Add to Calendar
Skip to main content Skip to footer
BUY TICKETS

2017 Michigan State Women's Cross Country Meet-by-Meet Results


Name
Jeff Drenth Memorial
Spartan
Invite
Roy Griak
Invite
Nuttycombe
Invite
EMU
Classic
B1G
Championships
NCAA
Great Lakes Regional
NCAA
Championships
Distance
5k
6k
6k
6k
5k
6k
10k
10k
Courtney Arbic
Carlyn Arteaga

18:27.81
(13th)

22:40.3
(30th)
21:32.4 (B)
(16th)
22:02.2
(63rd)
Kennedy Beazley 22:21.3
(19th)
22:12.1 (B)
(42nd)
18:03.4
(3rd)
Bridget Blake 22:42.7
(33rd)
23:17.5
(67th)
21:17.7 (B)
(8th)
21:25.5
(38th)
Claire Brouwer
Holly Bullough
Nichole Clement
Maggie Farrell 21:27.2
(3rd)
22:10.3
(20th)
20:35.4
(44th)
20:44.5
(13th)
Morgan Fleischmann
Annie Fuller
Amanda George
Patricia Girardot 21:25.80
(33th)
20:23.0
(41st)
Jessica Goethals 22:01.3
(8th)
22:44.4
(34th)
21:40.7 (B)
(24th)
Lynsie Gram 17:35.00
(4th)
21:52.3
(5th)
22:52.3
(46th)
21:04.6
(85th)
20:48.9
(19th)
Nicole Hanson 18:34.92
(14th)
Samantha Hanson

18:16.48
(9th)

23:27.0
(53rd)
22:14.1 (B)
(43rd)
18:28.8
(9th)
Andrea Jagielski
Lauren Jenkins 17:53.63
(6th)
22:17.6
(17th)
22:49.0
(42nd)
21:33.6 (B)
(18th)
Bailey Johnson
India Johnson 22:17.4
(16th)
23:27.6
(76th)
21:39.2 (B)
(21st)
Lauren Kaliszewski
Kayla Kavulich 18:10.37
(8th)
23:11.1
(48th)
22:40.0 (B)
(68th)
Sarah Kettel 17:58.53
(7th)
Faith Kiprotich
Jenna Magness
Carlie Martella
Dillon McClintock
Erin McDonald 21:23.9
(2nd)
21:44.9
(7th)
20:41.2
(48th)
21:28.0
(40th)
Natalie Monroe 18:49.15
(17th)
23:47.9
(62d)
22:48.3 (B)
(72nd)
Casey Mossholder
Jeralyn Poe 21:36.3
(4th)
21:45.9
(9th)
20:41.3
(49th)
20:33.1
(9th)
Jenny Rogers 22:10.2
(13th)
22:47.2
(39th)
21:33.6
(133rd)
21:29.5
(42nd)
Lindsey Rudden 17:18.62
(1st)
21:21.0
(105th)
21:28.7
(41st)
Julia Rustmann 18:18.48
(10th)
23:11.2
(49th)
22:17.0 (B)
(49th)
18.28.3
(8th)
Sarah Rustmann
Kelsie Schwartz 22:14.1
(21st)
21:27.3
(116th)
21:36.4
(48th)
Karrigan Smith 22:10.8
(14th)

21:41.0 (B)
(25th)

18:06.7
(5th)
Emily Steffke 19:42.05
(23rd)
24:24.7
(86th)
24:54.1 (B)
(98th)
Stephanie Vanis 18:19.52
(11th)
23:00.6
(41st)
Amber Way
Mackenzie Weiler 22:06.9 (B)
(36th)
17.51.7
(1st)
Kelcy Welch
Kayla Wiitala 20:23.1
(42nd)
Aubrey Wilberding 18:25.06
(12th)
22:34.0 (B)
(62nd)
18:32.1
(10th)
Team
1st 4th 11th 5th

Partners & Sponsors