 Michael, Becki               CED                   16:47.01  
  4 Thomas, Michelle          SO Ohio State            16:48.64  
  5 Ribant, Madeline          SR Central Mich          16:52.69  
  6 Sydow, Olivia             JR Michigan Sta          16:56.62  
  7 Rodgers, Megan            JR Michigan Sta          16:58.86  
  8 Brender, Melanie          SO Michigan Sta          17:07.36  
  9 Steinbrunner, Alison      JR Ohio Norther          17:21.79  
 10 Reichert, Morgan          SO Ohio U.               17:22.80  
 11 Armstrong, Nicole         SO Dayton                17:23.55  
 12 Biglin, Paige                Columbus Run          17:24.46  
 13 Svec, Ashley              FR Eastern Kent          17:25.06  
 14 Scott, Kayla              FR Ohio U.               17:27.73  
 15 Albers, Jessica           JR Xavier (Ohio          17:28.91  
 16 Aughenbaugh, Lexi         FR Ohio State            17:33.14  
 17 Minagawa, Sakiko          FR Ohio State            17:36.10  
 18 Jones, Lia                SR Oakland               17:42.07  
 19 Dickman, Rachel           SR Unattached            17:44.86  
 20 Mazzei, Sarah             FR Xavier (Ohio          17:52.51  
 -- LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee Stat               DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
 Heats 1 and 2 start at 5:20, Fast Heat at 8:20 pm
 Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00  2003        Tim Broe, adidas                         
   Meet Rec.: # 14:01.62  5/1/2009    Lex Williams, Michigan                   
    OSU Team: % 13:43.42  4/19/1997   Chris England, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhynard, Caleb            FR Michigan Sta          14:14.08  
  2 Brajdic, Michael          FR Ohio State            14:14.60  
  3 Goasdoue, Yosi            SR Eastern Kent          14:15.02  
  4 Grau, Luke                   Unattached            14:22.35  
  5 Schweikert, Nik            8 Team Red              14:28.45  
  6 Madrigal, David           SO Michigan Sta          14:30.13  
  7 Hesselbjerg, Ole          SO Eastern Kent          14:30.30  
  8 Taneff, Blake             FR Ohio State            14:33.59  
  9 Kosgey, Amos              FR Eastern Kent          14:33.97  
 10 Horvat, Chris                Unattached            14:34.22  
 11 Lievense, Ethan           SO Central Mich          14:39.31  
 12 Stratman, Matt            SR Unattached            14:40.89  
 13 Ordway, Jason                Saucony               14:41.90  
 14 Nijhuis, Thijs            SO Eastern Kent          14:43.07  
 15 Ghena, Nate               FR Central Mich          14:47.75  
 16 Bauer, Brandon               Brooks                14:50.10  
 17 Kiplagat, Stephen         SR Miami (Ohio)          14:53.91  
 18 Harboe, Jeppe             FR Eastern Kent          14:55.73  
 19 Pupino, Nicholas          FR Ohio State            15:00.84  
 -- Vaughn, Jeremiah             Invade                     DNF  
 -- Meddles, Wade             JR Eastern Kent               DNF  
 -- Taersboel, Mads           FR Eastern Kent               DNF  
 -- Bischak, Derek               Invade                     DNF  
 -- Mate, Scott                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Hannaford, Brian          FR Ohio State                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Meet Rec.: # 4:18.76  4/30/2010   Emily MacLeod, Michigan St                
    OSU Team: % 4:23.37  5/17/2009   Jordan Jennewine, OSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               4:26.78   1 
  2 Thompson, Melissa         JR Ohio U.                4:30.72   1 
  3 Hamilton, Samantha        SR Unattached             4:31.20   1 
  4 Morgan, Stephanie         JR Illinois               4:31.48   1 
  5 Fleck, Hannah             FR Kent State             4:31.52   1 
  6 Wilson, Veronica          JR Michigan Sta           4:31.67   1 
  7 Eason, Ann                SO Eastern Kent           4:31.90   1 
  8 Berger, Tammy             FR Ohio State             4:32.71   1 
  9 Lyons, Charnele           SR Central Mich           4:34.01   1 
 10 Borchers, Katie           SO Ohio State             4:34.34   1 
 11 Schneider, Alyssa         SO Illinois               4:35.06   1 
 12 Betts, Katherine          SO Ohio State             4:36.80   2 
 13 Michl, Leeann             SR Indiana Stat           4:38.49   1 
 14 Landwehr, Katie           FR Michigan Sta           4:38.77   2 
 15 Kormanik, Jennie             Oiselle                4:38.87   1 
