2009 Roster

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown - Last School
5Johnny AdamsCB5-11172SOAkron, Ohio - Buchtel
28Denicos AllenS5-10210FRHamilton, Ohio - Hamilton
87Todd AndersonDE6-2240SOJackson, Mich. - Napoleon
58Trevor AndersonDE6-2260SRDetroit, Mich. - Cincinnati
4Edwin BakerRB5-9200FRHighland Park, Mich. - Oak Park
79David BarrentOT6-8305FRClive, Iowa - Valley
18Aaron BatesP6-0192JRNew Concord, Ohio - John Glenn
40Nick BendzuckFB6-2242JRStrongsville, Ohio - Mercyhurst College
18Jordan BentonWR177FRLos Angeles, Calif. - Loyola
25Casey BlackportQB6-4187FRHudsonville, Mich. - Hudsonville
22Josh BodellCB6-0180JRFrankfort, Mich. - Frankfort
34Andre BufordRB5-8180RS FRWaterford, Mich. - Detroit Country Day
22Larry CaperRB5-11215FRBattle Creek, Mich. - Battle Creek Central
85Garrett CelekTE6-5243SOCincinnati, Ohio - LaSalle
57Rocco CironiOT6-6309SRWarren, Ohio - Warren G. Harding
87Milton ColbertWR6-4210RS FRVilla Park, Ill. - Willowbrook
4Dan ConroyK5-10185RS FRWheaton, Ill. - Wheaton Warrenville South
73Henry ConwayOT6-6306FRShaker Heights, Ohio - Shaker Heights
8Kirk CousinsQB6-3202SOHolland, Mich. - Holland Christian
3B.J. CunninghamWR6-2205SOWesterville, Ohio - Westerville South
38Kendell Davis-ClarkS6-0216SRAlliance, Ohio - Alliance
77J'Michael DeaneOT6-5312JRToronto, Ontario - Newtonbrook Secondary School
55Adam DeckerLB6-3238SRRochester Hills, Mich. - Brother Rice
2Mark DellWR6-2197JRFarmington Hills, Mich. - Harrison
34Brandon DensonLB5-11230SRWillow Run, Mich. - Willow Run
71John DeyoOT6-6298RS FRBattle Creek, Mich. - Gull Lake
12Dana DixonCB6-2170FRDetroit, Mich. - Renaissance
52Denzel DroneDE6-2241FRPlant City, Fla. - Plant City
43Kyler ElsworthFB/LB6-1205FRGoodrich, Mich. - Goodrich
19Danny FolinoS5-9172FROkemos, Mich. - East Lansing
67Joel ForemanOG6-4306SOHighland, Mich. - Milford
33Danny FortenerS6-2205SRKettering, Ohio - Archbishop Alter
13Bennie FowlerWR6-1205FRBloomfield, Mich. - Detroit Country Day
97Dan FranceDT6-6282FRNorth Royalton, Ohio - North Royalton
47Jeremy GainerLB6-1215FRDetroit, Mich. - Clarenceville
83Charlie GanttTE6-5248JRFarmington Hills, Mich. - Brother Rice
50Steve GardinerLB6-1216RS FRDublin, Ohio - Coffman
43Eric GordonLB6-0228JRTraverse City, Mich. - Traverse City West
49TyQuan HammockLB6-0230FRFort Wayne, Ind. - Bishop Luers
45Andrew HawkenFB6-2248SRGrandville, Mich. - Grandville
31Ashton HendersonCB5-11189SRTallahassee, Fla. - Lincoln
84Derek HoebingTE6-7248FRVermilion, Ohio - Vermilion
91Tyler HooverDE6-7260RS FRNovi, Mich. - Novi
74Zach HueterOT6-6335RS FRColumbiaville, Mich. - North Branch
11Marcus HydeS6-0206JRFostoria, Ohio - Fostoria
61Antonio JeremiahNT6-5338JRHilliard, Ohio - Hilliard Darby
20A.J. JimmersonRB5-10205SRSt. Louis, Mo. - Hazelwood Central
26Jesse JohnsonS5-10188JRDurand, Mich. - Durand Area
53Greg JonesLB6-1228JRCincinnati, Ohio - Archbishop Moeller
23Jairus JonesS6-1212FRTampa, Fla. - Wharton
98Michael JordanNT6-6295SRLansing, Mich. - Eastern Arizona College
94Cameron JudeDT6-3265RS FRChesterfield, Va. - Manchester
72Nate KlattC6-4292FRClinton, Ohio - Northwest
88Brian LinthicumTE6-5245RS SOCharlottesville, Va. - Clemson
89Cam MartinWR6-4184SOTampa, Fla. - H.B. Plant
82Keshawn MartinWR5-11185SOInkster, Mich. - John Glenn
10Andrew MaxwellQB6-3190FRMidland, Mich. - Midland
