Findlay Open Results

Licensed to The University of Findlay   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 09:11 PM
                            Findlay Open - 2/1/2013                            
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalyn Lathan              SO Siena Height              8.19q  2 
  2 Jalesia Johnson           FR Siena Height              8.25q  3 
  3 Brittany Carroll             Unattached                8.28q  1 
  4 Stephanie Marquart        FR Siena Height              8.30q  1 
  5 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                   8.34q  3 
  6 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                   8.36q  1 
  7 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                   8.40q  2 
  8 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                   8.46q  2 
  9 Kristina Wheeler             Bowling Green TC          8.62   2 
 10 Alia Rice                 FR Macomb CC                 8.63   3 
 11 Samantha Filliater        JR Heidelberg                8.69   1 
 12 Kristen Toth              SO Heidelberg                8.70   3 
 13 Megan Everett             FR Siena Height              8.71   2 
 14 Feiarra Foster            SR Union (Ky.)               8.77   3 
 15 Christa Hicks             SO Union (Ky.)               8.97   2 
 16 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                  12.00   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalyn Lathan              SO Siena Height              8.17  
  2 Stephanie Marquart        FR Siena Height              8.26  
  3 Brittany Carroll             Unattached                8.29  
  4 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                   8.34  
  5 Jalesia Johnson           FR Siena Height              8.35  
  6 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                   8.37  
  7 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                   8.40  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalesia Johnson           FR Siena Height             26.79   1 
  2 Brittney Benschoter       FR Siena Height             26.95   2 
  3 Brittany Carroll             Unattached               27.31   2 
  4 Arika Knannlein           SO Siena Height             27.33   1 
  5 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                  27.48   3 
  6 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                  27.54   2 
  7 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                  27.64   1 
  8 Amber Koprin              FR Macomb CC                27.90   3 
  9 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                  28.37   2 
 10 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                  28.49   2 
 11 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  28.93   3 
 12 Alia Rice                 FR Macomb CC                29.51   4 
 13 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg               29.61   4 
 14 Trenice Foster               Bowling Green TC         29.81   5 
 15 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin                  29.88   3 
 16 Erica Miller              FR Heidelberg               30.22   4 
 17 Samantha Filliater        JR Heidelberg               30.87   5 
 18 Katie Bova                FR Macomb CC                31.33   5 
 19 Feiarra Foster            SR Union (Ky.)              31.48   4 
 20 Katherine Skayhan         SO Oberlin                  31.80   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence     Unattached               59.04   1 
  2 Amy Kerst                 SO Hillsdale              1:00.37   1 
  3 Akili Barnes              FR Toledo                 1:00.56   1 
  4 Francesca Krohn           FR Hillsdale              1:01.76   3 
  5 Kortney Mabone            FR Toledo                 1:02.02   3 
  6 Te'Anne Townsend          FR Toledo                 1:02.39   2 
  7 Jocelyn Sansom            FR Unattached             1:02.44   2 
  8 Emily Guy                 FR Hillsdale              1:02.67   3 
  9 Emily Oren                FR Hillsdale              1:02.71   1 
 10 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin                1:02.72   3 
 11 Antalesha Ballard         SR Toledo                 1:02.99   2 
 12 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                1:03.50   4 
 13 Alyssa Auth               SO Macomb CC              1:04.19   4 
 14 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                1:05.82   4 
 15 Erica Miller              FR Heidelberg             1:06.66   2 
 16 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin                1:08.14   2 
 17 Kiesha Parker             SO Siena Height           1:08.18   4 
 18 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg             1:09.99   3 
 19 Kristen Toth              SO Heidelberg             1:10.04   1 
 20 Katherine Skayhan         SO Oberlin                1:10.17   4 
 21 Katie Bova                FR Macomb CC              1:10.87   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elaine Johnson            FR Siena Height           1:44.99  
  2 Jasmine Caldwell          JR Siena Height           1:51.47  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 2:08.17  12/1/2006   Geena Gall, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Zimmermann         Unattached             2:18.36  
  2 Victoria McCaffrey        JR Hillsdale              2:23.28  
  3 Kayla Sendelbach          SR Findlay                2:24.08  
  4 Abbey Schudlich           SO Macomb CC              2:27.31  
  5 Kathryn Van Egmond        FR Hillsdale              2:28.93  
  6 Bobbi Custer              JR Heidelberg             2:31.47  
  7 Lauren Zens               FR Macomb CC              2:36.01  
  8 Sarena Anderson           JR Siena Height           2:36.46  
  9 McKenzie Mahlmeister      FR Findlay                2:37.65  
 10 Nichole Johnson           FR Heidelberg             2:38.00  
 11 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin                2:39.48  
 12 Taylor Swift              FR Oberlin                2:39.53  
 13 Kate Stevens              FR Oberlin                2:40.36  
 14 Lillia Rheinlander        FR Macomb CC              2:43.68  
 15 Danielle Jasiewicz        SO Union (Ky.)            3:09.36  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 4:47.28  2/25/2006   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin                5:00.20  
  2 Megan Wright                 Unattached             5:01.78  
  3 Megan Gaysunas            FR Toledo                 5:05.83  
  4 Devyn Ramsay              JR Toledo                 5:09.15  
  5 Kristina Galat            FR Hillsdale              5:09.24  
  6 Jackie Koza               SO Toledo                 5:22.69  
  7 Kayla Smade               SO Macomb CC              5:29.58  
  8 Lauren Zens               FR Macomb CC              5:29.88  
  9 Abigail Magner            SR Findlay                5:41.11  