 16 Aufmann, Madeline         SR Illinois               4:39.79   1 
 17 Minagawa, Minori          FR Ohio State             4:40.72   2 
 18 Dalton, Kalli             SR Indiana Stat           4:41.46   2 
 19 Olberding, Janel          SO Ohio State             4:41.61   3 
 20 Oprean, Tina              JR Malone                 4:42.18   2 
 21 Jacofsky, Tabitha         FR Kent State             4:42.70   2 
 22 Yaeger, Courtney          SO Illinois               4:42.92   1 
 23 Ollier, Katie             SO Dayton                 4:43.93   2 
 24 Hoover, Jessica           SO Miami (Ohio)           4:44.30   2 
 25 Ciarniello, Monica        SO Youngstown S           4:45.04   1 
 26 Warth, Abbey              FR Ohio Wesleya           4:45.45   2 
 27 Willman, Helen            FR Ohio State             4:45.85   2 
 28 Otwell, Julia             SO Michigan Sta           4:45.99   1 
 29 Riethman, Madison         JR Xavier (Ohio           4:46.41   3 
 30 Weaver, Lydia             SR Ohio Norther           4:46.71   2 
 31 McArdle, Andrea           SO Ohio State             4:47.26   3 
 32 Benner, Brooke            SO Mount Union            4:47.60   3 
 33 Ramos, Audrey             SO Xavier (Ohio           4:48.01   3 
 34 Ahlrichs, Anna            JR Xavier (Ohio           4:48.34   3 
 35 Wesstrom, Erica           SO Eastern Kent           4:48.42   2 
 36 Rankin, Mattison          SO Malone                 4:49.36   2 
 37 King, Katie               JR Malone                 4:50.51   3 
 38 Wickey, Taylor            FR Kent State             4:50.80   2 
 39 Winkler, Jessica          SR Malone                 4:52.72   3 
 40 Lamm, Emily               FR Denison                4:53.44   3 
 41 Contreras, Julia          SR Cornerstone            4:54.17   3 
 42 Parks, Krista             JR Central Mich           4:54.27   1 
 43 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   JR Kent State             4:55.03   2 
 44 Millard, Rudy             SR Unattached             4:55.72   3 
 45 Burnett, Lisa                Unattached             4:57.35   2 
 46 Bailey, Brittany          FR Wright State           4:59.40   3 
 47 Price, Kaitlin            SR Xavier (Ohio           5:00.00   3 
 48 Foster, Paige             JR Kent State             5:00.83   2 
 49 Kaufman, Sarah            FR Ohio U.                5:01.88   3 
 50 McEnhill, Jackie          SR Central Mich           5:02.07   3 
 51 Coonfare, Heather         SO Youngstown S           5:02.84   3 
 52 Biglin, Paige                Columbus Run           5:03.05   3 
 53 Skidmore, Emily           SR Ohio U.                5:03.47   3 
 54 Smith, Ashley             SO Youngstown S           5:26.86   3 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 3:40.86  2008        Jeff See, OSU                             
   Meet Rec.: # 3:40.86  5/2/2008    Jeff See, Ohio State                      
    OSU Team: % 3:37.50  1974        Tom Byers, OSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAlary, Josh             SR Michigan Sta           3:47.49   1 
  2 Jordanek, Tony            SR Neo TC Elite           3:48.20   1 
  3 Baum, Brian               SO Ashland                3:50.49   1 
  4 Scullion, Aiman              Second Sole            3:50.81   1 
  5 Eick, Jarrod              SR Miami (Ohio)           3:50.93   1 
  6 Markham, Liam             FR Illinois               3:51.59   1 
  7 Wynsma, Ben               SO Central Mich           3:51.73   1 
  8 Taersboel, Mads           FR Eastern Kent           3:51.98   1 
  9 Betz, Dustin              SR Indiana Stat           3:52.44   1 
 10 Williams, Jarod           JR Malone                 3:56.94   2 
 11 Eilerman, Justin          JR Findlay                3:57.25   1 
 12 Kosanovich, Chad          SR Denison                3:57.50   2 
 13 Williams, Mitch           JR Malone                 3:58.12   2 
 14 Heller, Michael           SR Kent State             3:58.69   2 
 15 Heasley, Destin              Unattached             3:58.73   2 
 16 burnett, clay              4 Unattached             3:58.82   1 
 17 Hahn, Corey               SR Indiana Stat           3:58.90   2 
 18 Weaver, Steven            FR Ohio State             3:59.14   3 
 19 Fischer, Stephen          SR Unattached             3:59.81   1 
 20 Baum, Evan                JR Cincinnati             4:00.48   2 
 21 O'Malley, Brandon         JR Ohio U.                4:01.05   3 
 22 Goodwin, Andrew           JR Kent State             4:01.11   2 
 23 Williams, Derek           SR Unattached             4:01.37   3 
 24 Majoy, Timothy            SR Findlay                4:01.49   2 
 25 Hall, Nick                FR Lake Erie              4:01.75   3 
 26 Wonacott, Donovan         FR Shawnee Stat           4:02.15   3 
 27 Huff, Nathan              SO Central Mich           4:02.70   2 
 28 Sabo, Joshua              FR Ohio State             4:02.74   1 
 29 Lee, Anderson             FR Central Mich           4:03.83   2 
 30 Onken, Grant              FR Kent State             4:04.00   3 
 31 Maiorca, Francesco        FR Ohio State             4:04.11   3 
 32 Sanchez, Nathan           SR Central Mich           4:04.12   1 
 33 Stewart, Joseph           FR Miami (Ohio)           4:04.24   2 
 34 Hutnyan, John             FR Youngstown S           4:05.18   3 
 35 Zielinski, Corey          JR Xavier (Ohio           4:06.09   3 
 36 Orlando, Matt             JR Xavier (Ohio           4:06.83   3 
 37 Buchholz, Connor          JR Xavier (Ohio           4:07.08   2 
 38 Hanle, Curtis             FR Ohio State             4:07.20   2 
 39 Schenkel, Keith           JR Xavier (Ohio           4:07.34   3 
 40 McBride, Zackery          FR Miami (Ohio)           4:07.34   3 
 41 Allen, Samuel             FR Kent State             4:07.92   3 
 42 Sussman, Jacob            JR Ashland                4:08.25   2 
 43 Parker, Ceth                 Team Ohio              4:12.05   2 
 44 Scott, Tom                SR Ashland                4:12.80   2 
 45 Pavlicko, Ryan            SO Youngstown S           4:17.14   3 
 46 sjostrom, james              Unattached             4:17.24   3 
 -- Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State                 DNF   3 
 -- Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State                 DNF   3 
 -- Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State                 DNF   3 
 -- Sterling, Drake              Invade                     DNF   1 
 -- Fallon, Christopher       SR Ohio State                 DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $  9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan                    
   Meet Rec.: #  9:55.94  5/2/2008    Barbara Parker, Great Britain            
    OSU Team: % 10:27.45  4/14/2011   Victoria Brink, OSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton, Nicole            SO Ohio State            10:38.72  
  2 Gleason, Lizzie           JR Dayton                10:39.58  
  3 Hutton, Brittni           SR Oakland               10:42.12  
  4 Cargill, Nicole           JR Dayton                10:46.10  
  5 Waddington, Ashley        SR Ohio U.               10:48.65  
  6 Brink, Tori               SR Ohio State            10:52.58  
  7 Petrey, Britten           FR Illinois              10:54.10  
  8 Albers, Olivia            FR Dayton                11:00.58  
  9 Taddie, Alyssa            SR Indiana (Pa.          11:07.41  
 10 Mercer, Hanna             JR Indiana Stat          11:11.44  
 11 Schuler, Madison          SO Malone                11:12.67  
 12 Stockmaster, Brittany     SO Youngstown S          11:27.33  
 13 Reese, Bekah              SR Otterbein             11:49.62  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 8:20.04  2005        Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas               
   Meet Rec.: # 8:19.86  1998        Mark Croghan, Adidas                      
    OSU Team: % 8:10.69  6/17/1991   Mark Croghan, OSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ben               JR Michigan Sta           9:06.82  
  2 Head, Taylor              FR Indiana Stat           9:11.17  
  3 Roys, Donny               SR Ohio State             9:12.98  
  4 Berton, Mark              JR Ohio Norther           9:14.91  
  5 Over, Bobby               JR Unattached             9:18.16  
  6 Redd, Jordan              FR Ohio State             9:20.14  
  7 Simmons, Michael          SR Ohio Norther           9:21.10  
  8 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami (Ohio)           9:23.63  
  9 Beckmann, Chase           JR Cincinnati             9:25.56  
 10 Scott, Monte              FR Central Mich           9:29.38  
 11 Ocasio, Gabe              SO Indiana Stat           9:59.56  
 
Event 41  Men 5000 Meter Run Heats 1 & 2
===================================================================
 5:20, HEATS 1 and 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fink, Kevin               SO Cincinnati            14:35.77   2 
