CCHA Composite Schedule

Saturday, October 4
Guelph at Michigan State
Thursday, October 9
Western Ontario at Western Michigan
Friday, October 10
Laurentian at Northern Michigan
Michigan vs. Minnesota (Hall of Fame at Target   Center, TBA)
Toronto at Ohio State
Waterloo at Bowling Green
Western Ontario at Notre Dame
  Team Cheerios Ice Breaker Invitational
Michigan State vs. Boston Univ. (5 p.m.)
Clarkson vs. Wisconsin (8 p.m.)
Saturday, October 11
Alberta at Alaska Fairbanks
Bowling Green at Western Michigan (non-league)
Waterloo at Miami
Windsor at Ferris State
  Team Cheerios Ice Breaker Invitational 
  Consolation/Championship (5/8 p.m.)
Sunday, October 12
Toronto at Michigan (3 p.m.)
Windsor at Lake Superior (2 p.m.)
Friday, October 17
Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Anchorage
Bowling Green at Boston College
Colgate at Michigan
Michigan Tech at Northern Michigan (7:30 p.m.)
Notre Dame at St. Cloud State
Western Michigan at Michigan State
Saturday, October 18
Alaska Anchorage at Alaska Fairbanks
Bowling Green at Northeastern
Colgate at Michigan
Ferris State at Lake Superior
Michigan State at Western Michigan
Northern Michigan at Michigan Tech (7:35 p.m.)
Notre Dame at St. Cloud State
Ohio State at Miami
Friday, October 24
Alaska Fairbanks at Miami
Boston College at Notre Dame
Clarkson at Bowling Green
Ferris State at Western Michigan
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan
Merrimack at Ohio State
Saturday, October 25
Alaska Fairbanks at Miami
Clarkson at Bowling Green
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan
Michigan State at Michigan
Western Michigan at Ferris State
Sunday, October 26
Merrimack at Ohio State (2 p.m.)
Tuesday, October 28
Michigan State at Ferris State
Friday, October 31
Ferris State at Bowling Green
Michigan at Alaska Fairbanks
Michigan State at Notre Dame
Northern Michigan at Western Michigan
Ohio State at Clarkson
St. Lawrence at Miami
Vermont at Lake Superior
Saturday, November 1
Ferris State at Bowling Green
Michigan at Alaska Fairbanks
Northern Michigan at Western Michigan
Notre Dame at Michigan State
Ohio State at Clarkson
St. Lawrence at Miami
Vermont at Lake Superior
Friday, November 7
Alaska Fairbanks at Lake Superior
Bowling Green at Notre Dame
Ferris State at Mankato State
Michigan at Northern Michigan
Western Michigan at Ohio State
Saturday, November 8
Alaska Fairbanks at Lake Superior
Ferris State at Mankato State
Miami at Ohio State
Michigan at Northern Michigan
Notre Dame at Michigan State
Western Michigan at Bowling Green
Tuesday, November 11
Alaska Fairbanks at Ferris State
Friday, November 14
Alaska Fairbanks at Northern Michigan
Ferris State at Michigan
Lake Superior at Western Michigan
Mankato State at Michigan State
Saturday, November 15
Alaska Fairbanks at Northern Michigan
Lake Superior at Western Michigan
Mankato State at Michigan State
Notre Dame at Miami
Ohio State at Bowling Green
Sunday, November 16
Michigan vs. Ferris State (Van Andel, 2 p.m.)
Notre Dame at Ohio St. (Ohio Expo Center, 3 p.m.)
Thursday, November 20
Ferris State at Notre Dame
Friday, November 21
Michigan at Bowling Green
Michigan State at Ohio State
Northern Michigan at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Miami
Saturday, November 22
Michigan State at Bowling Green
Notre Dame at Ferris State
Western Michigan at Miami
Sunday, November 23
Michigan at Ohio St. (Ohio Expo Center, 3 p.m.)
Thursday, November 27
Bowling Green at Alaska Fairbanks
Friday, November 28
Bowling Green at Alaska Fairbanks
Lake Superior at Notre Dame
Ohio State at Northern Michigan
  College Hockey Showcase
Minnesota at Michigan
Wisconsin at Michigan State
Saturday, November 29
Bowling Green at Alaska Fairbanks
Lake Superior at Notre Dame
Ohio State at Northern Michigan
Sunday, November 30
  College Hockey Showcase
Minnesota at Michigan State (2 p.m.)
Wisconsin at Michigan (4 p.m.)
Friday, December 5
Alaska Fairbanks at Ohio State
Miami at Ferris State
Michigan at Lake Superior
Notre Dame at Western Michigan
Saturday, December 6
Alaska Fairbanks at Ohio State
Bowling Green at Michigan State
Miami at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Notre Dame
Sunday, December 7
Bowling Green at Michigan State (4 p.m.)
Wednesday, December 10
Notre Dame at Wisconsin
Friday, December 12
Michigan at West. Mich. (Van Andel, 7:30 p.m.)
Northern Michigan at Miami
Ohio State at Lake Superior
Wisconsin at Notre Dame
Saturday, December 13
Ferris State at Alaska Fairbanks
Northern Michigan at Miami
Ohio State at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Michigan
Sunday, December 14
Ferris State at Alaska Fairbanks (4 p.m.)
Saturday, December 27
  Great Lakes Invitational (Joe Louis Arena)
Michigan vs. St. Lawrence (3 p.m.)
Michigan State vs. Mich. Tech (6:30 p.m.)
  Badger Showdown (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Northern Mich. vs. Boston Coll. (5:05 p.m.)
Wisconsin vs. Harvard (8:05 p.m.)
  Denver Cup (Denver, Colo.)
Colorado Coll. vs. New Hampshire (4:35 p.m.)
Miami vs. Denver (7:35 p.m.)
  Mariucci Classic (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Notre Dame vs. Northeastern (4 p.m.)
Minnesota vs. Brown (7 p.m.)
  Pepsi Tournament (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Cornell vs. North Dakota (5 p.m.)
Western Michigan vs. Ferris State (8 p.m.)
  Sheraton/US Air Classic (Burlington, Vt.)
Bowling Green vs. Dartmouth (3 p.m.)
Vermont vs. Providence (6 p.m.)
Sunday, December 28
Great Lakes Invitational (Joe Louis Arena)
  Third Place/Championship (1:30/5 p.m.)
Badger Showdown (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  Consolation/Championship (5:05/8:05 p.m.)
Denver Cup (Denver, Colo.)
  Consolation/Championship (4:35/7:35 p.m.)
Mariucci Classic (Minneapolis, Minn.)
  Consolation/Championship (4/7 p.m.)
Pepsi Tournament (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
  Consolation/Championship (4/7 p.m.)
Sheraton/US Air Classic (Burlington, Vt.)
  Consolation/Championship (1/4 p.m.)
Monday, December 29
Rensselaer Invitational (Troy, N.Y.)
  Lake Superior vs. Yale (5:30 p.m.)
  Rensselaer vs. Army (8:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, December 30
Rensselaer Invitational (Troy, N.Y.)
  Consolation/Championship (5:30/8:30 p.m.)
Friday, January 2
Bowling Green at Northern Michigan
Miami at Notre Dame
Michigan State at Alaska Fairbanks
Ohio State at Michigan
Western Michigan at North Dakota
Saturday, January 3
Bowling Green at Lake Superior
Ferris State at Northern Michigan
Miami at Notre Dame
Michigan State at Alaska Fairbanks (4 p.m.)
Ohio State at Michigan
Western Michigan at North Dakota
Thursday, January 8
Notre Dame at Alaska Fairbanks
Friday, January 9
Bowling Green at Michigan
Ferris State at Miami
Lake Superior at Ohio State
Northern Michigan at Michigan State
Notre Dame at Alaska Fairbanks
Saturday, January 10
Ferris State at Ohio State
Lake Superior at Miami
Michigan at Western Michigan
Northern Michigan at Michigan State
Notre Dame at Alaska Fairbanks
Friday, January 16
Alaska Fairbanks at Michigan State
Miami at Northern Michigan
Western Michigan at Lake Superior
Saturday, January 17
Alaska Fairbanks at Michigan
Miami at Lake Superior
Michigan State at Ferris State
Western Michigan at Northern Michigan
Sunday, January 18
Bowling Gr. at Ohio St. (Ohio Expo Center, 3 p.m.)
Friday, January 23
Cornell at Western Michigan
Michigan at Miami
Northern Michigan at Bowling Green
Rensselaer at Ferris State
Saturday, January 24
Cornell at Ferris State
Lake Superior at Michigan State
Michigan at Miami
Northern Michigan at Ohio State
Notre Dame at Bowling Green
Rensselaer at Western Michigan
Sunday, January 25
Notre Dame at Ohio St. (Ohio Expo Center, 3 p.m.)
Friday, January 30
Lake Superior at Bowling Green
Miami at Michigan State
Michigan at Notre Dame
Mount Royal at Alaska Fairbanks
Northern Michigan at Ferris State
Ohio State at Western Michigan
Saturday, January 31
Lake Superior at Bowling Green
Miami at Michigan State
Mount Royal at Alaska Fairbanks
Northern Michigan at Ferris State
Notre Dame at Michigan
Ohio State at Western Michigan
Friday, February 6
Alaska Fairbanks at Miami
Bowling Green at Notre Dame
Michigan State at Ohio State
Western Michigan at Ferris State
Saturday, February 7
Alaska Fairbanks at Ohio State
Bowling Green at Western Michigan
Ferris State at Notre Dame
Michigan vs. Lake Superior (JLA)
Michigan State at Miami
Friday, February 13
Lake Superior at Ferris State
Miami at Michigan
Northern Michigan at Bowling Green
Ohio State at Notre Dame
Western Michigan at Michigan State
Saturday, February 14
Lake Superior at Ferris State
Miami at Bowling Green
Northern Michigan at Michigan
Ohio State at Michigan State
Notre Dame at Western Michigan
Friday, February 20
Alaska Fairbanks at Lake Superior
Bowling Green at Western Michigan
Miami at Ferris State
Michigan at Michigan State
Notre Dame at Northern Michigan
Saturday, February 21
Alaska Fairbanks at Northern Michigan
Bowling Green at Ferris State
Miami at Western Michigan
Michigan State vs. Michigan (JLA)
Notre Dame at Lake Superior
Thursday, February 26
Miami at Ohio State
Friday, February 27
Bowling Green at Miami
Ferris State at Michigan
Lake Superior at Michigan State
Northern Michigan at Notre Dame
Western Michigan at Alaska Fairbanks
Saturday, February 28
Ferris State at Michigan State
Lake Superior at Michigan
Northern Michigan at Notre Dame
Ohio State at Bowling Green
Western Michigan at Alaska Fairbanks
Sunday, March 1
Western Michigan at Alaska Fairbanks (4 p.m.)
Friday, March 6
Michigan at Bowling Green
Michigan State at Lake Superior
Ohio State at Ferris State
Saturday, March 7
Miami at Bowling Green (8 p.m.)
Michigan at Notre Dame
Michigan State at Northern Michigan
Ohio State at Ferris State
Friday-Sunday, March 13-15
CCHA Quarterfinals at Campus Sites
Thursday, March 19
CCHA Awards Banquet
Friday, March 20
CCHA semifinals (5/8:30 p.m.)
Saturday, March 21
CCHA Championship (7:30 p.m.)