Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 03:02 PM
                         Notre Dame Invite - 1/19/2013                         
                             Loftus Sports Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Monique            South Florid            7.58       7.59   3   9   
  2 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              7.65       7.61   2   7   
  3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.65       7.75   2   6    7.744
  4 Bailey, Aireonna             South Florid            7.55       7.75   3   5    7.749
  5 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                  7.80       7.76   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Kadeidra            South Florid            7.75       7.78   2 
  7 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.55       7.80   3   3   
  8 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta            7.55       7.82   3   2   
  9 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                  7.76       7.84   2   1   
 10 Teape, Melissa               South Florid            7.60       7.85   2 
 11 Willis, LaTeshia             South Florid            7.80       7.89   1 
 12 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                  7.92       7.95   1 
 13 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid            7.89       8.02   1 
 14 Fox, Allie                   Michigan Sta            7.84       8.05   1 
 15 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame              7.90       8.17   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Aireonna             South Florid           24.20      24.34   4   9   
  2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame             24.69      24.77   4   7   
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                 25.14      25.01   3   6   
  4 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 24.90      25.14   4   5   
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           25.12      25.19   3   4   
  6 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.45      25.20   4   3   
  7 Teape, Melissa               South Florid           24.53      25.31   4   2   
  8 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid           24.70      25.38   4 
  9 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                 25.81      25.69   1  25.685
 10 Williams, Monique            South Florid           24.85      25.69   3  25.689
 11 Stewart, Ashanti             South Florid           25.10      25.70   3 
 12 Jackson, Kadeidra            South Florid           24.90      25.73   3 
 13 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 25.34      25.74   2 
 14 Specht, Samantha             South Florid           25.30      25.89   2 
 15 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           25.58      25.98   2 
 16 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame             26.15      26.14   1   1   
 17 Willis, LaTeshia             South Florid           25.50      26.42   2 
 18 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                 25.65      26.54   2 
 19 Fox, Allie                   Michigan Sta           25.60      26.65   2 
 20 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame             26.05      26.77   1 
 21 Johnson, Ena                 South Florid           26.95      26.83   1 
 22 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta           26.26      26.88   1 
 23 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           25.15      26.89   3 
 24 Sims, Laticia                South Florid           26.98      28.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             54.79      54.59   3   9   
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             55.00      54.70   3   7   
  3 James, Rachael               South Florid           55.80      55.66   3   6   
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           54.95      56.48   3   5   
  5 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid           56.90      56.72   2   4   
  6 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                 56.71      57.35   3   3   
  7 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 56.75      57.53   2   2   
  8 Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame             59.00      57.66   2 
  9 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             56.50      58.35   3 
 10 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           56.85    1:00.06   2   1   
 11 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame           1:00.25    1:01.16   1 
 12 Fucillo, Jenny               Notre Dame           1:01.00    1:01.78   1 
 13 Williams, Narricka           South Florid           59.85    1:01.88   1 
 14 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           57.50    1:04.79   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta         1:12.55    1:13.22   2   9   
  2 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta         1:12.55    1:13.24   2   7   
  3 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame           1:12.75    1:13.54   2   6   
  4 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame           1:15.20    1:16.12   2   5   
  5 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame           1:17.50    1:17.49   1 
  6 McCoy, Erin                  DePaul               1:16.79    1:17.51   2   4   
  7 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul               1:17.50    1:18.76   1   3   
  8 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul               1:19.50    1:19.29   1 
  9 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               1:06.50    1:19.47   2 
 10 Holden, Ashley               DePaul               1:18.78    1:19.94   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame           2:10.00    2:09.73    9   
  2 Smith, Yasmin                South Florid         2:11.00    2:09.81    7   
  3 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta         2:08.45    2:10.65    6   
  4 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         2:09.70    2:11.23    5   
  5 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta         2:10.15    2:13.21  
  6 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:12.00    2:14.30    4   
  7 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:13.00    2:14.50  
  8 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame           2:11.00    2:14.63  
  9 Oakley, Robyn                South Florid         2:17.00    2:15.77    3   
 10 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame           2:22.28    2:16.26  
 11 Earl, Colleen                DePaul               2:20.00    2:27.73    2   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         2:50.20    2:51.14    9   
  2 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:50.70    2:53.97    7   
  3 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:52.92    2:54.43    6   
  4 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta         2:53.00    2:54.45    5   
  5 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           2:51.26    2:55.43  
  6 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul               2:54.95    2:57.99    4   
  7 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta         2:55.00    2:58.00  
  8 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame                      3:03.61  
  9 Smith, Nora                  DePaul               3:00.60    3:04.29    3   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta         4:48.00    4:48.51    9   
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:43.88    4:56.04    7   
  3 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta         4:56.20    4:56.93    6   
  4 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta         4:56.20    4:58.24  
  5 Williams, Kelli              South Florid         5:00.00    4:59.47    5   
  6 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame           4:51.07    5:03.96    4   
  7 John, Devan                  Michigan Sta         5:05.30    5:07.00  
  8 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame           4:54.02    5:08.01  
  9 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame           4:58.77    5:11.61  
 10 Kilbride, Megan              Notre Dame                      5:22.33  
 11 Ritter, Abby                 South Florid         5:20.00    5:22.52    3   
 12 Munson, Leandra              South Florid         5:25.00    5:31.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame           9:48.01    9:40.27    9   
  2 McFarlane, Rachel            Michigan Sta         9:45.20    9:43.57    7   
  3 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan Sta         9:55.20    9:56.54    6   
  4 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame           9:41.00   10:00.48    5   
  5 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta        10:00.00   10:04.26  
  6 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta         9:50.00   10:06.84  
  7 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame           9:55.00   10:08.38  
  8 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              10:50.96   10:36.82    4   
  9 Russ, Ryan                   Notre Dame                     10:52.20  
 10 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul              11:01.24   10:58.13    3   
 11 Bratcher, Kayla              South Florid        11:00.00   11:31.25    2   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame              8.40       8.37   2   9    8.365
  2 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.32       8.37   2   7    8.367
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              8.80       8.82   1 
  4 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta            8.75       8.91   1   6   
  5 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              8.97       8.97   1 
  6 Sims, Laticia                South Florid            8.68       8.98   1   5   
  7 Johnson, Ena                 South Florid            8.65       9.12   2   4   
  8 Williams, Narricka           South Florid            9.02       9.17   1 
  9 Quince, Shamaz               Michigan Sta            8.65       9.23   2   3   
 10 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                  9.33       9.41   2   2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:42.00    3:41.69   2   9   
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  2 Michigan State                                    3:41.50    3:42.54   2   7   
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
     3) Westney, Jellisa                4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  3 South Florida                                     3:40.00    3:51.38   2   6   
     1) Poole-Trice, Christine          2) Teape, Melissa                 
     3) Bailey, Arieonna                4) James, Rachael                 
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                   3:52.18    3:56.49   1 
     1) Lalla, Amber                    2) Rotondo, Michelle              
     3) Chamblee, Mikaila               4) Winkel, Jaclyn                 
  5 DePaul                                            3:55.00    3:57.40   2   5   
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McCoy, Erin                    
     3) Whittler, Tayler                4) Adamcheck, Rebecca             
  6 Notre Dame  'C'                                   3:56.00    4:01.48   1 
     1) Aragon, Danielle                2) Aragon, Alexa                  
     3) Meunier, Sydni                  4) Schulz, McKinzie               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 1.53m + 5cm to 1.78m then +3cm
 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.81m, 1.84m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Courtney           South Florid           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   9   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   7   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             1.61m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cooke, Paige                 South Florid           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             1.71m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kilts, Lauren                South Florid           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 3.40m +15cm to 3.85m then +10 cm
 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 3.95m, 4.05m, 4.15m, 4.25m, 4.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta           3.94m      4.05m   13-03.50   9   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50   7   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame             3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.79m      3.55m   11-07.75   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame             3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  7 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Leonardi, Carissa            South Florid           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   3.50
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
  7 London, Brittany             South Florid           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   3.50
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Mallory             South Florid           3.60m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame             3.25m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Allison            Notre Dame             3.40m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             5.80m      6.12m   20-01.00   9   
      FOUL  5.95m  6.04m  6.12m        
  2 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid           5.66m      5.94m   19-06.00   7   
      5.75m  5.60m  5.94m  5.88m        
  3 Specht, Samantha             South Florid           5.50m      5.78m   18-11.75   6   
      5.78m  FOUL  5.77m  5.42m        
  4 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           5.71m      5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.64m  5.59m  5.67m  FOUL        
  5 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             5.60m      5.60m   18-04.50   4   
      FOUL  5.51m  5.49m  5.60m        
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.62m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.57m  FOUL  5.17m        
  7 Todd, Tralonda               South Florid           5.50m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.52m  4.02m  5.56m  5.50m        
  8 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             5.61m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.42m  5.13m  5.30m  5.54m        
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame             5.62m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  5.31m  4.97m  5.27m        
 10 Quince, Shamaz               Michigan Sta           5.36m      5.38m   17-08.00   3   
      FOUL  5.38m  5.33m  5.07m        
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.00m     12.10m   39-08.50   9   
      11.38m  11.82m  12.10m  FOUL        
  2 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.59m     11.67m   38-03.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m        
  3 Aoufoh, Cynthia              South Florid          12.30m     11.45m   37-06.75   6   
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  11.45m        
  4 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            11.75m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame            11.58m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.60m  10.74m  10.80m  10.71m        
 -- Todd, Tralonda               South Florid          12.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Atasha               South Florid          15.00m     14.79m   48-06.25   9   
      ND  14.21m  14.36m  14.79m  ND  14.52m
  2 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            14.17m     14.29m   46-10.75   7   
      13.80m  14.29m  14.20m  13.46m  FOUL  14.02m
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                13.54m     13.48m   44-02.75   6   
      12.91m  13.48m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          13.68m     12.99m   42-07.50   5   
      12.27m  12.99m  ND  12.69m  ND  FOUL
  5 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid          14.00m     12.89m   42-03.50   4   
      ND  12.89m  ND  12.62m  ND  12.31m
  6 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          13.12m     12.73m   41-09.25   3   
      10.92m  12.22m  12.73m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame            12.75m     12.21m   40-00.75   2   
      11.75m  12.21m  ND  ND  ND  11.75m
  8 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                12.11m     11.65m   38-02.75   1   
      11.65m  ND  11.45m  ND  11.34m  ND
  9 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            11.50m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.28m  11.47m  11.12m  11.52m  ND  11.63m
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          20.99m     21.27m   69-09.50   9   
      20.56m  21.05m  20.41m  21.27m  20.81m  21.24m
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                18.11m     18.65m   61-02.25   7   
      17.84m  18.65m  ND  17.69m  ND  ND
  3 Warren, Atasha               South Florid          17.80m     17.66m   57-11.25   6   
      ND  16.90m  FOUL  17.16m  17.66m  FOUL
  4 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            17.28m     17.28m   56-08.50   5   
      16.89m  ND  16.83m  17.28m  16.99m  17.13m
  5 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame            16.44m     16.51m   54-02.00   4   
      16.34m  16.10m  ND  ND  16.51m  FOUL
  6 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            16.08m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.27m  14.94m  15.73m  15.46m  15.56m  14.34m
  7 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            16.65m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  15.01m  ND  ND  15.35m  ND
  8 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            14.98m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.49m  14.63m  14.57m  ND  15.10m  ND
  9 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          15.00m     14.52m   47-07.75   3   
      14.52m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  ND
 10 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid          15.10m     13.79m   45-03.00   2   
      ND  ND  13.79m            
 11 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                13.10m     13.36m   43-10.00   1   
      12.81m  12.66m  13.36m            
 12 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                16.03m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m            
 -- Piche, Amanda                DePaul                12.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                  6.83       6.92   3   9    6.911
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.75       6.92   3   7    6.915
  3 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame              6.99       6.98   3   6   
  4 Higgs, Alfred                South Florid            6.89       6.99   3   5   
  5 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid            6.90       7.03   3   4    7.025
  6 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                  7.04       7.03   2   3    7.030
  7 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            6.93       7.06   3   2   
  8 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                  7.08       7.10   2 
  9 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame              7.04       7.14   2   1   
 10 Williams, Roshard            South Florid            7.70       7.21   1 
 11 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                  7.14       7.26   2 
 12 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame              7.25       7.28   1 
 13 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame              7.17       7.34   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             21.45      21.69   2   9   
  2 Higgs, Alfred                South Florid           21.73      21.84   1   7   
  3 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                 22.35      21.97   1   6   
  4 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.65      22.09   2   5   
  5 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta           21.45      22.17   2   4   
  6 Threats, Brandon             DePaul                 22.32      22.20   1   3   
  7 Bell, Kevin                  South Florid           22.10      22.29   2   2   
  8 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 22.55      22.49   2 
  9 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           22.45      22.84   1 
 10 Williams, Roshard            South Florid           22.01      22.85   2 
 11 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame             23.50      26.31   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             47.00      46.96   2   9   
  2 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta           47.85      47.55   2   7   
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 48.75      48.36   2   6   
  4 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             48.20      48.49   2   5   