  2 Cotton, Colin             FR Cincinnati            14:38.72   2 
  3 Genther, Jarrod           FR Ohio U.               14:44.24   2 
  4 Trusty, Andrew            FR Malone                14:45.43   2 
  5 Migliozzi, Tony           SR Malone                14:48.99   2 
  6 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee Stat          14:52.93   2 
  7 Garleb, Daniel            JR Miami (Ohio)          14:53.19   2 
  8 Stephens, Jacob           SO Ohio U.               14:53.58   2 
  9 White, Drew               SR Unattached            14:54.08   2 
 10 Denham, Scott             SR Saucony Hurr          14:55.79   1 
 11 Gates, Breydon            FR Shawnee Stat          14:56.27   2 
 12 Bruns, Jason              SR Wright State          14:56.71   1 
 13 Steinmuller, Kurt         SO Ohio U.               14:58.01   1 
 14 Griffiths, Jeff           SO Cincinnati            14:58.31   2 
 15 Zielinski, Joey           FR Iupui                 14:59.41   2 
 16 Knack, David              SO Tiffin                15:00.33   1 
 17 sjostrom, james              Unattached            15:03.06   1 
 18 Cooperider, Zane          SO Iupui                 15:03.56   2 
 19 Smith, J.D.               SR Iupui                 15:04.34   1 
 20 Marol, Matt               SR Miami (Ohio)          15:05.58   2 
 21 Lozano, Miguel            FR Iupui                 15:08.60   1 
 22 Cutter, Ryan              FR Iupui                 15:11.68   2 
 23 Groubert, Justin          SO Walsh                 15:12.27   2 
 24 Cochran, Wes              FR Ohio U.               15:13.39   1 
 25 Hornick, Jeremy           JR Shawnee Stat          15:14.27   1 
 26 Gentile, Jake             FR Ohio U.               15:16.51   1 
 27 Moore, Nathan                Unattached            15:17.58   1 
 28 Grunden, Michael          JR Tiffin                15:21.01   1 
 29 Ronnoh, Adams             JR Eastern Kent          15:22.61   2 
 30 Sanders, Greg             SO Cincinnati            15:23.13   1 
 31 Pesonen, Tanner           SO Central Mich          15:23.87   1 
 32 Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha          15:25.20   1 
 33 Moody, Brendon            SR Second Sole           15:30.11   2 
 34 Horsman, Bryan            SO Indiana Stat          15:40.04   1 
 35 Santino, Patrick          FR Miami (Ohio)          15:42.61   1 
 36 O'Neil, Dominique            Unattached            15:43.56   2 
 37 McLean, Austin            FR Youngstown S          15:47.54   1 
 38 Kulbis, John F               CED                   15:47.64   1 
 39 Franklin, Jacob           SO Cincinnati            15:49.96   1 
 40 Westfall, Nathan          SO Iupui                 15:50.09   2 
 41 Carter, David                Unattached            16:01.60   1 
 -- Sowards, Ryan             FR Youngstown S               DNF   1 
 -- Salyer, Jason             SR Bowling Gree               DNF   2 
 -- Dickman, Justin              Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 1
================================================================
 5:00, HEAT 1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roehlig, Krista           FR Ohio U.               17:32.69  
  2 Meade, Morgan             SO Ohio U.               17:35.69  
  3 Brink, Tori               SR Ohio State            17:38.97  
  4 Kreider, Mallory          JR Ohio State            17:44.74  
  5 Roth, Jillian             SO Akron                 17:52.10  
  6 Armstrong, Sara              Columbus Run          17:56.14  
  7 Balbier, Katie            SR Wheeling Jes          17:56.33  
  8 List, Mary                SO Dayton                17:59.23  
  9 Gibson, Meg                  Columbus Run          18:04.86  
 10 Ludlow, Mickey            FR Dayton                18:07.26  
 11 Truelove, Megan           SR Wheeling Jes          18:17.26  
 12 McAlpine, Kelsey             Columbus Run          18:20.77  
 13 Richards, Halle           FR Shawnee Stat          18:24.61  
 14 Reynolds, Sarah           SO Dayton                18:25.57  
 15 Grassley, Colleen         SO Dayton                18:30.60  
 16 Earman, Ashley            JR Cincinnati            18:30.76  
 17 Hosier, Kasey             SR Shawnee Stat          18:32.71  
 18 Retherford, Jamie         SO Shawnee Stat          18:49.79  
 19 Flood, Devin              SO Ohio State            19:15.22  
 20 Heney, Katey              SO Youngstown S          19:21.63  
 21 Atwood, Samantha          SO Youngstown S          20:32.24