Recap |  Big Ten Championships Photo Gallery 

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 10:04 PM
                         Big Ten Outdoor Championships                         
                          Hosted by Purdue University                          
                Rankin Track Stadium  - 5/16/2014 to 5/18/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.40  5/22/1999   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Facility: F 11.40  5/16/2004   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   400 Ashlee Abraham      SR Ohio State             11.38      11.51Q  0.1  1 
  2   463 Mahagony Jones      SR Penn State             11.41      11.54Q  0.6  3 
  3   181 Cindy Ofili         SO Michigan               11.59      11.61Q  0.4  2 
  4   109 Brittany Brown      FR Iowa                   11.62      11.64Q  0.4  2 
  5   120 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                   11.66      11.76Q  0.1  1  11.757
  6   285 Erin Hawkins        FR Minnesota              11.78      11.92Q  0.6  3 
  7   419 Chesna Sykes        JR Ohio State             11.92      11.76q  0.1  1  11.760
  8   237 Jellisa Westney     JR Michigan Sta           11.75      11.79q  0.4  2 
  9   339 Brena Andrews       FR Nebraska               11.82      11.83q  0.1  1 
 10   240 TeJuanna Williams   JR Michigan Sta           11.75      11.94   0.4  2 
 11   404 Aliyah Everson      SO Ohio State             11.85      11.96   0.4  2 
 12   357 Breunna McCarty     JR Nebraska               11.74      12.02   0.6  3 
 13   512 Devynne Charlton    FR Purdue                 11.70      12.04   0.1  1 
 14   540 Twyla Winfrey       SO Purdue                 11.84      12.05   0.1  1 
 15   297 Akuoma Omeoga       JR Minnesota              11.94      12.06   0.1  1 
 16   513 Carmiesha Cox       FR Purdue                 12.04      12.10   0.6  3 
 17    78 La Toya Williams    SO Indiana                11.85      12.13   0.6  3 
 18   416 Alycia Prior        JR Ohio State             11.65      12.14   0.6  3 
 19    68 Shawntanay Johnson  SO Indiana                11.90      12.17   0.6  3 
 20    17 Kymbriona Taylor    SO Illinois               11.86      12.18   0.4  2 
 21   221 Janae Hill          SO Michigan Sta           12.10      12.19   0.4  2 
 22   476 Megan Osborne       FR Penn State             12.32      12.27   0.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
  Collegiate: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 22.74  5/16/2004   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   463 Mahagony Jones      SR Penn State             22.97      23.44Q -0.1  3 
  2   181 Cindy Ofili         SO Michigan               23.62      23.85Q  0.4  2 
  3   401 Aaliyah Barnes      FR Ohio State             23.99      23.99Q +0.0  1 
  4   109 Brittany Brown      FR Iowa                   23.72      23.80Q -0.1  3 
  5   218 Alicia Evans        JR Michigan Sta           23.32      23.97Q  0.4  2 
  6   237 Jellisa Westney     JR Michigan Sta           23.58      24.19Q +0.0  1 
  7   120 Lake Kwaza          SO Iowa                   23.87      24.11q  0.4  2 
  8   474 Dynasty McGee       JR Penn State             24.23      24.16q  0.4  2 
  9   240 TeJuanna Williams   JR Michigan Sta           24.12      24.23q  0.4  2 
 10   404 Aliyah Everson      SO Ohio State             23.68      24.31  -0.1  3 
 11   339 Brena Andrews       FR Nebraska               23.88      24.49  +0.0  1 
 12   285 Erin Hawkins        FR Minnesota              24.23      24.59  +0.0  1 
 13   513 Carmiesha Cox       FR Purdue                 24.48      24.73   0.4  2 
 14    18 Asia Thomas         JR Illinois               24.13      24.91  -0.1  3 
 15   400 Ashlee Abraham      SR Ohio State             23.33      24.93  +0.0  1  24.923
 16   589 Sophie Roth         JR Wisconsin              24.55      24.93   0.4  2  24.924
 17    78 La Toya Williams    SO Indiana                24.19      24.96  -0.1  3 
 18     9 Claire Kieger       SO Illinois               24.76      25.07  +0.0  1 
 19   476 Megan Osborne       FR Penn State             24.60      25.09  +0.0  1 
 20   230 Lauren Rose         JR Michigan Sta           24.50      25.17  -0.1  3 
 21   416 Alycia Prior        JR Ohio State             24.35      25.31  +0.0  1 
 22    17 Kymbriona Taylor    SO Illinois               24.48      25.42  -0.1  3 
 23    68 Shawntanay Johnson  SO Indiana                24.97      25.71   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 52.97  5/14/2004   Shellene Williams, Iowa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Tori Franklin       JR Michigan Sta                      53.47Q  1 
  2   474 Dynasty McGee       JR Penn State             53.25      53.77Q  2 
  3   401 Aaliyah Barnes      FR Ohio State             53.34      53.82Q  3 
  4   422 Sonikqua Walker     SO Ohio State             53.40      53.93Q  3 
  5   282 Megan Geyen         SR Minnesota              54.18      54.03Q  1 
  6   524 Aarin Jones         SO Purdue                 54.21      54.40Q  2 
  7   115 Elexis Guster       FR Iowa                   53.33      54.21q  1 
  8   365 Mara Weekes         SR Nebraska               54.57      54.72q  3 
  9   341 Kadecia Baird       FR Nebraska               54.39      54.86q  1 
 10   290 Titania Markland    FR Minnesota              54.91      55.06   1 
 11   173 Maya Long           SO Michigan               54.57      55.41   3 
 12   218 Alicia Evans        JR Michigan Sta           55.20      55.44   1 
 13   304 Jessica Waldvogel   JR Minnesota              55.15      55.49   2 
 14    18 Asia Thomas         JR Illinois               54.34      55.80   2 
 15   478 Tichina Rhodes      FR Penn State             55.37      55.85   3 
 16   530 Taylor Morrison     SR Purdue                 55.53      55.88   3 
 17   413 Brianna Neitzel     SO Ohio State             57.60      56.03   2 
 18   116 Alexis Hernandez    FR Iowa                   54.98      56.08   2 
 19    76 Jean Rouse          FR Indiana                55.92      56.30   2 
 20   589 Sophie Roth         JR Wisconsin              56.36      56.39   2 
 21   517 Taylor Dunlap       FR Purdue                 55.64      56.96   1 
 22   182 Chinyere Onimo      JR Michigan               57.22      57.06   1 
 23    55 Sydney Anderson     FR Indiana                56.75      57.49   3 
 24   518 Makayla Earnheart   FR Purdue                 56.56      57.60   1 
 25    62 Antonia Franklin    JR Indiana                57.01      57.74   3 
 26    69 Brittni King        FR Indiana                57.35      58.13   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall                                
  Collegiate: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 2:06.45  5/23/1999   Angie Stanifer, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   537 Bre'Anna Smith      SR Purdue               2:06.97  F 2:06.35Q  2 
  2   169 Devon Hoppe         SO Michigan             2:07.32    2:06.84Q  3 
  3   403 Katie Borchers      JR Ohio State           2:06.99    2:06.89Q  1 
  4   536 Kari Shoolbraid     JR Purdue               2:04.66    2:07.41Q  4 
  5   185 Danielle Pfeifer    SO Michigan             2:06.68    2:06.99q  3 
  6   272 Te'Shon Adderly     SR Minnesota            2:07.19    2:07.41q  2 
  7    16 Ahlivia Spencer     SR Illinois             2:07.04    2:07.89q  1 
