Add to Calendar
Skip to main content Skip to footer
BUY TICKETS


Recap

2017 Eastern Michigan Fall Classic

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2017


www.a2racemanagement.com A2 Race Management
Women's 5k
Men's 5k

Women's 5k


                                                                                       Total  

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No                Time        Pace  

      1    Mackenzie Weiler                  Michigan State        388               17:51.7      3:34/K

      2    Raquel Powers                     UNA-Michigan          475               17:57.2      3:35/K

      3    Kennedy Beazley                   Michigan State        381               18:03.4      3:37/K

      4    Alice Hill                        UNA-Michigan          473               18:05.4      3:37/K

      5    Karrigan Smith                    Michigan State        387               18:06.7      3:37/K

      6    Julia Vanivelt                    UNA-Michigan          476               18:21.6      3:40/K

      7    Allison Dorr                      Unattached            479               18:23.5      3:41/K

      8    Julia Rustmann                    Michigan State        386               18:28.3      3:42/K

      9    Samantha Hanson                   Michigan State        383               18:28.8      3:42/K

     10    Aubrey Wilberding                 Michigan State        390               18:32.1      3:42/K

     11    Micaela Degenero                  Michigan              375               18:33.5      3:43/K

     12    Riley Kwiatkowski                 Toledo                453               18:39.3      3:44/K

     13    Tarynn Cullings                   Eastern Michigan      354               18:40.2      3:44/K

     14    Stephanie Sherman                 Toledo                465               18:43.5      3:45/K

     15    Alena Tonne                       Michigan              379               18:44.2      3:45/K

     16    Alexis Munley                     UNA-Michigan          474               18:45.5      3:45/K

     17    Kayla Kavulich                    Michigan State        384               18:48.9      3:46/K

     18    Faith Reynolds                    Michigan              377               18:48.9      3:46/K

     19    Madison Paquette                  Cleary                342               18:54.8      3:47/K

     20    Lauren Pottschmidt                Eastern Michigan      358               19:00.3      3:48/K

     21    Ashley Murray                     Unattached            486               19:07.0      3:49/K

     22    Megan Aalberts                    UNA-Bowling Green     469               19:11.2      3:50/K

     23    Nina Bendixen                     Toledo                417               19:11.5      3:50/K

     24    Mary Kate McNamara                Michigan              376               19:12.0      3:50/K

     25    Olivia Chinn                      Toledo                426               19:12.2      3:50/K

     26    Maddie Ferner                     Toledo                441               19:12.8      3:50/K

     27    Ashleigh Simonis                  Eastern Michigan      359               19:13.0      3:51/K

     28    Mallory Barrett                   UNA-Michigan          472               19:18.4      3:52/K

     29    Faith Kiprotich                   Unattached            483               19:22.6      3:52/K

     30    Morgan Dembowski                  Toledo                427               19:28.7      3:54/K

     31    Natasha Stevenson                 Cleary                343               19:34.7      3:55/K

     32    Allie Zofkie                      UNA-Bowling Green     471               19:35.9      3:55/K

     33    Lauren Arquette                   Kalamazoo             364               19:40.3      3:56/K

     34    Hannah Sponaugle                  Toledo                466               19:48.1      3:58/K

     35    Julia Mendiola                    Toledo                460               19:51.4      3:58/K

     36    Claire Mesa                       Eastern Michigan      356               19:54.6      3:59/K

     37    Kathryn Chevoor                   Eastern Michigan      353               19:57.2      3:59/K

     38    Breunisje Kass-Mcgrady            Cleary                340               20:04.9      4:01/K

     39    Jenny Ponkowski                   Detroit Mercy         346               20:08.4      4:02/K

     40    Rachel Brougher                   Eastern Michigan      352               20:10.3      4:02/K

     41    Patricia Girardot                 Michigan State        382               20:23.0      4:05/K

     42    Kayla Wiitala                     Michigan State        389               20:23.1      4:05/K

     43    Emily Pedzinski                   Unattached            487               20:25.0      4:05/K

     44    Autumn Lewis                      Western Michigan      494               20:26.2      4:05/K

     45    Kaitlyn Cavallo                   Unattached            478               20:29.8      4:06/K

     46    Hannah Hamilton                   Kalamazoo             367               20:33.0      4:07/K

     47    Aleighsha Engisch                 Cleary                339               20:34.7      4:07/K

     48    Courtney Allen                    Western Michigan      489               20:37.3      4:07/K

     49    Rachael Gallap                    Kalamazoo             366               20:40.5      4:08/K

     50    Kayla Mayer                       Unattached            485               20:40.8      4:08/K

     51    Rebekah Harden                    Detroit Mercy         345               20:42.2      4:08/K

     52    Haley Ritsema                     Western Michigan      496               20:44.6      4:09/K

     53    Charlotte Ramser                  Western Michigan      495               20:54.0      4:11/K

     54    Makenzie Evers                    Western Michigan      491               21:00.0      4:12/K

     55    Jessica Stroede                   Oakland               415               21:05.4      4:13/K

     56    Sydney Shaw                       Detroit Mercy         347               21:06.7      4:13/K

     57    Margaret Sliney                   Michigan              378               21:08.0      4:14/K

     58    Amanda Young                      MSU Running Club      414               21:10.9      4:14/K

     59    Kayla Dominguez                   Western Michigan      490               21:17.0      4:15/K

     60    Alexandra Prettenhofer            MSU Running Club      397               21:20.9      4:16/K

     61    Annmarie Taylor                   Detroit Mercy         349               21:29.9      4:18/K

     62    Andrew Jagielski                  Unattached            482               21:34.0      4:19/K

     63    Anna Roodbergen                   Kalamazoo             372               21:49.0      4:22/K

     64    Bridget Taylor                    Windsor               497               21:55.8      4:23/K

     65    Mattie Goodwin                    Western Michigan      493               22:08.9      4:26/K

     66    Sarah Dedolph                     Detroit Mercy         344               22:13.7      4:27/K

     67    Elizabeth Setsuda                 Schoolcraft College   416               22:27.5      4:29/K

     68    Kathryn Levasseur                 Kalamazoo             371               22:43.4      4:33/K

     69    Megan Heft                        Kalamazoo             369               22:43.6      4:33/K

     70    Natalie Whise                     MSU Running Club      410               22:50.6      4:34/K

     71    Asha Narayan                      MSU Running Club      394               23:23.2      4:41/K

     72    Danielle Hack                     Unattached            481               23:26.5      4:41/K

     73    Liz Sculli                        MSU Running Club      404               23:43.6      4:45/K

     74    Madalyn Allen                     MSU Running Club      392               23:58.2      4:48/K

     75    Alyssa Lane                       Cleary                341               24:11.8      4:50/K

     76    Hannah Bartoshesky                Kalamazoo             365               24:27.6      4:53/K

     77    Jocelyn Sharpe                    Unattached            488               24:46.3      4:57/K

     78    Kaitlin McHenry                   MSU Running Club      393               24:56.7      4:59/K

     79    Hunter Lowe                       Unattached            484               25:18.5      5:04/K

     80    Kathryn Thamann                   Kalamazoo             373               26:10.0      5:14/K

     81    Zoey Krevitz                      Illinois Tech         360               26:30.2      5:18/K







 
Top

Men's 5k


                                                                                       Total  

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No                Time        Pace  

      1    Connor Kamm                       The Ineligibles       862               15:01.7     15:01/M

      2    Ben Kendell                       Unattached            879               15:03.8     15:03/M

      3    Brian Kettle                      Michigan State        843               15:14.3     15:14/M

      4    Joost Plaetinck                   Michigan              839               15:16.3     15:16/M

      5    Winter Romeyn                     Michigan State        848               15:20.7     15:20/M

      6    Matt Schram                       Unattached            883               15:22.3     15:22/M

      7    Anthony Berry                     Unattached            869               15:28.2     15:28/M

      8    Alex Russeau                      Unattached            882               15:33.4     15:33/M

      9    Andrew Middelton                  Michigan State        845               15:38.3     15:38/M

     10    Jacob Branch                      Michigan              834               15:39.4     15:39/M

     11    Christian Hubaker                 Unattached            876               15:40.7     15:40/M

     12    Chase Barnett                     Unattached            867               15:44.9     15:44/M

     13    Avery Felty                       Michigan State        841               15:47.0     15:47/M

     14    Ryan Wilkie                       Unattached            887               15:50.5     15:50/M

     15    Blake Borkowski                   Unattached            870               15:52.2     15:52/M

     16    Jared Hill                        Unattached            874               15:56.5     15:56/M

     17    Paolo Guarano                     MSU Running Club      851               15:56.6     15:56/M

     18    Taylor Hopkins                    Unattached            875               15:57.1     15:57/M

     19    Luke Wallace                      Unattached            886               15:57.7     15:57/M

     20    Nick Hirschenberger               Michigan State        842               15:57.8     15:57/M

     21    Jackson Kelly                     Kalamazoo             794               16:01.1     16:01/M

     22    Zach Young                        Eastern Michigan      783               16:02.3     16:02/M

     23    Garrett McPeek                    Michigan              838               16:07.1     16:07/M

     24    Lance Rambo                       Michigan State        847               16:09.1     16:09/M

     25    Austin Benoit                     Michigan              833               16:13.7     16:13/M

     26    Josh Zilles                       Windsor               894               16:14.5     16:14/M

     27    Ty Buckley                        Unattached            871               16:16.4     16:16/M

     28    Daniel Kroth                      Michigan State        844               16:18.2     16:18/M

     29    Kaleb Coston                      Cleary                499               16:20.7     16:20/M

     30    Matt Bull                         Unattached            900               16:23.2     16:23/M

     31    Lucas Werner                      MSU Running Club      856               16:24.4     16:24/M

     32    Phoenix Myers                     Eastern Michigan      782               16:27.1     16:27/M

     33    Riley Vanpelt                     MSU Running Club      855               16:29.2     16:29/M

     34    Garrett Novak                     MSU Running Club      854               16:30.9     16:30/M

     35    Justin Bellemore                  Unattached            868               16:32.5     16:32/M

     36    Jacob Young                       MSU Running Club      857               16:34.0     16:34/M

     37    Aiden Gallagher                   Toledo                865               16:35.0     16:35/M

     38    Donovan Myers                     Eastern Michigan      781               16:37.5     16:37/M

     39    Joseph Ufolla                     Cleary                772               16:39.8     16:39/M

     40    Mitch Heyink                      Windsor               891               16:42.6     16:42/M

     41    Solomon Costa                     Eastern Michigan      775               16:49.9     16:49/M

     42    Clinton Caddell                   Toledo                864               16:52.9     16:52/M

     43    Andrew O'Connor                   Michigan State        846               16:53.4     16:53/M

     44    Caleb Patton                      Kalamazoo             797               16:55.9     16:55/M

     45    Garrick Loewen                    Windsor               892               16:56.5     16:56/M

     46    Jonathan Crowell                  Unattached            409               16:58.8     16:58/M

     47    Zachery Adkins                    Cleary                498               17:06.1     17:06/M

     48    Cole Dammeier                     Illinois Tech         784               17:10.8     17:10/M

     49    Tyler McCartney                   Unattached            880               17:12.0     17:12/M

     50    Austin Langlinais                 MSU Running Club      853               17:12.5     17:12/M

     51    Hayelom Fitsum                    Eastern Michigan      776               17:13.3     17:13/M

     52    Tanner Schwannecke                Unattached            884               17:13.5     17:13/M

     53    Jacob Wistinghausen               Toledo                866               17:14.1     17:14/M

     54    Dakota Medley                     Eastern Michigan      780               17:15.3     17:15/M

     55    Jacob Inosencio                   Unattached            877               17:18.9     17:18/M

     56    Austin Yunker                     Kalamazoo             799               17:24.1     17:24/M

     57    Greg Trierweiler                  Cleary                771               17:25.9     17:25/M

     58    Ben Cady                          Unattached            872               17:32.8     17:32/M

     59    Rhys Grealish                     Eastern Michigan      777               17:33.9     17:33/M

     60    Caleb Hess                        Eastern Michigan      778               17:35.8     17:35/M

     61    Tim Martin                        M-Run                 899               17:39.5     17:39/M

     62    Cody Hepinstall                   Cleary                769               17:44.1     17:44/M

     63    Caleb Kline                       The Ineligibles       863               17:49.7     17:49/M

     64    Ryan Banks                        Windsor               888               17:55.3     17:55/M

     65    Ian Cook                          Eastern Michigan      774               17:56.0     17:56/M

     66    Nathan Drouillard                 Windsor               889               18:00.3     18:00/M

     67    Caebryn Crabtree                  Cleary                500               18:04.7     18:04/M

     68    Garett Nelson                     Cleary                770               18:06.9     18:06/M

     69    Matthew Gibbons                   Unattached            873               18:07.5     18:07/M

     70    Andrew Vincent                    Unattached            885               18:07.9     18:07/M

     71    Preston Grossling                 Kalamazoo             793               18:09.3     18:09/M

     72    Dejuan Wallace                    Unattached            895               18:28.6     18:28/M

     73    Logan Coles                       MSU Running Club      849               18:39.0     18:39/M

     74    Lucas Armstrong                   Schoolcraft College   859               18:41.9     18:41/M

     75    Sam Meyer                         Kalamazoo             795               18:43.5     18:43/M

     76    Thomas Doyle                      Illinois Tech         785               18:58.7     18:58/M

     77    Ian Nostrant                      Kalamazoo             796               19:00.8     19:00/M

     78    Nick Neri                         Windsor               893               19:21.9     19:21/M

     79    Tj Krawczyk                       MSU Running Club      852               20:06.8     20:06/M

     80    Ibrahim Mourad                    Schoolcraft College   860               20:08.9     20:08/M

     81    Mohammed Saleem                   Illinois Tech         788               20:11.7     20:11/M

     82    Ryan Darnell                      MSU Running Club      850               20:38.6     20:38/M

     83    Atul Krishna                      Illinois Tech         787               20:55.3     20:55/M




Partners & Sponsors