Big Ten Rowing

Participating Teams
Michigan St.
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Indiana
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Iowa
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Michigan
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Ohio St.
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Wisconsin
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
Minnesota
Roster
Schedule
Official Site
 

Schedule of Events - Saturday, May 1
Morning Heats
8:00 amSecond Novice Eight(Heat 1)
8:15 am Second Novice Eight(Heat 2)
8:30 am First Novice Eight(Heat 1)
8:45 am First Novice Eight(Heat 2)
9:00 am Second Varsity Four(Heat 1)
9:15 am Second Varsity Four(Heat 2)
9:30 am Varsity Four(Heat 1)
9:45 am Varsity Four(Heat 2)
10:00 amSecond Varsity Eights (Heat 1)
10:15 amSecond Varsity Eights (Heat 2)
10:30 amVarsity Eight (Heat 1)
10:45 amVarsity Eight (Heat 2)

Championship Session
12 NoonSecond Novice Eight Petite Final
12:15 p.m.Second Novice Eight Grand Final
12:30 pmFirst Novice Eight Petite Final
12:45 pmFirst Novice Eight Grand Final
1:00 pmSecond Varsity Four Petite Final
1:15 pmSecond Varsity Four Grand Final
1:30 pmVarsity Four Petite Final
1:45 pmVarsity Four Grand Final
2:00 pmSecond Varsity Eight Petite Final
2:15 pmSecond Varsity Eight Grand Final
2:30 pmVarsity Eight Petite Final
2:45 pm Varsity Four Grand Final
4 p.m.Awards (near finish line)

Big Ten Championship Scoring

The Conference champion team shall be determined by accumulation of points from the following six races, using the scoring system as noted below. Scoring shall be as follows:

Race: Place1234567
I Varsity Eight6354453627189
II Varsity Eight4236302418126
I Varsity Four21181512963
II Varsity Four1412108642
I Novice Eight1412108642
II Novice Eight7654321

If there is a tie in points for the Conference Team Championship, the Conference Champion shall be the team whose boat finished higher in the I Eights race.

  Big Ten

Fan Guide
Spectator Information
Restaurant/Hotel InformationPDF
Lake Ovid Course MapPDF
Big Ten Rowing
NCAA Rowing
NCAA Championships
National Rankings
Big Ten Rowing Championship on Facebook