 10 Dayle Micale              SO Macomb CC              5:42.44  
 11 Sarah Johnson             FR Hillsdale              5:43.98  
 12 Beth Heldmeyer            SR Siena Height           5:53.20  
 13 Lillia Rheinlander        FR Macomb CC              5:56.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 9:32.93  12/1/2006   Andrea Parker, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priscilla Timmons            Unattached            10:09.25  
  2 Megan Vogelsong           JR Toledo                10:23.78  
  3 Lindsey Burdette             Unattached            10:42.70  
  4 Mackenzie Phelps          JR Toledo                10:43.70  
  5 Chelsea Kilgore           SO Hillsdale             10:50.36  
  6 Sophie Goobic             SR Heidelberg            10:53.04  
  7 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin               10:58.02  
  8 Kristina Witcher          SR Oberlin               11:26.11  
  9 Kelsey Calhoun            FR Toledo                11:28.63  
 10 Richelle Gray             SR Toledo                11:28.82  
 11 Rachel Warner             SO Hillsdale             11:33.23  
 12 Melanie Glinski           JR Siena Height          11:36.90  
 13 Hannah Brisson            SR Toledo                11:43.56  
 14 Megan Csehi               FR Toledo                11:47.00  
 15 Meredith Hoops            FR Findlay               11:49.06  
 16 Elizabeth Gilmore         SO Oberlin               11:49.65  
 17 Sarel Loewus              FR Oberlin               11:50.37  
 18 Samantha Hassen           SR Findlay               11:58.35  
 19 Rachel Hosie              SR Findlay               12:13.11  
 20 Lorin Conti               FR Heidelberg            12:21.52  
 21 Abigail Magner            SR Findlay               12:50.73  
 22 Lindsay Arbino            FR Findlay               13:01.77  
 23 Katelyn Boulton           JR Siena Height          13:02.87  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Keeping            SR Siena Height              9.12  
  2 Brittany Carroll             Unattached                9.31  
  3 Stephanie Marquart        FR Siena Height              9.70  
  4 Alia Rice                 FR Macomb CC                10.31  
 -- Leslie Aririguzo           5 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 3:44.84  2/10/2001   Kent State                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:58.85   1 
     1) Erin Benjamin SR                2) Danielle Gagne FR              
     3) Corinne Zehner FR               4) Becky Caywood SR               
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                  4:01.80   1 
     1) Jalesia Johnson FR              2) Brittney Benschoter FR         
     3) Arika Knannlein SO              4) Cassie Keeping SR              
  3 Findlay  'A'                                        4:04.19   1 
     1) Samantha Grippe FR              2) Lydia Guagenti FR              
     3) Shelby Stump SO                 4) Maud Sanmiquel FR              
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     4:04.28   1 
  5 Toledo  'A'                                         4:10.60   1 
     1) Akili Barnes FR                 2) Antalesha Ballard SR           
     3) Kortney Mabone FR               4) Te'Anne Townsend FR            
  6 Findlay  'B'                                        4:13.57   1 
     1) Taylor Ackerman SO              2) Kayla Sendelbach SR            
     3) Erica Bettac FR                 4) Kirsten Gaerke SO              
  7 Macomb CC  'A'                                      4:18.11   2 
     1) Kayla Smade SO                  2) Amber Koprin FR                
     3) Alyssa Auth SO                  4) Dayle Micale SO                
  8 Hillsdale  'B'                                      4:19.70   2 
     1) Francesca Krohn FR              2) Amy Kerst SO                   
     3) Emily Oren FR                   4) Kristina Galat FR              
  9 Heidelberg  'A'                                     4:30.90   2 
     1) Taylor Dillon FR                2) Bobbi Custer JR                
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Erica Miller FR                
 10 Hillsdale  'C'                                      4:33.21   2 
     1) Emily Guy FR                    2) Kathryn Van Egmond FR          
     3) Victoria McCaffrey JR           4) Sarah Johnson FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 1.87m  12/1/2006   Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrianna Yancho           SR Hillsdale                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Phoenix Duncan            SO Siena Height            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Kelly               SR Findlay                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cassie Keeping            SR Siena Height             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
  6 Udi Okoro                 FR Toledo                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 
        O 
 -- Mary Okoth                JR Oberlin                     NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                     NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 4.06m  2/11/2006   Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Caldwell            SR Hillsdale                4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lenzey Stidham            SR Siena Height             3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexa Jerrett             FR Toledo                   3.56m   11-08.00 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elaine Johnson            FR Siena Height             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kara Ehmann               SO Siena Height             2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Jaclyn Bares                 Findlay                  2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.50 2.66 2.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 6.14m  2/11/2006   LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Keeping            SR Siena Height             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.20m  5.25m  5.37m  5.08m  FOUL  5.37m
  2 Ksenia Kraitchkova        SR Toledo                   5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.01m  4.95m  5.15m  5.00m  5.01m  4.91m
  3 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                  5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.41m  4.92m  4.64m  4.73m  5.04m  FOUL
  4 Udi Okoro                 FR Toledo                   5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.24m  5.00m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.70m  4.75m  4.88m  FOUL  4.94m  4.95m
  6 Stephanie Marquart        FR Siena Height             4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.19m  4.69m  4.46m  4.12m  4.38m  4.50m
  7 Christa Hicks             SO Union (Ky.)              4.55m   14-11.25 
