2011 Michigan State Men's Cross Country Meet-by-Meet Results


Name
Jeff Drenth Memorial
Spartan Invitiational
Roy Griak Invitational
Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
EMU
Fall Classic
Big Ten Championships
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
NCAA
Championships
Distance
5k
8k
8k
8k
8k
5k
8k
10k
10k
Joe
Banyai
-- 26:11
80th
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
Travis
Borchard
-- 26:54
122nd
-- 27:44.93
48th
-- 16:12.19
29th
-- -- --
Jeff
Bord
16:45.70
21st (UA)
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Eric
Buday
-- -- -- -- -- 16:13.61
32nd (UA)
-- -- --
Brett
Burdick
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Ben
Carruthers
15:42.63
2nd
25:08
21st
25:42.4
107th
-- 26:37.6
254th
-- 25:33
71st
32:07.5
82nd
--
Spencer
Clark
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Chris
Collier
16:26.51
15th (UA)
27:10
140th (UA)
-- -- -- 16:31.38
40th (UA)
-- -- --
Andrew
Cusmano
17:28.44
30th (UA)
26:11
77th (UA)
-- -- -- 15:43.92
16th (UA)
-- -- --
Joe
Dimambro
-- 24:56
13th
24:44.7
26th
-- 25:01.5
137th
-- 24:34
32nd
31:00.7
30th
--
Shaka
Dukes
-- 25:48
51st
26:26.7
159th
26:22.17
3rd
-- -- 29:29
90th
32:56.1
125th
--
Ryan
Haag
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Brian
Hankins
-- 26:22
89th
-- 26:51.95
15th
-- -- 26:26
89th
33:24.0
147th
--
Matt
Hoshal
17:14.38
28th (UA)
-- -- -- -- 16:21.41
35th (UA)
-- -- --
Stephen
Humes
16:22.14
13th
-- -- -- -- 16:13.09
31st
-- -- --
Kenny
Laskowski
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
David
Madrigal
-- 25:06
20th
25:23.0
75th
-- 25:15.5
167th
-- 24:27
24th
31:38.5
55th
--
Josh
McAlary
-- 25:15
26th
25:39.6
100th
-- -- -- -- -- --
Matt
McSween
-- 26:41
110th
-- 28:20.38
75th
-- 16:23.94
38th
-- -- --
Ben
Miller
-- -- -- -- -- 15:16.83
1st (UA)
-- -- --
Reed
Payant
16:26.45
14th (UA)
26:41
109th (UA)
-- -- -- 15:37.62
13th (UA)
-- -- --
Chris
Platt
16:36.43
17th
25:51
55th
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
Caleb
Rhynard
15:49.58
4th (UA)
25:06
19th (UA)
-- -- -- 15:19.42
2nd (UA)
-- -- --
Muhammad
Sani
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Aaron
Simoneau
-- 25:22
29th
24:51.1
40th
-- 25:04.0
143rd
-- -- -- --
Aaron
Tait
16:41.16
20th (UA)
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Isaiah
VanDoorne
15:39.73
1st
24:51
10th
25:22.5
74th
-- 25:54.2
222nd
-- 25:16
59th
-- --
Drake
Veitenheimer
15:42.91
3rd
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Stephen
Walker
-- 25:46
49th (UA)
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
Casimir
Wanczyk
18:46.58
42nd (UA)
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Alex
Wilson
-- 24:46
6th
25:56.5
124th
-- 26:05.3
229th
-- 24:42
41st
31:58.5
73rd
--
Austin
Wissler
-- -- -- -- -- 16:09.89
27th (UA)
-- -- --
Kevin
Yarnell
-- 24:48
7th
24:47.1
31st
-- 24:45.3
91st
-- 24:39
37th
31:55.3
71st
--
Team
NTS
NTS
5th
(246 pts.)
NTS
760
(760 pts.)
NTS
8th
(191 pts.)
9th
(311 pts.)
--