  5 Mosely, Franklin             South Florid           48.60      49.22   2   4   
  6 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta           48.98      50.06   1   3   
  7 Barrett, Paul                South Florid           50.50      50.51   1   2   
  8 Gaskell, Zach                DePaul                 50.64      51.53   1   1   
  9 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame             50.70      51.82   1 
 10 Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame             51.00      51.93   1 
 11 Friel, Nick                  South Florid           50.80      52.11   1 
 -- Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                 48.15        DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame           1:01.70    1:03.17    9   
  2 Foster, Stephon              Michigan Sta         1:05.35    1:04.71    7   
  3 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame           1:05.85    1:06.53    6   
  4 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta         1:05.40    1:07.37    5   
  5 Clifton, Edward              Michigan Sta         1:08.20    1:08.00  
  6 Edwards, Drew                DePaul               1:10.46    1:10.75    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta         1:51.20    1:52.30    9   
  2 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:53.20    1:53.13    7   
  3 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta         1:52.50    1:53.16  
  4 Teixeira, Otniel             South Florid         1:52.50    1:53.54    6   
  5 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame           1:51.50    1:54.00    5   
  6 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:52.50    1:54.70    4   
  7 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame           1:52.64    1:55.16  
  8 Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame           1:54.56    1:55.94  
  9 Amaya, Alex                  DePaul               1:59.80    1:59.81    3   
 10 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul               1:58.55    2:03.41    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta         2:25.00    2:25.12    9   
  2 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta         2:25.00    2:25.71    7   
  3 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               2:25.40    2:26.75    6   
  4 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame           2:26.80    2:28.75    5   
  5 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame           2:26.71    2:28.84    4   
  6 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul               2:29.33    2:30.44    3   
  7 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame           2:32.00    2:33.98  
  8 Junk, Luke                   DePaul               2:30.50    2:34.63  
  9 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul               2:28.60    2:37.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame           4:09.00    4:13.65    9   
  2 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame           4:10.00    4:14.13    7   
  3 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         4:14.00    4:14.39    6   
  4 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame           4:10.80    4:18.78  
  5 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta         4:10.50    4:19.40    5   
  6 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame           4:16.36    4:19.76  
  7 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame           4:17.80    4:21.29  
  8 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul               4:16.70    4:21.77    4   
  9 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta         4:12.20    4:21.81  
 10 VanDoorne, Isaiah            Michigan Sta         4:14.00    4:22.55  
 11 Fuller, Johnny               Notre Dame           4:17.00    4:25.62  
 12 Quinn, Christopher           Notre Dame           4:16.00    4:25.86  
 13 Hankins, Brian               Michigan Sta         4:16.00    4:26.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         8:15.00    8:18.28    9   
  2 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame           8:26.95    8:21.80    7   
  3 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame           8:27.00    8:26.31    6   
  4 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta         8:15.00    8:31.08    5   
  5 Collier, Chris               Michigan Sta         8:30.00    8:41.82  
  6 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame           8:30.00    8:42.61  
  7 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan Sta         8:30.00    8:44.33  
  8 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul               8:41.19    8:44.74    4   
  9 Schmitt, Tyler               DePaul               8:50.60    8:48.21    3   
 10 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul               8:52.30    8:49.07  
 11 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul               8:47.33    8:56.10  
 12 Diehn, Andrew                DePaul               8:57.20    9:21.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.11       8.14   2   9   
  2 Hargrove, Landon             South Florid            8.04       8.28   2   7   
  3 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame              8.57       8.32   2   6   
  4 Friel, Nick                  South Florid            8.07       8.53   2   5   
  5 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta            8.78       8.61   2   4   
  6 Barrett, Paul                South Florid            8.40       8.82   2 
  7 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame              9.35       8.99   1 
  8 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame              9.57       9.53   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:13.50    3:12.68   2   9   
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  2 Michigan State                                    3:16.10    3:17.94   2   7   
     1) Whitelow, DeVantre              2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Hendricks, Aaron                4) Foster, Stephon                
  3 Michigan State  'B'                               3:18.21    3:22.69   1 
     1) McFadden, Jacob                 2) Haag, Ryan                     
     3) Wissler, Austin                 4) Wallace, Brandon               
  4 South Florida                                     3:12.00    3:22.98   2   6   
     1) Higgs, Alfred                   2) Teixeira, Otniel               
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Barrett, Paul                  
  5 DePaul                                            3:22.00    3:23.74   2   5   
     1) Clink, Maxwell                  2) Miedema, Chris                 
     3) Sanchez, Ian                    4) Junk, Luke                     
  6 Notre Dame  'C'                                   3:25.25    3:25.67   1 
     1) Favorite, Jack                  2) Gibbons, Eddy                  
     3) Bradley, Mike                   4) Byrne, Kevin                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 1.86m + 5cm to 2.16 then +3cm
 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.16m, 2.19m, 2.22m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00   9   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  OPP   XO   XO 
  2 Meyers, Chase                South Florid           2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XX 
  3 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XX 
  4 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             1.82m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  4 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  6 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame             1.89m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pietrus, Matt                DePaul                 1.82m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening bar: 4.35m + 15cm to 5.10m then + 10cm
 4.35m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.10m, 5.20m, 5.30m, 5.40m,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta           4.90m      5.10m   16-08.75   9   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75   7   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nixon, James                 Michigan Sta           4.92m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Perry, Winston               South Florid           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid           4.95m      4.65m   15-03.00   5   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame             4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame             4.46m      4.50m   14-09.00   3   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Volz, Drew                   South Florid           5.20m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Galan, Edward                South Florid           4.70m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta                      7.17m   23-06.25   9   
      7.17m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL        
  2 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.11m      7.15m   23-05.50   7   
      6.97m  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL        
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             7.10m      6.95m   22-09.75   6   
      6.93m  6.89m  6.88m  6.95m        
  4 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid           7.25m      6.92m   22-08.50   5   
      6.89m  6.92m  6.89m  FOUL        
  5 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.80m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.58m  6.75m  FOUL  6.70m        
  6 Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame             6.20m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  6.48m  6.32m  6.37m        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Jumps No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oneal, Matthew               South Florid          14.59m     14.89m   48-10.25   9   
      14.02m  14.56m  14.89m  14.77m        
  2 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta                     14.42m   47-03.75   7   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m        
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame            14.64m     14.31m   46-11.50   6   
      FOUL  14.17m  14.31m  FOUL        
  4 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame                       12.48m   40-11.50   5   
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          17.81m     16.95m   55-07.50   9   
      15.49m  16.43m  16.78m  15.77m  16.95m  16.54m
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          17.73m     16.45m   53-11.75   7   
      15.82m  16.35m  ND  ND  16.45m  ND
  3 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.17m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.63m  15.57m  16.03m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL
  4 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.00m     15.29m   50-02.00   6   
      ND  14.35m  15.24m  15.29m  ND  ND
  5 Thomas, Jared                South Florid          16.30m     15.26m   50-00.75   5   
      13.81m  14.63m  15.26m  ND  FOUL  ND
  6 Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta          14.43m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.41m  13.91m  13.92m  14.31m  14.60m  15.11m
  7 Osking, Justin               South Florid          15.00m     15.04m   49-04.25   4   
      ND  15.04m  ND  ND  FOUL  14.92m
  8 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            15.53m     14.19m   46-06.75   3   
      13.36m  13.41m  13.78m  ND  14.08m  14.19m
  9 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                14.96m     13.85m   45-05.25   2   
      13.35m  13.85m  13.66m  13.85m  ND  13.61m
 10 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame            13.97m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.50m  12.95m  ND            
 11 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            14.60m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      ND  12.69m  ND            
 12 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                13.12m     12.17m   39-11.25   1   
      12.06m  ND  12.17m            
 13 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            13.00m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      9.87m  ND  11.60m            
 -- Thompson, Blake              DePaul                14.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          21.40m     20.34m   66-08.75   9   
      FOUL  19.75m  19.92m  20.34m  19.17m  ND
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          20.92m     20.25m   66-05.25   7   
      20.19m  ND  FOUL  ND  19.23m  20.25m
  3 Thomas, Jared                South Florid          19.72m     19.75m   64-09.75   6   
      FOUL  18.75m  19.75m  ND  ND  FOUL
  4 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.64m     18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  18.28m
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            17.77m     18.23m   59-09.75   5   
      17.15m  18.15m  18.23m  17.98m  17.16m  17.62m
  6 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            17.50m     17.54m   57-06.50   4   
      16.93m  17.54m  FOUL  17.53m  16.54m  FOUL
  7 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                16.15m     15.31m   50-02.75   3   
      15.27m  ND  15.31m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            15.33m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.71m  14.95m  FOUL  14.46m  ND  ND
  9 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            13.50m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.97m  13.55m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                13.83m     12.29m   40-04.00   2   
      ND  FOUL  12.29m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 193        2) Michigan State            157   
    3) South Florida              130        4) DePaul                     66   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan State             181        2) Notre Dame                175   
    3) South Florida              101        4) DePaul                     70