MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 03:57 PM
                     Alex Wilson Invitational - 2/22/2014                      
                             Loftus Sports Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana St                7.36q  1 
  2 Brewer, Kiersten             Houston                   7.55q  1 
  3 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.56q  1 
  4 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.59q  2  7.583
  5 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan St               7.59q  2  7.588
  6 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                    7.63q  2 
  7 Hill, Janae                  Michigan St               7.77   2 
  8 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame                8.26   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana St                7.39  
  2 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.50  
  3 Brewer, Kiersten             Houston                   7.53  
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan St               7.55  
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan St              24.24   3 
  2 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                   24.45   2 
  3 Hardnett, Kelli              Houston                  24.93   3 
  4 Hill, Janae                  Michigan St              25.00   3 
  5 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan St              25.11   2 
  6 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan St              25.84   2 
  7 Kinney, Jade                 Loyola (Ill.             25.90   1 
  8 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame               26.80   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame               53.40   4 
  2 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech               53.49   4 
  3 Wallace, Brittany            Houston                  53.59   4 
  4 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Texas Tech               54.60   4 
  5 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   54.67   3 
  6 Moody, Terracia              Houston                  54.94   3 
  7 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               55.64   2 
  8 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan St              56.44   3 
  9 Newell, Adriana              Kansas                   56.55   1 
 10 Stearns, Rebecca             Loyola (Ill.             56.91   2 
 11 Davis, Amber                 Loyola (Ill.             57.14   2 
 12 Nolan, Mandy                 Houston                  57.20   1 
 13 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame               57.30   1 
 14 Kuss, Krista                 Loyola (Ill.             58.82   2 
 15 Dunlap, Taylor               Purdue                   58.99   2 
 16 Smith, Merdeces              Kansas                 1:00.35   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Amanda                Virginia Tec           2:05.95   3 
  2 Veidis, Erika                Harvard                2:06.00   3 
  3 Addison, Rebecca             Unattached             2:06.40   3 
  4 Nichols, Clara               Ok State               2:06.56   3 
  5 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec           2:06.74   3 
  6 Brown, Ce'aira               Hampton                2:06.88   3 
  7 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue                 2:06.90   3 
  8 Green, Hanna                 Virginia Tec           2:09.15   3 
  9 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley                2:11.30   2 
 10 Elliott, Mary                Charleston S           2:13.13   1 
 11 Zaiter, Rebecca              Ill-Chicago            2:13.33   2 
 12 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame             2:13.80   2 
 13 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                2:14.58   2 
 14 Brady, Elise                 Notre Dame             2:16.19   1 
 15 Marvil, Jamie                Notre Dame             2:17.01   1 
 16 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             2:18.61   1 
 17 Farmer, Kaylee               Kansas                 2:19.79   1 
 18 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame             2:19.99   1 
 -- Bobos, Mihaela               Ok State                   DNF   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Unattached             4:36.65   2 
  2 Arter, Charlotte             New Mexico             4:39.88   2 
  3 Anderson, Chloe              New Mexico             4:41.26   2 
  4 Renfer, Molly                Harvard                4:41.35   2 
  5 Harman, Katie                James Madiso           4:41.63   2 
  6 Hamilton, Carly              Georgia                4:42.11   2 
  7 Adams, Josephine             North Texas            4:42.75   2 
  8 Driscoll, Taylor             Notre Dame             4:51.38   1 
  9 Morton, Shannon              Virginia Tec           4:52.07   2 
 10 Walkow, Samantha             Unattached             4:53.43   1 
 11 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             4:54.34   1 
 12 Wright, Megan                Toledo                 4:56.48   2 
 13 Schwanz, Annemarie           Fresno St              4:56.57   1 
 14 Mundell, Tessa               James Madiso           4:57.51   1 
 15 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame             4:59.87   1 
 16 Busch, Caitlin               Bradley                5:01.33   1 
 17 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern           5:02.28   1 
 18 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             5:05.59   1 
 19 Williams, Kelly              West Virgini           5:07.38   2 
 20 Sudbury, Rachel              Bradley                5:11.60   1 
 -- Zimmerman, Amber             New Mexico                 DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Emma                  Boise State            9:11.98  
  2 Rapp, Sarah                  Virginia Tec           9:24.21  
  3 Dobbs, Courtney              Virginia Tec           9:29.39  
  4 Seidel, Molly                Notre Dame             9:31.78  
  5 Motley, Abigail              Virginia Tec           9:46.88  
  6 Ostenso, Andrea              Northwestern           9:49.09  
  7 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno St              9:50.87  
  8 Blackman, Camille            Northwestern           9:51.13  
  9 Pianin, Jenna                Northwestern           9:55.82  
 10 Moran, Kathryn               Notre Dame             9:56.92  
 11 Cunningham, Lauren           Bradley                9:57.91  
 12 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan              10:01.20  
 13 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               10:09.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Courtney           UMKC                  16:20.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.33q  1 
  2 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S              8.45q  1  8.441
  3 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                    8.45q  1  8.447
  4 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.50q  2 
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.52q  2 
  6 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan St               8.64q  1 
  7 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                    8.77   1 
  8 Delaney, Shantyra            Purdue                    8.79   2 
  9 Karnatz, Madlen              Notre Dame                9.09   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S              8.28  
  2 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                    8.35  
  3 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan St               8.52  
  4 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.64  
  5 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:34.12   2 
     1) Blake, Amoy                     2) Rivers, Christen               
     3) White, Cierra                   4) Roye-Speight, Montenae         
  2 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:34.57   2 
     1) Milbrath, Morgan                2) Tingelstad, Ashley             
     3) Heinze, Ashley                  4) Stratioti, Paige               
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        3:36.34   2 
     1) Holland, Malekah                2) Parker, Le'Quisha              
     3) Fraenk, Emmy                    4) Brown, Ce'aira                 
  4 Houston  'A'                                        3:40.19   2 
     1) Moody, Terracia                 2) Young, Mayorca                 
     3) Onwumere, Ngozi                 4) Wallace, Brittany              
  5 Purdue  'A'                                         3:42.05   2 
     1) Jones, Aarin                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) Shoolbraid, Kari                4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
  6 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:44.40   1 
     1) Higginbottom, Shelby            2) Camble, Demetra                
     3) Murphy, Bridget                 4) Marrero, Alethia               
  7 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:47.37   1 
     1) Morton, Shannon                 2) Dowd, Frances                  
     3) Smith, Amanda                   4) Green, Hanna                   
  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:50.54   1 
     1) Davis, Amber                    2) Kinney, Jade                   
     3) Stearns, Rebecca                4) Walker, Breanna                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:05.57  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Aragon, Alexa                  
  2 North Carolina  'A'                                11:12.47  
     1) Whelan, Elizabeth               2) Floyd, Cori                    
     3) Rempel, Karley                  4) LeHardy, Annie                 
  3 Syracuse  'A'                                      11:14.06  
     1) Leiher, Sydney                  2) Robinson, Rebecca              
     3) Malone, Molly                   4) Malone, Margo                  
  4 Kansas  'A'                                        11:14.63  
     1) Richardson, Hannah              2) Adams, Whitney                 
     3) King, Rhavean                   4) Becker, Natalie                
  5 Columbia  'A'                                      11:16.65  
     1) Sadler, Olivia                  2) Parker, Jaycee                 
     3) Bills, Trina                    4) Neer, Waverly                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sturz, Mackenzie             Youngstown S             1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Lacey, Chenera               Youngstown S             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame               1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wendelberger, Laura          Notre Dame               1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame               3.60m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Sullivan, Allie              Notre Dame               3.45m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame               3.45m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Sam                   Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               6.32m  
      5.74m  6.11m  FOUL  5.97m  6.32m  6.19m
  2 Sears, Je'Nia                Fresno St                6.16m  
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  6.05m  6.08m  6.16m
  3 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.96m  
      FOUL  5.94m  5.96m  FOUL  4.97m  FOUL
  4 Carson, Savannah             Purdue                   5.92m  
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.89m  
      5.58m  5.74m  5.89m  5.78m  5.80m  5.71m
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.70m  
      5.59m  5.53m  5.57m  5.70m  5.59m  FOUL
  7 Walker, Ariel                Charleston S             5.45m  
      FOUL  5.29m  5.15m  5.43m  5.31m  5.45m
  8 Ellis, Lexi                  Loyola (Ill.             5.21m  
      4.66m  FOUL  5.21m  5.21m  5.20m  5.00m
  9 Wendelberger, Laura          Notre Dame               5.19m  
      5.19m  5.07m  FOUL  5.19m  4.94m  5.08m
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, India               Mid. Tenn. S            12.95m  
