Add to Calendar
Skip to main content Skip to footer
BUY TICKETS
2018 Spring Roster
Coaches

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown - Last School
52alexander dillonDillon AlexanderDE766-42347SRForsyth, Ga. - Lambert
82alexander javezJavez AlexanderWR746-21871FRSandusky, Ohio - Sandusky
97alexander justiceJustice AlexanderDE776-52575JRMacedonia, Ohio - Nordonia
64allen mattMatt AllenOL756-32963SOHinsdale, Ill. - Hinsdale Central
16andrews austinAustin AndrewsRB726-01813SOColumbus, Ohio - St. Francis DeSales
76arcuri ajAJ ArcuriOT796-72833SOPowell, Ohio - Olentangy Liberty
47armour ryanRyan ArmourSN726-02255JRTraverse City, Mich. - St. Francis
35bachie joeJoe BachieLB746-22305JRBrook Park, Ohio - Berea-Midpark
85barton khylinKhylin BartonWR736-11953SOZeeland, Mich. - Zeeland East
59beedle davidDavid BeedleOG776-53337SRClarkston, Mich. - Clarkston
86beesley drewDrew BeesleyDL746-22463SORochester Hills, Mich. - Warren De La Salle
27bridges westonWeston BridgesRB715-112012RS FRCopley, Ohio - Copley
29brown shakurShakur BrownCB726-01762RS FRStockbridge, Ga. - Woodland
66bueter blakeBlake BueterOL766-43002RS FRHowell, Mich. - Detroit Catholic Central
38bullough byronByron BulloughLB736-12327SRTraverse City, Mich. - St. Francis
41burton reidReid BurtonFB736-12303SOEast Lansing, Mich. - East Lansing
19butler joshJosh ButlerCB726-01755JRMesquite, Texas - West Mesquite
57caflisch collinCollin CaflischSN766-42805JRCanton, Mich. - Canton
62campbell lukeLuke CampbellOT776-52903SOLewis Center, Ohio - Olentangy
91camper jackJack CamperDE766-42252RS FRVirginia Beach, Va. - IMG Academy
56carrick mattMatt CarrickOG766-43282RS FRMinerva, Ohio - Perry
21chambers camCam ChambersWR746-22153SOSicklerville, N.J. - Timber Creek Regional
61chewins coleCole ChewinsOT806-82885JRClarkston, Mich. - Clarkston
4coghlin mattMatt CoghlinK695-91923SOCincinnati, Ohio - Archbishop Moeller
18davis iii feltonFelton Davis IIIWR766-41957SRRichmond, Va. - Highland Springs
84davis noahNoah DavisTE766-42443SOCincinnati, Ohio - St. Xavier
6day theoTheo DayQB776-52171FRCanton, Mich. - Divine Child
89dotson mattMatt DotsonTE776-52493SOKenwood, Ohio - Archbishop Moeller
77douglas dimitriDimitri DouglasOL766-42741FRSaline, Mich. - Saline
5dowell andrewAndrew DowellLB736-12257SRNorth Ridgeville, Ohio - St. Edward
6dowell davidDavid DowellS736-11965JRNorth Ridgeville, Ohio - St. Edward
14flowers emmanuelEmmanuel FlowersWR736-11862RS FRChino Hills, Calif. - Ayala
18gervin kalonKalon GervinCB715-111861FRDetroit, Mich. - Cass Technical
94gianacakos chaseChase GianacakosTE786-62967SRSt. Charles, Ill. - St. Charles North
98hahn coleCole HahnK705-102002RS FRWest Des Moines, Iowa - Valley
30hallock tannerTanner HallockLB736-12322RS FRGrand Rapids, Mich. - Forest Hills Central
25hartbarger jakeJake HartbargerP766-42007SRWaterville, Ohio - Anthony Wayne
47harvey noahNoah HarveyLB756-32212RS FRHartland, Wis. - Arrowhead
4hayes c.j.C.J. HayesWR736-12062RS FRBowling Green, Ky. - South Warren
3henderson xavierXavier HendersonDB736-11941FRReynoldsburg, Ohio - Pickerington Central
74henrichs jackJack HenrichsOL786-62682RS FRThiensville, Wis. - Homestead
11heyward connorConnor HeywardRB726-02283SODuluth, Ga. - Peachtree Ridge
70higby tylerTyler HigbyOG776-52845JRHouston, Texas - The Kinkaid School
83hill-hunt mufiMufi Hill-HuntDT776-53013SOSandy, Utah - Taylorsville
97hunt tylerTyler HuntK746-22152RS FRGobles, Mich. - Gobles
75jarvis kevinKevin JarvisOG766-43123SOChicago, Ill. - Maine South
93jones naquanNaquan JonesDT766-43423SOEvanston, Ill. - Evanston Township
79khaleefah mustafaMustafa KhaleefahOT776-52802RS FRDearborn Heights, Mich. - Dearborn
12krumm nickNick KrummWR705-101845JRCommerce Township, Mich. - Walled Lake Central
2layne justinJustin LayneCB756-31855JRCleveland, Ohio - Benedictine
20lewandowski davisDavis LewandowskiWR726-01975JROkemos, Mich. - Okemos
14lewerke brianBrian LewerkeQB756-32155JRPhoenix, Ariz. - Pinnacle
69liesveld tommyTommy LiesveldOL786-62803SOBloomfield Hills, Mich. - Saginaw Valley State
45line benBen LineFB746-22507SROxford, Mich. - Robert Morris
63listermann noahNoah ListermannOL806-83045JRCincinnati, Ohio - Winton Woods
12lombardi rockyRocky LombardiQB756-32192RS FRCliva, Iowa - Valley
9long dominiqueDominique LongS746-21853SOWesterville, Ohio - Westerville South
40lucas collinCollin LucasFB736-12347SRAvon Lake, Ohio - Avon Lake
13macius mickeyMickey MaciusQB746-22107SRArlington Heights, Ill. - Austin Peay
19major julianJulian MajorWR746-21711FRPittsburgh, Pa. - Penn Hills
43mandryk jackJack MandrykS726-01872RS FRHudsonville, Mich. - Hudsonville
93mckenna jackJack McKennaK/P726-01792RS FRCommerce Township, Mich. - Walled Lake Northern
44miller graysonGrayson MillerLB756-32087SRGeorgetown, Ky. - Scott
10morrissey mattMatt MorrisseyS756-32047SRLincolnshire, Ill. - Adlai E. Stevenson
42mossburg brentBrent MossburgLB746-22182RS FRCarleton, Mich. - Airport
13nelson laressLaress NelsonWR685-81823SOFort Lauderdale, Fla. - American Heritage
36norman jiahJiah NormanCB715-111942RS FRHouston, Texas - Hotchkiss School
41owens geraldGerald OwensDL746-23067SRThorofare, N.J. - West Deptford
96panasiuk jacubJacub PanasiukDE756-32693SORoselle, Ill. - Lake Part West
72panasiuk mikeMike PanasiukDT766-42965JRRoselle, Ill. - Lake Park West
24person treTre PersonS705-101653SOAtlanta, Ga. - Westlake
32pryor coreyCorey PryorDB705-102083SOJackson, Mich. - Jackson
26randle brandonBrandon RandleLB746-22253SOBattle Creek, Mich. - Battle Creek Central
37razzano danteDante RazzanoLB746-22213SONiles, Mich. - Edwardsburg
55reid jordanJordan ReidOT766-42813SOMt. Clemens, Mich. - Detroit Cass Tech
44rosenthal maxMax RosenthalFB746-22442RS FRWinnetka, Ill. - New Trier Township Winnetka
36sargent noahNoah SargentRB726-01983SOFenton, Mich. - Saginaw Valley State
22scott josiahJosiah ScottCB705-101703SOHamilton, Ohio - Fairfield
3scott ljLJ ScottRB736-12267SRYoungstown, Ohio - Hubbard
80seybert mattMatt SeybertTE766-42495JRTraverse City, Mich. - Buffalo
34simmons antjuanAntjuan SimmonsLB726-02213SOAnn Arbor, Mich. - Pioneer
15smith tysonTyson SmithCB715-111717SRSouthfield, Mich. - Orchard Lake St. Mary's
81sokol mattMatt SokolTE786-62557SRRochester, Mich. - Adams
54sokol mitchellMitchell SokolLB756-32262RS FRRochester, Mich. - Orchard Lake St. Mary's
16sowards brandonBrandon SowardsWR726-01897SRWyandotte, Mich. - Roosevelt
25stewart jr. darrellDarrell Stewart Jr.WR746-22145JRHouston, Texas - Nimitz
39thomas alanteAlante ThomasRB695-91893SODetroit, Mich. - Saginaw Valley State
17thompson tyriqTyriq ThompsonLB736-12445JRDetroit, Mich. - Martin Luther King
92todd deariDeAri ToddDE746-22742RS FRLorain, Ohio - Clearview
31warinner edwardEdward WarinnerLB726-02191FRPowell, Ohio - Olentangy Liberty
87watts jahzJahz WattsWR715-111762RS FRBelleville, Mich. - Belleville
88welch andreAndre WelchWR695-91753SOEast Kentwood, Mich. - East Kentwood
7white codyCody WhiteWR756-32143SONovi, Mich. - Walled Lake Western
67wilker bryceBryce WilkerOL776-53065JRBelding, Mich. - Belding Area
48willekes kennyKenny WillekesDE766-42505JRRockford, Mich. - NorthPointe Christian
99williams raequanRaequan WilliamsDT766-42955JRChicago, Ill. - DePaul College Prep
27willis khariKhari WillisS726-02147SRJackson, Mich. - Lumen Christi

Coaches
Mark Dantonio - Head Coach
Mark Staten - Assistant Head Coach/Offensive Line
Mike Tressel - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Dave Warner - Co-Offensive Coordinator/Running Backs
Jim Bollman - Co-Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends
Chuck Bullough - Defensive Ends
Ron Burton - Defensive Tackles
Brad Salem - Quarterbacks
Paul Haynes - Secondary
Terrence Samuel - Wide Receivers
Don Treadwell - Assistant Defensive Backs/Special Teams, Freshmen
Tim Allen - Assistant Athletic Director / Director of Football Operations
Brad Lunsford - Director of Executive Football Operations
Dino Folino - Director of Personnel/Player Development
Sheldon White - Executive Director of Player Personnel & Recruiting
Cody Cox - Assistant Director of Football Operations/Camp Coordinator
Butler Benton - Director of On-Campus Recruiting
Ken Mannie - Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Tommy Hoke - Associate Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mike Vorkapich - Assoc. Head Strength & Conditioning Coach / Director of Sport Science
Lorenzo Guess - Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach
Bill Burghardt - Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Steve Gardiner - Defensive Analyst
Nick Ruffing - Offensive Analyst
Garrett Briningstool - Recruiting Operations Assistant
Jesse Johnson - Graduate Assistant/Defense
Blake Treadwell - Graduate Assistant/Offense
Ethan McGuire - Graduate Assistant/Offense
Matt Adolph - Defensive/Special Teams Intern
Dave Rayner - Special Teams Intern
Jairus Jones - Recruiting Intern


Partners & Sponsors