      FOUL  4.55m  4.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                  4.37m   14-04.00 
      3.78m  3.47m  4.30m  4.21m  4.37m  4.06m
  9 Feiarra Foster            SR Union (Ky.)              4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.23m  4.03m  4.03m         
 
Women Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Lockhart              SR Grand Valley            16.32m   53-06.50 
      14.66m  14.90m  FOUL  16.32m  15.21m  FOUL
  2 Joh'vonnie Mosley         JR Kent State              16.01m   52-06.50 
      14.98m  15.38m  15.45m  16.01m  15.73m  15.83m
  3 Nia Henderson                Unattached              15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  15.07m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  4 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  5 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.23m  14.17m  14.82m  13.87m  13.97m
  6 Katherine Gerhardt        SO Tiffin                  14.38m   47-02.25 
      12.21m  FOUL  14.03m  14.00m  14.38m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Dewitt             JR Tiffin                  14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.53m  13.50m  12.79m  FOUL  13.74m  14.08m
  8 Sarah Clow                FR Tiffin                  13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL
  9 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.15m  13.79m
 -- Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 17.54m  12/1/2007   Liz Wanless, New York AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Dirksen             SR Hillsdale               13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.36m  13.17m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brianna Nordby            JR Siena Height            13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  12.27m  12.07m
  2 Devene Brown              FR Central Mich            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.92m  13.05m  12.52m  11.77m  12.36m  8.92m
  4 Taylor Byron              JR Siena Height            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.99m  12.83m  12.29m  12.53m
  5 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.69m  11.29m  11.55m  11.21m  12.52m  12.54m
  6 Kayla Brindley            SO Central Mich            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.22m  10.71m  FOUL  12.11m  12.32m  11.25m
  7 Cristina Perrine          SR Unattached              12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.92m  12.15m  FOUL  11.62m  11.76m  FOUL
  8 Miranda Mondozzi          SO Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.98m  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m
  9 Heather Lantis            SO Hillsdale               11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.40m  11.76m  11.42m  10.76m  11.66m  11.71m
 10 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.14m  10.18m         
 11 Amber Mueller             JR Hillsdale               11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.79m  11.42m  11.62m         
 12 Lateshia Johnson          FR Siena Height            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  10.84m  8.11m         
 13 Sarah Garvin              JR Toledo                  11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.95m  10.98m  11.35m         
 14 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.67m  10.99m  11.10m         
 15 Rashera Coleman           JR Siena Height            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.66m  10.28m  11.05m           
 16 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay                 10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.61m  10.80m  10.88m         
 17 Kasey Renshaw             FR Siena Height            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  FOUL  10.25m         
 18 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                 10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.03m  10.26m  9.20m         
 19 Brittany Tatum            SR Heidelberg               9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.30m  9.81m         
 20 Rose Fuller               FR Siena Height             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.63m  9.86m  9.03m         
 21 Maggie Urban              FR Baldwin-Wall             9.84m   32-03.50 
      8.36m  9.18m  9.84m         
 22 Abbie Tigue               SO Union (Ky.)              8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.77m  8.96m               
 23 Kayse Cornett             SO Union (Ky.)              8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.75m  8.83m  8.87m         
 24 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.82m         
 -- Kyesha Neal                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kim Gallavan              FR Baldwin-Wall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          21.38m   70-01.75 
      21.09m  20.58m  20.43m  20.77m  21.38m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 21.02m   68-11.75 
      20.67m  19.99m  20.87m  21.02m  20.91m  19.88m
  3 Sam Lockhart              SR Grand Valley            20.31m   66-07.75 
      19.80m  20.31m  FOUL  19.84m  20.30m  FOUL
  4 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.45m  FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  18.70m  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Zokoe              JR Grand Valley            18.67m   61-03.00 
      17.91m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  18.61m  18.67m
  6 Ashley Dewitt             JR Tiffin                  18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.97m  17.79m  17.76m  FOUL  18.26m  18.63m
  7 Jessica Pilling           JR Ferris State            18.35m   60-02.50 
      18.19m  18.09m  17.14m  18.35m  FOUL  18.06m
  8 Kathy Dirksen             SR Hillsdale               17.32m   56-10.00 
      15.45m  17.32m  16.32m  16.09m  16.88m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 21.17m  12/12/2002  Tara Loper, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Renshaw             FR Siena Height            17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  16.37m  15.88m
  2 Cristina Perrine          SR Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.68m  16.04m  16.22m  15.97m  16.35m  FOUL
  3 Miranda Mondozzi          SO Unattached              16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL
  4 Shannon Neby              JR Hillsdale               16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  15.06m  15.25m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL
  5 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.14m  15.35m  15.52m  14.92m  15.57m  15.22m
  6 Brianna Nordby            JR Siena Height            15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.56m  15.35m  15.04m  14.21m  14.91m  15.34m
  7 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  15.16m  14.28m  15.14m  FOUL
  8 Grace Leutheuser          JR Hillsdale               15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  14.69m
