MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet                          
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                                 Allendale, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.12  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley             11.69qPROV    6.2  1 
  2 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley             12.00qPROV    5.7  2 
  3 Thompson, Patricia        FR Indiana Tech             12.04qPROV    6.2  1 
  4 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech             12.20q        5.7  2 
  5 Ingersoll, Marissa        SO Aquinas                  12.32q        5.7  2 
  6 Busscher, Julie           SR Calvin                   12.37q        5.7  2 
  7 Perkins, Danielle         JR St. Joseph's             12.40q        6.2  1 
  8 Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                  12.58q        6.2  1 
  9 Phillips, Allison         FR Aquinas                  12.88q        5.7  2 
 10 Jackson, Brittney         SR Grand Valley             13.19         6.2  1 
 11 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                  13.29         5.7  2 
 12 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR Adrian                   13.41         6.2  1 
 -- Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                    SCR         6.2  1 
 -- Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                    SCR         6.2  1 
 -- Prange, Caitlin           SR Capital                    SCR         5.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
   NCAA Auto: A 11.65                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 12.12                                                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.12  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley             11.98 PROV    2.1 
  2 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley             12.07 PROV    2.1 
  3 Ingersoll, Marissa        SO Aquinas                  12.29         2.1 
  4 Thompson, Patricia        FR Indiana Tech             12.36         2.1 
  5 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech             12.41         2.1 
  6 Perkins, Danielle         JR St. Joseph's             12.79         2.1 
 -- Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                    SCR         2.1 
 -- Busscher, Julie           SR Calvin                     SCR         2.1 
 -- Phillips, Allison         FR Aquinas                    SCR         2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.95                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.70                                                          
                24.08  AUTO
                24.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Busscher, Julie           SR Calvin                   25.52         0.4 
  2 Waheed, Mariama           JR Indiana Tech             25.84         0.4 
  3 Ford, Andrea              JR Indiana Tech             25.88         0.4 
  4 Perkins, Danielle         JR St. Joseph's             26.41         0.4 
 -- Prange, Caitlin           SR Capital                    SCR         0.4 
 -- Tulloss, Caitlyn          FR Capital                    SCR         0.4 
 -- Dolphin, Rachel           FR Adrian                     SCR         0.4 
 -- Brown, Jazmine            SO Adrian                     SCR         0.4 
 -- Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley               SCR             
 -- Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                    SCR             
 -- Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley               SCR             
 -- Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                    SCR             
 -- Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley               SCR             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 55.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.80                                                          
                55.00  AUTO
                56.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Zoey             SR Ferris State             57.25                  
  2 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR Ferris State             57.73                  
  3 Jerrils, Rachel           SR Davenport                58.75                  
  4 Veneklase, Alli           JR Davenport                59.29                  
  5 Tulloss, Caitlyn          FR Capital                1:02.91                  
 -- Folkema, Rachel           JR Calvin                     SCR                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.50                                                        
                2:10.40  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kerst, Amy                JR Hillsdale              2:14.96 PROV             
  2 Folkema, Rebekah          SR Calvin                 2:17.76                  
  3 Butler, Olivia            SR Calvin                 2:18.10                  
  4 Bundy, Michaela           FR Central Mich           2:19.55                  
  5 Cramer, Kaila             SR Otterbein              2:20.95                  
  6 Paganelli, Crysta         SO Aquinas                2:23.18                  
  7 Baron, Stacey             SR Davenport              2:24.24                  
  8 Weiler, Katie             FR Central Mich           2:24.95                  
  9 Bell, Esther              FR Central Mich           2:25.17                  
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh          JR Aquinas                2:25.71                  
 11 Minto, Cara               FR Aquinas                2:26.04                  
 12 Tremaine, Audrey          SO Cornerstone            2:26.06                  
 13 Smith, Molly              SR Central Mich           2:37.98                  
 -- Nelson, Natalie           SO Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Shaheen, Katie            SO Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Roe, Erika                   Ferris State U.            SCR                  
