Licensed to Hillsdale College                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014
                      2014 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic                      
                      Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center                       
                     Hillsdale, MI  - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  7.75                                                          
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jewel             JR INDIANA TECH            P 7.62q  5 
  2 Woods, Brianna            FR INDIANA TECH            P 7.62q  2 
  3 Rashid, Malika            SO INDIANA TECH            P 7.69q  5 
  4 France, Shayla            JR INDIANA TECH            P 7.69q  1 
  5 Lewis, Michaela           JR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.70q  2 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             SR INDIANA TECH            P 7.72q  2  .715
  7 Addison, Kayla            SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.72q  4  .716
  8 Thompson, Patricia        FR INDIANA TECH            P 7.75q  1 
  9 Cooper, Tia               SO INDIANA TECH              7.76q  3 
 10 Crawford, Christina       SO BALL STATE                7.77q  4 
 11 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY              7.78q  4 
 12 Banister, Brittney        JR GRAND VALLEY              7.84q  3 
 13 Jackson, Brittney         SR GRAND VALLEY              7.85q  2 
 14 Davis, D'Mya              FR GRAND VALLEY              7.90q  3 
 15 Mitchell, Leslie          SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.91q  3 
 16 Mata, Jasmine             FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.92q  1 
 17 Balls, Kimberly           SO SAGINAW VALL              7.98q  5 
 18 Edwards, Chantel          FR CENTRAL MICH              8.00q  5 
 19 Perkins, Danielle         JR ST. JOSEPH'S              8.01   3 
 20 Carr, Dazmonique          FR WAYNE ST.                 8.06   2 
 21 Shelton, Olivia           SO CENTRAL MICH              8.07   5 
 22 Luurtsema, Amanda         FR SPRING ARBOR              8.08   1  .080
 22 Bush, Imani               FR WAYNE ST.                 8.08   4  .080
 24 Peppers, Anjelica         FR WAYNE ST.                 8.09   1 
 25 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT              8.10   4 
 26 Smith, Domonique          FR SAGINAW VALL              8.11   5 
 27 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                    8.14   1 
 28 Lee, Jessica              SR SPRING ARBOR              8.17   2  .163
 29 Meadows, Elaina           FR NORTHWOOD (M              8.17   4  .166
 30 Lynch, Valencia           JR NORTHWOOD (M              8.19   3 
 31 Kavanaugh, Alexis         FR BALL STATE                8.21   4  .205
 32 Wilson, Jewel             FR UNATTACHED                8.21   3  .209
 33 Clark, Sydni              SR SAGINAW VALL              8.23   3 
 34 Kollien, Christina        FR WAYNE ST.                 8.27   1 
 35 Reynolds, Ellie           FR SPRING ARBOR              8.31   2 
 36 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                    8.35   4 
 37 Leach, Brooke             FR OLIVET                    8.43   1 
 38 Kelley, Allison           FR CALVIN                    8.74   2  .737
 39 Reed, Courtney            SO OLIVET                    8.74   5  .739
 40 Jarvis, Molly             FR CONCORDIA (M              8.75   2 
 41 Langeveld, Alisha         SO CALVIN                    8.77   3 
 42 Leese, Cassandra          SO ADRIAN                    9.30   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 25.41                                                          
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             25.67   9 
  2 Smith, Chauntiel          JR INDIANA TECH             25.68  10 
  3 Lange, Hannah             SR BALL STATE               25.86   7 
  4 Cooper, Tyra              SO INDIANA TECH             25.92  10 
  5 Cooper, Tia               SO INDIANA TECH             26.00  10 
  6 Wilson, April             FR INDIANA TECH             26.08   9 
  7 Balls, Kimberly           SO SAGINAW VALL             26.28   9 
  8 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT             26.34   9 
  9 Ellerholz, Chelsea        FR SIENA HEIGHT             26.40   7 
 10 Mata, Jasmine             FR LAKE SUPERIO             26.42   8 
 11 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                   26.50   8  .493
 12 Perry, Brittnee           FR INDIANA TECH             26.50  10  .495
 13 Ashba, Olivia             FR BALL STATE               26.51   6 
 14 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                26.56   7 
 15 Armbrister, Shayne        JR INDIANA TECH             26.57   9  .568
 16 Bush, Imani               FR WAYNE ST.                26.57   4  .569
 17 Guy, Emily                SO HILLSDALE                26.63   3 
 18 Busscher, Julie           SR CALVIN                   26.71  10 
 19 Perkins, Danielle         JR ST. JOSEPH'S             26.73   8 
 20 Lynch, Valencia           JR NORTHWOOD (M             26.88   8  .873
 21 Smith, Domonique          FR SAGINAW VALL             26.88   5  .880
 22 Johnson, Sara             SO OHIO WESLEYA             26.95   8 
 23 Ledbetter, Tennia         SR ST. JOSEPH'S             27.01   7 
 24 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH             27.03   4 
 25 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                   27.05   4 
 26 Hune, Ariel               FR BALL STATE               27.06   4 
 27 Clark, Sydni              SR SAGINAW VALL             27.13   5 
 28 Peppers, Anjelica         FR WAYNE ST.                27.14   6 
 29 Wilson, Jewel             FR UNATTACHED               27.25   4 
 30 Marquart, Stephanie       SO SIENA HEIGHT             27.31   5 
 31 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT             27.35   6 
 32 Theriault, Kaleigh        JR NORTHWOOD (M             27.40   6 
 33 Cinato, Marsadie          SR NORTHWOOD (M             27.52   5 
 34 Luurtsema, Amanda         FR SPRING ARBOR             27.55   3 
 35 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR FERRIS STATE             27.82   2 
 36 Bennett, Stephanie        SR CALVIN                   27.85   5 
 37 Kollien, Christina        FR WAYNE ST.                27.98   3 
 38 Findlay, Drew             FR NORTHWOOD (M             28.00   3 
 39 Lee, Jessica              SR SPRING ARBOR             28.18   4 
 40 Asel-Templin, Darci       SO NORTHWOOD (M             28.20   5 
 41 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE                28.27   6 
 42 Leach, Brooke             FR OLIVET                   28.60   2 
 43 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   28.81   1 
 44 Torres, Katharine         FR HILLSDALE                29.05   2 
 45 Jarvis, Molly             FR CONCORDIA (M             29.24   1 
 46 Kelley, Allison           FR CALVIN                   29.30   1 
 47 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   29.35   2 
 48 Hicks, Kiara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             29.55   2 
 49 Reed, Courtney            SO OLIVET                   29.61   3 
 50 Potts, Keandra            FR SPRING ARBOR             29.85   2 
 51 Orr, Joy                  SR CONCORDIA (M             30.49   1 
 52 Bodell, Reighann          SO OLIVET                   30.57   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 25.41                                                          
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone             WARRIOR ELITE TR         24.42P  2 
  2 Woods, Brianna            FR INDIANA TECH             24.80P  2 
  3 France, Shayla            JR INDIANA TECH             24.82P  2 
  4 Brooks, Chloe             SR INDIANA TECH             24.98P  2 
  5 Thomas, Jewel             JR INDIANA TECH             25.14P  1 
  6 Addison, Kayla            SR GRAND VALLEY             25.47   1 
  7 Dixon, Zalika             SR INDIANA TECH             25.50   2 
  8 Banister, Brittney        JR GRAND VALLEY             25.72   1 
  9 Thompson, Patricia        FR INDIANA TECH             25.96   1 
 10 Mitchell, Leslie          SR LAKE SUPERIO             26.05   2 
 11 Gagne, Danielle           SO HILLSDALE                26.36   1 
 12 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY             26.55   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:49.85                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 5:05.50                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:47.48  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeVore, Kimberly          JR ADRIAN                 5:43.06  
  2 Szuba, Julia              FR CONCORDIA (M           5:45.84  
  3 Brink, Kristen            FR CALVIN                 5:47.83  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey             SR LAKE SUPERIO           5:58.20  
  5 Sickmiller, Kailey        SO WAYNE ST.              6:00.63  
  6 Engisch, Aleighsha        FR CLEARY TRACK           6:09.13  
  7 McRobbie, Leigh           JR CONCORDIA (M           6:14.85  
  8 Cox, Madison              JR ADRIAN                 6:16.11  
  9 Hinkley, Courtney         FR ADRIAN                 6:16.45  
 10 Szewczyk, Kellie          SO CLEARY TRACK           6:17.70  
 11 Sagers, Lily              SR ADRIAN                 6:30.90  
 12 Bork, Paige               FR ADRIAN                 6:31.06  
 13 Peterson, Jenna           FR ADRIAN                 6:38.83  
 14 Pawlitz, Cassidy          JR LAKE SUPERIO           6:40.83  
 15 McElwain, Jessica         JR ST. JOSEPH'S           6:42.88  
 
Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:49.85                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 5:05.50                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:47.48  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serna, Raquel             FR UNATTACHED             5:03.61P  .609
  2 Pap, Emily                SO UNATTACHED             5:03.61P  .610
  3 Pines, Madison            SR NORTHWOOD (M           5:03.62P 
  4 Hoekstra, Jodi            SR PLAYMAKERS             5:05.80  
  5 Fondren, Chantelle        SO SAGINAW VALL           5:10.94  
  6 Smade, Kayla              JR WAYNE ST.              5:11.60  
  7 Albaugh, Shena            SO HILLSDALE              5:16.41  
  8 Webster, Madelyn          SO BALL STATE             5:16.76  
  9 Conger, Brenna            SO INDIANA TECH           5:18.15  
 10 Robichaud, Brittany       SR NORTHWOOD (M           5:20.00  
 11 Gaines, Cherie            JR INDIANA TECH           5:20.65  
 12 Perry, Natalie            FR FERRIS STATE           5:21.22  
 13 Ardinger, Kate            JR CALVIN                 5:21.86  
 14 Humphrey, Samantha        FR FERRIS STATE           5:21.89  
 15 Tirado, Esther            JR BALL STATE             5:23.44  
 16 Timmons, Jordan           FR BALL STATE             5:25.43  
 17 Randall, Monica           SR UNATTACHED             5:28.10  
 18 Hanlon, Trisha            SR ST. JOSEPH'S           5:33.54  
 19 Ridal, Mariah             FR SIENA HEIGHT           5:33.99  
 20 Didier, Meredith          FR HILLSDALE              5:41.87  
 -- Hamilton, Ashley          SO FERRIS STATE               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:32.89                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:12.22                                                       
   HC Record: H  9:49.55  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunau, Allison            FR UNATTACHED             9:54.41P 
  2 Rudd, Anna                SR FERRIS STATE           9:54.86P 
  3 Short, Emily              JR SAGINAW VALL           9:55.18P 
  4 Smith, Natalie            FR MICHIGAN STA          10:00.98P 
  5 Vince, Cassandra          FR CALVIN                10:01.69P 
  6 Miller, Danielle          SR NORTHWOOD (M          10:02.69P 
  7 Brender, Melanie          SR UNATTACHED            10:03.83P 
  8 Rock, Jen                 SR WAYNE ST.             10:04.58P 
  9 Kovacic, Brooke              UNATTACHED            10:29.28  
 10 Rumsey, Alexa             SO UNATTACHED            10:31.34  
 11 Burgess, Kelsey           SR NORTHWOOD (M          10:35.38  
 12 Best, Jordan              SR FERRIS STATE          10:35.78  
 13 Edon, Caitlynn            JR BALL STATE            10:44.06  
 14 Magness, Jaclyn           JR UNATTACHED            11:04.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:32.89                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:12.22                                                       
   HC Record: H  9:49.55  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diemer, McKenzie          SO CALVIN                10:33.59  
  2 Danner, Sarah             JR CALVIN                10:34.54  
  3 Condron, Laura            JR INDIANA TECH          10:38.28  
  4 Balfour, Kayla            SO WAYNE ST.             10:38.64  
  5 McGahan, Paige            JR CALVIN                10:39.65  
  6 Penning, Kimby            JR CALVIN                10:40.21  
  7 Kilgore, Chelsea          JR HILLSDALE             10:41.58  
  8 Oram, Alyssa              SR CALVIN                10:43.09  
  9 Bos, Julia                FR HILLSDALE             10:46.29  
 10 Gaffner, Hope             FR CALVIN                10:48.94  
 11 Micale, Christina         FR SAGINAW VALL          10:55.06  
 12 Mulder, Jessica           FR CALVIN                10:56.89  
 13 LeSage, Kristie           JR UNATTACHED            10:57.33  
 14 Strohbehn, Lauren         FR CALVIN                10:58.47  
 15 Brink, Lauren             FR CALVIN                10:59.21  
 16 Beltran, Alejandra        FR SIENA HEIGHT          11:04.49  
 17 Lowe, Elaine              FR CLEARY TRACK          11:11.14  
 18 Figurski, Raychel         SO WESTERN MICH          11:11.37  
 19 Theil, Chloe              SO NORTHWOOD (M          11:21.65  
 20 Okonowski, Annie          SO WAYNE ST.             11:30.31  
 21 Allen, Jessica            JR LAKE SUPERIO          11:30.53  
 22 Strang, Andie             JR ST. JOSEPH'S          11:38.33  
 23 Reichel, Aubree           SR INDIANA TECH          11:40.53  
 24 McCoy, Ariel              SO TRINE                 11:42.67  
 25 Ebersole, Grace           SR ADRIAN                11:44.96  
 26 Ortiz, Kelsey             FR TRINE                 11:49.12  
 27 Bartz, Rachel             FR ST. JOSEPH'S          11:50.74  
 28 Forsythe, Courtney        SO TRINE                 12:17.79  
 29 Passino, Hannah           FR LAKE SUPERIO          12:34.06  
 30 Marsh, Danielle           SO OLIVET                12:39.77  
 31 Mangiapane, Melanie       FR ADRIAN                12:55.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.90                                                          
   HC Record: H  9.02  2009        Kathryn Hunt                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR GRAND VALLEY            P 8.55q  3 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         JR LAKE SUPERIO            P 8.76q  5 
  3 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S              8.91q  4 
  4 Waheed, Mariama           JR INDIANA TECH              9.02q  2 
  5 Glover, Kalen             FR SIENA HEIGHT              9.04q  5 
  6 Dixon, Zalika             SR INDIANA TECH              9.05q  3 
  7 Zehner, Corinne           SO HILLSDALE                 9.13q  2 
  8 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA              9.16q  2 
  9 Smith, Kirsten            FR GRAND VALLEY              9.22q  3 
 10 Ashba, Olivia             FR BALL STATE                9.26q  1 
 11 Marquart, Stephanie       SO SIENA HEIGHT              9.33q  5 
 12 Studer, Alexsis           FR CENTRAL MICH              9.34q  2 
 13 Jones, Carson             SO GRAND VALLEY              9.35q  4 
 14 Williams, Bria            FR SAGINAW VALL              9.36q  4 
 15 Williams, Tierra          FR SAGINAW VALL              9.47q  5 
 16 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE                 9.51q  1  .501
 17 Smith, Takiyah            FR ADRIAN                    9.51q  5  .505
 18 Meier, Alex               SO ST. JOSEPH'S              9.59q  1 
 19 Reynolds, Ellie           FR SPRING ARBOR              9.68   3 
 20 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT              9.78   1 
 21 Hemmerling, Kristina      SR ST. JOSEPH'S              9.79   1 
 22 DuBach, Alexsandra        FR SIENA HEIGHT              9.80   1 
 23 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH              9.83   2 
 24 Potts, Keandra            FR SPRING ARBOR             10.05   4 
 25 Torres, Katharine         FR HILLSDALE                10.08   5 
 26 Findlay, Drew             FR NORTHWOOD (M             10.13   4 
 27 Ellsworth, Kassandra      SO TRINE                    10.27   5 
 28 Theriault, Kaleigh        JR NORTHWOOD (M             10.46   3 
 29 Hoffman, Danielle         SO OLIVET                   10.67   5 
 30 Bodell, Reighann          SO OLIVET                   10.73   3 
 31 Jarvis, Molly             FR CONCORDIA (M             10.95   1 
 32 Boykin, Natalia           FR BALL STATE               11.18   3 
 33 Flury, Alissa             FR ADRIAN                   11.28   1 
 34 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   11.36   4 
 -- Gillespie, Koby           JR WESTERN MICH               DNF   4 
 -- Van Dyke, Julia           FR CALVIN                     DNF   2 
 -- Julian, Payton            FR WAYNE ST.                  DNF   4 
 
Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 12:22.87                                                       
   HC Record: H 11:46.51  2012                                                 
                          Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                              11:55.94P 
     1) Rodts, Madie SR                 2) Kober, Andrea SR               
     3) Galasso, Lisa SR                4) Osborn, Hannah JR              
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'B'                             x11:57.51P 
     1) Shaheen, Katie SO               2) Terry, Brittany SO             
     3) Nelson, Natalie SO              4) Chester, Jordan JR             
  3 ASHLAND  'A'                                       11:59.31P 
     1) Mion, Anna JR                   2) Strock, Abby SO                
     3) Genetin, Jackie FR              4) Phelps, Delainey FR            
  4 FERRIS STATE  'A'                                  12:01.72P 
     1) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR           2) Hohmann, Zoey SR               
     3) Osika, Alyssa SR                4) Johnson, Samantha JR           
  5 OHIO WESLEYAN  'A'                                 12:02.77P 
     1) Warth, Abbey SO                 2) Wright, Sierrra FR             
     3) Reid, Katie JR                  4) DeAngelis, Cara JR             
  6 HILLSDALE  'A'                                     12:07.49P 
     1) Royer, Kathryn FR               2) Hurley, Jessica FR             
     3) Kerst, Amy JR                   4) Oren, Emily SO                 
  7 WAYNE ST.  'A'                                     12:41.80  
     1) Smock, Cara JR                  2) Jarema, Jennifer SO            
     3) Auth, Alyssa JR                 4) Smade, Kayla JR                
  8 HILLSDALE  'B'                                    x12:48.40  
     1) Oren, Molly FR                  2) Krohn, Francesca SO            
     3) Bott, Melissa FR                4) Van Egmond, Kathryn SO         
  9 CALVIN  'A'                                        12:58.71  
     1) Butler, Olivia SR               2) Folkema, Rachel JR             
     3) Folkema, Rebekah SR             4) Ardinger, Kate JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.55m                                                          
   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SR GRAND VALLEY             4.20mA  13-09.25 
  2 Kitz, Alexandra           SO GRAND VALLEY             3.65mP  11-11.75 
  3 Whitford, Alexandra       FR HILLSDALE               J3.65mP  11-11.75 
  4 Morrissey, Kelly          SR CENTRAL MICH             3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Conter, Micaela           SO CENTRAL MICH             3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Roberts, Jaime            JR UNATTACHED               3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Williams, Jacqueline      JR GRAND VALLEY            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Love, Halley              JR CENTRAL MICH            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Rogers, Vanessa           JR SPRING ARBOR            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Bice, Whitney             SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Lawcock, Michaila         SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Schoen, Skylar            FR GRAND VALLEY             3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Meredyk, Taylor           JR INDIANA TECH             3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Nauseda, Krista           SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Eversole, Elizabeth       FR BALL STATE              J3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Engstrom, Reagan          SO WESTERN MICH            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Belcher, Kristin          FR SIENA HEIGHT            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 18 Klaus, Anna               FR GRAND VALLEY             3.20m   10-06.00 
 18 Fusee, Monica             FR UNATTACHED               3.20m   10-06.00 
 20 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       JR BALL STATE              J3.20m   10-06.00 
 21 Bartz, Lindsey            FR WAYNE ST.               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 21 Ehmann, Kara              JR SIENA HEIGHT            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 23 Roderick, Kennedy         FR GRAND VALLEY             3.00m    9-10.00 
 24 Dearlove, Megan           FR BALL STATE              J3.00m    9-10.00 
 25 Dixon, Olivia             SO WAYNE ST.               J3.00m    9-10.00 
 26 Hoffman, Danielle         SO OLIVET                   2.80m    9-02.25 
 26 Peters, Daisy             SO CALVIN                   2.80m    9-02.25 
 28 Easton, Lauren            SO OLIVET                   2.50m    8-02.50 
 29 Kachmaryk, Kadie          SR TRINE                   J2.50m    8-02.50 
 30 Raderstorf, Lydia         FR ST. JOSEPH'S            J2.50m    8-02.50 
 31 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie     SO TRINE                    2.20m    7-02.50 
 -- Faulkner, Caley           SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Johnson, Elaine           SO SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 -- VanPutten, Taylor         SO GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.54m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.68m  2009        Kathryn Hunt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christina       SO BALL STATE               5.79mP  19-00.00 
  2 Talbott, Sarah            SO GRAND VALLEY             5.59mP  18-04.25 
  3 Rashid, Malika            SO INDIANA TECH             5.58mP  18-03.75 
  4 Watley, Ashley            JR INDIANA TECH             5.51m   18-01.00 
  5 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA             5.26m   17-03.25 
  6 Bennett, Sashawna         JR LAKE SUPERIO             5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Jones, Mashea             FR INDIANA TECH             5.24m   17-02.25 
  8 Lewis, Michaela           JR GRAND VALLEY             5.18m   17-00.00 
  9 Meadows, Elaina           FR NORTHWOOD (M            J5.18m   17-00.00 
 10 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                5.08m   16-08.00 
 11 Skelton, Makelle          FR BALL STATE               5.00m   16-05.00 
 12 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT             4.99m   16-04.50 
 13 Gagne, Danielle           SO HILLSDALE                4.97m   16-03.75 
 14 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH             4.95m   16-03.00 
 15 DuBach, Alexsandra        FR SIENA HEIGHT            J4.95m   16-03.00 
 16 Perryman, Gabrielle       FR BALL STATE               4.84m   15-10.50 
 17 Peppers, Anjelica         FR WAYNE ST.                4.82m   15-09.75 
 18 Beal, Margaret            JR LAKE SUPERIO             4.58m   15-00.50 
 19 Strasser, Carolinne       JR LAKE SUPERIO             4.56m   14-11.50 
 20 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   4.49m   14-08.75 
 21 Van Dyke, Julia           FR CALVIN                   4.44m   14-07.00 
 22 Langeveld, Alisha         SO CALVIN                   4.20m   13-09.50 
 23 Wilson, Jewel             FR UNATTACHED               3.93m   12-10.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 16.00m                                                         
   HC Record: H 18.67m  2010        Kathy Dirksen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa             SR GRAND VALLEY            17.55mP  57-07.00 
  2 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            17.13mP  56-02.50 
  3 Schroeder, Laura          SO GRAND VALLEY            16.79mP  55-01.00 
  4 Lumpkin, Marie            SO BALL STATE              16.69mP  54-09.25 
  5 Joiner, Emerald           JR SAGINAW VALL            16.53mP  54-02.75 
  6 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR GRAND VALLEY            16.03mP  52-07.25 
  7 Byron, Taylor             SR SIENA HEIGHT            15.69m   51-05.75 
  8 Leutheuser, Grace         SR HILLSDALE               15.68m   51-05.50 
  9 Avery, Dajsha                UNATTACHED              15.65m   51-04.25 
 10 Walker, Erin              SR BALL STATE              14.90m   48-10.75 
 11 Nordby, Brianna           SR SIENA HEIGHT            14.87m   48-09.50 
 12 Linville, Jenae              UNATTACHED              14.86m   48-09.00 
 13 Goettsch, Meg             FR SAGINAW VALL            14.73m   48-04.00 
 14 Finney, Kaylee            SR MICHIGAN STA            14.68m   48-02.00 
 15 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            14.56m   47-09.25 
 16 Traver, Jorden            SR BALL STATE              14.22m   46-08.00 
 16 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               14.22m   46-08.00 
 18 Perry, Erika              SO WAYNE ST.               14.02m   46-00.00 
 19 Rabb, Rachel              FR SIENA HEIGHT            13.87m   45-06.25 
 20 Henderson, Chelsea        SO MICHIGAN STA            13.06m   42-10.25 
 21 Crum, Lindsay             SO UNATTACHED              13.01m   42-08.25 
 22 Monk, Heather             SO ST. JOSEPH'S            12.86m   42-02.25 
 23 Wegener, Sara             SR OLIVET                  12.83m   42-01.25 
 24 Montgomery, Mercedes      JR ST. JOSEPH'S            12.68m   41-07.25 
 25 Coleman, Rashera          SR SIENA HEIGHT            12.55m   41-02.25 
 26 Rust, Megan               SR ST. JOSEPH'S            12.41m   40-08.75 
 27 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               12.16m   39-10.75 
 28 Eubank, Haley             SR ADRIAN                  12.00m   39-04.50 
 29 Steyer, Jenn              FR TRINE                   11.68m   38-04.00 
 30 Ferguson, Alex            SO UNATTACHED              11.63m   38-02.00 
 31 Thulin, Alex              FR OLIVET                  11.55m   37-10.75 
 32 Emaus, Miranda            SO LAKE SUPERIO            11.39m   37-04.50 
 33 Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                  11.37m   37-03.75 
 34 Herriman, Elizabeth       FR UNATTACHED              10.97m   36-00.00 
 35 Doklovic, Rachel          SO ADRIAN                  10.66m   34-11.75 
 36 Salle, Grace              FR SPRING ARBOR             9.85m   32-03.75 
 37 Johnson, Kayla            SR TRINE                    9.73m   31-11.25 
 38 Herriman, Gabrielle       FR UNATTACHED               9.66m   31-08.50 
 39 Lutzke, Madison           FR CONCORDIA (M             9.64m   31-07.50 
 40 Kinsey, Chloe             SO NORTHWOOD (M             9.35m   30-08.25 
 41 Pace, Kelee               JR OLIVET                   8.71m   28-07.00 
 42 Mead, Stacie              SO CALVIN                   8.45m   27-08.75 
 43 Schaub, Jamie             SO CONCORDIA (M             8.05m   26-05.00 
 44 Green, Camieo             SR OLIVET                   7.54m   24-09.00 
 -- O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                2:32.30     664
  2 Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.              2:33.98     644
  3 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH           2:41.38     557
  4 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S           2:41.65     554
  5 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL           2:42.57     544
  6 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE              2:49.10     473
  7 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH           2:51.43     449
  8 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                 2:52.50     438
  9 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.              2:52.55     437
 10 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M           3:16.94     224
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S              8.84   1    944
  2 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH              8.99   2    912
  3 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH              9.52   2    804
  4 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH              9.56   2    796
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                    9.59   2    791
  6 Van Eck, Bethany          FR CALVIN                   10.02   2    708
  7 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M             10.03   1    706
  8 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                  10.13   1    688
  9 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                10.15   1    684
 10 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             10.21   1    673
 11 Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.                10.22   1    672
 12 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                10.27   2    662
 13 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL             10.38   2    643
 14 Stepanski, Paige          SO SAGINAW VALL             10.47   1    627
 -- Lomax, Rebecca            JR BALL STATE                 DNF   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Van Eck, Bethany          FR CALVIN                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  9 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  9 Stepanski, Paige          SO SAGINAW VALL             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 11 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 -- Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                   NH            
 -- Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.                   NH            
 -- Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                   NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             5.22m   17-01.50    620
  2 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S             5.19m   17-00.50    612
  3 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                  5.11m   16-09.25    589
  4 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  5 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                4.92m   16-01.75    538
  6 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                   4.87m   15-11.75    524
  7 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL             4.83m   15-10.25    514
  7 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH             4.83m   15-10.25    514
  9 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M             4.64m   15-02.75    464
 10 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                4.36m   14-03.75    393
 10 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH             4.36m   14-03.75    393
 12 Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.                4.25m   13-11.50    367
 13 Van Eck, Bethany          FR CALVIN                   4.05m   13-03.50    319
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S            10.06m   33-00.25    533
  2 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             9.30m   30-06.25    484
  3 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                   9.19m   30-02.00    477
  4 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  5 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH             8.63m   28-03.75    440
  6 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL             8.62m   28-03.50    440
  7 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH             7.89m   25-10.75    392
  8 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                7.87m   25-10.00    391
  9 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH             7.76m   25-05.50    384
 10 Van Eck, Bethany          FR CALVIN                   7.58m   24-10.50    372
 11 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                  7.47m   24-06.25    365
 12 Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.                7.46m   24-05.75    365
 13 Stepanski, Paige          SO SAGINAW VALL             7.39m   24-03.00    360
 14 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                7.01m   23-00.00    336
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  3847                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  3200                                                          
   HC Record: H  3394  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nirva, Samantha           JR ST. JOSEPH'S              3253P 
  2 Kerr, Jasmin                 WINDSOR                   3018  
  3 Pannell, Lauren           FR INDIANA TECH              2954  
  4 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH              2932  
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                    2908  
  6 Bischer, Sidney           SO SAGINAW VALL              2785  
  7 Young, Chelsea            SR NORTHWOOD (M              2401  
  8 Filip, Abbey              SO WAYNE ST.                 2048  
  9 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                 2028  
 10 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                 1886  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6.89                                                          
   HC Record: H  6.92  2012        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige, Dontaey            SR INDIANA TECH            P 6.89q  4 
  2 Broaden, John             SO INDIANA TECH              6.93q  4 
  3 Marshall, Deshawn         SO INDIANA TECH              6.94q  6 
  4 Brooks, Ryan              JR UNATTACHED                6.98q  3 
  5 Harris, Korvon            SR NORTHWOOD (M              6.99q  4 
  6 Thomas, Oshane            SO LAKE SUPERIO              7.00q  2 
  7 Edwards III, Harris       SO INDIANA TECH              7.02q  7 
  8 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR INDIANA TECH              7.03q  5  .026
  9 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH              7.03q  3  .029
 10 Rolle, Chris              JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.04q  1 
 11 Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                 7.05q  1  .042
 12 Frickey, Todd             SO HILLSDALE                 7.05q  6  .047
 13 VanEnk, Brent             JR GRAND VALLEY              7.06q  4  .057
 14 Ankoviak, Mike            JR NORTHWOOD (M              7.06q  5  .058
 15 Matthews, Damian          JR HILLSDALE                 7.09q  7 
 16 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR INDIANA TECH              7.10q  5 
 17 Mexicotte, Alexander      SO HILLSDALE                 7.12q  3 
 18 McFarland, Odell          FR GRAND VALLEY              7.15q  7 
 19 Schwartz, Jesse           JR GRAND VALLEY              7.15   2 
 20 Washington, Malik         FR FERRIS STATE              7.16   1 
 21 Hughs, Demetris           SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.17   5  .162
 21 Peacock, Malik            FR CENTRAL MICH              7.17   7  .162
 23 Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY              7.17   2  .169
 24 Butler, Michael           JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.18   6 
 25 Ingraham, Dontae          JR FERRIS STATE              7.20   3 
 26 White, Devaun             SO UNATTACHED                7.21   5 
 27 Griffin, Ricky            SR SAGINAW VALL              7.22   6  .216
 28 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                 7.22   4  .219
 29 Fondern, Deon             SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.23   1  .223
 30 Mims, Caleb               SR CONCORDIA (M              7.23   6  .225
 31 O'Brien, Zakry            FR GRAND VALLEY              7.23   1  .230
 32 Lumpkin, Darren           SO OLIVET                    7.25   4 
 33 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                 7.26   4 
 34 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi     FR ST. JOSEPH'S              7.27   2 
 35 Gardner, Josh             SO NORTHWOOD (M              7.28   7 
 36 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.30   2 
 37 Johnson, Stefon           SO SIENA HEIGHT              7.33   4 
 38 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH              7.36   4  .354
 39 Butler, Fred              JR SIENA HEIGHT              7.36   3  .359
 40 Sander, Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD (M              7.42   7 
 41 Tatum, Travon             SO OLIVET                    7.43   3  .429
 42 Boyden, D'Omar            JR SAGINAW VALL              7.43   5  .430
 43 Walker, Julian            SR ST. JOSEPH'S              7.44   1 
 44 Walker, Justin            SR SAGINAW VALL              7.47   6 
 45 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                 7.48   2 
 46 Pineiro, Francisco        FR ST. JOSEPH'S              7.49   7 
 47 Evans, Cole               SO CALVIN                    7.51   3  .505
 48 Powell, Jacob                UNATTACHED                7.51   1  .510
 49 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH              7.54   1 
 50 Andonian, Andrew          JR ADRIAN                    7.62   1  .612
 51 Hotchkiss, Matthew        SO ADRIAN                    7.62   3  .620
 52 Walt, Thomas              FR CALVIN                    7.63   5 
 53 Tolbert, Dashawn          FR SAGINAW VALL              7.67   6 
 54 Mitchell, Courtney        JR TRINE                     7.79   6  .788
 55 Jones, Chris              FR OLIVET                    7.79   2  .790
 56 Ross, Darionta            FR CONCORDIA (M              7.87   5 
 57 DeVries, Nathan           FR CALVIN                    8.00   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 22.30                                                          
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Deshawn         SO INDIANA TECH             22.07P 10 
  2 Woods, Deshawn            FR INDIANA TECH             22.36  10 
  3 Gray, Dewayne             SR SPRING ARBOR             22.41  10 
  4 Rose, Robert              SO INDIANA TECH             22.41   5 
  5 Clay, Wally               JR NORTHWOOD (M             22.43   9 
  6 McFarland, Odell          FR GRAND VALLEY             22.53   9 
  7 Thomas, Oshane            SO LAKE SUPERIO             22.55   8 
  8 Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                22.63   8 
  9 Ankoviak, Mike            JR NORTHWOOD (M             22.77   6 
 10 Haines, Zakary            SO SIENA HEIGHT             22.77   8 
 11 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR INDIANA TECH             22.79  10 
 12 Hurrell, Jacob            SR NORTHWOOD (M             22.82   9 
 13 Matthews, Damian          JR HILLSDALE                22.85   8 
 14 Gardner, Josh             SO NORTHWOOD (M             22.86   6 
 15 Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY             22.88   7 
 16 Fields, Jordan            SO NORTHWOOD (M             22.89   6 
 17 Bourdo, Tyler             JR TRINE                    23.07  10 
 18 Mims, Caleb               SR CONCORDIA (M             23.25   7 
 19 Fondern, Deon             SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.26   5 
 20 White, Corey              SO ST. JOSEPH'S             23.29   6 
 21 Butler, Michael           JR SIENA HEIGHT             23.40   5 
 22 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                23.63   5 
 23 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                23.71   8 
 24 Ruth, D'Quan              JR INDIANA TECH             23.80  10 
 25 Johnson, Stefon           SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.82   7 
 26 Hotchkiss, Matthew        SO ADRIAN                   23.84   7 
 27 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR INDIANA TECH             23.87   9 
 28 Evans, Cole               SO CALVIN                   24.00   1 
 29 Monton, Max               SO CONCORDIA (M             24.01   3 
 30 Hughs, Demetris           SO SIENA HEIGHT             24.17   6 
 31 Arras, Grant              FR OLIVET                   24.30   2 
 32 Pineiro, Francisco        FR ST. JOSEPH'S             24.33   4 
 33 Andonian, Andrew          JR ADRIAN                   24.35   4 
 34 Zoltowski, Zack           FR CONCORDIA (M             24.36   3 
 35 Crayne, Brandon           SO CONCORDIA (M             24.45   2 
 36 Howard, Nicholas          SO ADRIAN                   24.57   2 
 37 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT             24.59   4 
 38 Gieger, Kiente            FR ST. JOSEPH'S             24.67   5 
 39 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                24.84   3 
 40 Burt, Antwaan             SO CONCORDIA (M             24.86   7 
 41 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   24.96   1 
 42 Walters, Brandon          SR ADRIAN                   25.14   2 
 43 Powell, Jacob                UNATTACHED               25.27   2 
 44 Mitchell, Courtney        JR TRINE                    25.28   3 
 45 Vandersyde, Kyle          FR NORTHWOOD (M             25.38   2 
 46 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                   25.54   1 
 47 Houston, Marcell          JR MARYGROVE                25.68   1 
 48 Samples, Mark             FR CONCORDIA (M             26.10   4 
 49 Tran, Mike                FR OLIVET                   27.55   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 22.30                                                          
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broaden, John             SO INDIANA TECH             21.68A  2 
  2 Edwards III, Harris       SO INDIANA TECH             21.91P  1 
  3 Paige, Dontaey            SR INDIANA TECH             22.02P  2 
  4 Person, Dareyus           SO INDIANA TECH             22.13P  2 
  5 Rolle, Chris              JR SIENA HEIGHT             22.24P  2 
  6 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SR GRAND VALLEY             22.44   2  .438
  7 Brooks, Ryan              JR UNATTACHED               22.44   1  .440
  8 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH             22.53   2 
  9 Barnes, Austen            SR INDIANA TECH             22.66   1 
 10 Schwartz, Jesse           JR GRAND VALLEY             22.75   1 
 11 Harris, Korvon            SR NORTHWOOD (M             23.19   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:16.24                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:09.75  2000        Kevin Blacquiere                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Socha, Frank              SR COLORADO MIN           4:17.16  
  2 Chumich, Andrew           SO COLORADO MIN           4:18.95  
  3 Widner, Zaccheaus         SR SIENA HEIGHT           4:19.56  
  4 Culbertson, Nick          JR UNATTACHED             4:21.55  
  5 Pulley, Bryce             SR GRAND VALLEY           4:21.62  
  6 Filipek, Tony             SR SV ELITE               4:22.55  
  7 Gatchell, Caleb           FR HILLSDALE              4:23.07  
  8 Parlette, Samuel          SO SIENA HEIGHT           4:24.08  
  9 Bladecki, Alex            SR FERRIS STATE           4:25.04  
 10 Beyea, Ryan               SO UNATTACHED             4:25.35  
 11 Whitmer, Alex             FR UNATTACHED             4:25.99  
 12 Hoffmeyer, Torben         FR GRAND VALLEY           4:26.10  
 13 LaRowe, Connor            SR FERRIS STATE           4:27.11  
 14 Eurton, Brian             FR ST. JOSEPH'S           4:28.37  
 15 Deja, Matthew             SR UNATTACHED             4:28.97  
 16 King, Bill                SR FERRIS STATE           4:28.98  
 17 Newcomb, Joseph           FR HILLSDALE              4:30.77  
 18 Navratil, Mike            FR ASHLAND                4:32.32  
 19 Schaap, Jonathan          FR CALVIN                 4:32.79  
 20 Tanui, Sammy              SO NORTHWOOD (M           4:34.31  
 21 Wojtowicz, Nolan          SO HILLSDALE              4:35.88  
 22 Jensen, David             FR SAGINAW VALL           4:38.66  
 23 Kerk, Sam                 SR CALVIN                 4:39.64  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:16.24                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:09.75  2000        Kevin Blacquiere                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meitler, Jeff             SO CALVIN                 4:25.30  
  2 Adair, Matt               SO INDIANA TECH           4:27.08  
  3 Worthington, John         SO MACOMB CC              4:29.17  
  4 Stevons, Conner           FR ADRIAN                 4:29.57  
  5 Frost, Kevin              SO HILLSDALE              4:30.60  
  6 Otte, Andre               SO CALVIN                 4:32.87  
  7 Dyer, Cody                FR INDIANA TECH           4:34.29  
  8 Henderson, Gerald         FR SAGINAW VALL           4:34.33  
  9 Wilson, Blake             FR OLIVET                 4:37.04  
 10 Rogers, Ryan              FR LAKE SUPERIO           4:41.46  
 11 Smith, Sawyer             FR UNATTACHED             4:42.43  
 12 Gater, Kyle               FR TRINE                  4:42.86  
 13 Henderson, Duncan         FR CALVIN                 4:46.54  
 14 Benedict, Garrett         FR TRINE                  4:49.19  
 15 Kitchin, Alex             JR CONCORDIA (M           4:50.76  
 16 Jones, Charlie            FR CONCORDIA (M           4:50.88  
 17 Plagens, Conner           SR OLIVET                 4:52.52  
 18 Heath, Taylor             SR LAKE SUPERIO           4:56.64  
 19 Gardner, Andrew           FR CONCORDIA (M           4:58.49  
 20 Crockett, Robert          JR MARYGROVE              5:00.88  
 21 Boutorwick, Logan         JR LAKE SUPERIO           5:08.01  
 22 Schultz, Robert           SO ADRIAN                 5:15.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 8:33.90                                                        
   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnand, Nathan           FR UNATTACHED             8:33.14P 
  2 VandeBunte, David         SR CALVIN                 8:33.54P 
  3 Peterson, Alan            JR GRAND VALLEY           8:33.58P 
  4 Carruthers, Ben           JR MICHIGAN STA           8:34.26  
  5 Collier, Chris            JR MICHIGAN STA           8:34.62  
  6 Cusmano, Andrew           SO MICHIGAN STA           8:43.63  
  7 Deuling, Ben              SO LAKE SUPERIO           8:43.87  
  8 Benoit, Max               FR UNATTACHED             8:45.98  
  9 Peel, Tony                SR SAGINAW VALL           8:46.93  
 10 Cini, Chad                SO GRAND VALLEY           8:47.58  
 11 Madendorp, Greg           SO GRAND VALLEY           8:50.44  
 12 Ruiz, Clark                  UNATTACHED             8:51.50  
 13 Nowicki, Zachary          FR CALVIN                 8:51.95  
 14 DeKalita, Silas           SO UNATTACHED             9:08.61  
 15 Konen, Ryan               JR UNATTACHED             9:12.15  
 -- Hall, Nick                SO ASHLAND                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 8:33.90                                                        
   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Mitchell         FR GRAND VALLEY           8:45.18  
  2 Haagsma, Steven           JR CALVIN                 8:47.79  
  3 Ferguson, Josh            JR CALVIN                 8:49.02  
  4 Koon, Chris               FR SAGINAW VALL           8:49.84  
  5 Johnson, Zack             SO INDIANA TECH           8:50.13  
  6 Anderson, Ethan           SO CALVIN                 8:51.64  
  7 Zoltek, Brenden           SO INDIANA TECH           8:52.73  
  8 Gerber, Spencer           JR FERRIS STATE           8:56.06  
  9 VanEgmond, Matthew        SR HILLSDALE              8:56.57  
 10 Bateson, Justin           SR SIENA HEIGHT           8:56.71  
 11 Wernet, Jacob             SO UNATTACHED             9:00.30  
 12 Mueller, Drew             SO INDIANA TECH           9:01.64  
 13 Ganger, Austin            FR TRINE                  9:03.45  
 14 Spitzer, Philip           SR CALVIN                 9:04.64  
 15 Lohrmann, Kory            JR UNATTACHED             9:09.18  
 16 Van Haitsma, Nathan       FR CALVIN                 9:09.29  
 17 Plantinga, Matthew        FR CALVIN                 9:11.77  
 18 Todd, Mike                JR NORTHWOOD (M           9:15.29  
 19 McKee, Nick               JR CALVIN                 9:19.67  
 20 Schaaf, Adam              FR TRINE                  9:20.52  
 21 Reed, Dominick            JR ADRIAN                 9:20.85  
 22 Gingrich, Jonathan        SO CALVIN                 9:21.21  
 23 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        JR CALVIN                 9:22.56  
 24 Salter, Kevin             FR UNATTACHED             9:23.00  
 25 Massoels, Patrick         JR ST. JOSEPH'S           9:25.03  
 26 Gulick, Kurt              FR SAGINAW VALL           9:26.92  
 27 Habura, Bret              SO CALVIN                 9:30.14  
 28 Smith, Scott              FR MACOMB CC              9:30.94  
 29 Barrett, Lane             FR ST. JOSEPH'S           9:30.98  
 30 Johnston, Alexander       FR CALVIN                 9:33.02  
 31 Eaton, Alex                  UNATTACHED             9:33.65  
 32 Lauka, Jake               JR SAGINAW VALL           9:36.57  
 33 D'Haene, Josh             FR INDIANA TECH           9:37.53  
 34 Jones, Joe                FR NORTHWOOD (M           9:38.83  
 35 Waite, Nathan             SO ADRIAN                 9:43.40  
 36 Wamhoff, John             FR UNATTACHED             9:47.51  
 37 Kimbrell, Aaron           JR INDIANA TECH           9:53.44  
 38 Malcolm, Daniel           FR ADRIAN                 9:54.82  
 39 Moore, Scott                 UNATTACHED            10:01.39  
 40 McLouth, Kyle             FR ADRIAN                10:01.54  
 41 Yong, Alex                SR ST. JOSEPH'S          10:04.81  
 42 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu  FR CONCORDIA (M          10:08.44  
 43 Fields, Chad              FR LAKE SUPERIO          10:21.81  
 44 Gray, Jay                 FR ADRIAN                10:29.49  
 -- Tomkiewicz, Peter         FR GRAND VALLEY               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.31                                                          
   HC Record: H  8.23  2014        Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean               SO GRAND VALLEY            P 8.17q  2 
  2 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT            P 8.21q  1 
  3 Rose, Robert              SO INDIANA TECH            P 8.22q  3 
  4 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            P 8.24q  2  .231
  5 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH            P 8.24q  2  .236
  6 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                 8.34q  1 
  7 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                 8.36q  3 
  8 Woods, Deshawn            FR INDIANA TECH              8.39q  3 
  9 Cavender, Ryan            SO INDIANA TECH              8.49q  1 
 10 Boyden, D'Omar            JR SAGINAW VALL              8.62q  3 
 11 Radke, Kaleb              JR GRAND VALLEY              8.69q  1 
 12 Burnett, TJ               FR GRAND VALLEY              8.75q  2 
 13 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi     FR ST. JOSEPH'S              8.85q  1 
 14 Etchemendy, Ty            FR HILLSDALE                 8.88q  3 
 15 Vandersyde, Kyle          FR NORTHWOOD (M              8.95q  1 
 16 O'Brien, Zakry            FR GRAND VALLEY              9.00q  2 
 17 Zoltowski, Zack           FR CONCORDIA (M              9.12q  2 
 18 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                    9.18q  3  .174
 19 Gregory, James            SO TRINE                     9.18   3  .178
 20 Tolbert, Dashawn          FR SAGINAW VALL              9.19   2 
 21 Thompson, Jourdyn         FR OLIVET                    9.55   1 
 22 Bender, Brodie            FR TRINE                     9.57   3 
 23 Ullom, Jacob              SO TRINE                     9.89   2 
 
Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:17.29                                                       
   HC Record: H 10:08.25  2009                                                 
                          VanDerworp, Finch, C. Wysong, Jagielski           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 ASHLAND  'A'                                        9:55.79A 
     1) Windle, Drew JR                 2) Cook, Jacob SR                 
     3) Davis, Joshua JR                4) Baum, Brian JR                 
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.  'A'                               9:59.63P 
     1) Wilk, Jeremy SR                 2) Mohamed, Mohamed SR            
     3) Rietsma, Joel JR                4) Perez, Ricky SO                
  3 QUEENS (N.C.)  'A'                                 10:11.57P 
     1) Hollingsworth, James FR         2) Lewis, Zach JR                 
     3) Scholle, Dominik FR             4) Duchampt, Felix SR             
  4 SAGINAW VALLEY  'A'                                10:21.20  
     1) Toye, Travis JR                 2) Wallace, DaJuawn SR            
     3) Middleton, Andrew FR            4) Burelle, Joey SR               
  5 INDIANA TECH  'A'                                  10:28.18  
     1) Johnson, Zack SO                2) Dyer, Cody FR                  
     3) Ruth, D'Quan JR                 4) Dominello, Dylan FR            
  6 HILLSDALE  'A'                                     10:37.24  
     1) VanEgmond, Matthew SR           2) Van Dyke, Jared SR             
     3) Newcomb, Joseph FR              4) Mirth, Joshua JR               
  7 CALVIN  'A'                                        10:52.65  
     1) Schaap, Jonathan FR             2) Meitler, Jeff SO               
     3) Woznick, Andrew FR              4) DeGroot, Blake FR              
  8 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE  'A'                           10:57.02  
     1) Birkeland, Adam SO              2) Suehr, Sean SO                 
     3) Hein, Brandon JR                4) Silva, Anthony JR              
  9 HILLSDALE  'B'                                    x11:01.57  
     1) Moran, Pietro FR                2) Zemel, Shane JR                
     3) Zemel, Ryan FR                  4) Frost, Kevin SO                
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.03m  1993        Craig Presley                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Max               SR EASTERN MICH             5.35mA  17-06.50 
  2 Abela-Tesner, Joseph      SR UNATTACHED               4.80mP  15-09.00 
  3 Leaders, Matt             SR SIENA HEIGHT             4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Armstrong, Tony           FR CENTRAL MICH             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Stites, Dylan             JR EASTERN MICH             4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Fisch, Patrick            FR GRAND VALLEY            J4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Harris, Matthew           SO HILLSDALE                4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Vincent, Ryan             FR CENTRAL MICH            J4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Babits, Paul              SR VAULT HIGH A             4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Billings, Brad            SR ADRIAN                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Frey, Lincoln             SR TRINE                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Kimmitt, Jared            FR SIENA HEIGHT            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Wolters, Lucas            SO CALVIN                  J4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Herrington, Benjamin      JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Tucker, Dustin            FR TRINE                    3.80m   12-05.50 
 17 Daniel, John              SO TRINE                   J3.80m   12-05.50 
 18 Marcus, Nathan            FR CALVIN                  J3.80m   12-05.50 
 19 Hobson, William           SO CALVIN                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 19 Martin, Collin            SO CALVIN                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 21 Harker, Chase             FR TRINE                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
 22 Schweigert, Devin         FR CALVIN                   3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Westphal, Connor          SO GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Bentley, Richard          FR LAKE SUPERIO                NH            
 -- Myers, Bret               SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Elbers, Jake              SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.01m                                                          
   HC Record: H 7.33m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlow, Darryl            SR INDIANA TECH             7.09mP  23-03.25 
  2 Brock, Brent              JR GRAND VALLEY             7.03mP  23-00.75 
  3 Fraeyman, Nathan          JR GRAND VALLEY             6.99m   22-11.25 
  4 Hopson, Ryan              SR SIENA HEIGHT             6.89m   22-07.25 
  5 Lintz, Isaiah             SO INDIANA TECH             6.86m   22-06.25 
  6 Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                6.83m   22-05.00 
  7 Robinson, Carrington      FR INDIANA TECH             6.79m   22-03.50 
  8 Souvannasing, Mathew      JR INDIANA TECH             6.73m   22-01.00 
  9 Howe, Logan               SO GRAND VALLEY             6.63m   21-09.00 
 10 Smith, Juarrezz           SO SIENA HEIGHT             6.61m   21-08.25 
 11 Walker, Julian            SR ST. JOSEPH'S             6.34m   20-09.75 
 12 Tarpley, Robert           JR SAGINAW VALL             6.33m   20-09.25 
 13 Tatum, Travon             SO OLIVET                   6.19m   20-03.75 
 14 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH             6.15m   20-02.25 
 15 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH             6.07m   19-11.00 
 16 Meconi, Vincent           FR ST. JOSEPH'S             5.99m   19-08.00 
 17 Eikum, CJ                 SO ST. JOSEPH'S             5.93m   19-05.50 
 18 Sander, Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD (M             5.85m   19-02.50 
 19 Thomas, Bruce             FR ST. JOSEPH'S             5.82m   19-01.25 
 20 Lindsley, Logan           FR TRINE                    5.78m   18-11.75 
 21 Duff, Robert              JR CONCORDIA (M             5.77m   18-11.25 
 22 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       JR CALVIN                   5.64m   18-06.00 
 23 Byrd, Terrance            FR OLIVET                   5.57m   18-03.25 
 24 DeVries, Nathan           FR CALVIN                   5.44m   17-10.25 
 25 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   5.22m   17-01.50 
 26 White, Devaun             SO UNATTACHED               5.02m   16-05.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 17.06m                                                         
   HC Record: H 21.55m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien          SO GRAND VALLEY            21.18mP  69-06.00 
  2 Postema, Tom                 UNATTACHED              18.78mP  61-07.50 
  3 Donson, Blake             SO GRAND VALLEY            18.42mP  60-05.25 
  4 Peterson, Lovell          FR GRAND VALLEY            17.64mP  57-10.50 
  5 patrick, jacob            FR UNATTACHED              16.91m   55-05.75 
  6 Lechner, Jay              SO GRAND VALLEY            16.74m   54-11.25 
  7 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               16.65m   54-07.50 
  8 Moon, Mike                FR GRAND VALLEY            16.56m   54-04.00 
  9 Saikalis, Chris           FR GRAND VALLEY            15.89m   52-01.75 
 10 Meyers, Josh              JR LAKE SUPERIO            15.53m   50-11.50 
 11 Bunting, Andrew           SO TRINE                   14.99m   49-02.25 
 12 Byrd, Quincy              FR UNATTACHED              14.59m   47-10.50 
 13 Bradley, Anthony          SO ST. JOSEPH'S            14.58m   47-10.00 
 14 Hartnagle, Devin          FR SAGINAW VALL            14.49m   47-06.50 
 15 Jacobs, Paul              JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.46m   47-05.25 
 16 Livingston, Nolin         SO LAKE SUPERIO            14.29m   46-10.75 
 16 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            14.29m   46-10.75 
 18 Roosen, Jonathan          SR SAGINAW VALL            14.07m   46-02.00 
 19 Blades, Cole              FR NORTHWOOD (M            13.93m   45-08.50 
 20 Morrow, Ben               FR SAGINAW VALL            13.67m   44-10.25 
 21 Wright, Trevor            SO INDIANA TECH            13.51m   44-04.00 
 22 Aebersold, Gauge          SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.43m   44-00.75 
 23 Halabicky, Nick           SO SAGINAW VALL            13.23m   43-05.00 
 24 Dieck, Justin             SO LAKE SUPERIO            13.09m   42-11.50 
 25 Gilly, Sam                SO TRINE                   12.91m   42-04.25 
 26 Bagwell, Dakota           JR TRINE                   12.83m   42-01.25 
 27 Koch, Adam                SO CONCORDIA (M            12.58m   41-03.25 
 28 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            12.38m   40-07.50 
 29 Fischer, Vincent          SO ST. JOSEPH'S            12.04m   39-06.00 
 30 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            11.32m   37-01.75 
 31 Lee, Yohanes              FR ST. JOSEPH'S            11.20m   36-09.00 
 32 Yore, DeQuarius           FR OLIVET                  10.98m   36-00.25 
 33 Hernandez, Izaiah         SO ADRIAN                  10.32m   33-10.25 
 34 Jipping, Eric             SO CALVIN                  10.30m   33-09.50 
 35 Blanch, Conner            FR CONCORDIA (M             9.96m   32-08.25 
 36 Deneen, Christopher       FR CONCORDIA (M             9.22m   30-03.00 
 37 Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE                8.94m   29-04.00 
 38 Sloan, Austin             FR CONCORDIA (M             8.71m   28-07.00 
 -- Miles, Jarrett            JR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.17   1    823
  2 Holstege, Erik            JR CALVIN                    7.30   1    779
  3 Chaplin, Austin           FR SIENA HEIGHT              7.35   1    762
  4 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL              7.38   1    752
  5 Sullins, Calvin           SR SIENA HEIGHT              7.39   2    749
  6 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED                7.44   2    732
  7 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.45   2    729
  8 Brown, Nathan             SO GRACE                     7.47   1    723
  9 Drennan, Jesse               WINDSOR                   7.48   2    719
 10 Milner, Eric              SR UNATTACHED                7.58   1    687
 11 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT              7.60   2    681
 12 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                    7.68   1    656
 13 Thwing, Joe               FR SAGINAW VALL              7.70   1    650
 14 Grimm, Timothy            SO CONCORDIA (M              7.95   2    574
 15 Mattingly, James Troy     SR ST. CATHARIN              8.17   2    511
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nathan             SO GRACE                    2.00m    6-06.75    803
  1 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED               2.00m    6-06.75    803
  3 Sullins, Calvin           SR SIENA HEIGHT             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  4 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  6 Drennan, Jesse               WINDSOR                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  8 Thwing, Joe               FR SAGINAW VALL             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  9 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  9 Holstege, Erik            JR CALVIN                   1.82m    5-11.50    644
  9 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  9 Chaplin, Austin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.82m    5-11.50    644
 13 Mattingly, James Troy     SR ST. CATHARIN             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 14 Milner, Eric              SR UNATTACHED               1.64m    5-04.50    496
 15 Grimm, Timothy            SO CONCORDIA (M             1.49m    4-10.50    381
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR SIENA HEIGHT             7.04m   23-01.25    823
  2 Brown, Nathan             SO GRACE                    6.64m   21-09.50    729
  3 Drennan, Jesse               WINDSOR                  6.60m   21-08.00    720
  4 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED               6.50m   21-04.00    697
  5 Holstege, Erik            JR CALVIN                   6.47m   21-02.75    691
  6 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             6.34m   20-09.75    661
  7 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT             6.31m   20-08.50    655
  8 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             6.17m   20-03.00    624
  9 Chaplin, Austin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             6.07m   19-11.00    602
 10 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 11 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                   5.90m   19-04.25    565
 12 Thwing, Joe               FR SAGINAW VALL             5.49m   18-00.25    479
 13 Milner, Eric              SR UNATTACHED               5.43m   17-09.75    467
 14 Mattingly, James Troy     SR ST. CATHARIN             5.21m   17-01.25    423
 15 Grimm, Timothy            SO CONCORDIA (M             5.08m   16-08.00    398
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holstege, Erik            JR CALVIN                  12.79m   41-11.50    654
  2 Drennan, Jesse               WINDSOR                 12.49m   40-11.75    636
  3 Sullins, Calvin           SR SIENA HEIGHT            12.45m   40-10.25    634
  4 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT            11.50m   37-08.75    576
  5 Thwing, Joe               FR SAGINAW VALL            11.36m   37-03.25    568
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO            11.04m   36-02.75    548
  7 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL            10.62m   34-10.25    523
  8 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED              10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9 Milner, Eric              SR UNATTACHED              10.53m   34-06.75    518
 10 Chaplin, Austin           FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.47m   34-04.25    514
 11 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                  10.33m   33-10.75    505
 12 Brown, Nathan             SO GRACE                   10.07m   33-00.50    490
 13 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO             9.68m   31-09.25    466
 14 Mattingly, James Troy     SR ST. CATHARIN             9.27m   30-05.00    442
 15 Grimm, Timothy            SO CONCORDIA (M             7.88m   25-10.25    359
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  5250                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  4600                                                          
   HC Record: H  4788  2013        Justin Fawley                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR SIENA HEIGHT              2982  
  2 Drennan, Jesse               WINDSOR                   2771  
  3 Holstege, Erik            JR CALVIN                    2768  
  4 Fawley, Justin               UNATTACHED                2751  
  5 Brown, Nathan             SO GRACE                     2745  
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO              2624  
  7 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT              2608  
  8 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL              2580  
  9 Chaplin, Austin           FR SIENA HEIGHT              2522  
 10 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO              2504  
 11 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                    2475  
 12 Thwing, Joe               FR SAGINAW VALL              2367  
 13 Milner, Eric              SR UNATTACHED                2168  
 14 Mattingly, James Troy     SR ST. CATHARIN              1995  
 15 Grimm, Timothy            SO CONCORDIA (M              1712