  9 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.05m  13.52m  14.30m  13.34m  13.63m  13.69m
 10 Taylor Byron              JR Siena Height            14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL         
 11 Rashera Coleman           JR Siena Height            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.16m  14.02m         
 12 Kyesha Neal                  Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  12.97m  FOUL         
 13 Carly Molls               FR Toledo                  13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  13.29m         
 14 Kim Gallavan              FR Baldwin-Wall            13.42m   44-00.50 
      11.63m  13.42m  13.34m         
 15 Sarah Garvin              JR Toledo                  13.28m   43-07.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  13.28m         
 16 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin                 13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  6.70m  FOUL         
 17 Heather Lantis            SO Hillsdale               12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.06m  11.95m  12.67m         
 18 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  10.69m         
 19 Brittany Tatum            SR Heidelberg              11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin                 11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.53m  10.84m  11.71m         
 21 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.66m  10.80m  FOUL         
 22 Maggie Urban              FR Baldwin-Wall            10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL         
 23 Alex Shaw                 JR Baldwin-Wall            10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.37m  10.08m  FOUL         
 24 Krista Wharton            JR Baldwin-Wall             9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m         
 25 Kayse Cornett             SO Union (Ky.)              8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  8.34m  8.20m         
 26 Abbie Tigue               SO Union (Ky.)              8.18m   26-10.00 
      7.99m  7.68m  8.18m         
 -- Princetta Cummings        JR Toledo                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lovell Paterson              Wayne High Schoo      66-07.50     20.30m 
      63-04.50  62-07.50  66-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  62-06.50
  2 Anthony Wilks                Marlington High       64-08.50     19.72m 
      60-00.50  61-09.50  60-07  63-11.50  58-01  64-08.50
  3 Max Lydum                    Defiance High Sc      63-03.00     19.27m 
      54-08  60-07  34-02  FOUL  62-03  63-03
  4 John Maurins                 Mentor High Scho      62-11.50     19.18m 
      57-10  FOUL  62-11.50  FOUL  51-00  58-11.50
  5 Matt Monroe                  Crestwood High S      61-04.00     18.69m 
      60-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  59-02.50  61-04  60-08
  6 Logan Bryer                  Genoa High Schoo      55-09.00     16.99m 
      51-04.50  FOUL  53-00.50  FOUL  51-07  55-09
  7 Austin Crist                 Lancaster High S      49-07.50     15.12m 
      FOUL  49-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-02
  8 Nick Lane                    Bowling Green Hi      44-08.50     13.62m 
      FOUL  44-08.50  FOUL  42-09  43-02.50  43-09.50
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                6.94q  1 
  2 Tony Marshall             SR Unattached                7.05q  3 
  3 Renaldo Powell             4 Unattached                7.06q  4 
  4 Demetris Hughs            FR Siena Height              7.11q  2 
  5 Todd Frickey              FR Hillsdale                 7.14q  2 
  6 Zachary Meyer             SO Hillsdale                 7.17q  5 
  7 Doug Dawson               SR Siena Height              7.19q  1 
  7 Raphael Dunson            FR Siena Height              7.19q  4 
  9 Desmond Vaughn            SO Heidelberg                7.25   3 
 10 Josh Stump                SO Siena Height              7.27   5 
 11 Willis Sowle III          SO Siena Height              7.32   1 
 12 Larry Massey              JR Heidelberg                7.34   2 
 13 Derek Thornton            FR Unattached                7.35   3 
 14 Chris Tresvant            FR Macomb CC                 7.37   1 
 15 Joshua Jenkins            FR Siena Height              7.43   1 
 15 Caleb Bibb                   Bowling Green TC          7.43   1 
 15 Fred Butler               SO Siena Height              7.43   4 
 18 Julius Taylor             SO Siena Height              7.44   5 
 19 Tyler Sabo                   Bowling Green TC          7.45   5 
 20 Derek Collins             FR Unattached                7.48   3 
 20 Michael Butler            SO Siena Height              7.48   1 
 22 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                   7.49   4 
 22 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                   7.49   3 
 24 Harry Jones               SO Macomb CC                 7.51   4 
 25 Elijah Brown                 Bowling Green TC          7.54   2 
 26 Frantzy Sejour            FR Union (Ky.)               7.58   2 
 27 Chris Pier                FR Unattached                7.69   3 
 28 Alex Casebolt             FR Heidelberg                7.74   5 
 29 Shannon Moss              JR Oberlin                   7.87   5 
 29 Joel Redick                  Unattached                7.87   2 
 31 Grant Bass                FR Heidelberg                7.90   1 
 32 Edward Mollison           FR Hillsdale                 7.93   2 
 33 Jaevon King                  Bowling Green TC          7.99   3 
 34 Marc Horwitz                 Bowling Green TC          8.20   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                6.90  
  2 Renaldo Powell             4 Unattached                7.00  
  3 Tony Marshall             SR Unattached                7.02  
  4 Todd Frickey              FR Hillsdale                 7.12  
  5 Demetris Hughs            FR Siena Height              7.13  
  6 Zachary Meyer             SO Hillsdale                 7.16  
  7 Doug Dawson               SR Siena Height              7.23  
  8 Raphael Dunson            FR Siena Height              7.32  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Redwine              FR Macomb CC                21.99   1 
  2 Maurice Jones             JR Hillsdale                22.30   1 
  3 Alexander Mexicotte       FR Hillsdale                22.59   2 
  4 Tony Marshall             SR Unattached               22.71   2 
  5 Michael Shaw              JR Hillsdale                22.81   2 
  6 Zachary Meyer             SO Hillsdale                23.00   3 
  7 Josh Stump                SO Siena Height             23.29   3 
  8 Calvin Sullins            JR Siena Height             23.41   4 
  9 Noah Hiser                FR Hillsdale                23.57   3 
 10 Derek Collins             FR Unattached               23.67   3 
