Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Michigan State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2014 11:02 PM
                2014Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014                
                 Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           11.80      12.32  -1.6  1 
  2 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           11.90      12.43  -1.6  1 
  3 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           11.95      12.50  -1.6  1 
  4 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           12.00      12.70  -1.6  1 
  5 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           12.00      12.78  -1.6  1 
  6 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           12.10      12.86  -1.6  1 
  7 Edwards, Chantel             Central Mich           12.30      13.00  -1.6  1 
  8 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           12.30      13.31  -1.6  1 
  9 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           13.00      13.41  -0.8  2 
 10 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone            12.90      13.74  -0.8  2 
 11 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood (M           12.80      13.80  -0.8  2 
 11 Jarema, Jessica              Northwood (M           13.30      13.80  -1.2  3 
 13 Godbee, Kayla                Michigan Sta           12.80      13.87  -0.8  2 
 14 Skinner, Rachel              Cornerstone            13.20      13.89  -1.2  3 
 15 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 13.00      13.99  -0.8  2 
 16 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           13.38      14.34  -1.2  3 
 16 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 13.78      14.34  -1.2  3 
 18 King, Nicole                 Ferris State           13.50      14.44  -1.2  3 
 19 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                            14.52  -1.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.35      24.48  -2.1  1 
  2 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           24.85      25.65  -2.1  1 
  3 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich           24.78      25.73  -2.1  1 
  4 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           24.70      26.12  -2.1  1 
  5 Meilke, Lexi                 Central Mich           25.75      26.23  -2.1  1 
  6 Browning, Cadeisha           Central Mich           25.63      26.24  -2.1  1 
  7 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           25.69      26.41  -2.1  1 
  8 Blaser, Raven                Ferris State           26.07      26.43  -1.8  2 
  9 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           26.78      26.52  -1.8  2 
 10 Sampson, Jenna               Unat-Michiga           25.75      26.98  -1.8  2 
 11 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           26.50      27.41  -1.8  2 
 11 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich           26.10      27.41  -1.8  2 
 13 Dolphin, Rachel              Adrian                 26.85      27.55  -2.4  3 
 14 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           26.12      27.67  -1.8  2 
 15 Skinner, Rachel              Cornerstone            27.00      27.85  -2.4  3 
 16 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           27.10      27.96  -2.4  3 
 17 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   26.50      28.03  -1.8  2 
 18 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 27.20      28.09  -2.4  3 
 19 Hurley, Jessica              Hillsdale              27.00      28.12  -2.4  3 
 20 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State           27.81      28.25  -2.4  3 
 21 Godbee, Kayla                Michigan Sta           26.85      28.37  -1.8  2 
 22 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M           27.93      29.09  -2.4  3 
 23 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 28.29      29.26  -2.4  3 
 24 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           28.50      29.80  -3.9  4 
 25 King, Nicole                 Ferris State           28.89      30.35  -3.9  4 
 26 Hairston Moore, Maya         Olivet                 29.50      30.53  -3.9  4 
 27 Bodell, Reighann             Olivet                 30.23      30.93  -3.9  4 
 28 Horner, Lindsay              Northwood (M           30.94      31.04  -3.9  4 
 29 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State                      33.31  -3.9  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State           57.64      57.73   1 
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           56.80      58.70   1 
  3 Klimovich, Agata             Eastern Mich           56.80      59.11   1 
  4 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta           57.35    1:00.05   1 
  5 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood (M           59.33    1:00.35   2 
  6 Baur, Gabby                  Ferris State         1:00.59    1:01.00   2 
  7 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           58.11    1:01.10   1 
  8 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich         1:01.00    1:01.36   2 
  9 Hurley, Jessica              Hillsdale              59.00    1:01.38   1 
 10 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                 1:00.50    1:01.63   2 
 11 Chambers, Mary               Alma                   59.22    1:03.82   1 
 12 Sampson, Jenna               Unat-Michiga           57.85    1:03.90   1 
 13 Ladd, Elizabeth              Adrian               1:03.00    1:06.36   2 
 14 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M         1:02.50    1:07.79   2 
 15 Hairston Moore, Maya         Olivet               1:07.42    1:09.71   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         2:05.00    2:08.02   1 
  2 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta         2:12.00    2:12.16   1 
  3 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta         2:14.00    2:13.02   1 
  4 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 2:14.10    2:17.92   1 
  5 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin               2:19.50    2:19.05   2 
  6 Bundy, Michaela              Central Mich         2:16.00    2:20.93   1 
  7 Bell, Esther                 Central Mich         2:17.00    2:21.12   1 
  8 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:19.50    2:21.19   2 
  9 Cullip, Rhiannon             Unattached           2:20.00    2:23.35   2 
 10 Wood, Rachel                 Ferris State         2:19.77    2:23.43   2 
 11 Ropski, Emma                 Hope                 2:19.20    2:23.72   2 
 12 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M         2:24.72    2:25.71   3 
 13 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                 2:20.50    2:26.41   2 
 14 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood (M         2:24.80    2:28.62   3 
 15 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone          2:25.00    2:31.93   3 
 16 Roe, Erika                   Ferris State         2:27.79    2:32.19   3 
 17 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone          2:25.00    2:32.52   3 
 18 Hulst, Trinity               Cornerstone          2:20.81    2:32.80   2 
 19 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet               2:31.18    2:32.99   3 
 20 Duncan, Lauren               Central Mich         2:28.00    2:35.39   3 
 21 Brown, Tayler                Lansing CC           2:32.00    2:40.32   4 
 22 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                 2:32.00    2:40.45   4 
 23 Wiles, Brianna               Unat-Lansing         2:28.00    2:42.05   3 
 24 Giles, Kara                  Alma                 2:32.00    2:43.05   4 
 25 Winters, Lindsey             Olivet               2:49.05    2:48.79   4 
 26 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M         2:44.00    2:49.72   4 
 27 Mangiapane, Melanie          Adrian               2:38.00    2:52.57   4 
 28 Bork, Paige                  Adrian               2:44.00    2:55.70   4 
 29 Horner, Lindsay              Northwood (M         2:54.00    2:56.95   4 
 30 Iloncai, Alissa              Olivet               2:52.56    3:07.52   4 
 31 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               3:10.84    3:19.98   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta         4:28.00    4:28.05   1 
  2 Landwehr, Katie              Michigan Sta         4:26.00    4:31.78   1 
  3 Wiersma, Alexis              Michigan Sta         4:34.00    4:31.96   1 
  4 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta         4:29.00    4:33.37   1 
  5 Billette, Erin               Michigan Sta         4:29.00    4:34.28   1 
  6 Lunau, Allison               Unat-Michiga         4:33.00    4:36.05   1 
  7 Wilberding, Aubrey           Michigan Sta         4:28.00    4:38.66   1 
  8 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                 4:33.20    4:38.74   1 
  9 Serna, Raquel                Unat-Michiga         4:29.00    4:40.38   1 
 10 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta         4:38.00    4:43.10   2 
 11 Smith, Natalie               Michigan Sta         4:40.00    4:44.84   2 
 12 Knoll, Taylor                Eastern Mich         4:38.00    4:46.15   2 
 13 John, Devan                  Michigan Sta         4:40.00    4:47.69   2 
 14 Bendewald, Rachel            Unattached           4:50.00    4:51.99   3 
 15 Hulst, Trinity               Cornerstone          4:55.00    4:52.66   3 
 16 Klynstra, Jenna              Unattached           4:45.00    4:52.94   2 
 17 O'Mara, Alana                Unat-Michiga         4:39.00    4:55.66   2 
 18 Humphrey, Samantha           Ferris State         4:48.97    4:56.19   2 
 19 Hamilton, Ashley             Ferris State         4:51.00    4:57.07   3 
 20 Kovacic, Brooke              Unat-Michiga         4:45.00    4:57.98   2 
 21 McBride, Alex                Unattached           4:55.00    4:58.38   3 
 22 King, Brianna                Unattached           4:42.00    4:59.96   2 
 23 Cullip, Sarah                Unattached           4:50.00    5:00.23   3 
 24 Quilez Ribera, Anna          Eastern Mich         4:45.00    5:00.72   2 
 25 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         4:48.00    5:02.53   2 
 26 Madrigal, Jamie              Central Mich         4:46.00    5:04.97   2 
 27 Coryell, Cathy               Cornerstone          5:10.00    5:08.52   4 
 28 Thren, Shelby                Central Mich         4:55.00    5:10.67   3 
 29 Haubert, Kelly               Unattached           4:55.00    5:11.63   3 
 30 Giles, Kara                  Alma                 5:21.69    5:13.30   4 
 31 Magness, Jaclyn              Michigan Sta         5:10.00    5:16.17   4 
 32 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State         5:12.43    5:17.31   4 
 33 McGinn, Allison              Michigan Sta         5:10.00    5:19.96   4 
 34 Allen, Jessica               Lake Superio         5:24.39    5:20.21   4 
 35 Shafer, Casey                Lake Superio         5:20.00    5:20.53   4 
 36 Smith, Molly                 Central Mich         4:59.00    5:23.81   3 
 37 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                 5:02.00    5:23.91   3 
 38 McDonald, Racheal            Ferris State                    5:28.36   4 
 39 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio         5:25.00    5:37.19   4 
 40 Peterson, Jenna              Adrian               5:47.00    5:44.45   4 
 41 Mangiapane, Melanie          Adrian               5:33.00    5:44.47   4 
 42 Bork, Paige                  Adrian               5:42.00    5:57.57   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Megan                Unattached          16:15.00   16:28.19   1 
  2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin              16:41.26   17:06.66   1 
  3 Miller, Danielle             Northwood (M        17:10.00   17:17.53   1 
  4 Danner, Sarah                Calvin              17:36.02   17:51.79   1 
  5 Penning, Kimby               Calvin              18:03.98   17:53.25   1 
  6 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin              18:26.61   17:59.79   1 
  7 McGahan, Paige               Calvin              18:34.98   18:02.13   1 
  8 Mauer, Ashlyn                Wisconsin Ru        17:50.00   18:08.04   1 
  9 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                18:20.00   18:08.06   1 
 10 Francis, Allison             Unat-Bowling        18:00.00   18:08.53   1 
 11 Campbell, Casey              Hope                17:58.00   18:11.57   1 
 12 Godley, Misty                Alma                18:44.09   18:19.48   1 
 13 Schott, Rebecca              Unat-Bowling        18:00.00   18:22.64   1 
 14 Mulder, Jessica              Calvin              18:56.27   18:35.23   1 
 15 Joosse, Emily                Hope                18:45.00   18:36.42   1 
 16 Strohbehn, Lauren            Calvin              18:47.96   18:36.43   1 
 17 McNeely, Kelly               Central Mich        18:50.00   18:40.24   1 
 18 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall                   18:43.66   2 
 19 Lacertosa, Mandy             Saginaw Vall                   18:45.28   2 
 20 Haynes, Emily                Ferris State        18:30.00   18:47.93   1 
 21 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M        18:30.00   18:48.15   1 
 22 Brink, Lauren                Calvin              19:05.00   18:48.49   2 
 23 Gaffner, Hope                Calvin              18:39.95   18:52.48   1 
 24 Sall, Anna                   Alma                18:49.14   19:01.02   1 
 25 Stock, Julia                 Hope                18:20.00   19:11.14   1 
 26 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone         19:10.00   19:14.08   2 
 27 Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone         19:10.00   19:15.60   2 
 28 Morgan, Brooke               Central Mich        18:40.00   19:16.16   1 
 29 Dible, Allison               Lansing CC          19:10.00   19:25.43   2 
 30 Wilson, Jeanne               Ferris State        19:20.00   19:30.68   2 
 31 Brink, Kristen               Calvin              19:05.00   19:34.80   2 
 32 Black, Kaila                 Alma                19:53.66   19:42.33   2 
 33 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:54.37   2 
 34 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:57.48   2 
 35 Abendroth, Alyssa            Lansing CC          19:40.00   20:07.02   2 
 36 Overbeek, Jacquee            Central Mich        19:12.00   20:29.35   2 
 37 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone         19:40.00   20:35.80   2 
 38 Shepherd, Leah               Cornerstone         19:40.00   20:44.82   2 
 39 Peterson, Jenna              Adrian              21:40.00   20:48.65   2 
 39 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone         19:40.00   20:48.65   2 
 41 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC          19:59.00   21:20.56   2 
 42 Johnson, Madeline            Lansing CC          20:30.00   21:51.42   2 
 43 Kusmierz, Hannah             Lansing CC          19:50.00   21:56.93   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           15.50      16.10  -1.4  1 
  2 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 15.33      16.27  -1.4  1 
  3 Smith, Takiyah               Adrian                 15.70      16.57  -1.4  1 
  4 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              15.50      16.90  -1.4  1 
  5 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   16.90      17.62  -1.4  1 
  6 Studer, Alexsis              Central Mich           14.68      18.09  -1.4  1 
  7 Flury, Alissa                Adrian                 17.50      18.70  -1.4  1 
  8 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                            19.04  -2.0  2 
  9 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                   18.00      20.46  -2.0  2 
 10 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State                      21.32  -2.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita                 Cornerstone          1:05.00    1:07.05   1 
  2 Thibault, Alexa              Central Mich         1:06.00    1:09.36   1 
  3 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M         1:10.00    1:09.53   2 
  4 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet               1:11.49    1:09.83   2 
  5 Sayers, Lyndee               Cornerstone          1:08.00    1:10.21   1 
  6 Thompson, Lane               Alma                 1:08.30    1:11.08   1 
  7 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale            1:07.50    1:12.28   1 
  8 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                            1:24.61   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Jodi               Playmakers          10:41.65   11:05.26  
  2 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood (M        11:10.62   11:12.81  
  3 Savard, Danielle             Unattached          12:00.00   11:26.25  
  4 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin              11:06.74   11:34.24  
  5 Randall, Monica              Michigan Sta        11:45.00   11:37.37  
  6 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin              11:14.68   11:42.52  
  7 Weiler, Katie                Central Mich        11:30.00   11:44.07  
  8 Govier, Mackenzie            Hope                13:00.00   12:38.93  
  9 Maylee, Katelyn              Central Mich        12:00.00   12:46.20  
 10 Leikert, Anna                Hope                13:00.00   12:49.00  
 11 Steuwe, Erica                Adrian              12:00.00   12:52.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               46.50      46.86  
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) Yeadon, Morgan                 
     3) McKinney, Aaliyah               4) Hardiman, Iesha                
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                               47.65      47.35  
     1) Goodson, Markala                2) Hamilton, Diamond              
     3) Ritter, Kelsey                  4) Edwards, Chantel               
  3 Adrian  'A'                                         49.95      50.68  
     1) Ladd, Elizabeth                 2) Dolphin, Rachel                
     3) Modes, Natalie                  4) Brown, Jazmine                 
  4 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              49.99      51.92  
     1) Findlay, Drew                   2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Asel-Templin, Darci            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:43.63    3:55.87  
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) Yeadon, Morgan                 
     3) Hardiman, Iesha                 4) McKinney, Aaliyah              
  2 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:55.00    3:56.43  
     1) Chauchard, Sarah                2) Chiariglione, Pauline          
     3) Wolanin, Kate                   4) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina       
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:54.00    4:06.62  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Sayers, Lyndee                 
     3) Souza, Anita                    4) Hampton, Larissa               
  4 Adrian  'A'                                       4:08.00    4:12.29  
     1) Brown, Jazmine                  2) Smith, Takiyah                 
     3) Flury, Alissa                   4) Dolphin, Rachel                
  5 Cornerstone  'B'                                  4:10.00    4:35.57  
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               2) Odegard, Tess                  
     3) Coryell, Cathy                  4) Tremaine, Audrey               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Odegard, Tess                Cornerstone            1.68m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone            1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.74m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Kuipers, Kelsey              Michigan Sta           1.50m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Chorny, Lauren               Michigan Sta           1.53m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           1.62m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           1.67m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 1.57m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1.53m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Walker, Molly                Michigan Sta           1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 1.52m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Coyne, Kristina              Eastern Mich           1.68m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich           1.68m         NH            
 -- Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 1.58m         NH            
 -- Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           1.55m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta           4.06m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Chorny, Lauren               Michigan Sta           3.95m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich           3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Sailar, Hannah               Michigan Sta           3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Keefe, Jordan                Michigan Sta           3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Conter, Micaela              Central Mich           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Pollatz, Janina              Eastern Mich           3.75m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Kendra, Grace                Unattached             3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 2.75m         NH            
 -- Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 2.90m         NH            
 -- Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 2.68m         NH            
 -- Lee, Megan                   Adrian                 2.60m         NH            
 -- Kim, Cathy                   Cornerstone            3.20m         NH            
 -- Holmes, Mariah               Cornerstone            3.20m         NH            
 -- Shetterley, Jaclyn           Alma                                 NH            
 -- Love, Halley                 Central Mich           3.65m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump Indoor evt
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pollatz, Janina              Eastern Mich           5.47m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  2 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.65m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  3 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           5.26m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  4 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.72m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  5 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           5.54m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  6 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 5.46m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  7 Blaser, Raven                Ferris State           5.25m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  8 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich           5.15m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  9 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           5.23m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 10 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           4.90m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 11 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio           5.00m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 12 Modes, Natalie               Adrian                 4.77m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 13 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           4.92m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 -- Coyne, Kristina              Eastern Mich           5.15m         ND   NWI           
 -- Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone            5.65m         ND   NWI           
 -- Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 3.92m       FOUL                 
 -- Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 4.20m       FOUL                 
 -- Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           5.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           5.87m       FOUL                 
 -- Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           6.08m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Indoor evt
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone           11.35m     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
  2 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio          10.00m     10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
  3 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio          10.22m      9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Katelyn             Unat-Michiga          15.55m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  2 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           12.50m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich          13.32m     11.92m   39-01.25 
  4 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone           12.50m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  5 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                12.18m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  6 Spence, Makaela              Adrian                11.25m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  7 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             12.48m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  8 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  12.02m     11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                11.00m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 10 Secord, Blair                Alma                  11.93m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Smallegan, Heather           Unat-Michiga          12.00m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 12 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                11.23m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Walker, Molly                Michigan Sta                     10.33m   33-10.75 
 14 Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich          10.80m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 15 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich          10.31m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 16 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M          10.00m      9.97m   32-08.50 
 17 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                 9.20m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 18 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                 8.80m      8.82m   28-11.25 
 19 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                 8.00m      8.75m   28-08.50 
 20 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           9.51m      8.28m   27-02.00 
 21 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                 8.35m      8.15m   26-09.00 
 22 Wenk, Rebecca                Adrian                 7.60m      8.11m   26-07.25 
 23 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio           8.90m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 24 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                 8.53m      7.57m   24-10.00 
 25 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                 8.46m      7.27m   23-10.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Devene                Central Mich          53.00m     54.64m     179-03 
  2 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich          49.00m     48.28m     158-05 
  3 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          46.00m     46.38m     152-02 
  4 Daniels, Katelyn             Unat-Michiga          47.00m     46.09m     151-02 
  5 Stancle, Ayanna              Unattached            48.00m     45.72m     150-00 
  6 Lantis, Heather              Hillsdale             41.28m     39.66m     130-01 
  7 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           43.00m     38.46m     126-02 
  8 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M          38.08m     38.26m     125-06 
  9 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          34.23m     38.15m     125-02 
 10 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  39.33m     34.11m     111-11 
 11 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                38.40m     33.96m     111-05 
 12 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  37.52m     31.62m     103-09 
 13 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                31.00m     31.47m     103-03 
 14 Secord, Blair                Alma                  37.60m     31.11m     102-01 
 15 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M          28.00m     29.01m      95-02 
 16 Sanford, Lindsey             Adrian                27.00m     28.10m      92-02 
 17 Jones, Alissa                Hillsdale             36.00m     27.71m      90-11 
 18 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                24.00m     27.42m      89-11 
 19 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                29.96m     26.25m      86-01 
 20 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                28.27m     25.94m      85-01 
 21 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                30.19m     25.04m      82-02 
 22 Green, Camieo                Olivet                26.45m     24.20m      79-05 
 23 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                           22.18m      72-09 
 24 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio          25.53m     22.06m      72-04 
 25 Wenk, Rebecca                Adrian                22.00m     21.73m      71-03 
 -- Lockhart, Samantha           Unattached            58.87m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          55.00m     49.71m     163-01 
  2 Briggs, Reagan               Eastern Mich          46.00m     44.37m     145-07 
  3 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          46.10m     43.05m     141-03 
  4 Daniels, Katelyn             Unat-Michiga          46.00m     43.01m     141-01 
  5 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             44.36m     41.97m     137-08 
  6 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  45.10m     39.86m     130-09 
  7 Stancle, Ayanna              Unattached            43.45m     38.77m     127-02 
  8 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                36.72m     38.34m     125-09 
  9 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone           41.15m     37.27m     122-03 
  9 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          38.25m     37.27m     122-03 
 11 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                41.47m     37.05m     121-07 
 12 Henderson, Chelsea           Michigan Sta          40.00m     36.82m     120-10 
 13 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                38.00m     35.57m     116-08 
 14 Koch, Kayla                  Unattached            40.00m     32.40m     106-03 
 15 Angell, Julie                Unattached            40.00m     32.30m     106-00 
 16 Secord, Blair                Alma                  35.68m     30.36m      99-07 
 17 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                31.44m     29.46m      96-08 
 18 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                29.50m     28.16m      92-05 
 19 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio          29.97m     27.69m      90-10 
 20 Green, Camieo                Olivet                26.06m     24.30m      79-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State          39.06m     36.12m     118-06 
  2 Henderson, Chelsea           Michigan Sta          36.00m     33.84m     111-00 
  3 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                26.50m     29.24m      95-11 
  4 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale             29.00m     28.56m      93-08 
  5 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                26.00m     28.13m      92-03 
  6 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta          35.00m     27.80m      91-02 
  7 Koch, Kayla                  Unattached                       27.78m      91-02 
  8 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                26.17m     25.26m      82-10 
  9 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                             16.45m      54-00 
 10 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  15.73m     15.64m      51-04 
 -- Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                24.73m         ND            
 -- Green, Brittany              Cornerstone           31.00m         ND            
 -- Wegener, Sara                Olivet                29.84m         ND            
 -- Walker, Molly                Michigan Sta          35.00m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           10.67      10.90  -0.1  1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M           10.82      11.07  -0.1  1 
  3 Parsons, Brad                Central Mich           10.98      11.12  -0.1  1 
  4 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich           10.99      11.26  -0.1  1 
  5 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich           10.99      11.32  -0.1  1 
  6 Smith, Diavonte              Central Mich           10.90      11.40  -0.1  1 
  7 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           11.00      11.50  -1.8  2 
  8 Griffin, Mike                Eastern Mich           11.00      11.61  -1.8  2 
  9 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M           11.29      11.74  -1.2  3 
 10 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 11.37      11.75  -1.2  3 
 11 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           11.20      11.77  -1.8  2 
 12 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich           11.40      11.87  -1.1  4 
 13 Nolan Jr., Archie            Adrian                 11.35      11.88  -1.2  3 
 13 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone            11.30      11.88  -1.2  3 
 15 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich           11.00      11.89  -1.8  2 
 16 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 11.44      11.91  -1.1  4 
 17 Okaiye, Joseph               Eastern Mich           11.30      11.93  -1.2  3 
 18 Kosmalski, Matt              Central Mich           11.20      11.97  -1.8  2 
 19 Williams, Matthew            Adrian                 11.35      12.05  -1.2  3 
 19 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                   11.25      12.05  -1.8  2 
 21 Arras, Grant                 Olivet                 11.42      12.07  -1.1  4 
 22 Powell, Jacob                Unattached             11.40      12.11  -1.1  4 
 23 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M           11.40      12.14  -1.1  4 
 24 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           11.35      12.16  -1.2  3 
 24 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   11.10      12.16  -1.8  2 
 26 Hill, Jimmy                  Central Mich           11.40      12.28  -1.2  3 
 26 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   11.45      12.28  -1.1  4 
 28 Union, Jordan                Olivet                 11.70      12.40  -3.3  5 
 29 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                 11.60      12.51  -3.3  5 
 30 Prudden, Bryce               Olivet                            12.64  -3.3  5 
 31 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           11.60      13.53  -3.3  5 
 32 Scarchilli, Adam             Unattached             12.50      14.74  -3.3  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           21.78      22.08  -2.8  1 
  2 Parsons, Ross                Michigan Sta           22.15      22.51  -2.8  1 
  3 Griffin, Mike                Eastern Mich           22.71      22.52  -2.4  2 
  4 Vasquez, Malik               Central Mich           22.00      22.53  -2.8  1 
  5 Parsons, Brad                Central Mich           22.35      22.60  -2.8  1 
  6 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           22.20      22.71  -2.8  1 
  7 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           22.01      22.83  -2.8  1 
  8 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           22.82      23.02  -2.4  2 
  9 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.59      23.03  -2.8  1 
 10 Briggs, Quincy               Central Mich           22.90      23.08  -2.4  2 
 11 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich           22.50      23.15  -2.4  2 
 12 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 22.97      23.34  -2.4  2 
 13 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 23.35      23.46  -3.2  3 
 14 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich           23.20      23.75  -3.2  3 
 15 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone            23.50      23.76  -3.2  3 
 16 Nolan Jr., Archie            Adrian                 23.55      23.77  -3.2  3 
 17 Borum, Larry                 Unattached             23.40      23.81  -3.2  3 
 18 Arras, Grant                 Olivet                 23.93      23.92  -1.1  4 
 19 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   22.52      23.95  -2.4  2 
 20 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M           23.80      24.11  -1.1  4 
 21 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                   22.90      24.20  -2.4  2 
 22 Williams, Matthew            Adrian                 23.50      24.25  -3.2  3 
 22 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   23.55      24.25  -1.1  4 
 24 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State           23.51      24.36  -3.2  3 
 25 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich           23.00      24.37  -3.2  3 
 26 Union, Jordan                Olivet                 24.00      24.38  -1.1  4 
 27 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                 24.50      24.62  -1.1  4 
 28 Powell, Jacob                Unattached             25.00      24.69  -1.7  5 
 29 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M           25.10      24.83  -1.7  5 
 30 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                 23.95      25.07  -1.1  4 
 31 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 24.11      25.19  -1.1  4 
 32 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           27.00      27.54  -1.7  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           48.15      50.53   1 
  2 Clay, Wally                  Northwood (M           49.09      50.94   1 
  3 Hairston, Blake              Adrian                 51.50      51.02   2 
  4 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood (M           49.95      51.25   1 
  5 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M           51.29      51.98   2 
  6 Cutraro, Luca                Ferris State           53.80      52.22   3 
  7 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone            53.00      52.40   3 
  7 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State           51.88      52.40   2 
  9 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           50.99      52.56   1 
 10 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                   51.27      52.90   2 
 11 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                 51.20      53.57   1 
 12 Hoffman, Knute               Alma                              53.79   3 
 13 Sutherland, Blake            Unat-Michiga           51.10      54.01   1 
 14 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 53.97      54.07   3 
 15 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone            53.00      54.25   2 
 16 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                   53.92      54.39   3 
 17 Montgomery, Townsend         Olivet                 57.00      54.70   3 
 18 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                 53.00      55.24   3 
 19 Earl, Daizon                 Adrian                 52.00      55.72   2 
 20 Aldrich, Ben                 Olivet                 57.00      57.11   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet               1:53.30    1:55.24   1 
  2 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         1:52.70    1:55.66   1 
  3 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:51.08    1:55.98   1 
  4 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         1:52.90    1:56.28   1 
  5 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta         1:54.00    1:56.65   1 
  6 Buday, Eric                  Michigan Sta         1:52.80    1:56.88   1 
  7 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State         1:54.78    1:57.76   2 
  7 Simon, Tim                   Hope                 1:56.00    1:57.76   2 
  9 Oehrli, Joe                  Michigan Sta         1:55.00    1:57.94   2 
 10 Coston, Kaleb                Unat-Lansing         2:00.00    1:58.17   4 
 11 Hamilton, Tyler              Central Mich         1:54.00    1:58.50   2 
 12 Cousino, Scott               Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.58   2 
 13 Jones, Cameron               Hope                 1:54.00    1:58.66   1 
 14 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State         1:54.21    1:59.09   2 
 15 Litwiller, Noah              Hope                 1:59.00    1:59.41   3 
 16 Barrett, Andrew              Central Mich         1:56.00    1:59.48   2 
 17 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                 2:00.00    2:00.15   4 
 18 Bauserman, Connor            Olivet               1:57.98    2:00.39   3 
 19 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood (M         1:58.50    2:00.63   3 
 20 Reich, George                Unattached           1:55.00    2:00.65   2 
 21 Redman, Hunter               Ferris State         1:56.34    2:00.68   3 
 22 Hess, Caleb                  Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.00   3 
 23 Vermilye, Tony               Lansing CC           1:59.00    2:01.30   3 
 24 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                 1:59.00    2:02.62   3 
 25 Grey, Tyler                  Cornerstone          1:58.00    2:02.82   3 
 26 Chiatalas, Elias             Unattached           1:57.00    2:03.37   3 
 27 Beckman, Brandon             Unat-Lansing         2:00.50    2:04.38   4 
 28 Helmes, Alik                 Lansing CC           1:59.50    2:04.39   3 
 29 Upshur, Evan                 Lansing CC           2:01.00    2:05.23   4 
 30 Holmes, Trevor               Lansing CC           2:00.00    2:06.90   4 
 31 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian               2:02.00    2:07.25   4 
 32 Harris, Grant                Northwood (M         2:04.50    2:07.88   5 
 33 Britten, Tyler               Olivet               2:01.73    2:08.99   4 
 34 Hollenbeck, Lex              Alma                 2:04.22    2:09.21   5 
 35 Tate, Nate                   Unat-Lansing         2:02.00    2:09.40   4 
 36 Griffith, Justus             Lansing CC           2:05.00    2:10.14   5 
 37 Witchell, Jay                Unat-Lansing         2:05.00    2:22.23   5 
 38 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                 2:11.00    2:35.55   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Falland, Louis               Cornerstone          3:47.00    3:54.89   1 
  2 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         3:52.00    3:56.03   1 
  3 Mora, Connor                 Unattached           3:49.00    3:56.66   1 
  4 Rietsema, Joel               Gvsu- Unatta         3:55.00    3:56.74   1 
  5 Mach, Wuoi                   Unattached           3:50.00    3:58.41   1 
  6 Moon, Nick                   Unat-Michiga         3:55.00    3:58.43   1 
  7 Burnand, Nathan              Unat-Michiga         3:56.00    3:58.83   1 
  8 Collier, Chris               Michigan Sta         3:56.00    3:59.36   1 
  9 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan Sta         3:52.00    3:59.70   1 
 10 Moran, Alex                  Unattached           3:53.00    4:00.41   1 
 10 Flanagan, Ben                Unattached           3:49.00    4:00.41   1 
 12 Glines, Cory                 Unattached           3:50.00    4:00.56   1 
 13 Rogers, James                Hope                 3:54.00    4:00.66   1 
 14 Allinder, Kyle               Central Mich         3:57.00    4:00.83   2 
 15 Ruiz, Clark                  Unat-Michiga         4:00.00    4:01.04   2 
 16 Bund, Billy                  Unattached           3:53.02    4:03.37   1 
 17 Clifton, Ed                  Michigan Sta         3:56.00    4:03.84   2 
 18 May, Christopher             Unattached           4:00.00    4:04.27   2 
 19 Beller, Micah                Unattached           3:55.00    4:04.34   1 
 20 Burke, Will                  Unattached           3:53.03    4:04.87   1 
 21 Cusmano, Andrew              Michigan Sta         3:58.00    4:05.64   2 
 22 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin               4:06.89    4:06.73   3 
 23 Richardson, Kyle             Ferris State         4:11.26    4:08.52   4 
 24 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               3:56.00    4:09.45   2 
 25 Otte, Andre                  Calvin               4:13.22    4:09.79   4 
 26 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC           4:03.00    4:10.13   2 
 27 Oram, Matt                   Calvin                          4:10.80   4 
 28 Kelly, Sean                  Unattached           4:05.00    4:10.97   3 
 29 Hammer, Logan                Ferris State         4:03.98    4:11.06   3 
 30 Holmberg, Jared              Cornerstone          4:10.00    4:11.40   4 
 31 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan Sta         4:03.00    4:13.53   3 
 32 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         4:01.00    4:13.69   2 
 33 Crosby, Mowgli               Unattached           4:05.00    4:14.19   3 
 34 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood (M         4:04.00    4:14.67   3 
 35 Schaap, Jonathan             Calvin               4:06.08    4:14.93   3 
 36 McCarty, Michael             Central Mich         4:06.00    4:15.73   3 
 37 Greve, Matt                  Unattached           4:07.00    4:16.09   3 
 38 Kersjes, Josh                Michigan Sta         4:04.00    4:16.10   3 
 39 Ball, Chandler               Unattached           4:04.00    4:17.14   3 
 40 LaBarge, Jared               Unat-Eastern         4:10.00    4:18.24   4 
 41 Young, Tim                   Lansing CC           4:03.00    4:20.16   2 
 42 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                 4:09.66    4:26.77   3 
 43 Scharich, Brandon            Northwood (M         4:11.00    4:26.89   4 
 44 Bell, Dan                    Lake Superio         4:15.00    4:29.82   4 
 45 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                 4:26.07    4:42.64   4 
 46 Stange, Eric                 Lake Superio         4:54.66    4:46.29   4 
 47 Harris, Tyler                Northwood (M         4:19.00    4:52.53   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Renberg, Nick                Unattached          14:30.00   14:53.12   1 
  2 VandeBunte, David            Unat-Calvin         14:56.07   14:53.25   1 
  3 Cunningham, Edmond           Unattached          14:45.00   14:55.44   1 
  4 DeKalita, Silas              Northwood (M        15:05.70   14:56.43   1 
  5 Baumgarten, Aaron            Unattached          14:35.00   14:59.15   1 
  6 Knox III, John               Unattached          14:40.00   15:01.08   1 
  7 Anderson, Ethan              Calvin              15:20.76   15:04.00   1 
  8 Stroede, Bryce               Unattached          14:40.00   15:07.61   1 
  9 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin              15:28.24   15:09.40   1 
 10 Spitzer, Philip              Calvin              15:13.05   15:15.58   1 
 11 Raymond, Nick                Unattached          14:45.00   15:19.30   1 
 12 Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone         14:45.00   15:22.25   1 
 13 Flores, Abel                 Unattached          14:45.00   15:23.48   1 
 14 Snavely, Cody                Unattached          14:35.00   15:30.42   1 
 15 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin              15:16.03   15:32.15   1 
 16 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin              15:20.00   15:33.66   1 
 17 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing CC          14:50.00   15:34.94   1 
 18 Hewett, Alec                 Central Mich        15:10.00   15:37.80   1 
 19 Nowicki, Zachary             Calvin              15:16.42   15:39.13   1 
 20 richmond, donald             Playmakers E        15:10.00   15:43.96   1 
 21 Habura, Bret                 Calvin              15:50.34   15:44.98   2 
 22 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                15:45.00   15:48.16   2 
 23 Merchant, Stephen            Lansing CC          15:40.00   15:53.31   2 
 24 Strycker, Clayton            Eastern Mich        15:51.92   15:54.34   2 
 25 Thomas, Grayson              Hillsdale           15:51.81   15:57.82   2 
 26 Trice, William               Eastern Mich        15:51.00   15:59.88   2 
 27 Loveland, Eric               Playmakers E        15:40.00   16:01.89   2 
 28 Plantinga, Matthew           Calvin              15:57.78   16:03.04   2 
 29 Jensen, Tyler                Northwood (M        15:56.00   16:09.00   2 
 30 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC          15:40.00   16:14.10   2 
 31 Rolain, Matthew              Hope                15:45.00   16:15.33   2 
 32 Wojtowicz, Nolan             Hillsdale           15:35.00   16:15.78   2 
 33 Hulbert, Douglas             Ferris State        15:50.00   16:17.76   2 
 34 Weedon, Tyler                Ferris State        15:59.00   16:18.47   3 
 35 Malcolm, Daniel              Adrian              16:05.00   16:23.25   3 
 36 Moore, Scott                 Hansons Yell        17:18.00   16:25.54   3 
 37 Lutzke, Greg                 Olivet              15:35.71   16:30.12   2 
 38 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood (M        16:06.00   16:30.41   3 
 39 Morris, Talon                Alma                15:51.97   16:34.26   2 
 40 Esders, Steven               Lansing CC          16:50.00   16:34.54   3 
 41 Emineth, Norman              Lansing CC          15:40.00   16:36.02   2 
 42 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M        15:55.00   16:37.02   2 
 43 Wilson, Blake                Olivet              16:10.00   16:37.17   3 
 44 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin              15:51.06   16:38.71   2 
 45 Hohlman, Robert              Calvin              16:10.37   16:40.16   3 
 46 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC          16:15.77   16:42.43   3 
 47 Trieweiler, Greg             Lansing CC          16:50.00   16:45.93   3 
 48 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian              16:10.00   16:51.47   3 
 49 Benson, Jacob                Cornerstone         16:30.00   16:51.98   3 
 50 Wynsma, Brandon              Eastern Mich        15:59.00   16:52.93   2 
 51 Sheridan, Nicholas           Adrian              16:45.00   17:00.35   3 
 52 Rios, Austin                 Lansing CC          16:50.00   17:04.03   3 
 53 Boutorwick, Logan            Lake Superio        17:51.75   17:06.38   3 
 54 Fields, Chad                 Lake Superio        17:20.00   17:06.39   3 
 55 Eaton, Alexander             Hillsdale           16:10.00   17:07.44   3 
 56 McLouth, Kyle                Adrian              16:45.00   17:39.04   3 
 57 Clark, Charles               Alma                17:10.09   17:39.05   3 
 58 Kaufmann, Nick               Northwood (M        16:54.00   17:47.53   3 
 59 Donovan, Patrick             Unat-Lansing        17:50.00   18:27.49   3 
 59 Gulick, Kurt                 Saginaw Vall                   18:27.49   3 
 61 Carena, Cody                 Lake Superio        17:59.00   18:41.01   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           14.45      14.89  -2.9  1 
  2 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich           15.28      15.39  -2.9  1 
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           15.12      15.94  -2.9  1 
  4 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           15.80      16.23  -2.9  1 
  5 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M           16.50      16.45  -2.7  2 
  6 Smith, Rhyan                 Alma                   16.20      16.47  -2.7  2 
  7 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich           14.85      16.70  -2.9  1 
  8 Briggs, Quincy               Central Mich           15.81      17.15  -2.9  1 
  9 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           16.05      17.89  -2.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           52.84      52.73   1 
  2 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           52.87      54.33   1 
  3 Caporale, Connor             Michigan Sta           54.50      55.86   1 
  4 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   56.00      57.07   1 
  5 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           56.01      57.79   1 
  6 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich           56.00      57.87   1 
  7 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio         1:00.24      58.26   2 
  8 Hein, Brandon                Lake Superio         1:01.36      59.60   3 
  9 Prieto, Miguel               Northwood (M         1:00.00    1:02.70   2 
 10 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood (M         1:02.69    1:04.00   3 
 11 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio         1:01.35    1:04.95   3 
 12 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                   59.50    1:08.49   2 
 13 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                   59.75    1:10.85   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benoit, Austin               Unattached           9:25.00    9:28.93  
  2 Benoit, Max                  Unat-Michiga         9:20.00    9:32.01  
  3 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood (M         9:24.00    9:43.71  
  4 Matusiak, Michael            Unattached           9:30.00    9:46.38  
  5 Hickman, Luke                Hillsdale            9:37.52    9:48.59  
  6 Steible, Josh                Unattached           9:30.00    9:51.50  
  7 Reed, Dominick               Adrian               9:30.00    9:53.37  
  8 Voisin, Casey                Central Mich         9:45.00    9:59.02  
  9 Sharnas, Trevor              Unattached           9:50.00   10:01.94  
 10 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                 9:58.51   10:02.45  
 11 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet               9:45.34   10:16.40  
 12 Waite, Nathan                Adrian               9:45.00   10:17.08  
 13 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood (M        10:15.00   10:43.91  
 14 Comiska, David               Adrian              10:30.00   11:06.96  
 15 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood (M        10:40.00   11:13.99  
 16 Gray, Jay                    Adrian              10:53.00   11:43.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               41.70      41.68  
     1) Blanchard, Wayne                2) Scott, Chris                   
     3) Elam, Jeff                      4) Williams, Matthew              
  2 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              42.28      43.80  
     1) Harris, Korvon                  2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Clay, Wally                     4) Fields, Jordan                 
  3 Alma  'A'                                           43.20      44.19  
     1) Bricker, Jon                    2) Paron, Thomas                  
     3) Fox, Nicholas                   4) Rodriguez, Austin              
  4 Adrian  'A'                                         43.25      44.75  
     1) Williams, Matthew               2) Nolan Jr., Archie              
     3) Hotchkiss, Matthew              4) Earl, Daizon                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:14.00    3:23.67  
     1) Elam, Jeff                      2) Ervin, Jason                   
     3) Waynes, Mason                   4) Williams, Matthew              
  2 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:24.00    3:26.27  
     1) Bradley, Scott                  2) Waldron, Zachary               
     3) Selvig, Levi                    4) Papenhagen, David              
  3 Adrian  'A'                                       3:27.00    3:32.57  
     1) Howard, Nicholas                2) Earl, Daizon                   
     3) Hairston, Blake                 4) Bruce, Tyler                   
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:35.86  
     1) Hayes, Nicholas                 2) Darling, Michael               
     3) Holmberg, Jared                 4) Hazen, Austin                  
  5 Alma  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:42.63  
     1) Rodriguez, Austin               2) Fox, Nicholas                  
     3) Hollenbeck, Lex                 4) Buchholz, Brent                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio           2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich           2.03m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           2.08m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Leak, Demarcus               Unat-Michiga           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Harris, Melvin               Central Mich           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Benton, Aaron                Eastern Mich           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           1.85m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 10 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                 1.96m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Pederson, Justin             Unattached             1.90m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 12 Mueller, Matt                Central Mich           2.05m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 14 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 14 Prudden, Bryce               Olivet                 1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.21m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           5.11m     J4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Canfield, Tim                Michigan Sta           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Peterman, Derik              Unattached             4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Armstrong, Tony              Central Mich           4.80m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           4.98m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone            4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Vincent, Ryan                Central Mich           4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Haragos, Cody                Alma                   3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Northwood (M           4.02m         NH            
 -- Larkins, Justin              Alma                   3.55m         NH            
 -- Walters, Brandon             Adrian                 3.56m         NH            
 -- Bentley, Richard             Lake Superio           3.85m         NH            
 -- Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.75m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump Indoor evt
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Dewberry, Aaron              Eastern Mich           6.82m      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  2 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.88m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  3 Ferrell, Reggie              Michigan Sta           6.90m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  4 Griffin, Mike                Eastern Mich           6.75m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  5 Persons, Antwon              Eastern Mich           6.72m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  6 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich           6.70m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  7 Mauldin, Craig               Central Mich           6.85m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  8 Kosmalski, Matt              Central Mich           6.70m      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  9 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 6.26m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
 10 Daly, Connor                 Unattached             6.35m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 11 Hill, Jimmy                  Central Mich           6.40m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 12 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone            6.40m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 13 Prudden, Bryce               Olivet                 5.98m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 14 Pendred, Connor              Alma                   6.31m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 14 Sander, Tyler                Northwood (M           5.85m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 16 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                 6.10m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump Indoor evt
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Javion                  Eastern Mich          14.92m     14.58m   NWI  47-10.00 
  2 Mauldin, Craig               Central Mich          14.35m     14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
  3 Persons, Antwon              Eastern Mich          13.41m     13.27m   NWI  43-06.50 
  4 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich          14.04m     12.99m   NWI  42-07.50 
  5 Fischre, Chris               Eastern Mich          13.37m     12.95m   NWI  42-06.00 
  6 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                12.60m     12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
  7 Hill, Jimmy                  Central Mich          13.10m     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
  8 Carey, Logan                 Adrian                12.50m     11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 
  9 Pendred, Connor              Alma                  12.37m     11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
 10 Pollack, Alexander           Adrian                12.20m     11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          19.93m     17.83m   58-06.00 
  2 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          16.49m     16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Levering, Quinn              Eastern Mich          16.50m     16.23m   53-03.00 
  4 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.44m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  5 Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta          15.40m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  6 Norman, Riley                Unattached            16.69m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  7 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          16.15m     15.26m   50-00.75 
  8 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           15.46m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  9 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          15.38m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 10 Simon, William               Adrian                14.00m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 11 Ide, Aaron                   Unattached            15.25m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 12 Smith, Tomas                 Unattached            14.93m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone           13.74m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 14 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio          13.17m     12.97m   42-06.75 
 15 Padget, Blake                Alma                  13.08m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 16 Slusser, David               Alma                  12.70m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 17 Leak, Demarcus               Unat-Michiga          12.80m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 18 Vanstrate, Blake             Adrian                12.75m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 19 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                12.20m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 20 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone           11.44m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 21 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                12.14m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 22 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                10.21m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 -- Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          17.27m       FOUL            
 -- Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State          15.09m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          59.78m     58.37m     191-06 
  2 Rose, Alex                   Central Mich          59.00m     57.29m     187-11 
  3 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          54.33m     52.86m     173-05 
  4 Banagis, Dylan               Central Mich          51.08m     51.28m     168-03 
  5 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          50.00m     49.18m     161-04 
  6 Cartwright, Grant            Unattached            48.77m     46.86m     153-09 
  7 Simon, William               Adrian                42.50m     45.98m     150-10 
  8 Norman, Riley                Unattached            45.00m     45.83m     150-04 
  9 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          47.52m     44.46m     145-10 
 10 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone           42.53m     42.85m     140-07 
 11 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          46.21m     42.57m     139-08 
 12 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           42.51m     40.67m     133-05 
 13 Levering, Quinn              Eastern Mich          44.00m     40.02m     131-03 
 14 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          40.47m     39.51m     129-07 
 15 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          43.33m     39.09m     128-03 
 16 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          45.48m     38.76m     127-02 
 17 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State          39.58m     38.05m     124-10 
 18 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                36.57m     37.55m     123-02 
 19 Brand, Josh                  Cornerstone           35.00m     35.79m     117-05 
 20 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                33.00m     35.75m     117-03 
 21 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          41.95m     35.34m     115-11 
 22 Slusser, David               Alma                  38.98m     35.27m     115-08 
 23 Vanstrate, Blake             Adrian                33.00m     34.75m     114-00 
 24 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich          42.00m     34.15m     112-00 
 25 Broxterman, Tim              Hillsdale             35.00m     33.05m     108-05 
 26 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich          33.36m     32.77m     107-06 
 27 Comuzzi, Gianpiero           Adrian                37.00m     32.73m     107-04 
 28 Germain, William             Alma                  30.12m     30.85m     101-02 
 29 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone           35.00m     29.88m      98-00 
 30 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          32.38m     29.85m      97-11 
 31 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                           29.30m      96-01 
 -- Smith, Tomas                 Alma                  47.25m         ND            
 -- Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone           35.00m         ND            
 -- Smith, Tomas                 Unattached            44.00m         ND            
 -- Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State          43.81m         ND            
 -- Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State          45.71m       FOUL            
 -- Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          40.00m       FOUL            
 -- Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio          35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio          41.39m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          56.00m     59.76m     196-01 
  2 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          64.51m     56.26m     184-07 
  3 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          57.91m     55.89m     183-04 
  4 Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State          54.49m     53.28m     174-10 
  5 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          56.79m     53.11m     174-03 
  6 Carney, Raymond              Unattached            52.00m     50.43m     165-05 
  7 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          54.23m     48.93m     160-06 
  8 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich          51.23m     48.07m     157-08 
  9 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          47.53m     48.02m     157-06 
 10 Norman, Riley                Unattached            47.00m     47.76m     156-08 
 11 Grant, Austin                Ferris State          48.08m     44.07m     144-07 
 12 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          41.23m     43.37m     142-03 
 13 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          48.71m     41.16m     135-00 
 14 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                  45.75m     39.96m     131-01 
 15 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone           42.76m     39.56m     129-09 
 16 Satkowiak, Tyler             Ferris State                     38.75m     127-01 
 17 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                37.97m     38.64m     126-09 
 18 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone           40.00m     38.31m     125-08 
 18 Simon, William               Adrian                36.00m     38.31m     125-08 
 20 Dmoch, Sawyer                Unat-Michiga          40.00m     37.72m     123-09 
 21 Blades, Cole                 Northwood (M          43.00m     37.09m     121-08 
 22 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State          44.25m     35.98m     118-00 
 23 Germain, William             Alma                  39.60m     34.93m     114-07 
 24 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone           32.72m     34.61m     113-06 
 25 Slusser, David               Alma                  36.22m     34.31m     112-07 
 26 Broxterman, Tim              Hillsdale             36.00m     32.76m     107-06 
 27 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                33.52m     30.22m      99-02 
 28 Padget, Blake                Alma                  23.27m     22.28m      73-01 
 -- Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State          46.62m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Biehn, Sean                  Shore AC              65.38m     59.24m     194-04 
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Central Mich          62.00m     59.09m     193-10 
  3 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                52.00m     43.31m     142-01 
  4 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone           40.00m     42.78m     140-04 
  5 Brand, Josh                  Cornerstone           40.00m     41.47m     136-01 
  6 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich          41.00m     38.24m     125-05 
  7 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                44.03m     38.15m     125-02 
  8 Comuzzi, Gianpiero           Adrian                38.00m     37.59m     123-04 
  9 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                35.00m     36.33m     119-02 
 10 Pederson, Justin             Unattached            15.24m     35.88m     117-08 
 11 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                37.32m     35.66m     117-00 
 12 Clanton, Demetri             Michigan Sta          40.00m     35.27m     115-08 
 13 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                  42.64m     35.14m     115-03 
 14 Lyons, James                 Alma                             35.13m     115-03 
 15 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone           40.00m     34.20m     112-02 
 16 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich          43.00m     33.95m     111-05 
 17 Slusser, David               Alma                             31.14m     102-02 
 18 Germain, William             Alma                             29.62m      97-02 
 19 Larkins, Justin              Alma                             26.38m      86-06 
 -- Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          41.92m       FOUL