MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 08:43 PM
     SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014     
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   4072  
  2 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                  3887  
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                   3732  
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                3611  
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh                3496  
  6 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta              3489  
  7 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                  3467  
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              3258  
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern              3179  
 10 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                   3152  
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta              2999  
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                   2599  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                  8.79   2    954
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                   8.81   1    950
  3 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              8.86   3    939
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                8.87   1    937
  5 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta              8.93   1    925
  6 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern              9.00   2    910
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh                9.04   3    902
  8 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   9.06   2    897
  9 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta              9.13   3    883
 10 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                9.36   3    836
 11 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                  9.52   1    804
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                   9.68   2    773
 13 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  10.78   2    573
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 13.28m   43-07.00    746
      12.29m  13.28m  12.91m            
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                11.52m   37-09.50    629
      11.39m  11.52m  10.75m            
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              11.36m   37-03.25    619
      10.96m  11.36m  11.30m            
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                11.12m   36-05.75    603
      FOUL  11.12m  10.71m            
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.37m  10.42m            
  6 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.19m  10.63m  10.23m            
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.46m  10.16m  10.17m            
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 10.32m   33-10.25    550
      10.07m  10.32m  10.08m            
  9 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.70m  8.56m            
 10 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.60m  9.79m  9.96m            
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             8.51m   27-11.00    432
      7.76m  8.51m  FOUL            
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.08m  7.41m  8.20m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.32m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.58m  5.46m            
  2 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.44m  5.42m  5.52m            
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  5.40m  5.31m            
  5 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  5.19m            
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  5.28m  5.20m            
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  5.15m            
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  5.19m  5.13m            
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      FOUL  4.88m  5.06m            
 10 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.61m  4.77m  4.73m            
 11 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.45m  4.69m  4.72m            
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
      FOUL  4.40m  4.58m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                2:16.76     868
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo               2:18.27     847
  3 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                2:19.80     826
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               2:27.69     722
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             2:29.97     693
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             2:31.28     677
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           2:35.65     624
  8 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                2:35.66     624
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern           2:36.69     611
 10 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                2:42.82     541
 11 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern           2:46.55     500
 12 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           2:48.78     476
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6090  2/22/2013   Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                3182  
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                3044  
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                2782  
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                2446  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                7.08     854
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.22     806
  3 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                7.44     732
  4 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                7.45     729
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.98m  7.02m            
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  4.39m  6.70m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.06m  6.51m  6.64m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.80m  FOUL  5.90m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              14.53m   47-08.00    761
      14.06m  14.09m  14.53m            
  2 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              13.19m   43-03.25    679
      11.90m  12.49m  13.19m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.60m  10.54m  11.04m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh              10.32m   33-10.25    505
      FOUL  10.32m  9.87m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             1:32.03   1 
  2 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan               1:32.79   1 
  3 Malek, Shauna                Western Onta           1:33.13   1 
  4 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta           1:33.60   1 
  5 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:34.14   1 
  6 Weber, Rachel                Ohio State             1:34.26   1 
  7 Cyrenne, Genny               Western Onta           1:34.52   1 
  8 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini           1:34.84   2 
  9 Nolan, Libby                 Cornell                1:34.84   2 
 10 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             1:35.48   2 
 11 Mathialagan, Samantha        Western Onta           1:35.98   2 
 12 Nichols, Breanne             Western Onta           1:37.87   2 
 13 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini           1:39.50   2 
 14 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich           1:39.95   2 
 15 Sacha, Amanda                Ohio U.                1:40.28   2 
 
Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/23/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Land, Tommy                  Guelph                 1:18.80   1 
  2 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta           1:19.09   1 
  3 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta           1:19.24   1 
  4 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             1:19.41   1 
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph                 1:19.73   1 
  6 Reed, Ben                    Michigan               1:20.01   1 
  7 Slay, Brylan                 Pittsburgh             1:22.84   2 
  8 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan               1:23.30   2 
  9 Mask, Treyvon                Buffalo                1:23.79   2 
 10 Neale, Adam                  Waterloo               1:23.96   2 
 11 McDonald, Josh               Pittsburgh             1:24.25   2 
 12 Gali, Joshua                 Buffalo                1:24.27   2 
 13 Hacking, Donovan             Western Onta           1:24.28   2 
 14 Sheppard, Shamaal            Pittsburgh             1:26.15   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garland, Desiree             Akron                    55.85   1 
  2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               56.41   1 
  3 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich             56.55   2 
  4 Shiley, Jen                  Youngstown S             56.83   2 
  5 Wee, Emily                   Michigan                 56.91   2 
  6 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S             57.09   2 
  7 Bickle, Kate                 Unat-Waterlo             57.09   1 
  8 Slaughter, Indya             Ohio State               57.42   3 
  9 Welker, Bria                 West Virgini             57.46   2 
 10 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall                 57.69   1 
 11 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               58.07   1 
 12 Walker, Khara                Ohio State               58.34   4 
 13 Bell, Samia                  Akron                    58.73   4 
 14 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall                 58.79   3 
 15 Hankerson, Tianya            Marshall                 58.91   3 
 16 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                  59.00   4 
 17 Muma, Rachael                Western Onta             59.10   3 
 18 Olson, Jenessa               Western Onta             59.34   3 
 19 Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne                 59.41   3 
 20 williams, jada               Marshall                 59.94   4 
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                1:03.02   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/11/2013   David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Brent                  Akron                    48.52   1 
  2 Hall, Robin                  Youngstown S             48.66   2 
  3 Owens, Nick                  Akron                    48.77   1 
  4 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame               49.02   1 
  5 Letlow, Dewaylan             Akron                    49.07   2 
  6 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     49.21   1 
  7 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                     49.56   3 
  8 Helms, John                  Youngstown S             49.66   3 
  8 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta             49.66   1 
 10 Norris, Luke                 Ohio State               49.68   2 
 11 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  49.82   3 
 12 Sneller, Troy                Michigan                 49.97   3 
 13 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  49.97   2 
 14 Nance, Joshua                Michigan                 50.05   3 
 15 Fils-Aime, Frederic          Buffalo                  50.09   2 
 16 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                  50.17   2 
 17 Robbins, Nick                Unattached               53.34   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:46.19  2/2013      Emily Lipari, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph                 2:44.88S  1 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo                 2:49.29   1 
  3 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto                2:49.48   1 
  4 Leiher, Sydney               Syracuse               2:49.86   1 
  5 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           2:50.92   2 
  6 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo                 2:51.16   1 
  7 Billette, Erin               Michigan Sta           2:51.57   1 
  8 Cutright, Haley              Syracuse               2:51.96   1 
  9 Halls, Madison               Western Onta           2:52.67   1 
 10 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta           2:53.21   2 
 11 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo                 2:54.95   1 
 12 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta           2:55.62   2 
 13 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             2:56.68   2 
 14 Oubida, Fabiola              Buffalo                2:58.26   2 
 15 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne               3:01.39   2 
 -- Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                     DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2/22/2013   Kyle Reid, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger       2:22.09S  1 
  2 Milne, Taylor                Guelph                 2:22.34   1 
  3 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph                 2:23.00   1 
  4 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph                 2:23.19   1 
  5 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta           2:24.64   1 
  6 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta           2:24.76   1 
  7 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo                2:24.86   1 
  8 Gravel, Christian            Guelph                 2:25.44   1 
  9 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                 2:25.79   2 
 10 Holden, Nick                 Guelph                 2:26.69   2 
 11 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta           2:28.84   2 
 12 Vorwerck, Nathan             Unattached             2:28.96   2 
 13 Tarpley, Ryan                Guelph                 2:29.18   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Ben               Buffalo                2:29.29   2 
 15 Dickinson, James             Buffalo                2:30.80   2 
 16 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta           2:32.11   2 
 -- Holmes, Steve                Guelph                     DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             24.19   1 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State               24.20   1 
  3 Whittington, Xauddina        Pittsburgh               24.41   1 
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta             24.45   1 
  5 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             24.87   3 
  6 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State               24.92   3 
  7 Green, Daziah                Akron                    25.02   2 
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh               25.08   2 
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               25.09   1 
 10 Parnell, Paris               Michigan                 25.15   5 
 11 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich             25.21   5 
 12 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich             25.22   4 
 13 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh               25.26   1 
 14 Michell, Sami                Michigan                 25.51   3 
 15 Byrd, Kametra                Marshall                 25.51   4 
 16 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State               25.58   3 
 17 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               25.67   4 
 18 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               25.80   5 
 19 Coleman, Dorehn              Cornell                  25.91   2 
 20 Njoku, Moriah                Marshall                 25.94   5 
 21 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall                 26.01   3 
 22 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                   26.15   4 
 23 Sullivan, Lauren             Buffalo                  26.18   6 
 24 Watterson, Kim               Duquesne                 26.22   6 
 25 Joyce, Elisa                 Duquesne                 26.35   6 
 26 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State               26.42   5 
 27 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                   26.50   3 
 28 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                  26.73   6 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh               21.36   1 
  2 Robinson, Byron              Penn State               21.42   1 
  3 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               21.54   1 
  4 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich             21.55   2 
  5 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State               21.81   1 
  6 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               21.99   1 
  7 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta             22.25   1 
  8 Washington, David            Michigan Sta             22.33   2 
  9 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                 22.44   2 
 10 Washington, Philip           Unattached               22.49   2 
 11 Clarke, Justin               Unattached               22.57   2 
 12 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                 22.90   2 
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   Uconn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:00.20S 
     1) Phelan, Jaimie                  2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Handler, Brook                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:08.58  
     1) Aragon, Alexa                   2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Curran, Kelly                  
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                      11:45.87  
     1) Pisarcik, Hailey                2) Simone, Anna                   
     3) Farris, Elise                   4) Valimont, Amber                
  4 Cornell  'A'                                       12:02.39  
     1) Dowe, Corey                     2) Woodford, Emily                
     3) Woolley, Ryan                   4) DeVoe, Claire                  
  5 Toledo  'A'                                        12:13.63  
     1) Noe, Janelle                    2) Townsend, Te'Anne              
     3) Wyrick, Emily                   4) Rossetti, Marissa              
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Syracuse  'A'                                      10:05.52  
     1) Wilson, Shawn                   2) Lovell, Paul                   
     3) Ryan, Nick                      4) Bennie, Colin                  
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                    10:09.06  
     1) Trzeciak, Josh                  2) Fuller, Dustin                 
     3) Castelli, Tyler                 4) Davis, Cullen                  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finn, Erin                   Michigan              15:57.32S  1 
  2 Hannah, Rachel               Toronto               16:11.49   1 
  3 Wiersma, Alexis              Michigan Sta          16:44.57   1 
  4 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            16:48.00   1 
  5 Moskal, Aubrey               Unat-West Vi          16:50.25   1 
  6 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell               16:52.97   1 
  7 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan              17:00.57   1 
  8 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta          17:02.04   1 
  9 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo                17:05.69   1 
 10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo                17:06.81   1 
 11 Szpak, Maggi                 Cornell               17:17.15   2 
 12 Manett, Taylor               Michigan              17:20.65   1 
 13 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:23.70   2 
 14 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame            17:29.58   2 
 15 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.               17:30.55   2 
 16 Vogelsong, Megan             Toledo                17:35.33   2 
 17 Spillane, Taylor             Cornell               17:39.08   2 
 18 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:41.60   2 
 19 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.               17:48.46   2 
 20 Studer, Kristal              Toledo                17:49.35   1 
 21 Clarkin, Christina           Buffalo               17:50.25   2 
 22 Hopkins, Meagan              Buffalo               17:51.16   2 
 23 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo                18:01.07   1 
 24 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo               18:01.99   2 
 25 Kanney, Jill                 Ohio State            18:13.42   2 
 26 Wessel, Meaghan              Buffalo               18:45.66   2 
 27 Ciarniello, Monica           Youngstown S          18:49.45   2 
 28 Phares, Alexandria           Marshall              19:01.82   2 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2/23/2013   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Ben                Unattached            14:20.94  
  2 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta          14:22.96  
  3 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan Sta          14:26.24  
  4 Glines, Cory                 Unattached            14:27.44  
  5 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta          14:28.21  
  6 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                  14:29.37  
  7 Hoyos, Kevyn                 Syracuse              14:29.84  
  8 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich          14:29.90  
  9 Pappas, August               Michigan              14:32.27  
 10 Albaugh, Scotty              Michigan              14:32.66  
 11 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                  14:32.90  
 12 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached            14:36.19  
 13 Mora, Connor                 Unattached            14:42.81  
 14 McLean, Austin               Youngstown S          14:46.74  
 15 Morgan, Alex                 Unattached            15:15.93  
 16 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown S          15:18.31  
 17 Zegarelli, Martin            Akron                 15:24.16  
 18 Hayes, William               Marshall              15:38.58  
 19 bowen, caleb                 Marshall              16:19.78  
 -- Ahart, Zachary               Buffalo                    DNF  
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/23/2013   Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany               Akron                   20.85m   68-05.00 
      19.38m  20.85m  20.75m  19.93m  20.74m  20.21m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              19.30m   63-04.00 
      FOUL  19.30m  19.05m  FOUL  19.14m  FOUL
  3 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  18.35m  18.07m  FOUL  19.04m
  4 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                   18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.59m  16.79m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.48m  18.35m  18.38m  17.79m  18.06m  18.21m
  7 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh              18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.66m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  18.17m
  8 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh              18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  17.11m
  9 Patterson, Megan             Buffalo                 17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.08m  16.81m  17.04m  FOUL
 10 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan                17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.64m  17.10m  17.38m           
 11 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  16.98m  17.34m           
 12 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.28m  16.94m  FOUL           
 13 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State              16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  16.30m           
 14 Suciu, Emily                 Akron                   16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.81m  15.79m  16.24m           
 15 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan                16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  16.08m  15.95m           
 16 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m           
 17 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan                15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                  15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.16m  15.51m  FOUL           
 19 Cole, Crystal                Michigan                15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  14.61m  14.81m           
 20 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                 15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL           
 21 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh              15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  14.23m  14.22m           
 22 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              14.81m   48-07.25  14.40
      14.81m  14.40m  13.95m           
 23 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S           J14.81m   48-07.25  14.35
      13.47m  14.35m  14.81m           
 24 Drury, Bethany               Marshall                14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.26m  13.37m           
 25 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                  14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.40m  14.22m           
 26 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  13.34m         
 27 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.37m  12.81m  14.15m           
 28 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                  13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne                13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  12.98m  13.30m           
 30 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL           
 31 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne                13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.65m  12.98m  13.28m           
 32 Dowell, Mercedes             Marshall                12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  11.91m         
 33 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich            12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m           
 34 Missler, Allie               Toledo                  12.33m   40-05.50 
      10.48m  12.33m  FOUL           
 -- Dornisch, Megan              Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.62m  1/25/2014   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            21.64m   71-00.00 
      21.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barr, Will                   Penn State              20.87m   68-05.75 
      19.25m  FOUL  19.32m  20.49m  20.87m  20.19m
  3 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                20.54m   67-04.75 
      19.67m  19.51m  FOUL  19.68m  20.26m  20.54m
  4 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo                 20.45m   67-01.25 
      19.50m  FOUL  18.36m  FOUL  19.72m  20.45m
  5 Neu, Connor                  Youngstown S            20.09m   65-11.00 
      18.89m  19.65m  19.36m  FOUL  20.09m  19.60m
  6 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    19.37m   63-06.75 
      18.33m  FOUL  19.37m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta            19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.13m  19.16m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m
  8 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh              19.08m   62-07.25 
      FOUL  18.41m  18.60m  18.57m  19.08m  FOUL
  9 Shull, Zachary               Akron                   18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.46m  17.49m  18.71m  18.17m  17.29m  17.84m
 10 Rhodes, Bryan                Cornell                 18.53m   60-09.50 
      FOUL  18.53m  17.77m           
 11 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta            17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m           
 12 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich            17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  16.52m  FOUL           
 13 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    17.63m   57-10.25 
      FOUL  16.55m  17.63m           
 14 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  17.48m  FOUL           
 15 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich            17.40m   57-01.00 
      15.84m  FOUL  17.40m           
 16 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.02m  17.32m  FOUL           
 17 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan                17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.62m  FOUL  17.17m           
 18 Jordan, Daniel               Penn State              16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.32m  16.97m  16.35m            
 19 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                    16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.42m  16.72m  FOUL           
 20 Mitman, Robert               Akron                   16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.63m  16.54m  15.32m           
 21 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell                 16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.33m           
 22 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame              15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buffone, Thomas              Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cribbin, Ryan                Buffalo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 43  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2013        Scott Houston                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.21 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maness, Jiles                Navy                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carrel, Brandon              Illinois                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXP 
  5 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Schipper, David              Notre Dame               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan                J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Normoyle, Daniel             Buffalo                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                 J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Taylor                Buffalo                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashworth, Grace              Ohio State               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Demarais, Nicole             Illinois                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nunez, Kayla                 Ohio State              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Defibaugh, Kiley             West Virgini            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Rachel               West Virgini                NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store

    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago