Big Ten Cross Country Championships
                            Sunday October 31, 2010 10:45 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                          OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  Wisconsin                                          (  23:48  1:59:00)
=================================================================
  1      1  Landon Peacock     SR   23:41
  2      4  Mohammed Ahmed     SO   23:43
  3      5  Elliot Krause      JR   23:43
  4      6  Maverick Darling   SO   23:51
  5     12  Reed Connor        SO   24:02
  6   ( 26) Andrew Shields     FR   24:26
  7   ( 33) Phil Thomas        JR   24:33

  2.    75  Indiana                                            (  24:07  2:00:34)
=================================================================
  1      2  Andrew Bayer       SO   23:42
  2     11  Zachary Mayhew     SO   24:01
  3     15  Ben Hubers         JR   24:09
  4     18  Andrew Poore       JR   24:11
  5     29  Desean Turner      JR   24:31
  6   ( 45) Andrew Weatherford JR   24:50
  7   ( 56) Nate Morrow        SO   25:08

  3.   101  Minnesota                                          (  24:13  2:01:03)
=================================================================
  1      3  Ben Blankenship    SR   23:42
  2     14  Mike Torchia       SR   24:03
  3     17  Pieter Gagnon      SO   24:10
  4     30  Kevin Lachowitzer  SO   24:31
  5     37  Andrew Larsen      FR   24:37
  6   ( 43) Sean Olson         JR   24:48
  7   ( 51) Erik Truedson      FR   24:59

  4.   128  Penn State                                         (  24:23  2:01:52)
=================================================================
  1      8  Kyle Dawson        JR   23:54
  2     13  Vince McNally      JR   24:03
  3     27  Ryan Foster        SR   24:30
  4     34  Danny Pawola       SO   24:35
  5     46  Chris Cipro        JR   24:50
  6   ( 48) Owen Dawson        SR   24:54
  7   ( 54) Nick Scarpello     FR   25:07

  5.   141  Michigan State                                     (  24:27  2:02:14)
=================================================================
  1     16  Ben Miller         SO   24:09
  2     23  Patrick Grosskopf  SR   24:19
  3     31  Sherod Hardt       FR   24:32
  4     32  Alex Russeau       SR   24:32
  5     39  Isaiah VanDoorne   SO   24:42
  6   ( 58) Joseph Dimambro    JR   25:12
  7   ( 62) Stephen Walker     FR   25:23

  6.   150  Illinois                                           (  24:30  2:02:26)
=================================================================
  1     20  Jim Riddle         JR   24:17
  2     21  Colin Mickow       JR   24:18
  3     35  Jordan Hebert      SO   24:35
  4     36  Nathan Troester    JR   24:36
  5     38  Dan Kremske        JR   24:40
  6   ( 52) Nathan Bohne       JR   25:01
  7   ( 59) Phil Pompei        JR   25:15

  7.   164  Ohio State                                         (  24:34  2:02:46)
=================================================================
  1     19  Chad Balyo         SR   24:11
  2     22  Jake Edwards       JR   24:18
  3     40  Donald Roys        SO   24:45
  4     41  Taylor Williams    JR   24:46
  5     42  Chris Fallon       SO   24:46
  6   ( 49) Adam Green         JR   24:56
  7   ( 57) Cory Leslie        SO   25:09

  8.   185  Michigan                                           (  24:39  2:03:15)
=================================================================
  1      7  Bobby Aprill       JR   23:51
  2     10  Craig Forys        JR   23:58
  3     53  Sean Bone          FR   25:02
  4     55  Morsi Rayyan       FR   25:07
  5     60  Zach Ornelas       SO   25:17
  6   ( 64) Dallas Bowden      SO   25:32
  7   ( 69) Mark Beams         FR   26:21

  9.   205  Iowa                                               (  24:47  2:03:54)
=================================================================
  1      9  Jeff Thode         SO   23:56
  2     25  Mark Battista      SR   24:20
  3     47  Sam Bailin         SR   24:52
  4     61  Chase Kadlec       JR   25:19
  5     63  Andrew Smith       FR   25:27
  6   ( 65) Nick Young         FR   25:33
  7   ( 67) James Paul         JR   25:45

 10.   212  Purdue                                             (  24:52  2:04:16)
=================================================================
  1     24  Caden Shields      SR   24:19
  2     28  Cale Allen         JR   24:30
  3     44  Charles White      SO   24:48
  4     50  Stephen Schulz     SO   24:58
  5     66  Scott Vicenzi      FR   25:41
  6   ( 68) Chris Surfus       SO   25:56
  7   ( 70) Ladd Mercer        JR   26:23



                                                                                      Page 1
                            Big Ten Cross Country Championships
                            Sunday October 31, 2010 10:45 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                            OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               3k      5k      Time      Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1   269 Landon Peacock       SR Wisconsin             9:10   15:15   23:40.8  4:46 
    2    2   166 Andrew Bayer         SO Indiana               9:08   15:15   23:41.3  4:46 
    3    3   218 Ben Blankenship      SR Minnesota             9:09   15:14   23:41.4  4:46 
    4    4   262 Mohammed Ahmed       SO Wisconsin             9:09   15:14   23:42.7  4:47 
    5    5   268 Elliot Krause        JR Wisconsin             9:07           23:43.0  4:47 
    6    6   267 Maverick Darling     SO Wisconsin             9:06   15:14   23:50.8  4:48 
    7    7   190 Bobby Aprill         JR Michigan              9:08   15:15   23:50.9  4:48 
    8    8   243 Kyle Dawson          JR Penn State            9:07   15:14   23:53.9  4:49 
    9    9   188 Jeff Thode           SO Iowa                  9:06   15:14   23:55.6  4:49 
   10   10   195 Craig Forys          JR Michigan              9:14   15:16   23:57.6  4:50 
   11   11   171 Zachary Mayhew       SO Indiana               9:09   15:15   24:00.4  4:50 
   12   12   266 Reed Connor          SO Wisconsin             9:10   15:15   24:01.8  4:51 
   13   13   248 Vince McNally        JR Penn State            9:08   15:14   24:02.6  4:51 
   14   14   227 Mike Torchia         SR Minnesota             9:10   15:15   24:02.7  4:51 
   15   15   169 Ben Hubers           JR Indiana               9:09   15:15   24:08.1  4:52 
   16   16   212 Ben Miller           SO Michigan State        9:09   15:15   24:08.4  4:52 
   17   17   219 Pieter Gagnon        SO Minnesota             9:10   15:15   24:09.6  4:52 
   18   18   173 Andrew Poore         JR Indiana               9:08   15:15   24:10.1  4:52 
   19   19   230 Chad Balyo           SR Ohio State            9:09   15:15   24:10.2  4:52 
   20   20   163 Jim Riddle           JR Illinois              9:10   15:20   24:16.7  4:54 
   21   21   159 Colin Mickow         JR Illinois              9:10   15:17   24:17.9  4:54 
   22   22   231 Jake Edwards         JR Ohio State            9:16   15:27   24:18.0  4:54 
   23   23   208 Patrick Grosskopf    SR Michigan State        9:07   15:15   24:18.2  4:54 
   24   24   257 Caden Shields        SR Purdue                9:10   15:15   24:18.5  4:54 
   25   25   179 Mark Battista        SR Iowa                  9:08   15:15   24:19.6  4:54 
   26   26   270 Andrew Shields       FR Wisconsin             9:13   15:20   24:26.0  4:55 
   27   27   245 Ryan Foster          SR Penn State            9:15   15:27   24:29.3  4:56 
   28   28   253 Cale Allen           JR Purdue                9:14   15:27   24:30.0  4:56 
   29   29   176 Desean Turner        JR Indiana               9:09   15:15   24:30.6  4:56 
   30   30   221 Kevin Lachowitzer    SO Minnesota             9:16   15:28   24:30.7  4:56 
   31   31   210 Sherod Hardt         FR Michigan State        9:17   15:30   24:31.4  4:56 
   32   32   213 Alex Russeau         SR Michigan State        9:17   15:29   24:31.5  4:57 
   33   33   271 Phil Thomas          JR Wisconsin             9:14   15:20   24:32.6  4:57 
   34   34   157 Jordan Hebert        SO Illinois              9:11   15:23   24:34.6  4:57 
   35   35   249 Danny Pawola         SO Penn State            9:13   15:24   24:34.6  4:57 
   36   36   165 Nathan Troester      JR Illinois              9:15   15:28   24:35.7  4:57 
   37   37   222 Andrew Larsen        FR Minnesota             9:19   15:39   24:36.4  4:57 
   38   38   158 Dan Kremske          JR Illinois              9:10   15:16   24:39.5  4:58 
   39   39   215 Isaiah VanDoorne     SO Michigan State        9:12   15:31   24:41.5  4:59 
   40   40   236 Donald Roys          SO Ohio State            9:15   15:29   24:44.8  4:59 
   41   41   238 Taylor Williams      JR Ohio State            9:14   15:34   24:45.3  4:59 
   42   42   232 Chris Fallon         SO Ohio State            9:16   15:35   24:45.4  4:59 
   43   43   224 Sean Olson           JR Minnesota             9:19   15:39   24:47.2  5:00 
   44   44   261 Charles White        SO Purdue                9:14   15:30   24:47.6  5:00 
   45   45   177 Andrew Weatherford   JR Indiana               9:14   15:29   24:49.5  5:00 
   46   46   241 Chris Cipro          JR Penn State            9:16   15:31   24:50.0  5:00 
   47   47   178 Sam Bailin           SR Iowa                  9:12   15:28   24:51.3  5:00 
   48        264 Alex Brill           FR Wisconsin             9:13   15:25   24:52.5  5:01 
   49   48   244 Owen Dawson          SR Penn State            9:15   15:33   24:53.6  5:01 
   50   49   233 Adam Green           JR Ohio State            9:09   15:16   24:55.2  5:01 
   51   50   256 Stephen Schulz       SO Purdue                9:08   15:27   24:57.8  5:02 
   52   51   228 Erik Truedson        FR Minnesota             9:20   15:44   24:58.4  5:02 
   53   52   153 Nathan Bohne         JR Illinois              9:12   15:28   25:00.3  5:02 
   54        225 John Simons          SO Minnesota             9:18   15:39   25:01.7  5:03 
   55   53   192 Sean Bone            FR Michigan              9:21   15:38   25:01.8  5:03 
   56   54   251 Nick Scarpello       FR Penn State            9:27   15:53   25:06.2  5:03 
   57   55   202 Morsi Rayyan         FR Michigan              9:24   15:49   25:06.5  5:04 
   58   56   172 Nate Morrow          SO Indiana               9:17   15:45   25:07.6  5:04 
   59   57   234 Cory Leslie          SO Ohio State            9:08   15:28   25:08.4  5:04 
   60        242 Tyler Corkedale      SO Penn State            9:27   15:53   25:09.0  5:04 
   61        170 Jacob Laird          SR Indiana               9:22   15:52   25:09.7  5:04 
   62   58   206 Joseph Dimambro      JR Michigan State        9:15   15:31   25:12.0  5:05 
   63        220 Paul Hilsen          JR Minnesota             9:22   15:54   25:13.9  5:05 
   64   59   162 Phil Pompei          JR Illinois              9:13   15:39   25:14.4  5:05 
   65   60   200 Zach Ornelas         SO Michigan              9:17   15:43   25:16.5  5:06 
   66   61   183 Chase Kadlec         JR Iowa                  9:14   15:45   25:19.0  5:06 
   67   62   216 Stephen Walker       FR Michigan State        9:26   15:58   25:22.8  5:07 
   68        235 Julian Meyer         SO Ohio State            9:16   15:46   25:24.0  5:07 
   69   63   187 Andrew Smith         FR Iowa                  9:25   15:57   25:26.6  5:08 
   70        263 Michael Brice        FR Wisconsin             9:22   15:50   25:28.4  5:08 
   71   64   193 Dallas Bowden        SO Michigan              9:13   15:42   25:31.1  5:08 
   72   65   189 Nick Young           FR Iowa                  9:22   15:57   25:32.7  5:09 
   73   66   260 Scott Vicenzi        FR Purdue                9:26   16:02   25:40.5  5:10 
   74   67   185 James Paul           JR Iowa                  9:17   15:55   25:44.4  5:11 
   75        174 Yoshi Shimizu        FR Indiana               9:27   16:00   25:46.8  5:12 
   76        180 Jon Michael Brandt   FR Iowa                  9:27   16:02   25:47.6  5:12 
   77        237 Daniel White         JR Ohio State            9:22   16:03   25:51.5  5:13 
   78   68   259 Chris Surfus         SO Purdue                9:25   16:01   25:55.2  5:13 
   79        209 Brian Hankins        SO Michigan State        9:28   16:11   26:04.3  5:15 
   80        247 Tom Luff             SO Penn State            9:30   16:15   26:08.4  5:16 
   81   69   191 Mark Beams           FR Michigan              9:36   16:25   26:21.0  5:19 
   82   70   254 Ladd Mercer          JR Purdue                9:22   16:04   26:23.0  5:19 
   83        186 Cameron Reiger       FR Iowa                  9:38   16:30   26:37.3  5:22 
   84        258 Steven Stoot         SO Purdue                9:34   16:43   27:05.8  5:28 
   85        196 Derek Henning        SO Michigan              9:10   15:18                 
   86        164 Jeremy Stevens       SR Illinois              9:11                         
   87        204 Spencer Beatty       SR Michigan State        9:34                         
   88        203 Nick Thomas          SO Michigan              9:36                         
  10/31/2010 12:24PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@SMAresults.com