  8   178 Jamie Morrissey     FR Michigan             2:08.80    2:08.22q  2 
  9   424 Rachel Weber        FR Ohio State           2:10.80    2:08.36q  4 
 10    13 Chloe Schmidt       JR Illinois             2:07.37    2:08.64   4 
 11   533 Megan Plenus        SR Purdue               2:08.96    2:08.90   1 
 12   593 Lizzie Wendt        JR Wisconsin            2:09.17    2:09.01   1 
 13   132 Katharina Trost     FR Iowa                 2:09.62    2:09.11   2 
 14   239 Aubrey Wilberding   FR Michigan Sta         2:10.10    2:09.40   3 
 15   133 Mahnee Watts        FR Iowa                 2:08.58    2:09.67   4 
 16   213 Erin Billette       FR Michigan Sta         2:13.08    2:09.90   4 
 17    65 Samantha Gwin       JR Indiana              2:10.15    2:09.95   4 
 18   344 Ellen Dougherty     JR Nebraska             2:08.73    2:10.46   3 
 19   175 Gina McNamara       FR Michigan             2:12.99    2:11.03   3 
 20    77 Taylor Wiley        FR Indiana              2:11.94    2:11.22   3 
 21   108 Adrianne Alexia     JR Iowa                 2:12.66    2:11.68   1 
 22   280 Lauren Domski       JR Minnesota            2:11.99    2:12.15   2 
 23    59 Kellie Davis        FR Indiana              2:12.91    2:12.18   2 
 24   417 Rebecca Rings       SO Ohio State           2:13.50    2:12.29   4 
 25    12 Lindsey Rakosnik    FR Illinois             2:12.28    2:13.85   1 
 26    75 Brie Roller         JR Indiana              2:13.64    2:14.55   3 
 27   528 Vanessa McLeod      SO Purdue               2:14.68    2:20.26   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Collegiate: N 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:16.40  5/3/2014    Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   225 Leah O'Connor       JR Michigan Sta         4:16.40    4:24.57Q  2 
  2   168 Brook Handler       JR Michigan             4:15.82    4:28.57Q  1 
  3   465 Marta Klebe         SR Penn State           4:18.64    4:30.11Q  3 
  4   580 Molly Hanson        SO Wisconsin            4:19.98    4:26.29Q  2 
  5   578 Sarah Disanza       FR Wisconsin            4:25.13    4:29.15Q  1 
  6   122 Shannon Maser       JR Iowa                 4:33.02    4:30.40Q  3 
  7   293 Kaitlin Mincke      SR Minnesota            4:29.85    4:28.62Q  2 
  8   402 Tammy Berger        SO Ohio State           4:29.26    4:30.58Q  1 
  9   183 Shannon Osika       SO Michigan             4:19.20    4:30.60Q  3 
 10    61 Kelsey Duerksen     SR Indiana              4:30.85    4:30.70q  2 
 11   235 Sara Stassen        SO Michigan Sta         4:25.87    4:30.83q  1 
 12   276 Maggie Bollig       SR Minnesota            4:29.69    4:31.27q  1 
 13   236 Angela Swain        SR Michigan Sta         4:31.95    4:31.54   1 
 14   574 Liga Blyholder      JR Wisconsin            4:32.57    4:32.32   1 
 15   527 Kiara McIntosh      FR Purdue               4:30.03    4:33.42   3 
 16   425 Kaitlyn Willette    FR Ohio State           4:32.66    4:33.56   2 
 17   160 Laura Addison       SO Michigan             4:29.25    4:33.62   2 
 18   179 Courtney Munley     FR Michigan             4:35.74    4:34.18   2 
 19    11 Britten Petrey      SO Illinois             4:26.62    4:35.20   3 
 20   523 Katie Hoevet        SO Purdue               4:26.71    4:36.22   3 
 21   126 Rachel Price        JR Iowa                 4:40.08    4:36.71   1 
 22   587 Victoria Paulson    SR Wisconsin            4:30.65    4:36.95   3 
 23   222 Molly Jeakle        FR Michigan Sta         4:33.29    4:38.11   3 
 24    10 Stephanie Morgan    SR Illinois             4:26.47    4:39.52   2 
 25   134 Tess Wilberding     FR Iowa                 4:45.13    4:44.33   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  Collegiate: N 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F 12.85  5/23/1999   Dominique Calloway, Ohio State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   181 Cindy Ofili         SO Michigan               13.07      13.27Q  1.1  2 
  2   457 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             13.30      13.29Q -0.3  1 
  3   538 Ciana Tabb          SR Purdue                 13.60      13.41Q -0.3  1 
  4   410 Alexandria Johnson  JR Ohio State             13.59      13.62Q  1.1  2 
  5     6 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois               13.40      13.65q -0.3  1 
  6   405 Alexis Franklin     SO Ohio State             13.86      13.66q  1.1  2 
  7     3 Kawanna Brooks      SR Illinois               14.00      13.75q -0.3  1 
  8   162 Erin Busbee         SR Michigan               13.66      13.77q  1.1  2 
  9     1 Mobolaji Adeokun    SO Illinois               13.73      13.81q -0.3  1 
 10   230 Lauren Rose         JR Michigan Sta           13.63      13.84  -0.3  1 
 11   512 Devynne Charlton    FR Purdue                 13.69      13.86   1.1  2 
 12   462 Brittney Howell     SR Penn State             13.45      13.96   1.1  2 
 13   510 Cierra Brown        SO Purdue                 13.82      14.05  -0.3  1 
 14   455 Shelley Black       SO Penn State             13.87      14.09   1.1  2 
 15   176 Sami Michell        FR Michigan               13.89      14.14  -0.3  1 
 16   583 Katelyn Malcore     JR Wisconsin              14.08      14.17  -0.3  1 
 17   514 Shantyra Delaney    FR Purdue                 14.03      14.19   1.1  2 
 18   407 Jasmine Glover      SO Ohio State             14.07      14.22   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 56.86  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Facility: F 57.52  5/16/2004   Camile Robinson, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   405 Alexis Franklin     SO Ohio State             57.81      58.02Q  1 
  2   482 Kiah Seymour        SO Penn State             55.88      58.75Q  2 
  3     6 Jesica Ejesieme     SR Illinois               58.38      59.06Q  2 
  4   118 Montayla Holder     SO Iowa                   59.14      59.08Q  1 
  5   457 Evonne Britton      SR Penn State             59.43      59.09q  1 
  6   350 Ellie Grooters      SR Nebraska               57.62      59.71q  1 
  7   229 Jaelynn Pryor       SR Michigan Sta           59.00    1:00.37q  2 
  8   455 Shelley Black       SO Penn State           1:00.43    1:01.80q  2 
  9   581 Grace Heglund-Lohm  JR Wisconsin            1:02.44    1:02.32q  1 
 10   176 Sami Michell        FR Michigan             1:01.70    1:03.28   1 
 11   278 Frances Conlin      SO Minnesota            1:00.76    1:03.45   2 
 12   163 Dana Carey          SO Michigan             1:02.97    1:04.71   2 
 13   188 Emily Wee           SO Michigan             1:03.50    1:04.80   1 
 14   509 Megan Broecker      FR Purdue               1:05.40    1:05.76   1 
 15   521 Addison Hall        FR Purdue               1:03.10    1:06.77   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C  9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State              
  Collegiate: N  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 10:12.26  5/14/2004   Amber Ferner, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Leah O'Connor       JR Michigan Sta         9:44.35   10:06.10F  10   
  2   515 Blair Doney         SR Purdue              10:08.23   10:11.50F   8   
  3   172 Alex Leptich        SR Michigan            10:04.86   10:14.38    6   
  4   277 Kelli Budd          SR Minnesota           10:14.53   10:17.21    5   
  5    63 Samantha Ginther    SR Indiana             10:24.89   10:17.86    4   
  6   459 Tori Gerlach        SO Penn State          10:21.40   10:20.55    3   
  7   535 Hope Schmelzle      FR Purdue              10:32.30   10:23.38    2   
  8   189 Megan Weschler      SR Michigan            10:11.56   10:24.63    1   
  9   303 Kaila Urick         SO Minnesota           10:32.70   10:26.52  
 10   577 Erin Cawley         SR Wisconsin           10:30.80   10:26.60  
 11    67 Brianna Johnson     SO Indiana             10:26.22   10:27.14  
 12   408 Nicole Hilton       JR Ohio State          10:34.11   10:28.27  
 13   454 Abbie Benson        JR Penn State          10:20.76   10:28.80  
 14   294 Katie Moraczewski   SR Minnesota           10:19.51   10:30.10  
 15   519 Kristin Fritts      JR Purdue              10:32.93   10:36.42  
 16    70 Kelsey Kluesner     FR Indiana             10:47.85   10:37.19  
 17   292 Taylor Mikkalson    FR Minnesota           10:39.41   10:41.67  
 18   452 Stephanie Aldrich   FR Penn State          10:51.15   10:59.80  
 19   224 Katie Landwehr      SO Michigan Sta        10:09.87   11:08.02  
 20   360 Kristi Oslund       FR Nebraska            11:18.88   11:22.12  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 21-08  1997        Tania Longe, Michigan                       
  Collegiate: N 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.50m  4/22/1999   Brandi Bentley, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   531 Nikki Nunn          SR Purdue                 6.26m      6.24m  -0.1  20-05.75  10   
  2   123 Zinnia Miller       SR Iowa                   6.13m      6.20m   0.4  20-04.25   8   
  3   358 Jazmin McCoy        FR Nebraska               6.06m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50   6   
  4   462 Brittney Howell     SR Penn State             6.20m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25   5   
  5   121 Carisa Leacock      SR Iowa                   6.00m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75   4   
  6   348 Mollie Gribbin      SO Nebraska               6.07m      6.04m   0.2  19-09.75   3   
  7   162 Erin Busbee         SR Michigan               6.03m      6.03m  -0.3  19-09.50   2   
  8    74 Ariane Nelson       FR Indiana                6.19m      5.98m   0.1  19-07.50   1   
  9   461 Dannielle Gibson    FR Penn State             5.95m      5.89m  -0.3  19-04.00 
 10   234 Ashley Stacey       SR Michigan Sta           6.07m      5.85m  -0.4  19-02.50 
 11   367 Tierra Williams     FR Nebraska               6.27m      5.82m  -0.3  19-01.25 
 12   510 Cierra Brown        SO Purdue                 5.79m      5.75m   0.2  18-10.50 
 13   423 Bianca Walton       JR Ohio State             5.93m      5.65m   1.0  18-06.50 
 14   176 Sami Michell        FR Michigan               5.48m      5.59m   1.8  18-04.25 
 15   351 Kari Heck           SO Nebraska               5.86m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
 15   471 Kaitlyn Lopez       SO Penn State             5.82m      5.51m   0.5  18-01.00 
 17     3 Kawanna Brooks      SR Illinois               5.63m      5.41m   0.1  17-09.00 
 18   228 Cierra Pryor        FR Michigan Sta           5.40m      5.20m   0.2  17-00.75 
 19   274 Amanda Beckman      SO Minnesota              5.55m      5.14m  -0.3  16-10.50 
 20   128 Sarah Ryan          JR Iowa                   5.65m      4.97m   0.2  16-03.75 
 21   414 Adenike Pedro       SR Ohio State             6.13m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 --   479 Marlene Ricketts    SR Penn State             5.75m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 55-10.50  2009        Evans/Sherrill, ILL/IND                  
  Collegiate: N   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina         
    Facility: F   17.86m  3/31/2007   Liz Wanless, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    57 Kyla Buckley        SR Indiana               17.08m     17.19m   56-04.75  10   
  2   511 Dani Bunch          SR Purdue                17.16m     16.80m   55-01.50   8   
  3   352 Annie Jackson       SR Nebraska              16.30m     16.76m   55-00.00   6   
  4   362 Carlie Pinkelman    JR Nebraska              15.79m     16.14m   52-11.50   5   
  5   468 Melissa Kurzdorfer  SR Penn State            14.67m     15.71m   51-06.50   4   
  6   349 Veronica Grizzle    SR Nebraska              15.40m     15.68m   51-05.50   3   
  7   458 Rachel Fatherly     SO Penn State            16.05m     15.46m   50-08.75   2   
  8   480 Alyssa Robinson     FR Penn State            15.22m     14.80m   48-06.75   1   
  9    21 Kristen Wilson      SR Illinois              14.27m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 10   298 Becci Osterdyk      SO Minnesota             14.61m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 11   177 Elly Mioduszewski   JR Michigan              13.79m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 12   406 Alyssa Gary         SO Ohio State            13.85m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 13   364 Tristen Sharp       SO Nebraska              14.74m     14.26m   46-09.50 
 14   575 Angela Boushea      JR Wisconsin             14.49m     14.22m   46-08.00 
 15   110 Rachel Curry        SR Iowa                  14.45m     14.18m   46-06.25 
 16   119 Alexa Hunt          FR Iowa                  13.82m     13.99m   45-10.75 
 17   167 Abby Grinnell       FR Michigan              13.94m     13.86m   45-05.75 
 18   508 Alisha Bahler       FR Purdue                13.47m     13.59m   44-07.00 
 18   302 Lyndsey Thorpe      SO Minnesota             13.83m     13.59m   44-07.00 
 --   112 Courtney Fritz      SR Iowa                  14.18m       FOUL            
 --    60 M.J. Doan           JR Indiana               14.12m       FOUL            
 --   288 Kailee Kamps        FR Minnesota             14.97m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 202-00  2008        Kara Patterson, Purdue                     
  Collegiate: N 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 56.19m  4/1/2006    Kara Patteron, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   355 Maggie Malone       SO Nebraska              51.88m     55.37m     181-08  10   
  2   296 Nicolle Murphy      FR Minnesota             49.32m     53.58m     175-09   8   
  3   470 Laura Loht          SR Penn State            52.25m     53.33m     175-00   6   
  4   464 Lauren Kenney       JR Penn State            50.19m     50.89m     166-11   5   
  5   347 Sarah Firestone     FR Nebraska              50.41m     50.49m     165-08   4   
  6   576 Brianna Bower       SO Wisconsin             48.00m     49.95m     163-10   3   
  7   286 Jess Herauf         SO Minnesota             46.30m     48.65m     159-07   2   
  8   131 Amanda Stahle       SR Iowa                  42.77m     45.11m     148-00   1   
  9   113 Dakotah Goodell     SO Iowa                  42.73m     44.72m     146-09 
 10   469 Melanie Leszcynski  JR Penn State            44.39m     43.29m     142-00 
 11   291 Rachel Melum        JR Minnesota             44.66m     41.96m     137-08 
 12   456 Megan Boyer         SR Penn State            44.67m     41.87m     137-04 
 13   170 Aaron Howell        FR Michigan              39.52m     40.96m     134-04 
 14   356 Anne Martin         SR Nebraska              41.74m     40.19m     131-10 
 15   349 Veronica Grizzle    SR Nebraska              41.28m     39.60m     129-11 
 16   180 Sara Nitz           SR Michigan              37.44m     38.56m     126-06 
 17   590 Andria Savitch      FR Wisconsin             40.54m     38.50m     126-04 
 18     5 Lela Dimonte        SO Illinois              35.54m     36.77m     120-08 
 19     8 Tess Johnson        SO Illinois              37.58m     35.81m     117-06 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: N 1:59.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   579 Georgia Ellenwood   FR Wisconsin              2:19.43     831
  2   286 Jess Herauf         SO Minnesota              2:20.18     821
  3   356 Anne Martin         SR Nebraska               2:22.11     795
  4    19 Samone Thompson     SO Illinois               2:25.56     750
  5   170 Aaron Howell        FR Michigan               2:25.84     746
  6   520 Kathryn Graf        SO Purdue                 2:26.27     740
  7   462 Brittney Howell     SR Penn State             2:28.38     713
  8   273 Alex Beckman        SO Minnesota              2:29.95     694
  9   305 Audra Winter        FR Minnesota              2:30.81     683
 10   409 Ivy Horn            SO Ohio State             2:30.86     682
 11   274 Amanda Beckman      SO Minnesota              2:31.20     678
 12   232 Tory Schiller       SO Michigan Sta           2:36.20     617
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   462 Brittney Howell     SR Penn State               5.99m   1.4  19-08.00    846
  2   356 Anne Martin         SR Nebraska                 5.81m   0.2  19-00.75    792
  3   579 Georgia Ellenwood   FR Wisconsin                5.74m   0.7  18-10.00    771
  4   286 Jess Herauf         SO Minnesota                5.61m   0.3  18-05.00    732
  5   346 Melissa-Maree Farr  FR Nebraska                 5.58m   1.2  18-03.75    723
  6   170 Aaron Howell        FR Michigan                 5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    700
  7    19 Samone Thompson     SO Illinois                 5.48m   1.1  17-11.75    694
  8   274 Amanda Beckman      SO Minnesota                5.47m   0.9  17-11.50    691
  9   305 Audra Winter        FR Minnesota                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    674
 10   520 Kathryn Graf        SO Purdue                   5.24m   0.2  17-02.25    626
 11   232 Tory Schiller       SO Michigan Sta             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50    612
 12   273 Alex Beckman        SO Minnesota                5.09m   1.0  16-08.50    584
 13   409 Ivy Horn            SO Ohio State               4.96m   1.1  16-03.25    548
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: N 61.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   286 Jess Herauf         SO Minnesota               46.54m     152-08    793
  2   356 Anne Martin         SR Nebraska                41.92m     137-06    704
  3   170 Aaron Howell        FR Michigan                37.10m     121-09    612
  4   579 Georgia Ellenwood   FR Wisconsin               36.05m     118-03    592
  5   346 Melissa-Maree Farr  FR Nebraska                34.38m     112-09    560
  6   274 Amanda Beckman      SO Minnesota               33.97m     111-05    552
  7   462 Brittney Howell     SR Penn State              32.98m     108-02    533
  8   273 Alex Beckman        SO Minnesota               32.24m     105-09    519
  9   305 Audra Winter        FR Minnesota               29.23m      95-11    462
 10   232 Tory Schiller       SO Michigan Sta            27.63m      90-08    432
 11    19 Samone Thompson     SO Illinois                24.44m      80-02    372
 12   520 Kathryn Graf        SO Purdue                  22.99m      75-05    345
 13   409 Ivy Horn            SO Ohio State              22.33m      73-03    332
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
  Collegiate: N  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F 10.35  5/15/2004   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Raheem Mostert      JR Purdue                 10.25    F 10.28Q +0.0  2 
  2    46 Brandon Stryganek   JR Illinois               10.29      10.50Q  0.2  3 
  3   157 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                   10.48      10.53Q  0.4  1 
  4   433 Timothy Faust       JR Ohio State             10.45      10.48Q +0.0  2 
  5   392 Tim Thompson        SR Nebraska               10.42      10.58Q  0.4  1  10.572
  6    45 Julian Smith        SR Illinois               10.45      10.61Q  0.2  3 
  7   553 Eric Harris         SR Purdue                 10.46      10.58q +0.0  2  10.574
  8   261 Ross Parsons        SR Michigan Sta           10.65      10.62q +0.0  2 
  9   269 DeVantre Whitelow   JR Michigan Sta           10.79      10.63q  0.2  3  10.622
 10   150 Tevin-Cee Mincy     SR Iowa                   10.46      10.63   0.2  3  10.625
 10   384 Dexter McKenzie     JR Nebraska               10.47      10.63   0.4  1  10.625
 12   104 Cornelius Strickla  SO Indiana                10.44      10.70   0.4  1 
 13   496 Alex Kenney         JR Penn State             10.71      10.80   0.4  1 
 14   395 John Welk           JR Nebraska               10.57      10.81   0.2  3 
 15   203 Codie Nolan         SO Michigan               10.77      10.84   0.2  3  10.831
 16   542 Tyler Askew         JR Purdue                 10.59      10.84  +0.0  2  10.836
 17   107 Anthony Young       FR Indiana                10.70      10.89   0.4  1 
 18   152 Vinnie Saucer       FR Iowa                   10.79      10.96  +0.0  2 
 19   202 Chris Maye          FR Michigan               10.67      10.99   0.2  3 
 20   429 Brandon Blackwell   SR Ohio State             10.78      11.01  +0.0  2 
 21   105 Tyler Sult          SR Indiana                11.08      11.29   0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 20.22  1993        Nelloms/Coombs, Ohio State                  
  Collegiate: N 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.39  5/16/2004   David Neville, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   562 Raheem Mostert      JR Purdue                 20.96      20.75Q -0.9  1 
  2   433 Timothy Faust       JR Ohio State             21.12      21.16Q +0.0  2  21.159
  3   157 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                   21.32      21.34Q -0.5  3 
  4   144 James Harrington    SO Iowa                   21.41      21.16Q -0.9  1  21.153
  5    46 Brandon Stryganek   JR Illinois               20.85      21.18Q +0.0  2 
  6   377 Ricco Hall          SO Nebraska               20.70      21.40Q -0.5  3 
  7   384 Dexter McKenzie     JR Nebraska               21.11      21.19q +0.0  2 
  8    52 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois               21.10      21.23q -0.9  1 
  9    44 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois               20.83      21.31q -0.9  1 
 10   553 Eric Harris         SR Purdue                 20.95      21.38  +0.0  2 
 11   269 DeVantre Whitelow   JR Michigan Sta           37.06      21.53  +0.0  2 
 12   444 Donovan Robertson   SO Ohio State             21.28      21.59  -0.9  1 
 13    45 Julian Smith        SR Illinois               21.07      21.60  -0.5  3  21.592
 14   104 Cornelius Strickla  SO Indiana                21.04      21.60  -0.5  3  21.594
 15   261 Ross Parsons        SR Michigan Sta           21.54      21.64  -0.5  3 
 16   325 Brad Neumann        FR Minnesota              21.52      21.81  -0.5  3 
 17   428 Nick Batcha         JR Ohio State             21.51      21.86  +0.0  2 
 18   389 Christian Sanderfe  SO Nebraska               21.66      21.89  -0.9  1 
 19   547 Mario Cosey         JR Purdue                 21.77      21.99  +0.0  2 
 20   595 Babatunde Awosika   SR Wisconsin              21.32      22.00  -0.5  3 
 21   107 Anthony Young       FR Indiana                21.48      22.05  +0.0  2 
 22   264 Austin Sanders      SO Michigan Sta           21.51      22.13  -0.9  1 
 23   155 Brendan Thompson    FR Iowa                   21.84      22.16  -0.5  3  22.154
 24   143 Jared Ganschow      FR Iowa                   21.91      22.16  -0.5  3  22.155
 25   203 Codie Nolan         SO Michigan               21.74      22.17  +0.0  2 
 26   202 Chris Maye          FR Michigan               21.99      22.32  -0.9  1 
 27   496 Alex Kenney         JR Penn State             21.77      22.33  -0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
  Collegiate: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 45.05  5/16/2004   David Neville, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    52 DJ Zahn             JR Illinois               46.18      46.32Q  3 
  2   388 Cody Rush           SO Nebraska               46.77      46.59Q  2 
  3    44 Stephon Pamilton    SR Illinois               46.53      46.63Q  1 
  4   376 Levi Gipson         SO Nebraska               46.63      47.15Q  4 
  5   431 Lamar Bruton        FR Ohio State             46.88      47.10q  2 
  6   309 Jacob Capek         SR Minnesota              47.77      47.29q  1 
  7   601 Ryan Davis          FR Wisconsin              47.31      47.39q  1 
  8   595 Babatunde Awosika   SR Wisconsin              47.16      47.41q  1 
  9   556 Andrew Kendrick     SR Purdue                 46.99      47.47q  4 
 10   503 Alex Shisler        SO Penn State             47.25      47.50   3 
 11   139 Brennan Davey       JR Iowa                   47.49      47.60   2 
 12   485 Bernard Bennett-Gr  SR Penn State             47.80      47.64   3 
 13    23 Kenneth Allen       FR Illinois               47.35      47.65   2 
 14   368 Jake Bender         SO Nebraska               47.28      47.76   3 
 15   398 Drew Wiseman        FR Nebraska               47.33      47.80   4 
 16    96 Derrick Morgan      JR Indiana                47.65      48.06   4 
 17   450 Javon Walker        SR Ohio State             47.78      48.20   3 
 18   541 Chris Arvia         JR Purdue                 48.11      48.33   2 
 19   499 Aaron Nadolsky      SR Penn State             47.84      48.37   1 
 20   329 Nate Roese          FR Minnesota              48.32      48.48   4 
 21   427 Armand Austin       SO Ohio State             48.35      48.61   1 
 22   156 Kaleb Van Cleave    JR Iowa                   47.97      48.64   4 
 23   316 Mitch Hechsel       FR Minnesota              48.27      48.74   2 
 24   560 Robert McNair       SR Purdue                 48.85      49.10   2 
 25   249 Stephon Foster      JR Michigan Sta           48.38      49.11   3 
 26   143 Jared Ganschow      FR Iowa                   48.72      49.30   4 
 27   549 Kendal Frederick    SR Purdue                 48.70      49.53   1 
 28   155 Brendan Thompson    FR Iowa                   48.41      49.88   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
  Collegiate: N 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: F 1:47.47  5/17/1969   Ray Arrington, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   506 Za'Von Watkins      SO Penn State           1:48.94    1:49.65Q  1 
  2   610 Austin Mudd         JR Wisconsin            1:49.79    1:50.19Q  2 
  3    39 Joe McAsey          SO Illinois             1:50.02    1:50.71Q  3 
  4   154 Will Teubel         SO Iowa                 1:50.14    1:49.77Q  1 
  5   551 Kevin Griffith      JR Purdue               1:48.64    1:50.43Q  2 
  6    91 Tretez Kinnaird     FR Indiana              1:47.99    1:51.06Q  3 
  7   312 Goaner Deng         SO Minnesota            1:49.59    1:50.17q  1 
  8   605 Carl Hirsch         FR Wisconsin            1:50.12    1:50.62q  2 
  9    88 Jordan Gornall      SO Indiana              1:50.13    1:51.28q  1 
 10   321 Bradley Johnson     FR Minnesota            1:50.48    1:51.39   2 
 11    31 Josh Jones          JR Illinois             1:51.34    1:51.79   2 
 12   487 Ryan Brennan        JR Penn State           1:50.07    1:51.98   3 
 13    53 Zebo Zebe           SR Illinois             1:50.51    1:52.32   3 
 14    36 Malik Lee           FR Illinois             1:53.13    1:52.82   2 
 15   151 Nathan Prom         SR Iowa                 1:53.83    1:53.15   3 
 16   267 Brandon Wallace     SO Michigan Sta         1:52.56    1:53.19   1 
 17   245 Ed Clifton          SO Michigan Sta         1:53.89    1:53.77   3 
 18   252 Ryan Haag           JR Michigan Sta         1:54.16    1:54.07   2 
 19   379 Jacob Holtmeier     FR Nebraska             1:51.05    1:54.75   3 
 20   501 Brad Rivera         FR Penn State           1:53.01    1:55.35   1 
 21   546 Ryan Clay           SO Purdue               1:57.40    2:00.02   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
  Collegiate: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:46.04  5/17/1969   Ray Arrington, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    42 Graham Morris       SR Illinois             3:46.52    3:48.42Q  2 
  2   497 Brannon Kidder      SO Penn State           3:38.82    3:59.39Q  1 
  3   308 Alex Brend          SO Minnesota            3:49.24    3:48.64Q  2 
  4    89 Rorey Hunter        JR Indiana              3:43.12    3:59.76Q  1 
  5   445 Joshua Sabo         JR Ohio State           3:46.62    3:48.87Q  2 
  6   207 Jeffrey Sattler     SO Michigan             3:48.22    3:59.90Q  1 
  7   604 Alex Hatz           JR Wisconsin            3:42.10    3:49.87Q  2 
  8    38 Liam Markham        SO Illinois             3:42.33    3:59.95Q  1 
  9   565 Dan Porter          SR Purdue               3:48.64    3:51.30q  2 
 10   394 Trevor Vidlak       SR Nebraska             3:45.32    3:51.86q  2 
 11   572 Tyler Wynn          JR Purdue               3:53.64    3:51.91q  2 
 12   158 Ben Witt            JR Iowa                 3:52.07    3:52.28q  2 
 13   490 Wade Endress        JR Penn State           3:45.33    3:54.70   2 
 14   554 Dillon Hinen        SO Purdue               3:55.59    3:59.68   2 
 15   328 Marcus Paulson      JR Minnesota            3:47.00    4:00.07   1 
 16   385 Jacob Olson         FR Nebraska             3:51.00    4:00.17   1 
 17   102 Owen Skeete         SO Indiana              3:46.46    4:00.69   1 
 18   242 Eric Buday          SO Michigan Sta         4:02.09    4:03.01   2 
 19   313 Blayne Dulian       JR Minnesota            3:46.51    4:03.48   1 
 20   552 Kevin Handshoe      SO Purdue               3:53.85    4:04.29   1 
 21   141 Kevin Docherty      FR Iowa                 3:53.73    4:06.25   1 
 22    35 Garrett Lee         FR Illinois             3:51.03    4:12.37   1 
 --   332 John Simons         SR Minnesota            3:41.94        DNF   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  Collegiate: N 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.59  4/1/2007    Keith Hopkins, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   571 Brandon Winters     SR Purdue                 13.67      13.61Q  0.8  1 
  2   393 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska               13.97      13.85Q  0.4  2 
  3   444 Donovan Robertson   SO Ohio State             14.21      13.93Q  0.8  1 
  4    32 Vanier Joseph       SR Illinois               13.41      13.95Q  0.4  2 
  5   386 Sean Pille          SO Nebraska               13.96      14.03q  0.4  2 
  6    33 David Kendziera     FR Illinois               14.17      14.05q  0.4  2 
  7   148 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                   13.98      14.09q  0.8  1 
  8   382 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska               13.85      14.10q  0.8  1 
  9   484 Sancho Barrett      JR Penn State             14.19      14.13q  0.8  1 
 10   211 Herman Washington   SR Michigan               14.19      14.31   0.4  2 
 11    49 Cam Viney           SO Illinois               14.09      14.32   0.8  1 
 12   137 Keith Brown         JR Iowa                   14.34      14.37   0.4  2 
 13   436 Justin Hines        SR Ohio State             14.40      14.44   0.8  1 
 14   561 Shane Mikesky       JR Purdue                 14.67      14.56   0.4  2 
 15   317 Ben Holcomb         FR Minnesota              14.54      14.69   0.8  1 
 16   198 Erick Gavin         SR Michigan               14.28      14.72   0.4  2 
 17   620 Matt Widule         JR Wisconsin              14.59      14.77   0.4  2 
 18    94 Adrian Mable        FR Indiana                15.00      14.93   0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
  Collegiate: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 50.24  5/16/2004   Abe Jones, Illinois                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    49 Cam Viney           SO Illinois               50.09      51.30Q  2 
  2   382 Tibor Koroknai      SR Nebraska               50.67      51.31Q  1 
  3   393 Miles Ukaoma        SR Nebraska               49.76      51.46Q  3 
  4   381 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska               51.07      51.56Q  3 
  5   443 Jordan Rispress     SR Ohio State             51.51      51.65Q  2 
  6   564 Andre' Peart        SR Purdue                 50.54      52.30Q  1 
  7   369 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  SR Nebraska               50.87      51.75q  2 
  8   315 Rashawn Fountain    FR Minnesota              52.45      51.92q  2 
  9    33 David Kendziera     FR Illinois               51.27      51.93q  3 
 10   555 Obokhare Ikpefan    FR Purdue                 52.72      52.53   3 
 11   268 David Washington    SO Michigan Sta           52.62      52.64   3 
 12   209 Troy Sneller        SR Michigan               53.07      53.18   2 
 13   609 Shawn Michels       FR Wisconsin              53.68      55.04   2 
 14   569 Isiah Walls         SO Purdue                 56.41      55.41   2 
 15   148 Aaron Mallett       FR Iowa                   51.78      55.71   1 
 16   617 Aaron Thompson      SO Wisconsin              52.36      55.78   1 
 17   103 Reggie Smith        SO Indiana                54.97      56.41   3 
 18   159 Mitch Wolff         FR Iowa                   53.21      57.73   1 
 --   612 Zach Reitzug        FR Wisconsin              53.55        DNF   1 
 --    95 Diquis Manley       FR Indiana                55.29        DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
  Collegiate: N 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:44.59  5/15/2004   Aaron Fisher, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   440 Jackson Neff        JR Ohio State           8:53.45    8:47.86   10   
  2    97 Robby Nierman       SR Indiana              8:56.23    8:49.72    8   
  3   196 Mason Ferlic        SO Michigan             8:47.91    8:50.15    6   
  4   570 Jake Waterman       SR Purdue               8:51.03    8:50.19    5   
  5   598 Alex Brill          SR Wisconsin            8:47.32    8:52.36    4   
  6    86 Nolan Fife          JR Indiana              8:54.46    8:54.95    3   
  7    84 Jason Crist         FR Indiana              8:58.86    9:00.93    2   
  8   212 James Yau           JR Michigan             9:00.83    9:01.60    1   
  9   260 Ben Miller          SR Michigan Sta         9:03.92    9:03.47  
 10   375 Connor Gibson       JR Nebraska             9:26.77    9:04.38  
 11   200 George Kelly        FR Michigan             9:06.75    9:05.10  
 12   334 Derek Storkel       SR Minnesota            9:06.04    9:08.95  
 13   567 Tate Schienbein     SO Purdue               9:06.07    9:13.15  
 14   246 Chris Collier       JR Michigan Sta         8:59.48    9:13.35  
 15   442 Jordan Redd         SO Ohio State           9:10.28    9:19.96  
 16   502 Nick Scarpello      SR Penn State           9:13.33    9:20.37  
 17   326 Bobby Nicolls       SR Minnesota            8:59.13    9:21.64  
 18    99 Joshua Roche        SO Indiana              8:54.17    9:24.09  
 19   378 Jarren Heng         SR Nebraska             9:14.51    9:28.24  
 --    48 Jannis Topfer       SR Illinois             8:59.99        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Big Ten: C 39.33  1993        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
  Collegiate: N 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 39.87  5/17/1969   Indiana                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iowa                                                39.99    F 39.73Q  1 
     1) 137 Keith Brown JR              2) 144 James Harrington SO        
     3) 150 Tevin-Cee Mincy SR          4) 157 O'Shea Wilson FR           
  2 Purdue                                              39.97      40.04Q  2 
     1) 562 Raheem Mostert JR           2) 542 Tyler Askew JR             
     3) 553 Eric Harris SR              4) 556 Andrew Kendrick SR         
  3 Illinois                                            39.51    F 39.81Q  1 
     1) 45 Julian Smith SR              2) 46 Brandon Stryganek JR        
     3) 44 Stephon Pamilton SR          4) 52 DJ Zahn JR                  
  4 Nebraska                                            39.95      40.29Q  2 
     1) 395 John Welk JR                2) 384 Dexter McKenzie JR         
     3) 377 Ricco Hall SO               4) 392 Tim Thompson SR            
  5 Ohio State                                          40.14      40.28q  1 
     1) 428 Nick Batcha JR              2) 433 Timothy Faust JR           
     3) 444 Donovan Robertson SO        4) 429 Brandon Blackwell SR       
  6 Michigan State                                      40.94      41.04q  2 
     1) 269 DeVantre Whitelow JR        2) 261 Ross Parsons SR            
     3) 264 Austin Sanders SO           4) 268 David Washington SO        
  7 Minnesota                                           40.97      41.09q  1 
     1) 309 Jacob Capek SR              2) 325 Brad Neumann FR            
     3) 310 Jordan Charles FR           4) 337 Trevor Yedoni FR           
  8 Wisconsin                                           40.59      41.11q  2 
     1) 615 James Stecker FR            2) 611 Garret Payne JR            
     3) 595 Babatunde Awosika SR        4) 622 Zach Ziemek JR             
  9 Indiana                                             40.98      41.53q  1 
     1) 107 Anthony Young FR            2) 104 Cornelius Strickland SO    
     3) 105 Tyler Sult SR               4) 87 Matt Gerbick JR             
 10 Penn State                                          41.29      41.61   2 
     1) 484 Sancho Barrett JR           2) 496 Alex Kenney JR             
     3) 499 Aaron Nadolsky SR           4) 485 Bernard Bennett-Green SR   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C  7-07  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
  Collegiate: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: F 2.25m  5/23/1999   Steffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   199 Bradley James       SR Michigan               2.11m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
  2   153 Kevin Spejcher      SO Iowa                   2.20m      2.14m    7-00.25   7   
  2   446 Devin Smith         JR Ohio State                        2.14m    7-00.25   7   
  4   493 Jon Hendershot      SR Penn State             2.18m      2.14m    7-00.25   5   
  5   616 Collin Taylor       SR Wisconsin              2.09m      2.11m    6-11.00   4   
  6   372 Travis Englund      SR Nebraska               2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00   3   
  7    41 Ryan Michel         SR Illinois               2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00   2   
  8    87 Matt Gerbick        JR Indiana                2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00   1   
  9   441 Brant Reardon       SO Ohio State             2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9   201 Louis Lamberti      FR Michigan               2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9   374 Gus Gehlen          JR Nebraska               2.13m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 12   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State             2.14m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 13   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 14   255 Owen Hughes         JR Michigan Sta           2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 --    92 Steven Leonard      FR Indiana                2.00m         NH            
 --   210 Stephen Sykes       FR Michigan               2.01m         NH            
 --    90 Stephen Keller      SO Indiana                2.06m         NH            
 --   330 Danny Schiller      JR Minnesota              2.10m         NH            
 --   314 Wally Ellenson      SO Minnesota              2.21m         NH            
 --   434 Josh Fridley        FR Ohio State             2.03m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 18-05  1994        Daren McDonouh, Illinois                    
  Collegiate: N 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 5.45m  4/15/1998   Randy Miller, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   331 Zach Siegmeier      SR Minnesota              5.51m      5.45mF  17-10.50  10   
  2   389 Christian Sanderfe  SO Nebraska               5.18m      5.30m   17-04.50   8   
  3   243 Tim Canfield        JR Michigan Sta           5.00m      5.20m   17-00.75   6   
  4   391 Beau Simmons        SO Nebraska               5.13m      5.10m   16-08.75   5   
  5   486 Dylan Bilka         JR Penn State             4.95m      5.10m   16-08.75   4   
  6   606 Jesse Johnson       FR Wisconsin              5.22m      5.10m   16-08.75   3   
  7   599 Japheth Cato        SR Wisconsin              5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75   2   
  8   371 Craig Driver        JR Nebraska               5.21m      5.10m   16-08.75   1   
  9   106 Drew Volz           JR Indiana                5.30m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 10   430 Tyler Borton        SR Ohio State             5.10m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 11   370 Steven Cahoy        FR Nebraska               5.40m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 12   247 Tim Ehrhardt        FR Michigan Sta           5.10m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 13    37 Mitch Mammoser         Illinois               4.98m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 14   259 Codi Mattix         SR Michigan Sta           5.00m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 15   263 Jaime Salisbury     SO Michigan Sta           4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 16    93 Robert Lewis        FR Indiana                4.91m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 --   544 kyle Campbell       SR Purdue                               NH            
 --    34 Cody Klein          SR Illinois               5.30m         NH            
 --    28 Blaze Galardy       SO Illinois               5.13m         NH            
 --   438 Cody Marshall       SR Ohio State             4.97m         NH            
 --    25 Brandon Carrel      FR Illinois               4.76m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 26-08.25  1935        Owens/Yamini, OSU/IOWA                   
  Collegiate: N    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: F    7.98m  4/15/1972   Jeff Bolin, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   337 Trevor Yedoni       FR Minnesota              7.39m      7.57m  -3.2  24-10.00  10   
  2   387 Patrick Raedler     SR Nebraska               7.76m      7.53m  -0.4  24-08.50   8   
  3   194 Patrick Cochran     JR Michigan               7.54m      7.49m   0.1  24-07.00   6   
  4   505 Steve Waithe        JR Penn State             7.13m      7.32m   0.7  24-00.25   5   
  5   396 Seth Wiedel         JR Nebraska               7.46m      7.31m  -1.3  23-11.75   4   
  6   380 Devandrew Johnson   JR Nebraska               7.36m      7.26m   0.5  23-10.00   3   
  7   599 Japheth Cato        SR Wisconsin              7.34m      7.25m   0.2  23-09.50   2   
  8   336 Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota              6.99m      7.16m   2.7  23-06.00   1   
  9   437 Cory Kunze          SR Ohio State             7.11m      7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
 10   250 Jarred Gambrell     JR Michigan Sta           6.81m      7.10m   2.5  23-03.50 
 11   372 Travis Englund      SR Nebraska               7.31m      7.08m  -1.2  23-02.75 
 12   435 Brady Gelvin        SR Ohio State             6.98m      7.04m   0.1  23-01.25 
 13   498 Brian Leap          JR Penn State             6.98m      7.03m   1.5  23-00.75 
 14   542 Tyler Askew         JR Purdue                 7.29m      6.87m  -3.6  22-06.50 
 15   100 Richard Rouse, Jr   JR Indiana                7.16m      6.73m   0.5  22-01.00 
 16   545 Demetrius Carr      SO Purdue                 6.70m      6.71m  -2.0  22-00.25 
 17   248 Reggie Ferrell      FR Michigan Sta           6.60m      6.63m   0.2  21-09.00 
 18    81 Adam Brown          SO Indiana                6.89m      6.61m   3.4  21-08.25 
 19    87 Matt Gerbick        JR Indiana                6.82m      6.51m   1.4  21-04.25 
 20   157 O'Shea Wilson       FR Iowa                   7.67m      6.36m  -0.5  20-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Big Ten: C 198-03  1997        Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
  Collegiate: N 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
    Facility: F 60.20m  4/19/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   399 Chad Wright         SR Nebraska              63.47m     63.96mF    209-10  10   
  2   145 Gabe Hull           JR Iowa                  63.11m     60.40mF    198-02   8   
  3   256 Antonio James       JR Michigan Sta          60.15m     59.83m     196-03   6   
  4   318 Dominique Howard    JR Minnesota             58.13m     59.81m     196-03   5   
  5    43 Brandon Noe         JR Illinois              56.45m     55.33m     181-06   4   
  6   550 Caleb Fricke        SO Purdue                59.35m     54.75m     179-07   3   
  7   596 Danny Block         SR Wisconsin             58.29m     54.55m     179-00   2   
  8   322 Luke Johnson        SO Minnesota             55.73m     53.80m     176-06   1   
  9   306 Justin Barber       JR Minnesota             54.83m     53.37m     175-01 
 10   483 Will Barr           SR Penn State            55.74m     52.86m     173-05 
 11   618 Alex Thompson       JR Wisconsin             57.94m     52.83m     173-04 
 12   566 Caleb Reiff         FR Purdue                54.72m     52.24m     171-05 
 13   439 JC Murasky          SO Ohio State            52.48m     52.10m     170-11 
 14   251 Vinny Gjokaj        FR Michigan Sta          53.46m     51.67m     169-06 
 15   197 Justin Gaumer       JR Michigan              51.39m     51.07m     167-07 
 16   602 Scott Erickson      JR Wisconsin             50.32m     50.87m     166-11 
 17   208 Derek Sievers       SO Michigan              52.30m     50.65m     166-02 
 18   563 Langeston Newton    SO Purdue                50.10m     50.27m     164-11 
 19    83 Dyrek Chowning      FR Indiana               49.58m     49.79m     163-04 
 20   320 Mark Jennings       JR Minnesota             54.22m     49.52m     162-06 
 21   149 Avery Meyers        FR Iowa                  51.98m     48.72m     159-10 
 22   597 Andrew Brekke       SO Wisconsin             51.00m     44.29m     145-04 
 23    82 Paul Caldwell       FR Indiana               46.41m     42.52m     139-06 
 24   451 Aaron Zedella       FR Ohio State            50.73m     40.40m     132-06 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: N 3:35.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Jack Eckert         JR Iowa                   4:30.87     739
  2   373 Guy Fenske          FR Nebraska               4:34.72     714
  3   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta           4:49.44     622
  4    79 Dylan Anderson      SO Indiana                4:51.40     610
  5    50 George Wayda        SO Illinois               4:52.40     604
  6   622 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin              4:59.48     563
  7    29 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois               5:04.42     535
  8   603 Charlie Foss        SO Wisconsin              5:09.72     505
  9   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State             5:11.77     494
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   622 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                14.85   0.1  2    868
  2   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State               14.91  -0.1  3    860
  3   336 Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota                15.03   0.1  2    846
  4   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta             15.08  -0.1  3    840
  5    29 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 15.16   0.1  2    830
  6   603 Charlie Foss        SO Wisconsin                15.26  -0.1  3    818
  7    79 Dylan Anderson      SO Indiana                  15.34  -0.1  3    809
  8    50 George Wayda        SO Illinois                 15.58  +0.0  1    781
  9    90 Stephen Keller      SO Indiana                  15.85   0.1  2    750
 10   142 Jack Eckert         JR Iowa                     15.93  +0.0  1    741
 11   373 Guy Fenske          FR Nebraska                 19.80  +0.0  1    365
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: N 5.98m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   622 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin                4.90m   16-00.75    880
  2    29 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2    79 Dylan Anderson      SO Indiana                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4    50 George Wayda        SO Illinois                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4   142 Jack Eckert         JR Iowa                     4.40m   14-05.25    731
  6   603 Charlie Foss        SO Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25    673
  6   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  8   373 Guy Fenske          FR Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
  8   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State               4.10m   13-05.25    645
 --    90 Stephen Keller      SO Indiana                     NH            
 --   336 Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota                   NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: N 68.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta            45.35m     148-09    774
  2   622 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin               43.20m     141-09    730
  3   336 Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota               41.17m     135-01    688
  4   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State              38.97m     127-10    644
  5    50 George Wayda        SO Illinois                38.60m     126-08    636
  6   603 Charlie Foss        SO Wisconsin               36.63m     120-02    596
  7   142 Jack Eckert         JR Iowa                    36.47m     119-08    593
  8    29 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                36.36m     119-03    591
  9   373 Guy Fenske          FR Nebraska                35.56m     116-08    575
 10    79 Dylan Anderson      SO Indiana                 34.33m     112-07    550
 11    90 Stephen Keller      SO Indiana                 32.42m     106-04    512
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   489 Robert Cardina      FR Penn State              56.14m     184-02    680
  2    50 George Wayda        SO Illinois                55.45m     181-11    670
  3   603 Charlie Foss        SO Wisconsin               55.17m     181-00    665
  4   142 Jack Eckert         JR Iowa                    53.77m     176-05    645
  5   622 Zach Ziemek         JR Wisconsin               51.30m     168-04    608
  5   373 Guy Fenske          FR Nebraska                51.30m     168-04    608
  7   265 Kurt Schneider      SR Michigan Sta            51.20m     168-00    606
  8    29 Corey Hammon        JR Illinois                45.89m     150-07    528
  9    79 Dylan Anderson      SO Indiana                 43.18m     141-08    488
 --   336 Luca Wieland        FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    48        2) Penn State                 46   
    3) Minnesota                   41        4) Purdue                     36   
    5) Wisconsin                   24        6) Michigan                   22   
    7) Indiana                     20        8) Michigan State             16   
    9) Iowa                        15       10) Illinois                    4   
   11) Ohio State                   1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   64        2) Nebraska                   42   
    3) Michigan                    35        4) Minnesota                  33   
    5) Michigan State              23        5) Ohio State                 23   
    7) Indiana                     22        8) Iowa                       20   
    8) Penn State                  20       10) Purdue                     18   
   11) Illinois                    12