 -- Folkema, Rachel           JR Calvin                     SCR                  
 -- Hulst, Trinity            SO Cornerstone                SCR                  
 -- Work, Alison              FR Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Osika, Alyssa             SR Ferris State               SCR                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
   NCAA Auto: A 4:29.60                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:38.00                                                        
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Poullet, Julissa          FR Otterbein                  SCR                  
 -- Ovokaitys, Breeann        JR Ferris State               SCR                  
 -- Fondren, Chantelle        SO Saginaw Vall               SCR                  
 -- Ardinger, Kate            SR Calvin                     SCR                  
 -- Roe, Erika                   Ferris State U.            SCR                  
 -- Weiler, Katie             FR Central Mich               SCR                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16:57.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:33.00                                                       
                17:05.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     SR Calvin                16:42.74GAUTO             
  2 Brewis, Courtney          SR Grand Valley          16:48.73GAUTO             
  3 Osborn, Hannah            SR Grand Valley          16:49.25GAUTO             
  4 Vince, Cassandra          FR Calvin                17:30.33PPROV             
  5 Danner, Sarah             SR Calvin                17:41.97                  
  6 Dracht, Danae             SR Spring Arbor          17:54.13                  
  7 Rietsema, Caitlin         JR Aquinas               18:17.65                  
  8 Negassi, Frehiwet         JR St. Joseph's          18:43.85                  
 -- Winchester, Allyson       JR Grand Valley               DNF                  
 -- Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State               SCR                  
 -- Coryell, Cathy            FR Cornerstone                SCR                  
 -- Espino, Michelle          SR Goshen                     SCR                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
       GLIAC: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.55                                                          
                14.00  AUTO
                14.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley             13.56 AUTO    4.6 
  2 Nirva, Samantha           JR St. Joseph's             13.95 AUTO    4.6 
  3 Ford, Andrea              JR Indiana Tech             14.01 PROV    4.6 
  4 DeSira, Tori              FR UNA                      14.35 PROV    4.6 
  5 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley             14.51 PROV    4.6 
  6 King, Alex                SO Aquinas                  14.52 PROV    4.6 
  7 Waheed, Mariama           JR Indiana Tech             14.54 PROV    4.6 
  8 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                  14.56 PROV    4.6 
 -- Edwards, Camille          SR Indianapolis               SCR         4.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:00.75                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:03.00                                                        
                1:00.75  AUTO
                1:03.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
 -- Smith, Kirsten            FR Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Homfeld, Tara             SO Davenport                  SCR                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 10:58.28  2009        Rebecca Winchester, Grand Valley State   
   NCAA Auto: A 10:46.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 11:20.00                                                       
                10:55.00  AUTO
                11:20.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Poullet, Julissa          FR Otterbein             10:56.75GPROV             
  2 Cullip, Sarah             FR Unagv                 10:57.46GPROV             
  3 Oram, Alyssa              SR Calvin                11:07.42PPROV             
  4 Penning, Kimby            JR Calvin                11:10.87PPROV             
  5 McGahan, Paige            JR Calvin                11:15.43PPROV             
  6 Micale, Christina         FR Saginaw Vall          11:24.20                  
  7 Strang, Andie             JR St. Joseph's          11:28.14                  
  8 Godley, Misty             JR Alma                  11:47.93                  
 -- Diemer, McKenzie          SO Calvin                     SCR                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 46.53              1996 Ashland / 2008 Findlay                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 47.40                                                          
                46.00  AUTO
                47.40  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                           50.87                  
     1) Ladd, Elizabeth FR              2) Dolphin, Rachel FR             
     3) Modes, Natalie FR               4) Brown, Jazmine SO              
 -- Grand Valley St.  'A'                                   SCR                  
     1) Scott, Carly JR                 2) Addison, Kayla SR              
     3) Lewis, Michaela JR              4) Banister, Brittney JR          
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            SCR                  
     1) Klawieter, Courtney SO          2) Kolnitys, Dana JR              
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa SO           4) Rice, Micaila SO               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
   NCAA Auto: A   1.75m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.68m                                                        
                  1.75m  AUTO
                  1.68m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna           SO Saginaw Vall             1.72mPPROV     5-07.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gryzen, Tessa             SO Davenport                1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 3.08m, 3.23m, 3.38m, 3.53m, 3.68m,
 3.83m, 3.98m, 4.08m, 4.18m,
       GLIAC: G 13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    3.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.60m                                                       
                   3.95m  AUTO
                   3.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SR Grand Valley             4.28mAAUTO    14-00.50 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.28 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sailar, Hannah            FR Michigan Sta             3.98mAAUTO    13-00.75 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Schornak, Jennifer        JR Grand Valley             3.68mPPROV    12-00.75 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Faulkner, Caley           SR Grand Valley             3.68mPPROV    12-00.75 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline      JR Grand Valley             3.68mPPROV    12-00.75 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Schoen, Skylar            FR Grand Valley             3.53m         11-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nauseda, Krista           SO Grand Valley            J3.53m         11-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lyle, Jordan              FR Capital                  3.38m         11-01.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Lawcock, Michaila         SO Grand Valley            J3.38m         11-01.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bice, Whitney             SO Grand Valley            J3.38m         11-01.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Webb, Terrill             FR Bluffton                 3.23m         10-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Meredyk, Taylor           JR Indiana Tech                NH                  
     3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kitz, Alexandra           SO Grand Valley                NH                  
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A    5.95m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    5.65m                                                       
                   5.90m  AUTO
                   5.62m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Talbott, Sarah            SO Grand Valley             5.92mPAUTO   +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.62m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)      
  2 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley             5.60m         1.8  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.8) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.31m(0.6) 5.17m(1.0) 5.13m(1.0)
  3 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech             5.32m         0.3  17-05.50 
     5.08m(3.5) 5.32m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.06m(0.2) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Moseley, Ayanna           FR Indiana Tech             5.21m         1.8  17-01.25 
     5.08m(3.7) 5.21m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4) 4.92m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  5 Lawson, Courtney          FR Indiana Tech             5.20m         3.3  17-00.75 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.20m(3.3) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.1)
 -- Fraley, Kelsey            FR Goshen                     SCR         NWI           
 -- Modes, Natalie            FR Adrian                     SCR         NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A   12.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   11.55m                                                       
                  12.15m  AUTO
                  11.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Courtney          FR Indiana Tech            11.48m         2.9  37-08.00 
     11.39m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 11.48m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.29m(2.7)
  2 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley            11.17m        -0.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 11.12m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(4.7)
 -- McCoy, Tiffany            JR St. Joseph's               SCR         NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G  54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.25m                                                         
                14.70m  AUTO
                13.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clow, Sarah               SO Tiffin                  15.11mAAUTO    49-07.00 
      14.51m  15.01m  14.93m  14.77m  15.08m  15.11m
  2 Mondozzi, Miranda         SO Tiffin                  13.93mPPROV    45-08.50 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  13.65m  13.53m
  3 Monk, Heather             SO St. Joseph's            13.42mPPROV    44-00.50 
      12.01m  13.42m  FOUL  12.89m  12.06m  FOUL
  4 Joiner, Emerald           JR Saginaw Vall            13.38mPPROV    43-10.75 
      13.07m  13.27m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hickman, Farin            JR Indianapolis            13.34mPPROV    43-09.25 
      12.28m  13.34m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR Grand Valley            13.17m         43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Berryman, Natalie         JR Michigan Tec            11.89m         39-00.25 
      11.83m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  10.97m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
   NCAA Auto: A 47.60m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 43.00m                                                         
                47.70m  AUTO
                 0.43m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Samantha           UNA                     54.88mAAUTO      180-01 
      FOUL  54.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SR Indianapolis            50.17mAAUTO      164-07 
      49.18m  48.72m  47.08m  50.17m  48.95m  50.08m
  3 Mendivil, Lissette        FR Indianapolis            47.42mPPROV      155-07 
      44.92m  40.65m  43.29m  47.42m  43.59m  46.86m
  4 Clow, Sarah               SO Tiffin                  43.56mPPROV      142-11 
      FOUL  43.56m  43.41m  38.92m  42.90m  FOUL
  5 Mueller, Amber            SR Hillsdale               43.51mPPROV      142-09 
      FOUL  38.87m  43.51m  41.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gerhardt, Katherine       JR Tiffin                  42.94m PROV      140-10 
      42.22m  42.94m  FOUL  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Braun, Miranda            FR Indianapolis            42.75m PROV      140-03 
      42.75m  41.09m  FOUL  41.44m  FOUL  42.16m
  8 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Grand Valley            41.75m PROV      137-00 
      36.71m  39.96m  41.75m  38.63m  36.08m  37.07m
  9 Linville, Jenae           FR Grand Valley            41.52m PROV      136-03 
      FOUL  38.67m  40.82m  36.34m  41.00m  41.52m
 10 Meyer, Morgan             FR St. Joseph's            40.44m PROV      132-08 
      36.09m  40.44m  35.22m          
 11 Carver, Tyra              SO Goshen                  39.33m PROV      129-00 
      36.88m  FOUL  39.33m         
 12 Berryman, Natalie         JR Michigan Tec            39.23m PROV      128-08 
      39.23m  FOUL  33.93m           
 13 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             35.61m PROV      116-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.61m           
 14 Montgomery, Mercedes      JR St. Joseph's            35.39m PROV      116-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.39m          
 15 Bartlett, Calla           FR Goshen                  34.06m PROV      111-09 
      34.02m  31.75m  34.06m          
 16 Raasio, Briana            SO Ferris State            27.91m PROV       91-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.91m          
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
   NCAA Auto: A    54.60m                                                      
  NCAA Provo: P    49.50m                                                      
                   54.60m  AUTO
                   49.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura          SO Grand Valley            55.30mAAUTO      181-05 
      53.19m  52.87m  55.30m  FOUL  54.13m  53.51m
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa             SR Grand Valley            53.94mPPROV      177-00 
      52.95m  51.41m  53.94m  52.29m  48.00m  51.98m
  3 Mondozzi, Miranda         SO Tiffin                  53.16mPPROV      174-05 
      51.40m  48.68m  51.51m  51.29m  51.84m  53.16m
  4 Dewitt, Ashley            SR Tiffin                  52.74mPPROV      173-00 
      52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.70m  51.58m  52.74m
  5 Hickman, Farin            JR Indianapolis            51.29mPPROV      168-03 
      50.74m  FOUL  FOUL  51.29m  46.81m  FOUL
  6 Gerhardt, Katherine       JR Tiffin                  51.26mPPROV      168-02 
      51.26m  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL  49.44m  48.63m
  7 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Grand Valley            49.97mPPROV      163-11 
      48.97m  48.22m  49.97m  46.11m  47.70m  45.77m
  8 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic            49.65mPPROV      162-11 
      FOUL  46.62m  49.65m  FOUL  46.52m  46.43m
  9 Joiner, Emerald           JR Saginaw Vall            48.87m           160-04 
      47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  47.82m  48.87m  47.88m
 10 Montgomery, Mercedes      JR St. Joseph's            46.41m           152-03 
      46.41m  44.63m  FOUL         
 11 Douglas, Javean           SO Tiffin                  45.25m           148-05 
      45.25m  44.78m  45.13m         
 12 Linville, Jenae           FR Grand Valley            40.09m           131-06 
      FOUL  40.09m  FOUL         
 13 Zielinski, Janelle        FR UNA                     38.88m           127-07 
      35.58m  FOUL  38.88m         
 -- Karpowicz, Lindsey        SR Aquinas                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hull, Kyra                SO Aquinas                    SCR                  
 -- Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                    SCR                  
 -- Mendivil, Lissette        FR Indianapolis               SCR                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 45.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 40.00m                                                         
                45.00m  AUTO
                41.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Rebecka         SO Grand Valley            48.29mAAUTO      158-05 
      46.69m  40.52m  43.12m  48.29m  47.10m  42.04m
  2 Raasio, Briana            SO Ferris State            39.73m           130-04 
      33.59m  39.12m  39.73m  35.22m  35.30m  39.66m
  3 Henderson, Chelsea        SO Michigan Sta            34.40m           112-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.23m  32.92m  32.40m  34.40m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals
       GLIAC: G 10.44  1981        Tony Coleman, Wayne State                   
   NCAA Auto: A 10.35                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 10.60                                                          
                10.45  AUTO
                10.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR Indiana Tech             10.91         2.9 
  2 Eggenberger, Chris        SO Aquinas                  11.25         2.9 
 -- Makinen, Ryan             SO Aquinas                    SCR         2.9 
 -- Bodrick, Travon           JR Capital                    SCR         2.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.45                                                          
                21.08  AUTO
                21.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Gray, Dewayne             SR Spring Arbor             21.89         2.0 
  2 Reed, Eric                SO Aquinas                  22.28         2.0 
 -- Blehm, Alex               SR Davenport                  DNF         2.0 
 -- Freeman, Sam              FR Aquinas                    SCR         2.0 
 -- Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                    SCR         2.0 
 -- Bodrick, Travon           JR Capital                    SCR         2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.70                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.00                                                          
                46.80  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Deshawn            FR Indiana Tech             48.36                  
  2 Taylor, Lance             SO Grace                    49.00                  
  3 Barrett, Andrew           SR Central Mich             51.07                  
  4 Marcinkowski, Nick        SR Grand Valley             53.26                  
 -- Blue, Alec                FR Unagv                      SCR                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
                1:50.00  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew           SR Otterbein              1:54.07                  
  2 Willet, Thomas            SO Aquinas                1:56.14                  
  3 Graham, Donovan           JR Grace                  1:56.17                  
  4 Patterson, Jared          SO Missouri S&T           1:56.66                  
  5 Hawley, Luke              SO Aquinas                1:57.57                  
  6 Cichon, Adam              FR Aquinas                1:58.93                  
  7 Alvarado, Jesus           JR Aquinas                1:59.39                  
  8 Kelly, Shane                 Windsor                1:59.61                  
  9 Lundgren, Gabe            SO Aquinas                2:01.34                  
 10 Ramundo, Peter            SR Spring Arbor           2:06.32                  
 -- Teachout, Caleb           JR Aquinas                    SCR                  
 -- Wilk, Jeremy              SR Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- Middleton, Andrew         FR Saginaw Vall               SCR                  
 -- Rietsma, Joel             JR Unagv                      SCR                  
 -- Bladecki, Alex            SR Ferris State               SCR                  
 -- Mach, Wuoi                FR Unagv                      SCR                  
 -- Pung, Daniel              JR Grand Valley               SCR                  
 -- King, Bill                SR Ferris State               SCR                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:46.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:53.00                                                        
                3:47.00  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor                3:50.06PPROV              2 
  2 Morris, Trenton           JR Missouri S&T           3:50.73PPROV              2 
  3 Falk, Nick                   Windsor                3:55.96                   2 
  4 Perez, Ricky              SO Grand Valley           3:56.24                   2 
  5 Tubergen, Stephen         JR Calvin                 3:57.54                   2 
  6 Eurton, Brian             FR St. Joseph's           3:59.78                   2 
  7 Lauber, Jared             SR Spring Arbor           4:00.39                   2 
  8 Haagsma, Steven           JR Calvin                 4:00.93                   1 
  9 Miller, Luke              FR UNA                    4:01.41                   2 
 10 Hamilton, Tyler           FR Central Mich           4:02.94                   1 
 11 McArthur, Taylor             Windsor                4:03.02                   2 
 12 Hess, Caleb               FR UNA                    4:04.09                   1 
 13 Janikowski, Paul             Windsor                4:04.82                   2 
 14 Meitler, Jeff             SO Calvin                 4:05.63                   1 
 15 Hick, Jeremy                 Windsor                4:06.21                   2 
 16 Otte, Andre               SO Calvin                 4:06.99                   1 
 17 Hammer, Logan             FR Ferris State           4:08.81                   1 
 18 Schaap, Jonathan          FR Calvin                 4:10.43                   1 
 19 Hohlman, Robert           FR Calvin                 4:11.52                   1 
 20 Elliott, Austin              UNA                    4:16.91                   1 
 -- Filipek, Tony                UNA                        DNF                   2 
 -- Weedon, Tyler             SR Ferris State               SCR                     
 -- Richardson, Kyle          SO Ferris State               SCR                     
 -- Gerber, Spencer           SO Ferris State               SCR                     
 -- LaRowe, Connor            SR Ferris State               SCR                     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14:23.12  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:45.00                                                       
                14:10.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan            JR St. Joseph's          14:31.87PPROV             
  2 VandeBunte, David            UNA                   14:47.83                  
  3 Glinski, Stephen          JR Aquinas               14:57.09                  
  4 Silversmith, David        SR Ferris State          15:05.99                  
  5 Anderson, Ethan           SO Calvin                15:07.59                  
  6 Copi, Lucas               SO Ferris State          15:13.41                  
  7 Richmond, Donald             Playmakers E          15:14.24                  
  8 Hays, Justin              FR St. Joseph's          15:14.97                  
  9 Dickman, Justin              Playmakers E          15:17.60                  
 10 Spitzer, Philip           SR Calvin                15:25.02                  
 11 Van Haitsma, Nathan       FR Calvin                15:25.07                  
 12 Miller, Patrick           SO U of M Runni          15:28.46                  
 13 Cushman, Brandon          SR Ferris State          15:32.04                  
 14 Garza, Dan                FR Spring Arbor          15:35.02                  
 15 Henning, Jordan           JR UNA                   15:40.05                  
 16 Reidsma, Simon            SO Spring Arbor          15:40.37                  
 17 Haverdink, Noah           JR Spring Arbor          15:41.92                  
 18 Ottolini, Josiah          SO UNA                   15:46.27                  
 19 Oram, Matt                SO Calvin                15:48.73                  
 20 Morris, Talon             SR Alma                  15:53.10                  
 21 Rylaarsdam, Andrew        FR Calvin                15:53.37                  
 22 Cherry, Jeff              SO Aquinas               15:54.19                  
 23 Aukerman, Nicholas        FR Calvin                16:03.68                  
 24 Degraeve, Matthew         SO UNA                   16:18.40                  
 25 Holliday, Kenton             UNA                   16:35.40                  
 26 Potts, Landon             SO Calvin                16:46.14                  
 27 Kaufmann, Nick            SO Northwood (M          16:58.93                  
 -- Towne, Jacob              SO Aquinas                    SCR                  
 -- Graber, Luke              FR Goshen                     SCR                  
 -- Gunnink, Gabe             JR Calvin                     SCR                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
   NCAA Auto: A 29:40.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
                29:45.00  AUTO
                31:00.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Kyle              SO Grand Valley          30:40.64PPROV             
  2 Cini, Chad                SO Grand Valley          31:26.24                  
  3 Grunden, Michael          SR Tiffin                31:29.43                  
  4 Towne, Jacob              SO Aquinas               32:50.30                  
 -- Lewandowski, Evan         JR Wis.-Parksid               DNF                  
 -- Hays, Justin              FR St. Joseph's               SCR                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
 Top 9 times to final
       GLIAC: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
   NCAA Auto: A 14.15                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 14.65                                                          
                14.15  AUTO
                14.65  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley             14.29PPROV    1.4 
  2 Frens, Sam                JR Davenport                14.45PPROV    1.4 
  3 Johnson, Aaron            JR Ohio Dominic             14.60PPROV    1.4 
  4 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta             14.74         1.4 
  5 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley             14.81         1.4 
  6 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi     FR St. Joseph's             15.14         1.4 
  7 Woods, Deshawn            FR Indiana Tech             15.26         1.4 
 -- Raffin, Matthew           SR Hillsdale                  SCR         1.4 
 -- Murphy, Elliot            SR Hillsdale                  SCR         1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
   NCAA Auto: A 52.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 54.00                                                          
                51.65  AUTO
                53.45  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Logan            SR Grand Valley             52.37PPROV             
  2 Hurst, Deonte             SR Grand Valley             53.67P                 
  3 Ruth, D'Quan              JR Indiana Tech             55.13                  
  4 Borland, Shaun            SR Tiffin                   56.10                  
  5 McNamara, Clay            FR Aquinas                  56.74                  
  6 Rodriguez, Austin         SO Alma                     56.98                  
  7 Saylor Jr, DJ             SR Northwood (M           1:01.17                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 9:06.00                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:25.00                                                        
                9:09.00  AUTO
                9:26.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Claxton, Eric             FR UNA                    9:15.86PPROV             
  2 Collison, Jordan          JR Windsor                9:21.11PPROV             
  3 Pesce, Michael               Windsor                9:28.08                  
  4 Pollack, Alexander        SR Alma                   9:39.69                  
  5 Massoels, Patrick         JR St. Joseph's           9:46.74                  
  6 Habura, Bret              SO Calvin                 9:46.76                  
  7 Matusiak, Michael         FR Unagv                  9:52.76                  
  8 Perschbacher, Brad        JR Aquinas                9:55.84                  
  9 Cook, Grant               SO Aquinas               10:08.39                  
 10 Henderson, Duncan         FR Calvin                10:08.84                  
 11 Rowley, Tom               JR Northwood (M          10:57.80                  
 -- Collison, Jordan          SR Saugeen Trac               SCR                  
 -- Gose, Gareth              JR Saginaw Vall               SCR                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Timed Finals
       GLIAC: G 40.96  2007        Northwood                                   
                       Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
   NCAA Auto: A 40.25                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 41.35                                                          
                40.25  AUTO
                41.35  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                        41.72                  
     1) Melinn, Ross JR                 2) McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR     
     3) Blehm, Alex SR                  4) Frens, Sam JR                  
