2007 Cross Country Roster
 
 
 

 

 
 

Coaches 

NameClassHometownHigh School
Spencer BeattyFRHarbor Springs, Mich.Harbor Springs
Laurel BennettSOMount Pleasant, Mich.Sacred Heart
David BillsSRWilliamston, Mich.Williamston
Carter BishopJRSaline, Mich.Saline
Ian BoyleSOPinckney, Mich.Pinckney
Nicole BushSRWyoming, Mich.Kelloggsville
Ashley CasavantSOIndianapolis, Ind.Cathedral
Kevin DacresSRBronx, N.Y.Truman
Joe DimambroFRFlint, Mich.Fenton
Leah ElenbaasSOGreenville, Mich.Greenville
Tiffany EvansFRDublin, OhioDublin Coffman
Megen GebhartFRGillette, Wy.Campbell County
Ian GirardFRChelsea, Mich.Chelsea
Max GoldakSOChesterton, Ind.Chesterton
Carlie GreenFRMilford, Mich.Milford
Paul GrieveFRAlden, Mich.Kalkaska
Jackie GrossJRMarine City, Mich.Marine
Patrick GrosskopfFRCorunna, Mich.Corunna
Diane HamiltonRS SOBattle Creek, Mich.Lakeview
Jennifer HamiltonRS SOBattle Creek, Mich.Lakeview
Elizabeth HoefingSRRochester, Mich.Rochester
Josh HofbauerSOHarbor Springs, Mich.Harbor Springs
Amol HuprikarSONovi, Mich.Novi
Brittany JensenSOPinckney, Mich.Pinckney
Nicholas KatsefarasSOPinckney, Mich.Pinckney
Katie KellySRPort Austin, Mich.North Huron
Shane KnollJRWarren, Mich.Warren Mott
Emily LangenbergFRGrand Ledge, Mich.Grand Ledge
Dan LewisSOChelsea, Mich.Chelsea
Emily MacLeodFRLoveland, OhioMt. Notre Dame
Laura MalnorSOGrand Rapids, Mich.E. Grand Rapids
Brenden MarcumFRAnn Arbor, Mich.Pinckney-Liviston
Becky McCormackFRCanton, Mich.Canton
Sarah McCormackSRCanton, Mich.Plymouth Canton
Taylor McCurdyFRMarion, OhioMarion-Harding
Alissa McKaigJRFort Wayne, Ind.Concordia Lutheran
Michelle MercerSOMuskegon, Mich.Reeths-Puffer
Kelsey MeyersFRGoodrich, Mich.Goodrich
Kelley MillerFRDublin, OhioDublin Coffman
Jenna NusholtzRS FRRoyal Oak, Mich.Royal Oak
Jim PancoastSRStevensville, Mich.Lakeshore
Bill PetersonJRLake OrionLake Orion
Laura PortisFRRichland, Mich.Gull Lake
Sarah PriceJRMankato, Minn.Loyola
Michael QuickRS FRBloomfield Hills, Mich.Lahser
Lisa SenakiewichRS JRDavison, Mich.Davison
Aaron SimoneauFRTraverse City, Mich.Manistee
Rebekah SmeltzerFRMonroe, Mich.Jefferson
Adam SprangelSRJackson, Mich.Vandercook Lake
Van TateRS FRPetoskey, Mich.Petoskey
Nick TeccaFRParchment, Mich.Parchment
Dustin VossRS JRSaline, Mich.Saline
Elizabeth WatsonFRLansing, Mich.Lansing Catholic
Jennifer YeeFRTroy, Mich.Troy
Thereseann ZimmermanSOGaylord, Mich.Gaylord

Coaches

Walt Drenth - Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
Rita Arndt-Molis - Associate Head Coach