 11 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                  23.74   3 
 12 Demetris Hughs            FR Siena Height             23.84   2 
 13 Desmond Vaughn            SO Heidelberg               23.91   4 
 14 Cody Foreman              FR Unattached               24.05   6 
 15 Julius Taylor             SO Siena Height             24.11   5 
 16 Chris Tresvant            FR Macomb CC                24.12   6 
 17 Harry Jones               SO Macomb CC                24.14   7 
 18 Jsalaante Wilkerson       FR Siena Height             24.22   6 
 19 Grant Bass                FR Heidelberg               24.26   6 
 20 Michael Butler            SO Siena Height             24.28   4 
 21 Elijah Brown                 Bowling Green TC         24.35   5 
 22 Antonio Sharpley             Unattached               24.42   5 
 23 Jamil Boldian             JR Heidelberg               24.43   7 
 24 Tyler Sabo                   Bowling Green TC         24.45   3 
 25 Eric Bruley               FR Macomb CC                24.51   7 
 26 Cecil Fitch               FR Heidelberg               24.66   8 
 27 Quentin Martin               Bowling Green TC         24.79   5 
 28 Michael Yoder             FR Heidelberg               24.83   8 
 29 Alex Casebolt             FR Heidelberg               24.85   9 
 30 Elliott Westerbeck        FR Findlay                  24.89   4 
 31 Collin Fischer            FR Heidelberg               25.05   7 
 32 Fred Butler               SO Siena Height             25.09   5 
 33 Ryan Schroeder               Bowling Green TC         25.12   7 
 34 Jared Vier                FR Macomb CC                25.20   8 
 35 Shannon Moss              JR Oberlin                  25.27   9 
 36 Jaevon King                  Bowling Green TC         25.34   8 
 37 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg               25.41   9 
 38 Kurt Gibson               FR Heidelberg               25.64   9 
 39 Tyler Birkholz               Bowling Green TC         25.94   8 
 40 Marc Horwitz                 Bowling Green TC         26.38   8 
 41 Caleb Bibb                   Bowling Green TC         26.74   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Guagenti                Unattached               49.06   1 
  2 Anton Darby               JR Siena Height             51.45   1 
  3 Luke Oliver               FR Macomb CC                53.17   3 
  4 DeVonte' Sansom           SO Siena Height             53.32   3 
  5 Rangariro Mutatu          SO Siena Height             53.41   1 
  6 Derek Thornton            FR Unattached               53.45   4 
  7 Joe Amado                 FR Unattached               53.46   2 
  8 Collin Fischer            FR Heidelberg               53.50   3 
  9 Kurt Gibson               FR Heidelberg               54.01   2 
 10 Elliott Westerbeck        FR Findlay                  54.02   2 
 11 Quentin Martin               Bowling Green TC         54.09   4 
 12 Cody Foreman              FR Unattached               54.41   2 
 13 Jamil Boldian             JR Heidelberg               54.57   3 
 14 Michael Yoder             FR Heidelberg               54.68   4 
 15 Cecil Fitch               FR Heidelberg               54.71   3 
 16 Ryan Schroeder               Bowling Green TC         55.39   4 
 17 Alex Larsick                 Bowling Green TC         56.53   4 
 18 Terrance Embry            SR Oberlin                  57.12   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doug Dawson               SR Siena Height           1:26.49  
  2 Eric Rowland              FR Macomb CC              1:26.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 1:52.76  1/31/2004   Josh Weber, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Webster            SO Findlay                1:52.00* 
  2 Matthew Perkins           SO Hillsdale              1:59.69  
  3 Jeff Warren               JR Unattached             2:01.71  
  4 Justin Bateson            JR Siena Height           2:02.10  
  5 Jacob Berryman            FR Heidelberg             2:02.25  
  6 Nolan Wojtowicz           FR Hillsdale              2:03.49  
  7 Chase Every               SR Unattached             2:03.62  
  8 Avery Gatchell            FR Heidelberg             2:04.32  
  9 Landen Summay                Earth Drumme           2:04.50  
 10 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                2:05.23  
 11 Kyle Allinder             SO Unattached             2:06.27  
 12 Shane Stein               JR Findlay                2:09.14  
 13 Kevin Neel                SR Heidelberg             2:10.65  
 14 Alex Larsick                 Bowling Green TC       2:12.88  
 15 Connor Walthour           SO Findlay                2:13.98  
 16 Evan Armstrong               Bowling Green TC       2:16.28  
 17 Lynn Leatherman           FR Heidelberg             2:18.69  
 18 Jon Clinard               FR Heidelberg             2:19.16  
 19 Zach Flint                FR Heidelberg             2:19.28  
 20 Matthew Tussing           FR Heidelberg             2:23.79  
 -- John Guagenti                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaccheaus Widner          JR Siena Height           2:33.67  
  2 Kyle Allinder             SO Unattached             2:37.80  
  3 Terrell McGee             FR Siena Height           2:38.13  
  4 Joe Crachiola             SO Macomb CC              2:38.22  
  5 John Worthington          FR Macomb CC              2:40.54  
  6 Jeff Warren               JR Unattached             2:40.59  
  7 Mark Haukereid            JR Siena Height           2:42.74  
  8 Leonard Jackson           FR Macomb CC              2:49.02  
  9 Tim Szymanski             FR Macomb CC              2:52.93  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 4:05.86  1/28/2012   Matt Walters, Windsor ON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Hickman              SO Hillsdale              4:22.18  
  2 Joshua Mirth              SO Hillsdale              4:23.74  
  3 John Bell                 FR Hillsdale              4:25.61  
  4 Justin Bateson            JR Siena Height           4:26.01  
  5 Adam Smercina                Unattached             4:27.99  
  6 Leo Harrington            SO Oberlin                4:30.81  
  7 Nick Costello                Unattached             4:31.09  
  8 Hilary Sarem                 Unattached             4:31.58  
  9 Trevin Flickinger            Unattached             4:33.27  
 10 Nick Brenner                 Unattached             4:33.78  
 11 Robert Moreton            FR Oberlin                4:34.84  
 12 Kevin Neel                SR Heidelberg             4:36.55  
 13 Brett Smith               JR Siena Height           4:38.79  
 14 Daniel Johnson            SR Oberlin                4:40.21  
 15 Daniel Thompson              Unattached             4:41.63  
 16 Ricky Adamson                Unattached             4:44.98  
 17 Louis Szilagyi               Unattached             4:45.74  
 18 Alex Krichels             SR Oberlin                4:47.64  
 19 Chase Every               SR Unattached             4:47.89  
 20 Mason Prater                 Unattached             4:48.81  
 21 Thomas Gibbons               Unattached             4:49.90  
 22 Scott Setzke                 Unattached             4:50.02  
 23 Connor Walthour           SO Findlay                4:52.24  
 24 Zach Flint                FR Heidelberg             4:59.36  
 25 Sean Bates                SR Oberlin                5:00.24  
 26 Jon Clinard               FR Heidelberg             5:00.96  
 27 Matthew Tussing           FR Heidelberg             5:01.22  
 28 Lynn Leatherman           FR Heidelberg             5:03.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 8:22.80  1/31/2009   Ryan Kienzle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Bumb                   Unattached             8:50.81  
  2 Zaccheaus Widner          JR Siena Height           9:01.89  
  3 Jacob Wernet              FR Macomb CC              9:03.25  
  4 Dustin Kuess              SR Heidelberg             9:33.55  
  5 Tim Kelly                 SO Macomb CC              9:37.60  
  6 Eric Kinman               SR Union (Ky.)            9:55.94  
  7 Derek Bornorst            FR Findlay                9:57.41  
  8 John Worthington          FR Macomb CC             10:05.38  
  9 Mason Prater                 Unattached            10:11.82  
 10 Steve McPherson           FR Heidelberg            10:22.52  
 11 Nick Valerio              FR Findlay               10:31.24  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  7.76  2/2/2007    Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renaldo Powell             4 Unattached                8.13q  1 
  2 Wilner Marcelin           JR Unattached                8.19q  2 
  3 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                   8.21q  2 
  4 Calvin Sullins            JR Siena Height              8.36q  1 
  5 Matthew Raffin            JR Hillsdale                 8.38q  1 
  6 Elliot Murphy             JR Hillsdale                 8.50q  2 
  7 Joshua Jenkins            FR Siena Height              8.71q  2 
  8 Joe Amado                 FR Unattached                8.76q  1 
  9 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                   8.80   2 
 10 Travis Derscheid          SR Siena Height              8.81   1 
 11 Jared Vier                FR Macomb CC                 8.90   1 
 12 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg                9.03   2 
 13 Jsalaante Wilkerson       FR Siena Height              9.06   2 
 14 Eric Bruley               FR Macomb CC                10.05   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: *  7.76  2/2/2007    Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Renaldo Powell             4 Unattached                8.01  
  2 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                   8.18  
  3 Calvin Sullins            JR Siena Height              8.32  
  4 Matthew Raffin            JR Hillsdale                 8.38  
  5 Elliot Murphy             JR Hillsdale                 8.40  
  6 Joshua Jenkins            FR Siena Height              8.63  
  7 Joe Amado                 FR Unattached                8.78  
 -- Wilner Marcelin           JR Unattached                  FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 3:14.39  2/16/2008   Ohio State, Ohio State                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                        3:21.88   1 
     1) Michael Travis FR               2) Timothy Sanders SR             
     3) Joe Sherrieb FR                 4) Dillon Webster SO              
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:23.74   1 
     1) Maurice Jones JR                2) Jared Van Dyke JR              
     3) Matthew Raffin JR               4) Elliot Murphy JR               
  3 Macomb CC  'A'                                      3:32.83   2 
     1) Joe Crachiola SO                2) Luke Oliver FR                 
     3) Kyle Redwine FR                 4) Eric Rowland FR                
  4 Siena Heights  'A'                                  3:33.31   1 
     1) Stefon Johnson JR               2) Anton Darby JR                 
     3) Josh Stump SO                   4) Doug Dawson SR                 
  5 Hillsdale  'B'                                      3:35.54   2 
     1) Noah Hiser FR                   2) Michael Shaw JR                
     3) Matthew Perkins SO              4) Justin Fawley JR               
  6 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:35.88   2 
     1) Jamil Boldian JR                2) Kurt Gibson FR                 
     3) Collin Fischer FR               4) Jacob Berryman FR              
  7 Heidelberg  'B'                                     3:40.02   2 
     1) Cecil Fitch FR                  2) Grant Bass FR                  
     3) Avery Gatchell FR               4) Hank Bevington SO              
  8 Findlay  'B'                                        3:41.96   1 
     1) Kyle Smithey FR                 2) Shane Stein JR                 
     3) Elliott Westerbeck FR           4) Connor Walthour SO             
  9 Siena Heights  'B'                                  3:42.16   1 
     1) DeVonte' Sansom SO              2) Rangariro Mutatu SO            
     3) Terrell McGee FR                4) Mark Haukereid JR              
 10 Oberlin  'A'                                        3:42.59   2 
     1) Sean Dembowski SR               2) Vlad Bursuc SR                 
     3) Evan Finch SO                   4) Terrance Embry SR              
 11 Hillsdale  'C'                                      3:44.13   2 
     1) Luke Hickman SO                 2) John Bell FR                   
     3) Joshua Mirth SO                 4) Nolan Wojtowicz FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 2.24m  1/26/2002   Henry Patterson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson               Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tre' Goynes               FR Siena Height            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Raphael Dunson            FR Siena Height             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Shuster          FR Hillsdale                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   PO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Calvin Sullins            JR Siena Height            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Elroy Daffin Jr.          FR Siena Height            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Christopher McCann        FR Siena Height             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 5.41m  1/29/2005   Chris Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Depalma           SO Siena Height             4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan Lucas                JR Siena Height             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Christopher Whiting       SO Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Leaders              JR Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Clore            SO Siena Height            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Travis Derscheid          SR Siena Height             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale               J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Derek Spindler            FR Findlay                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Matthew Harris            FR Hillsdale                   NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Joshua Jenkins            FR Siena Height                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Herrington       SO Siena Height                NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chris Schurr              JR Siena Height                NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                     NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Vlad Bursuc               SR Oberlin                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 8.03m  2/8/2002    Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson               Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.61m  6.91m  6.66m  6.81m  7.02m  6.89m
  2 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                  6.49m   21-03.50 
      4.19m  6.32m  6.42m  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL
  3 Derek Collins             FR Unattached               6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.31m  6.40m  FOUL  6.27m  6.22m  6.40m
  4 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                  6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.18m  6.36m  6.27m  6.32m  FOUL  6.30m
  5 Ben Zedler                SR Siena Height             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.02m  6.10m  6.01m  6.07m  6.03m  6.26m
  6 Joshua Jenkins            FR Siena Height             6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.16m  6.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                  6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.06m  5.95m  6.12m  6.05m
  8 Ryan Cook                 SR Hillsdale                6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.88m  5.95m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nico Cerniglia            FR Heidelberg               5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m         
 10 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  5.84m           
 11 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.63m  FOUL  5.70m         
 12 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg               5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.59m         
 13 Frantzy Sejour            FR Union (Ky.)              5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.47m         
 14 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.09m  5.23m         
 15 Sheldon Miller            FR Heidelberg               5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL         
 -- Austin Bentz              SO Heidelberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 15.42m  1/29/2000   Sergei Bykov, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson               Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.10m  14.23m  FOUL  13.44m  13.85m  14.62m
  2 Colin Thomas              SO Findlay                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  13.60m  13.72m  14.06m
  3 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
  4 Elroy Daffin Jr.          FR Siena Height            12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  12.38m  PASS  PASS
  5 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.80m  12.25m  12.47m  12.10m  12.26m  12.46m
  6 Cassidy Kaufman           SO Hillsdale               12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jamil Boldian             JR Heidelberg              12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.96m  11.83m  11.36m  11.63m  12.15m
  8 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.94m  11.97m  FOUL  11.59m
  9 Sheldon Miller            FR Heidelberg              11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m           
 
Men Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurt Roberts                 Unattached              20.84m   68-04.50 
      19.72m  19.55m  FOUL  19.66m  20.84m  FOUL
  2 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              19.56m   64-02.25 
      FOUL  19.56m  FOUL  FOUL  19.51m  19.25m
  3 Rob Golabeck                 Syracuse Charger        19.05m   62-06.00 
      17.87m  18.91m  19.05m  18.75m  18.19m  18.32m
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 18.08m   59-04.00 
      16.88m  FOUL  17.21m  17.58m  17.41m  18.08m
  5 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          17.91m   58-09.25 
      16.22m  17.05m  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  17.91m
  6 Matt Armstrong            SR Grand Valley            17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.67m  15.93m  16.52m  16.70m  FOUL  17.54m
  7 Donald Duke               JR Ashland                 17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  17.47m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.20m  16.37m  FOUL  16.99m  16.69m  FOUL
  9 Alex Rose                 SR Central Mich            16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.00m  16.47m  15.85m  15.89m  15.21m  16.51m
 10 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.07m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 19.62m  1/27/2001   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Supan            SR Baldwin-Wall            16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  15.72m  16.25m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Darren Bass               SR Findlay                 15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.65m  14.57m  14.49m  FOUL  15.30m  15.58m
  3 John Banovetz             JR Hillsdale               15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.68m  15.17m  FOUL  15.49m  15.16m  FOUL
  4 Zach Marinucci            SR Baldwin-Wall            15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.50m  15.04m  15.31m  15.18m  14.76m  15.17m
  5 Jay Feuerstein            SO Unattached              14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zane Lawrence             FR Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
      13.50m  14.40m  14.41m  FOUL  13.88m  14.75m
  7 Jake Stasa                JR Siena Height            14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  13.52m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.54m  13.27m  14.11m  13.03m  13.07m  FOUL
  9 Jonathan Dozier           SO Siena Height            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.12m  13.72m  13.60m  13.57m  13.93m  13.90m
 10 Tyler Burdorff            FR Baldwin-Wall            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  13.05m         
 11 Jake Buckey               SR Baldwin-Wall            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  12.87m  13.13m         
 12 Joshua Madden             SR Siena Height            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  12.96m  FOUL         
 13 Will Hinton               SR Siena Height            13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  13.31m         
 14 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg              12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.30m  12.39m  12.29m         
 15 Adam Stuckert             FR Siena Height            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.17m  12.30m  FOUL         
 16 Matt Francis              SO Union (Ky.)             12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.00m         
 17 Bill White                JR Union (Ky.)             11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.63m  11.60m         
 18 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              11.73m   38-06.00 
      10.80m  11.13m  11.73m         
 19 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.18m  10.86m         
 20 Josh Cox                  FR Union (Ky.)             11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.90m  10.78m         
 21 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.93m  10.36m         
 22 Zachary Sweet             FR Siena Height            11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  9.73m         
 23 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg               7.48m   24-06.50 
      6.83m  7.48m  7.23m         
 23 Danny Trauth              FR Union (Ky.)              7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.17m  FOUL         
 -- Logan Gray                FR Siena Height              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: * 25.18m  1/20/2012   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    22.20m   72-10.00 
      22.00m  22.20m  FOUL  21.85m  22.17m  FOUL
  2 Justin Welch                 Unattached              21.16m   69-05.25 
      19.29m  20.54m  20.89m  FOUL  21.16m  FOUL
  3 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State              20.67m   67-09.75 
      19.13m  19.19m  20.67m  FOUL  19.70m  20.14m
  4 Kevin Mays                   Unattached              20.63m   67-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.48m  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Raymond Carney            SR Siena Height            20.58m   67-06.25 
      18.92m  18.40m  20.58m  18.73m  20.28m  FOUL
  6 Robert Klenk                 Unattached              20.29m   66-07.00 
      19.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.29m  20.20m
  7 Tom Postema               SR Defiance                20.06m   65-09.75 
      19.28m  20.06m  FOUL  FOUL  18.43m  17.87m
  8 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          19.61m   64-04.00 
      18.74m  19.61m  19.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              19.52m   64-00.50 
      19.23m  FOUL  19.52m  19.43m  FOUL  19.30m
 10 Kendall Thomas               Unattached              19.15m   62-10.00 
      19.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Darien Thornton           FR Grand Valley            18.00m   59-00.75 
      FOUL  18.00m  FOUL           
 12 Connor Kostrzewa          FR Michigan State          17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Jared Conklin                Unattached              17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.35m  FOUL  17.37m           
 -- Zac Ball                  SO Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Supan            SR Baldwin-Wall            17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m
  2 Calvin Jackson            SR Central Mich            17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.79m  17.45m  16.96m  17.33m  17.07m  17.20m
  3 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 John Banovetz             JR Hillsdale               16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  14.61m  15.26m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brett Dailey              JR Hillsdale               16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  15.03m  15.71m
  7 Zach Marinucci            SR Baldwin-Wall            15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.48m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m
  8 Jay Feuerstein            SO Unattached              15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.22m  14.15m  14.78m  14.41m  FOUL  15.31m
  9 Jake Buckey               SR Baldwin-Wall            15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.18m  14.95m  15.21m  15.30m
 10 Tyler Burdorff            FR Baldwin-Wall            14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL         
 11 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  12.42m  FOUL         
 12 Jake Stasa                JR Siena Height            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.61m  13.50m  14.09m         
 13 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay                 12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  12.02m         
 14 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.60m  12.61m  12.17m         
 15 Will Hinton               SR Siena Height            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.49m         
 16 Jarrett Miles             FR Siena Height            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m         
 17 Adam Stuckert             FR Siena Height            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  11.83m         
 18 Xavier Gonzalez           SO Siena Height            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.33m  11.30m         
 19 Bill White                JR Union (Ky.)             11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.08m  11.18m  11.43m         
 20 Matt Francis              SO Union (Ky.)             10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.00m  FOUL  10.97m         
 21 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.04m  9.37m  10.25m         
 22 Josh Cox                  FR Union (Ky.)              9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  FOUL         
 23 Logan Gray                FR Siena Height             9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.89m  9.80m         
 24 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg               9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m         
 25 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg               8.84m   29-00.00 
      7.21m  FOUL  8.84m         
 26 Tim Broxterman            FR Hillsdale                8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  8.19m  6.48m         
 27 Jacob Smith               SO Heidelberg               8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  8.10m  8.67m