  2 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                                41.80                  
     1) Tyler, Rayvaun FR               2) Harris, Korvon SR              
     3) Gardner, Josh SO                4) Hurrell, Jacob SR              
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            SCR                  
     1) Makinen, Ryan SO                2) Parminter, Ryan JR             
     3) Eggenberger, Chris SO           4) Freeman, Sam FR                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 2.05m                                                          
                2.12m  AUTO
                2.05m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent           JR Grand Valley             2.10mPPROV     6-10.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.12 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXO   XX 
  2 Everett, Trey             FR Bluffton                 2.03m          6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shuster, Nicholas         SO Hillsdale                1.98m          6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Scott           FR Adrian                   1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eikum, CJ                 SO St. Joseph's                NH                  
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m
 4.85m, 5.00m, 5.10m, 5.20m
       GLIAC: G 18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State        
   NCAA Auto: A    5.15m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    4.85m                                                       
                   5.05m  AUTO
                   4.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             FR Michigan Sta             5.00mPPROV    16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mattix, Codi              SR Michigan Sta             4.85mPPROV    15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Myers, Bret               JR Grand Valley            J4.85mPPROV    15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Olszewski, Andrew         JR Grand Valley             4.55m         14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Hodges, Aaron             FR Aquinas                  4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Abbott, Clayton           SR Indianapolis             4.10m         13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Salisbury, Jaime          SO Michigan Sta                NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Spalding, Patrick         SR Michigan Tec                NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Blaze             SR Indianapolis                NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fisch, Patrick            FR Grand Valley                NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Canfield, Tim             JR Michigan Sta                NH                  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A    7.50m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.15m                                                       
                   7.50m  AUTO
                   7.15m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Howe, Logan               SO Grand Valley             7.33m PROV    3.8  24-00.75 
     6.74m(1.7) 6.97m(2.0) 7.33m(3.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Souvannasing, Mathew      JR Indiana Tech             7.13m         3.2  23-04.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 7.03m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 7.13m(3.2) 7.02m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Brock, Brent              JR Grand Valley             7.02m         3.9  23-00.50 
     6.99m(1.0) 6.80m(3.2) 6.96m(0.6) 6.84m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.02m(3.9)
  4 Robinson, Carrington      FR Indiana Tech             6.92m         4.4  22-08.50 
     6.77m(3.5) 6.92m(4.4) 6.52m(3.5) 6.65m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) 6.29m(2.5)
  5 Sander, Tyler             FR Northwood (M             5.92m         0.9  19-05.25 
     5.92m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
 -- Rodriguez, Austin         SO Alma                       SCR         NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G  50-00  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State          
   NCAA Auto: A 15.30m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 14.50m                                                         
                15.30m  AUTO
                14.45m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lukwago, Tendo            SR Grand Valley            15.18mPPROV    0.7  49-09.75 
     FOUL(3.7) 14.91m(2.3) 14.56m(3.2) 14.77m(3.2) 15.06m(3.7) 15.18m(0.7)
  2 Tarpley, Robert           JR Saginaw Vall            13.58m         3.1  44-06.75 
     13.52m(0.9) 13.57m(2.4) 13.58m(3.1) 13.15m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Conde, Emile              SR Marian (Ind.            13.47m         3.0  44-02.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 13.47m(3.0) 13.30m(1.5) 13.46m(0.9) FOUL(3.9) 13.41m(2.0)
  4 Williams, TJ              SO Indiana Tech            13.41m         2.1  44-00.00 
     13.26m(3.4) FOUL(4.7) 13.32m(3.0) 13.37m(0.9) 13.41m(2.1) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Eikum, CJ                 SO St. Joseph's            13.08m         2.2  42-11.00 
     13.08m(2.2) 13.02m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 12.98m(2.3) PASS     
 -- Etchemendy, Ty            FR Hillsdale                  SCR         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G  63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 17.10m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 15.90m                                                         
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris           FR Grand Valley            17.62mAAUTO    57-09.75 
      14.38m  16.78m  17.62m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hessell, Chris            SR Michigan Sta            17.14mAAUTO    56-03.00 
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bridwell, Joshua          SR Indianapolis            17.00mPAUTO    55-09.25 
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gjokaj, Vinny             FR Michigan Sta            16.77mPPROV    55-00.25 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  16.48m  16.77m
  5 Wyant, Shane              SR Indianapolis            15.86m         52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bowers, Davion            SO Tiffin                  15.72m         51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Berryman, Jared           SR Michigan Tec            15.62m         51-03.00 
      13.33m  15.62m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lawrence, Zane            SO Tiffin                  15.53m         50-11.50 
      14.96m  15.27m  15.53m  FOUL  15.52m  15.34m
  9 Bradley, Anthony          SO St. Joseph's            15.19m         49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Orlik, Jeremy             FR Tiffin                  14.83m         48-08.00 
      14.65m  14.83m  14.25m         
 11 Green, Nick               JR Ohio Dominic            14.82m         48-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m         
 12 Jipping, Eric             SO Calvin                  14.62m         47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  14.45m         
 -- Raymond, Ross             JR Cornerstone               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bennett, Jake             SO Michigan Sta              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State      
   NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 48.80m                                                         
                53.00m  AUTO
                48.80m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio      JR Michigan Sta            60.08mAAUTO      197-01 
      55.96m  55.90m  53.22m  56.78m  60.08m   
  2 Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley            51.52mPPROV      169-00 
      47.78m  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL  49.85m  51.52m
  3 Miller, Braden      SR Indianapolis            50.58mPPROV      165-11 
      FOUL  48.67m  FOUL  FOUL  50.58m  44.67m
  4 Dekam, Nathan       SR Grand Valley            50.26mPPROV      164-11 
      37.37m  47.18m  46.80m  FOUL  44.67m  50.26m
  5 Gjokaj, Vinny       FR Michigan Sta            47.95m           157-04 
      41.84m  43.94m  47.95m  47.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lechner, Jay        SO Grand Valley            47.75m           156-08 
      46.02m  47.75m  FOUL  FOUL  46.94m  FOUL
  7 deWaal Malefyt, Be  JR Calvin                  46.62m           152-11 
      45.00m  45.96m  46.56m  46.62m  FOUL  45.52m
  8 Petermann, Kyle     FR Michigan Tec            46.61m           152-11 
      46.61m  43.53m  41.97m  FOUL  46.41m  46.38m
  9 Wilkinson, Matt     SR Saginaw Vall            46.47m           152-05 
      46.13m  44.63m  FOUL  41.78m  FOUL  46.47m
 10 Goodman, Cole       JR Marian (Ind.            45.90m           150-07 
      45.90m  45.87m  44.48m           
 11 Berryman, Jared     SR Michigan Tec            45.09m           147-11 
      FOUL  42.62m  45.09m           
 12 Hartman, Evan       FR UNA                     44.38m           145-07 
      40.54m  FOUL  44.38m         
 13 Heisler, Cameron    SR Indianapolis            41.64m           136-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.64m         
 -- Guevara, Jaylen     SO Ohio Dominic              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 60.00m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 54.50m                                                         
                59.00m  AUTO
                54.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien          SO Grand Valley            64.62mAAUTO      212-00 
      63.31m  63.49m  FOUL  64.62m  FOUL  63.75m
  2 Lovejoy, Tim              JR Indianapolis            59.45mPAUTO      195-00 
      FOUL  51.29m  FOUL  51.71m  59.45m  FOUL
  3 Gjokaj, Vinny             FR Michigan Sta            55.62mPPROV      182-06 
      53.38m  53.11m  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Lucas            SR Ferris State            54.13m PROV      177-07 
      FOUL  52.43m  FOUL  54.13m  52.87m  FOUL
  5 Robinson, Ralph           JR Tiffin                  54.05m PROV      177-04 
      51.89m  53.11m  54.05m  53.69m  53.06m  52.82m
  6 Ziraldo, Vincent          FR Indianapolis            52.56m           172-05 
      52.23m  50.69m  FOUL  51.38m  52.56m  FOUL
  7 Wilhite, Jamar            JR Marian (Ind.            51.19m           167-11 
      FOUL  46.75m  FOUL  45.91m  49.34m  51.19m
  8 Barr, Adam                SO Lewis                   49.36m           161-11 
      49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lindsay, Steven           SR Tiffin                  47.54m           156-00 
      47.54m  47.20m  FOUL  47.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             45.46m           149-02 
      45.46m  44.28m  FOUL         
 -- Moon, Mike                FR Grand Valley              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Juhas, Nick               SR Lewis                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 63.50m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 59.00m                                                         
                63.50m  AUTO
                59.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kibler, Connor            SR Tiffin                  60.09mPPROV      197-02 
      56.40m  60.09m  58.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kibler, Reid              SR Tiffin                  58.46m           191-09 
      FOUL  48.98m  50.48m  52.12m  58.46m  58.35m
  3 Parker, Jeff              JR Bluffton                58.33m           191-04 
      FOUL  58.33m  57.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Saliga, Steven            SR Michigan Tec            51.39m           168-07 
      43.39m  FOUL  47.57m  FOUL  49.63m  51.39m

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago