1996 Results

9/7; MICHIGAN, L (19-42)
Stephanie Dueringer 18:19.29/2nd
Leah Nilsson        19:13.28/7th
Amy Hayes           19:30.3/10th
Tricia Clarke       19:36.58/11th
Deanna Clark        19:41.44/14th
Sarah Roelofs       19:42.23/15th
Nicole McMillan     19:42.86/16th
Jennifer Denkins    19:49.05/17th
Karyn Duba          19:52.70/18th
Rita Arndt          20:05.07/20th
Sarah Parbel        20:18.64/22nd
Lorenda Godefroidt  20:33.15/24th
Barb Karenko        20:39.82/25th
Amy Steffey         20:56.14/26th
Jennifer Nosakowski 20:57.77/27th
Carmen Suchomski    21:28.50/28th
Marthena Baker      22:05.28/29th
Audra Herrema       22:21.75/30th
9/14; Illinois Invitational, 2nd/6, (65 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:12/3rd
Leah Nilsson        18:06/14th
Lara Esko           18:09/15th
Amy Hayes           18:29/21st
Jennifer Denkins    18:39/31st
Karlene Kurtz       18:43/33rd
Sarah Roelofs       18:46/35th
Nicole McMillan     18:52/40th
Deanna Clark        19:00/44th
Patricia Clarke     19:02/46th
Rita Arndt          19:03/47th
Sarah Parbel        19:40/62nd
9/21; SPARTAN INVITATIONAL,1st/6 (41 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:54.75/1st
Leah Nilsson        18:25.09/5th
Amy Hayes           18:44.49/10th
Lara Esko           18:53.91/12th
Jennifer Denkins    18:54.62/13th
Sarah Roelofs       19:11.39/21st
Tricia Clarke       19:12.17/22nd
Karlene Kurtz       19:13.24/23rd
Nicole McMillan     19:22.28/26th
Rita Arndt          19:48.57/35th
Sarah Parbel        19:54.27/37th
Audra Herrema       19:55.54/38th
Barb Karenko        19:55.94/39th
Lorenda Godefroidt  20:11.11/44th
Carmen Suchomski    20:19.47/46th
Deanna Clark        20:23.73/47th
Amy Steffey         20:34.57/52nd
Jenny Nosakowski    20:48.76/57th
Becky Caldwell      21:52.18/68th
9/28; Roy Griak Invitational (MINN), 9th/23 (253 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:11/7th
Leah Nilsson        18:03/45th
Amy Hayes           18:08/54th
Lara Esko           18:12/58th
Jennifer Denkins    18:33/89th
Tricia Clarke       18:46/108th
Sarah Roelofs       18:49/112th
Nicole McMillan     19:34/167th
Karlene Kurtz       19:48/175th
10/11; Michigan Intercollegiate (SWMC), 3rd/17 (65 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:13/1st
Leah Nilsson        17:39/8th
Lara Esko           18:03/14th
Tricia Clarke       18:18/18th
Rita Arndt          18:26/26th
Sarah Roelofs       18:33/29th
Jennifer Denkins    18:41/33rd
Deanna Clark        18:55/45th
Karlene Kurtz       19:02/48th
Sarah Parbel        19:10/54th
Karyn Duba          19:11/55th
Nicole McMillan     19:58/94th
10/19; Pre-NCAA Invitational (Arizona), T14th/30 (328 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 18:29.2/13th
Leah Nilsson        19:14.4/57th
Lara Esko           19:25/68th
Amy Hayes           19:51/103rd
Rita Arndt          20:04.6/122nd
Patricia Clarke     20:23/142nd
Jennifer Denkins    20:31.1/152nd
10/25; Bronco Invitational (WMU), No Team Scores
Karlene Kurtz       19:15/7th
Becky Caldwell      19:16/8th
Lorenda Godefroidt  20:00/10th
Deanna Clark        20:00/11th
Sarah Parbel        20:20/15th
Jennifer Nosakowski 20:28/17th
Amy Steffey         20:34/19th
Carmen Suchomski    20:44/21st
Marthena Baker      20:47/22nd
    
    
11/2 Big Ten Championship (Indiana), 4th/10 (108 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:49.3/5th
Amy Hayes           18:32.7/17th
Lara Esko           18:42.3/22nd
Patricia Clarke     18:51.5/26th
Sarah Roelofs       19:10.0/40th
Rita Arndt          19:15.8/44th
Leah Nilsson        19:16.2/45th
Karlene Kurtz       19:36.4/62nd
Jennifer Denkins    19:37.0/63rd
11/16 NCAA Regionals (Illinois), 8th/35 (181 pts.)
Stephanie Dueringer 17:22/2nd
Amy Hayes           18:17/29th
Leah Nilsson        18:19/32nd
Lara Esko           18:30/51st
Sarah Roelofs       18:45/67th
Rita Arndt          18:47/70th
Tricia Clarke       18:56/84th
11/25; NCAA Championship (Ariz.), Individual Qualifier
Stephanie Dueringer 18:11/23rd