62Chris McDonaldOG6-5305RS FRSterling Heights, Mich. - Henry Ford II
75Jared McGahaOG6-6298SOPowell, Tenn. - Powell
36Jon MischLB6-3207JRWaterford, Mich. - Orchard Lake St. Mary's
64Brendon MossOT6-7284SRBay Village, Ohio - Fork Union Military Academy
17Kevin MumaK172FRTroy, Mich. - Troy
89Colin NeelyDE6-1248JRBethlehem, Pa. - Freedom
7Keith NicholQB6-2215RS SOLowell, Mich. - Oklahoma
17Kyle NicholQB5-9174FRLowell, Mich. - Lowell
65Joel NitchmanC6-4296SRKalamazoo, Mich. - Hackett Catholic Central
10Chris NormanLB6-1215FRDetroit, Mich. - Renaissance
69Blake PachecoDL6-1262SOSalinas, Calif. - Monterey (Calif.) Peninsula College
14Chase ParkerCB5-9170SOMason, Mich. - Mason
42Andrew PendyFB6-2240SRShelby Township, Mich. - Utica Eisenhower
96Kevin PickelmanDT6-4268SOMarshall, Mich. - Marshall
60Micajah ReynoldsOG6-5305FRLansing, Mich. - Sexton
39Trenton RobinsonS5-10190SOBay City, Mich. - Bay City Central
54David RolfDE6-4228SOPiqua, Ohio - Piqua
44Josh RouseFB6-3235SRNewtown, Conn. - Valley Forge Military Academy
16Chris D. RuckerWR5-10174SODetroit, Mich. - Detroit Country Day
29Chris L. RuckerCB6-2195JRWarren, Ohio - Warren G. Harding
68Ethan RuhlandOG6-5293RS FRLake Orion, Mich. - Lake Orion
76Mike SchmedingOT6-9330SRRutherford, N.J. - St. Mary's
20Kyle SeldenP6-5187SOWaterford, Mich. - Our Lady of the Lakes
47Adam SetterboFB6-3240SOSpring Lake, Mich. - Spring Lake Senior
56Alex ShackletonSN6-2245JRBreckenridge, Colo. - Summit
80Dion SimsTE6-5268FRDetroit, Mich. - Orchard Lake St. Mary's
6Fred SmithWR6-2228SODetroit, Mich. - Southeastern
81Brad SonntagWR5-8177SOSaginaw, Mich. - Nouvel Catholic Central
26David SpearsRB5-10200RS FRMuskegon, Mich. - Muskegon
15Donald SpencerWR6-2205FRYpsilanti, Mich. - Ypsilanti
58Hugh StangelandOG6-6285FRRidgefield, Conn. - Milford Academy
48Drew StevensLB6-4228RS FRDelaware, Ohio - Olentangy
66John StipekC6-5306SRMacomb Township, Mich. - Dakota
57Johnathan StrayhornDE259SODetroit, Mich. - Oak Park
14Brett SwensonK5-8185SRPompano Beach, Fla. - St. Thomas Aquinas
93Blake TreadwellDT6-3272FREast Lansing, Mich. - East Lansing
9Jeremy WareCB5-10188SRFort Myers, Fla. - South Carolina
37Ross WeaverCB6-1203SRSouthfield, Mich. - Southfield
35Marcus WebbLB5-11223SRPontiac, Mich. - Harper College
25Blair WhiteWR6-2200SRSaginaw, Mich. - Nouvel Catholic Central
32Mitchell WhiteCB6-1167RS FRLivonia, Mich. - Stevenson
86Myles WhiteWR6-1170RS FRLivonia, Mich. - Stevenson
21Patrick WhiteWR5-11180FRPickerington, Ohio - Pickerington Central
70Oren WilsonNT6-3294JRTeaneck, N.J. - Harmony Community
99Jerel WorthyDT6-3292RS FRHuber Heights, Ohio - Wayne
59D.J. YoungOT6-5310JRLansing, Mich. - Bowling Green


Coaches

Mark Dantonio - Head Coach
Don Treadwell - Offensive Coordinator
Pat Narduzzi - Defensive Coordinator
Harlon Barnett - Secondary
Ted Gill - Defensive Line
Dan Roushar - Offensive Line
Brad Salem - Running Backs
Mark Staten - Tight Ends & Recruiting Coordinator
Mike Tressel - Special Teams/Linebackers
Dave Warner - Quarterbacks
Tim Allen - Director of Football Operations
Dino Folino - Director of Personnel/Player Development
Randy Gillon - Speed Coach
Tommy Hoke - Assoc. Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Brad Lunsford - Director of Executive Football Operations
Ken Mannie - Head Strength & Conditioning Coach