      12.10m  12.25m  12.45m  12.39m  12.29m  12.95m
  2 Sadokhina, Viktoriia         Ok State                12.74m  
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m  12.62m
  3 Nesbit, Stormy               West Virgini            12.69m  
      12.42m  12.69m  FOUL  12.49m  12.48m  FOUL
  4 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana St              12.32m  
      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  12.12m  FOUL
  5 Walker, Ariel                Charleston S            12.20m  
      12.03m  12.20m  FOUL  11.71m  FOUL  11.85m
  6 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.55m  
      FOUL  11.54m  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.49m  
      16.49m  16.28m  ND            
  2 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 15.90m  
      15.90m  ND  ND            
  3 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              15.35m  
      15.31m  15.35m  14.93m            
  4 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.44m  
      13.82m  14.44m  ND  ND        
  5 McKee, Meagan                Fresno St               14.34m  
      13.57m  ND  14.28m  14.34m        
  6 Neider, Jennifer             Youngstown S            14.30m  
      13.96m  14.06m  14.30m  ND        
  7 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S            13.77m  
      13.02m  13.77m  13.32m  12.86m        
  8 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              13.44m  
      12.80m  13.10m  13.21m  13.44m        
  9 Bahler, Alisha               Purdue                  12.95m  
      12.83m  12.95m  ND  12.34m        
 10 Jackson, Indi                Notre Dame              12.63m  
      ND  12.63m  11.53m            
 11 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame              12.15m  
      11.71m  12.06m  12.15m            
 12 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana                 11.26m  
      11.26m  ND  ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              19.60m  
      19.23m  19.60m  ND  18.65m  18.42m  ND
  2 McKee, Meagan                Fresno St               19.08m  
      18.86m  19.00m  19.08m  18.92m  18.55m  ND
  3 Byrd, Caitlin                Fresno St               18.75m  
      18.46m  18.75m  18.63m  ND  ND  ND
  4 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              17.46m  
      FOUL  15.35m  16.76m  17.43m  17.46m  17.05m
  5 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana                 16.65m  
      FOUL  16.65m  ND  ND  ND  15.74m
  6 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              16.60m  
      ND  16.52m  ND  ND  16.41m  16.60m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Aaron                 USC                       6.65q  1 
  2 Lee, BeeJay                  USC                       6.74q  1 
  3 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.84q  1 
  4 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.              6.91q  2 
  5 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S              6.93q  2 
  6 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.11q  2 
  7 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    7.26   2 
  8 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.32   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaron                 USC                       6.62  
  2 Lee, BeeJay                  USC                       6.68  
  3 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.80  
  4 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.              6.95  
  5 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S              6.97  
  6 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.09  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ways, Ceo                    N Carolina               21.16   2 
  2 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S             21.91   2 
  3 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.             22.00   2 
  4 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.             22.22   1 
  5 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame               22.33   1 
  6 Mogorovic, Lino              Loyola (Ill.             22.43   1 
 -- Stewart, Davonte             USC                         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               45.89   4 
  2 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                  46.55   4 
  3 Sutton, Sean                 N Carolina               46.81   3 
  4 Southard, Travis             Arkansas                 46.99   4 
  5 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               47.01   4 
  6 Janise, Eric                 Arkansas                 47.32   4 
  7 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   47.63   3 
  8 Jones, Derek                 Iowa State               48.35   2 
  9 Boyd, Xavier                 Houston                  48.63   2 
 10 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame               48.76   2 
 11 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame               48.78   2 
 12 Abbott, Bay                  Loyola (Ill.             49.30   2 
 13 Wilson, Jamie                Kansas                   49.65   1 
 14 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame               49.91   1 
 15 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.             50.12   1 
 16 Van Portfliet, Ryan          Loyola (Ill.             51.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henderson, Blair             LSU                    1:49.37   2 
  2 Holtmeier, Jacob             Nebraska               1:50.18   2 
  3 DeWillie, Kevin              Virginia Tec           1:50.29   2 
  4 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tec           1:50.48   2 
  5 Parker, Julian               LSU                    1:51.08   3 
  6 Pisechko, Andrew             Arkansas               1:51.17   3 
  7 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:51.37   3 
  8 Sagel, Harry                 Rice                   1:51.63   3 
  9 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame             1:51.64   3 
 10 Stone, Andrew                Notre Dame             1:51.92   2 
 11 Gioielli, Joseph             Iowa State             1:52.27   3 
 12 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Virginia Tec           1:52.67   1 
 13 Koch, Grant                  Notre Dame             1:52.74   1 
 14 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:53.29   1 
 15 Turner, Adam                 Notre Dame             1:53.39   1 
 16 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:53.61   1 
 17 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Notre Dame             1:54.86   1 
 18 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:54.94   2 
 19 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             1:55.55   1 
 20 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:55.68   1 
 21 Coleman, Anthony             Houston                1:56.13   2 
 22 Prajka, Nicholas             Loyola (Ill.           1:57.14   1 
 23 Schneider, Kellum            Kansas                 1:58.37   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, De'Sean              Team Indiana Eli       3:58.27  
  2 Poore, Andrew                Adidas                 3:59.98  
  3 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:00.17  
  4 Presson, Isaac               N Carolina             4:00.44  
  5 Crawford, Graham             N C State              4:00.56  
  6 Deir, Alex                   Oklahoma               4:00.79  
  7 Stockberger, Daniel          Team Indiana Eli       4:01.04  
  8 Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State             4:04.53  
  9 Llamas, Brian                Iowa State             4:08.23  
 10 Driggs, Jack                 N Carolina             4:09.27   4:09.261
 11 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             4:09.27   4:09.268
 12 Campos, Juan                 Virginia Tec           4:10.44  
 13 Marco, Christopher           Notre Dame             4:11.90  
 14 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             4:16.91  
 15 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am           4:27.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colley, Andrew               N C State              7:58.87  
  2 Robertson, Stuart            Virginia Tec           8:20.53  
  3 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                8:22.72  
  4 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                8:26.01  
  5 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame             8:26.50  
  6 Durham, Kevin                Notre Dame             8:44.59  
  7 Riely, Jack                  Notre Dame             8:45.91  
  8 Grabowski, Jake              Unattached             8:54.78  
 -- Degfae, Leoule               Virginia Tec               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Aleec                USC                       7.71q  2 
  2 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana St                7.75q  2 
  3 Riley, Andrew                PUMA                      7.78q  2 
  4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.95q  1 
  5 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   8.04q  2 
  6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.09q  2 
  7 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                    8.12   2 
  8 Washington, Adarius          Indiana St                8.17   1 
  9 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.21   1 
 10 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.32   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Andrew                PUMA                      7.62  
  2 Harris, Aleec                USC                       7.64  
  3 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana St                7.78  
  4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.84  
  5 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   8.00  
  6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.08  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                  3:06.79   2 
     1) Roy, Ricardo                    2) Cherry, Michael                
     3) Harris, James                   4) Russell, Alonzo                
  2 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:06.93   2 
     1) Alowonle, Rilwan                2) Ways, Ceo                      
     3) Sutton, Sean                    4) Lipsey, Javonte                
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:07.58   2 
     1) Giesting, Christopher           2) Buchanon, Jarrod               
     3) Smith, Harvey                   4) Feeney, Patrick                
  4 Miss State  'A'                                     3:07.79   2 
     1) McBride, Brandon                2) James, II, Dustin              
     3) Hearn, Scottie                  4) Samuels, Jarrett               
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:08.26   2 
     1) Hamilton, Andre                 2) Palmer, Steven                 
     3) Rutto, Eliud                    4) Tugumisirize, Emmanuel         
  6 Hampton  'A'                                        3:09.04   2 
     1) Black, Rayon                    2) Okezie, Chidi                  
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Hutchison, Je'von              
  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:09.38   1 
     1) Wetzel, Mike                    2) Mogorovic, Lino                
     3) Glastetter, Kevin               4) Mazanke, Jake                  
  8 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:09.64   1 
     1) Shaw, Arqeil                    2) Piraino, Kevin                 
     3) Jackson, Jonathan               4) Tuttle, Max                    
  9 Purdue  'A'                                         3:11.10   1 
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:23.79   1 
     1) Owusu-Mensah, Prince            2) Degfae, Tihut                  
     3) Pollock, Grant                  4) DeWillie, Kevin                
 
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana  'A'                                        9:27.72   2 
     1) Gornall, Jordan                 2) Morgan, Derrick                
     3) Kinnaird, Tretez                4) Hunter, Rorey                  
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:29.37   2 
     1) Wallace, Cale                   2) Braddy, Neil                   
     3) Squella, Tomas                  4) Rono, Patrick                  
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:29.43   2 
     1) Rae, Jeremy                     2) Feeney, Patrick                
     3) Dumford, Jacob                  4) Happe, Nick                    
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:29.91   1 
     1) Moskowitz, Shane                2) Payton, Tyler                  
     3) Noelle, Chad                    4) Erassa, Kirubel                
  5 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.26   1 
     1) Degfae, Leoule                  2) Dally, Martin                  
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Pollock, Grant                 
  6 Columbia  'A'                                       9:30.72   2 
     1) Gregorek, John                  2) McFann, Harry                  
     3) Fish, Brendon                   4) Everett, Daniel                
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:31.94   1 
     1) Brend, Alex                     2) Johnson, Bradley               
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Simons, John                   
  8 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:32.85   1 
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Hall, Ricco                    
     3) Hawk, London                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
  9 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:32.92   1 
     1) Burcham, Jacob                  2) Baker, Ethan                   
     3) Eke, Allen                      4) Doughty, Brandon               
 10 Miss State  'A'                                     9:33.61   2 
     1) Monaghan, Patrick               2) Hearn, Scottie                 
     3) McBride, Brandon                4) Roszko, Damian                 
 11 Illinois  'A'                                       9:33.88   1 
     1) Carroll, Luke                   2) Pamilton, Stephon              
     3) McAsey, Joe                     4) Markham, Liam                  
 12 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:38.26   2 
     1) Engholm, Elmar                  2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Aragon, Gabe                    4) Shelley, Jake                  
 13 Houston  'A'                                        9:47.04   2 
     1) Ibarra, Chris                   2) Charles, Dominique             
     3) Anderson Kaapa, Drevan          4) Tesfai, Yonas                  
 14 Kansas  'A'                                         9:55.77   1 
     1) Soucie, Brendan                 2) McCuin, Kenneth                
     3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Buchanan, Reid                 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame               4.75m  
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Schipper, David              Notre Dame               4.60m  
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drummond, Braxton            Charleston S             7.71m  
      7.45m  FOUL  7.07m  7.71m  7.20m  7.57m
  2 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                   7.60m  
      FOUL  7.03m  7.50m  FOUL  7.22m  7.60m
  3 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana St               7.41m  
      6.72m  7.41m  7.39m  7.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Samuels, Jarrett             Miss State               7.33m  
      7.00m  7.11m  7.33m  6.98m  7.26m  7.22m
  5 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               7.31m  
      7.16m  7.23m  7.31m  6.98m  7.07m  FOUL
  6 Morrow, Jerel                Ok State                 7.28m  
      7.28m  FOUL  7.28m  6.15m  6.59m  6.99m
  7 Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S             7.16m  
      6.99m  6.95m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  7.16m
  8 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.07m  
      FOUL  6.84m  6.99m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL
  9 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.94m  
      6.87m  6.94m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mikell, Devyn                Indiana St               6.82m  
      6.67m  6.71m  6.82m            
 11 James, Antwon                Loyola (Ill.             6.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.68m            
 12 Flowers, Tre                 Ok State                 6.58m  
      FOUL  6.58m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Jason                Miss State              15.71m  
      15.55m  15.51m  PASS  FOUL  15.66m  15.71m
  2 Rory, Kameron                Mid. Tenn. S            14.28m  
      13.94m  PASS  14.28m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  19.24m  
      18.71m  18.75m  ND  19.09m  18.92m  19.24m
  2 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            19.16m  
      19.16m  18.74m  ND  18.83m  18.44m  18.70m
  3 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  18.26m  
      17.19m  18.26m  17.51m  17.79m  17.96m  ND
  4 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              15.87m  
      15.87m  15.35m  15.66m  ND  ND  15.37m
  5 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              14.45m  
      13.50m  13.35m  14.45m  14.07m  13.21m  ND
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neu, Connor                  Youngstown S            20.40m  
      19.60m  18.84m  19.22m  20.10m  20.40m  17.29m
  2 Chowning, Dyrek              Indiana                 19.24m  
      18.77m  18.77m  17.90m  19.24m  17.11m  ND
  3 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              18.58m  
      ND  17.95m  ND  18.58m  ND  ND
  4 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              18.09m  
      ND  17.84m  18.09m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              16.93m  
      16.81m  ND  ND  16.93m  ND  16.54m
  6 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame              16.78m  
      ND  15.93m  16.78m  ND  16.05m  ND

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago