MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Dave Rankin Invitational - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014                
                             Track & Field Stadium                             
                    Purdue University - West Lafayette, IN                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aliyah Everson            SO Ohio State             11.85      11.96q  0.3  3 
  2 Adenike Pedro             SR Ohio State             11.45      11.98q  0.7  2 
  3 TeJuanna Williams         JR Michigan Sta           11.75      12.02q -0.2  1 
  4 Jellisa Westney           JR Michigan Sta           11.55      12.03q  0.3  3 
  5 Carmiesha Cox             FR Purdue                 11.70      12.04q -0.2  1 
  6 Twyla Winfrey             SO Purdue                 11.70      12.18q  0.7  2 
  7 Sarita Dotson             FR Western Mich           12.15      12.25q -0.2  1 
  8 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State             12.01      12.33q  0.7  2 
  9 Ashley Stacey             SR Michigan Sta           12.03      12.36  -0.2  1 
 10 Georgia Williams          SO Purdue                 12.24      12.53   0.7  2 
 11 Artia Gunn                SO Western Mich           12.29      12.54   0.3  3 
 12 Anna Deufel               JR Purdue                 12.25      12.67   0.7  2 
 13 Rebecca Lomax             JR Ball State             12.62      12.69   0.3  3 
 14 Jade McKnight             FR Western Mich           12.49      12.75  -0.2  1 
 15 Whitney Hampton           FR IPFW                   13.06      12.86  -0.2  1 
 16 kaliyah cobb              FR Lincoln Coll           12.46      12.90  -0.2  1 
 17 Briana Williams           FR Purdue                 12.35      13.25   0.7  2 
 18 Natalia Font              FR Marian (Ind.           13.17      13.49   0.7  2 
 19 darshay wallace           SO Lincoln Coll           12.77      13.99   0.7  2 
 20 raven bailey              FR Lincoln Coll           13.12      14.00  -0.2  1 
 21 Mallory Yommer            FR Trevecca Naz           13.95      14.31   0.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jellisa Westney           JR Michigan Sta           12.03      11.76   0.7   5   
  2 Aliyah Everson            SO Ohio State             11.96      11.85   0.7   3   
  3 Twyla Winfrey             SO Purdue                 12.18      11.98   0.7   2   
  4 Carmiesha Cox             FR Purdue                 12.04      12.08   0.7   1   
  5 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State             12.33      12.22   0.7 
  6 Sarita Dotson             FR Western Mich           12.25      12.26   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Barnes            FR Ohio State             23.99      24.14   1.2  1   5   
  2 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State             23.33      24.42   1.2  1   3   
  3 Andrea Arnold             SR Western Mich           24.52      24.85   1.2  1   2   
  4 Carmiesha Cox             FR Purdue                 24.48      25.00   1.2  1   1   
  5 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State             25.70      25.01   NWI  3 
  6 Alexis Hull               JR Western Mich           24.96      25.20   0.2  2 
  7 Naiomi Dulaney            FR Western Mich           24.71      25.61   0.2  2 
  8 Brianna Neitzel           SO Ohio State             25.01      25.64   0.2  2 
  9 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State             25.27      25.70   0.2  2 
 10 Cierra Pryor              FR Michigan Sta           24.85      25.73   0.2  2 
 11 Khara Walker              SO Ohio State             25.49      25.76   NWI  3 
 12 Georgia Williams          SO Purdue                 25.17      25.83   0.2  2 
 13 Hannah Lange              JR Ball State             25.20      25.94   0.2  2 
 14 Rebecca Lomax             JR Ball State                        26.19   NWI  4 
 15 Ariel Hune                FR Ball State             25.80      26.25   NWI  3 
 16 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State             25.43      26.29   0.2  2 
 17 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State             25.80      26.38   NWI  3  26.373
 18 Anna Deufel               JR Purdue                 25.50      26.38   NWI  3  26.378
 19 Arra Strong               FR Marquette              25.60      26.39   NWI  3 
 20 Kyley Marano              FR IPFW                   26.41      26.87   NWI  3 
 21 Tory Schiller             SO Michigan Sta           26.50      27.10   NWI  4 
 22 Emily McAnsh              SO Western Mich           27.50      27.37   NWI  4 
 23 Kara Craig                FR Western Mich           27.50      28.32   NWI  4 
 24 Kara Scobey               FR IPFW                   29.82      29.45   NWI  4 
 25 Mallory Yommer            FR Trevecca Naz           29.13      30.15   NWI  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aarin Jones               SO Purdue                 53.30      54.40   1   5   
  2 Andrea Arnold             SR Western Mich           54.55      55.14   1   3   
  3 Alexis Hull               JR Western Mich           55.01      56.42   1   2   
  4 Alicia Evans              JR Michigan Sta           54.64      56.49   1   1   
  5 Taylor Morrison           SR Purdue                            56.62   2 
  6 Hannah Lange              JR Ball State             56.80      56.90   1 
  7 Taylor Dunlap             FR Purdue                 55.64      57.02   1 
  8 Brianna Neitzel           SO Ohio State             57.00      57.60   2 
  9 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette              56.89      58.07   1 
 10 Ariel Hune                FR Ball State             57.65      58.54   2 
 11 Makayla Earnheart         FR Purdue                 56.50      58.76   2 
 12 Khara Walker              SO Ohio State             58.02      59.50   2 
 13 Emily McAnsh              SO Western Mich           57.91      59.83   2 
 14 Courtney Crane            SO Marian (Ind.         1:02.99    1:01.42   3 
 15 Sydney Devine             FR Marian (Ind.         1:02.61    1:03.11   3 
 16 Alexis Wygant             FR IPFW                 1:02.88    1:03.17   3 
 17 Kara Scobey               FR IPFW                 1:13.07    1:09.53   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue               2:06.97    2:07.24   1   5   
  2 Aubrey Wilberding         FR Michigan Sta         2:06.95    2:10.22   1   3   
  3 Sara Stassen              SO Michigan Sta         2:12.00    2:11.01   1   2   
  4 Rachel Weber              FR Ohio State           2:08.00    2:12.04   1   1   
  5 Kiara McIntosh            FR Purdue               2:09.90    2:12.39   1 
  6 Julia Otwell              JR Michigan Sta         2:11.00    2:12.76   1 
  7 Aisha Hodge               SR Western Mich         2:10.64    2:13.45   1 
  8 Vanessa McLeod            SO Purdue               2:15.00    2:14.68   2 
  9 Lindsay Clark             SO Michigan Sta         2:12.00    2:14.99   2 
 10 Rebecca Rings             SO Ohio State           2:11.00    2:15.86   1 
 11 Krista McClure            JR Marquette            2:14.47    2:17.33   2 
 12 Megan Plenus              SR Purdue               2:08.96    2:18.18   1 
 13 Ann Kuntz                 SO Marian (Ind.         2:22.89    2:18.26   3 
 14 Lauren Borchelt           SR Marian (Ind.         2:18.12    2:19.02   2 
 15 Brittany Beard            FR IPFW                 2:14.87    2:20.44   2 
 16 Danielle Dahl             SO Ball State           2:13.80    2:20.65   2 
 17 Kayla Boyes               SR IPFW                 2:19.06    2:23.55   2 
 18 Alexandra Parks           JR Purdue                          2:23.86   2 
 19 Jordan Timmons            FR Ball State           2:20.00    2:25.68   3 
 20 Anna Dudley               FR Marian (Ind.         2:27.89    2:27.77   3 
 21 Sarah Tyler               FR Purdue               2:28.00    2:28.15   3 
 22 Jaime Delay               FR Trevecca Naz         2:26.11    2:28.28   3 
 23 Katie Tolan               JR Marquette            2:18.00    2:29.31   2 
 24 Emily Craig               JR IPFW                 2:31.12    2:32.26   3 
 25 Abigail Busse             FR Marquette                       2:33.70   3 
 26 Sarah Ball                SR Marquette            2:23.00    2:41.05   3 
 -- Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                              DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan Sta         4:20.00    4:16.40   1   5   
  2 Sara Kroll                JR Michigan Sta         4:27.00    4:27.66   1   3   
  3 Rachele Schulist          FR Michigan Sta         4:27.00    4:28.01   1   2   
  4 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State           4:22.00    4:28.16   1   1   
  5 Tammy Berger              SO Ohio State           4:30.01    4:29.26   1 
  6 Alexis Wiersma            FR Michigan Sta         4:31.96    4:29.85   1 
  7 Hope Schmelzle            FR Purdue               4:30.00    4:30.40   1 
  8 Blair Doney               SR Purdue               4:30.00    4:30.83   1 
  9 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue               4:26.80    4:32.85   1 
 10 Kristin Fritts            JR Purdue               4:32.00    4:33.52   1 
 11 Katie Hoevet              SO Purdue               4:25.00    4:34.41   1 
 12 Angela Swain              SR Michigan Sta         4:31.00    4:34.53   1 
 13 Samantha Walkow           SR Unattached           4:30.00    4:35.12   1 
 14 Aisha Hodge               SR Western Mich         4:31.50    4:35.46   1 
 15 Dana Payonk               JR Purdue               4:35.00    4:36.87   1 
 16 Erin Billette             FR Michigan Sta         4:32.07    4:38.57   1 
 17 Katie Landwehr            SO Michigan Sta         4:25.00    4:40.82   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Willette          FR Ohio State           4:32.66    4:41.05   2 
 19 Brittany Beard            FR IPFW                 4:33.72    4:44.33   2 
 20 Madelyn Webster           SO Ball State           4:38.20    4:47.74   2 
 21 Sahara Fletcher           FR Ohio State           4:37.90    4:49.81   2 
 22 Molly Jeakle              FR Michigan Sta         4:33.29    4:50.28   2 
 23 Kayla Boyes               SR IPFW                 4:43.95    4:52.56   2 
 24 Alex Forsythe             SR Western Mich         4:50.33    4:52.97   2 
 25 Helen Willman             SO Ohio State           4:36.59    4:54.56   2 
 26 Jordan Timmons            FR Ball State           4:50.30    5:03.72   2 
 27 Kenzie Vicker             SO Marquette            4:52.00    5:05.39   2 
 28 Rachel Mudd               JR Trevecca Naz         5:00.79    5:06.32   2 
 29 Raychel Figurski          SO Western Mich         4:58.35    5:13.41   2 
 30 Haley Loprieno            JR Marquette            4:50.00    5:19.62   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minori Minagawa           SO Ohio State          17:15.00   17:24.44    5   
  2 Laura Maibuecher          SO Purdue              17:42.39   17:26.29    3   
  3 Mallory Kreider           SR Ohio State          17:30.00   17:48.18    2   
  4 Nicole Hilton             JR Ohio State          17:10.00   17:48.34    1   
  5 Karen Jensen              SO Purdue              18:40.00   18:08.46  
  6 Hannah Frett              SR Marquette           18:12.00   18:11.97  
  7 Daya Wagh                 FR Western Mich        17:52.15   18:35.21  
  8 Autumn Beachy             JR Purdue              19:30.00   18:41.36  
  9 Taylor Smith              SO Purdue              18:40.00   18:42.70  
 10 Alyssa Christoffer        FR Unattached          18:15.00   18:43.30  
 11 Biz Mclendon              FR Trevecca Naz        18:15.00   18:44.04  
 12 Rachel Zachar             JR IPFW                18:31.66   18:45.01  
 13 Brooke Kline              SR Purdue              19:30.00   18:51.79  
 14 Tammi Del Ponte           FR Marquette           18:30.00   18:56.12  
 15 Maggie O'Loughlin         FR Marquette           18:50.00   19:04.34  
 16 Andrea Bell               SO IPFW                18:21.63   19:21.40  
 17 Jackie Sendewicz          SO Trevecca Naz        18:40.00   19:30.90  
 18 Lauren Carmody            FR Trevecca Naz        18:32.69   19:34.29  
 19 Amaya Ayers               SR IPFW                18:46.40   19:37.96  
 20 Rachel Mudd               JR Trevecca Naz        19:30.21   19:45.64  
 21 Cheryl Morris             FR IPFW                20:25.14   21:59.74  
 -- Samantha Walkow           SR Unattached          17:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                 14.20      13.82q -0.2  1 
  2 Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State             13.40      13.89q -0.2  1 
  3 Lauren Rose               JR Michigan Sta           13.63      13.97q -0.2  1 
  4 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State             13.58      14.09q  0.7  2 
  5 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State             14.07      14.20q  0.7  2 
  6 Shantyra Delaney          FR Purdue                 14.03      14.29q  0.7  2 
  7 Artia Gunn                SO Western Mich           14.33      14.37q -0.2  1 
  8 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich           14.33      14.38q  0.7  2 
  9 Chiara Allen              SR Western Mich           14.44      14.54   0.7  2 
 10 Keyera Lige               FR Western Mich           15.05      15.27  -0.2  1 
 11 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                 15.65      15.68   0.7  2 
 12 latasha fizer             SO Lincoln Coll           15.43      15.88  -0.2  1 
 13 Mallory Myler             FR Western Mich           16.00      16.05  -0.2  1 
 14 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State             15.50      16.12   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State             13.89      13.68   1.5   5   
  2 Lauren Rose               JR Michigan Sta           13.97      13.74   1.5   3   
  3 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                 13.82      13.89   1.5   2   
  4 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State             14.09      13.99   1.5   1   
  5 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State             14.20      14.10   1.5 
  6 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich           14.38      14.17   1.5 
  7 Shantyra Delaney          FR Purdue                 14.29      14.19   1.5 
  8 Artia Gunn                SO Western Mich           14.37      14.72   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Kropf             SO Ball State           1:04.58    1:03.36   1   5   
  2 Olivia Ashba              FR Ball State           1:02.20    1:03.49   1   3   
  3 Keyera Lige               FR Western Mich         1:02.97    1:03.77   1   2   
  4 Kassidy Swenson           FR Ball State           1:05.30    1:03.90   1   1   
  5 Megan Broecker            FR Purdue               1:02.00    1:05.40   1 
  6 Lindsay Nichols           SO Marian (Ind.         1:06.31    1:05.44   2 
  7 Addison Hall              FR Purdue               1:02.00    1:05.58   1 
  8 Kaylin Taylor             SR IPFW                 1:04.62    1:06.26   1 
  9 Victoria Nida             FR IPFW                 1:06.24    1:07.33   2 
 10 Mallory Myler             FR Western Mich         1:05.40    1:07.59   2 
 11 Natalia Boykin            FR Ball State           1:05.90    1:09.80   2 
 12 martina hodge             SO Lincoln Coll         1:12.78    1:13.70   2 
 -- Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State           1:01.50        SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie Jeszensky           SR IPFW                11:04.11   11:15.28    5   
  2 Courtney Edon             JR Ball State          11:00.17   11:28.39    3   
  3 Deserae Deidrich          SO Purdue              11:00.00   11:30.17    2   
  4 Becca Peacock             JR Western Mich        11:40.68   11:49.48    1   
  5 Abigail Busse             FR Marquette           11:42.00   12:04.50  
  6 Emma Manchess             FR IPFW                12:16.43   12:08.81  
  7 Amy Littlefield           FR Western Mich        11:33.40   12:20.00  
  8 Caitlynn Edon             JR Ball State          11:02.20   12:35.06  
  9 Sarah Ball                SR Marquette           12:00.00   12:49.10  
 10 Karson Rowe               FR IPFW                11:50.32   13:09.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                          44.39      45.03    5   
     1) Ashlee Abraham SR               2) Alycia Prior JR                
     3) Aaliyah Barnes FR               4) Aliyah Everson SO              
  2 Michigan State                                      45.25      45.32    3   
     1) Jellisa Westney JR              2) Alicia Evans JR                
     3) TeJuanna Williams JR            4) Lauren Rose JR                 
  3 Western Michigan                                    45.86      46.06  
     1) Sarita Dotson FR                2) Andrea Arnold SR               
     3) Naiomi Dulaney FR               4) Alexis Hull JR                 
  4 Purdue  'B'                                         48.78      47.38  
     1) Anna Deufel JR                  2) Georgia Williams SO            
     3) Taylor Dunlap FR                4) Ciana Tabb SR                  
  5 Lincoln College                                     50.42      49.79  
     1) janell cross SO                 2) latasha fizer SO               
     3) raven bailey FR                 4) kaliyah cobb FR                
  6 IPFW                                                50.26      49.84  
     1) Kaylin Taylor SR                2) Victoria Nida FR               
     3) Whitney Hampton FR              4) Kyley Marano FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                        3:40.00    3:39.99   1   5   
     1) Aaliyah Barnes FR               2) Sonikqua Walker SO             
     3) Alexis Franklin SO              4) Alexandria Johnson JR          
  2 Michigan State                                    3:41.15    3:41.73   1   3   
     1) Jellisa Westney JR              2) Alicia Evans JR                
     3) Tori Franklin JR                4) Ashley Stacey SR               
  3 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:50.00    3:51.45   2 
     1) Rachel Weber FR                 2) Katie Borchers JR              
     3) Khara Walker SO                 4) Brianna Neitzel SO             
  4 Western Michigan                                  3:45.00    3:52.61   1 
     1) Aisha Hodge SR                  2) Sarita Dotson FR               
     3) Naiomi Dulaney FR               4) Keyera Lige FR                 
  5 Purdue                                            3:36.06    3:55.78   1 
     1) Kari Shoolbraid JR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Taylor Morrison SR              4) Bre'Anna Smith SR              
  6 Western Michigan  'B'                             3:50.00    3:58.59   1 
     1) Mallory Myler FR                2) Emily McAnsh SO                
     3) Artia Gunn SO                   4) Jade McKnight FR               
  7 Purdue  'B'                                       3:45.00    3:59.48   1 
     1) Makayla Earnheart FR            2) Taylor Dunlap FR               
     3) Megan Plenus SR                 4) Kiara McIntosh FR              
  8 Ball State                                        3:48.30    4:06.03   1 
     1) Olivia Ashba FR                 2) Ariel Hune FR                  
     3) Makelle Skelton FR              4) Hannah Lange JR                
  9 Lincoln College                                   4:08.07    4:44.92   2 
     1) latasha fizer SO                2) tina demogerontas FR           
     3) kaiyla brooks FR                4) janell cross SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette              1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State             1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bridget Bodee             FR Marquette              1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                 1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Marx Mindy                JR Ball State             1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Haley Austin              JR Ball State             1.74m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Kyley Marano              FR IPFW                   1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lindsay Nichols           SO Marian (Ind.           1.63m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Chorny             SO Michigan Sta           4.05m      4.12m   13-06.25   5   
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.12 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Harter            JR Purdue                 3.90m      3.87m   12-08.25   3   
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Sailar             FR Michigan Sta           3.90m      3.72m   12-02.50   1.50
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Whitney Trujillo          JR Purdue                 3.60m      3.72m   12-02.50   1.50
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Keefe              FR Michigan Sta           3.83m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        JR Ball State             3.53m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Emily Schwartz            SO Ohio State             3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Abby Croft                JR Marquette              3.70m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Eversole        FR Ball State             3.50m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Reagan Engstrom           SO Western Mich           3.55m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicole Jaffke             FR Marquette              3.50m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 12 Grace Ashworth            FR Ohio State             3.37m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Silva            JR Marian (Ind.           3.00m         NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Birkmeier           JR Michigan Sta           4.15m         NH            
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kassie Powell             JR Michigan Sta           4.00m         NH            
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                 6.30m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   5   
     6.05m(1.9) 6.26m(3.5) 6.08m(-1.0) 5.95m(2.7) PASS      6.13m(+0.0)
  2 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State             6.04m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50   3   
     5.46m(0.1) 5.93m(5.7) 5.49m(0.6) 5.29m(-2.4) 5.48m(-1.1) 5.64m(-0.0)
  3 Magdalena Wikar              Unattached             5.77m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75   2   
     5.68m(-1.2) 5.91m(1.5) 5.70m(0.7) 5.39m(-1.4) 5.54m(-1.7) 5.82m(-0.3)
  4 Ashley Stacey             SR Michigan Sta           6.08m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25   1   
     FOUL      5.58m(-2.5) 5.90m(0.2) 5.33m(-1.2) 5.71m(-2.2)    
  5 Adenike Pedro             SR Ohio State             6.13m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.72m(1.9) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.84m(-1.4) 5.47m(-0.7) 5.45m(-5.6)    
  6 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                 5.48m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     5.79m(3.0) PASS      PASS      5.51m(1.5) 5.52m(-2.2)   
  7 Jade McKnight             FR Western Mich           5.58m      5.73m   2.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(2.0) FOUL      5.27m(-0.9) 5.17m(-2.4)    
  8 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State             5.93m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.60m(0.9) 5.13m(1.4) 5.57m(3.1) 5.64m(-0.2) 5.67m(0.3) 5.35m(1.5)
  9 Tory Schiller             SO Michigan Sta           5.67m      5.27m   2.8  17-03.50 
     4.17m(-0.9) 5.27m(4.0) 5.27m(2.8)            
 10 aysia prewitt-tuff        FR Lincoln Coll           5.10m      5.20m   2.9  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(2.9) 5.03m(1.2)            
 11 Cierra Pryor              FR Michigan Sta           5.70m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(1.5) FOUL                 
 11 Jocelyn Rollins           JR Ohio State             5.31m      5.19m   2.1  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(2.1) PASS(1.7)           
 13 Chrishana Stoner          FR Purdue                 5.50m      5.13m   3.5  16-10.00 
     5.07m(1.8) 5.13m(3.5) 5.05m(1.1)            
 14 Kathryn Pickett           JR Western Mich           5.94m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.06m(+0.0)         
 15 Lauren Palmer             SR Marian (Ind.           4.69m      4.59m   2.3  15-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(2.3)           
 16 Natalia Font              FR Marian (Ind.           4.80m      4.49m   3.8  14-08.75 
     4.20m(3.5) 4.49m(3.8) 4.45m(1.6)           
 -- Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State             5.58m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tori Franklin             JR Michigan Sta          13.56m     12.92m   2.8  42-04.75   5   
     FOUL      12.12m(0.8) 12.71m(0.3) 12.92m(2.8) 12.68m(0.1) FOUL     
  2 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                13.00m     12.79m   1.5  41-11.50   3   
     12.63m(4.4) 12.79m(1.5) 11.22m(0.6) 12.46m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Ashley Stacey             SR Michigan Sta          12.86m     12.49m   1.3  40-11.75   2   
     12.18m(4.7) 12.24m(1.8) 12.29m(0.3) FOUL      12.49m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State            12.39m     12.25m   0.1  40-02.25   1   
     11.77m(0.3) FOUL      12.25m(0.1) 12.14m(0.1) PASS      11.91m(1.1)
  5 Chiara Allen              SR Western Mich          12.06m     12.04m   2.5  39-06.00 
     12.00m(2.0) 11.79m(0.1) 11.70m(1.6) 11.60m(3.9) 12.04m(2.5) 11.78m(0.2)
  6 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                12.34m     11.80m   0.8  38-08.75 
     11.30m(+0.0) 11.65m(1.2) 11.80m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Vania Anane               SO Purdue                12.08m     11.66m   0.1  38-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.89m(0.3) 11.66m(0.1) 11.65m(0.1) FOUL     
  8 Jade McKnight             FR Western Mich          11.29m     11.17m   1.5  36-07.75 
     10.81m(0.3) FOUL      11.10m(3.8) FOUL      11.17m(1.5) 10.77m(1.0)
  9 Jocelyn Rollins           JR Ohio State            11.00m     10.60m   1.8  34-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.60m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      10.60m(0.2)
 10 Gabrielle Perryman        FR Ball State            11.20m     10.58m   1.8  34-08.50 
     FOUL      10.58m(1.8) FOUL                 
 -- veronica pierce           FR Lincoln Coll          10.66m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Whitley Crane             JR Marian (Ind.          10.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Zenee Gadson              FR Ball State            11.74m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kendria Kelly-Taylor      SR Purdue                11.36m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                17.19m     16.66m   54-08.00   5   
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrea Hiler              SR Western Mich          15.39m     15.29m   50-02.00   3   
      FOUL  13.45m  14.69m  FOUL  15.29m  14.64m
  3 Alyssa Gary               SO Ohio State            13.97m     13.85m   45-05.25   2   
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  11.46m  13.38m
  4 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette             14.61m     13.84m   45-05.00   1   
      13.27m  13.69m  13.79m  13.84m  13.40m  FOUL
  5 Katelyn Daniels           FR Unattached            14.30m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.97m  13.48m  13.68m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephanie Negrete         SR Western Mich          12.40m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.26m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  7 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                  13.49m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.83m  FOUL  12.54m  13.02m
  8 Alisha Bahler             FR Purdue                13.50m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.42m  12.72m  12.47m  FOUL  12.91m
  9 Maria Tomlinson           SO Western Mich          13.39m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.42m  12.65m  12.82m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            13.30m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.04m  FOUL  12.20m            
 11 Bryce Miller              FR Western Mich          10.35m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      8.82m  10.79m  10.69m            
 12 Ivy Horn                  SO Ohio State            11.58m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.41m            
 13 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                  11.91m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      FOUL  9.31m  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Gerbers           SR Western Mich          14.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Daniels           FR Unattached            46.00m     51.82m     170-00   5   
      44.73m  50.57m  51.82m  FOUL  51.63m  FOUL
  2 Andrea Hiler              SR Western Mich          51.88m     51.55m     169-01   3   
      42.24m  51.55m  FOUL  FOUL  50.85m  51.51m
  3 Kaylee Finney             SR Michigan Sta          50.70m     49.47m     162-04   2   
      44.78m  45.38m  49.24m  49.47m  44.02m  FOUL
  4 Ayanna Stancle               Unattached            48.00m     49.37m     162-00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.37m  FOUL  35.94m  47.18m
  5 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette             46.95m     48.45m     158-11 
      48.45m  47.65m  47.90m  44.82m  46.29m  46.86m
  6 Stephanie Negrete         SR Western Mich          48.67m     48.20m     158-02 
      47.07m  47.97m  48.20m  FOUL  46.56m  FOUL
  7 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                48.86m     47.63m     156-03 
      FOUL  46.65m  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carly Pendleton           JR Ohio State            48.19m     47.30m     155-02 
      46.40m  47.10m  45.26m  FOUL  46.07m  47.30m
  9 Erin Walker               SR Ball State            45.00m     45.59m     149-07 
      45.59m  41.29m  FOUL  42.47m  44.98m  41.63m
 10 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            42.20m     44.36m     145-06 
      44.36m  FOUL  44.08m            
 11 Chelsie Meeks             FR Purdue                44.80m     43.85m     143-10 
      38.80m  43.85m  39.14m            
 12 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                  48.21m     43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.41m            
 13 Alyssa Gary               SO Ohio State            41.85m     42.82m     140-06 
      41.70m  42.82m  FOUL            
 14 Chelsea Gerbers           SR Western Mich          42.63m     42.14m     138-03 
      36.74m  42.14m  FOUL            
 15 Samantha Howard           FR Western Mich          36.51m     40.50m     132-10 
      39.42m  40.50m  FOUL            
 16 Maria Tomlinson           SO Western Mich          37.52m     39.30m     128-11 
      35.77m  39.30m  37.11m            
 17 Alex Ferguson             SO Western Mich          39.80m     38.53m     126-05 
      36.68m  FOUL  38.53m            
 18 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                  35.97m     38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  36.56m  37.49m            
 19 edraniel tookes           SO Lincoln Coll          36.58m     35.87m     117-08 
      33.09m  35.87m  35.28m            
 20 Lindsay Crum              SO Western Mich          34.35m     34.16m     112-01 
      34.16m  31.50m  33.26m            
 21 Bryce Miller              FR Western Mich          32.81m     33.48m     109-10 
      33.47m  FOUL  33.48m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                58.36m     57.30m     188-00   5   
      57.30m  56.70m  54.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Carly Pendleton           JR Ohio State            52.91m     52.13m     171-00   3   
      FOUL  49.92m  51.29m  51.96m  FOUL  52.13m
  3 Andrea Hiler              SR Western Mich          50.55m     49.36m     161-11   2   
      47.28m  49.34m  47.64m  47.78m  47.30m  49.36m
  4 Chelsea Gerbers           SR Western Mich          54.15m     49.29m     161-08   1   
      48.04m  49.29m  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL  47.26m
  5 Erin Walker               SR Ball State            50.40m     47.79m     156-09 
      FOUL  41.91m  45.81m  47.17m  46.92m  47.79m
  6 Alyssa Gary               SO Ohio State            45.48m     47.51m     155-10 
      47.22m  47.51m  FOUL  44.70m  46.35m  45.04m
  7 Marie Lumpkin             JR Unattached            50.00m     46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lindsay Crum              SO Western Mich          47.42m     46.11m     151-03 
      45.21m  45.50m  43.85m  46.02m  46.11m  45.76m
  9 Stephanie Negrete         SR Western Mich          50.70m     45.20m     148-03 
      40.62m  41.31m  45.20m  45.10m  43.90m  44.52m
 10 Emily Taylor              JR Ohio State            50.97m     44.79m     146-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.79m            
 11 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                  47.86m     44.47m     145-11 
      44.47m  41.15m  FOUL            
 12 Maria Tomlinson           SO Western Mich          38.56m     42.80m     140-05 
      40.12m  42.57m  42.80m            
 13 Alisha Bahler             FR Purdue                41.54m     42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.56m  40.79m            
 14 Alex Ferguson             SO Western Mich          39.46m     40.49m     132-10 
      39.10m  40.49m  39.61m            
 15 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            41.65m     38.57m     126-06 
      36.15m  38.57m  FOUL            
 16 Katelyn Brooks            SO Marian (Ind.          40.81m     37.86m     124-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m            
 17 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                  35.97m     33.55m     110-01 
      31.12m  31.73m  33.55m            
 18 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                  33.99m     32.77m     107-06 
      31.80m  FOUL  32.77m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            35.63m     35.92m     117-10   5   
      34.24m  31.14m  34.66m  35.92m  29.86m  31.35m
  2 Megan Broecker            FR Purdue                28.50m     29.03m      95-03   3   
      25.68m  25.80m  27.48m  26.49m  21.47m  29.03m
  3 Tory Schiller             SO Michigan Sta          27.80m     28.15m      92-04   2   
      26.62m  27.65m  28.15m  26.32m  PASS  PASS
  4 Jazmin Zavala             SO IPFW                  22.94m     24.51m      80-05   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.51m  FOUL  21.08m  FOUL
  5 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                  19.94m     22.54m      73-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.54m
  6 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                27.90m     20.30m      66-07 
      FOUL  20.30m  FOUL  19.20m  18.69m  19.87m
  7 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                  21.74m     18.65m      61-02 
      FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  18.65m  15.95m  18.61m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Parsons              SR Michigan Sta           10.54      10.78q -0.7  2 
  2 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                            10.80q -0.7  2 
  3 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                 10.76      10.87q -0.7  1 
  4 Eric Harris               SR Purdue                 10.46      10.88q -0.7  1 
  5 Brandon Blackwell         SR Ohio State             10.75      11.04q -0.7  2 
  6 Joshua Hembrough          SR Unattached             10.85      11.06q -0.7  1 
  7 Austin Sanders            SO Michigan Sta           11.14      11.07q  1.3  3 
  8 reginald bratton          FR Lincoln Coll           10.89      11.09q -0.7  2 
  9 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette              10.90      11.16   1.3  3 
 10 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette              10.95      11.25  -0.7  2 
 11 donte pryor               SO Lincoln Coll           11.02      11.26  -0.7  1 
 12 corey allen               FR Lincoln Coll           11.22      11.45   1.3  3 
 13 Shane Mikesky             JR Purdue                 10.90      11.48   1.3  3 
 14 Bryan Goodin              FR Marian (Ind.           11.28      11.52  -0.7  2 
 15 Kyle Cruz                 SO Marian (Ind.           11.57      11.58  -0.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Parsons              SR Michigan Sta           10.78      10.72  -0.1   5   
  2 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                 10.80      10.80  -0.1   3   
  3 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                 10.87      10.84  -0.1   2   
  4 Austin Sanders            SO Michigan Sta           11.07      10.92  -0.1   1   
  5 Brandon Blackwell         SR Ohio State             11.04      11.00  -0.1 
  6 Joshua Hembrough          SR Unattached             11.06      11.17  -0.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                 20.73      20.96   2.5  1   5   
  2 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State             20.90      21.36   2.5  1   3   
  3 Andrew Kendrick           SR Purdue                 21.20      21.56   2.5  1   2   
  4 Nick Batcha               JR Ohio State             21.25      21.64   2.5  1   1   
  5 Donovan Robertson         SO Ohio State             21.30      22.36   2.5  1 
  6 Mario Cosey               JR Purdue                 21.40      22.44   2.5  1 
  7 Kevin McGregor            JR Unattached             22.55      22.73   2.7  2 
  8 james jackson             FR Lincoln Coll           22.58      22.95   2.7  2 
  9 Jarred Gambrell           JR Michigan Sta           22.45      23.33   2.7  2 
 10 Carson Meinholz           FR Marquette              22.79      23.42   2.7  2 
 11 Tyler Williams            SR Marian (Ind.           24.12      23.56   1.9  3 
 12 Christopher Renfro        SO Trevecca Naz           24.85      24.59   1.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Javon Walker              SR Ohio State             47.50      47.78   1   5   
  2 Chris Arvia               JR Purdue                 48.11      48.50   1   3   
  3 Mario Cosey               JR Purdue                 48.05      49.12   1   2   
  4 Robert McNair             SR Purdue                 48.85      49.17   1   1   
  5 Armand Austin             SO Ohio State             48.50      49.50   1 
  6 Kendal Frederick          SR Purdue                 48.20      49.56   1 
  7 Garrett Gray              SO Purdue                 51.20      51.75   2 
  8 josh montgomery           FR Lincoln Coll           51.08      51.79   2 
  9 Cole Romanyk              JR Purdue                 51.80      51.81   2 
 10 jalen holiday             FR Lincoln Coll           50.87      51.85   1 
 11 Shawn Williams               Unattached             55.00      52.34   2 
 12 Tyler Williams            SR Marian (Ind.           52.06      52.67   2 
 13 Christopher Renfro        SO Trevecca Naz           54.12      53.29   2 
 14 Brooks Gerke              FR Huntington                        55.10   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas Taylor            JR Marian (Ind.         1:55.00    1:52.25   1   5   
  2 Brandon Wallace           SO Michigan Sta         1:52.20    1:53.58   1   3   
  3 Anthony Johnson           FR Ohio State           1:52.35    1:53.65   1   2   
  4 Ryan Haag                 JR Michigan Sta         1:52.70    1:54.36   1   1   
  5 Dominik Seitzer           FR Ohio State           1:52.34    1:54.40   1 
  6 Brendan Franz             JR Marquette            1:53.76    1:54.61   1 
  7 Ed Clifton                SO Michigan Sta         1:52.00    1:55.26   1 
  8 Michael Corr              SO Marquette            1:56.39    1:57.18   2 
  9 Ryan Clay                 SO Purdue               1:56.00    1:57.40   2 
 10 Luke Briggs               SO Marian (Ind.         1:55.91    1:57.65   1 
 11 Mark Norland              FR Marquette            1:56.94    1:57.79   2 
 12 Chris Hanson              SR Marian (Ind.         1:59.04    1:58.48   2 
 13 Joe Oehrli                FR Michigan Sta         1:53.20    1:58.98   1 
 14 Donald McDonald           SO Marquette            1:58.25    1:59.50   2 
 15 Corley Webb               FR Trevecca Naz         1:55.00    1:59.58   1 
 16 Taylor Flemming           FR Trevecca Naz         2:01.68    2:01.47   2 
 17 Jude Stieglitz            SO Marian (Ind.         2:02.00    2:03.32   2 
 18 Connor Rachford           FR Unattached           1:55.98    2:04.80   1 
 19 Josh Durham               FR Trevecca Naz         2:04.00    2:06.53   2 
 20 Jackson Naylor-Cook       FR Marian (Ind.         2:04.47    2:09.70   2 
 21 Josh Winskie              SO Trevecca Naz         2:09.15    2:10.65   2 
 -- Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue               1:48.64        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue               3:52.00    3:51.20   1   5   
  2 Caleb Rhynard             SO Michigan Sta         3:46.99    3:51.62   1   3   
  3 Dan Porter                SR Purdue               3:47.00    3:53.35   1   2   
  4 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue               3:47.00    3:54.13   1   1   
  5 Nick Soter                FR Michigan Sta         3:49.50    3:54.25   1 
  6 Tyler Wynn                JR Purdue               3:48.00    3:55.51   1 
  7 Ben Miller                SR Michigan Sta         3:51.00    3:55.71   1 
  8 Sherod Hardt              FR Michigan Sta         3:51.10    3:55.92   1 
  9 Dillon Hinen              SO Purdue               3:50.00    3:56.05   1 
 10 Joshua Sabo               JR Ohio State           3:46.66    3:56.22   1 
 11 Will Brewster             SO Unattached           3:51.00    3:56.46   1 
 12 Kevin Handshoe            SO Purdue               3:50.00    3:56.83   1 
 13 Eric Buday                SO Michigan Sta         3:54.00    4:02.09   2 
 14 Alex Notton               FR Unattached           3:57.50    4:03.18   2 
 15 Chris Collier             JR Michigan Sta         3:55.00    4:04.02   2 
 16 cody webster              SO Lincoln Coll         3:54.43    4:07.12   2 
 17 Robert Pollock            SO Unattached           4:00.00    4:07.60   2 
 18 Ryan Shields              SO Marquette            3:59.00    4:07.78   2 
 19 William Hennessy          SO Marquette            3:59.00    4:07.95   2 
 20 KC Green                  SR Purdue Run C         4:05.00    4:09.30   2 
 21 Ben Hendricks             SO Marian (Ind.         4:11.50    4:21.26   2 
 -- David Madrigal            JR Michigan Sta         3:51.00        SCR     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Wilson               JR Michigan Sta        14:25.00   14:41.19    5   
  2 Garret Zuk                FR Michigan Sta        14:23.00   14:42.52    3   
  3 Blake Taneff              SO Ohio State          14:26.97   14:58.48    2   
  4 Logan Rodgers             FR Trevecca Naz        15:00.00   15:07.58    1   
  5 Brett Klosterhoff         SR Purdue              14:45.00   15:17.16  
  6 Alex Gold                 FR Unattached          14:40.00   15:24.86  
  7 Harlow Ladd               FR Purdue              14:30.00   15:29.55  
  8 Alexander Sanford         SR Unattached          15:30.00   15:33.19  
  9 Benjamin Eaton            FR Unattached          15:03.30   15:37.16  
 10 Ben Moroney               FR Trevecca Naz        15:20.00   15:38.13  
 11 John Ribeiro              JR Unattached          15:17.00   15:49.53  
 12 Patrick Dalton            FR Unattached          15:18.00   15:54.61  
 13 Sam Hoffman               SO Unattached          15:20.00   15:58.35  
 14 Allan Appiah              SR Unattached          15:05.00   16:16.37  
 15 Taylor Flemming           FR Trevecca Naz        16:30.00   16:23.34  
 16 Derek Zynn                FR Unattached          15:35.00   16:59.94  
 -- Ben Carruthers            JR Michigan Sta        14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Andy Arnold               SR Ohio State          14:27.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Joshua Hembrough          SR Unattached             13.95      14.08  -0.5   5   
  2 Justin Hines              SR Ohio State             14.30      14.40  -0.5   3   
  3 Kevin McGregor            JR Unattached             14.95      14.99  -0.5   2   
  4 Shane Mikesky             JR Purdue                 14.61      15.25  -0.5   1   
  5 jonathon anderson         SO Lincoln Coll           15.11      15.28  -0.5 
  6 Jeremy Shupperd           FR Marian (Ind.           15.22      15.32  -0.5 
  7 Skyler Peetz              FR Purdue                 15.90      17.12  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Rispress           SR Ohio State             51.50      53.07    5   
  2 Obokhare Ikpefan          FR Purdue                 52.10      53.08    3   
  3 David Washington          SO Michigan Sta           52.84      53.27    2   
  4 Luke Norris               JR Ohio State             52.00      54.32    1   
  5 Isiah Walls               SO Purdue                 56.00      56.64  
  6 payton holmes             FR Lincoln Coll           56.12      57.15  
  7 Lachlan Brown             FR Purdue                 56.00      57.18  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Neff              JR Ohio State           8:53.45    9:16.34    5   
  2 Jordan Redd               SO Ohio State           9:10.28    9:26.79    3   
  3 Tate Schienbein           SO Purdue               9:07.62    9:44.68    2   
  4 Andrew Cartwright         SO Unattached           9:45.00    9:51.79    1   
  5 Danny Williams            FR Purdue               9:39.00    9:57.09  
  6 Josh Winskie              SO Trevecca Naz        10:06.81   10:08.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              39.97      40.87    5   
     1) Raheem Mostert JR               2) Eric Harris SR                 
     3) Tyler Askew JR                  4) Andrew Kendrick SR             
  2 Lincoln College                                     41.98      43.24    3   
     1) donte pryor SO                  2) jesse cardenas FR              
     3) james jackson FR                4) reginald bratton FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michigan State                                    3:11.45    3:10.47    5   
     1) DeVantre Whitelow JR            2) Ross Parsons SR                
     3) David Washington SO             4) Austin Sanders SO              
  2 Purdue                                            3:07.78    3:13.48    3   
     1) Raheem Mostert JR               2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Mario Cosey JR                  4) Kendal Frederick SR            
  3 Ohio State                                        3:09.00    3:14.70  
     1) Jordan Rispress SR              2) Lamar Bruton FR                
     3) Javon Walker SR                 4) Armand Austin SO               
  4 Marian (Ind.)                                     3:18.57    3:18.21  
     1) Sogo Akinyosoye FR              2) Alex Whitfield FR              
     3) Douglas Taylor JR               4) Gilberto Leija SR              
  5 Purdue  'B'                                       3:14.00    3:21.23  
     1) Chris Arvia JR                  2) Kendal Frederick SR            
     3) Kevin Griffith JR               4) Robert McNair SR               
  6 Lincoln College                                   3:21.68    3:23.06  
     1) jalen holiday FR                2) demonte hill FR                
     3) isaiah perry SO                 4) josh montgomery FR             
  7 Purdue  'C'                                       3:18.00    3:28.36  
     1) Dan Porter SR                   2) Skyler Peetz FR                
     3) Dillon Hinen SO                 4) Kevin Handshoe SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta           2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75   5   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Owen Hughes               JR Michigan Sta           2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75   3   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Saindon           SR Marquette              2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75   1.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Jake Nash                 SO Huntington             2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   1.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Brant Reardon             SO Ohio State             2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris O'Connor            SR Marian (Ind.           1.97m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tim Ehrhardt              FR Michigan Sta           5.21m      5.10m   16-08.75   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  PPP   XX 
  2 Tim Canfield              JR Michigan Sta           5.00m      5.00m   16-04.75   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Borton              SR Ohio State             5.10m      5.00m   16-04.75   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cody Marshall             SR Ohio State             5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 jonathon walsh            SO Lincoln Coll           5.20m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jaime Salisbury           SO Michigan Sta           5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette              4.80m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       PO    O  XXX 
  8 Vinny Martello            SO Marquette              4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- kyle Campbell             SR Purdue                 5.11m         NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brooks Gerke              FR Huntington             3.95m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Keith Pavlish             SR Unattached             4.50m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Cozart              SR Marian (Ind.           4.55m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- John Kaplan               SO Marquette              4.80m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- dakota cabbage            FR Lincoln Coll           4.30m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 malcolm Pennix               Unattached             7.61m      7.55m   0.9  24-09.25   5   
     6.94m(-0.2) FOUL      7.38m(-1.7) FOUL      7.05m(0.8) 7.55m(0.9)
  2 Anaquan Peterson          NA UNAT-Purdue            7.40m      7.28m   1.3  23-10.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.28m(1.3) 7.25m(3.0) FOUL      7.13m(-1.8)
  3 Brady Gelvin              SR Ohio State             7.02m      6.98m   0.1  22-11.00   2   
     6.50m(-2.2) 6.65m(0.1) 6.35m(1.7) FOUL      6.88m(1.8) 6.98m(0.1)
  4 Dwayne Dash               FR Marquette              6.97m      6.74m   2.2  22-01.50   1   
     6.59m(-1.2) 6.42m(-0.4) 6.74m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jarred Gambrell           JR Michigan Sta           7.17m      6.69m  -1.7  21-11.50 
     6.69m(-1.7) 6.63m(1.5) 6.46m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 demonte hill              FR Lincoln Coll           7.19m      6.68m   2.1  21-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.68m(2.1) 6.47m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Reggie Ferrell            FR Michigan Sta           6.59m      6.60m   2.5  21-08.00 
     FOUL      6.60m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Demetrius Carr            SO Purdue                 6.98m      6.59m   1.7  21-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(4.7) FOUL      6.59m(1.7) FOUL     
  9 deangelo washington       FR Lincoln Coll           6.40m      6.10m   3.4  20-00.25 
     6.10m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Christopher Renfro        SO Trevecca Naz           6.30m      5.87m   2.3  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(2.3) FOUL                 
 11 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                 7.60m      5.85m   0.1  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(0.1) FOUL                
 12 Skyler Peetz              FR Purdue                 6.80m      4.77m   1.5  15-07.75 
     4.77m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alex Whitfield            FR Marian (Ind.           6.94m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Anaquan Peterson          NA UNAT-Purdue           15.25m     15.19m   1.2  49-10.00   5   
     FOUL      15.01m(1.7) FOUL      14.48m(-0.2) 14.65m(+0.0) 15.19m(1.2)
  2 Jarred Gambrell           JR Michigan Sta          15.43m     14.91m   1.0  48-11.00   2.50
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.91m(1.0)
  2 Demetrius Carr            SO Purdue                14.48m     14.12m   1.6  46-04.00   2.50
     FOUL      14.12m(1.6) FOUL      14.06m(0.2) 14.05m(3.0) 14.10m(0.9)
  3 Julian Vann               JR Ohio State            15.51m     14.62m   2.7  47-11.75   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.49m(+0.0) FOUL      14.62m(2.7) 13.25m(2.0)
  4 Emile Conde               SR Marian (Ind.          14.07m     13.50m   1.2  44-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.45m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      13.50m(1.2)
  5 Ali Abdul-Ghani           SR UNAT-Purdue           13.00m     14.44m  -0.5  47-04.50 
     FOUL      14.44m(-0.5) FOUL      12.83m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 tavion neal               FR Lincoln Coll          13.91m     13.20m   0.5  43-03.75 
     13.20m(0.5) FOUL      13.06m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          19.93m     19.35m   63-06.00   5   
      15.78m  17.43m  18.62m  17.96m  18.81m  19.35m
  2 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                19.06m     19.32m   63-04.75   3   
      18.07m  FOUL  18.42m  18.35m  18.63m  19.32m
  3 JC Murasky                SO Ohio State            18.53m     17.76m   58-03.25   2   
      16.42m  17.24m  17.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.76m
  4 Chris Hessell             SR Michigan Sta          16.67m     16.33m   53-07.00   1   
      FOUL  15.15m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State            16.46m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.82m  15.75m  16.05m  FOUL  16.07m  16.06m
  6 Jake Bennett              SO Michigan Sta          15.94m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  15.11m  15.20m  14.45m  15.50m  16.03m
  7 Dylan Dyke                FR Ohio State            15.91m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.76m  15.95m  15.58m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  8 Langeston Newton          SO Purdue                15.64m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m
  9 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette             15.60m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.58m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Vinny Gjokaj              FR Michigan Sta          15.94m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      13.47m  14.91m  FOUL            
 11 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette             13.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL            
 -- ian sullivan              FR Lincoln Coll          12.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Adam Schertzer            SO Marian (Ind.          14.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          60.15m     59.58m     195-06   5   
      55.36m  53.06m  50.07m  59.58m  FOUL  58.90m
  2 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                55.64m     59.35m     194-09   3   
      55.49m  53.77m  FOUL  56.87m  59.35m  FOUL
  3 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                52.35m     54.72m     179-06   2   
      53.07m  53.32m  51.92m  51.09m  54.72m  51.45m
  4 Vinny Gjokaj              FR Michigan Sta          53.46m     50.64m     166-02   1   
      50.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Langeston Newton          SO Purdue                50.00m     50.10m     164-04 
      47.29m  49.78m  FOUL  45.75m  50.10m  48.65m
  6 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State            50.73m     48.56m     159-04 
      48.26m  46.51m  47.01m  47.80m  48.56m  47.52m
  7 Evan Hartman              FR Unattached            46.00m     48.39m     158-09 
      46.81m  FOUL  39.11m  45.93m  48.39m  47.64m
  8 Cole Goodman              JR Marian (Ind.          45.33m     47.30m     155-02 
      47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jamar Wilhite             JR Marian (Ind.          48.54m     45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  42.57m  45.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 denzel grahm              FR Lincoln Coll          46.89m     44.96m     147-06 
      43.38m  43.77m  44.96m            
 11 Eric Dean                 JR Purdue                47.00m     44.66m     146-06 
      43.08m  FOUL  44.66m            
 12 Adam Schertzer            SO Marian (Ind.          42.01m     42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.48m            
 13 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                45.00m     42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta          42.00m     40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.73m            
 15 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette             37.00m     32.80m     107-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.80m            
 16 Joel McBride              FR Marquette             37.00m     32.39m     106-03 
      32.39m  FOUL  31.96m            
 17 Skyler Peetz              FR Purdue                           24.60m      80-08 
      24.08m  24.60m  22.31m            
 -- JC Murasky                SO Ohio State            52.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Velez              SO Ohio State            62.25m     59.80m     196-02   5   
      59.80m  59.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Connor Kostrzewa          SO Michigan Sta          59.76m     59.36m     194-09   3   
      FOUL  56.23m  58.65m  59.36m  FOUL  59.36m
  3 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette             57.25m     58.66m     192-05   2   
      57.67m  58.66m  58.39m  58.01m  57.26m  57.43m
  4 Aaron Zedella             FR Ohio State            56.50m     54.37m     178-04   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL  53.05m
  5 Jamar Wilhite             JR Marian (Ind.          50.69m     50.19m     164-08 
      49.03m  50.19m  49.31m  FOUL  47.70m  48.98m
  6 Dylan Dyke                FR Ohio State            51.68m     49.51m     162-05 
      FOUL  49.51m  FOUL  49.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                52.07m     48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  47.49m  FOUL  46.97m  FOUL  48.23m
  8 Cole Goodman              JR Marian (Ind.          49.00m     47.64m     156-03 
      46.74m  47.64m  44.23m  46.14m  45.70m  FOUL
  9 Joel McBride              FR Marquette             45.00m     42.70m     140-01 
      42.48m  42.70m  42.51m  41.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                50.00m     42.53m     139-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.53m            
 11 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette             47.67m     42.42m     139-02 
      40.45m  42.33m  42.42m            
 -- Vinny Gjokaj              FR Michigan Sta          56.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Krzyszkowski         FR Marquette             63.32m     59.80m     196-02   5   
      FOUL  58.55m  FOUL  55.58m  59.80m  FOUL
  2 Bradley Hoselton          FR Purdue                47.74m     48.11m     157-10   3   
      44.56m  47.68m  48.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Connor Cope               FR Marian (Ind.          46.02m     46.50m     152-07   2   
      FOUL  39.85m  FOUL  41.08m  45.42m  46.50m
  4 saul ramirez              FR Lincoln Coll          37.30m     36.50m     119-09   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.13m  36.50m  FOUL  FOUL

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago