MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field
NCAA Champs Day Two Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:12 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.15Q  2.7  2 
  2 Paris Daniels             SR Kansas                   22.54Q  3.6  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.64Q  2.2  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.50Q  2.7  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  22.69Q  3.6  3 
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      22.85Q  2.2  1 
  7 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   22.80q  2.7  2 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                22.91q  2.2  1 
  9 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               22.98   3.6  3 
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.05   2.2  1 
 11 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   23.06   3.6  3 
 12 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.23   2.2  1 
 13 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    23.30   3.6  3 
 14 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.33   2.7  2  23.325
 15 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.33   3.6  3  23.326
 16 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.40   2.2  1 
 17 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.41   2.7  2 
 18 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      23.46   2.2  1 
 19 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 23.52   2.7  2 
 20 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.67   3.6  3 
 21 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  23.68   2.2  1 
 22 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   23.70   2.7  2 
 23 Emily Blok                SR UNLV                     23.90   2.7  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                M 12.47Q  1.2  3 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas State           12.84Q  1.3  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                     12.99Q  2.8  1  12.981
  4 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 12.94Q  1.2  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.97Q  1.3  2 
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.08Q  2.8  1 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                12.95q  1.2  3 
  8 Morgan Snow               SO Texas                    12.99q  1.3  2  12.990
  9 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.01   1.2  3 
 10 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.06   1.2  3 
 11 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.09   2.8  1 
 12 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.12   1.3  2 
 13 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.16   2.8  1 
 14 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                  13.18   1.3  2 
 15 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech               13.22   2.8  1 
 16 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.27   1.3  2 
 17 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.29   1.2  3 
 18 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.30   2.8  1 
 19 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.32   2.8  1 
 20 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.33   1.3  2 
 21 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.34   1.3  2 
 22 Lauren Blackburn          JR USC                      13.46   1.2  3 
 23 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      13.57   1.2  3 
 24 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     37.45   2.8  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn               SR Colorado               9:46.76Q  1 
  2 Amber Henry               SR Weber State            9:58.82Q  2 
  3 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:55.84Q  1 
  4 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State         10:00.23Q  2 
  5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame             9:56.21Q  1 
  6 Courtney Frerichs         SO UMKC                  10:02.02Q  2 
  7 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:02.49Q  1 
  8 Martina Tresch            JR Kansas State          10:06.52Q  2 
  9 Ashley Beutler            SR Wisconsin             10:03.68Q  1 
 10 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas              10:08.45Q  2 
 11 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:06.47q  1 
 12 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:08.61q  2 
 13 Megan Patrignelli         JR Oregon                10:09.83   1 
 14 Katie Fry                 SO UC Davis              10:11.98   1 
 15 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:17.76   2 
 16 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:17.96   2 
 17 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:18.16   2 
 18 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:24.29   1 
 19 Marissa VanderMalle       SO Boise State           10:26.54   1 
 20 Liberty Miller            SO Washington            10:28.27   1 
 21 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:30.50   2 
 22 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois State        10:33.01   2 
 23 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:41.98   2 
 -- Jessica Furlan            SR Nebraska                   DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:28.15Q  1 
     1) Jenna Prandini FR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) Phyllis Francis JR             
  2 Texas                                               3:29.63Q  2 
     1) Kendra Chambers SR              2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Danielle Dowie JR               4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  3 Arkansas                                            3:30.45Q  3 
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Regina George SR               
  4 Florida                                             3:30.48Q  1 
     1) Robin Reynolds FR               2) Ebony Eutsey JR                
     3) Ugonna Ndu SR                   4) Destinee Gause FR              
  5 Kansas                                              3:31.96Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris SR               2) Diamond Dixon JR               
     3) Taylor Washington SR            4) Paris Daniels SR               
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:32.72Q  3 
     1) Olivia Ekpone SO                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) LaKeidra Stewart SR             4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  7 Illinois                                            3:30.54q  1 
     1) Marissa Golliday SR             2) Ahlivia Spencer JR             
     3) Ashley Spencer SO               4) Morolake Akinosun FR           
  8 LSU                                                 3:32.12q  1 
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Latoya McDermott SR             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  9 Arizona                                             3:32.25   2 
     1) Shapri Romero JR                2) Tamara Pridgett JR             
     3) Shale' Garland SR               4) Georganne Moline SR            
 10 Texas Tech                                          3:34.06   1 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Olivia Lewis SR                
 11 USC                                                 3:34.44   3 
     1) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO     2) Vanessa Jones SO               
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
 12 George Mason                                        3:35.04   3 
     1) Daianna Barron JR               2) Cierra McGee SR                
     3) Taylor Wheaton JR               4) Dominique Graham JR            
 13 Baylor                                              3:35.14   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Olicia Williams FR              4) Raena Rhone SO                 
 14 Penn State                                          3:35.23   3 
     1) Kiah Seymour FR                 2) Mahagony Jones JR              
     3) Shelley Black FR                4) Dynasty McGee SO               
 15 Memphis                                             3:36.95   2 
     1) Keyona Neal SR                  2) Monica Mason JR                
     3) Maya Williamson SO              4) Kala Funderburk SO             
 16 Michigan State                                      3:37.82   3  3:37.815
     1) Jellisa Westney SO              2) Alicia Evans SO                
     3) Jaelynn Pryor JR                4) Alysson Bodenbach SR           
 17 Stanford                                            3:37.82   2  3:37.818
     1) Carissa Levingston SR           2) Kala Stepter SR                
     3) Amy Weissenbach FR              4) Justine Fedronic SR            
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.21   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Tylia Gillon JR                
     3) Ekene Ugboaja JR                4) Asha Ruth JR                   
 19 Notre Dame                                          3:38.22   1 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Megan Yanik JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
 20 Hampton                                             3:38.35   3 
     1) Emmy Fraenk JR                  2) Le'Quisha Parker SO            
     3) Benita Taylor SR                4) Malekah Holland SO             
 21 St. John's                                          3:38.66   2 
     1) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Shayna Presley JR               4) Claire Mooney SO               
 22 Coastal Carolina                                    3:38.92   2 
     1) Jessica Gelibert FR             2) Qwontajah Thompson SO          
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Erica Peake SR                 
 23 Arizona State                                       3:39.93   1 
     1) Sarah Geren JR                  2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Ke'Nya Hardge JR                4) Brianna Tate SO                
 24 Miss State                                          3:52.77   1 
     1) Brittany Covington JR           2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil FR               4) Ocian Archer SO                
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            23.60   2.3  2   1019
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               23.84   2.3  2    996
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             23.88   2.3  2    992
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 24.18   2.3  2    963
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   24.27   1.3  1    955
  6 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                24.31   2.8  3    951
  7 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            24.45   2.8  3    938
  8 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 24.47   2.3  2    936
  9 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            24.53   2.3  2    930
 10 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             24.68   2.3  2    916
 11 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  24.81   2.8  3    904
 12 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                24.83   2.8  3    902
 13 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           24.84   1.3  1    902
 14 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               24.88   1.3  1    898
 15 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              24.90   1.3  1    896
 16 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               24.99   2.8  3    888
 17 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               25.05   2.8  3    882
 18 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 25.20   1.3  1    869
 19 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     25.26   2.8  3    863
 20 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    25.29   1.3  1    860
 21 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                25.30   2.3  2    859
 22 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                25.48   2.8  3    843
 23 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              25.64   1.3  1    829
 24 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  26.18   1.3  1    781
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            13.13   1.2  3   1105
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.30   1.2  3   1080
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.363
  4 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.366
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 13.39   1.0  1   1066
  6 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 13.52   1.0  1   1047
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   13.58   1.0  1   1039
  8 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            13.59   2.7  6   1037
  9 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               13.74   2.7  6   1015
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  13.75   2.2  4   1014
 11 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           13.76   2.7  6   1013
 12 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              13.77   2.2  4   1011
 13 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                13.81   2.7  5   1005
 14 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            13.83   2.2  4   1003 13.829
 14 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    13.83   1.0  1   1003 13.829
 16 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     13.86   2.7  5    998
 17 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               13.93   2.2  4    988
 18 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  14.07   2.7  5    968
 19 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              14.24   2.7  5    945
 20 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                14.27   2.7  6    941
 21 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                14.28   2.4  2    939
 22 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             14.30   2.4  2    936
 23 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               14.54   2.4  2    903
 24 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 14.61   2.4  2    894
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      19.99Q  3.2  2 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            20.02Q  3.1  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.05Q  4.3  1 
  4 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.12Q  3.2  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      20.26Q  3.1  3 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      20.30Q  4.3  1 
  7 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.29q  3.1  3 
  8 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     20.33q  4.3  1 
  9 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.35   3.2  2 
 10 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.41   4.3  1 
 11 Daveon Collins            JR Boise State              20.42   3.2  2 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.54   3.2  2 
 13 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.58   3.1  3  20.575
 13 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.58   3.2  2 
 15 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.61   4.3  1 
 16 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.67   3.1  3 
 17 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.68   3.1  3 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware Sta             20.69   4.3  1 
 19 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               20.70   3.2  2 
 20 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.73   3.2  2 
 21 Carl Horsley              JR CS-Northridge            20.78   4.3  1 
 22 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 20.81   3.1  3 
 23 James Alaka               SR Washington               20.97   3.1  3 
 24 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 21.07   4.3  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 JR Oregon                 3:41.21Q  1 
  2 Riley Masters             SR Oklahoma               3:42.84Q  2 
  3 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:41.32Q  1 
  4 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.00Q  2 
  5 Zach Perkins              SO Air Force              3:41.46Q  1 
  6 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.19Q  2 
  7 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              3:41.47Q  1 
  8 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:43.55Q  2 
  9 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:41.53Q  1 
 10 Patrick McGregor          SR Texas                  3:44.15Q  2 
 11 John Simons               JR Minnesota              3:41.73q  1 
 12 Patrick Casey             SR Oklahoma               3:41.93q  1 
 13 Chad Noelle               SO Oregon                 3:42.80   1 
 14 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:44.48   1  3:44.475
 15 Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin              3:44.48   2  3:44.476
 16 Nathan Weitz              FR Northern Arizona       3:44.56   2 
 17 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:44.62   1 
 18 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:44.65   2 
 19 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:44.85   1 
 20 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:45.34   2 
 21 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               3:45.48   2 
 22 Patrick Todd              SR Oregon                 3:46.95   2 
 23 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:50.91   2 
 24 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                4:00.78   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.24Q  2.1  3 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.25Q  3.0  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.46Q  2.3  2 
  4 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.29Q  2.1  3 
  5 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.32Q  3.0  1 
  6 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.55Q  2.3  2  13.545
  7 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.51q  3.0  1 
  8 Trevor Brown              JR Colorado St.             13.55q  3.0  1  13.547
  9 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.67   2.3  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.75   2.1  3 
 11 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.77   2.1  3 
 12 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas State           13.80   2.1  3 
 13 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.87   2.3  2  13.866
 14 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              13.87   2.1  3  13.867
 15 Ray Stewart               SR California               13.89   3.0  1 
 16 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.95   2.3  2 
 17 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.97   3.0  1 
 18 William Taylor            SO Arizona State            13.98   3.0  1 
 19 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.04   2.3  2 
 20 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  14.05   2.3  2 
 21 Aleec Harris              JR USC                      14.13   2.1  3 
 22 Chris Williams            FR Washington               14.46   2.1  3 
 23 Keiron Stewart            SR Texas                    15.58   2.3  2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   4:03.64     927
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:15.52     842
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington             4:16.34     837
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                   4:24.46     781
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa          4:25.19     776
  6 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                 4:26.28     769
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:28.12     757
  8 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska               4:32.46     729
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                  4:33.30     723
 10 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington        4:34.16     718
 11 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                  4:37.90     694
 12 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State          4:38.45     690
 13 Alex McCune               SO Akron                  4:38.93     687
 14 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                   4:40.33     678
 15 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan               4:44.71     651
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               4:48.35     629
 17 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                4:50.74     614
 18 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State           4:51.48     610
 19 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            4:52.83     602
 20 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut            4:52.84     602
 21 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   4:53.03     601
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               14.16   2.8  6    954
  2 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          14.27   2.1  4    940
  3 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    14.34   2.1  4    931
  4 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     14.45   1.1  1    917
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.54   2.1  4    906
  6 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.56   2.1  4    903
  7 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    14.58   1.8  2    901
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.66   1.1  1    891
  9 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     14.67   1.1  1    890 14.661
  9 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.67   2.8  6    890 14.661
 11 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     14.74   1.8  2    881
 12 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 14.83   1.1  1    870
 13 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             14.86   1.8  3    867
 14 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            14.89   1.8  2    863
 15 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   14.97   2.8  6    853
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.08  +0.0  5    840
 17 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                15.21  +0.0  5    824
 18 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              15.29  +0.0  5    815
 19 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    15.36   1.8  2    807
 20 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            15.49   1.8  3    791 15.487
 21 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.49   1.8  3    791 15.490
 22 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 15.60  +0.0  5    778
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      22        2) Arizona State              20   
    3) Arizona                     11        4) TCU                        10   
    4) Iowa State                  10        4) Georgia                    10   
    7) Penn State                   9        7) USC                         9   
    9) Florida                      8        9) Wichita State               8   
    9) Illinois State               8       12) UCLA                        7   
   13) UCF                          6       13) Stanford                    6   
   13) Michigan State               6       13) Akron                       6   
   13) Boise State                  6       18) Nebraska                    5   
   18) Washington                   5       20) Marshall                    4   
   20) Boston U.                    4       22) Bowling Green               2   
   22) NC State                     2       22) Oklahoma                    2   
   22) Indiana                      2       22) Cornell                     2   
   27) UTEP                         1       27) Kent State                  1   
   27) Texas A&M                    1       27) Oregon                      1   
   27) Southern Illinois            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       31        2) Arkansas                   14   
    2) Virginia Tech               14        4) Arizona                    10   
    4) LSU                         10        4) Mississippi                10   
    7) UCLA                         8        7) USC                         8   
    7) Arizona State                8        7) Oral Roberts                8   
    7) Washington                   8        7) Oregon                      8   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               8       14) Texas Tech                  6   
   14) Ohio State                   6       14) Akron                       6   
   14) Florida                      6       18) BYU                         5   
   18) East Carolina                5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Nebraska                     5       18) Buffalo                     5   
   23) Georgia                      4       23) Southern Illinois           4   
   23) Alabama                      4       23) Princeton                   4   
   27) Idaho                        3       27) Minnesota                   3   
   27) Texas-Arlington              3       27) Wisconsin                   3   
   31) Kansas State                 2.75    32) Duke                        2   
   32) SE Missouri                  2       32) Oklahoma State              2   
   35) Cornell                      1       36) Idaho State                 0.75
   36) Cincinnati                   0.75    36) Tennessee                   0.75

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago