Silverston Invite Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Michigan     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 03:35 PM
                   Silverston Invitational 2013 - 2/16/2013                    
                  Hosted by Univ of Michigan in Ann Arbor, MI                  
                           Michigan Indoor Facility                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            7.63       7.60   2 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.57       7.61   2 
  3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                7.85       7.69   1 
  4 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc            7.79       7.75   1 
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.74       7.75   1 
  6 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                7.68       7.76   2 
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.62       7.76   2 
  8 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                  7.75       7.79   1 
  9 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich            7.65       7.81   2 
 10 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich            7.68       7.82   2 
 11 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc            7.89       7.84   3 
 11 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                7.72       7.84   1 
 13 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc            7.99       7.93   3 
 13 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc            7.96       7.93   3 
 15 McCaleb, Richesa             Unattached              7.69       8.07   1 
 16 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            7.95       8.18   3 
 17 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich            8.00       8.19   3 
 18 D'Amico, Emily               Michigan                7.85       8.29   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.30      24.88   1 
  2 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.70      25.04   1 
  3 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.40      25.25   1 
  4 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 24.91      25.54   2 
  5 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc           26.05      25.98   3 
  6 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc           26.03      26.08   3 
  7 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc           26.27      26.59   3 
  8 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           26.00      26.88   2 
  9 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           26.50      28.46   3 
 10 Sears, Sierra                Washtenaw Co           25.78      32.16   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cross, Latipha               Eastern Mich           55.80      57.02   1 
  2 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta           56.10      57.14   1 
  3 Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                 56.86      58.22   1 
  4 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           56.50      58.42   1 
  5 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               57.82    1:01.27   2 
  6 Townsend, Te'Anne            Toledo                 58.00    1:01.61   2 
  7 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc           58.00    1:02.02   3 
  8 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich           58.00    1:03.49   3 
  9 Brown, Stephany              Detroit Merc           58.00    1:03.59   2 
 10 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc           58.00    1:03.71   3 
 11 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 58.00    1:03.78   2 
 12 Mabone, Kortney              Toledo                 58.00    1:03.94   3 
 13 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc           58.00    1:04.78   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan             1:34.62    1:33.90  
  2 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:34.86    1:34.08  
  3 Williams, Alex               Unattached           1:33.00    1:34.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:14.93    2:17.38  
  2 Cleverley, Autumn            Oakland              2:18.00    2:21.57  
  3 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         2:16.90    2:34.79  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pogue, Taylor                Unattached           4:50.00    4:50.20  
  2 Leptich, Alex                Unattached           4:54.06    4:52.55  
  3 Manett, Taylor               Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.05  
  4 carnegie, michaela           Unattached           4:54.00    5:01.30  
  5 Mathews, Alex                Michigan             5:02.00    5:02.50  
  6 Addison, Laura               Michigan             5:02.00    5:02.57  
  7 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             5:08.00    5:08.00  
  8 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan             5:04.00    5:11.45  
  9 Price, Heather               Unattached           5:07.90    5:18.99  
 10 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             5:08.00    5:24.36  
 11 Robinson, Brittany           Michigan             5:08.00    5:25.59  
 12 Pearson, Megan               Michigan             5:08.00    5:25.66  
 13 Middlebrook, Hailey          Unattached           5:07.00    5:28.17  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            8.31       8.30   2 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.24       8.39   2 
  3 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.33       8.45   2 
  4 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich            8.80       8.90   1 
  4 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.60       8.90   2 
  6 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  8.80       9.12   2 
  7 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            8.80       9.15   1 
  8 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            8.80       9.20   1 
  9 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan                8.79      10.03   2 
 -- Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc            8.80        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:00.00    4:11.04  
     1) Meisner, Nicole                 2) Rutherford, Malita             
     3) Letang, Alani                   4) Brown, Stephany                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               Unattached             1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.83m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley           4.09m      4.07m   13-04.25 
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.24m      4.07m   13-04.25 
  3 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25 
  5 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.75m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  6 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley           3.60m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
  7 Kitz, Alexandra              Grand Valley           3.52m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
  7 Jerrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.56m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
  9 Schorank, Jennifer           Grand Valley           3.52m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
  9 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.75m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
 11 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           3.52m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 12 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan               3.70m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
 13 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.60m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 -- Silva, Ellen                 Toledo                 3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 5.98m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  2 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 6.05m      5.62m   18-05.25 
  3 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.55m      5.42m   17-09.50 
  4 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  5 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               5.50m      4.67m   15-04.00 
  6 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           5.50m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 -- Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                 5.49m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.72m     11.94m   39-02.25 
  2 Fu, Yuhong                   Toledo                12.13m     11.90m   39-00.50 
  3 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                11.69m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  4 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich          11.00m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 -- Bollin, Katie                Toledo                11.28m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          14.30m     14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              13.96m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  3 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              12.54m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  4 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          13.69m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  5 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          12.19m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  6 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              12.38m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  7 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          12.19m     11.31m   37-01.25 
  8 Cole, Crystal                Unattached            12.20m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  9 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                12.19m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 10 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              12.20m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          21.40m     20.86m   68-05.25 
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              18.16m     17.10m   56-01.25 
  3 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              16.06m     16.69m   54-09.25 
  4 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          16.67m     15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              16.60m     15.31m   50-02.75 
  6 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              16.10m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  7 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          15.30m     15.19m   49-10.00 
  8 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              15.32m     14.59m   47-10.50 
  9 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                15.24m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          15.29m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 11 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                15.24m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 12 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          15.24m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 13 Cole, Crystal                Unattached            15.25m     12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 Cummings, Princetta          Toledo                15.24m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich            6.89       6.93   1 
  2 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                7.00       6.94   2 
  3 Hill, Bronson                Eastern Mich            6.98       6.95   2 
  4 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich            7.00       6.96   2 
  5 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich            7.00       7.03   2 
  6 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc            6.92       7.05   1 
  7 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            7.00       7.39   2 
  8 Marshall Jr, Anthony         Unattached              6.80       7.47   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.73      21.74  
  2 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           22.01      22.24  
  3 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           22.16      22.27  
  4 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.60      22.65  
  5 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc           23.00      25.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich           49.00      49.45   1 
  2 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           49.00      49.48   1 
  3 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           49.33      50.06   2 
  4 Nance, Joshua                Unattached             49.50      50.11   2 
  5 Campbell, Matthew            Unattached             47.75      50.17   1 
  6 Roemer, Garrick              Michigan               49.85      51.12   2 
  7 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           49.00      51.36   1 
  8 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc           50.50      51.65   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:22.91  
  2 Boussi, Khalil               Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:24.34  
  3 Rutledge, Kwesi              Michigan             1:23.00    1:25.01  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan             1:54.48    1:54.79  
  2 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:55.12    1:55.39  
  3 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:55.80    1:56.43  
  4 Schweinsberg, Jake           Michigan             1:55.10    1:56.93  
  5 prud'homme, bennett          Running Cub          1:56.50    1:59.69  
  6 Doyle, Connor                Running Cub          1:56.90    2:16.80  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Christo              MIZ                  4:10.00    4:12.50  
  2 Karr, Nathan                 Unattached           4:16.00    4:16.15  
  3 Kelly, George                Unattached                      4:17.33  
  4 Krauss, Justin               Michigan             4:13.00    4:17.54  
  5 Renberg, Nick                Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.06  
  6 Bratley, Jarred              Unattached           4:16.00    4:21.38  
  7 Popielarz, Matthew           Team Panda R         4:16.00    4:23.20  
  8 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           4:16.00    4:24.96  
  9 Albaugh, Scotty              Unattached           4:16.00    4:25.51  
 10 Moran, Alex                  Unattached           4:16.00    4:30.06  
 11 Smercina, Adam               Unattached           4:19.00    4:34.96  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Valley S                   8.22  
  2 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.22       8.34  
  3 Campbell, Aviram             Unattached              8.33       8.39  
  4 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.31       8.40  
  5 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            8.28       8.46  
  6 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.35       8.58  
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached              8.48       8.62  
  8 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc            8.50       9.09  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                     3:08.46    3:26.49  
     1) Rutledge, Kwesi                 2) Reed, Ben                      
     3) Schweinsberg, Jake              4) Roemer, Garrick                
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:27.20  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           2.08m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           1.99m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.87m         NH            
 -- Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           1.95m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.24m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.29m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
  3 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.90m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           5.00m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  5 DeWildt, Austin              Unattached             4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached             4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Gelo, Raphael                Grand Valley           4.77m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.75m         NH            
 -- Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.57m         NH            
 -- Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley           4.60m         NH            
 -- Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           6.98m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.00m   19-08.25 
  4 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached             6.51m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          15.58m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          14.41m     14.22m   46-08.00 
 -- Braun, Erik                  Michigan              14.53m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan              19.25m     17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          17.82m     17.43m   57-02.25 
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          18.10m     17.22m   56-06.00 
  4 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              17.55m     17.09m   56-01.00 
  5 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.65m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  6 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.58m     15.69m   51-05.75 
  7 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.68m     15.62m   51-03.00 
  8 Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            15.51m     14.24m   46-08.75 
  9 Siegert, Ethan               Unattached            15.51m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 10 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          15.50m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 -- Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta          15.71m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          20.92m     21.59m   70-10.00 
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          20.85m     20.30m   66-07.25 
  3 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              21.20m     19.84m   65-01.25 
  4 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          19.00m     17.70m   58-01.00 
  5 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          16.85m     16.58m   54-04.75 
  6 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              17.21m     16.46m   54-00.00 
  7 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          16.04m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  8 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich          15.92m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  9 Siegert, Ethan               Unattached            15.51m     13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc          15.50m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Cashner, Colin               Detroit Merc          15.50m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 -- Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          17.32m       FOUL            
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            15.51m       FOUL